2012 Liberty Summer Competition Results

Junior Ladies Group A

Final Results

Place Name Score SP FS
1 Sandrine Martin, CTC 119.84 2 1
2 Melanie Chang, WA FSC 100.00 3 3
3 Britanny Guiseppe Clarke, CTC 93.62 4 4
4 Selin Kang, Ice House Of NJ FSC 93.46 8 2
5 Haley Mulera, WA Figures SC 89.40 6 5
6 Christina Cleveland, WA FSC 87.91 5 7
7 Jessica Qiu, SC of Northern VA 84.28 7 6
8 Spring Yu, SC of NY 69.95 9 8
9 Samantha Scarpa, Ice House Of NJ FSC 62.86 10 9
WD Barbie Long, IL Valley FSC 1
WD Ana Draovitch, Central Carolina SC
WD Maki Watanabe, SC of NY
WD Raya M. Willoughby, WA FSC

Junior Ladies Group B

Final Results

Place Name Score SP FS
1 Amanda Gelb, Los Angeles FSC 121.42 2 1
2 Adrianna Gonera, SC of NY 113.79 3 2
3 Renee Kono, Houston FSC 112.48 1 3
4 Eve Agler, SC of NY 91.63 4 4
5 Jamie Moschetto, SC of NY 80.06 6 5
6 Katherine Maratea, SC Of Southern NJ 79.78 5 6
7 Simona Lee, Hickory Hill FSC 66.27 7 8
8 Crystal Chilcott, Broadmoor SC 65.74 8 7
WD Stephanie Marcus, Patinage Gatineau
WD Briley Pizzelanti, Panthers FSC

Junior Ladies Group C

Results after Short Program (225)

Place Name Score SP FS
1 Maria Yang, WA FSC 45.91 1
2 Madison Vinci, WA FSC 42.74 2
3 Sydney Jones, SC of NY 41.17 3
4 Kay Bergdolt, SC of Wilmington 36.82 4
5 Avery Kurtz, Broadmoor SC 35.11 5
6 Dalia Rivkin, North Jersey FSC 31.84 6
7 Brittany Lee, University of DE FSC 28.38 7
8 Patricia Camille Buensuceso, Broadmoor SC 22.55 8
9 Brittni Svanberg, SC of NY 20.06 9
WD Yasmine Abdellaoui, St-Laurent FSC
WD Irina Gonzalez-Sigler, Citrus FSC

Junior Ladies Group D

Final Results

Place Name Score SP FS
1 Olivia Serafini, SC of NY 109.05 5 1
2 Ella Mizrahi, North Jersey FSC 100.57 2 3
3 Justine Gosselin, CPA Sorel-Tracy 100.03 3 2
4 Camille Ruest, CPA Rimouski 93.03 6 4
5 Alex-Anne Kubel, Individual Member 92.58 1 6
6 Yu Miao, DuPage FSC 87.94 4 5
7 Claire Gillespie, Anchorage FSC 77.26 10 7
8 Amelia Steeger, SC Of Boston 75.60 7 8
9 Ainsley McGill, Charter Oak FSC 67.05 8 10
10 Hannah Marie Mines, WA FSC 62.99 13 9
WD Courtney Phillips, SC Of Boston 9
WD Cassandra Shaw, Ice World FSC 11
WD Ashley Ardizoni, SC Of Boston 12

Junior Ladies Final (246)

Final Results

Place Name Score FS
1 Madison Vinci, WA FSC 80.46 1
2 Maria Yang, WA FSC 80.13 2
3 Sandrine Martin, CTC 77.70 3
4 Olivia Serafini, SC of NY 75.99 4
5 Renee Kono, Houston FSC 72.34 5
6 Ella Mizrahi, North Jersey FSC 67.46 6
7 Amanda Gelb, Los Angeles FSC 66.68 7
8 Melanie Chang, WA FSC 66.26 8
9 Sydney Jones, SC of NY 65.84 9
10 Selin Kang, Ice House Of NJ FSC 64.48 10
11 Avery Kurtz, Broadmoor SC 62.86 11
12 Camille Ruest, CPA Rimouski 62.30 12
13 Adrianna Gonera, SC of NY 62.09 13
14 Britanny Guiseppe Clarke, CTC 62.06 14
15 Eve Agler, SC of NY 57.13 15
16 Justine Gosselin, CPA Sorel-Tracy 50.60 16

Junior Men (224)

Final Results

Place Name Score SP
1 James Schetelich, SC of NY 49.68 1
2 Jimmy Ma, SC of NY 48.69 2
3 Graham Newberry, NISA of Great Britain 47.80 3
4 Chase Belmontes, Broadmoor SC 46.33 4
5 Alexander Bjelde, EC Orberstdorf 46.31 5
6 Matej Silecky, SC of NY 45.26 6
7 Bennet Toman, CPAR Vaudreuil 43.90 7
8 Jack Newberry, NISA of Great Britain 43.71 8
9 Patrick Rupp, Citrus FSC 40.16 9
10 Liam Beatson, SC Of Boston 29.05 10
11 Artem Tsoglin, Israel Ice Skating Federation 28.18 11
WD Marcus Mimidis, SC of Wilmington
WD Peter O’Brien, Stirling FSC

Junior Men (230)

Final Results

Place Name Score FS
1 James Schetelich, SC of NY 107.74 1
2 Jimmy Ma, SC of NY 99.39 2
3 Graham Newberry, NISA of Great Britain 93.28 3
4 Jack Newberry, NISA of Great Britain 90.63 4
5 Patrick Rupp, Citrus FSC 84.10 5
6 Alexander Bjelde, EC Orberstdorf 81.81 6
7 Chase Belmontes, Broadmoor SC 79.97 7
8 Bennet Toman, CPAR Vaudreuil 79.94 8
9 Matej Silecky, SC of NY 74.77 9
10 Artem Tsoglin, Israel Ice Skating Federation 64.61 10
11 Liam Beatson, SC Of Boston 55.16 11
WD Marcus Mimidis, SC of Wilmington
WD Peter O’Brien, Stirling FSC

Junior Pairs (233)

Final Results

Place Name Score SP
1 Alexandria Shaughnessy, SC Of Boston
James Morgan, SC Of Boston
39.60 1
2 Caitlin Belt, University of DE FSC
Michael Johnson, University of DE FSC
37.20 2
3 Brianna de la Mora, TX Gulf Coast FSC
Taylor Wilson, TX Gulf Coast FSC
36.27 3
4 Audrey Goldberg, SC Of Southern NJ
Joseph Dolkieiwcz, SC Of Southern NJ
33.46 4
5 AnnaMarie Pearce, St. Moritz Ice SC
Matej Silecky, SC of NY
32.23 5

Junior Pairs (240)

Final Results

Place Name Score FS
1 Brianna de la Mora, TX Gulf Coast FSC
Taylor Wilson, TX Gulf Coast FSC
72.62 1
2 Alexandria Shaughnessy, SC Of Boston
James Morgan, SC Of Boston
71.06 2
3 Caitlin Belt, University of DE FSC
Michael Johnson, University of DE FSC
66.89 3
4 AnnaMarie Pearce, St. Moritz Ice SC
Matej Silecky, SC of NY
55.14 4
WD Audrey Goldberg, SC Of Southern NJ
Joseph Dolkieiwcz, SC Of Southern NJ

Senior Pairs (234)

Final Results

Place Name Score SP
1 Felicia Zhang, SC of NY
Nate Bartholomay, University of DE FSC
49.10 1
2 Kylie Duarte, Colonial FSC
Colin Grafton, All Year FSC
40.85 2
3 Stacey Kemp, Southwest FL FSC
David King, Southwest FL FSC
40.05 3
4 Kloe Chanel Bautista, SC Of Boston
Tyler Harris, SC Of Boston
34.17 4
WD Gretchen Donlan, SC Of Boston
Andrew Speroff, SC Of Boston
WD Tarah Kayne, Southwest FL FSC
Daniel O’Shea, Skokie Valley FSC

Senior Pairs (242)

Final Results

Place Name Score FS
1 Felicia Zhang, SC of NY
Nate Bartholomay, University of DE FSC
100.95 1
2 Stacey Kemp, Southwest FL FSC
David King, Southwest FL FSC
81.71 2
3 Kylie Duarte, Colonial FSC
Colin Grafton, All Year FSC
72.08 3
WD Kloe Chanel Bautista, SC Of Boston
Tyler Harris, SC Of Boston
4
WD Gretchen Donlan, SC Of Boston
Andrew Speroff, SC Of Boston

Senior Ladies Group A (237)

Final Results

Place Name Score SP
1 Haley Dunne, University of DE FSC 57.66 1
2 Roxanne Rheault, CTC 47.47 2
3 Isadora Williams, Brazilian Ice Federation 46.72 3
4 Jessica Hu, SC of NC 41.90 4
5 Elise Eng, Princeton SC 40.06 5
6 Veronik Mallet, CTC 37.97 6
7 Christina Yan, Granite Club 37.41 7
8 Molly Crawford, WA FSC 34.33 8
9 Aimee Buchanan, Colonial FSC 33.74 9
10 Zoe Orenstein, Yarmouth Ice Club 32.06 10
11 Brittney Skarulis, SC of NY 31.96 11
12 Patricia DeFelice, Atlantic City FSC 31.10 12
13 Maria Kalina, Star Light Ice Dance Club 30.77 13
14 Kristina Karlsson, WA FSC 30.17 14
15 Janae Sims, Broadmoor SC 28.04 15
WD Piper Douglas-DeLo, Charter Oak FSC
WD Rachel Zeppi, SC Of Boston

Senior Ladies Group A (243)

Final Results

Place Name Score FS
1 Isadora Williams, Brazilian Ice Federation 87.65 1
2 Haley Dunne, University of DE FSC 81.21 2
3 Veronik Mallet, CTC 79.69 3
4 Aimee Buchanan, Colonial FSC 74.34 4
5 Christina Yan, Granite Club 72.94 5
6 Roxanne Rheault, CTC 68.82 6
7 Jessica Hu, SC of NC 68.17 7
8 Brittney Skarulis, SC of NY 61.20 8
9 Maria Kalina, Star Light Ice Dance Club 57.36 9
10 Elise Eng, Princeton SC 56.98 10
11 Molly Crawford, WA FSC 54.04 11
12 Janae Sims, Broadmoor SC 49.71 12
13 Patricia DeFelice, Atlantic City FSC 45.94 13
14 Kristina Karlsson, WA FSC 45.20 14
15 Zoe Orenstein, Yarmouth Ice Club 42.98 15
WD Piper Douglas-DeLo, Charter Oak FSC
WD Rachel Zeppi, SC Of Boston

Senior Ladies Group A (243)

Final Results

Place Name Score FS
1 Isadora Williams, Brazilian Ice Federation 87.65 1
2 Haley Dunne, University of DE FSC 81.21 2
3 Veronik Mallet, CTC 79.69 3
4 Aimee Buchanan, Colonial FSC 74.34 4
5 Christina Yan, Granite Club 72.94 5
6 Roxanne Rheault, CTC 68.82 6
7 Jessica Hu, SC of NC 68.17 7
8 Brittney Skarulis, SC of NY 61.20 8
9 Maria Kalina, Star Light Ice Dance Club 57.36 9
10 Elise Eng, Princeton SC 56.98 10
11 Molly Crawford, WA FSC 54.04 11
12 Janae Sims, Broadmoor SC 49.71 12
13 Patricia DeFelice, Atlantic City FSC 45.94 13
14 Kristina Karlsson, WA FSC 45.20 14
15 Zoe Orenstein, Yarmouth Ice Club 42.98 15
WD Piper Douglas-DeLo, Charter Oak FSC
WD Rachel Zeppi, SC Of Boston

Senior Ladies Group B (244)

Final Results

Place Name Score FS
1 Samantha Cesario, SC of NY 103.68 1
2 Ashley Cain, Stars FSC of TX 97.33 2
3 Joelle Forte, SC of NY 94.93 3
4 Yasmin Siraj, SC Of Boston 91.68 4
5 Nicole Rajic, SC of NY 87.77 5
6 Jenelle Herman, SC Of Boston 79.42 6
7 Erynn Komes, SC of NC 66.16 7
8 Courtney Taylor, Charter Oak FSC 65.19 8
9 Emily McNally, Charter Oak FSC 65.02 9
10 Helen Serafini, SC of NY 57.60 10
11 Alexandria Shaughnessy, SC Of Boston 57.14 11
12 Kaitlin Clear, WA FSC 54.81 12
13 Ashley Ferguson, Philadelphia SC & Humane Society 54.19 13
14 Danielle Fanelle, SC of Wilmingon 52.88 14
15 Camille Davis, Salt Lake Figure Skating 44.21 15
WD Anastasiya Kononenko, North Jersey FSC
WD Emelie Sauve, Morrisburgh and District SC

Senior Men (239)

Final Results

Place Name Score SP
1 Keegan Messing, AK Association of Figure Skating 72.70 1
2 Ross Miner, SC Of Boston 61.93 2
3 Brandon Mroz, Broadmoor SC 61.63 3
4 Harrison Choate, SC Of Boston 61.26 4
5 Paul Bonifacio Parkinson, Italian Figure Skating Federation 57.49 5
6 Wesley Campbell, Colonial FSC 57.42 6
7 Max Aaron, Broadmoor SC 56.11 7
8 Brad Vigorito, Colonial FSC 47.95 8
9 Grisha Fournier, All Year FSC 43.80 9
10 Timothy Koleto, Broadmoor SC 41.52 10
11 Manol Atanassov, Bulgarian Skating Federation 39.27 11
WD Alexander Laboy, Puerto Rican FS Federation
WD Luiz Manella, Brazilian Ice Federation
WD Christopher Wan, North Jersey FSC

Senior Men (245)

Final Results

Place Name Score FS
1 Max Aaron, Broadmoor SC 136.30 1
2 Brandon Mroz, Broadmoor SC 128.96 2
3 Harrison Choate, SC Of Boston 127.61 3
4 Ross Miner, SC Of Boston 126.75 4
5 Keegan Messing, AK Association of Figure Skating 122.34 5
6 Wesley Campbell, Colonial FSC 119.86 6
7 Paul Bonifacio Parkinson, Italian Figure Skating Federation 89.43 7
8 Timothy Koleto, Broadmoor SC 74.18 8
9 Grisha Fournier, All Year FSC 71.22 9
10 Manol Atanassov, Bulgarian Skating Federation 67.23 10
WD Luiz Manella, Brazilian Ice Federation