Nebelhorn Trophy Pairs Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS 66.59 35.50 31.09 7.71 7.61 7.71 7.86 7.96 0.00 #2
2 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 65.74 36.33 29.41 7.36 7.04 7.57 7.32 7.46 0.00 #10
3 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA 55.29 30.06 27.23 6.93 6.71 6.61 6.82 6.96 2.00 #3
4 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 55.18 28.00 27.18 7.00 6.61 6.75 6.75 6.86 0.00 #7
5 Madeline AARON / Max SETTLAGE USA 51.80 26.95 25.85 6.39 6.14 6.54 6.57 6.68 1.00 #4
6 Vanessa GRENIER / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN 50.67 27.12 23.55 6.04 5.61 6.04 5.82 5.93 0.00 #6
7 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 46.83 24.52 22.31 5.86 5.39 5.46 5.64 5.54 0.00 #8
8 Maria PALIAKOVA / Nikita BOCHKOV BLR 46.37 24.35 22.02 5.43 5.25 5.64 5.54 5.68 0.00 #9
9 Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 45.50 21.98 23.52 5.82 5.54 6.00 5.96 6.07 0.00 #5
10 Paris STEPHENS / Matthew DODDS AUS 31.09 15.80 15.29 3.93 3.61 3.86 3.93 3.79 0.00 #1

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS 129.30 62.99 66.31 8.18 7.93 8.18 8.54 8.61 0.00 #10
2 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 113.24 54.54 58.70 7.50 7.21 7.25 7.36 7.36 0.00 #8
3 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA 110.81 56.55 56.26 7.14 6.93 6.89 7.14 7.07 2.00 #7
4 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 108.97 53.21 55.76 7.25 6.75 6.96 7.07 6.82 0.00 #9
5 Vanessa GRENIER / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN 106.39 54.56 51.83 6.46 6.21 6.57 6.54 6.61 0.00 #5
6 Madeline AARON / Max SETTLAGE USA 92.05 44.08 49.97 6.43 6.11 6.04 6.36 6.29 2.00 #6
7 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 87.76 43.35 44.41 5.79 5.29 5.43 5.64 5.61 0.00 #4
8 Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 77.54 38.45 41.09 5.29 4.96 4.96 5.29 5.18 2.00 #1
9 Maria PALIAKOVA / Nikita BOCHKOV BLR 75.75 35.62 40.13 5.25 5.00 4.68 5.11 5.04 0.00 #3
10 Paris STEPHENS / Matthew DODDS AUS 56.15 27.94 29.21 3.93 3.54 3.50 3.79 3.50 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV
RUS
195.89 1 1
2 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
RUS
178.98 2 2
3 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM
USA
166.10 3 3
4 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
FRA
164.15 4 4
5 Vanessa GRENIER / Maxime DESCHAMPS
CAN
157.06 6 5
6 Madeline AARON / Max SETTLAGE
USA
143.85 5 6
7 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryuichi KIHARA
JPN
134.59 7 7
8 Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI
GBR
123.04 9 8
9 Maria PALIAKOVA / Nikita BOCHKOV
BLR
122.12 8 9
10 Paris STEPHENS / Matthew DODDS
AUS
87.24 10 10