NRW Trophy Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Brian JOUBERT FRA 72.02 35.06 36.96 7.63 6.94 7.38 7.38 7.63 0.00 #20
2 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 69.32 36.74 32.58 6.63 6.38 6.63 6.38 6.56 0.00 #2
3 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 67.84 32.58 36.26 7.31 6.88 7.31 7.38 7.38 1.00 #16
4 Franz STREUBEL GER 66.23 34.91 31.32 6.38 6.06 6.44 6.25 6.19 0.00 #7
5 Sergey BORODULIN RUS 63.78 30.22 34.56 7.06 6.75 6.81 6.94 7.00 1.00 #17
6 Christopher BERNECK GER 60.82 30.31 30.51 6.06 5.63 6.25 6.19 6.38 0.00 #8
7 Petr COUFAL CZE 60.42 31.61 28.81 5.94 5.44 5.81 5.81 5.81 0.00 #12
8 Paul FENTZ GER 59.68 31.48 29.20 5.94 5.69 5.88 6.00 5.69 1.00 #15
9 Martin RAPPE GER 58.71 30.52 28.19 5.75 5.38 5.69 5.81 5.56 0.00 #9
10 Manol ATANASOV BUL 58.11 28.97 29.14 5.88 5.56 5.88 5.94 5.88 0.00 #13
11 Anton SHULEPOV RUS 57.26 25.31 32.95 6.50 6.19 6.69 6.69 6.88 1.00 #14
12 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 52.60 25.71 27.89 5.69 5.38 5.44 5.75 5.63 1.00 #5
13 Lewis GIBSON GBR 47.03 22.59 24.44 4.81 4.75 4.94 5.06 4.88 0.00 #11
14 Luis HERNANDES MEX 44.76 18.32 26.44 5.19 5.00 5.44 5.31 5.50 0.00 #4
15 Harry MATTICK GBR 43.27 14.89 28.38 5.75 5.38 5.56 5.75 5.94 0.00 #18
16 Matthias HECHLER GER 43.26 20.26 24.00 4.94 4.31 4.81 4.88 5.06 1.00 #10
17 Balam LABARRIOS MEX 35.91 18.59 18.32 4.06 3.25 3.69 3.69 3.63 1.00 #6
18 Bertil SKEPPAR SWE 35.88 13.25 23.63 5.13 4.44 4.75 4.75 4.56 1.00 #19

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 150.11 76.23 73.88 7.50 7.13 7.56 7.44 7.31 0.00 #15
2 Brian JOUBERT FRA 134.48 60.72 74.76 7.75 7.13 7.50 7.50 7.50 1.00 #17
3 Paul FENTZ GER 126.59 64.45 62.14 6.38 5.94 6.19 6.31 6.25 0.00 #8
4 Sergey BORODULIN RUS 124.31 55.29 69.02 7.06 6.63 6.94 6.88 7.00 0.00 #18
5 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 121.52 55.14 67.38 6.88 6.56 6.75 6.75 6.75 1.00 #14
6 Franz STREUBEL GER 121.00 56.36 64.64 6.56 6.06 6.44 6.63 6.63 0.00 #13
7 Martin RAPPE GER 116.95 59.81 57.14 5.94 5.44 5.81 5.75 5.63 0.00 #7
8 Christopher BERNECK GER 111.91 48.39 64.52 6.63 6.13 6.50 6.56 6.44 1.00 #16
9 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 107.09 51.81 55.28 5.63 5.38 5.50 5.69 5.44 0.00 #10
10 Anton SHULEPOV RUS 104.47 41.57 63.90 6.44 6.13 6.38 6.50 6.50 1.00 #12
11 Manol ATANASOV BUL 103.42 47.78 57.64 5.69 5.44 5.81 5.88 6.00 2.00 #9
12 Harry MATTICK GBR 96.56 45.78 51.78 5.19 4.88 5.13 5.31 5.38 1.00 #6
13 Lewis GIBSON GBR 96.14 47.38 48.76 4.81 4.63 4.94 5.00 5.00 0.00 #1
14 Bertil SKEPPAR SWE 85.05 40.65 45.40 4.63 4.38 4.56 4.69 4.44 1.00 #4
15 Matthias HECHLER GER 81.55 39.93 44.62 4.75 4.31 4.44 4.50 4.31 3.00 #5
16 Luis HERNANDES MEX 76.54 30.26 46.28 4.88 4.38 4.56 4.44 4.88 0.00 #2
17 Balam LABARRIOS MEX 62.50 27.72 36.78 3.88 3.44 3.75 3.63 3.69 2.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 217.95 3 1
2 Brian JOUBERT FRA 206.50 1 2
3 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 190.84 2 5
4 Sergey BORODULIN RUS 188.09 5 4
5 Franz STREUBEL GER 187.23 4 6
6 Paul FENTZ GER 186.27 8 3
7 Martin RAPPE GER 175.66 9 7
8 Christopher BERNECK GER 172.73 6 8
9 Anton SHULEPOV RUS 161.73 11 10
10 Manol ATANASOV BUL 161.53 10 11
11 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 159.69 12 9
12 Lewis GIBSON GBR 143.17 13 13
13 Harry MATTICK GBR 139.83 15 12
14 Matthias HECHLER GER 124.81 16 15
15 Luis HERNANDES MEX 121.30 14 16
16 Bertil SKEPPAR SWE 120.93 18 14
17 Balam LABARRIOS MEX 98.41 17 17
WD Petr COUFAL CZE
WD Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI
WD Gordey GORSHKOV RUS