2018 Central Pacific Regionals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Kate Wang, SC of San Francisco 1 38.88 1 77.52 116.40
2 10 Ava Stephens, Peninsula SC 4 33.84 3 63.54 97.38
3 12 Hannah Herrera, Cottonwood Heights FSC 6 32.54 2 64.70 97.24
4 7 Abigail Ross, Utah FSC 2 35.65 4 61.12 96.77
5 9 Celeste Lee, Peaks FSC 3 34.84 6 59.58 94.42
6 2 Samantha Bray, FSC Of Park City 8 29.95 5 60.87 90.82
7 8 Catherine Zheng, SC of San Francisco 5 32.98 8 53.74 86.72
8 6 Kate Qian, Peninsula SC 10 29.78 7 55.13 84.91
9 4 Mayu Tayama, Peninsula SC 7 31.27 10 50.21 81.48
10 3 Sawaka Yanagi, Peninsula SC 9 29.86 9 50.50 80.36
11 1 Crystal Chen, St. Moritz ISC 11 24.60 11 49.38 73.98
12 5 Li Li Dong-Mandler, Las Vegas FSC 12 24.29 12 45.59 69.88

2017 Central Pacific Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 4 Abigail Ross, Utah FSC 51.21
2 9 Brynn Roberts, FSC of Park City 48.20
3 8 Ava Stephens, Peninsula SC 46.83
4 12 Samantha Bray, FSC of Park City 45.53
5 11 Kate Wang, SC of San Francisco 44.83
6 1 Hallie Souh, Peninsula SC 44.03
7 7 Mayu Tayama, Peninsula SC 42.83
8 2 Hannah Herrera, Cottonwood Heights FSC 41.83
9 10 Isabelle Mowat, St. Moritz ISC 41.04
10 6 Kate Qian, Peninsula SC 40.24
11 5 Crystal Chen, St. Moritz ISC 36.89
12 3 Nicole Chan, St. Moritz ISC 34.68

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Christina Lin, Murray Silver Blades FSC 1 43.16 1 70.75 113.91
2 7 Amie Miyagi, Salt Lake Figure Skating 3 37.64 2 64.90 102.54
3 12 Melody Jing, Peninsula SC 6 34.07 3 60.19 94.26
4 11 Noelle Rosa, Salt Lake Figure Skating 2 39.20 7 51.80 91.00
5 10 Natalie Feng, SC of San Francisco 4 35.68 5 54.43 90.11
6 6 Anastasiya Chechetenko, Peninsula SC 7 31.16 4 57.59 88.75
7 9 Allison Zheng, Peninsula SC 5 35.04 6 51.84 86.88
8 1 Jenny Mao, SC of San Francisco 8 28.67 9 47.10 75.77
9 2 Claire Beaudin, SC of San Francisco 11 26.49 8 48.45 74.94
10 3 Emma Tang, FSC of Park City 9 28.55 10 44.02 72.57
11 5 Olivia Lan, Peninsula SC 10 26.81 11 41.36 68.17
12 4 Ahyun Irene Kim, St. Moritz ISC 12 25.26 12 37.01 62.27

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Isabella Miller, Salt Lake Figure Skating 1 50.53 2 89.84 140.37
2 12 Alysa Liu, St. Moritz ISC 3 40.21 1 92.34 132.55
3 14 Lily Sun, Peninsula SC 2 46.20 3 75.79 121.99
4 11 Erin Lee, SC of San Francisco 4 38.57 4 70.22 108.79
5 15 Elizabeth Ding, Peninsula SC 5 37.36 6 65.10 102.46
6 8 Micol Zhai, St. Moritz ISC 7 32.31 7 62.77 95.08
7 10 Amalia Friess, Wasatch FSC 9 28.67 5 66.40 95.07
8 6 Olivia Clarke, Salt Lake Figure Skating 8 32.27 8 61.05 93.32
9 13 Evelyn Zhang, Stockton FSC 6 33.02 11 48.87 81.89
10 9 Ashelen Course, Las Vegas FSC 10 27.46 9 53.17 80.63
11 7 Lindsey Lauffer, Peninsula SC 11 26.09 12 47.60 73.69
12 4 Sydney Ross, Utah FSC 13 23.99 10 49.09 73.08
13 3 Sarah Xia, St. Moritz ISC 12 25.44 13 45.63 71.07
14 1 Zoe Onderdonk, Peninsula SC 15 21.99 14 44.97 66.96
15 2 Kyungbin Oh, St. Moritz ISC 14 22.86 15 29.00 51.86
WD Ali Neuberger, Utah FSC 16 16.43

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 6 Sarah Feng, SC of San Francisco 1 56.46 1 92.95 149.41
2 5 Sierra Venetta, SC of San Francisco 2 54.62 4 80.22 134.84
3 7 Alice Yang, St. Moritz ISC 4 43.51 2 85.16 128.67
4 8 Hina Ueno, Salt Lake Figure Skating 3 43.85 3 83.63 127.48
5 3 Rachel Crawford, Wasatch FSC 6 36.25 5 61.76 98.01
6 2 Cecilia Weaver, SC of Nevada 5 38.97 6 50.39 89.36
7 1 Ashley Green, Cottonwood Heights FSC 7 24.23 7 48.75 72.98
8 4 Katherine Deneris, Utah FSC 8 22.05 8 36.39 58.44
WD Angela Case, Peninsula SC

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Kristina Struthwolf-Leato, Utah FSC 1 36.08 1 80.68 116.76
2 4 Sarah Lyle, Utah FSC 2 34.86 2 62.34 97.20
3 2 Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC 3 34.26 3 59.21 93.47
4 1 Sami Lew, St. Moritz ISC 4 24.92 4 51.44 76.36
WD Louisa Warwin, SC of Nevada

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 4 Karel (Kai) Kovar, Wasatch FSC 49.96
2 1 Lawrence Winters, Wasatch FSC 41.13
3 2 Dash Kamriani Beard, Peninsula SC 30.03
4 3 Laz Lune, St. Moritz ISC 25.09

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Timothy Pomares, Peaks FSC 1 30.34 1 53.50 83.84
2 5 Seth Kurogi, Salt Lake Figure Skating 3 24.68 2 44.45 69.13
3 4 Fyodor Filippov, Centennial Park FSC 2 25.70 4 34.86 60.56
4 2 Ian Ramsey, Peninsula SC 4 18.91 3 39.27 58.18
5 1 Daimion Davis, Murray Silver Blades FSC 5 18.36 5 31.51 49.87

Junior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Mitchell Friess, Wasatch FSC 2 48.34 1 108.65 156.99
2 2 Kendrick Weston, Salt Lake Figure Skating 1 53.19 2 101.19 154.38
3 1 Alain Sandraz, Peninsula SC 3 38.59 3 67.76 106.35