Liberty Summer Competition

The Liberty Summer Competition will take place at the IceWorks complex in Aston, PA.

July 13th
Junior Ladies Short
Junior Mens Short

July 14th
Junior Ladies Free Skate
Junior Men Free Skate
Junior Pair Short
Senior Pair Short

July 15th
Junior Ladies Free Skate
Junior Pairs Free Skate
Senior Ladies Short
Senior Men Short
Senior Pair Free Skate

July 16th
Junior Ladies Free Skate
Junior Men Free Skate
Senior Ladies Free Skate
Senior Men Free Skate

A complete list of notable entrants can be found at : http://unseenskaters.wordpress.com/2011/05/30/2011-liberty-summer-competition-preliminary-roster/

Entrants on international skating pool roster:

Senior Ladies
Ashley Wagner–SP only, eligible for senior events
Melissa Bulanhagui–eligible for senior events
Samantha Cesario–eligible for senior events
Lauren Dinh–eligible for junior and senior events
Haley Dunne–eligible for senior events
Joelle Forte–eligible for senior events
Yasmin Siraj–eligible for junior and senior events
Angela Wang–eligible for junior and senior events
Felicia Zhang–eligible for senior events
Marissa Castelli (eligible for pairs events)

Junior Ladies
Ashley Cain–eligible for junior and senior events
Polina Edmunds–eligible for junior events

Senior Men
Stephen Carriere–SP only, eligible for senior events
Emmanuel Savary–SP only, eligible for junior events
Alexander Aiken–eligible for senior events
Wesley Campbell–eligible for senior events
Armin Mahbanoozadeh–eligible for senior events
Keegan Messing–eligible for senior events
Alexander Zahradnicek–eligible for senior events

Junior Men
Harrison Choate–eligible for junior and senior event
Timothy Dolensky–eligible for senior events
Emmanuel Savary–eligible for junior events
Nathan Chen (not on ISP, too young for JGP, 2 time Novice National Champ)

Senior Pairs
Marissa Castelli & Simon Shnapir–eligible for senior events
Gretchen Donlan & Andrew Speroff–eligible for senior events

Junior Pairs
Madeline Aaron & Max Settlage–eligible for junior and senior events
Kylie Duarte & Colin Grafton–eligible for junior and senior events
Audrey Goldberg & Joseph Dolkiewicz–eligible for junior and senior events
Olivia Oltmanns & Joshua Santillan–eligible for junior events

Cynthia Phaneuf of Canada will also debut her short program as will new pairs teams of Caydee Denney/John Coughlin, Felicia Zhang/Nate Bartholomay and Haven Denney/Brandon Frazier.  Jessica Dube/Sebastian Wolfe of Canada will debut their free skate.

NOTE: Eligibility is determined here by age only.