2015 Southwestern Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 15 Audrey Lu, Dallas FSC 46.40
2 18 Olivia Jaschke, Memorial FSC Of Houston 46.12
3 3 Paxton James, Stars FSC of Texas 44.87
4 16 Jessica Lin, Dallas FSC 43.47
5 1 Hailey Um, Dallas FSC 42.11
6 11 Katarina DelCamp, Dallas FSC 42.07
7 14 Beverly Wooden, Stars FSC of Texas 41.21
8 13 Mandy Chiang, Dallas FSC 41.17
9 2 Nirvana Maleki, Dallas FSC 41.00
10 8 Hilary Asher, Stars FSC of Texas 40.50
11 9 Hanna Harrell, Dallas FSC 40.26
12 4 Natxeli Rodriguez, Dallas FSC 39.88
13 10 Isabella Allen, Rocky Mountain FSC 39.20
14 17 Anna Mortari, Brazos Valley FSC 39.15
15 12 Shin Lei Case, Dallas FSC 37.59
16 7 Arlene Cushman, Santa Fe SC 35.72
17 5 Clarrisse Bosman, Colorado SC 31.09
18 6 Aoi Eguchi, Dallas FSC 29.12

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 17 Ashley Lin, Stars FSC of Texas 1 35.60 1 66.21 101.81
2 16 Kaitlyn Nguyen, Broadmoor SC 2 34.81 2 61.13 95.94
3 13 Akane Eguchi, Dallas FSC 6 31.93 3 56.45 88.38
4 14 Ashley Garcia, Dallas FSC 4 32.00 5 56.05 88.05
5 12 Caitlin Lau, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 3 33.43 8 54.54 87.97
6 8 Alyssa Rich, Dallas FSC 8 29.70 4 56.20 85.90
7 6 Samantha Lang, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 7 31.10 7 54.68 85.78
8 15 Madison Fox, Rocky Mountain FSC 5 31.95 9 53.40 85.35
9 11 Lauren Hylander, Stars FSC of Texas 10 28.10 6 55.06 83.16
10 9 Kristie Me, Dallas FSC 9 28.89 10 51.67 80.56
11 10 Vivian Tang, Rocky Mountain FSC 11 28.03 13 50.46 78.49
12 7 Nica Digerness, Fort Collins FSC 12 27.81 14 50.36 78.17
13 2 Christina Mantsorov, Moylan Premier SC 14 26.91 12 50.79 77.70
14 1 Julia Kang, Stars FSC of Texas 16 22.62 11 50.98 73.60
15 5 Diana Granados, Dallas FSC 15 24.27 16 48.10 72.37
16 4 Eliana Secunda, Rocky Mountain FSC 13 27.27 17 43.16 70.43
17 3 Polina Letova, Dallas FSC 17 21.32 15 49.01 70.33
WD Gabrielle Noullet, Dallas FSC

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 15 Emily Chan, Dallas FSC 1 49.46 4 68.14 117.60
2 14 Tamia Ellison, Broadmoor SC 2 41.19 1 75.38 116.57
3 16 Pooja Kalyan, Ozark FSC 5 37.08 2 72.26 109.34
4 11 Ashlee Raymond, Dallas FSC 8 35.68 3 68.70 104.38
5 18 Ashley Kim, Stars FSC of Texas 4 37.96 6 65.25 103.21
6 13 Riley Shin, Dallas FSC 3 38.00 7 64.09 102.09
7 9 Shannon Porter, Broadmoor SC 10 34.60 5 66.79 101.39
8 8 Caroline Rodriguez, Dallas FSC 7 35.75 8 63.64 99.39
9 10 Ritta Volovich, Stars FSC of Texas 12 32.70 9 63.31 96.01
10 2 Reese Gautsche, Broadmoor SC 14 29.82 10 61.67 91.49
11 6 Elissa Fairbanks, Rocky Mountain FSC 13 30.55 11 59.51 90.06
12 12 Anastasia Kortjohn, Broadmoor SC 9 35.00 16 53.57 88.57
13 17 Mikayla Forbes, Memorial FSC Of Houston 6 35.81 17 52.14 87.95
14 4 Macy Peterson, Broadmoor SC 16 28.15 12 58.14 86.29
15 5 MacKenzie Cardamone, Rocky Mountain FSC 15 28.59 13 56.74 85.33
16 3 Amanda Vongphachanh, Rocky Mountain FSC 18 24.85 14 55.83 80.68
17 1 Kristen Stamm, Rocky Mountain FSC 17 26.93 15 53.75 80.68
WD Chae Eun (Lucy) Lee, Dallas FSC 11 33.23

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Vivian Le, Dallas FSC 1 53.17 1 108.84 162.01
2 6 Elena Taylor, Dallas FSC 3 48.58 2 87.59 136.17
3 10 Kaitlyn Gaither, Stars FSC of Texas 2 52.22 4 71.70 123.92
4 11 Lauren Ellison, Broadmoor SC 4 40.81 3 77.96 118.77
5 9 Katie Curran, Rocky Mountain FSC 5 39.45 5 70.48 109.93
6 4 Avery Kurtz, Broadmoor SC 7 35.74 6 68.71 104.45
7 2 Sarah Danh, Stars FSC of Texas 8 34.39 7 66.77 101.16
8 7 Terri Hannig, Broadmoor SC 6 38.34 8 59.34 97.68
9 1 Sarah Kim, Broadmoor SC 9 32.31 9 57.38 89.69
10 5 Karoline Shechter, Aspen SC 11 23.70 10 53.06 76.76
11 3 Dasha Chalenko, Broadmoor SC 10 29.65 11 39.27 68.92

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Ashley Shin, Dallas FSC 1 61.02 2 92.60 153.62
2 6 Mariah Bell, Rocky Mountain FSC 2 53.86 1 94.85 148.71
3 11 Renee Kono, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 3 45.49 4 75.02 120.51
4 8 Melin Craze, Broadmoor SC 6 33.44 3 75.83 109.27
5 10 Yu Miao, Broadmoor SC 4 38.82 6 67.64 106.46
6 1 Lydia Menscher, Broadmoor SC 8 32.48 5 70.25 102.73
7 5 Anjing Fu, Rocky Mountain FSC 7 32.58 7 66.42 99.00
8 2 Julia Liao, Colorado College 9 31.01 8 63.52 94.53
9 7 Haylie Patrick, Fort Collins FSC 5 33.94 9 58.01 91.95
10 4 Ellie Hixenbaugh, Rocky Mountain FSC 10 24.77 11 48.66 73.43
11 3 Emma Jobson, Fort Collins FSC 11 21.51 10 48.86 70.37

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 6 Alexander Han, Diamond Edge FSC 40.22
2 2 Daniel Tioumentsev, Albuquerque FSC 35.46
3 5 Maxim Zharkov, Dallas FSC 35.04
4 8 Austin Borjas-Ewell, San Antonio FSC 33.63
5 7 Ben Hogan, Wichita FSC 30.18
6 4 Matthew Ho, Stars FSC of Texas 29.47
7 1 Christopher Liu, Dallas FSC 23.90
8 3 Blair Ma, Dallas FSC 20.90

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Alan Wong, Dallas FSC 1 33.33 1 58.57 91.90
2 8 Jun-Hong Chen, Broadmoor SC 2 32.30 2 58.06 90.36
3 7 Ian Smith, St. Joseph FSC 4 27.70 5 44.75 72.45
4 2 Jacob DeWolfe, Individual Member 5 25.37 4 46.85 72.22
5 4 Mikhail Gumba, Broadmoor SC 8 22.26 3 49.42 71.68
6 6 Stanley Chang, Stars FSC of Texas 3 27.98 7 42.64 70.62
7 3 Dylan Hylander, Stars FSC of Texas 7 23.47 6 43.36 66.83
8 1 Blake Eisenach, Rocky Mountain FSC 6 25.13 8 38.76 63.89
WD Rusty Lopez, San Antonio FSC

Novice Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Benjamin Shou, Memorial FSC Of Houston 2 36.64 1 75.10 111.74
2 4 Thomas Schwappach, Colorado SC 1 40.96 2 63.54 104.50
3 2 Josiah Curley, Tulsa FSC 4 28.30 3 52.19 80.49
4 1 Justin Wichmann, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 3 30.80 4 47.35 78.15

Junior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Aleksei Krasnozhon, Stars FSC of Texas 1 58.19 1 131.40 189.59
2 2 Luke West, Broadmoor SC 2 51.50 2 103.09 154.59
3 1 Anthony Boucher, Rocky Mountain FSC 3 50.93 3 96.06 146.99