Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships Junior Results

Short Dance Group A

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Kaitlin Hawayek, Detroit SC
Jean Luc Baker, Seattle SC
54.32 29.30 25.02 6.20 6.15 6.15 6.55 6.20 0.00 #13
2 Tory Patsis, Skokie Valley FSC
Joseph Johnson, Broadmoor SC
43.13 22.40 20.73 5.25 4.95 5.00 5.45 5.20 0.00 #7
3 Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
Ross Gudis, Washington FSC
42.35 24.30 19.05 4.75 4.65 4.70 5.00 4.70 1.00 #1
4 Melinda Meng, CPA Gadbois
Andrew Meng, CPA Gadbois
42.21 24.40 18.81 4.80 4.50 4.80 4.70 4.70 1.00 #2
5 Carolane Soucisse, CPA Terrebonne
Simon Tanguay, Ahuntsic
39.39 20.40 18.99 4.90 4.70 4.75 4.75 4.65 0.00 #8
6 Audrey Croteau-Villeneuve, TMRFSC
Dominic Barthe, Longueuil FSC
37.88 19.00 18.88 4.75 4.60 4.85 4.70 4.70 0.00 #10
7 Sofya Polischuck, Russia
Alexander Vakhnov, Russia
37.40 20.70 17.70 4.45 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.45 1.00 #4
8 Rachel Brozina, Philadelphia SC & HS
Nicholas Taylor, Peninsula FSC
32.99 16.80 16.19 4.20 4.05 4.15 4.10 3.80 0.00 #6
9 Elena Isaycheva, Russia
Alexander Evmenov, Russia
30.91 16.40 15.51 3.95 3.75 3.75 4.05 3.85 1.00 #14
10 Kelsey Barnes, Stars FSC of Texas
Douglas Stevenson, Rocky Mountain FSC
28.56 12.50 16.06 4.10 3.90 3.95 4.10 4.00 0.00 #5
11 Ashlyn Gaughan, Broadmoor SC
Cody Lithco, Lilac City FSC
27.68 13.44 15.24 3.90 3.75 3.75 3.95 3.70 1.00 #9
12 Marie-Frederique Julien, Bromont
Simon Daze, na
18.14 8.50 12.64 3.20 3.25 2.80 3.55 3.00 3.00 #3
WD Caroline Falardeau, STE-FOY
Benjamin Mulder, KITCHENER-WATERLOO
WD Evgenia Kosygina, Odintsovo SC
Nikolay Moroshkin, Odintsovo SC

Short Dance Group B

lace Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Lorraine McNamara, Peninnsula SC
Quinn Carpenter, Washington FSC
49.79 26.80 22.99 5.90 5.80 5.70 5.90 5.50 0.00 #8
2 Holly Moore, Detroit SC
Daniel Klaber, Detroit SC
45.95 24.10 21.85 5.60 5.15 5.25 5.60 5.60 0.00 #4
3 Brianna Delmaestro, Coquitlam SC
Timothy Lum, Inlet FSC
44.78 23.80 20.98 5.30 4.90 5.25 5.35 5.35 0.00 #7
4 Danielle Wu, Burnaby FSC
Spencer Soo, Burnaby FSC
41.76 22.50 19.26 4.75 4.45 4.90 4.95 4.95 0.00 #2
5 Tina Garabedian, CPA Laval
Alexandre Lalibert, Pointe-aux-trembles FSC
39.53 21.20 18.33 4.60 4.30 4.35 4.80 4.75 0.00 #12
6 Emily Day, Los Angeles FSC
Kevin Leahy, Los Angeles FSC
37.71 19.60 18.11 4.50 4.15 4.50 4.75 4.65 0.00 #13
7 Lauren Leonesio, Los Angeles FSC
Quinn Chambers, Centennial SC
33.35 16.30 17.05 4.50 4.10 4.45 4.20 4.10 0.00 #6
8 Daria Runyantseva, Russia
Dmitry Rybachenko, Russia
32.33 18.30 15.03 3.95 3.60 3.80 3.80 3.65 1.00 #3
9 Rebecca Lucas, Triangle FSC
Yan Kazansky, Columbia FSC
31.20 16.00 16.20 4.15 3.85 4.10 4.20 3.95 1.00 #11
10 Anna Bolshem, Kochavim on the Ice Kiryat Shmona, Israel
Ronald Zilberberg, Kochavim on the Ice Kiryat Shmona, Israel
30.61 16.20 14.41 3.85 3.50 3.55 3.55 3.55 0.00 #5
11 Tatiana Kozmava, Georgian Figure Skating Federation
Alexander Zolotarev, Georgian Figure Skating Federation
30.24 14.60 15.64 4.15 3.80 3.75 4.10 3.75 0.00 #10
12 Sarah Vadskjaer-Grapek, DANISH SKATING UNION
Malcolm Jones, DANISH SKATING UNION
29.97 17.30 12.67 3.55 3.15 3.25 3.05 2.90 0.00 #1
13 Jade Robitaille, Farnham
Philippe Granger, CPA Mascouche
25.62 11.40 14.22 3.75 3.45 3.55 3.70 3.35 0.00 #9

Short Dance Group C

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Madeline Edwards, Inlet FSC
ZhaoKai Pang, Inlet FSC
48.09 24.90 23.19 5.70 5.65 5.90 5.80 5.90 0.00 #10
2 Rachel Parsons, Washington FSC
Michael Parsons, Washington FSC
44.77 23.40 21.37 5.50 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.30 0.00 #3
3 Chloe Lewis, All Year FSC
Logan Bye, SC of New York
43.34 24.80 18.54 4.60 4.50 4.80 4.75 4.55 0.00 #6
4 Whitney Miller, Vancouver SC
Shane Firus, Vancouver SC
41.21 21.90 19.31 4.85 4.75 4.90 4.90 4.75 0.00 #9
5 Julia Biechler, SC of Wilmington
Damian Dodge, Peninsual FSC
38.78 22.10 17.68 4.55 4.25 4.65 4.50 4.20 1.00 #4
6 Jessica Jiang, inlet SC
Tyler Miller, abbotsford SC
38.52 20.20 18.32 4.70 4.35 4.70 4.65 4.50 0.00 #5
7 Carolina Moscheni, Steps on Ice
Adam Domonkos Lukacs, Steps on Ice
33.51 17.40 16.11 4.20 3.95 3.90 4.00 4.05 0.00 #13
8 Courtney Royer, Ice Palace FSC
Addison Voldeng, Saskatoon
33.01 17.60 16.41 4.10 4.00 4.35 4.10 4.00 1.00 #7
9 Ksenia Konkina, Russia
Georgy Reviya, Russia
32.85 17.10 16.75 4.15 4.20 4.00 4.30 4.25 1.00 #1
10 Ksenia Vdovina, Odincovo SC
Andrey Nevskiy, Odincovo SC
32.11 17.30 15.81 4.15 3.95 3.85 3.90 3.90 1.00 #12
11 Olivia Di Iorio, Northern Ice SC
Alex Benoit, Skokie Valley SC
31.96 17.50 14.46 3.90 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.40 0.00 #2
12 Marcha Kiatrungrit, Washington FSC
Bradley Lawrence, Washington FSC
31.94 17.10 14.84 3.85 3.70 3.80 3.70 3.55 0.00 #11
WD Christina Carreira, CPA Laval
Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette, Lorraine

Free Dance Group A

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Rachel Parsons, Washington FSC
Michael Parsons, Washington FSC
71.36 35.76 35.60 6.05 5.85 6.05 5.75 6.00 0.00 #4
2 Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
Ross Gudis, Washington FSC
65.77 34.50 32.27 5.25 5.15 5.60 5.60 5.50 1.00 #8
3 Courtney Royer, Ice Palace FSC
Addison Voldeng, Saskatoon
60.45 29.16 31.29 5.15 5.00 5.50 5.35 5.25 0.00 #13
4 Rachel Brozina, Philadelphia SC & HS
Nicholas Taylor, Peninsula FSC
60.00 30.88 29.12 5.05 4.55 5.15 4.85 4.85 0.00 #11
5 Sofya Polischuck, Russia
Alexander Vakhnov, Russia
59.83 31.00 29.83 5.00 4.50 5.20 5.15 5.35 1.00 #2
6 Emily Day, Los Angeles FSC
Kevin Leahy, Los Angeles FSC
55.90 28.00 27.90 4.75 4.35 5.10 4.65 4.60 0.00 #9
7 Tatiana Kozmava, Georgian Figure Skating Federation
Alexander Zolotarev, Georgian Figure Skating Federation
55.70 27.10 28.60 4.75 4.35 4.95 5.10 5.00 0.00 #5
8 Audrey Croteau-Villeneuve, TMRFSC
Dominic Barthe, Longueuil FSC
52.58 24.30 28.28 4.70 4.40 4.95 4.95 4.80 0.00 #6
9 Kelsey Barnes, Stars FSC of Texas
Douglas Stevenson, Rocky Mountain FSC
51.22 25.64 25.58 4.55 4.05 4.45 4.30 4.05 0.00 #7
10 Lauren Leonesio, Los Angeles FSC
Quinn Chambers, Centennial SC
50.61 24.60 26.01 4.45 4.20 4.55 4.20 4.35 0.00 #10
11 Melinda Meng, CPA Gadbois
Andrew Meng, CPA Gadbois
49.94 23.82 28.12 4.95 4.30 4.70 5.05 4.65 2.00 #1
12 Anna Bolshem, Kochavim on the Ice Kiryat Shmona, Israel
Ronald Zilberberg, Kochavim on the Ice Kiryat Shmona, Israel
47.64 23.48 24.16 4.10 3.90 3.95 4.40 3.85 0.00 #3
WD Caroline Falardeau, STE-FOY
Benjamin Mulder, KITCHENER-WATERLOO

Free Dance Group B

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Madeline Edwards, Inlet FSC
ZhaoKai Pang, Inlet FSC
72.49 37.18 35.31 5.90 5.70 6.00 6.10 5.85 0.00 #4
2 Lorraine McNamara, Peninnsula SC
Quinn Carpenter, Washington FSC
71.11 34.62 36.49 6.10 5.95 5.90 6.40 6.15 0.00 #12
3 Julia Biechler, SC of Wilmington
Damian Dodge, Peninsual FSC
64.57 34.00 30.57 5.10 4.85 5.20 5.30 5.20 0.00 #10
4 Tory Patsis, Skokie Valley FSC
Joseph Johnson, Broadmoor SC
60.69 31.42 29.27 5.15 4.70 4.85 5.00 4.75 0.00 #7
5 Carolina Moscheni, Steps on Ice
Adam Domonkos Lukacs, Steps on Ice
60.15 32.30 29.85 5.25 4.65 4.95 5.15 5.05 2.00 #6
6 Daria Runyantseva, Russia
Dmitry Rybachenko, Russia
58.36 31.16 28.20 4.95 4.55 4.75 4.65 4.65 1.00 #2
7 Olivia Di Iorio, Northern Ice SC
Alex Benoit, Skokie Valley SC
57.92 30.02 27.90 4.95 4.35 4.75 4.70 4.65 0.00 #9
8 Jessica Jiang, inlet SC
Tyler Miller, abbotsford SC
57.88 31.00 26.88 4.60 4.30 4.55 4.65 4.40 0.00 #11
9 Marcha Kiatrungrit, Washington FSC
Bradley Lawrence, Washington FSC
50.02 27.28 22.74 4.00 3.85 3.80 3.70 3.50 0.00 #1
10 Ksenia Vdovina, Odincovo SC
Andrey Nevskiy, Odincovo SC
46.49 22.20 25.29 4.60 4.05 4.30 4.20 3.95 1.00 #3
11 Elena Isaycheva, Russia
Alexander Evmenov, Russia
46.48 25.10 23.38 3.95 3.85 3.70 4.15 3.85 2.00 #8
12 Ashlyn Gaughan, Broadmoor SC
Cody Lithco, Lilac City FSC
43.88 22.10 21.78 3.90 3.40 3.60 3.85 3.50 0.00 #5
WD Christina Carreira, CPA Laval
Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette, Lorraine
WD Marie-Frederique Julien, Bromont
Simon Daze, na

Free Dance Group C

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Kaitlin Hawayek, Detroit SC
Jean Luc Baker, Seattle SC
74.85 37.62 37.23 6.15 6.05 6.30 6.30 6.35 0.00 #2
2 Holly Moore, Detroit SC
Daniel Klaber, Detroit SC
68.05 34.22 33.83 5.60 5.30 5.90 5.75 5.90 0.00 #11
3 Chloe Lewis, All Year FSC
Logan Bye, SC of New York
64.21 33.50 30.71 5.25 4.80 5.45 5.00 5.30 0.00 #3
4 Carolane Soucisse, CPA Terrebonne
Simon Tanguay, Ahuntsic
62.34 34.30 29.04 5.00 4.65 4.95 4.95 4.75 1.00 #1
5 Brianna Delmaestro, Coquitlam SC
Timothy Lum, Inlet FSC
57.93 31.10 28.83 4.95 4.45 4.95 4.95 4.95 2.00 #4
6 Whitney Miller, Vancouver SC
Shane Firus, Vancouver SC
57.20 29.48 27.72 4.85 4.35 4.70 4.75 4.60 0.00 #5
7 Danielle Wu, Burnaby FSC
Spencer Soo, Burnaby FSC
56.97 29.18 29.79 5.00 4.65 4.90 5.25 5.25 2.00 #7
8 Tina Garabedian, CPA Laval
Alexandre Lalibert, Pointe-aux-trembles FSC
54.81 30.00 25.81 4.45 4.20 4.60 4.20 4.10 1.00 #9
9 Rebecca Lucas, Triangle FSC
Yan Kazansky, Columbia FSC
47.02 26.44 21.58 3.90 3.40 3.65 3.65 3.45 1.00 #6
10 Jade Robitaille, Farnham
Philippe Granger, CPA Mascouche
45.47 23.16 22.31 3.90 3.50 3.75 3.85 3.70 0.00 #12
11 Sarah Vadskjaer-Grapek, DANISH SKATING UNION
Malcolm Jones, DANISH SKATING UNION
43.10 24.22 19.88 3.60 3.10 3.25 3.35 3.35 1.00 #8
WD Evgenia Kosygina, Odintsovo SC
Nikolay Moroshkin, Odintsovo SC