South Atlantic Regional Results

Novice Ladies
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Carly Berrios, Greenville FSC 7 31.43 1 74.91 106.34
2 15 Maya Carter, Washington FSC 2 40.72 3 65.31 106.03
3 6 Elise Romola, Washington FSC 6 31.95 2 68.50 100.45
4 11 Brynne McIsaac, Washington FSC 4 34.42 4 64.57 98.99
5 12 Franchesca Chiera, Panthers FSC 1 41.34 9 57.57 98.91
6 13 Kathryn Wen, Washington FSC 3 37.60 10 56.52 94.12
7 14 Marisa Farinella, Pines FSC 5 33.08 6 60.25 93.33
8 7 Briana Bennett, Washington FSC 8 30.06 8 59.21 89.27
9 4 Kristine Levitina, Pines FSC 13 25.81 5 62.20 88.01
10 3 Jackie Jablon, Panthers FSC 12 25.93 7 59.74 85.67
11 9 Lexi Nara-Yoshimura, Columbia FSC (MD) 9 29.15 13 51.54 80.69
12 1 Antonina Rusetskaya, Palm Beach FSC 11 26.70 12 53.35 80.05
13 5 Kit Albaugh, Washington FSC 15 24.37 11 54.71 79.08
14 8 Cami Burkhardt, SC of North Carolina 10 28.06 15 48.40 76.46
15 2 Maya Newlin, Columbia FSC (MD) 14 25.66 14 50.17 75.83
Junior Ladies
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Madison Vinci, Washington FSC 2 47.45 1 91.95 139.40
2 8 Melanie Chang, Washington FSC 4 44.37 2 82.80 127.17
3 12 Maria Yang, Washington FSC 1 50.09 3 76.25 126.34
4 11 Brianna Laxson, Washington FSC 3 44.75 4 69.83 114.58
5 2 Haley Mulera, Washington FSC 8 36.85 5 69.73 106.58
6 7 Joanna Nishimoto, Washington FSC 5 41.83 9 63.37 105.20
7 4 Natalie Motley, University of Delaware FSC 9 36.60 6 64.60 101.20
8 5 Christina Cleveland, Washington FSC 10 35.28 8 63.87 99.15
9 3 Richanda Hyder, University of Delaware FSC 12 33.06 7 64.18 97.24
10 1 McKenzie Lang, Triangle FSC 11 34.02 10 61.89 95.91
11 6 Brittany Lee, University of Delaware FSC 7 37.02 11 56.87 93.89
WD Irina Gonzalez-Sigler, Citrus FSC 6 40.05
Senior Ladies
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Haley Dunne, University of Delaware FSC 1 50.02 1 103.51 153.53
2 10 Jessica Hu, SC of North Carolina 2 46.05 2 87.12 133.17
3 13 Tianna Gallinaro, Panthers FSC 3 37.72 3 63.76 101.48
4 7 Ann Marie Mateya, Ice World FSC 7 31.42 4 63.47 94.89
5 12 Erynn Komes, SC of North Carolina 4 34.51 5 60.34 94.85
6 5 Molly Crawford, Washington FSC 6 32.45 7 59.56 92.01
7 11 Danielle Fanelle, SC of Wilmington 5 33.79 8 56.87 90.66
8 8 Kristina Karlsson, Washington FSC 9 28.40 6 60.01 88.41
9 6 Emily Williams, SC of Northern Virginia 8 30.12 10 49.79 79.91
10 2 Kaitlyn Regan, Red Rose FSC 11 24.60 9 52.35 76.95
11 3 Ashley Ferguson, Philadelphia SC & HS 10 24.69 11 48.69 73.38
12 1 Kaitlin Clear, Washington FSC 13 23.64 12 48.52 72.16
13 4 Rayna DeReus, Individual Member 12 24.27 13 41.08 65.35
Novice Men
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 4 Oleksiy Melnyk, Washington FSC 1 49.67 1 92.32 141.99
2 3 Tony Lu, SC of Wilmington 2 44.44 2 76.57 121.01
3 2 Jonah Barrett, Citrus FSC 3 33.80 3 57.44 91.24
4 1 Maximiliano Fernandez, Miami FSC 4 31.72 4 56.94 88.66
WD Jack Gleisberg, Tidewater FSC
Junior Men
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 1 Patrick Rupp, Citrus FSC 2 48.70 1 100.74 149.44
2 2 Marcus Mimidis, SC of Wilmington 1 50.84 2 97.73 148.57