Ondrej Nepela Trophy Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Takahito MURA JPN 82.63 44.38 38.25 7.92 7.42 7.75 7.58 7.58 0.00 #9
2 Tomas VERNER CZE 80.53 41.77 39.76 8.17 7.67 7.83 7.92 8.17 1.00 #17
3 Ross MINER USA 74.28 38.11 37.17 7.42 7.25 7.42 7.50 7.58 1.00 #7
4 Peter LIEBERS GER 74.21 39.47 34.74 7.08 6.58 7.08 6.92 7.08 0.00 #18
5 Akio SASAKI JPN 64.88 30.20 34.68 7.17 6.67 6.92 6.75 7.17 0.00 #11
6 Christopher BERNECK GER 59.19 28.94 30.25 6.08 5.67 6.08 6.00 6.42 0.00 #8
7 Dmitriy IGNATENKO UKR 55.72 28.98 26.74 5.50 5.08 5.50 5.33 5.33 0.00 #14
8 Igor REZNICHENKO UKR 54.28 27.70 26.58 5.50 5.08 5.33 5.42 5.25 0.00 #13
9 Justus STRID DEN 52.04 24.70 27.34 5.58 5.25 5.42 5.67 5.42 0.00 #16
10 David RICHARDSON GBR 49.70 22.53 27.17 5.42 5.25 5.42 5.58 5.50 0.00 #1
11 Vitaly LUCHANOK BLR 48.65 24.65 24.00 5.25 4.58 4.75 4.92 4.50 0.00 #5
12 Tomi PULKKINEN FIN 48.17 21.67 26.50 5.58 5.00 5.25 5.25 5.42 0.00 #4
13 Mikhail KOROLIUK BLR 46.73 21.56 25.17 5.08 4.92 4.92 5.17 5.08 0.00 #20
14 Michael NEUMANN SWE 46.58 22.50 24.08 4.83 4.50 5.00 4.75 5.00 0.00 #2
15 Pavel KASKA CZE 46.57 20.40 27.17 5.75 5.17 5.25 5.58 5.42 1.00 #6
16 Manuel KOLL AUT 46.52 21.68 25.84 4.92 4.58 5.42 5.42 5.50 1.00 #12
17 Kristof FORGO HUN 46.51 21.67 24.84 5.17 4.67 5.08 5.00 4.92 0.00 #19
18 Marco ZAKOURIL CZE 44.90 21.40 23.50 4.75 4.67 4.75 4.83 4.50 0.00 #3
19 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 43.60 20.10 23.50 4.92 4.50 4.83 4.67 4.58 0.00 #15

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Tomas VERNER CZE 161.92 80.24 81.68 8.25 7.92 8.25 8.17 8.25 0.00 #15
2 Takahito MURA JPN 149.99 72.15 77.84 7.92 7.42 7.83 8.00 7.75 0.00 #19
3 Peter LIEBERS GER 143.37 73.55 70.82 7.08 7.00 7.08 7.08 7.17 1.00 #16
4 Ross MINER USA 136.59 61.09 75.50 7.50 7.33 7.58 7.67 7.67 0.00 #18
5 Akio SASAKI JPN 122.18 53.68 70.50 7.25 6.67 7.08 7.08 7.17 2.00 #17
6 Dmitriy IGNATENKO UKR 115.55 57.37 58.18 5.92 5.67 5.83 6.00 5.67 0.00 #14
7 Christopher BERNECK GER 109.45 48.63 60.82 6.08 5.83 6.00 6.08 6.42 0.00 #11
8 Justus STRID DEN 107.53 50.37 58.16 5.83 5.67 5.58 6.00 6.00 1.00 #12
9 Tomi PULKKINEN FIN 104.46 50.78 54.68 5.50 5.00 5.67 5.50 5.67 1.00 #5
10 Igor REZNICHENKO UKR 104.43 48.25 58.18 5.92 5.67 5.75 5.92 5.83 2.00 #10
11 Pavel KASKA CZE 102.53 48.85 54.68 5.83 5.17 5.42 5.50 5.42 1.00 #6
12 David RICHARDSON GBR 98.58 40.90 57.68 5.58 5.67 5.67 6.00 5.92 0.00 #13
13 Mikhail KOROLIUK BLR 97.66 45.14 52.52 5.50 5.00 5.17 5.42 5.17 0.00 #8
14 Michael NEUMANN SWE 95.44 40.94 54.50 5.58 5.25 5.50 5.42 5.50 0.00 #9
15 Vitaly LUCHANOK BLR 88.41 38.09 50.32 5.42 4.83 5.08 5.08 4.75 0.00 #7
16 Manuel KOLL AUT 84.66 39.66 46.00 4.83 4.17 4.75 4.50 4.75 1.00 #4
17 Kristof FORGO HUN 82.40 35.90 48.50 4.92 4.75 4.75 5.00 4.83 2.00 #3
18 Marco ZAKOURIL CZE 80.31 35.45 44.86 4.67 4.50 4.42 4.67 4.17 0.00 #1
19 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 75.86 33.68 43.18 4.50 4.25 4.17 4.50 4.17 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Tomas VERNER CZE 242.45 2 1
2 Takahito MURA JPN 232.62 1 2
3 Peter LIEBERS GER 217.58 4 3
4 Ross MINER USA 210.87 3 4
5 Akio SASAKI JPN 187.06 5 5
6 Dmitriy IGNATENKO UKR 171.27 7 6
7 Christopher BERNECK GER 168.64 6 7
8 Justus STRID DEN 159.57 9 8
9 Igor REZNICHENKO UKR 158.71 8 10
10 Tomi PULKKINEN FIN 152.63 12 9
11 Pavel KASKA CZE 149.10 15 11
12 David RICHARDSON GBR 148.28 10 12
13 Mikhail KOROLIUK BLR 144.39 13 13
14 Michael NEUMANN SWE 142.02 14 14
15 Vitaly LUCHANOK BLR 137.06 11 15
16 Manuel KOLL AUT 131.18 16 16
17 Kristof FORGO HUN 128.91 17 17
18 Marco ZAKOURIL CZE 125.21 18 18
19 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 119.46 19 19
WD Alexander ZAHRADNICEK FRA