2014 New England Regional Results

Novice Ladies

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Rebecca Peng, SC of Boston 1 42.73 1 80.01 122.74
2 17 Jin Baseman, SC of Boston 2 40.74 3 64.05 104.79
3 21 Isabelle Dost, SC of Boston 3 39.04 2 64.49 103.53
4 14 Julia Steeger, SC of Boston 8 30.79 4 61.80 92.59
5 19 Taylor-Rae Rocco, Charter Oak FSC 4 38.64 9 53.82 92.46
6 11 Victoria Xu, SC of Boston 9 30.44 5 57.43 87.87
7 18 Sonja Hilmer, Finer Edge FSC 6 32.76 6 54.81 87.57
8 12 Amber Wolf, SC of Boston 7 32.23 7 54.56 86.79
9 20 Kaitlin D’Agostino, Hamden Figure Skating Assc 5 33.10 10 53.46 86.56
10 15 Lindsey Stevenson, SC of Boston 10 27.26 8 53.94 81.20
11 6 Jessica Sims, SC of Boston 12 26.40 11 49.50 75.90
12 13 Cassandra Cole, Colonial FSC 11 26.52 13 43.76 70.28
13 9 Julia Gilman, North Atlantic FSC 14 22.27 12 47.65 69.92
14 3 Sarah Smeriglio, SC of Southern Connecticut 20 19.39 14 41.08 60.47
15 4 Jennifer Beattie, Colonial FSC 19 19.64 15 39.23 58.87
16 8 Brianna Byrne, Pilgrim SC 15 21.29 16 37.57 58.86
17 10 Emma Clarke, Individual Member 13 22.64 18 36.01 58.65
18 2 Shanni Alon, Laurel Ridge SC 17 20.28 17 37.39 57.67
19 1 Courtney Hill, North Shore SC 18 20.19 19 33.80 53.99
20 7 Valerie Peters, Gate City FSC 16 20.69 20 33.30 53.99
WD Taylor Spinard, Warwick Figure Skaters 21 16.71
WD Caroline Gordon, SC of Boston
WD Marisa Nagel, North Star FSC

Junior Ladies

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 15 Megan Wessenberg, SC of Boston 1 46.32 1 85.46 131.78
2 11 Heidi Munger, SC of Boston 2 39.34 2 73.10 112.44
3 12 Giorgina Giampaolo, SC of Boston 4 37.58 4 71.02 108.60
4 13 Paulina Pawlak, Connecticut SA at Newington 3 37.68 5 69.50 107.18
5 10 Rebecca Jacobs, SC of Boston 6 35.59 3 71.52 107.11
6 14 Jessica Lin, SC of Boston 5 36.37 6 64.23 100.60
7 8 Flora Su, Champlain Valley SC 8 29.41 7 63.61 93.02
8 6 Ashley Rooney, Yarmouth Ice Club 7 30.15 8 56.56 86.71
9 7 Kristen Citerella, Charter Oak FSC 10 27.87 9 55.74 83.61
10 9 Courtney Chalmers, Colonial FSC 9 28.68 11 52.19 80.87
11 2 Alexia Rogers, SC of Boston 11 23.33 10 54.75 78.08
12 4 Terryl Ann Fritz, Colonial FSC 12 22.49 13 46.11 68.60
13 1 Kelley Perrotti, Winchester FSC 13 20.74 12 46.44 67.18
14 5 Emily Langley, Gate City FSC 14 20.67 14 38.49 59.16
15 3 Katherine Chin, SC of Boston 15 18.20 15 32.76 50.96
WD Ashley Ardizoni, SC of Boston
WD Caitlyn Smith, SC of Boston

 

Senior Ladies

 

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Yasmin Siraj, SC of Boston 1 55.09 1 98.82 153.91
2 13 Aimee Buchanan, Colonial FSC 2 46.48 2 90.99 137.47
3 12 Kiri Baga, SC of Boston 3 43.48 3 76.09 119.57
4 14 Morgan Sewall, North Atlantic FSC 5 36.82 4 71.21 108.03
5 15 Emily McNally, Charter Oak FSC 4 39.95 5 67.01 106.96
6 6 Christine Magill, SC of Boston 8 31.82 6 62.81 94.63
7 9 Sarah Yasenka, Nantucket SC 6 33.05 7 61.25 94.30
8 8 Olivia Pastore, SC of Boston 7 31.92 9 57.77 89.69
9 2 Katya Schwiegershausen, Colonial FSC 11 27.78 8 59.69 87.47
10 7 Ainsley McGill, Charter Oak FSC 9 30.42 12 53.64 84.06
11 10 Kyoko Yano, Pawtucket & Providence FSC 10 29.11 10 54.62 83.73
12 4 Lauren Lampiasi, SC of Boston 13 23.65 11 54.27 77.92
13 1 Julia Marie Rapela, SC of Boston 12 25.70 13 50.64 76.34
14 3 Julia Kulyomina, Colonial FSC 15 20.42 14 49.12 69.54
15 5 Emily Catenzaro, SC of Boston 14 23.62 15 44.70 68.32

Novice Men

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Daniel Petrenko, Charter Oak FSC 1 45.22 1 70.71 115.93
2 1 Bennett Gottlieb, SC of Boston 3 37.73 3 68.40 106.13
3 2 Adrian Huertas, SC of Boston 4 29.29 2 68.78 98.07
4 4 Brett Mayer, Finer Edge FSC 2 38.64 4 58.31 96.95

Junior Men

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Paul Rizzio, Connecticut SA at Newington 1 30.47 1 62.31 92.78
2 1 Daniel Kuyoth, Warwick Figure Skaters 2 26.49 2 52.85 79.34