2015 New England Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 13 Brooke Barrett, SC Of Boston 50.27
2 6 Jamiesen Cyr, Colonial FSC 49.41
3 11 Madeleine Weiler, SC Of Boston 49.35
4 15 Sydney Cooke, Colonial FSC 48.20
5 3 Haruna Morimoto, SC Of Boston 47.20
6 12 Sophia Tsintsadze, Colonial FSC 44.43
7 16 Natalie Levinson, SC Of Boston 43.40
8 1 Michelle Dicicco, Finer Edge FSC 41.12
9 4 Tiffany Lu, Colonial FSC 41.04
10 20 Annabelle Rie, SC Of Boston 38.99
11 2 Danielle D’Amours, Charter Oak FSC 38.35
12 9 Elise Requadt, Colonial FSC 37.77
13 8 Mauryn Tyack, North Shore SC 37.48
14 7 Caitria Catania, SC Of Boston 35.97
15 14 Olivia Kierul, Colonial FSC 35.35
16 10 Aleah Spivey, ISC of Exeter 34.60
17 18 Veronika Khokhryakova, Finer Edge FSC 34.15
18 17 Shelley Blumsack, Colonial FSC 31.57
19 19 Saphie Niane, Colonial FSC 29.98
20 5 Megan Lunn, Warwick Figure Skaters 28.51

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Kassandra Carpentier, Colonial FSC 1 42.20 2 59.79 101.99
2 13 Iris Zhao, Colonial FSC 3 34.68 1 60.59 95.27
3 15 Liza Hayes, SC Of Boston 2 35.98 3 57.21 93.19
4 10 Dayoon Chang, SC Of Boston 7 31.78 4 56.75 88.53
5 14 Analise Gonzalez, SC Of Boston 5 32.84 5 55.47 88.31
6 17 Vincienza Alicandri, Individual Member 4 34.21 6 52.94 87.15
7 18 Marietta Atkins, SC Of Boston 6 32.08 8 52.51 84.59
8 9 Jillian Smart, SC Of Boston 12 26.61 7 52.85 79.46
9 3 Erica MacSweeney, SC Of Boston 14 26.12 9 50.66 76.78
10 8 Jade Esposito, Colonial FSC 11 26.95 10 48.95 75.90
11 6 Ellie Beriau, SC Of Boston 13 26.60 11 44.82 71.42
12 7 Caroline Depietri, Colonial FSC 8 28.82 13 42.28 71.10
13 11 Kyra Foley, Charter Oak FSC 10 27.63 14 39.96 67.59
14 12 Ashley Harkins, SC Of Boston 9 28.69 17 38.43 67.12
15 2 Ally Morin-Viall, Charter Oak FSC 18 19.06 12 44.25 63.31
16 4 Kayla Tashjian, SC Of Boston 15 23.08 18 37.72 60.80
17 5 Caitlin Perkins, SC Of Boston 16 19.86 15 39.55 59.41
18 1 Kathleen Gordon, SC Of Boston 17 19.83 16 38.63 58.46

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Emmy Ma, SC Of Boston 2 41.62 1 76.43 118.05
2 8 Jin Baseman, SC Of Boston 1 45.13 4 72.81 117.94
3 12 Gabriella Izzo, SC Of Boston 3 39.11 3 73.10 112.21
4 7 Sonja Hilmer, Finer Edge FSC 4 37.44 2 73.34 110.78
5 10 Kaitlin D’Agostino, Colonial FSC 5 36.55 5 67.85 104.40
6 9 Sydney Reynders, Colonial FSC 6 34.83 8 61.28 96.11
7 1 Jaden Cheng, SC Of Boston 7 34.37 7 61.68 96.05
8 2 Tori Rotella, SC Of Boston 9 28.78 6 66.84 95.62
9 3 Mia Zhang-Nacke, SC Of Boston 8 32.67 9 60.39 93.06
10 6 Natalie Sangkagalo, SC Of Boston 10 27.50 10 57.23 84.73
11 5 Lillian Anderson, Colonial FSC 11 26.98 11 55.34 82.32
12 4 Isabel Peredy, North Atlantic FSC 12 26.71 12 43.03 69.74

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Rebecca Peng, SC Of Boston 1 50.07 1 103.81 153.88
2 12 Taylor-Rae Rocco, Charter Oak FSC 2 42.05 2 84.57 126.62
3 13 Isabelle Dost, SC Of Boston 3 40.68 3 77.66 118.34
4 15 Giorgina Giampaolo, SC Of Boston 4 40.67 4 69.77 110.44
5 7 Paulina Pawlak, Connecticut SA At Newington 7 33.62 5 68.51 102.13
6 14 Amber Wolf, SC Of Boston 5 37.36 7 63.22 100.58
7 10 Victoria Xu, SC Of Boston 10 31.61 6 65.65 97.26
8 6 Ashley Rooney, Yarmouth Ice Club 6 36.38 9 60.13 96.51
9 2 Julia Steeger, SC Of Boston 12 31.26 8 62.40 93.66
10 9 Jessica Sims, SC Of Boston 8 32.81 10 59.31 92.12
11 8 Rachel Caley, Charter Oak FSC 9 31.66 11 56.35 88.01
12 4 Cassandra Cole, Colonial FSC 11 31.35 12 53.76 85.11
13 3 Julia Gilman, North Atlantic FSC 14 23.71 13 51.26 74.97
14 1 Emma Clarke, North Shore SC 15 20.34 14 44.14 64.48
15 5 Valerie Peters, Gate City FSC 13 24.00 15 37.45 61.45
WD Alexandra Iovanna, SC Of Boston

Senior Ladies

lace Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Heidi Munger, SC Of Boston 1 47.04 2 81.50 128.54
2 11 Morgan Sewall, North Atlantic FSC 5 33.71 1 83.40 117.11
3 10 Emily McNally, Charter Oak FSC 2 41.88 3 70.20 112.08
4 9 Isabella Dow, SC Of Boston 3 40.57 5 57.54 98.11
5 8 Olivia Pastore, SC Of Boston 6 31.70 4 65.46 97.16
6 6 Flora Su, Champlain Valley SC 4 34.96 6 56.76 91.72
7 1 Liddy Kasraian, Colonial FSC 8 28.88 7 56.38 85.26
8 5 Caitlyn Smith, SC Of Boston 7 29.26 9 51.64 80.90
9 3 Emily Catenzaro, SC Of Boston 10 19.46 8 53.75 73.21
10 4 Isabelle Carter, Commonwealth FSC 11 18.57 10 34.32 52.89
WD Lina Takaoka, SC Of Boston 9 27.31
WD Ainsley McGill, Charter Oak FSC

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 3 Brendt Wang, Colonial FSC 39.28
2 2 Philip Baker, SC Of Boston 37.54
3 6 Maxwell Gart, Charter Oak FSC 34.08
4 5 Jedidiah Isbell, SC Of Boston 31.18
5 4 Edison Chae, Colonial FSC 27.40
6 7 Mark Zabaruk, Colonial FSC 23.32
7 1 Sam Dexter, Yarmouth Ice Club 20.55

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 4 Maxim Naumov, Charter Oak FSC 1 42.66 1 62.89 105.55
2 5 Franz-Peter Jerosch, SC Of Boston 2 32.18 2 43.13 75.31
3 1 Seungil (Rick) Lee, SC Of Boston 4 28.53 3 41.76 70.29
4 3 Stefan Wasshuber, Colonial FSC 3 31.79 5 38.08 69.87
5 2 Nathaniel Dennler, Colonial FSC 5 23.91 4 41.48 65.39

Junior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Bennett Gottlieb, SC Of Boston 1 42.90 1 78.80 121.70
2 1 Daniel Kuyoth, Warwick Figure Skaters 2 33.52 2 57.32 90.84