2015 North Atlantic Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 3 Nikolett Albrechtovics, North Jersey FSC 50.84
2 1 Emilia Murdock, SC of New York 47.73
3 7 Ashley Le, North Jersey FSC 47.35
4 12 Laura Jacobson, SC of New York 47.25
5 10 Sophie Abrams, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 46.58
6 16 Tiffany Pannella, Rye FSC 45.42
7 17 Jocelyn Haines, Amherst SC 44.49
8 9 Lindsay Thorngren, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 44.30
9 8 Angie Chen, SC of New York 44.18
10 5 Sabrina Zayas, SC of New York 44.05
11 19 Ashley Ho, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 43.91
12 11 Violeta Ushakova, SC of New York 42.27
13 21 Paige Ruggeri, Garden State SC 40.41
14 14 Eliana Schach, North Jersey FSC 40.01
15 24 Irene Kim, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 39.89
16 23 Emily Zhang, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 39.59
17 15 Sophie Nye, SC of New York 39.10
18 20 Isabel Jacoby, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 37.82
19 13 Hailey Kops, Essex SC of NJ 37.77
20 18 Chyeka Conner, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 35.74
21 2 Amie Adjakple, Great Neck FSC 35.01
22 22 Elizabeth Bernardini, Hudson-Mohawk FSC 31.01
23 6 Anya Stevens, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 29.72
24 4 Amy Tang, SC of New York 26.66

Intermediate Ladies

lace Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Audrey Shin, SC of New York 1 33.14 1 63.57 96.71
2 18 Chelsea Mischuk, North Jersey FSC 2 32.48 2 58.50 90.98
3 17 Ilana Sherman, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 4 31.74 3 57.77 89.51
4 19 Ayaka Hoshida, SC of New York 5 30.57 5 54.32 84.89
5 15 Jaclyn Bozzetti, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 8 27.84 4 56.33 84.17
6 20 Annabelle Morozov, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 3 32.34 7 48.52 80.86
7 11 Josephine Jahng, Essex SC of NJ 7 29.74 6 51.06 80.80
8 14 Giulia DiRaimo, Metropolitan FSC 6 30.08 9 47.57 77.65
9 12 Abagail Smentkowski, SC of New York 10 27.56 8 47.95 75.51
10 13 Ejun Dean, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 9 27.70 11 46.52 74.22
11 7 Darbie Burke, SC of New York 13 26.13 10 47.57 73.70
12 9 Jessica Guo, SC of New York 12 26.56 14 45.89 72.45
13 8 Emily Bleiberg, SC of New York 15 24.82 12 46.30 71.12
14 5 Gabriella Marvaldi, SC Of Southern New Jersey 16 24.58 13 46.09 70.67
15 2 Anna Farro, North Jersey FSC 18 24.36 15 45.26 69.62
16 10 Julia Iovino, SC of New York 11 26.79 17 40.86 67.65
17 6 Jordyn Katz, SC of New York 14 25.00 19 39.58 64.58
18 4 Emily Nesson, Garden State SC 19 23.10 16 41.02 64.12
19 1 Ava Sloboda, North Jersey FSC 17 24.56 20 38.86 63.42
20 3 Tiffany Henry, SC Of Southern New Jersey 20 22.80 18 40.51 63.31

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 17 Paige Conners, SC of New York 2 34.05 1 69.54 103.59
2 13 Alexia Paganini, SC of New York 1 35.75 2 67.35 103.10
3 10 Kelly Koons, SC of New York 9 30.80 3 65.78 96.58
4 14 Annalisa McGuinness, SC of Brewster 3 33.41 7 59.82 93.23
5 8 Antonina Rusetskaya, Hickory Hill FSC 8 31.21 4 60.81 92.02
6 9 Taylor Doran, SC Of Southern New Jersey 10 30.64 5 60.59 91.23
7 15 Hannah Peterson, SC of New York 5 32.31 8 58.90 91.21
8 11 Kimberly Cagnassola, SC of New York 11 30.23 6 60.27 90.50
9 18 Brooke Adler, SC of New York 6 32.01 9 57.50 89.51
10 12 Meghan McCarty, Dutchess FSC 7 31.66 10 57.21 88.87
11 16 Emma Jang, North Jersey FSC 4 32.57 11 54.77 87.34
12 5 Danielle Anzalone, Cantiague FSC 16 28.17 12 54.60 82.77
13 7 Lari Estridge, North Jersey FSC 12 29.35 14 50.47 79.82
14 2 Aryana Nazem, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 14 28.81 13 50.59 79.40
15 3 Olivia Kozlevcar, SC of New York 13 29.21 17 46.94 76.15
16 1 Sarah Gu, SC of New York 17 26.27 15 49.75 76.02
17 6 Alexandra Zimmermann, North Jersey FSC 15 28.30 16 47.71 76.01
WD Haley Yao, North Jersey FSC 18 23.15

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Olivia Serafini, SC of New York 2 47.68 1 81.74 129.42
2 13 Brianna Brazee, SC of New York 5 40.78 2 75.36 116.14
3 14 Selin Kang, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 1 48.00 6 67.85 115.85
4 12 Nadine Wang, SC of New York 3 42.78 5 69.06 111.84
5 17 Kim Cheremsky, SC of New York 6 40.05 3 71.20 111.25
6 15 Patricia Roohan, SC of New York 4 41.15 4 69.28 110.43
7 9 Fiona Kim, North Jersey FSC 7 36.67 7 61.88 98.55
8 6 Sarah Branciforti, Hudson Valley FSC 8 29.61 8 51.77 81.38
9 8 Tiffany Wu, North Jersey FSC 11 28.28 9 51.03 79.31
10 11 Emma Krinsky, SC of New York 10 28.84 11 49.46 78.30
11 7 Miranda Berkebile, Amherst SC 12 26.92 10 49.81 76.73
12 1 Amanda Witkowski, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 13 26.64 12 49.14 75.78
13 4 Kerry Tauken, SC of New York 14 26.05 13 47.63 73.68
14 10 Katrina Wang, North Jersey FSC 9 29.58 15 42.65 72.23
15 3 Nikki Sather, Amherst SC 15 25.97 14 44.67 70.64
16 5 Emma Yates, Amherst SC 16 24.35 17 38.93 63.28
17 2 Sashika DeLanerolle, Cantiague FSC 17 21.11 16 39.05 60.16
WD Ariana Kedoin, SC Of Southern New Jersey

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Katie McBeath, Westminster FSC of Erie 1 50.76 1 94.59 145.35
2 13 Lyra Katzman, SC of New York 2 49.06 2 88.51 137.57
3 12 Jordan Bauth, Amherst SC 3 46.59 3 78.94 125.53
4 17 Helen Serafini, SC of New York 4 42.81 5 73.23 116.04
5 14 Ann Marie Mateya, Genesee FSC 5 37.37 4 76.96 114.33
6 7 Sydney Jones, SC of New York 7 36.85 6 68.72 105.57
7 9 Eve Agler, SC of New York 8 36.65 7 67.73 104.38
8 15 Cierra Nelson, SC of Lake Placid 6 37.28 9 66.40 103.68
9 10 Brittney Skarulis, SC of New York 9 35.06 8 67.70 102.76
10 11 Montana Browne, SC of New York 11 30.47 10 62.41 92.88
11 6 Shannon Tarleton, North Jersey FSC 10 30.61 11 61.89 92.50
12 8 Olivia Yao, Essex SC of NJ 12 29.14 13 56.98 86.12
13 5 Camille Menendez, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 14 23.42 12 57.04 80.46
14 3 Candace Yamakawa, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 15 23.24 14 50.11 73.35
15 1 Katrina Anderson, Syracuse FSC 13 27.75 16 44.36 72.11
16 4 Ashley Durand, SC of New York 16 21.85 15 48.73 70.58
17 2 Pippa Leigh, SC of New York 17 15.17 17 38.37 53.54

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 10 Elliot Jang, North Jersey FSC 42.14
2 9 Nicholas Bausenwein, Garden State SC 33.16
3 6 Konrad Marut, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 31.64
4 7 Matthew Kennedy, SC of Wilmington 29.33
5 4 Kenneth Lai, North Jersey FSC 27.42
6 1 Ean Huang, SC of New York 27.30
7 3 Noah Lafornara, Amherst SC 27.11
8 5 Dennis Frenkel, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 26.87
9 11 Jonathan Lai, North Jersey FSC 23.12
10 8 Christian Villarie, North Jersey FSC 20.63
11 2 Jordan Peiser, Great Neck FSC 15.56

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Steven Rossi, North Jersey FSC 1 26.49 1 46.62 73.11
2 1 Noah Jaffe, Essex SC of NJ 2 18.76 2 37.14 55.90

Novice Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Yamato Rowe, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 1 37.68 1 65.85 103.53
2 2 Corey Phillips, Westminster FSC of Erie 2 30.61 2 57.41 88.02
3 1 Noah Krupnick, SC of New York 3 30.52 3 50.61 81.13
WD Alexander Hall, SC of New York

Junior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Sean Conlon, SC of New York 1 47.25 2 81.66 128.91
2 1 Christopher Aaron Singletary, Hudson Valley FSC 2 37.58 1 82.62 120.20