2016 North Atlantic Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 18 Violeta Ushakova, SC of New York 58.73
2 11 Laura Jacobson, SC of New York 56.56
3 21 Tiffany Pennella, SC of New York 51.83
4 4 Lindsay Thorngren, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 50.40
5 16 Ashley Leahy, Rye FSC 50.24
6 20 Indi Cha, SC of New York 49.46
7 9 Sophia Tsintsadze, SC of New York 48.50
8 23 Lindsay Mattenson, SC of New York 45.92
9 8 Angie Chen, SC of New York 45.69
10 19 Grace Yi, SC of New York 43.10
11 2 Ashley Jessen, SC Of Southern New Jersey 42.80
12 1 Daly Dedyo, SC of New York 41.35
13 3 Amanda Smentkowski, SC of New York 41.06
14 17 Summer Kaminski, North Jersey FSC 40.50
15 14 Misora Ooka, SC of New York 39.42
16 22 Elena Avni, SC of New York 37.15
17 6 Alyssa Bleyl, SC of New York 36.51
18 24 Angela Qin, Amherst SC 36.27
19 13 Katie Zhang, North Jersey FSC 35.42
20 5 Taylor Ricca, North Jersey FSC 34.01
21 10 Shea Ross, North Jersey FSC 33.89
22 15 Elbi Rom, SC of New York 32.99
23 12 Adare Condon, Rye FSC 32.22
24 7 Mayou Hayashi, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 31.07

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Ilana Sherman, SC of New York 1 35.40 3 58.36 93.76
2 19 Irene Kim, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 2 34.50 1 58.63 93.13
3 17 Nikolett Albrechtovics, North Jersey FSC 3 33.83 2 58.41 92.24
4 18 Sophie Nye, SC of New York 4 33.59 4 56.73 90.32
5 13 Jaclyn Bozzetti, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 6 30.77 5 55.68 86.45
6 20 Sabrina Zayas, SC of New York 5 33.25 8 51.32 84.57
7 12 Anna Vernikov, North Jersey FSC 8 30.20 7 53.83 84.03
8 6 Brooke Tufts, North Jersey FSC 12 27.83 6 53.98 81.81
9 15 Emily Zhang, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 7 30.74 11 49.03 79.77
10 14 Paige Ruggeri, Garden State SC 9 30.16 10 49.36 79.52
11 10 Ashley Ho, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 11 29.30 12 48.82 78.12
12 11 Bobbie Waugaman, North Jersey FSC 10 29.87 13 48.14 78.01
13 1 Jenna Gordon, SC Of Southern New Jersey 16 26.07 9 49.91 75.98
14 7 Katherina Frantz, SC Of Southern New Jersey 14 26.56 14 47.47 74.03
15 3 Emily Schacher, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 17 25.34 15 44.79 70.13
16 9 Katie DAngelo, SC of New York 15 26.12 16 43.62 69.74
17 5 Eliana Schach, North Jersey FSC 20 21.22 17 41.41 62.63
18 2 Nicole Wang, SC Of Southern New Jersey 19 22.87 18 39.32 62.19
19 4 Mary-Anne Chen, SC of New York 18 23.85 19 34.25 58.10
20 8 Sojie Insinger, SC of Brewster 13 26.64 20 30.70 57.34

 

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 14 Paige Conners, SC of New York 1 45.98 2 76.83 122.81
2 10 Alexia Paganini, SC of New York 8 31.58 1 85.31 116.89
3 15 Audrey Shin, SC of New York 3 42.46 3 73.39 115.85
4 16 Chelsea Mischuk, North Jersey FSC 2 42.92 5 69.91 112.83
5 13 Haley Yao, North Jersey FSC 4 39.79 6 68.05 107.84
6 12 Annabelle Morozov, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 6 34.24 4 71.86 106.10
7 11 Sara Jane Dana, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 5 34.39 7 63.44 97.83
8 8 Ejun Dean, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 7 31.87 8 56.15 88.02
9 3 Darbie Burke, SC of New York 12 30.15 9 55.61 85.76
10 9 Gabriella Calandra, SC of New York 11 30.34 13 48.56 78.90
11 1 Emily Nesson, Garden State SC 13 29.21 11 49.25 78.46
12 6 Ashley Le, North Jersey FSC 9 31.26 14 46.07 77.33
13 2 Anna Farro, North Jersey FSC 14 27.61 10 49.63 77.24
14 7 Abagail Smentkowski, SC of New York 10 30.83 15 44.16 74.99
15 4 Sarah Gu, SC of New York 16 24.81 12 49.02 73.83
WD Alexandra Zimmermann, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 15 26.16

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Nadine Wang, SC of New York 1 48.11 1 78.55 126.66
2 19 Fiona Kim, North Jersey FSC 4 41.09 2 76.33 117.42
3 20 Caterina Alf, Genesee FSC 3 41.62 3 72.18 113.80
4 18 Kimberly Cagnassola, SC of New York 2 43.41 6 68.95 112.36
5 17 Patricia Roohan, SC of New York 5 40.45 5 70.30 110.75
6 21 Kelly Koons, SC of New York 6 39.78 7 68.34 108.12
7 12 Lexi Nara-Yoshimura, SC of New York 8 36.24 4 70.61 106.85
8 15 Taylor Doran, SC Of Southern New Jersey 9 36.22 9 61.72 97.94
9 13 Imogene Schwarz, SC of New York 11 33.04 8 62.84 95.88
10 11 Alexandra Fakhroutdinov, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 7 37.90 12 57.94 95.84
11 14 Aryana Nazem, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 10 35.83 11 58.25 94.08
12 10 Kirstyn Nanista, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 12 30.81 10 61.36 92.17
13 8 Julia Iovino, SC of New York 13 30.13 14 50.43 80.56
14 9 Cassady Konu, Syracuse FSC 16 26.45 13 52.48 78.93
15 6 Carly Hausner, SC of New York 14 30.11 15 47.95 78.06
16 7 Ariana Kedoin, SC Of Southern New Jersey 15 26.65 18 44.89 71.54
17 1 Dakota Rogers-Myers, SC of New York 19 25.37 16 45.32 70.69
18 4 Megan Belgrave, North Jersey FSC 20 24.53 17 45.21 69.74
19 5 Hannah Gottfried, North Jersey FSC 17 25.68 19 43.83 69.51
20 2 Amanda Witkowski, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 18 25.55 20 39.29 64.84
21 3 Olivia Awe, North Jersey FSC 21 19.02 21 38.26 57.28
WD Brooke Adler, SC of New York

 

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Olivia Serafini, SC of New York 3 50.51 1 92.45 142.96
2 10 Ann Marie Mateya, Genesee FSC 1 51.67 3 83.89 135.56
3 12 Ashley Cain, SC of New York 2 51.55 5 83.33 134.88
4 13 Katie McBeath, Westminster FSC of Erie 5 41.30 4 83.59 124.89
5 7 Jordan Bauth, Amherst SC 6 37.91 2 86.68 124.59
6 11 Lyra Katzman, SC of New York 4 42.05 6 77.91 119.96
7 8 Eve Agler, SC of New York 8 30.14 7 65.67 95.81
8 5 Montana Browne, SC of New York 9 29.93 8 60.83 90.76
9 2 Camille Menendez, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 11 27.10 9 56.72 83.82
10 6 Cierra Nelson, SC of Lake Placid 7 32.77 12 45.87 78.64
11 3 Emma Krinsky, SC of New York 13 24.36 10 53.33 77.69
12 1 Katrina Anderson, Ithaca FSA 12 26.00 11 48.95 74.95
13 4 Olivia Yao, Essex SC of NJ 10 27.47 13 43.53 71.00
WD Brianna Brazee, SC of New York
WD Ashley Durand, SC of New York

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 3 Yuki Horiko, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 36.46
2 2 Robert Yampolsky, North Jersey FSC 33.27
3 1 Alexander Ting, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 29.72
4 4 Willie Sun, North Jersey FSC 27.32
5 6 Ean Huang, SC of New York 27.09
6 5 Noah Lafornara, Amherst SC 25.42

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Elliot Jang, North Jersey FSC 1 28.79 4 43.19 71.98
2 9 Ian Meyh, SC Of Southern New Jersey 2 27.14 2 44.47 71.61
3 6 Nicholas Bausenwein, Jersey Coast FSC 4 25.13 1 45.27 70.40
4 8 Nicolas Frantz, SC Of Southern New Jersey 3 25.28 3 44.15 69.43
5 5 Konrad Marut, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 5 20.82 5 35.02 55.84
6 3 Weston Costello, Genesee FSC 6 18.33 7 29.94 48.27
7 4 Adrian Shin, SC of New York 7 15.85 6 30.05 45.90
8 2 Kenneth Lai, North Jersey FSC 9 14.46 8 28.53 42.99
9 1 Jonathan Lai, North Jersey FSC 8 14.82 9 25.69 40.51

 

Novice Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Noah Krupnick, SC of New York 1 27.40 1 52.79 80.19
2 3 Alexander Hall, SC of New York 2 27.22 2 48.53 75.75
3 1 Philip Reyman, North Jersey FSC 3 19.56 3 42.02 61.58
WD Steven Rossi, North Jersey FSC

Junior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 1 Yamato Rowe, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 1 42.97 1 75.43 118.40

Senior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 1 Jimmy Ma, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 1 54.93 1 113.00 167.93