Junior Worlds: Pairs Free Skate Results

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 116.40 60.28 56.12 7.00 6.79 7.11 6.96 7.21 0.00 #13
2 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN 112.76 61.10 51.66 6.64 6.25 6.54 6.36 6.50 0.00 #14
3 Vasilisa DAVANKOVA / Andrei DEPUTAT RUS 103.16 55.39 47.77 6.11 5.71 6.00 5.96 6.07 0.00 #9
4 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 99.74 50.94 48.80 6.21 5.79 6.29 5.96 6.25 0.00 #16
5 Margaret PURDY / Michael MARINARO CAN 92.25 48.12 44.13 5.68 5.25 5.50 5.54 5.61 0.00 #10
6 Katherine BOBAK / Ian BEHARRY CAN 90.12 45.81 45.31 5.89 5.50 5.54 5.71 5.68 1.00 #11
7 Ekaterina PETAIKINA / Maxim KURDYUKOV RUS 90.01 45.43 46.58 6.07 5.61 5.68 5.89 5.86 2.00 #15
8 Kylie DUARTE / Colin GRAFTON USA 85.69 41.67 44.02 5.54 5.25 5.61 5.50 5.61 0.00 #12
9 Hayleigh BELL / Alistair SYLVESTER CAN 84.72 44.72 40.00 5.21 4.75 5.00 5.00 5.04 0.00 #5
10 Britney SIMPSON / Matthew BLACKMER USA 81.10 40.47 42.63 5.50 5.04 5.25 5.32 5.54 2.00 #7
11 Meiyi LI / Bo JIANG CHN 81.08 44.32 37.76 5.00 4.54 4.71 4.71 4.64 1.00 #6
12 Kamila GAINETDINOVA / Ivan BICH RUS 80.33 40.71 40.62 5.32 4.96 4.93 5.14 5.04 1.00 #8
13 Magdalena KLATKA / Radoslaw CHRUSCINSKI POL 77.06 41.87 35.19 4.57 4.21 4.46 4.39 4.36 0.00 #3
14 Stina MARTINI / Severin KIEFER AUT 70.85 36.55 34.30 4.50 4.11 4.29 4.25 4.29 0.00 #2
15 Julia LAVRENTIEVA / Yuri RUDIK UKR 70.32 36.69 33.63 4.43 4.11 4.11 4.25 4.11 0.00 #4
16 Camille MENDOZA / Christopher BOYADJI FRA 68.97 35.74 34.23 4.57 4.04 4.25 4.25 4.29 1.00 #1
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
CHN
175.69 1 1
2 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN
CHN
167.48 2 2
3 Vasilisa DAVANKOVA / Andrei DEPUTAT
RUS
153.66 5 3
4 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
USA
150.55 4 4
5 Margaret PURDY / Michael MARINARO
CAN
141.76 7 5
6 Ekaterina PETAIKINA / Maxim KURDYUKOV
RUS
141.19 3 7
7 Katherine BOBAK / Ian BEHARRY
CAN
139.89 6 6
8 Kylie DUARTE / Colin GRAFTON
USA
133.93 8 8
9 Meiyi LI / Bo JIANG
CHN
128.05 10 11
10 Britney SIMPSON / Matthew BLACKMER
USA
127.93 11 10
11 Kamila GAINETDINOVA / Ivan BICH
RUS
127.84 9 12
12 Hayleigh BELL / Alistair SYLVESTER
CAN
126.73 12 9
13 Magdalena KLATKA / Radoslaw CHRUSCINSKI
POL
118.48 13 13
14 Julia LAVRENTIEVA / Yuri RUDIK
UKR
110.03 15 15
15 Stina MARTINI / Severin KIEFER
AUT
109.77 16 14
16 Camille MENDOZA / Christopher BOYADJI
FRA
109.64 14 16
17 Rachel EPSTEIN / Dmitry EPSTEIN
NED
FNR 17
18 Bianca MANACORDA / Niccolo MACII
ITA
FNR 18
19 Maria PALIAKOVA / Mikhail FOMICHEV
BLR
FNR 19
20 Alessandra CERNUSCHI / Filippo AMBROSINI
ITA
FNR 20