2016 NRW Trophy Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 83.43 46.49 36.94 7.44 7.06 7.63 7.31 7.50 0.00 #17
2 Paul FENTZ GER 68.80 36.97 32.83 6.63 6.19 6.63 6.63 6.75 1.00 #20
3 Peter LIEBERS GER 62.12 31.93 31.19 6.44 6.31 6.06 6.19 6.19 1.00 #11
4 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 61.35 31.78 29.57 5.94 5.69 6.00 5.94 6.00 0.00 #5
5 Jan KURNIK CZE 58.08 27.89 30.19 5.94 5.63 6.25 6.06 6.31 0.00 #21
6 Matteo RIZZO ITA 57.38 28.30 30.08 6.13 5.63 5.88 6.25 6.19 1.00 #19
7 Romain PONSART FRA 56.70 26.75 30.95 6.19 5.94 6.25 6.13 6.44 1.00 #1
8 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA 55.83 29.88 26.95 5.19 5.13 5.44 5.44 5.75 1.00 #6
9 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 55.29 25.91 29.38 5.69 5.75 5.88 6.06 6.00 0.00 #2
10 Thomas KENNES NED 54.78 28.28 26.50 5.44 5.19 5.31 5.25 5.31 0.00 #4
11 Tomas KUPKA CZE 51.58 27.08 25.50 5.50 4.63 5.31 5.00 5.06 1.00 #15
12 Anton KEMPF GER 50.04 24.53 26.51 5.38 5.31 5.19 5.25 5.38 1.00 #3
13 Conor STAKELUM IRL 47.24 24.56 22.68 4.56 4.31 4.81 4.31 4.69 0.00 #8
14 Geon Hyeong AN KOR 45.47 23.10 22.37 4.69 4.06 4.56 4.50 4.56 0.00 #10
15 Dave KÖTTING GER 44.07 20.13 24.94 5.06 4.75 5.00 5.13 5.00 1.00 #18
16 Michael NEUMANN SVK 43.67 21.05 24.62 4.75 4.75 4.81 5.31 5.00 2.00 #9

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 145.41 73.39 72.02 7.44 6.94 7.19 7.19 7.25 0.00 #12
2 Romain PONSART FRA 139.71 71.19 68.52 7.00 6.50 6.94 6.88 6.94 0.00 #10
3 Peter LIEBERS GER 133.38 64.12 69.26 6.75 6.75 7.00 7.00 7.13 0.00 #13
4 Paul FENTZ GER 130.97 68.45 63.52 6.50 6.13 6.44 6.44 6.25 1.00 #11
5 Matteo RIZZO ITA 122.27 58.37 63.90 6.44 6.13 6.44 6.44 6.50 0.00 #15
6 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 119.44 56.08 63.36 6.50 6.06 6.31 6.50 6.31 0.00 #16
7 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA 109.34 54.44 55.90 5.69 5.38 5.56 5.69 5.63 1.00 #8
8 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 106.03 47.63 58.40 5.75 5.63 5.75 5.94 6.13 0.00 #9
9 Jan KURNIK CZE 104.32 43.82 62.50 6.06 6.00 6.44 6.31 6.44 2.00 #14
10 Thomas KENNES NED 102.44 51.06 52.38 5.31 4.94 5.31 5.38 5.25 1.00 #6
11 Anton KEMPF GER 99.53 44.41 56.12 5.31 5.31 5.63 6.00 5.81 1.00 #4
12 Tomas KUPKA CZE 94.44 47.30 49.14 5.13 4.75 4.88 5.00 4.81 2.00 #7
13 Geon Hyeong AN KOR 94.27 48.39 46.88 5.00 4.56 4.63 4.75 4.50 1.00 #3
14 Conor STAKELUM IRL 91.70 42.44 49.26 4.94 4.69 5.06 4.88 5.06 0.00 #5
15 Michael NEUMANN SVK 90.11 44.85 47.26 4.94 4.75 4.69 4.69 4.56 2.00 #2
16 Dave KÖTTING GER 78.71 38.57 42.14 4.69 3.81 4.13 4.31 4.13 2.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 228.84 1 1
2 Paul FENTZ GER 199.77 2 4
3 Romain PONSART FRA 196.41 7 2
4 Peter LIEBERS GER 195.50 3 3
5 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 180.79 4 6
6 Matteo RIZZO ITA 179.65 6 5
7 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA 165.17 8 7
8 Jan KURNIK CZE 162.40 5 9
9 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 161.32 9 8
10 Thomas KENNES NED 157.22 10 10
11 Anton KEMPF GER 149.57 12 11
12 Tomas KUPKA CZE 146.02 11 12
13 Geon Hyeong AN KOR 139.74 14 13
14 Conor STAKELUM IRL 138.94 13 14
15 Michael NEUMANN SVK 133.78 16 15
16 Dave KÖTTING GER 122.78 15 16
WD Mario-Rafael IONIAN AUT
WD Bela PAPP FIN
WD Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG
WD Simone CERVI ITA
WD Makar IGNATOV RUS

2016 Warsaw Cup Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 78.90 43.80 35.10 6.95 6.75 7.10 7.05 7.25 0.00 #20
2 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 71.27 38.12 33.15 6.65 6.25 6.80 6.70 6.75 0.00 #22
3 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 70.70 35.45 36.25 7.40 7.10 7.10 7.25 7.40 1.00 #5
4 Stephane WALKER SUI 70.58 37.33 33.25 6.70 6.30 6.70 6.65 6.90 0.00 #12
5 Igor REZNICHENKO POL 69.85 37.90 31.95 6.50 6.15 6.40 6.45 6.45 0.00 #11
6 Phillip HARRIS GBR 68.90 36.25 32.65 6.65 6.35 6.55 6.60 6.50 0.00 #13
7 Matteo RIZZO ITA 66.55 33.95 32.60 6.45 6.30 6.50 6.65 6.70 0.00 #7
8 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA 63.54 32.74 31.80 6.65 6.20 6.25 6.45 6.25 1.00 #19
9 Ondrej SPIEGL SWE 62.40 31.80 31.60 6.20 5.90 6.45 6.50 6.55 1.00 #18
10 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 60.61 29.26 32.35 6.55 6.25 6.35 6.60 6.60 1.00 #10
11 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 56.49 25.94 30.55 6.10 5.90 6.00 6.15 6.40 0.00 #4
12 Krzysztof GALA POL 56.35 29.50 26.85 5.50 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 0.00 #8
13 Lukasz KEDZIERSKI POL 55.98 27.03 28.95 6.05 5.55 5.75 5.75 5.85 0.00 #6
14 Jan KURNIK CZE 54.59 26.84 27.75 5.50 5.30 5.55 5.65 5.75 0.00 #1
15 Thomas KENNES NED 53.55 26.70 27.85 5.70 5.35 5.60 5.55 5.65 1.00 #16
16 Paul FENTZ GER 53.21 26.26 30.95 6.35 6.05 5.95 6.30 6.30 4.00 #23
17 Michael NEUMAN SVK 52.09 26.09 26.00 5.30 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.30 0.00 #3
18 Daniil ZURAV EST 51.94 23.49 29.45 6.00 5.70 5.90 5.90 5.95 1.00 #21
19 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ 51.86 26.06 26.80 5.50 5.15 5.30 5.35 5.50 1.00 #14
20 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 50.91 23.36 27.55 5.70 5.35 5.40 5.55 5.55 0.00 #2
21 Mark WEBSTER AUS 50.60 23.55 27.05 5.55 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 0.00 #17
22 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 49.57 24.37 25.20 5.10 4.90 5.05 5.00 5.15 0.00 #15
23 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 34.94 14.19 21.75 4.55 4.20 4.15 4.50 4.35 1.00 #9

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 150.07 78.77 71.30 7.05 6.85 7.35 7.15 7.25 0.00 #22
2 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 146.36 72.06 75.30 7.45 7.35 7.50 7.65 7.70 1.00 #21
3 Paul FENTZ GER 138.75 75.85 62.90 6.55 6.10 6.35 6.25 6.20 0.00 #7
4 Stephane WALKER SUI 138.46 67.06 71.40 7.05 6.90 7.20 7.25 7.30 0.00 #20
5 Igor REZNICHENKO POL 130.58 67.18 64.40 6.55 6.20 6.35 6.45 6.65 1.00 #19
6 Matteo RIZZO ITA 129.48 63.98 65.50 6.55 6.30 6.70 6.50 6.70 0.00 #16
7 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 126.48 61.88 64.60 6.45 6.15 6.40 6.65 6.65 0.00 #23
8 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA 118.58 56.48 63.10 6.30 6.25 6.20 6.55 6.25 1.00 #17
9 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 117.22 54.62 63.60 6.20 6.10 6.40 6.45 6.65 1.00 #12
10 Phillip HARRIS GBR 116.28 57.18 64.10 6.40 6.30 6.15 6.65 6.55 5.00 #18
11 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 115.93 56.23 61.70 6.45 5.70 6.15 6.25 6.30 2.00 #13
12 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ 115.26 62.06 54.20 5.65 5.15 5.50 5.35 5.45 1.00 #5
13 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 110.30 52.20 58.10 5.80 5.60 5.85 5.80 6.00 0.00 #4
14 Daniil ZURAV EST 109.78 51.28 58.50 5.95 5.45 5.85 6.05 5.95 0.00 #9
15 Thomas KENNES NED 106.08 52.88 54.20 5.55 5.15 5.50 5.40 5.50 1.00 #10
16 Jan KURNIK CZE 104.40 46.90 58.50 5.65 5.60 5.90 6.00 6.10 1.00 #6
17 Michael NEUMAN SVK 97.60 44.20 53.40 5.40 5.25 5.30 5.40 5.35 0.00 #11
18 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 97.32 49.12 49.20 4.95 4.75 4.85 5.05 5.00 1.00 #1
19 Krzysztof GALA POL 94.11 39.61 56.50 5.85 5.45 5.55 5.70 5.70 2.00 #14
20 Mark WEBSTER AUS 93.86 41.46 53.40 5.35 5.10 5.40 5.30 5.55 1.00 #3
21 Lukasz KEDZIERSKI POL 90.12 39.82 54.30 5.50 5.20 5.30 5.65 5.50 4.00 #8
22 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 71.10 30.20 40.90 4.35 4.05 3.95 4.20 3.90 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 228.97 1 1
2 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 217.06 3 2
3 Stephane WALKER SUI 209.04 4 4
4 Igor REZNICHENKO POL 200.43 5 5
5 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 197.75 2 7
6 Matteo RIZZO ITA 196.03 7 6
7 Paul FENTZ GER 191.96 16 3
8 Phillip HARRIS GBR 185.18 6 10
9 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA 182.12 8 8
10 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 176.54 10 11
11 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 173.71 11 9
12 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ 167.12 19 12
13 Daniil ZURAV EST 161.72 18 14
14 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 161.21 20 13
15 Thomas KENNES NED 159.63 15 15
16 Jan KURNIK CZE 158.99 14 16
17 Krzysztof GALA POL 150.46 12 19
18 Michael NEUMAN SVK 149.69 17 17
19 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 146.89 22 18
20 Lukasz KEDZIERSKI POL 146.10 13 21
21 Mark WEBSTER AUS 144.46 21 20
22 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 106.04 23 22

2016 The Nordics Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 77.48 40.56 36.92 7.42 6.92 7.75 7.25 7.58 0.00 #4
2 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 65.40 31.49 33.91 6.75 6.83 6.75 6.83 6.75 0.00 #9
3 Brendan KERRY AUS 62.25 31.07 31.18 6.42 5.92 6.00 6.42 6.42 0.00 #8
4 Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 60.24 29.58 30.66 6.08 6.00 6.08 6.42 6.08 0.00 #5
5 Marcus BJÖRK SWE 56.35 31.26 26.09 5.42 4.92 5.33 5.17 5.25 1.00 #7
6 Tomi PULKKINEN FIN 54.23 27.14 27.09 5.83 5.17 5.25 5.42 5.42 0.00 #10
7 Roman GALAY FIN 50.64 22.47 28.17 6.08 5.17 5.42 5.92 5.58 0.00 #6
8 Illya SOLOMIN SWE 50.46 24.29 26.17 5.25 5.00 5.42 5.25 5.25 0.00 #3
9 Juho PIRINEN FIN 49.15 22.07 28.08 5.58 5.50 5.50 5.75 5.75 1.00 #2

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 121.95 51.47 70.48 7.33 6.50 7.08 7.25 7.08 0.00 #9
2 Brendan KERRY AUS 119.89 57.55 64.34 6.42 6.08 6.58 6.67 6.42 2.00 #8
3 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 117.20 54.22 62.98 6.50 6.33 6.33 6.33 6.00 0.00 #6
4 Roman GALAY FIN 110.21 54.57 56.64 5.83 5.33 5.75 5.58 5.83 1.00 #4
5 Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 108.14 45.62 64.52 6.42 6.17 6.25 6.75 6.67 2.00 #5
6 Juho PIRINEN FIN 103.83 48.81 56.02 5.50 5.42 5.67 5.67 5.75 1.00 #3
7 Tomi PULKKINEN FIN 100.27 49.61 50.66 5.42 4.83 4.83 5.42 4.83 0.00 #2
8 Illya SOLOMIN SWE 99.97 49.47 51.50 5.42 4.75 5.08 5.33 5.17 1.00 #1
9 Marcus BJÖRK SWE 74.24 29.06 46.18 4.67 4.92 4.17 4.83 4.50 1.00 #7

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 199.43 1 1
2 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 182.60 2 3
3 Brendan KERRY AUS 182.14 3 2
4 Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 168.38 4 5
5 Roman GALAY FIN 160.85 7 4
6 Tomi PULKKINEN FIN 154.50 6 7
7 Juho PIRINEN FIN 152.98 9 6
8 Illya SOLOMIN SWE 150.43 8 8
9 Marcus BJÖRK SWE 130.59 5 9
WD Keiran Richard ARAZA DEN

The Nordics Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 73.68 36.85 36.83 7.58 7.08 7.42 7.42 7.33 0.00 #10
2 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 60.00 29.83 30.17 6.00 5.67 6.17 6.33 6.00 0.00 #7
3 Viktor ZUBIK FIN 56.95 29.87 27.08 5.67 5.08 5.75 5.50 5.08 0.00 #6
4 Justus STRID DEN 56.86 27.27 29.59 5.83 5.50 5.92 6.17 6.17 0.00 #1
5 Julian LAGUS FIN 55.13 28.46 27.67 5.75 5.42 5.50 5.50 5.50 1.00 #8
6 Keiran ARAZA DEN 54.05 24.64 29.41 5.75 5.58 6.17 5.83 6.08 0.00 #3
7 Samuel KOPPEL EST 53.02 25.20 27.82 5.58 5.50 5.58 5.58 5.58 0.00 #2
8 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 51.41 24.24 27.17 5.42 5.33 5.42 5.58 5.42 0.00 #9
9 Marcus BJÖRK SWE 44.75 21.17 24.58 5.33 5.00 4.92 4.75 4.58 1.00 #4
10 Lasse SÄÄKSLAHTI FIN 42.07 18.40 23.67 4.83 4.75 4.67 4.92 4.50 0.00 #5

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 139.30 67.46 72.84 7.50 7.00 7.25 7.42 7.25 1.00 #9
2 Justus STRID DEN 116.45 55.27 61.18 6.17 5.75 6.00 6.25 6.42 0.00 #6
3 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 109.91 53.93 55.98 5.83 5.58 5.58 5.67 5.33 0.00 #7
4 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 105.75 54.75 51.00 5.25 5.00 5.33 4.92 5.00 0.00 #3
5 Viktor ZUBIK FIN 104.00 51.18 54.82 6.00 5.42 5.33 5.58 5.08 2.00 #10
6 Samuel KOPPEL EST 96.76 45.94 50.82 5.33 5.08 4.92 5.08 5.00 0.00 #2
7 Marcus BJÖRK SWE 96.54 49.04 48.50 5.42 4.75 5.08 4.75 4.25 1.00 #1
8 Julian LAGUS FIN 95.59 42.75 53.84 5.50 5.17 5.25 5.58 5.42 1.00 #8
9 Keiran ARAZA DEN 78.80 32.14 48.66 4.83 4.58 4.58 5.17 5.17 2.00 #4
10 Lasse SÄÄKSLAHTI FIN 57.05 20.39 38.66 4.33 3.92 3.33 4.00 3.75 2.00 #5

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 212.98 1 1
2 Justus STRID DEN 173.31 4 2
3 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 169.91 2 3
4 Viktor ZUBIK FIN 160.95 3 5
5 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 157.16 8 4
6 Julian LAGUS FIN 150.72 5 8
7 Samuel KOPPEL EST 149.78 7 6
8 Marcus BJÖRK SWE 141.29 9 7
9 Keiran ARAZA DEN 132.85 6 9
10 Lasse SÄÄKSLAHTI FIN 99.12 10 10

NRW Trophy Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Brian JOUBERT FRA 72.02 35.06 36.96 7.63 6.94 7.38 7.38 7.63 0.00 #20
2 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 69.32 36.74 32.58 6.63 6.38 6.63 6.38 6.56 0.00 #2
3 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 67.84 32.58 36.26 7.31 6.88 7.31 7.38 7.38 1.00 #16
4 Franz STREUBEL GER 66.23 34.91 31.32 6.38 6.06 6.44 6.25 6.19 0.00 #7
5 Sergey BORODULIN RUS 63.78 30.22 34.56 7.06 6.75 6.81 6.94 7.00 1.00 #17
6 Christopher BERNECK GER 60.82 30.31 30.51 6.06 5.63 6.25 6.19 6.38 0.00 #8
7 Petr COUFAL CZE 60.42 31.61 28.81 5.94 5.44 5.81 5.81 5.81 0.00 #12
8 Paul FENTZ GER 59.68 31.48 29.20 5.94 5.69 5.88 6.00 5.69 1.00 #15
9 Martin RAPPE GER 58.71 30.52 28.19 5.75 5.38 5.69 5.81 5.56 0.00 #9
10 Manol ATANASOV BUL 58.11 28.97 29.14 5.88 5.56 5.88 5.94 5.88 0.00 #13
11 Anton SHULEPOV RUS 57.26 25.31 32.95 6.50 6.19 6.69 6.69 6.88 1.00 #14
12 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 52.60 25.71 27.89 5.69 5.38 5.44 5.75 5.63 1.00 #5
13 Lewis GIBSON GBR 47.03 22.59 24.44 4.81 4.75 4.94 5.06 4.88 0.00 #11
14 Luis HERNANDES MEX 44.76 18.32 26.44 5.19 5.00 5.44 5.31 5.50 0.00 #4
15 Harry MATTICK GBR 43.27 14.89 28.38 5.75 5.38 5.56 5.75 5.94 0.00 #18
16 Matthias HECHLER GER 43.26 20.26 24.00 4.94 4.31 4.81 4.88 5.06 1.00 #10
17 Balam LABARRIOS MEX 35.91 18.59 18.32 4.06 3.25 3.69 3.69 3.63 1.00 #6
18 Bertil SKEPPAR SWE 35.88 13.25 23.63 5.13 4.44 4.75 4.75 4.56 1.00 #19

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 150.11 76.23 73.88 7.50 7.13 7.56 7.44 7.31 0.00 #15
2 Brian JOUBERT FRA 134.48 60.72 74.76 7.75 7.13 7.50 7.50 7.50 1.00 #17
3 Paul FENTZ GER 126.59 64.45 62.14 6.38 5.94 6.19 6.31 6.25 0.00 #8
4 Sergey BORODULIN RUS 124.31 55.29 69.02 7.06 6.63 6.94 6.88 7.00 0.00 #18
5 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 121.52 55.14 67.38 6.88 6.56 6.75 6.75 6.75 1.00 #14
6 Franz STREUBEL GER 121.00 56.36 64.64 6.56 6.06 6.44 6.63 6.63 0.00 #13
7 Martin RAPPE GER 116.95 59.81 57.14 5.94 5.44 5.81 5.75 5.63 0.00 #7
8 Christopher BERNECK GER 111.91 48.39 64.52 6.63 6.13 6.50 6.56 6.44 1.00 #16
9 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 107.09 51.81 55.28 5.63 5.38 5.50 5.69 5.44 0.00 #10
10 Anton SHULEPOV RUS 104.47 41.57 63.90 6.44 6.13 6.38 6.50 6.50 1.00 #12
11 Manol ATANASOV BUL 103.42 47.78 57.64 5.69 5.44 5.81 5.88 6.00 2.00 #9
12 Harry MATTICK GBR 96.56 45.78 51.78 5.19 4.88 5.13 5.31 5.38 1.00 #6
13 Lewis GIBSON GBR 96.14 47.38 48.76 4.81 4.63 4.94 5.00 5.00 0.00 #1
14 Bertil SKEPPAR SWE 85.05 40.65 45.40 4.63 4.38 4.56 4.69 4.44 1.00 #4
15 Matthias HECHLER GER 81.55 39.93 44.62 4.75 4.31 4.44 4.50 4.31 3.00 #5
16 Luis HERNANDES MEX 76.54 30.26 46.28 4.88 4.38 4.56 4.44 4.88 0.00 #2
17 Balam LABARRIOS MEX 62.50 27.72 36.78 3.88 3.44 3.75 3.63 3.69 2.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 217.95 3 1
2 Brian JOUBERT FRA 206.50 1 2
3 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 190.84 2 5
4 Sergey BORODULIN RUS 188.09 5 4
5 Franz STREUBEL GER 187.23 4 6
6 Paul FENTZ GER 186.27 8 3
7 Martin RAPPE GER 175.66 9 7
8 Christopher BERNECK GER 172.73 6 8
9 Anton SHULEPOV RUS 161.73 11 10
10 Manol ATANASOV BUL 161.53 10 11
11 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 159.69 12 9
12 Lewis GIBSON GBR 143.17 13 13
13 Harry MATTICK GBR 139.83 15 12
14 Matthias HECHLER GER 124.81 16 15
15 Luis HERNANDES MEX 121.30 14 16
16 Bertil SKEPPAR SWE 120.93 18 14
17 Balam LABARRIOS MEX 98.41 17 17
WD Petr COUFAL CZE
WD Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI
WD Gordey GORSHKOV RUS

Lombardia Trophy Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexsander MAJOROV SWE 80.26 44.85 35.41 7.00 6.83 7.33 7.00 7.25 0.00 #10
2 Christopher CALUSA PHI 68.66 36.24 32.42 6.25 6.33 6.67 6.50 6.67 0.00 #14
3 Felipe MONTOYA ESP 58.91 29.33 29.58 5.75 5.67 6.00 6.08 6.08 0.00 #11
4 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 57.48 31.98 26.50 5.42 5.00 5.33 5.33 5.42 1.00 #4
5 Victor ROMANENKOV EST 55.78 29.03 26.75 5.50 5.17 5.50 5.33 5.25 0.00 #13
6 Abzal RAKIMGALIYEV KAZ 54.80 27.13 27.67 5.67 5.33 5.42 5.58 5.67 0.00 #2
7 Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA 53.52 26.36 27.16 5.33 5.17 5.58 5.50 5.58 0.00 #15
8 Elladj BALDE CAN 52.70 29.96 26.74 5.75 4.83 5.33 5.33 5.50 4.00 #1
9 Javier RAYA ESP 52.59 24.50 28.09 5.67 5.42 5.58 5.75 5.67 0.00 #9
10 Mikael REDIN SUI 50.88 25.80 25.08 5.08 4.75 5.08 5.17 5.00 0.00 #6
11 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 49.05 21.97 28.08 5.83 5.50 5.50 5.75 5.50 1.00 #5
12 Manuel KOLL AUT 48.98 23.40 25.58 5.08 4.92 5.08 5.33 5.17 0.00 #12
13 Dario BETTI ITA 45.63 20.46 25.17 5.00 4.83 5.00 5.17 5.17 0.00 #8

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexsander MAJOROV SWE 143.27 73.09 70.18 7.25 6.67 7.17 6.92 7.08 0.00 #13
2 Christopher CALUSA PHI 132.91 68.75 64.16 6.33 6.33 6.67 6.33 6.42 0.00 #12
3 Abzal RAKIMGALIYEV KAZ 124.89 64.73 60.16 6.08 5.75 6.00 6.00 6.25 0.00 #8
4 Elladj BALDE CAN 122.10 66.74 56.36 5.92 5.00 5.67 5.67 5.92 1.00 #6
5 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 113.33 58.67 55.66 5.58 5.17 5.83 5.58 5.67 1.00 #10
6 Mikael REDIN SUI 105.75 56.93 48.82 4.83 4.50 5.00 5.00 5.08 0.00 #4
7 Felipe MONTOYA ESP 99.94 45.44 56.50 5.75 5.42 5.58 5.75 5.75 2.00 #11
8 Dario BETTI ITA 96.09 48.59 48.50 4.83 4.58 4.92 4.92 5.00 1.00 #1
9 Javier RAYA ESP 92.44 40.28 53.16 5.50 5.33 5.17 5.50 5.08 1.00 #5
10 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 88.88 38.70 52.18 5.42 5.17 4.92 5.33 5.25 2.00 #3
11 Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA 87.36 36.86 51.50 5.33 5.00 4.92 5.42 5.08 1.00 #7
12 Victor ROMANENKOV EST 85.91 37.41 49.50 5.58 4.83 4.67 4.92 4.75 1.00 #9
13 Manuel KOLL AUT 79.84 35.68 45.16 4.75 4.42 4.58 4.50 4.33 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alexsander MAJOROV SWE 223.53 1 1
2 Christopher CALUSA PHI 201.57 2 2
3 Abzal RAKIMGALIYEV KAZ 179.69 6 3
4 Elladj BALDE CAN 174.80 8 4
5 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 170.81 4 5
6 Felipe MONTOYA ESP 158.85 3 7
7 Mikael REDIN SUI 156.63 10 6
8 Javier RAYA ESP 145.03 9 9
9 Dario BETTI ITA 141.72 13 8
10 Victor ROMANENKOV EST 141.69 5 12
11 Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA 140.88 7 11
12 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 137.93 11 10
13 Manuel KOLL AUT 128.82 12 13
WD Alexsander ZAHRADNICEK FRA
WD Antonio PANFILI ITA

The Nordics Senior Men’s Results

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 71.86 36.44 35.42 7.25 6.75 6.92 7.33 7.17 0.00 #5
2 Harry MATTICK GBR 58.50 30.17 28.33 5.83 5.33 5.67 5.67 5.83 0.00 #10
3 Ondrej SPIEGL SWE 53.88 26.80 27.08 5.58 5.00 5.58 5.25 5.67 0.00 #2
4 Justus STRID DEN 53.81 27.40 26.41 5.50 4.92 5.33 5.33 5.33 0.00 #1
5 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 50.57 26.74 24.83 5.33 4.67 4.83 5.25 4.75 1.00 #6
6 Kim LUCINE MON 47.02 21.43 26.59 5.67 4.75 5.33 5.42 5.42 1.00 #4
7 Mathias ANDERSSON SWE 46.27 22.44 23.83 4.92 4.25 4.75 5.08 4.83 0.00 #3
8 Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 45.13 21.14 24.99 5.33 4.75 4.83 5.25 4.83 1.00 #9
9 Viktor ZUBIK FIN 42.08 21.07 23.01 5.17 4.42 4.33 4.67 4.42 2.00 #7
10 Keiran ARAZA DEN 40.81 16.23 25.58 5.17 4.83 5.00 5.33 5.25 1.00 #8

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 141.46 69.96 71.50 7.25 7.17 7.08 7.00 7.25 0.00 #9
2 Kim LUCINE MON 112.92 58.08 55.84 5.42 5.33 5.83 5.42 5.92 1.00 #5
3 Justus STRID DEN 106.51 48.51 59.00 5.83 5.50 5.92 6.00 6.25 1.00 #10
4 Viktor ZUBIK FIN 104.92 51.42 53.50 5.50 5.08 5.25 5.50 5.42 0.00 #3
5 Ondrej SPIEGL SWE 104.37 49.35 55.02 5.75 5.00 5.67 5.42 5.67 0.00 #8
6 Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 97.53 47.19 50.34 5.42 4.67 5.00 5.08 5.00 0.00 #1
7 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 92.34 44.34 50.00 5.50 4.75 4.92 5.00 4.83 2.00 #6
8 Harry MATTICK GBR 90.36 41.52 52.84 5.42 4.92 5.17 5.33 5.58 4.00 #7
9 Mathias ANDERSSON SWE 84.17 40.01 45.16 4.75 4.25 4.33 4.75 4.50 1.00 #4
10 Keiran ARAZA DEN 77.94 30.46 48.48 4.75 4.50 4.83 5.08 5.08 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 213.32 1 1
2 Justus STRID DEN 160.32 4 3
3 Kim LUCINE MON 159.94 6 2
4 Ondrej SPIEGL SWE 158.25 3 5
5 Harry MATTICK GBR 148.86 2 8
6 Viktor ZUBIK FIN 147.00 9 4
7 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 142.91 5 7
8 Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 142.66 8 6
9 Mathias ANDERSSON SWE 130.44 7 9
10 Keiran ARAZA DEN 118.75 10 10

European Championships Mens Free Skate Results

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 186.07 96.65   89.42 8.82 8.64 9.07 9.04 9.14 0.00 #21
2 Michal BREZINA CZE 163.68 84.02   80.66 8.11 7.79 8.18 8.07 8.18 1.00 #22
3 Florent AMODIO FRA 160.71 77.65   83.06 8.43 8.00 8.32 8.32 8.46 0.00 #23
4 Maxim KOVTUN RUS 152.11 79.89   72.22 7.36 6.82 7.43 7.25 7.25 0.00 #18
5 Brian JOUBERT FRA 148.54 68.18   80.36 8.04 7.57 8.32 8.00 8.25 0.00 #19
6 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 137.59 72.89   64.70 6.64 6.07 6.71 6.36 6.57 0.00 #13
7 Sergei VORONOV RUS 131.80 59.22   72.58 7.43 7.00 7.14 7.36 7.36 0.00 #20
8 Peter LIEBERS GER 131.29 68.99   62.30 6.32 6.00 6.36 6.18 6.29 0.00 #8
9 Viktor PFEIFER AUT 127.43 61.21   66.22 6.71 6.29 6.75 6.54 6.82 0.00 #14
10 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 122.74 59.24   63.50 6.39 6.04 6.43 6.46 6.43 0.00 #15
11 Javier RAYA ESP 115.37 57.21   58.16 5.93 5.75 5.79 5.82 5.79 0.00 #11
12 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 114.70 60.72   53.98 5.46 5.18 5.43 5.46 5.46 0.00 #9
13 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL 114.45 60.09   55.36 5.61 5.32 5.61 5.50 5.64 1.00 #4
14 Yakov GODOROZHA UKR 112.85 59.99   52.86 5.50 5.07 5.36 5.25 5.25 0.00 #10
15 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR 112.80 61.94   50.86 5.43 4.89 5.29 5.00 4.82 0.00 #6
16 Kim LUCINE MON 112.34 53.84   58.50 5.86 5.64 5.86 5.93 5.96 0.00 #17
17 Stephane WALKER SUI 112.18 61.90   51.28 5.32 4.96 5.11 5.18 5.07 1.00 #5
18 Zoltan KELEMEN ROU 109.89 55.53   54.36 5.54 5.14 5.39 5.54 5.57 0.00 #7
19 Tomas VERNER CZE 108.42 36.94   71.48 7.46 7.21 6.68 7.32 7.07 0.00 #12
20 Viktor ROMANENKOV EST 108.32 54.68   55.64 5.86 5.39 5.46 5.68 5.43 2.00 #16
21 Justus STRID DEN 106.94 55.48   52.46 5.18 4.86 5.29 5.36 5.54 1.00 #2
22 Manol ATANASSOV BUL 79.63 37.55   43.08 4.61 4.11 4.18 4.43 4.21 1.00 #1
WD Pavel KASKA CZE                     #3

Pl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Javier FERNANDEZ
ESP
274.87 2 1
2 Florent AMODIO
FRA
250.53 1 3
3 Michal BREZINA
CZE
243.52 4 2
4 Brian JOUBERT
FRA
232.47 3 5
5 Maxim KOVTUN
RUS
226.57 7 4
6 Alexander MAJOROV
SWE
211.88 8 6
7 Sergei VORONOV
RUS
210.18 5 7
8 Viktor PFEIFER
AUT
194.77 10 9
9 Chafik BESSEGHIER
FRA
189.67 11 10
10 Peter LIEBERS
GER
187.96 17 8
11 Tomas VERNER
CZE
177.41 9 19
12 Kim LUCINE
MON
175.61 12 16
13 Pavel IGNATENKO
BLR
171.18 14 15
14 Alexei BYCHENKO
ISR
171.12 18 12
15 Yakov GODOROZHA
UKR
170.29 15 14
16 Javier RAYA
ESP
169.58 19 11
17 Viktor ROMANENKOV
EST
167.98 13 20
18 Zoltan KELEMEN
ROU
167.33 16 18
19 Maciej CIEPLUCHA
POL
167.29 23 13
20 Stephane WALKER
SUI
163.11 24 17
21 Justus STRID
DEN
160.08 22 21
22 Manol ATANASSOV
BUL
133.21 21 22

New Year’s Cup Senior Men’s Results

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 71.85 38.09 33.76 6.83 6.17 6.92 6.92 6.92 0.00 #6
2 Chiu Ting Ronald LAM HKG 58.46 31.30 28.16 5.58 5.50 5.75 5.75 5.58 1.00 #5
3 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 57.42 30.16 27.26 5.67 5.25 5.42 5.42 5.50 0.00 #9
4 Franz STREUBEL GER 49.31 23.90 26.41 5.58 4.83 5.25 5.33 5.42 1.00 #4
5 Bertil SKEPPAR SWE 45.65 22.99 23.66 5.00 4.58 4.83 4.75 4.50 1.00 #2
6 Mario Raphael IONIAN AUT 43.38 20.13 24.25 5.08 4.67 4.83 4.92 4.75 1.00 #1
7 Marton MARKO HUN 42.81 22.40 21.41 4.58 4.08 4.42 4.25 4.08 1.00 #8
8 Josip GLUHAK CRO 37.04 15.04 22.00 4.50 4.17 4.58 4.50 4.25 0.00 #7
9 Bradley MCLACHLAN AUS 32.65 14.23 20.42 4.00 3.92 4.25 4.08 4.17 2.00 #3

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 135.96 69.80 68.16 7.08 6.33 6.92 6.92 6.83 2.00 #6
2 Chiu Ting Ronald LAM HKG 119.98 58.50 61.48 6.08 5.83 6.17 6.33 6.33 0.00 #7
3 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 119.82 62.48 57.34 5.67 5.58 5.92 5.75 5.75 0.00 #8
4 Franz STREUBEL GER 114.37 63.69 50.68 5.75 4.75 4.92 5.00 4.92 0.00 #5
5 Bertil SKEPPAR SWE 91.01 41.51 49.50 5.42 4.75 4.83 5.00 4.75 0.00 #9
6 Marton MARKO HUN 86.63 44.13 42.50 4.42 4.17 4.25 4.33 4.08 0.00 #2
7 Mario Raphael IONIAN AUT 83.53 39.19 44.34 4.83 4.08 4.42 4.42 4.42 0.00 #4
8 Josip GLUHAK CRO 64.91 25.91 39.00 4.42 3.58 3.75 4.00 3.75 0.00 #1
9 Bradley MCLACHLAN AUS 61.23 23.07 40.16 3.92 3.75 4.08 4.25 4.08 2.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 207.81 1 1
2 Chiu Ting Ronald LAM HKG 178.44 2 2
3 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 177.24 3 3
4 Franz STREUBEL GER 163.68 4 4
5 Bertil SKEPPAR SWE 136.66 5 5
6 Marton MARKO HUN 129.44 7 6
7 Mario Raphael IONIAN AUT 126.91 6 7
8 Josip GLUHAK CRO 101.95 8 8
9 Bradley MCLACHLAN AUS 93.88 9 9

Swedish Nationals Senior Results

Senior Men

FPl. Name Club Points SP FS
1 Alexander MAJOROV LulKK 219.45 1 1
2 Ondrej SPIEGL EskIK 159.46 2 2
3 Mathias ANDERSSON LerKK 131.05 4 4
4 Michael NEUMAN MalKK 128.61 5 3
5 Bertil SKEPPAR LulKK 123.20 3 5
6 Daniel NEUMAN MalKK 111.38 6 6

Senior Ladies

FPl. Name Club Points SP FS
1 Joshi HELGESSON TibKK 175.84 1 1
2 Viktoria HELGESSON TibKK 171.97 2 2
3 Isabelle OLSSON MörKK 143.24 3 3
4 Christine ADRIAN LanKK 99.13 5 4
5 Erika LIND StoKK 97.65 4 7
6 Malin TALJEGÅRD GötKK 94.82 7 5
7 Susanna FRYDÉN TibKK 94.82 6 6
8 Fredrica LASOME ÄltIF 88.85 8 8
9 Sofia GÖRANSSON AliKK 84.80 10 9
WD Emelie FAGERLIND SköKK      
WD Amanda NYLANDER ÄltIF      
WD Angelica OLSSON MörKK    

Senior Pairs

FPl. Name Club Points SP FS
1 Ronja ROLL / Gustav FORSGREN JönSK 98.32 1 1