Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships Senior Results

Short Dance Group A

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Alexandra Aldridge, Detroit SC
Daniel Eaton, Detroit SC
53.45 29.63 24.82 6.21 6.00 6.29 6.11 6.36 1.00 #11
2 Cathy Reed, Kinoshita Club
Chris Reed, Kinoshita Club
51.70 28.85 23.85 5.96 5.71 6.21 5.86 6.04 1.00 #10
3 Laurence Fournier Beaudry, na
Nikolaj Sorensen, na
50.00 28.42 21.58 5.46 5.14 5.36 5.54 5.43 0.00 #5
4 Lynn Kriengkrairut, All Year FSC
Logan Giulietti-Schmitt, Ann Arbor FSC
49.47 25.43 24.04 6.14 5.79 6.14 5.93 6.04 0.00 #9
5 Isabella Cannuscio, University of DE FSC
Michael Bramante, SC Of Boston
47.52 25.99 21.53 5.32 5.11 5.46 5.46 5.50 0.00 #13
6 Justyna Plutowska, GKS Stoczniowiec
Peter Gerber, GKS Stoczniowiec
46.90 26.21 20.69 5.25 4.96 5.32 5.32 5.04 0.00 #12
7 Ramona Elsener, Bulacher Eislaufclub
Florian Roost, Eissportclub Frauenfeld
45.30 23.79 21.51 5.39 5.14 5.43 5.43 5.46 0.00 #4
8 Siobhan Heekin-Canedy, Dynamo
Dmitri Dun, Dynamo
44.27 24.79 19.48 5.04 4.61 4.86 5.04 4.79 0.00 #3
9 Elisabeth Paradis, na
Francois-Xavier Ouellette, Les lames d’argent
43.66 21.15 22.51 5.75 5.43 5.57 5.71 5.64 0.00 #2
10 Angelina Telegina, Georgian Figure Skating Federation
Otar Japaridze, Georgian Figure Skating Federation
42.27 23.43 18.84 4.89 4.50 4.71 4.75 4.68 0.00 #7
11 Kristen Nardozzi, Stars FSC of Texas
Nick Traxler, Stars FSC of Texas
38.08 20.71 19.37 4.89 4.61 5.07 4.82 4.82 2.00 #15
12 Danielle Gamelin, SC of New York
Alexander Gamelin, SC of New York
37.73 18.79 19.94 5.04 4.89 4.68 5.21 5.04 1.00 #8
13 Carter Jones, NISA
Richard Sharpe, NISA
35.36 18.35 18.01 4.71 4.36 4.54 4.61 4.32 1.00 #6
14 Gabriela Morrell-Zucker, All Year FSC
Andrejs Sitiks, Gardens FSC
27.13 14.28 13.85 3.61 3.36 3.32 3.71 3.32 1.00 #1
15 Mirielle Chambers, Oklahoma City FSC
Brock Jacobs, Wichita FSC
23.81 10.73 13.08 3.25 3.11 3.11 3.36 3.43 0.00 #14

Short Dance Group B

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Ekaterina Ryazanova, Novi SC
Ilya Tkachenko, Novi SC
51.60 26.35 25.25 6.46 6.04 6.43 6.29 6.32 0.00 #10
2 Anastasia Cannuscio, University of DE FSC
Colin McManus, SC Of Boston
51.02 26.21 24.81 6.25 5.93 6.29 6.18 6.32 0.00 #11
3 Ginna Hoptman, IceWorks SC
Pasha Filchenkov, IceWorks SC
46.28 23.79 22.49 5.68 5.50 5.57 5.82 5.54 0.00 #3
4 Nicole Orford, Inlet FSC
Thomas Williams, Calalta FSC
46.18 21.14 25.04 6.21 6.18 6.11 6.43 6.32 0.00 #6
5 Melissande Dumas, Laval
Simon Proulx-Senecal, St -Hubert
41.47 21.35 20.12 5.18 4.82 5.21 5.04 4.93 0.00 #1
6 Marieve Cyr, Cp des Deux-Rives
Benjamin Brisebois, CPA Ahuntsic
40.56 19.57 20.99 5.32 5.07 5.18 5.32 5.29 0.00 #2
7 Aliissandra Aronow, Arctic FSC
Collin Brubaker, All Year FSC
40.29 19.57 21.72 5.46 5.29 5.36 5.64 5.39 1.00 #12
8 Rachel Kirkland, Toronto Cricket Skating and Curling Club
Matthew Kleffman, Mariposa Winter Club
38.22 19.22 19.00 4.79 4.71 4.82 4.86 4.61 0.00 #4
9 Allison Reed, Kochavim on the Ice Kiryat Shmona, Israel
Vasili Rogov, Kochavim on the Ice Kiryat Shmona, Israel
37.51 19.14 18.37 4.82 4.64 4.39 4.79 4.36 0.00 #9
10 Sara Hurtado, S.A.D Majadahonda
Adrian Diaz, S.A.D Majadahonda
37.50 17.64 19.86 5.14 4.93 5.00 4.93 4.86 0.00 #7
11 Pilar Maekawa, Racquet Club of Victoria
Leonardo Maekawa, Racquet Club of Victoria
35.46 19.64 16.82 4.29 4.04 4.07 4.32 4.25 1.00 #5
12 Elicia Reynolds, Ice Works FSC
Stephen Reynolds, Ice Works FSC
29.79 15.50 16.29 4.11 4.14 3.93 4.32 3.89 2.00 #13
13 Kseniya Ponomaryova, Skokie Valley FSC
Oleg Altukhov, Escandido FSC
28.48 14.57 13.91 3.96 3.54 3.46 3.50 3.04 0.00 #8

Free Dance Group A

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Alexandra Aldridge, Detroit SC
Daniel Eaton, Detroit SC
78.03 39.35 39.68 6.75 6.54 6.36 6.79 6.64 1.00 #4
2 Cathy Reed, Kinoshita Club
Chris Reed, Kinoshita Club
77.50 39.96 37.54 6.32 6.14 6.14 6.43 6.32 0.00 #11
3 Angelina Telegina, Georgian Figure Skating Federation
Otar Japaridze, Georgian Figure Skating Federation
76.04 39.91 36.13 6.21 5.86 6.04 6.14 5.93 0.00 #10
4 Danielle Gamelin, SC of New York
Alexander Gamelin, SC of New York
75.85 38.48 37.37 6.18 6.18 6.21 6.36 6.25 0.00 #15
5 Elisabeth Paradis, na
Francois-Xavier Ouellette, Les lames d’argent
75.12 36.82 38.30 6.43 5.96 6.61 6.61 6.61 0.00 #3
6 Marieve Cyr, Cp des Deux-Rives
Benjamin Brisebois, CPA Ahuntsic
74.02 35.48 38.54 6.54 6.14 6.54 6.57 6.50 0.00 #9
7 Nicole Orford, Inlet FSC
Thomas Williams, Calalta FSC
73.14 38.81 37.33 6.29 6.14 6.11 6.43 6.18 3.00 #7
8 Isabella Cannuscio, University of DE FSC
Michael Bramante, SC Of Boston
70.94 37.69 33.25 5.64 5.36 5.54 5.64 5.64 0.00 #12
9 Laurence Fournier Beaudry, na
Nikolaj Sorensen, na
69.93 34.06 35.87 6.11 5.68 6.07 6.11 6.11 0.00 #1
10 Justyna Plutowska, GKS Stoczniowiec
Peter Gerber, GKS Stoczniowiec
64.06 31.63 32.43 5.50 5.29 5.32 5.61 5.36 0.00 #2
11 Ginna Hoptman, IceWorks SC
Pasha Filchenkov, IceWorks SC
61.59 30.97 30.62 5.29 4.96 5.00 5.29 5.04 0.00 #5
12 Gabriela Morrell-Zucker, All Year FSC
Andrejs Sitiks, Gardens FSC
52.95 27.62 25.33 4.32 4.14 4.21 4.29 4.18 0.00 #6
13 Pauline Bynum, All Year FSC
Jason Deveikis, Ann Arbor FSC
43.37 23.64 21.73 3.79 3.50 3.64 3.68 3.54 2.00 #13
14 Mirielle Chambers, Oklahoma City FSC
Brock Jacobs, Wichita FSC
34.19 17.05 19.14 3.36 3.11 2.89 3.61 3.00 2.00 #8
WD Ekaterina Ryazanova, Novi SC
Ilya Tkachenko, Novi SC
                 

Free Dance Group B

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Lynn Kriengkrairut, All Year FSC
Logan Giulietti-Schmitt, Ann Arbor FSC
79.41 39.70 39.71 6.61 6.46 6.68 6.75 6.71 0.00 #3
2 Melissande Dumas, Laval
Simon Proulx-Senecal, St -Hubert
75.55 40.12 35.43 5.82 5.57 6.11 6.04 6.25 0.00 #6
3 Ramona Elsener, Bulacher Eislaufclub
Florian Roost, Eissportclub Frauenfeld
73.35 39.54 33.81 5.54 5.36 5.71 5.93 5.86 0.00 #14
4 Sara Hurtado, S.A.D Majadahonda
Adrian Diaz, S.A.D Majadahonda
71.59 36.17 36.42 5.86 5.82 6.29 6.36 6.25 1.00 #9
5 Anastasia Cannuscio, University of DE FSC
Colin McManus, SC Of Boston
69.97 33.99 36.98 6.07 5.96 6.18 6.32 6.46 1.00 #8
6 Aliissandra Aronow, Arctic FSC
Collin Brubaker, All Year FSC
68.52 35.72 33.80 5.61 5.43 5.68 5.82 5.79 1.00 #5
7 Rachel Kirkland, Toronto Cricket Skating and Curling Club
Matthew Kleffman, Mariposa Winter Club
64.82 33.60 31.22 5.21 5.00 5.46 5.29 5.21 0.00 #7
8 Allison Reed, Kochavim on the Ice Kiryat Shmona, Israel
Vasili Rogov, Kochavim on the Ice Kiryat Shmona, Israel
61.38 33.09 29.29 5.07 4.79 4.82 5.00 4.75 1.00 #4
9 Elicia Reynolds, Ice Works FSC
Stephen Reynolds, Ice Works FSC
61.26 34.46 27.80 4.68 4.36 4.82 4.79 4.71 1.00 #2
10 Pilar Maekawa, Racquet Club of Victoria
Leonardo Maekawa, Racquet Club of Victoria
60.68 32.47 28.21 4.68 4.61 4.75 4.79 4.75 0.00 #12
11 Kseniya Ponomaryova, Skokie Valley FSC
Oleg Altukhov, Escandido FSC
59.90 31.41 28.49 4.68 4.57 4.82 4.82 5.00 0.00 #10
12 Carter Jones, NISA
Richard Sharpe, NISA
57.69 28.95 28.74 4.75 4.68 4.79 4.96 4.86 0.00 #13
13 Kristen Nardozzi, Stars FSC of Texas
Nick Traxler, Stars FSC of Texas
53.27 29.21 27.06 4.68 4.18 4.57 4.71 4.61 3.00 #1
WD Siobhan Heekin-Canedy, Dynamo
Dmitri Dun, Dynamo