Russian Figure Skating Championships

Men: 2 spots at Euros

Short Program Results (17 competed, 5 listed here)
1. Konstantin Menshov: 78.42 (39.70 TES + 38.72 PCS)
2. Artur Dmitriev: 77.65 (41.08TES + 36.57 PCS)
3. Ivan Tretiakov: 72.05 (37.33 TES + 35.72 PCS -1.00)
4. Alexei Gorshkov: 69.98 (36.40 TES + 33.58 PCS)
5. Zhan Bush: 69.05 (34.90 TES + 34.15 PCS)
.
.
.
13. Sergei Voronov: 60.14 (24.25 TES + 35.89 PCS)
Artem Borodulin withdrew due to illness

Complete results here: http://translate.google.com/translate?js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&layout=2&eotf=1&sl=auto&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Ffsrussia.ru%2Fupl%2Fresults%2Frusnat2011%2Findex.htm

Free Skate Results (17 competed, top 5 listed)
1. Konstantin Menshov: 146.75 (65.61 TES + 81.14 PCS)
2. Artur Gachinski: 146.53 (65.03 TES + 81.50 PCS)
3. Sergei Voronov: 144.57 (69.21 TES + 75.36 PCS)
4. Zhan Bush: 135.93 (64.65 TES + 71.28 PCS)
5. Alexei Gorshkov: 133.52 (61.80 TES + 72.72 PCS)

Complete results here: http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=en&sl=auto&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Ffsrussia.ru%2Fupl%2Fresults%2Frusnat2011%2FSEG097.HTM

Final Results (Top 5)
1. Konstantin Menshov: 225.17
2. Artur Gachinski: 211.28
3. Zhan Bush: 204.98
4. Sergei Voronov: 204.71
5. Ivan Tretiakov: 204.54

Complete results here: http://translate.google.com/translate?js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&layout=2&eotf=1&sl=auto&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Ffsrussia.ru%2Fupl%2Fresults%2Frusnat2011%2Findex.htm

Pairs: 3 spots at Euros, 2 spots at Worlds

Short Program Results (11 competed, 7 listed here)
1. Volosozhar/Trankov: 72.71 (38.21 TES + 34.50 PCS)
2. Kavaguti/Smirnov: 68.15 (34.49 TES + 33.66 PCS)
3. Bazarova/Larionov: 67.83 (37.21 TES + 30.62 PCS)
4. Gerboldt/Enbert: 61.99 (33.93 TES + 28.06 PCS)
5. Stolbova/Klimov: 61.03 (32.50 TES + 28.53 PCS)
6. Iliushechkina/Maisuradze: 58.68 (30.60 TES + 29.08 PCS -1.00)
7. Mukhortova/Blanchard: 53.78 (26.26 TES + 28.52 PCS -1.00)

Complete results here: http://translate.google.com/translate?js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&layout=2&eotf=1&sl=auto&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Ffsrussia.ru%2Fupl%2Fresults%2Frusnat2011%2Findex.htm

Free Skate Results (11 competed, 8 listed)
1.Volosozhar/Trankov: 141.95 (70.28 TES + 71.67 PCS)
2. Kavaguti/Smirnov: 133.29 (63.05 TES + 70.24 PCS)
3. Bazarova/Larionov: 127.94 (66.18 TES + 61.76 PCS)
4. Iliushechkina/Maisuradze: 120.81 (61.44 TES + 60.37 PCS -1.00)
5. Gerboldt/Enbert: 120.78 (60.54 TES + 60.24 PCS)
6. Stolbova/Klimov: 107.05 (52.98 TES + 56.07 PCS -2.00)
7. Martyusheva/Rogonov: 96.11 (49.62 TES + 47.49 PCS -1.00)
8. Mukhortova/Blanchard: 94.85 (41.36 TES + 55.49 PCS -2.00)

Complete Results here: http://translate.google.com/translate?js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&layout=2&eotf=1&sl=auto&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Ffsrussia.ru%2Fupl%2Fresults%2Frusnat2011%2Findex.htm

Final Results
1. Volosozhar/Trankov: 214.66
2. Kavaguti/Smirnov: 201.44
3.Bazarova/Larionov: 195.77
4. Gerboldt/Enbert: 182.77
5. Iliushechkina/Maisuradze: 179.49
6. Stolbova/Klimov: 168.08
7. Mukhortova/Blanchard: 148.63

Complete results here: http://translate.google.com/translate?js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&layout=2&eotf=1&sl=auto&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Ffsrussia.ru%2Fupl%2Fresults%2Frusnat2011%2Findex.htm

Dance: 3 spots at Euros, 2 spots at Worlds

Short Dance Results (9 competed, 5 listed here)
1. Bobrova/Soloviev: 65.34 (32.72 TES + 32.62 PCS)
2. Ilinykh/Katsalapov: 62.30 (31.00 TES + 31.30 PCS)
3. Riazanova/Tkachenko: 62.17 (31.14 TES + 31.03 PCS)
4. Gorshkova/Boutique: 57.30 (29.01 TES + 28.29 PCS)
5. Khokhlova/Andreev: 53.74 (26.22 TES + 27.52 PCS)

Complete results here: http://translate.google.com/translate?js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&layout=2&eotf=1&sl=auto&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Ffsrussia.ru%2Fupl%2Fresults%2Frusnat2011%2Findex.htm

Free Dance Results: (9 competed, 4 listed here)
1. Bobrova/Soloviev: 99.59 (49.15 TES + 50.44 PCS)
2. Riazanova/Tkachenko: 98.28 (49.20 TES + 49.08 PCS)
3. Khoklova/Andreev: 92.00 (46.49 TES + 45.51 PCS)
4. Ilnykh/Katsalapov: 87.42 (38.65 TES + 48.77 PCS)

Complete results here: http://translate.google.com/translate?js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&layout=2&eotf=1&sl=auto&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Ffsrussia.ru%2Fupl%2Fresults%2Frusnat2011%2FCAT046RS.HTM

Final Results
1. Bobrova/Soloviev: 164.93
2. Riazanova/Tkachenko: 160.45
3. Ilnykh/Katsalapov: 149.72
4. Khoklova/Andreev: 145.74

Complete Results here: http://translate.google.com/translate?js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&layout=2&eotf=1&sl=auto&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Ffsrussia.ru%2Fupl%2Fresults%2Frusnat2011%2FCAT046RS.HTM

Ladies: 2 spots at Euros, 2 spots at Worlds
Short Program Results (16 competed, 9 listed here)
1. Ksenia Makarova: 64.16 (32.30 TES + 31.86 PCS)
2. Adelina Sotnikova: 63.79 (33.50 TES + 31.29 PCS)
3. Alena Leonova: 60.14 (29.34 TES + 30.80 PCS)
4. Sophia Biryukova: 59.49 (29.16 TES + 30.33 PCS)
5. Julia Lipnitskii: 59.13 (33.10 TES + 26.03 PCS)
6. Pauline Agafonova: 58.42 (32.01 TES + 26.41 PCS)
7. Elizabeth Tuktamysheva: 56.30 (27.33 TES + 29.97 PCS -1.00)
8. Maria Artemyev: 54.63 (27.86 TES + 26.77 PCS)
9. Pauline Shelepen: 53.89 (28.53 TES + 25.36 PCS)
Complete results here: http://translate.google.com/translate?js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&layout=2&eotf=1&sl=auto&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Ffsrussia.ru%2Fupl%2Fresults%2Frusnat2011%2Findex.htm

Free Skate Results (16 competed, 8 listed)
1. Adelina Sotnikova: 133.65 (68.00 TES + 65.65 PCS)
2. Alena Leonova: 127.54 (61.76 TES + 65.78 PCS)
3. Elizabeth Tuktamysheva: 124.41 (62.93 TES + 61.48 PCS)
4. Julia Lipnitskii: 117.14 (63.16 TES + 53.98 PCS)
5. Rosa Scheveleva: 110.48 (59.06 TES + 51.42 PCS)
6. Ksenia Makarova: 109.75 (48.88 TES + 61.87 PCS -1.00)
7. Paulia Shelepen: 105.14 (55.41 TES + 49.73 PCS)
8. Sofia Biryukova: 99.65 (42.42 TES + 58.23 PCS -1.00)

Complete results here: http://translate.google.com/translate?js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&layout=2&eotf=1&sl=auto&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Ffsrussia.ru%2Fupl%2Fresults%2Frusnat2011%2FCAT046RS.HTM

Final Results (Top 7)
1. Adelina Sotnikova: 197.44
2. Alena Leonova: 187.68
3. Elizabeth Tuktamysheva: 180.71
4. Julia Lipnitskii: 176.27
5. Ksenia Makarova: 173.91
6. Sofia Biryukova: 159.14
7. Paulina Shelepen: 159.03
Note: Leonova, Makarova and Biryukova are age eligible for Euros and Worlds.

Complete results at: http://translate.google.com/translate?js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&layout=2&eotf=1&sl=auto&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Ffsrussia.ru%2Fupl%2Fresults%2Frusnat2011%2FCAT046RS.HTM