Liberty Summer Competition

The Liberty Summer Competition is the first major club competition of the summer and is one of the competitions that satisfy the U.S. ISP readiness requirements.

Notable participants include:

SENIOR MEN
Max Aaron
Wesley Campbell
Harrison Choate
Timothy Koleto
Keegan Messing
Ross Miner
Brandon Mroz

Emmanuel Savary

SENIOR LADIES
Aimee Buchanan
Ashley Cain
Samantha Cesario
McKinzie Daniels
Haley Dunne
Joelle Forte
Jenelle Herman
Nicole Rajic (former US competitor, now competing for Slovakia)
Yasmin Siraj
Allison Timlen

SENIOR PAIRS
Bautista/Harris (former US competitors, now competing for Philippines)
Donlan/Speroff
Duarte/Grafton
Dube/Wolfe (Canada)
Kayne/O’Shea (new team)
Kemp/King (Great Britain)
Zhang/Bartholomay

JUNIOR MEN
Chase Belmontes
Alexander Bjelde
Jimmy Ma
Marcus Mimidis
Andrew Nagode
James Schetelich
Matej Silecky

JUNIOR LADIES
Kay Bergdolt
Ana Draovitch
Amanda Gelb
Avery Kurtz
Brianna Laxson
Barbie Long
Haley Mulera
Olivia Serafini
Madison Vinci

JUNIOR PAIRS
Belt/Johnson
de la Mora/Wilson
Goldberg/Dolkieiwcz
Pearce/Silecky
Shaughnessy/Morgan

Wednesday, July 18
                                                                                                           
Rink No. 1
9:00 – 10:20 a.m.                    Novice Ladies Group A Short Program (13)
10:20 – 10:35 a.m.                  RESURFACE
10:35 – 11:55 a.m.                  Novice Ladies Group B Short Program (13)
11:55 – 12:10 p.m.                  RESURFACE
12:10 – 1:40 p.m.                    Novice Ladies Group C Short Program (13)
1:40 – 1:55 p.m.                      RESURFACE
1:55 – 3:25 p.m.                      Novice Ladies Group D Short Program (13)
3:25 – 3:40 p.m.                      RESURFACE
3:40 – 5:15 p.m.                      Novice Ladies Group E Short Program (13)
5:15 – 5:30 p.m.                      RESURFACE
5:30 – 6:50 p.m.                      Junior Ladies Group A Short Program (12)
6:50 – 7:05 p.m.                      RESURFACE
7:05 – 8:30 p.m.                      Junior Ladies Group B Short  Program (13)
8:30 p.m.                                 End of Day
 Rink No. 2
3:25 – 4:45 p.m.                      Junior Men Short Program (12)
4:45 – 5:00 p.m.                      RESURFACE
5:00 – 6:40 p.m.                      Junior Ladies Group C Short Program (13)
6:40 – 6:55 p.m.                      RESURFACE
6:55 – 8:40 p.m.                      Junior Ladies Group D Short Program (13)
 
Wednesday, July 18, 2012
                                                                                               
Thursday, July 19
Rink No. 1
7:30 – 10:05 p.m.        Junior Ladies Group B FS (14)
Thursday, July 19
Rink No. 2
                                                           
8:00 – 9:25 a.m.          Novice Men Short Program (13)
12:15 – 2:15 p.m.        Novice Ladies Short Program Final (18)
3:50 – 5:30 p.m.          Junior Men Free Skating (13)
5:30 – 5:45 p.m.          RESURFACE
5:45 – 7:25 p.m.          Junior Ladies Group A Free Skating (14)
8:15 – 9:00 p.m.          Junior Pairs Short Program (5)
9:00 – 9:15 p.m.          RESURFACE
9:15 – 10:00 p.m.        Senior Pairs Short Program (6)
10:00 p.m.                   End of Day
Friday, July 20
                                                                                               
Rink No. 1
8:00 – 9:35 a.m.                      Novice Ladies Group A FS (14)  
9:35 – 9:50 a.m.                      RESURFACE
9:50 – 11:30 a.m.                    Novice Ladies Group B FS (14)
11:30 – 11:45 a.m.                  RESURFACE
11:45 – 1:20 p.m.                    Novice Ladies Group C FS (14)
1:20 – 1:35 p.m.                      RESURFACE
1:35 – 3:10 p.m.                      Novice Ladies Group D FS (14)
3:10 – 3:25 p.m.                      RESURFACE
3:25 – 5:05 p.m.                      Novice Ladies Group E FS (14)
5:05 – 5:20 p.m.                      RESURFACE            
5:20 – 7:00 p.m.                      Junior Ladies Group C FS (14)
7:00 – 7:15 p.m.                      RESURFACE
7:15 – 9:00 p.m.                      Junior Ladies Group D FS (15)
9:00 p.m.                                 End of Day
Friday, July 20
Rink No. 2
10:05 -11:35 p.m.                   Novice Men Free Skating (13)
11:35 – 11:50 p.m.                  RESURFACE
11:50 – 2:20 p.m.                    Senior Ladies Group A Short Program (20)
2:20– 2:35 p.m.                       RESURFACE
2:35 – 4:55 p.m.                      Senior Ladies Group B Short Program (20)
4:55 – 5:10 p.m.                      RESURFACE
5:10 – 7:00 p.m.                      Senior Men Short Program (15)
7:00 – 7:15 p.m.                      RESURFACE
7:15 – 7:55 p.m.                      Junior Pairs Free Skating (5)        
8:05 – 8:20 p.m.                      RESURFACE
8:20 – 9:15 p.m.                      Senior Pairs Free Skating (5)
9:15 p.m.                                 End of Day
Saturday, July 21
Rink No. 1
                                                                        
3:30 – 5:25 p.m.                      Novice Ladies Final Free Skating (20)
5:25 p.m.                                 End of Day
Saturday, July 21
                                                                                                           
Rink No. 2
8:15 – 8:30 a.m.                      RESURFACE
8:30 – 10:50 a.m.                    Senior Ladies Free Skating Group A (19)
10:50 – 11:05 a.m.                  RESURFACE
11:05 – 1:30 p.m.                    Senior Ladies Free Skating Group B (19)
1:30 –1:45 p.m.                       RESURFACE
1:45 – 3:10 p.m.                      Senior Men Free Skating (11)  
3:10 – 3:25 p.m.                      RESURFACE            
3:25 – 5:30 p.m.                      Junior Ladies Free Skating Final (16)
5:30 p.m.                                 End of Day