Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships Novice Results

Pattern Dance

Place Name Score P1 P1 P3
1 Eliana Gropman, Washington FSC
Ian Somerville, Washington FSC
62.72 3 1 1
2 Gigi Becker, Washington FSC
Luca Becker, Washington FSC
61.90 1 2 4
3 Danielle Thomas, Detroit SC
Alexander Martin, Detroit SC
58.77 4 4 3
4 Gwen Sletten, Washington FSC
Elliot Verburg, Washington FSC
55.94 2 3 5
5 Sarah Feng, Peninusla SC
Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco
54.74 5 6 2
6 Maeve Pascoe, Lansing SC
Micah Jaffe, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
48.63 7 5 7
7 Payten Howland, Detroit SC
Jason Cohn, Detroit SC
46.52 6 7 9
8 Rebecca Lustig, University of DS FSC
Zachary Milestone, Princeton SC
43.04 9 10 6
9 Madison Fox, Rocky Mountain FSC
Val Katsman, Broadmoor SC
42.07 10 9 8
10 Karina Manta, Coyotes SC of AZ
Jonathan Thompson, Centennial FSC
41.17 8 8 10
11 Kylie Mann, Ann Arbor FSC
Wolfgang Ebersole, Ann Arbor FSC
33.65 11 11 11
12 Kirsten Sjogren, SC Of Boston
Justin Curran, Colonial FSC
25.81 12 12 12
WD Katherine Gourianova, Washington FSC
Alexander Petrov, Hershey FSC

Free Dance

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Valerie Taillefer, Deux Rives
Jason Chan, Saint Laurent
66.29 34.60 32.69 5.15 4.85 5.05 5.30 5.00 1.00 #10
2 Sarah Feng, Peninusla SC
Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco
58.56 31.70 26.86 4.20 4.10 4.00 4.40 4.05 0.00 #2
3 Danielle Thomas, Detroit SC
Alexander Martin, Detroit SC
57.07 29.00 29.07 4.40 4.40 4.40 4.65 4.65 1.00 #6
4 Maeve Pascoe, Lansing SC
Micah Jaffe, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
56.73 31.70 26.03 4.05 3.90 4.00 4.25 3.95 1.00 #8
5 Gwen Sletten, Washington FSC
Elliot Verburg, Washington FSC
56.20 29.10 27.10 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.40 4.15 0.00 #11
6 Madison Fox, Rocky Mountain FSC
Val Katsman, Broadmoor SC
56.10 28.40 27.70 4.30 4.35 4.20 4.40 4.05 0.00 #9
7 Payten Howland, Detroit SC
Jason Cohn, Detroit SC
53.14 28.50 25.64 4.10 3.90 3.90 4.00 3.90 1.00 #5
8 Karina Manta, Coyotes SC of AZ
Jonathan Thompson, Centennial FSC
52.62 28.70 24.92 4.00 3.70 3.80 4.05 3.75 1.00 #1
9 Rebecca Lustig, University of DS FSC
Zachary Milestone, Princeton SC
48.45 27.70 21.75 3.30 3.40 3.10 3.65 3.30 1.00 #7
10 Eliana Gropman, Washington FSC
Ian Somerville, Washington FSC
44.81 20.58 25.23 3.80 3.95 3.60 4.30 3.80 1.00 #12
11 Gigi Becker, Washington FSC
Luca Becker, Washington FSC
40.28 16.80 23.48 3.70 3.55 3.20 4.20 3.50 0.00 #3
12 Kylie Mann, Ann Arbor FSC
Wolfgang Ebersole, Ann Arbor FSC
37.67 21.00 18.67 2.90 2.80 2.80 3.20 2.75 2.00 #4
WD Katherine Gourianova, Washington FSC
Alexander Petrov, Hershey FSC