Russian Nationals Senior Pairs Results

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Tatiana Volosozhar / Maxim Trankov MSK 78.69 40.27 38.42 9.57 9.43 9.64 9.71 9.68 0.00 # 7
2 Yuko Kawaguchi / Alexander Smirnov SPB 70.19 35.06 35.13 8.79 8.57 8.86 8.86 8.82 0.00 # 1
3 Xenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov SPB 67.78 34.24 33.54 8.36 8.21 8.43 8.46 8.46 0.00 # 2
4 Vasilisa DAVANKOVA / Andrew DEPUTY MSK 58.30 31.32 26.98 6.75 6.50 6.82 6.79 6.86 0.00 # 6
5 Anastasia MARTYUSHEVA / Alex Rogonov MSK 57.65 28.76 28.89 7.32 4.7 7.21 7.25 7.29 0.00 # 9
6 Julia Antipov / Nodari Maisuradze MSK 56.96 27.71 30.25 7.68 7.32 7.43 7.71 7.68 1.00 # 4
7 Lina Fedorova / Maxim Miroshkina MSK 54.30 28.67 25.63 6.32 6.21 6.39 6.54 6.57 0.00 # 12
8 Eugene TARASOVA / Vladimir Morozov MSK 52.93 27.73 26.20 6.71 6.39 6.46 6.61 6.57 1.00 # 8
9 Catherine PETAYKINA / Konstantin Bezmaternykh MSK 52.91 26.18 26.73 6.82 6.57 6.61 6.61 6.79 0.00 # 10
10 Maria VYGALOVA / Egor will close PRM 51.92 28.38 23.54 5.86 5.71 5.89 6.00 5.96 0.00 # 5
11 Christina Astakhov / Maxim rump MSK 49.00 26.00 25.00 6.39 6.11 7.6 6.29 6.39 2.00 # 3
12 Anastasia GUBANOVA / Alex zope PRM 36.26 17.90 18.36 4.71 4.39 4.54 4.68 4.64 0.00 # 11

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Tatiana Volosozhar / Maxim Trankov MSK 150.23 72.52 77.71 9.75 9.54 9.82 9.71 9.75 0.00 # 12
2 Yuko Kawaguchi / Alexander Smirnov SPB 137.18 65.41 71.77 4.9 8.82 8.89 9.00 9.11 0.00 # 10
3 Xenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov SPB 127.68 59.66 69.02 8.64 8.43 8.54 8.71 8.82 1.00 # 11
4 Julia Antipov / Nodari Maisuradze MSK 121.84 60.78 62.06 7.86 7.50 7.75 7.79 7.89 1.00 # 7
5 Eugene TARASOVA / Vladimir Morozov MSK 111.36 56.56 54.80 6.93 6.64 6.86 6.89 6.93 0.00 # 5
6 Lina Fedorova / Maxim Miroshkina MSK 105.73 51.72 55.01 6.96 6.71 6.82 7.00 6.89 1.00 # 8
7 Christina Astakhov / Maxim rump MSK 104.78 54.95 49.83 6.36 6.00 6.25 6.32 6.21 0.00 # 1
8 Anastasia MARTYUSHEVA / Alex Rogonov MSK 104.23 47.73 56.50 7.14 6.96 6.89 7.21 7.11 0.00 # 6
9 Vasilisa DAVANKOVA / Andrew DEPUTY MSK 103.46 50.78 54.68 6.96 6.75 6.64 6.96 6.86 2.00 # 9
10 Maria VYGALOVA / Egor will close PRM 102.46 54.96 47.50 6.00 5.68 6.4 6.4 5.93 0.00 # 3
11 Catherine PETAYKINA / Konstantin Bezmaternykh MSK 92.51 47.56 48.95 6.39 7.6 5.82 6.18 6.14 4.00 # 4
12 Anastasia GUBANOVA / Alex zope PRM 80.53 44.00 36.53 4.68 4.36 4.68 4.57 4.54 0.00 # 2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points CP PP
1 Tatiana Volosozhar / Maxim Trankov MSK 228.92 1 1
2 Yuko Kawaguchi / Alexander Smirnov SPB 207.37 2 2
3 Xenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov SPB 195.46 3 3
4 Julia Antipov / Nodari Maisuradze MSK 178.80 6 4
5 Eugene TARASOVA / Vladimir Morozov MSK 164.29 8 5
6 Anastasia MARTYUSHEVA / Alex Rogonov MSK 161.88 5 8
7 Vasilisa DAVANKOVA / Andrew DEPUTY MSK 161.76 4 9
8 Lina Fedorova / Maxim Miroshkina MSK 160.03 7 6
9 Maria VYGALOVA / Egor will close PRM 154.38 10 10
10 Christina Astakhov / Maxim rump MSK 153.78 11 7
11 Catherine PETAYKINA / Konstantin Bezmaternykh MSK 145.42 9 11
12 Anastasia GUBANOVA / Alex zope PRM 116.79 12 12