Nebelhorn Trophy Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Nobunari ODA JPN 87.34 48.87 38.47 8.04 7.18 7.82 7.68 7.75 0.00 #31
2 Jason BROWN USA 79.41 43.38 36.03 7.21 6.86 7.32 7.21 7.43 0.00 #30
3 Jeremy TEN CAN 76.49 42.42 34.07 6.86 6.50 6.96 6.71 7.04 0.00 #10
4 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 73.39 41.85 31.54 6.61 5.79 6.39 6.36 6.39 0.00 #20
5 Brendan KERRY AUS 67.97 38.58 29.39 6.14 5.64 5.89 5.93 5.79 0.00 #24
6 Zoltan KELEMEN ROU 65.52 37.48 28.04 5.82 5.29 5.71 5.61 5.61 0.00 #23
7 Ronald LAM HKG 64.55 36.77 27.78 5.71 5.25 5.64 5.54 5.64 0.00 #21
8 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 64.50 36.22 28.28 5.93 5.39 5.64 5.61 5.71 0.00 #26
9 Yakov GODOROZHA UKR 63.68 35.82 27.86 6.04 5.36 5.64 5.50 5.32 0.00 #22
10 Paul Bonifacio PARKINSON ITA 63.37 37.34 27.03 5.61 5.14 5.39 5.32 5.57 1.00 #13
11 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 61.55 32.81 29.74 6.07 5.82 5.96 5.89 6.00 1.00 #29
12 Stephane WALKER SUI 60.50 33.71 27.79 5.64 5.29 5.64 5.61 5.61 1.00 #28
13 Kim LUCINE MON 59.28 31.66 28.62 5.61 5.18 5.79 5.93 6.11 1.00 #32
14 Stanislav SAMOHIN ISR 58.64 33.11 25.53 5.36 4.82 5.21 4.96 5.18 0.00 #6
15 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL 58.26 30.73 28.53 5.82 5.39 5.71 5.79 5.82 1.00 #18
16 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 55.55 29.23 26.32 5.39 4.93 5.25 5.39 5.36 0.00 #11
17 Justus STRID DEN 55.28 28.14 27.14 5.61 5.25 5.46 5.36 5.46 0.00 #34
18 Martin RAPPE GER 54.49 28.53 25.96 5.50 4.93 5.14 5.25 5.14 0.00 #27
19 Ondrej SPIEGL SWE 52.50 25.97 26.53 5.46 5.00 5.32 5.36 5.39 0.00 #17
20 Bela PAPP FIN 52.34 28.49 23.85 4.96 4.50 4.86 4.71 4.82 0.00 #5
21 Manol ATANASSOV BUL 51.73 27.87 23.86 4.89 4.50 4.75 4.86 4.86 0.00 #15
22 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR 51.71 26.38 26.33 5.50 4.93 5.29 5.36 5.25 1.00 #33
23 Hyon CHOE PRK 48.78 25.57 25.21 5.46 4.75 5.00 4.96 5.04 2.00 #14
24 Luiz MANELLA BRA 48.67 25.56 25.11 5.29 4.89 4.75 5.18 5.00 2.00 #19
25 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 47.90 24.72 24.18 4.82 4.68 4.86 4.89 4.93 1.00 #16
26 Jordan JU TPE 47.57 22.86 24.71 5.11 4.71 4.93 5.00 4.96 0.00 #12
27 Matthew PARR GBR 47.21 23.99 24.22 4.96 4.61 4.68 5.04 4.93 1.00 #1
28 Ali DEMIRBOGA TUR 47.04 26.27 21.77 4.46 4.14 4.39 4.39 4.39 1.00 #4
29 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 46.68 22.29 25.39 5.25 4.79 5.07 5.14 5.14 1.00 #8
30 Jin Seo KIM KOR 44.92 19.06 26.86 5.61 5.11 5.25 5.39 5.50 1.00 #25
31 Marton MARKO HUN 42.49 23.45 19.04 4.07 3.61 3.86 3.79 3.71 0.00 #3
32 Fabriczio CARRILLO MEX 41.01 19.58 21.43 4.39 4.07 4.39 4.29 4.29 0.00 #7
33 Josip GLUHAK CRO 36.91 17.30 19.61 4.18 3.68 3.89 4.00 3.86 0.00 #2
34 Conor STAKELUM IRL 30.15 13.19 17.96 3.79 3.46 3.54 3.71 3.46 1.00 #9

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Nobunari ODA JPN 175.64 92.08 83.56 8.82 7.96 8.39 8.29 8.32 0.00 #34
2 Jason BROWN USA 149.02 73.80 75.22 7.50 7.32 7.54 7.46 7.79 0.00 #30
3 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 132.96 70.38 62.58 6.57 5.79 6.32 6.29 6.32 0.00 #24
4 Luiz MANELLA BRA 129.95 70.73 59.22 6.07 5.61 6.04 5.89 6.00 0.00 #16
5 Jeremy TEN CAN 129.07 61.49 68.58 7.04 6.57 6.79 6.89 7.00 1.00 #33
6 Zoltan KELEMEN ROU 128.56 66.78 61.78 6.36 5.75 6.32 6.21 6.25 0.00 #32
7 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 128.35 60.23 68.12 7.00 6.46 6.71 6.93 6.96 0.00 #29
8 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 127.91 68.13 60.78 6.21 6.04 6.11 6.07 5.96 1.00 #23
9 Yakov GODOROZHA UKR 124.58 65.98 58.60 6.04 5.61 5.86 5.93 5.86 0.00 #25
10 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL 120.98 61.56 59.42 5.89 5.75 6.00 5.96 6.11 0.00 #17
11 Justus STRID DEN 120.91 60.97 59.94 6.04 5.64 6.04 6.04 6.21 0.00 #20
12 Brendan KERRY AUS 120.70 59.56 61.14 6.39 5.75 6.11 6.21 6.11 0.00 #31
13 Paul Bonifacio PARKINSON ITA 120.70 64.92 57.78 5.96 5.54 5.71 5.75 5.93 2.00 #26
14 Jin Seo KIM KOR 116.37 60.57 56.80 5.86 5.32 5.61 5.75 5.86 1.00 #5
15 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR 114.89 61.67 53.22 5.64 5.04 5.25 5.32 5.36 0.00 #15
16 Kim LUCINE MON 113.38 56.80 57.58 5.79 5.32 5.75 5.79 6.14 1.00 #19
17 Martin RAPPE GER 111.68 58.34 54.34 5.68 5.14 5.46 5.46 5.43 1.00 #21
18 Stanislav SAMOHIN ISR 109.37 54.71 55.66 5.93 5.11 5.61 5.57 5.61 1.00 #18
19 Stephane WALKER SUI 108.76 54.46 55.30 5.64 5.25 5.61 5.54 5.61 1.00 #28
20 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 107.01 50.49 56.52 5.86 5.39 5.61 5.61 5.79 0.00 #22
21 Ondrej SPIEGL SWE 105.58 53.66 51.92 5.39 4.89 5.14 5.29 5.25 0.00 #11
22 Hyon CHOE PRK 102.46 50.76 52.70 5.71 4.82 5.32 5.18 5.32 1.00 #12
23 Manol ATANASSOV BUL 100.55 49.77 51.78 5.21 4.82 5.36 5.18 5.32 1.00 #13
24 Bela PAPP FIN 99.42 50.90 48.52 5.07 4.68 4.86 4.86 4.79 0.00 #14
25 Matthew PARR GBR 97.43 46.29 51.14 5.21 4.82 5.04 5.18 5.32 0.00 #8
26 Jordan JU TPE 96.52 51.02 47.50 4.96 4.54 4.64 4.82 4.79 2.00 #9
27 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 85.87 40.45 47.42 4.89 4.46 4.61 4.86 4.89 2.00 #7
28 Ronald LAM HKG 79.63 33.77 49.86 5.32 5.00 4.61 5.07 4.93 4.00 #27
29 Ali DEMIRBOGA TUR 79.54 37.02 44.52 4.61 4.18 4.36 4.50 4.61 2.00 #10
30 Josip GLUHAK CRO 77.97 38.05 39.92 4.29 3.75 3.96 4.00 3.96 0.00 #4
31 Marton MARKO HUN 76.16 39.46 36.70 3.93 3.64 3.57 3.71 3.50 0.00 #1
32 Fabriczio CARRILLO MEX 75.84 36.96 40.88 4.25 3.79 4.04 4.18 4.18 2.00 #3
33 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 74.94 29.24 46.70 4.89 4.43 4.46 4.75 4.82 1.00 #6
34 Conor STAKELUM IRL 66.08 30.24 35.84 3.64 3.57 3.46 3.64 3.61 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Nobunari ODA
JPN
262.98 1 1
2 Jason BROWN
USA
228.43 2 2
3 Jeremy TEN
CAN
205.56 3 5
4 Artur DMITRIEV
RUS
201.74 4 7
5 Alexei BYCHENKO
ISR
197.46 8 3
6 Zoltan KELEMEN
ROU
194.08 6 6
7 Michael Christian MARTINEZ
PHI
189.46 11 8
8 Brendan KERRY
AUS
188.67 5 12
9 Yakov GODOROZHA
UKR
188.26 9 9
10 Paul Bonifacio PARKINSON
ITA
184.07 10 13
11 Maciej CIEPLUCHA
POL
179.24 15 10
12 Luiz MANELLA
BRA
178.62 24 4
13 Justus STRID
DEN
176.19 17 11
14 Kim LUCINE
MON
172.66 13 16
15 Stephane WALKER
SUI
169.26 12 19
16 Stanislav SAMOHIN
ISR
168.01 14 18
17 Pavel IGNATENKO
BLR
166.60 22 15
18 Martin RAPPE
GER
166.17 18 17
19 Valtter VIRTANEN
FIN
162.56 16 20
20 Jin Seo KIM
KOR
161.29 30 14
21 Ondrej SPIEGL
SWE
158.08 19 21
22 Manol ATANASSOV
BUL
152.28 21 23
23 Bela PAPP
FIN
151.76 20 24
24 Hyon CHOE
PRK
151.24 23 22
25 Matthew PARR
GBR
144.64 27 25
26 Ronald LAM
HKG
144.18 7 28
27 Jordan JU
TPE
144.09 26 26
28 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN
ARM
133.77 25 27
29 Ali DEMIRBOGA
TUR
126.58 28 29
30 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
LTU
121.62 29 33
31 Marton MARKO
HUN
118.65 31 31
32 Fabriczio CARRILLO
MEX
116.85 32 32
33 Josip GLUHAK
CRO
114.88 33 30
34 Conor STAKELUM
IRL
96.23 34 34