Southwestern Regional Results

Novice Ladies
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 20 Ashley Shin, Dallas FSC 1 42.42 1 73.87 116.29
2 18 Morgan Flood, Dallas FSC 2 42.14 2 71.66 113.80
3 19 Emily Mei-Lin Chan, Memorial FSC Of Houston 4 34.94 3 70.24 105.18
4 16 Caroline Rodriguez, Dallas FSC 5 32.84 5 60.15 92.99
5 17 Ayaha Chen, Broadmoor SC 3 36.44 6 54.73 91.17
6 12 Kaitlyn Doan, Rocky Mountain FSC 7 26.98 4 62.27 89.25
7 11 Kristin Park, Dallas FSC 6 29.70 7 51.70 81.40
8 13 Allison Davis, Memorial FSC Of Houston 8 26.14 8 50.83 76.97
9 14 Danika Burton, Tulsa FSC 9 25.00 9 45.55 70.55
10 15 Ellie Hixenbaugh, Rocky Mountain FSC 10 24.77 10 44.90 69.67
11 7 Karis Nowell, Dallas FSC 14 22.82 11 43.96 66.78
12 8 Lily Guo, Stars FSC of Texas 12 24.11 15 41.71 65.82
13 2 Grace Sulzman, Silver Blades FSC Inc of Greater KC 17 21.89 13 43.00 64.89
14 1 Lindsey Mize, Rocky Mountain FSC 16 22.45 14 42.42 64.87
15 6 Abbey Isaacson, Rocky Mountain FSC 11 24.15 17 40.15 64.30
16 9 Pauline Nguyen, Dallas FSC 13 22.92 16 40.34 63.26
17 3 Haylie Patrick, Fort Collins FSC 18 18.76 12 43.87 62.63
18 10 Kiere Gilbertson, Denver FSC 15 22.50 18 40.06 62.56
19 5 Alexandra Cagle, Austin FSC 20 14.12 19 36.26 50.38
WD Chelsea Emery, Stars FSC of Texas 19 16.50
Junior Ladies
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 21 Mariah Bell, Rocky Mountain FSC 1 55.08 1 99.40 154.48
2 20 Amber Glenn, Dallas FSC 2 52.87 3 75.29 128.16
3 16 Anjing Fu, Rocky Mountain FSC 3 49.02 4 73.45 122.47
4 18 Avery Kurtz, Broadmoor SC 5 40.88 2 78.20 119.08
5 19 Elena Taylor, Dallas FSC 4 42.86 5 71.71 114.57
6 13 Melin Craze, Broadmoor SC 7 38.92 6 70.05 108.97
7 17 Thy-Thy Phan, Dallas FSC 6 39.53 7 62.89 102.42
8 15 Renee Kono, Houston FSC 8 36.70 8 62.32 99.02
9 7 Clare Untalan, Stars FSC of Texas 13 31.48 9 57.93 89.41
10 11 Melanie Vargas, Dallas FSC 9 34.00 12 52.50 86.50
11 12 Lydia Menscher, Broadmoor SC 10 32.73 11 53.44 86.17
12 6 Yu Miao, Broadmoor SC 12 31.70 13 51.96 83.66
13 8 Sarah Pultorak, Colorado SC 16 27.00 10 56.20 83.20
14 9 Mae Grigsby, Rocky Mountain FSC 14 29.36 14 51.05 80.41
15 14 Hannah Dowell, Oklahoma City FSC 11 32.58 17 47.14 79.72
16 5 Rachel Lawson, Rocky Mountain FSC 18 25.65 15 50.82 76.47
17 4 Katey Nyquist, Denver FSC 17 26.97 16 47.41 74.38
18 3 Crystal Chilcott, Broadmoor SC 20 23.84 18 44.72 68.56
19 1 Anja Woodland, SC Of Vail 19 24.12 19 38.36 62.48
20 2 Sarah Checkosky, Denver FSC 21 20.06 20 38.17 58.23
WD Annie Luong, Dallas FSC 15 28.52
WD Klaranda Behrens, Kansas City FSC
WD Kaitlyn Gaither, Stars FSC of Texas
Senior Ladies
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Ashley Cain, Stars FSC of Texas 1 58.32 1 97.81 156.13
2 6 Morgan Bell, Rocky Mountain FSC 2 51.67 2 73.76 125.43
3 4 Melissa Jaggers, Oklahoma City FSC 3 39.46 3 73.74 113.20
4 2 Julia Liao, Colorado College 4 27.55 4 60.19 87.74
5 3 Elizabeth Guillot, Oklahoma City FSC 5 27.42 5 56.61 84.03
6 1 Madison Spialek, Rocky Mountain FSC 6 21.22 6 45.03 66.25
Novice Men
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 4 Danny Neudecker, Broadmoor SC 2 40.05 2 74.56 114.61
2 6 Luke West, Broadmoor SC 3 35.77 1 77.56 113.33
3 7 Anthony Boucher, Rocky Mountain FSC 1 40.21 3 69.98 110.19
4 5 Kevin Wu, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 4 28.50 4 62.17 90.67
5 3 John Gilmore, Dallas FSC 6 25.77 5 47.98 73.75
6 2 Josiah Curley, Tulsa FSC 7 25.70 6 43.70 69.40
7 1 Tommy Wu, Colorado SC 5 26.51 7 41.92 68.43
WD Andrew Mortenson, Broadmoor SC
Junior Men
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Chase Belmontes, Broadmoor SC 1 48.91 1 102.12 151.03
2 3 Lukas Kaugars, Broadmoor SC 2 47.84 2 98.01 145.85
3 1 Sebastien Payannet, Rocky Mountain FSC 3 47.70 3 75.98 123.68