Nebelhorn Trophy Men’s Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Jason BROWN USA 83.59 43.50 40.09 7.67 7.83 8.17 8.25 8.17 0.00 #4
2 Michal BREZINA CZE 78.27 43.27 35.00 7.50 6.50 7.17 7.08 6.75 0.00 #2
3 Elladj BALDE CAN 71.73 37.23 34.50 6.08 6.67 7.25 7.08 7.42 0.00 #3
4 Sergei VORONOV RUS 71.29 34.54 36.75 7.33 6.75 7.08 7.92 7.67 0.00 #10
5 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS 70.60 36.10 34.50 7.08 6.67 6.75 7.17 6.83 0.00 #1
6 Alexander JOHNSON USA 69.20 33.29 35.91 7.08 7.33 7.33 7.00 7.17 0.00 #12
7 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 66.55 38.80 27.75 5.08 5.00 5.50 6.00 6.17 0.00 #7
8 Ivan RIGHINI ITA 62.18 29.93 33.25 5.75 6.08 6.67 7.17 7.58 1.00 #15
9 Liam FIRUS CAN 58.42 27.09 32.33 6.83 6.00 6.50 6.25 6.75 1.00 #5
10 Paul FENTZ GER 51.77 24.86 27.91 6.08 5.50 5.67 5.58 5.08 1.00 #13
11 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 49.67 22.60 28.07 5.33 5.33 5.83 5.75 5.83 1.00 #9
12 Ryuju HINO JPN 48.99 26.16 24.83 5.50 5.08 4.75 5.33 4.17 2.00 #14
13 Andrew DODDS AUS 44.80 22.46 24.34 5.17 5.17 4.75 4.83 4.42 2.00 #8
14 Alexander BJELDE GER 44.66 21.50 25.16 5.67 4.50 5.08 5.08 4.83 2.00 #6

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Jason BROWN USA 153.58 67.74 85.84 8.25 8.75 8.42 8.67 8.83 0.00 #13
2 Michal BREZINA CZE 150.21 75.37 75.84 7.67 7.17 7.67 7.58 7.83 1.00 #11
3 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS 140.43 71.27 69.16 7.00 6.92 6.83 7.00 6.83 0.00 #12
4 Sergei VORONOV RUS 138.76 68.60 70.16 7.33 6.75 7.25 6.75 7.00 0.00 #10
5 Elladj BALDE CAN 125.05 55.37 70.68 7.00 6.92 6.92 7.33 7.17 1.00 #14
6 Alexander JOHNSON USA 122.21 53.55 69.66 6.75 6.50 7.33 7.08 7.17 1.00 #9
7 Ivan RIGHINI ITA 115.71 52.39 64.32 5.83 6.17 6.75 6.58 6.83 1.00 #6
8 Liam FIRUS CAN 114.12 52.96 63.16 6.50 6.17 6.33 6.50 6.08 2.00 #5
9 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 112.16 63.48 48.68 5.42 4.83 4.92 4.67 4.50 0.00 #8
10 Ryuju HINO JPN 106.71 61.57 46.14 5.33 4.58 4.83 4.50 3.83 1.00 #3
11 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 94.86 49.02 48.84 4.58 5.17 4.92 4.92 4.83 3.00 #1
12 Paul FENTZ GER 90.03 42.19 50.84 5.50 4.67 5.50 5.08 4.67 3.00 #7
13 Alexander BJELDE GER 89.63 39.81 51.82 4.83 5.08 5.25 5.58 5.17 2.00 #4
14 Andrew DODDS AUS 77.85 37.19 42.66 4.67 3.75 4.58 4.25 4.08 2.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Jason BROWN
USA
237.17 1 1
2 Michal BREZINA
CZE
228.48 2 2
3 Konstantin MENSHOV
RUS
211.03 5 3
4 Sergei VORONOV
RUS
210.05 4 4
5 Elladj BALDE
CAN
196.78 3 5
6 Alexander JOHNSON
USA
191.41 6 6
7 Alexei BYCHENKO
ISR
178.71 7 9
8 Ivan RIGHINI
ITA
177.89 8 7
9 Liam FIRUS
CAN
172.54 9 8
10 Ryuju HINO
JPN
155.70 12 10
11 Daniel SAMOHIN
ISR
144.53 11 11
12 Paul FENTZ
GER
141.80 10 12
13 Alexander BJELDE
GER
134.29 14 13
14 Andrew DODDS
AUS
122.65 13 14
WD Denis TEN
KAZ