2013 North Atlantic Regional Results

Novice Ladies
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Dalia Rivkin, North Jersey FSC 2 38.49 1 70.73 109.22
2 12 Selin Kang, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 3 36.48 2 69.66 106.14
3 7 Brianna Brazee, SC of New York 6 31.41 3 68.62 100.03
4 10 Kirstyn Nanista, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 9 30.82 4 63.30 94.12
5 14 Lyra Katzman, SC of New York 1 39.73 9 54.05 93.78
6 13 Kim Cheremsky, SC of New York 5 32.26 5 61.27 93.53
7 15 Hannah Peterson, SC of New York 4 34.59 6 58.36 92.95
8 6 Fiona Kim, North Jersey FSC 10 28.52 7 58.36 86.88
9 8 Whitney Garden, Rye FSC 8 30.95 10 53.31 84.26
10 2 Nadine Wang, SC of New York 14 25.00 8 54.36 79.36
11 5 Brigid Hans, Rye FSC 11 27.05 11 52.30 79.35
12 9 Dominique Rajic, SC of New York 7 30.96 15 47.60 78.56
13 3 Elena Gonzalez-Molinos, SC of Lake Placid 12 26.89 12 51.53 78.42
14 4 Ivonne Lemeshev, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 13 25.92 13 51.25 77.17
15 1 Melinda Hu, North Jersey FSC 15 24.34 14 50.73 75.07

Junior Ladies

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 13 Olivia Serafini, SC of New York 3 40.26 1 85.87 126.13
2 14 Adrianna Gonera, SC of New York 2 41.30 2 74.50 115.80
3 12 Sydney Jones, SC of New York 1 41.79 4 69.80 111.59
4 15 Eve Agler, SC of New York 4 36.39 3 70.23 106.62
5 11 Brooke Sinatra, Amherst SC 5 31.82 5 63.62 95.44
6 7 Madison Olivieri, SC of New York 7 30.38 6 58.35 88.73
7 16 Samantha Scarpa, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 6 30.83 7 54.78 85.61
8 8 Jennifer Hsu, SC of New York 10 28.22 8 51.37 79.59
9 3 Katrina Anderson, Amherst SC 12 26.45 9 50.88 77.33
10 9 Alexandra Fakhroutdinov, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 8 29.68 11 46.15 75.83
11 10 Montana Browne, SC of New York 9 29.16 13 44.15 73.31
12 6 Christine Merolla, SC of New York 11 26.75 12 44.66 71.41
13 2 Brittni Svanberg, SC of New York 14 24.72 10 46.23 70.95
14 4 Spring Yu, SC of New York 13 25.20 15 40.39 65.59
15 1 Madelaine Geary, Jamestown SC 16 22.98 14 42.44 65.42
WD Jillian Moossmann, SC of New York 15 24.16
WD Mariko Miyashita, North Jersey FSC
WD Tracee Smith, Genesee FSC
WD Cynthia Yang, Essex SC of NJ
Senior Ladies
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Lauren Dinh, SC of New York 1 52.60 1 92.00 144.60
2 13 Jordan Bauth, Amherst SC 3 47.51 2 83.03 130.54
3 14 Joelle Forte, SC of New York 2 49.36 3 75.12 124.48
4 15 Katie McBeath, Westminster FSC of Erie 4 45.01 5 65.47 110.48
5 11 Courtney Taylor, SC of New York 5 42.50 4 67.65 110.15
6 16 Raina Narita, SC of New York 6 35.40 9 55.82 91.22
7 9 Helen Serafini, SC of New York 8 28.15 7 63.04 91.19
8 8 Camille Menendez, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 11 24.97 6 65.06 90.03
9 6 Brittney Skarulis, SC of New York 7 29.52 8 57.03 86.55
10 10 Kaitlyn Castelli, North Jersey FSC 10 25.62 10 50.32 75.94
11 7 Kaitlyn DeBardelaben, SC of New York 9 26.92 11 44.71 71.63
12 1 Gabrielle Newman, SC of New York 12 24.77 13 42.74 67.51
13 3 Monica Koch, SC of New York 13 23.26 12 43.72 66.98
14 2 Nicolette Tomasini, North Jersey FSC 15 20.33 15 37.27 57.60
15 4 Kelly Walsh, North Jersey FSC 16 18.49 14 38.41 56.90
16 5 Candace Coleman, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 14 21.47 16 32.66 54.13
WD Kristiene Gong, SC of New York
WD Michelle Panagakos, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC
WD Vida Weisblum, SC of New York
WD Jessica Weltz, SC of New York
WD Jennifer Zhang, Amherst SC
Novice Men
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Sean Conlon, SC of New York 2 34.68 1 62.40 97.08
2 4 Aaron Gunderson-Smith, SC of Lake Placid 1 38.42 3 53.74 92.16
3 2 Yamato Rowe, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 4 26.81 2 62.19 89.00
4 5 Lawrence Lung, North Jersey FSC 3 27.19 4 53.07 80.26
5 1 Griffin Schwab, SC of New York 5 24.50 5 38.16 62.66
Junior Men
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 6 Jimmy Ma, SC of New York 3 48.92 1 105.93 154.85
2 4 Matej Silecky, SC of New York 1 53.95 3 88.37 142.32
3 5 James Schetelich, SC of New York 2 52.93 2 88.64 141.57
4 2 Trevor Bergqvist, Amherst SC 4 42.49 4 87.65 130.14
5 3 Joseph Dolkiewicz, SC Of Southern New Jersey 5 38.61 5 68.09 106.70
6 1 Matthew Essigmann, Ithaca FSA 6 24.83 6 43.22 68.05
WD Jay Yostanto, SC of New York