2018 Eastern Great Lakes Regionals Intermediate Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 1 Matthew Nielsen, Strongsville SC 1 43.95 1 69.15 113.10
2 2 Alexei Chen, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 2 25.26 2 45.66 70.92

2017 Eastern Great Lakes Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 19 Jadyn Bortman, Detroit SC 52.93
2 20 Sophia Zou, FSC of Cincinnati 50.32
3 17 Sydney Flaum, Broadmoor SC 47.78
4 18 Samantha Lee, Columbus FSC 47.75
5 14 Isabelle Goldstein, Detroit SC 44.59
6 13 Baleigh Costello, Lansing SC 44.53
7 10 Kendall Erne, Indiana World Sk Acad FSC 44.19
8 16 Megan Ulewicz, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 41.95
9 11 Ava Zarewych, Detroit SC 39.68
10 1 Jamie McSweeney, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights 39.30
11 8 Zoe Krantz, Shaker FSC 39.25
12 12 Grace Caicco, Arctic FSC 38.64
13 7 Lilah Gibson, Columbus FSC 38.58
14 3 Toni Miano, St. Clair Shores FSC 38.50
15 9 Sloane Huey, Northern Kentucky SC 38.02
16 2 Briley Socha, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 37.02
17 5 Jasmine Tedjo, Detroit SC 35.97
18 6 Gabrielle Yakovlev, Detroit SC 35.15
19 15 Amanda Melling, Lansing SC 34.99
20 4 Abigail Harper, Cleveland SC 34.51

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 17 Lily Yu, Columbus FSC 1 35.85 1 66.28 102.13
2 20 Emily Saari, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 5 32.95 2 62.67 95.62
3 16 Alexa Gasparotto, Arctic FSC 3 34.72 3 60.42 95.14
4 18 Finley Hawk, Glenwood FSC 2 34.82 5 55.56 90.38
5 19 Josephine Hagan, Louisville Skating Academy 4 34.40 7 51.62 86.02
6 6 Frances Rossiter, Traverse City FSC 12 28.50 4 56.60 85.10
7 13 Charlene Hsiung, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 6 32.13 9 50.59 82.72
8 10 Alison Yan, Columbus FSC 11 28.75 6 52.12 80.87
9 15 Molly Schelosky, St. Clair Shores FSC 7 29.71 12 48.13 77.84
10 14 Grace VanZanten, Greater Grand Rapids FSC 9 29.35 13 47.84 77.19
11 8 Kendall Hackler, Columbus FSC 14 27.09 10 50.02 77.11
12 12 Delaney Ratliff, Arctic FSC 10 28.92 14 46.18 75.10
13 4 Sara-Kate Giles, SC of Huntsville 16 24.05 8 50.72 74.77
14 7 Elizabeth Hammill, Lansing SC 13 28.28 15 45.93 74.21
15 11 Catherine Sukpraphrute, Arctic FSC 8 29.36 17 44.83 74.19
16 3 Kamryn Keller, Columbus FSC 17 23.90 11 48.47 72.37
17 2 Sasha Klein, FSC of Birmingham MI 20 22.76 16 45.65 68.41
18 5 Giselle Miller, Lansing SC 19 23.21 18 42.40 65.61
19 1 Claire Rivas, Birmingham FSC 18 23.79 19 41.29 65.08
20 9 Olivia Wheeler, Lansing SC 15 24.14 20 38.91 63.05

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Jenna Shi, Arctic FSC 4 39.36 1 82.92 122.28
2 12 Maggie MacKinnon, Arctic FSC 5 38.77 2 76.78 115.55
3 10 Tori Bennett, Mentor FSC 1 44.25 4 66.15 110.40
4 11 Samantha Lang, Detroit SC 2 39.76 3 69.75 109.51
5 8 Emilea Zingas, St. Clair Shores FSC 3 39.74 5 66.11 105.85
6 7 Winter Deardorff, Northern Kentucky SC 6 37.43 7 62.30 99.73
7 2 Braedyn Miller, Lansing SC 7 34.66 6 64.10 98.76
8 1 Jacqueline Budnick, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 9 29.33 8 56.08 85.41
9 3 Kaya Chakrabortty, Detroit SC 8 31.72 10 51.46 83.18
10 5 Vanessa Jasiewicz, Winterhurst FSC 11 26.05 9 52.20 78.25
11 4 Abigail Schmitt, Strongsville SC 10 27.65 12 46.15 73.80
12 6 Brigid Carlson, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 12 25.62 11 47.50 73.12

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 15 Ani Kahaian, Columbus FSC 6 36.72 1 77.11 113.83
2 14 Meiryla Findley, Detroit SC 3 39.01 2 72.29 111.30
3 18 Cristina Rackley, Winterhurst FSC 1 42.22 4 67.28 109.50
4 17 Melissa Murray, Arctic FSC 4 38.65 3 67.30 105.95
5 13 Alexis Proudlock, Arctic FSC 2 39.35 6 61.08 100.43
6 8 Chloe Mitchell, Detroit SC 7 34.40 5 61.60 96.00
7 11 Kamryn Lorenzen, Center Ice SC 8 31.26 7 60.76 92.02
8 12 Mikaela Manoogian, Detroit SC 12 30.29 9 60.59 90.88
9 2 Alisha Wang, ISC of Indianapolis 13 28.70 8 60.64 89.34
10 9 Dorothy Wilson, Strongsville SC 9 30.98 10 56.84 87.82
11 16 Elise Wellman, Fort Wayne ISC 5 37.92 16 45.93 83.85
12 10 Tori Weingarten, Detroit SC 10 30.76 13 51.52 82.28
13 7 Aubyn Herbison, Arctic FSC 11 30.30 14 51.40 81.70
14 4 Emily Scott, Greater Grand Rapids FSC 16 23.46 11 55.99 79.45
15 1 Marina Nesbitt, Columbus FSC 15 26.93 12 52.36 79.29
16 3 Hope Manley, Lincoln Center FSC 14 27.66 15 49.88 77.54
17 5 Andrea Mendez, Detroit SC 18 17.32 17 35.02 52.34
WD Jolie Vassel-Beasley, Detroit SC 17 22.02
WD Alyson Pekkola, Winterhurst FSC
WD Emma Wolak, Arctic FSC

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Hannah Miller, Lansing SC 1 51.85 1 103.44 155.29
2 8 Julia Budnick, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 3 44.46 2 75.24 119.70
3 9 Chloe Roslin, Detroit SC 2 49.33 3 65.65 114.98
4 6 Caitlyn Nemastil, Winterhurst FSC 4 39.24 4 64.61 103.85
5 10 Ashlyn Olson, Ice House Skating Academy 5 31.50 6 63.49 94.99
6 1 Quinn Herbison, Arctic FSC 6 30.18 7 62.91 93.09
7 4 Regan Landman, Greater Grand Rapids FSC 7 28.56 5 63.64 92.20
8 3 Lyndsay Ream, Columbus FSC 8 27.83 8 59.11 86.94
9 2 Isabel Kalafatis, Shaker FSC 9 27.52 9 54.50 82.02
10 5 Brianna Mascia, Winterhurst FSC 10 25.69 10 52.68 78.37
WD Jessica Pierce, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy
WD Brenna Sandles, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 1 Alexei Chen, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 36.05
2 2 Matthew Mlachak, Gilmour Academy FSC 28.93
3 3 Lake Liao, International Center For Excellence In Skating 25.31

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Matthew Nielsen, Strongsville SC 2 30.43 1 60.74 91.17
2 3 Evan Whitlow, Louisville Skating Academy 1 38.03 2 50.70 88.73
3 1 Jake Pagano, Nashville FSC 3 27.02 3 45.33 72.35

Novice Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Luke Ferrante, SC of Huntsville 1 49.63 1 92.17 141.80
2 4 Chase Finster, Northern Kentucky SC 2 37.50 3 73.27 110.77
3 5 Nathan Chapple, Shaker FSC 3 34.74 2 73.35 108.09
4 1 Jacob DeWolfe, Traverse City FSC 4 31.55 4 57.88 89.43
5 2 Dylan Wajda, Strongsville SC 5 24.63 5 51.75 76.38

Senior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Dennis Phan, Birmingham FSC 1 48.22 1 108.81 157.03
2 1 Alexander Newman, Detroit SC 2 43.40 2 74.40 117.80