Junior Worlds Pairs Free Skate Results

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN 111.19 57.10 55.09 7.04 6.79 6.71 6.96 6.93 1.00 #14
2 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 108.74 54.62 54.12 7.00 6.54 6.71 6.86 6.71 0.00 #15
3 Maria VIGALOVA / Egor ZAKROEV RUS 97.16 51.55 47.61 6.11 5.71 5.86 6.07 6.00 2.00 #12
4 Madeline AARON / Max SETTLAGE USA 92.96 46.00 47.96 6.11 5.86 5.96 6.00 6.04 1.00 #11
5 Vasilisa DAVANKOVA / Andrei DEPUTAT RUS 92.32 43.48 48.84 6.32 6.07 5.89 6.29 5.96 0.00 #13
6 Mary ORR / Phelan SIMPSON CAN 86.88 46.19 40.69 5.07 4.96 5.04 5.25 5.11 0.00 #9
7 Tara HANCHEROW / Wesley KILLING CAN 86.33 45.48 42.85 5.32 5.14 5.29 5.54 5.50 2.00 #8
8 Alessandra CERNUSCHI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 79.05 39.98 40.07 5.11 4.82 4.93 5.11 5.07 1.00 #10
9 Kaitlin BUDD / Nikita CHEBAN USA 75.62 38.87 36.75 4.61 4.54 4.43 4.82 4.57 0.00 #5
10 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE 72.56 37.11 36.45 4.68 4.64 4.43 4.57 4.46 1.00 #6
11 Aya TAKAI / Brian JOHNSON USA 71.66 36.03 36.63 4.75 4.54 4.43 4.71 4.46 1.00 #7
12 Julia LINCKH / Konrad HOCKER-SCHOLLER GER 68.98 35.49 33.49 4.21 4.04 4.18 4.36 4.14 0.00 #2
13 Sumire SUTO / Konstantin CHIZHIKOV JPN 67.71 35.42 32.29 4.14 3.75 4.11 4.07 4.11 0.00 #1
14 Marin ONO / Hon Lam TO HKG 63.36 31.34 33.02 4.32 4.18 4.04 4.21 3.89 1.00 #4
15 Ekaterina PRIBYLOVA / Jegors Nikita ADMIRALOVS LAT 63.16 32.32 30.84 3.96 3.89 3.71 3.96 3.75 0.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN
CHN
173.77 1 1
2 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
RUS
168.20 2 2
3 Maria VIGALOVA / Egor ZAKROEV
RUS
152.48 4 3
4 Vasilisa DAVANKOVA / Andrei DEPUTAT
RUS
150.67 3 5
5 Madeline AARON / Max SETTLAGE
USA
144.91 5 4
6 Mary ORR / Phelan SIMPSON
CAN
132.02 6 6
7 Tara HANCHEROW / Wesley KILLING
CAN
128.68 8 7
8 Alessandra CERNUSCHI / Filippo AMBROSINI
ITA
123.95 7 8
9 Kaitlin BUDD / Nikita CHEBAN
USA
117.36 9 9
10 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR
CZE
113.85 10 10
11 Aya TAKAI / Brian JOHNSON
USA
111.90 11 11
12 Sumire SUTO / Konstantin CHIZHIKOV
JPN
107.41 13 13
13 Julia LINCKH / Konrad HOCKER-SCHOLLER
GER
105.07 14 12
14 Marin ONO / Hon Lam TO
HKG
103.41 12 14
15 Ekaterina PRIBYLOVA / Jegors Nikita ADMIRALOVS
LAT
95.04 15 15