Southwestern Regionals Results

Novice Ladies

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Vivian Le, Dallas FSC 1 43.50 1 81.70 125.20
2 10 Riley Shin, Dallas FSC 3 37.62 2 71.53 109.15
3 13 Emily Mei-Lin Chan, Memorial FSC Of Houston 2 37.66 3 70.11 107.77
4 14 Lauren Ellison, Broadmoor SC 5 33.12 4 69.46 102.58
5 12 Caroline Rodriguez, Dallas FSC 4 35.98 7 59.78 95.76
6 7 Sarah Danh, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 7 32.52 6 61.67 94.19
7 3 Kaitlyn Doan, Rocky Mountain FSC 13 27.09 5 63.73 90.82
8 6 Terri Hannig, Broadmoor SC 8 30.90 8 58.16 89.06
9 9 Ayaha Chen, Broadmoor SC 6 33.00 12 52.62 85.62
10 1 Katie Curran, Rocky Mountain FSC 11 28.06 9 55.39 83.45
11 8 Grace Kaplow, Houston FSC 10 28.32 11 53.88 82.20
12 4 Anastasia Kortjohn, Broadmoor SC 14 24.93 10 54.76 79.69
13 2 Alessandra Vanigli, Dallas FSC 12 27.30 13 52.33 79.63
14 5 Sarah Kim, Broadmoor SC 9 28.43 14 48.99 77.42

 

Junior Ladies

 

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 6 Selena Zhao, Broadmoor SC 5 44.14 1 103.01 147.15
2 5 Ashley Shin, Dallas FSC 1 52.87 4 90.39 143.26
3 9 Elena Taylor, Dallas FSC 2 51.23 3 90.93 142.16
4 7 Morgan Flood, Dallas FSC 3 48.40 2 90.96 139.36
5 8 Clare Untalan, Dallas FSC 4 47.89 5 80.31 128.20
6 4 Anjing Fu, Rocky Mountain FSC 7 41.34 6 76.17 117.51
7 3 Yu Miao, Broadmoor SC 6 41.59 7 53.97 95.56
8 2 Lydia Menscher, Broadmoor SC 8 33.97 8 53.67 87.64
9 1 Gillian Gonzalez, Houston FSC 9 30.82 9 49.67 80.49

Senior Ladies

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Mariah Bell, Rocky Mountain FSC 1 54.15 1 92.94 147.09
2 6 Renee Kono, Houston FSC 2 43.59 3 80.94 124.53
3 8 Morgan Bell, Rocky Mountain FSC 4 39.19 2 81.05 120.24
4 7 Melin Craze, Broadmoor SC 3 41.00 4 68.81 109.81
5 5 Julia Liao, Colorado College 5 31.80 5 67.10 98.90
6 3 Jacqueline Nguyen, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 6 31.66 6 63.01 94.67
7 1 Thy-Thy Phan, Dallas FSC 7 31.60 8 61.44 93.04
8 4 Hannah Dowell, Oklahoma City FSC 9 29.42 7 61.67 91.09
9 2 Katey Nyquist, Denver FSC 8 30.38 9 58.16 88.54

Novice Men

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Anthony Boucher, Rocky Mountain FSC 1 42.30 1 86.10 128.40
2 5 Luke West, Broadmoor SC 2 41.25 2 81.40 122.65
3 8 Kevin Wu, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 3 39.47 3 71.01 110.48
4 2 Thomas Schwappach, Colorado SC 7 33.36 4 62.90 96.26
5 3 Josiah Curley, Tulsa FSC 5 34.75 5 57.85 92.60
6 1 Misha Mitrofanov, Starz Of Houston FSC 6 34.16 6 57.49 91.65
7 6 Luke Kirchgessner, Stars FSC of Texas 4 38.15 8 48.60 86.75
8 4 Alex Mains, Broadmoor SC 8 25.46 7 48.94 74.40