2017 World Junior Championships Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 70.58 41.41 29.17 7.29 7.07 7.46 7.25 7.39 0.00 #24
2 Q Marin HONDA JPN 68.35 38.62 29.73 7.43 7.18 7.54 7.39 7.64 0.00 #45
3 Q Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 67.78 38.59 29.19 7.43 6.96 7.43 7.21 7.46 0.00 #42
4 Q Eunsoo LIM KOR 64.78 37.57 27.21 6.86 6.61 6.96 6.75 6.82 0.00 #32
5 Q Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 62.96 35.93 27.03 6.82 6.43 6.96 6.71 6.86 0.00 #44
6 Q Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 58.90 31.70 28.20 7.04 6.89 6.96 7.07 7.29 1.00 #34
7 Q Bradie TENNELL USA 57.47 32.53 24.94 6.25 6.00 6.39 6.25 6.29 0.00 #25
8 Q Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 56.01 33.83 22.18 5.68 5.32 5.57 5.61 5.54 0.00 #19
9 Q Starr ANDREWS USA 55.83 32.85 22.98 5.86 5.39 5.82 5.86 5.79 0.00 #16
10 Q Viveca LINDFORS FIN 55.50 32.10 23.40 6.04 5.61 5.89 5.89 5.82 0.00 #40
11 Q Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 54.30 27.90 27.40 6.79 6.71 6.79 6.93 7.04 1.00 #41
12 Q Xiangning LI CHN 54.24 29.79 24.45 6.29 5.79 6.21 6.14 6.14 0.00 #38
13 Q Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 53.95 31.95 22.00 5.75 5.29 5.54 5.46 5.46 0.00 #35
14 Q Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA 52.62 30.85 21.77 5.39 5.21 5.57 5.50 5.54 0.00 #20
15 Q Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 52.18 30.90 21.28 5.57 4.96 5.39 5.39 5.29 0.00 #33
16 Q Kristen SPOURS GBR 49.83 29.03 20.80 5.36 4.96 5.29 5.21 5.18 0.00 #28
17 Q So Hyun AN KOR 49.75 27.99 21.76 5.64 5.14 5.54 5.50 5.39 0.00 #23
18 Q Amy LIN TPE 49.59 25.63 23.96 5.89 5.71 6.14 5.96 6.25 0.00 #39
19 Q Sarah TAMURA CAN 49.57 28.17 22.40 5.82 5.46 5.54 5.64 5.54 1.00 #26
20 Q Holly HARRIS AUS 48.24 26.50 21.74 5.32 5.29 5.50 5.43 5.64 0.00 #15
21 Q Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 48.10 26.18 22.92 5.75 5.46 5.86 5.75 5.82 1.00 #43
22 Q Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR 45.40 27.48 17.92 4.43 4.25 4.57 4.54 4.61 0.00 #11
23 Q Valentina MATOS ESP 45.40 25.60 19.80 5.07 4.75 4.96 5.04 4.93 0.00 #27
24 Q Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 44.66 25.95 19.71 5.00 4.71 5.00 4.93 5.00 1.00 #22
25 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 44.45 26.21 18.24 4.82 4.36 4.57 4.61 4.43 0.00 #18
26 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 44.21 24.06 20.15 5.29 4.86 5.11 4.93 5.00 0.00 #21
27 Paige CONNERS ISR 43.45 24.07 19.38 4.82 4.61 5.00 4.82 4.96 0.00 #1
28 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 42.70 24.87 17.83 4.50 4.29 4.54 4.46 4.50 0.00 #8
29 Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI 41.97 23.91 19.06 4.86 4.50 4.89 4.71 4.86 1.00 #5
30 Diana NIKITINA LAT 39.39 18.91 20.48 5.32 4.93 5.21 5.00 5.14 0.00 #37
31 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 39.38 18.35 21.03 5.14 5.07 5.32 5.29 5.46 0.00 #29
32 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 39.15 19.85 20.30 5.36 4.82 5.07 5.04 5.07 1.00 #36
33 Amanda STAN ROU 38.29 21.07 17.22 4.25 4.14 4.39 4.32 4.43 0.00 #10
34 Chloe ING SGP 38.22 18.42 20.80 5.11 5.00 5.25 5.21 5.43 1.00 #31
35 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 38.20 17.37 20.83 5.11 5.11 5.18 5.39 5.25 0.00 #30
36 Morgan FLOOD AZE 36.47 21.15 16.32 4.14 3.82 4.25 4.07 4.11 1.00 #2
37 Hanna PAROSHYNA BLR 36.44 21.33 15.11 3.93 3.64 3.79 3.75 3.79 0.00 #7
38 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 35.14 20.05 17.09 4.50 4.07 4.14 4.36 4.29 2.00 #3
39 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 34.22 19.10 16.12 4.04 3.79 4.14 4.07 4.11 1.00 #14
40 Alisa STOMAKHINA AUT 32.95 16.95 17.00 4.32 4.07 4.21 4.25 4.39 1.00 #6
41 Daria JAKAB HUN 32.34 17.93 15.41 4.07 3.79 3.82 3.79 3.79 1.00 #9
42 Alexandra HAGAROVA SVK 32.26 17.40 15.86 4.00 3.75 4.00 4.07 4.00 1.00 #13
43 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 31.83 15.68 16.15 4.29 3.82 4.00 4.07 4.00 0.00 #17
44 Nina POLSAK SLO 29.95 15.61 15.34 3.93 3.61 3.86 3.89 3.89 1.00 #12

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 138.02 75.81 62.21 7.75 7.54 7.82 7.89 7.89 0.00 #23
2 Marin HONDA JPN 133.26 70.68 62.58 7.96 7.54 7.93 7.75 7.93 0.00 #22
3 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 127.76 67.70 60.06 7.61 7.32 7.57 7.50 7.54 0.00 #24
4 Eunsoo LIM KOR 116.03 60.16 56.87 7.18 6.89 7.11 7.18 7.18 1.00 #21
5 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 111.42 57.17 55.25 7.07 6.61 6.89 6.96 7.00 1.00 #20
6 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 103.94 49.81 54.13 6.89 6.54 6.68 6.86 6.86 0.00 #19
7 Bradie TENNELL USA 103.89 52.81 51.08 6.54 6.07 6.43 6.50 6.39 0.00 #17
8 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 103.16 59.70 43.46 5.61 5.11 5.61 5.46 5.36 0.00 #7
9 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 101.61 48.35 53.26 6.79 6.46 6.54 6.68 6.82 0.00 #14
10 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 100.25 52.97 48.28 6.25 5.82 6.04 6.07 6.00 1.00 #18
11 Xiangning LI CHN 96.79 50.89 46.90 6.14 5.54 5.89 5.89 5.86 1.00 #13
12 Starr ANDREWS USA 93.22 44.06 49.16 6.43 5.82 6.11 6.25 6.11 0.00 #16
13 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 92.39 48.81 43.58 5.64 5.14 5.43 5.57 5.46 0.00 #10
14 Kristen SPOURS GBR 89.51 48.74 41.77 5.39 4.93 5.32 5.18 5.29 1.00 #9
15 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 88.03 43.04 46.99 6.00 5.68 5.79 6.04 5.86 2.00 #15
16 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 86.38 44.85 41.53 5.36 5.07 5.14 5.25 5.14 0.00 #3
17 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 83.89 45.63 39.26 5.07 4.54 5.04 4.96 4.93 1.00 #2
18 Sarah TAMURA CAN 80.83 45.42 38.41 5.21 4.43 4.61 5.00 4.75 3.00 #5
19 Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR 77.83 42.56 35.27 4.68 4.14 4.43 4.43 4.36 0.00 #1
20 So Hyun AN KOR 77.07 36.80 42.27 5.57 4.82 5.21 5.43 5.39 2.00 #12
21 Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA 76.71 36.10 43.61 5.36 5.25 5.36 5.57 5.71 3.00 #8
22 Amy LIN TPE 76.32 32.57 44.75 5.68 5.25 5.57 5.79 5.68 1.00 #11
23 Valentina MATOS ESP 75.01 39.82 37.19 4.82 4.43 4.57 4.79 4.64 2.00 #6
24 Holly HARRIS AUS 74.87 35.61 39.26 4.89 4.68 4.93 5.00 5.04 0.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alina ZAGITOVA
RUS
208.60 1 1
2 Marin HONDA
JPN
201.61 2 2
3 Kaori SAKAMOTO
JPN
195.54 3 3
4 Eunsoo LIM
KOR
180.81 4 4
5 Yuna SHIRAIWA
JPN
174.38 5 5
6 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
RUS
162.84 6 6
7 Bradie TENNELL
USA
161.36 7 7
8 Lea Johanna DASTICH
GER
157.11 13 8
9 Yi Christy LEUNG
HKG
156.26 8 10
10 Polina TSURSKAYA
RUS
155.91 11 9
11 Xiangning LI
CHN
151.03 12 11
12 Starr ANDREWS
USA
149.05 9 12
13 Anita ÖSTLUND
SWE
144.57 15 13
14 Viveca LINDFORS
FIN
143.53 10 15
15 Kristen SPOURS
GBR
139.34 16 14
16 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA
CZE
134.48 21 16
17 Sarah TAMURA
CAN
130.40 19 18
18 Elisabetta LECCARDI
ITA
129.33 14 21
19 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU
MEX
128.55 24 17
20 So Hyun AN
KOR
126.82 17 20
21 Amy LIN
TPE
125.91 18 22
22 Guzide Irmak BAYIR
TUR
123.23 22 19
23 Holly HARRIS
AUS
123.11 20 24
24 Valentina MATOS
ESP
120.41 23 23
Alexandra FEIGIN
BUL
FNR 25
Anastasia GOZHVA
UKR
FNR 26
Paige CONNERS
ISR
FNR 27
Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA
EST
FNR 28
Yoonmi LEHMANN
SUI
FNR 29
Diana NIKITINA
LAT
FNR 30
Aiza MAMBEKOVA
KAZ
FNR 31
Fruzsina MEDGYESI
HUN
FNR 32
Amanda STAN
ROU
FNR 33
Chloe ING
SGP
FNR 34
Julie FROETSCHER
FRA
FNR 35
Morgan FLOOD
AZE
FNR 36
Hanna PAROSHYNA
BLR
FNR 37
Elzbieta KROPA
LTU
FNR 38
Hana CVIJANOVIC
CRO
FNR 39
Alisa STOMAKHINA
AUT
FNR 40
Daria JAKAB
HUN
FNR 41
Alexandra HAGAROVA
SVK
FNR 42
Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN
NOR
FNR 43
Nina POLSAK
SLO
FNR 44
WD Leona ROGIC
SRB

2016 Junior Grand Prix Final Ladies Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 70.92 41.12 29.80 7.43 7.21 7.57 7.54 7.50 0.00 #5
2 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 64.48 36.87 27.61 7.14 6.61 7.11 6.86 6.79 0.00 #2
3 Anastasiia GUBANOVA RUS 60.30 31.90 29.40 7.36 7.18 7.25 7.50 7.46 1.00 #3
4 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA RUS 58.34 30.83 28.51 7.11 6.89 7.14 7.21 7.29 1.00 #4
5 Rika KIHIRA JPN 54.78 28.18 27.60 7.11 6.71 6.82 6.93 6.93 1.00 #1
WD Marin HONDA JPN #6

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 136.51 73.84 62.67 7.82 7.64 7.89 7.96 7.86 0.00 #5
2 Anastasiia GUBANOVA RUS 133.77 71.27 62.50 7.71 7.64 7.96 7.82 7.93 0.00 #4
3 Rika KIHIRA JPN 120.38 65.10 56.28 7.21 6.75 7.14 7.04 7.04 1.00 #2
4 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 111.85 56.85 56.00 7.29 6.75 7.04 7.04 6.89 1.00 #3
5 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA RUS 111.74 57.24 56.50 7.14 6.79 7.04 7.14 7.21 2.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alina ZAGITOVA
RUS
207.43 1 1
2 Anastasiia GUBANOVA
RUS
194.07 3 2
3 Kaori SAKAMOTO
JPN
176.33 2 4
4 Rika KIHIRA
JPN
175.16 5 3
5 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA
RUS
170.08 4 5
WD Marin HONDA
JPN

2016 JGP Slovenia Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 68.09 39.97 28.12 7.25 6.71 7.04 7.11 7.04 0.00 #34
2 Rika KIHIRA JPN 65.93 38.65 27.28 6.89 6.61 6.93 6.71 6.96 0.00 #13
3 Alisa LOZKO RUS 59.78 32.76 27.02 6.71 6.43 6.89 6.89 6.86 0.00 #2
4 Marin HONDA JPN 57.79 29.59 28.20 7.14 6.86 6.86 7.18 7.21 0.00 #9
5 Ashley LIN USA 57.08 31.80 25.28 6.29 6.00 6.46 6.43 6.43 0.00 #28
6 Eunsoo LIM KOR 55.88 32.46 24.42 6.39 5.93 6.11 5.93 6.18 1.00 #10
7 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 52.43 30.09 22.34 5.75 5.29 5.71 5.54 5.64 0.00 #26
8 Sarah TAMURA CAN 51.42 28.73 22.69 5.96 5.36 5.75 5.68 5.61 0.00 #31
9 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 49.77 28.13 21.64 5.50 5.11 5.57 5.29 5.57 0.00 #35
10 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 49.62 27.27 22.35 5.57 5.46 5.54 5.75 5.61 0.00 #21
11 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 48.43 28.72 19.71 5.21 4.68 4.96 4.82 4.96 0.00 #30
12 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 47.33 26.41 20.92 5.36 4.89 5.29 5.29 5.32 0.00 #5
13 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 44.60 24.06 20.54 5.21 4.96 5.11 5.18 5.21 0.00 #25
14 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 41.94 23.51 19.43 5.00 4.71 5.00 4.71 4.86 1.00 #32
15 Alisa STOMAKHINA AUT 41.42 20.86 20.56 5.21 4.96 5.18 5.18 5.18 0.00 #29
16 Bronislava DOBIASOVA SVK 39.29 20.28 20.01 5.14 4.68 5.14 4.93 5.14 1.00 #17
17 Daria JAKAB HUN 38.59 21.48 17.11 4.54 4.14 4.25 4.29 4.18 0.00 #27
18 Polina USTINKOVA SUI 37.42 21.33 17.09 4.86 3.96 4.14 4.32 4.07 1.00 #4
19 Anna LITVINENKO GBR 36.53 20.85 16.68 4.32 3.93 4.18 4.18 4.25 1.00 #7
20 Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN 35.02 19.63 16.39 4.21 3.82 4.14 4.18 4.14 1.00 #16
21 Haley YAO TPE 34.60 17.76 16.84 4.57 3.86 4.36 4.04 4.21 0.00 #22
22 Lucrezia GENNARO ITA 33.95 18.80 18.15 4.75 4.32 4.50 4.57 4.54 3.00 #12
23 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT 33.05 17.20 15.85 3.93 3.79 4.04 3.93 4.14 0.00 #15
24 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 32.70 18.20 14.50 3.71 3.39 3.71 3.64 3.68 0.00 #14
25 Nina POLSAK SLO 32.41 17.91 15.50 3.93 3.64 3.93 3.89 4.00 1.00 #23
26 Natalie SANGKAGALO THA 30.30 16.12 14.18 3.75 3.29 3.61 3.61 3.46 0.00 #3
27 Lara GUCEK SLO 28.99 14.84 15.15 3.86 3.54 3.86 3.75 3.93 1.00 #18
28 Xin Yi LOKE SIN 28.39 14.28 14.11 3.64 3.29 3.64 3.54 3.54 0.00 #19
29 Joyce Selina CHAN HKG 28.07 13.61 14.46 3.79 3.43 3.68 3.57 3.61 0.00 #20
30 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ 27.85 14.75 14.10 3.57 3.36 3.61 3.61 3.46 1.00 #6
31 Marusa UDRIH SLO 26.67 13.39 14.28 3.64 3.46 3.50 3.61 3.64 1.00 #1
32 Gulzhan ZHUMADILOVA KAZ 26.25 11.91 14.34 3.64 3.46 3.68 3.54 3.61 0.00 #33
33 Leona ROGIC SRB 26.03 12.89 14.14 3.68 3.43 3.57 3.50 3.50 1.00 #11
34 Florencia LIN ARG 20.65 9.34 11.31 2.93 2.68 2.82 2.89 2.82 0.00 #24
35 Daniella Vanessa IPSARIDOU CYP 18.75 8.41 10.34 2.68 2.39 2.61 2.71 2.54 0.00 #8

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Rika KIHIRA JPN 128.31 71.74 56.57 7.21 6.79 7.25 7.04 7.07 0.00 #33
2 Marin HONDA JPN 120.96 64.10 56.86 7.29 6.79 7.25 6.96 7.25 0.00 #32
3 Eunsoo LIM KOR 111.03 60.12 51.91 6.54 6.18 6.68 6.43 6.61 1.00 #30
4 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 109.29 54.11 56.18 7.00 6.82 6.93 7.18 7.18 1.00 #34
5 Alisa LOZKO RUS 99.81 46.56 53.25 6.68 6.43 6.71 6.82 6.64 0.00 #35
6 Ashley LIN USA 97.37 47.86 50.51 6.32 6.07 6.32 6.36 6.50 1.00 #31
7 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 92.87 54.68 39.19 5.25 4.57 5.00 4.89 4.79 1.00 #24
8 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 92.36 48.29 45.07 5.71 5.32 5.79 5.64 5.71 1.00 #27
9 Sarah TAMURA CAN 89.99 47.46 43.53 5.64 5.04 5.57 5.50 5.46 1.00 #28
10 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 83.93 43.93 40.00 5.18 4.79 4.96 5.00 5.07 0.00 #21
11 Polina USTINKOVA SUI 81.60 42.53 40.07 5.25 4.61 5.07 5.11 5.00 1.00 #22
12 Lucrezia GENNARO ITA 76.42 41.67 34.75 4.61 4.07 4.46 4.36 4.21 0.00 #13
13 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 75.22 33.31 42.91 5.54 5.25 5.14 5.46 5.43 1.00 #29
14 Alisa STOMAKHINA AUT 74.51 35.90 38.61 5.00 4.57 4.71 4.89 4.96 0.00 #23
15 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 74.32 30.93 43.39 5.54 5.18 5.25 5.54 5.61 0.00 #26
16 Bronislava DOBIASOVA SVK 70.98 34.70 38.28 5.14 4.54 4.82 4.75 4.68 2.00 #19
17 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 69.36 30.17 41.19 5.32 4.96 5.00 5.25 5.21 2.00 #25
18 Anna LITVINENKO GBR 68.65 35.24 33.41 4.39 3.96 4.07 4.25 4.21 0.00 #14
19 Daria JAKAB HUN 67.99 33.37 34.62 4.57 4.21 4.32 4.25 4.29 0.00 #18
20 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 64.93 29.00 37.93 4.93 4.64 4.57 4.82 4.75 2.00 #20
21 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 59.90 32.62 28.28 3.75 3.43 3.57 3.54 3.39 1.00 #12
22 Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN 58.85 29.18 31.67 4.18 3.93 3.71 4.04 3.93 2.00 #17
23 Nina POLSAK SLO 58.37 29.07 29.30 3.89 3.46 3.71 3.61 3.64 0.00 #6
24 Lara GUCEK SLO 57.01 28.26 28.75 3.79 3.46 3.68 3.54 3.50 0.00 #8
25 Leona ROGIC SRB 55.40 28.58 27.82 3.79 3.25 3.39 3.50 3.46 1.00 #1
26 Haley YAO TPE 53.22 22.93 32.29 4.54 3.75 3.82 4.04 4.04 2.00 #16
27 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT 53.12 23.19 30.93 4.21 3.61 3.79 4.04 3.68 1.00 #15
28 Natalie SANGKAGALO THA 51.64 26.45 25.19 3.64 2.82 3.04 3.29 2.96 0.00 #9
29 Marusa UDRIH SLO 50.35 24.31 27.04 3.61 3.21 3.36 3.46 3.25 1.00 #5
30 Gulzhan ZHUMADILOVA KAZ 47.92 24.10 24.82 3.32 2.79 3.11 3.11 3.18 1.00 #2
31 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ 47.16 22.38 25.78 3.50 3.00 3.18 3.25 3.18 1.00 #7
32 Joyce Selina CHAN HKG 44.88 21.07 24.81 3.46 2.86 3.04 3.21 2.93 1.00 #11
33 Xin Yi LOKE SIN 44.53 22.19 24.34 3.29 2.79 3.04 3.21 2.89 2.00 #10
34 Florencia LIN ARG 32.26 14.01 19.25 2.68 2.21 2.32 2.39 2.43 1.00 #4
WD Daniella Vanessa IPSARIDOU CYP #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Rika KIHIRA
JPN
194.24 2 1
2 Marin HONDA
JPN
178.75 4 2
3 Alina ZAGITOVA
RUS
177.38 1 4
4 Eunsoo LIM
KOR
166.91 6 3
5 Alisa LOZKO
RUS
159.59 3 5
6 Ashley LIN
USA
154.45 5 6
7 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA
CZE
142.13 9 8
8 Sarah TAMURA
CAN
141.41 8 9
9 Alexandra FEIGIN
BUL
141.30 11 7
10 Matilda ALGOTSSON
SWE
127.65 7 13
11 Lea Johanna DASTICH
GER
125.87 14 10
12 Liubov EFIMENKO
FIN
123.94 10 15
13 Polina USTINKOVA
SUI
119.02 18 11
14 Anastasia GOZHVA
UKR
116.69 12 17
15 Alisa STOMAKHINA
AUT
115.93 15 14
16 Lucrezia GENNARO
ITA
110.37 22 12
17 Bronislava DOBIASOVA
SVK
110.27 16 16
18 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN
NOR
109.53 13 20
19 Daria JAKAB
HUN
106.58 17 19
20 Anna LITVINENKO
GBR
105.18 19 18
21 Josephine KAERSGAARD
DEN
93.87 20 22
22 Hana CVIJANOVIC
CRO
92.60 24 21
23 Nina POLSAK
SLO
90.78 25 23
24 Haley YAO
TPE
87.82 21 26
25 Elizabete JUBKANE
LAT
86.17 23 27
26 Lara GUCEK
SLO
86.00 27 24
27 Natalie SANGKAGALO
THA
81.94 26 28
28 Leona ROGIC
SRB
81.43 33 25
29 Marusa UDRIH
SLO
77.02 31 29
30 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA
KAZ
75.01 30 31
31 Gulzhan ZHUMADILOVA
KAZ
74.17 32 30
32 Joyce Selina CHAN
HKG
72.95 29 32
33 Xin Yi LOKE
SIN
72.92 28 33
34 Florencia LIN
ARG
52.91 34 34
WD Daniella Vanessa IPSARIDOU
CYP
35

2016 JGP Slovenia Ladies Preview

The Russian and Japanese ladies have been dominating the JGP circuit this season.  With so many of these ladies competing and scoring so well it is going to be hard to qualify for the Final.

Alina Zagitova started her season with a gold medal at JGP France.  She needs a gold or silver medal to guarantee a spot in the Final while a bronze gives her a very strong chance of qualifying.  She has the 2nd best short program, best free skate and best total scores.  Her free skate has a triple lutz + triple loop and a double axel + triple toe.

Rika Kihara and Marin Honda both won silver medals at their first events.  They need a gold medal to guarantee a spot in the Final while a silver will still keep them in contention.  Kihara has the 3rd best short program, 6th best free skate and 4th best total scores.  She fell on her triple axel attempt in the free skate and had the jump downgraded.  She landed a triple lutz + triple toe along with a double axel + triple toe.  Honda has the best free skate and 5th best total scores.  She landed a triple flip + triple toe and a double axel + triple toe.

Alisa Lozko won a bronze medal at JGP Czech Republic but does not have a top 10 score this season.  She needs a gold medal to keep herself in the running for the Final.  Her free skate was full of technical glitches, including an edge call, a fall, and four under-rotation calls.

Eunsoo Lim is making her JGP debut after competing at the Asian Figure Skating Trophy earlier this season.  While she doesn’t have an official score yet, her performance at that event is good enough to put her among the top scorers this season.  She is competing at JGP Germany as well, so if she can medal here she will give herself a shot at the Final.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Alina Zagitova

Silver: Marin Honda

Bronze: Rika Kihira

 

Bios of the competitors:

Florencia Lin, ARG: She placed 28th at JGP USA last season.  Her personal best is 55.10.  She is 18 years old.

Alisa Stomakhina, AUT: She placed 25th at JGP Austria last season.  Her personal best is 84.11.  She is 14 years old.

Alexandra Feigin, BUL: She placed 15th at JGP Czech Republic.  Her personal best is 113.65.  She is 13 years old.

Sarah Tamura, CAN: She finished 13th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 13th at JGP Latvia last season.  Her personal best is 141.32.  She is 15 years old.

Haley Yao, TPE: This is her international debut.  She is 15 years old.

Hana Cvijanovic, CRO: She placed 20th at JGP Russia.  Her personal best is 87.25.  She is 13 years old.

Daniella Vanessa Ipsaridou, CYP: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

Michaela-Lucie Hanzlikova, CZE: She finished 9th at JGP Czech Republic.  Her personal best is 133.33.  She is 16 years old.

Josephine Kaersgaard, DEN: She placed 24rd at JGP Czech Republic.  Her personal best is 95.14.  She is 16 years old.

Liubov Efimenko, FIN: Her personal best is 146.58.  She is 17 years old.

Lea Johanna Dastich, GER: She finished 12th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 15th at JGP USA last season.  Her personal best is 143.63.  She is 16 years old.

Anna Litvinenko, GBR: She placed 20th at JGP USA last season.  Her personal best is 97.67.  She is 15 years old.

Joyce Selina Chan, HKG: This is her international debut.  She is 15 years old.

Daria Jakab, HUN: This is her JGP debut.  She is 16 years old.

Lucrezia Gennaro, ITA: She finished 19th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 7th at JGP Slovakia and 15th at JGP Poland last season.  Her personal best is 134.18.  She is 15 years old.

Marin Honda, JPN: She is the reigning World Junior Champion.  She won silver at JGP Japan.  Her personal best is 192.98.  She is 15 years old.

Rika Kihira, JPN: She won silver at JGP Czech Republic.  Her personal best is 185.51.  She is 14 years old.

Zhansaya Adykhanova, KAZ: She finished 26th at JGP Slovakia and 27th at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 79.19.  She is 16 years old.

Gulzhan Zhumadilova, KAZ: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

Elizabete Jubkane, LAT: She placed 19th at JGP Croatia last season.  Her personal best is 91.41.  She is 15 years old.

Juni Marie Benjaminsen, NOR: She finished 22nd at Junior Worlds last season.  She placed 16th at JGP Latvia and 14th at JGP Spain last season.  Her personal best is 128.74.  She is 17 years old.

Eunsoo Lim, KOR: This is her JGP debut.  She is 13 years old.

Alisa Lozko, RUS: She won bronze at JGP Czech Republic.  Her personal best is 162.28.  She is 14 years old.

Alina Zagitova, RUS: She won gold at JGP France.  Her personal best is 194.37.  She is 14 years old.

Leona Rogic, SRB: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Xin Yi Loke, SIN: This is her JGP debut.  She is 13 years old.

Bronislava Dobiasova, SVK: She finished 19th at JGP Czech Republic.  Her personal best is 124.42.  She is 18 years old.

Lara Gucek, SLO: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.

Nina Polsak, SLO: Her personal best is 74.03.  She is 16 years old.

Marusa Udrih, SLO: She finished 23rd at JGP Croatia last season.  Her personal best is 79.03.  She is 17 years old.

Matilda Algotsson, SWE: She finished 13th at Europeans and 30th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 7th at JGP Croatia last season.  Her personal best is 145.32.  She is 18 years old.

Shaline Ruegger, SUI: She finished 26th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 13th at JGP Slovakia.  Her personal best is 108.29.  She is 17 years old.

Natalie Sangkagalo, THA: This is her international debut.  She is 17 years old.

Anastasia Gozhva, UKR: She finished 17th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 9th at JGP Latvia and 14th at JGP Poland.  Her personal best is 139.22.  She is 14 years old.

Ashley Lin, USA: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

2016-2017 Top Junior Ladies Scores

Short Program

  1. Alina Zagitova, RUS: 70.92 (JGP Final)
  2. Polina Tsurskaya, RUS: 69.02 (JGP Russia)
  3. Marin Honda, JPN: 68.35 (Junior Worlds)
  4. Kaori Sakamoto, JPN: 67.78 (Junior Worlds)
  5. Rika Kihira, JPN: 66.78 (JGP Czech Republic)
  6. Anastsiia Gubanova, RUS: 65.43 (JGP Germany)
  7. Mako Yamashita, JPN: 64.86 (JGP Japan)
  8. Eunsoo Lim, KOR: 64.78 (Junior Worlds)
  9. Stanislava Konstantinova, RUS: 64.38 (JGP Russia)
  10. Yuna Shiraiwa, JPN: 62.96 (Junior Worlds)

Free Skate

  1. Alina Zagitova, RUS: 138.02 (Junior Worlds)
  2. Anastasiia Gubanova, RUS: 133.77 (JGP Final)
  3. Marin Honda, JPN: 133.26 (Junior Worlds)
  4. Rika Kihira, JPN: 128.31 (JGP Slovenia)
  5. Kaori Sakamoto, JPN: 127.76 (Junior Worlds)
  6. Polina Tsurskaya, RUS: 127.30 (JGP Estonia)
  7. Elizaveta Nugumanova, RUS: 126.02 (JGP Estonia)
  8. Yuna Shiraiwa, JPN: 122.06 (JGP Germany)
  9. Mako Yamashita, JPN: 121.41 (JGP Estonia)
  10. Sofia Samodurova, RUS: 119.93 (JGP Japan)

Total (one score per skater listed)

  1. Alina Zagitova, RUS: 208.60 (Junior Worlds)
  2. Marin Honda, JPN: 201.61 (Junior Worlds)
  3. Kaori Sakamoto, JPN: 195.54 (Junior Worlds)
  4. Anastasiia Gubanova, RUS: 194.57 (JGP Germany)
  5. Rika Kihira, JPN: 194.24 (JGP Slovenia)
  6. Polina Tsurskaya, RUS: 194.02 (JGP Estonia)
  7. Elizaveta Nugumanova, RUS: 188.43 (JGP Estonia)
  8. Mako Yamashita, JPN: 184.06 (JGP Estonia)
  9. Eunsoo Lim, KOR: 180.81 (Junior Worlds)
  10. Sofia Samodurova, RUS: 180.69 (JGP Japan)

Total (multiple scores per skater listed)

  1. Alina Zagitova, RUS: 208.60 (Junior Worlds)
  2. Alina Zagitova, RUS: 207.43 (JGP Final)
  3. Marin Honda, JPN: 201.61 (Junior Worlds)
  4. Kaori Sakamoto, JPN: 195.54 (Junior Worlds)
  5. Anastasiia Gubanova, RUS: 194.57 (JGP Germany)
  6. Alina Zagitova, RUS: 194.37 (JGP France)
  7. Rika Kihira, JPN: 194.24 (JGP Slovenia)
  8. Anastasiia Gubanova, RUS: 194.07 (JGP Final)
  9. Polina Tsurskaya, RUS: 194.02 (JGP Estonia)
  10. Elizaveta Nugumanova, RUS: 188.43 (JGP Estonia)
  11. Kaori Sakamoto, JPN: 187.81 (JGP Japan)
  12. Anastasiia Gubanova, RUS: 185.59 (JGP Czech Republic)
  13. Rika Kihira, JPN: 185.51 (JGP Czech Republic)
  14. Marin Honda, JPN: 184.11 (JGP Japan)
  15. Mako Yamashita, JPN: 184.06 (JGP Estonia)
  16. Polina Tsurskaya, RUS: 183.73 (JGP Russia)
  17. Mako Yamashita, JPN: 182.43 (JGP Japan)
  18. Eunsoo Lim, KOR: 180.81 (Junior Worlds)
  19. Sofia Samodurova, RUS: 180.69 (JGP Japan)
  20. Kaori Sakamoto, JPN: 178.86 (JGP France)

2016 JGP France Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 68.07 40.80 27.27 6.86 6.61 6.86 6.82 6.93 0.00 #2
2 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 64.12 37.60 26.52 6.82 6.39 6.71 6.61 6.61 0.00 #7
3 Rin NITAYA JPN 60.94 36.17 24.77 6.29 6.04 6.14 6.21 6.29 0.00 #20
4 Ye Lim KIM KOR 55.11 31.27 23.84 6.04 5.79 5.86 6.07 6.04 0.00 #24
5 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 53.41 28.30 25.11 6.21 6.00 6.50 6.21 6.46 0.00 #17
6 Alexia PAGANINI USA 52.92 29.79 23.13 5.86 5.61 5.79 5.86 5.79 0.00 #25
7 Alizee CROZET FRA 47.99 27.01 20.98 5.32 5.07 5.36 5.18 5.29 0.00 #11
8 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 46.15 27.30 18.85 4.93 4.50 4.89 4.68 4.57 0.00 #23
9 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 44.91 26.23 19.68 4.93 4.68 5.04 5.00 4.96 1.00 #22
10 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 44.19 23.25 20.94 5.11 5.04 5.39 5.21 5.43 0.00 #12
11 Pauline WANNER FRA 43.78 24.09 19.69 5.07 4.61 5.04 4.93 4.96 0.00 #15
12 Kristina ISAEV GER 40.58 22.90 18.68 4.71 4.50 4.71 4.68 4.75 1.00 #21
13 Olivia GRAN CAN 39.95 21.13 18.82 5.00 4.71 4.39 4.75 4.68 0.00 #5
14 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 38.12 20.89 18.23 4.71 4.46 4.61 4.46 4.54 1.00 #13
15 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG 37.69 19.49 18.20 4.61 4.29 4.46 4.64 4.75 0.00 #1
16 Kristen SPOURS GBR 36.01 17.95 18.06 4.68 4.32 4.68 4.57 4.32 0.00 #19
17 Thita LAMSAM THA 35.14 19.66 15.48 3.96 3.68 3.96 3.86 3.89 0.00 #9
18 Federica MAGNIFICO SUI 33.57 18.86 15.71 4.04 3.89 3.82 4.00 3.89 1.00 #4
19 Alina SUPONENKO BLR 29.67 15.08 14.59 3.93 3.54 3.64 3.64 3.50 0.00 #10
20 Tania MARGARIDO AND 29.39 16.25 13.14 3.46 3.04 3.39 3.29 3.25 0.00 #18
21 Ellen YU NOR 26.12 13.43 14.69 3.86 3.64 3.61 3.71 3.54 2.00 #8
22 Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ 26.10 13.51 13.59 3.64 3.25 3.25 3.46 3.39 1.00 #26
23 Zeynep Dilruba SANOGLU TUR 25.45 14.48 12.97 3.50 3.21 3.14 3.32 3.04 2.00 #14
24 Elisa TSUJI INA 23.34 10.84 12.50 3.18 2.89 3.21 3.18 3.18 0.00 #16
WD Anzelika KLUJEVA LAT #3
WD Anna TARUSINA RUS #6

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 126.30 68.88 57.42 7.14 7.04 7.14 7.21 7.36 0.00 #24
2 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 114.74 61.68 53.06 6.93 6.39 6.64 6.64 6.57 0.00 #22
3 Rin NITAYA JPN 114.07 60.88 53.19 6.75 6.43 6.71 6.64 6.71 0.00 #23
4 Ye Lim KIM KOR 102.68 54.63 48.05 6.32 5.89 5.93 5.93 5.96 0.00 #20
5 Alexia PAGANINI USA 96.95 49.41 49.54 6.21 6.00 6.21 6.25 6.29 2.00 #21
6 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 96.59 47.53 50.06 6.39 5.89 6.36 6.29 6.36 1.00 #19
7 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 89.44 47.70 42.74 5.46 5.18 5.36 5.32 5.39 1.00 #18
8 Olivia GRAN CAN 81.55 43.18 39.37 5.07 4.79 4.79 5.00 4.96 1.00 #12
9 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 79.96 38.99 40.97 5.29 4.89 5.14 5.11 5.18 0.00 #14
10 Alizee CROZET FRA 72.19 33.87 40.32 5.39 4.89 4.82 5.07 5.04 2.00 #16
11 Kristen SPOURS GBR 71.38 36.21 36.17 4.64 4.25 4.61 4.54 4.57 1.00 #9
12 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 68.19 34.10 37.09 5.00 4.50 4.50 4.68 4.50 3.00 #17
13 Kristina ISAEV GER 68.11 30.67 37.44 4.93 4.54 4.68 4.64 4.61 0.00 #13
14 Federica MAGNIFICO SUI 64.49 32.17 33.32 4.25 3.86 4.21 4.32 4.18 1.00 #7
15 Thita LAMSAM THA 61.75 26.83 34.92 4.46 4.18 4.32 4.43 4.43 0.00 #11
16 Pauline WANNER FRA 59.77 28.17 35.60 4.86 4.29 4.25 4.46 4.39 4.00 #15
17 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 59.22 25.97 34.25 4.50 4.18 4.11 4.36 4.25 1.00 #8
18 Ellen YU NOR 59.00 31.58 29.42 3.93 3.43 3.64 3.75 3.64 2.00 #4
19 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG 56.29 22.52 35.77 4.86 4.32 4.32 4.54 4.32 2.00 #10
20 Tania MARGARIDO AND 51.95 26.65 25.30 3.39 2.96 3.18 3.21 3.07 0.00 #1
21 Alina SUPONENKO BLR 51.22 22.01 29.21 3.86 3.46 3.68 3.64 3.61 0.00 #6
22 Elisa TSUJI INA 42.16 17.77 24.39 3.14 2.82 3.04 3.18 3.07 0.00 #2
23 Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ 39.19 17.28 24.91 3.46 2.93 3.00 3.14 3.04 3.00 #3
WD Zeynep Dilruba SANOGLU TUR #5

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alina ZAGITOVA
RUS
194.37 1 1
2 Kaori SAKAMOTO
JPN
178.86 2 2
3 Rin NITAYA
JPN
175.01 3 3
4 Ye Lim KIM
KOR
157.79 4 4
5 Emmi PELTONEN
FIN
150.00 5 6
6 Alexia PAGANINI
USA
149.87 6 5
7 Julie FROETSCHER
FRA
134.35 9 7
8 Aiza MAMBEKOVA
KAZ
124.15 10 9
9 Olivia GRAN
CAN
121.50 13 8
10 Alizee CROZET
FRA
120.18 7 10
11 Cassandra JOHANSSON
SWE
114.34 8 12
12 Kristina ISAEV
GER
108.69 12 13
13 Kristen SPOURS
GBR
107.39 16 11
14 Pauline WANNER
FRA
103.55 11 16
15 Federica MAGNIFICO
SUI
98.06 18 14
16 Charlotte VANDERSARREN
BEL
97.34 14 17
17 Thita LAMSAM
THA
96.89 17 15
18 Maisy Hiu Ching MA
HKG
93.98 15 19
19 Ellen YU
NOR
85.12 21 18
20 Tania MARGARIDO
AND
81.34 20 20
21 Alina SUPONENKO
BLR
80.89 19 21
22 Elisa TSUJI
INA
65.50 24 22
23 Veronika SHEVELEVA
KAZ
65.29 22 23
WD Zeynep Dilruba SANOGLU
TUR
23
WD Anzelika KLUJEVA
LAT
WD Anna TARUSINA
RUS