Skate Detroit Schedule and Competitors

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS 
(tentative and subject to change)
WEDNESDAY, JULY 25, 2012 – “C” RINK
  6:55 PM Novice Pairs SP
  7:35 PM  ICE MAKE
  7:55 PM  Junior Pairs SP
  9:15 PM  ICE MAKE
  9:35 PM  Novice Men SP
11:00 PM End of Competition

THURSDAY, JULY 26, 2012 – “B” RINK
  7:10 AM Novice Ladies SP Init Round – Group A
  8:45 AM Novice Ladies SP Init Round – Group B
10:20 AM ICE MAKE
10:40 AM Novice Ladies SP Init Round – Group C
12:15 PM Novice Ladies SP Init Round – Group D
  1:50 PM ICE MAKE
  2:10 PM Novice Ladies SP Init Round – Group E
  3:45 PM Novice Ladies SP Init Round – Group F

THURSDAY, JULY 26, 2012 – “C” RINK
  7:00 AM Junior Ladies SP Init Round – Group A
  8:50 AM Junior Ladies SP Init Round – Group B
10:40 AM ICE MAKE
11:00 AM Novice Pairs FS
11:45 PM Junior Ladies SP Init Round – Group C
  1:45 PM ICE MAKE
  2:05 PM Senior Pairs SP
  2:55 PM   ICE MAKE
  3:15 PM Junior Pairs FS
  4:50 PM  ICE MAKE
  5:10 PM Junior Men SP
  6:55 PM ICE MAKE
  7:15 PM Senior Ladies SP Init Round – Group A
  9:10 PM ICE MAKE
  9:30 PM Senior Ladies SP Init Round – Group B
11:25 PM End of Competition

FRIDAY, JULY 27, 2012 – “B” RINK
11:20 AM Novice Ladies FS Init Round – Group A
  1:05 PM Novice Ladies FS Init Round – Group B
  2:50 PM ICE MAKE
  3:10 PM Novice Ladies FS Init Round – Group C
  4:55 PM Novice Ladies FS Init Round – Group D
  6:40 PM ICE MAKE
  7:00 PM Novice Ladies FS Init Round – Group E
  8:45 PM  Novice Ladies FS Init Round – Group F
10:30 PM End of Competition

FRIDAY, JULY 27, 2012 – “C” RINK
  7:55 AM  Junior Ladies FS Init Round – Group A
10:00 AM ICE MAKE
10:20 AM Junior Ladies FS Init Round – Group B
12:25 PM ICE MAKE
12:45 PM Junior Ladies FS Init Round – Group C
  3:00 PM ICE MAKE
  3:20 PM Senior Pairs FS
  4:20 PM  ICE MAKE
  4:40 PM Senior Men SP
  6:15 PM  ICE MAKE
  6:35 PM Senior Ladies FS Init Round – Group A
  8:55 PM ICE MAKE
  9:15 PM Senior Ladies FS Init Round – Group B
11:35 PM  End of Competition

SATURDAY, JULY 28, 2012 – “B” RINK
  3:55 PM Novice Ladies Final Round
  5:55 PM  End of Competition

SATURDAY, JULY 28, 2012 – “C” RINK
  9:00 AM Novice Men FS
10:50 AM ICE MAKE
11:10 AM Junior Ladies Final Round
12:35 PM ICE MAKE
12:55 PM Junior Men FS
  3:10 PM ICE MAKE
  3:30 PM Senior Men FS
  5:35 PM ICE MAKE
  5:55 PM Senior Ladies Final Round
  7:30 PM End of Competition

COMPETITORS OF NOTE
Junior Pairs

Aaron/Settlage
Calalang/Sidhu
Liu/Perini
Oltmanns/Santillan
Simpson/Blackmer
Stevens/Zaitsev

Jones/Beharry, CAN
Bell/Sylvester, CAN

Senior Pairs

Baga/Toth
H. Denney/Frazier
Knierim/Scimeca
Reagan/Yankowskas

Moore-Towers/Moscovitch, CAN
Purdy/Marinaro, CAN
Steele/Schultz, CAN

Junior Ladies

Madison Deluca

Senior Ladies

Kiri Baga
Jordan Bauth
Becky Bereswill
Lauren Dinh
Amanda Dobbs
Alexe Gilles
Carly Gold
Gracie Gold
Nina Jiang
Dee Dee Leng
Hannah Miller
Lexis Verhulst


Kate Charbonneau, CAN
Zhaira Costiniano, PHI
Gabrielle Daleman, CAN
Adriana DeSanctis, CAN
Georgia Glastris, GRE
Karina Johnson, DEN
Ola Kamieniecki, POL
Alexandra Najarro, CAN
Kaetlyn Osmond, CAN

Junior Men

Ryan Hartley
Brian Krentz
Troy Tomasello
Nicholas Vrdoljak

Senior Men

William Brewster
Jonathan Cassar
Shaquille Davis
Timothy Dolensky
Alexander Johnson


Elladj Balde, CAN
Liam Firus, CAN
Andrei Rogozine