2016 JGP Slovenia Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 68.09 39.97 28.12 7.25 6.71 7.04 7.11 7.04 0.00 #34
2 Rika KIHIRA JPN 65.93 38.65 27.28 6.89 6.61 6.93 6.71 6.96 0.00 #13
3 Alisa LOZKO RUS 59.78 32.76 27.02 6.71 6.43 6.89 6.89 6.86 0.00 #2
4 Marin HONDA JPN 57.79 29.59 28.20 7.14 6.86 6.86 7.18 7.21 0.00 #9
5 Ashley LIN USA 57.08 31.80 25.28 6.29 6.00 6.46 6.43 6.43 0.00 #28
6 Eunsoo LIM KOR 55.88 32.46 24.42 6.39 5.93 6.11 5.93 6.18 1.00 #10
7 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 52.43 30.09 22.34 5.75 5.29 5.71 5.54 5.64 0.00 #26
8 Sarah TAMURA CAN 51.42 28.73 22.69 5.96 5.36 5.75 5.68 5.61 0.00 #31
9 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 49.77 28.13 21.64 5.50 5.11 5.57 5.29 5.57 0.00 #35
10 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 49.62 27.27 22.35 5.57 5.46 5.54 5.75 5.61 0.00 #21
11 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 48.43 28.72 19.71 5.21 4.68 4.96 4.82 4.96 0.00 #30
12 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 47.33 26.41 20.92 5.36 4.89 5.29 5.29 5.32 0.00 #5
13 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 44.60 24.06 20.54 5.21 4.96 5.11 5.18 5.21 0.00 #25
14 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 41.94 23.51 19.43 5.00 4.71 5.00 4.71 4.86 1.00 #32
15 Alisa STOMAKHINA AUT 41.42 20.86 20.56 5.21 4.96 5.18 5.18 5.18 0.00 #29
16 Bronislava DOBIASOVA SVK 39.29 20.28 20.01 5.14 4.68 5.14 4.93 5.14 1.00 #17
17 Daria JAKAB HUN 38.59 21.48 17.11 4.54 4.14 4.25 4.29 4.18 0.00 #27
18 Polina USTINKOVA SUI 37.42 21.33 17.09 4.86 3.96 4.14 4.32 4.07 1.00 #4
19 Anna LITVINENKO GBR 36.53 20.85 16.68 4.32 3.93 4.18 4.18 4.25 1.00 #7
20 Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN 35.02 19.63 16.39 4.21 3.82 4.14 4.18 4.14 1.00 #16
21 Haley YAO TPE 34.60 17.76 16.84 4.57 3.86 4.36 4.04 4.21 0.00 #22
22 Lucrezia GENNARO ITA 33.95 18.80 18.15 4.75 4.32 4.50 4.57 4.54 3.00 #12
23 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT 33.05 17.20 15.85 3.93 3.79 4.04 3.93 4.14 0.00 #15
24 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 32.70 18.20 14.50 3.71 3.39 3.71 3.64 3.68 0.00 #14
25 Nina POLSAK SLO 32.41 17.91 15.50 3.93 3.64 3.93 3.89 4.00 1.00 #23
26 Natalie SANGKAGALO THA 30.30 16.12 14.18 3.75 3.29 3.61 3.61 3.46 0.00 #3
27 Lara GUCEK SLO 28.99 14.84 15.15 3.86 3.54 3.86 3.75 3.93 1.00 #18
28 Xin Yi LOKE SIN 28.39 14.28 14.11 3.64 3.29 3.64 3.54 3.54 0.00 #19
29 Joyce Selina CHAN HKG 28.07 13.61 14.46 3.79 3.43 3.68 3.57 3.61 0.00 #20
30 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ 27.85 14.75 14.10 3.57 3.36 3.61 3.61 3.46 1.00 #6
31 Marusa UDRIH SLO 26.67 13.39 14.28 3.64 3.46 3.50 3.61 3.64 1.00 #1
32 Gulzhan ZHUMADILOVA KAZ 26.25 11.91 14.34 3.64 3.46 3.68 3.54 3.61 0.00 #33
33 Leona ROGIC SRB 26.03 12.89 14.14 3.68 3.43 3.57 3.50 3.50 1.00 #11
34 Florencia LIN ARG 20.65 9.34 11.31 2.93 2.68 2.82 2.89 2.82 0.00 #24
35 Daniella Vanessa IPSARIDOU CYP 18.75 8.41 10.34 2.68 2.39 2.61 2.71 2.54 0.00 #8

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Rika KIHIRA JPN 128.31 71.74 56.57 7.21 6.79 7.25 7.04 7.07 0.00 #33
2 Marin HONDA JPN 120.96 64.10 56.86 7.29 6.79 7.25 6.96 7.25 0.00 #32
3 Eunsoo LIM KOR 111.03 60.12 51.91 6.54 6.18 6.68 6.43 6.61 1.00 #30
4 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 109.29 54.11 56.18 7.00 6.82 6.93 7.18 7.18 1.00 #34
5 Alisa LOZKO RUS 99.81 46.56 53.25 6.68 6.43 6.71 6.82 6.64 0.00 #35
6 Ashley LIN USA 97.37 47.86 50.51 6.32 6.07 6.32 6.36 6.50 1.00 #31
7 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 92.87 54.68 39.19 5.25 4.57 5.00 4.89 4.79 1.00 #24
8 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 92.36 48.29 45.07 5.71 5.32 5.79 5.64 5.71 1.00 #27
9 Sarah TAMURA CAN 89.99 47.46 43.53 5.64 5.04 5.57 5.50 5.46 1.00 #28
10 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 83.93 43.93 40.00 5.18 4.79 4.96 5.00 5.07 0.00 #21
11 Polina USTINKOVA SUI 81.60 42.53 40.07 5.25 4.61 5.07 5.11 5.00 1.00 #22
12 Lucrezia GENNARO ITA 76.42 41.67 34.75 4.61 4.07 4.46 4.36 4.21 0.00 #13
13 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 75.22 33.31 42.91 5.54 5.25 5.14 5.46 5.43 1.00 #29
14 Alisa STOMAKHINA AUT 74.51 35.90 38.61 5.00 4.57 4.71 4.89 4.96 0.00 #23
15 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 74.32 30.93 43.39 5.54 5.18 5.25 5.54 5.61 0.00 #26
16 Bronislava DOBIASOVA SVK 70.98 34.70 38.28 5.14 4.54 4.82 4.75 4.68 2.00 #19
17 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 69.36 30.17 41.19 5.32 4.96 5.00 5.25 5.21 2.00 #25
18 Anna LITVINENKO GBR 68.65 35.24 33.41 4.39 3.96 4.07 4.25 4.21 0.00 #14
19 Daria JAKAB HUN 67.99 33.37 34.62 4.57 4.21 4.32 4.25 4.29 0.00 #18
20 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 64.93 29.00 37.93 4.93 4.64 4.57 4.82 4.75 2.00 #20
21 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 59.90 32.62 28.28 3.75 3.43 3.57 3.54 3.39 1.00 #12
22 Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN 58.85 29.18 31.67 4.18 3.93 3.71 4.04 3.93 2.00 #17
23 Nina POLSAK SLO 58.37 29.07 29.30 3.89 3.46 3.71 3.61 3.64 0.00 #6
24 Lara GUCEK SLO 57.01 28.26 28.75 3.79 3.46 3.68 3.54 3.50 0.00 #8
25 Leona ROGIC SRB 55.40 28.58 27.82 3.79 3.25 3.39 3.50 3.46 1.00 #1
26 Haley YAO TPE 53.22 22.93 32.29 4.54 3.75 3.82 4.04 4.04 2.00 #16
27 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT 53.12 23.19 30.93 4.21 3.61 3.79 4.04 3.68 1.00 #15
28 Natalie SANGKAGALO THA 51.64 26.45 25.19 3.64 2.82 3.04 3.29 2.96 0.00 #9
29 Marusa UDRIH SLO 50.35 24.31 27.04 3.61 3.21 3.36 3.46 3.25 1.00 #5
30 Gulzhan ZHUMADILOVA KAZ 47.92 24.10 24.82 3.32 2.79 3.11 3.11 3.18 1.00 #2
31 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ 47.16 22.38 25.78 3.50 3.00 3.18 3.25 3.18 1.00 #7
32 Joyce Selina CHAN HKG 44.88 21.07 24.81 3.46 2.86 3.04 3.21 2.93 1.00 #11
33 Xin Yi LOKE SIN 44.53 22.19 24.34 3.29 2.79 3.04 3.21 2.89 2.00 #10
34 Florencia LIN ARG 32.26 14.01 19.25 2.68 2.21 2.32 2.39 2.43 1.00 #4
WD Daniella Vanessa IPSARIDOU CYP #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Rika KIHIRA
JPN
194.24 2 1
2 Marin HONDA
JPN
178.75 4 2
3 Alina ZAGITOVA
RUS
177.38 1 4
4 Eunsoo LIM
KOR
166.91 6 3
5 Alisa LOZKO
RUS
159.59 3 5
6 Ashley LIN
USA
154.45 5 6
7 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA
CZE
142.13 9 8
8 Sarah TAMURA
CAN
141.41 8 9
9 Alexandra FEIGIN
BUL
141.30 11 7
10 Matilda ALGOTSSON
SWE
127.65 7 13
11 Lea Johanna DASTICH
GER
125.87 14 10
12 Liubov EFIMENKO
FIN
123.94 10 15
13 Polina USTINKOVA
SUI
119.02 18 11
14 Anastasia GOZHVA
UKR
116.69 12 17
15 Alisa STOMAKHINA
AUT
115.93 15 14
16 Lucrezia GENNARO
ITA
110.37 22 12
17 Bronislava DOBIASOVA
SVK
110.27 16 16
18 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN
NOR
109.53 13 20
19 Daria JAKAB
HUN
106.58 17 19
20 Anna LITVINENKO
GBR
105.18 19 18
21 Josephine KAERSGAARD
DEN
93.87 20 22
22 Hana CVIJANOVIC
CRO
92.60 24 21
23 Nina POLSAK
SLO
90.78 25 23
24 Haley YAO
TPE
87.82 21 26
25 Elizabete JUBKANE
LAT
86.17 23 27
26 Lara GUCEK
SLO
86.00 27 24
27 Natalie SANGKAGALO
THA
81.94 26 28
28 Leona ROGIC
SRB
81.43 33 25
29 Marusa UDRIH
SLO
77.02 31 29
30 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA
KAZ
75.01 30 31
31 Gulzhan ZHUMADILOVA
KAZ
74.17 32 30
32 Joyce Selina CHAN
HKG
72.95 29 32
33 Xin Yi LOKE
SIN
72.92 28 33
34 Florencia LIN
ARG
52.91 34 34
WD Daniella Vanessa IPSARIDOU
CYP
35

2016 JGP Slovenia Ladies Preview

The Russian and Japanese ladies have been dominating the JGP circuit this season.  With so many of these ladies competing and scoring so well it is going to be hard to qualify for the Final.

Alina Zagitova started her season with a gold medal at JGP France.  She needs a gold or silver medal to guarantee a spot in the Final while a bronze gives her a very strong chance of qualifying.  She has the 2nd best short program, best free skate and best total scores.  Her free skate has a triple lutz + triple loop and a double axel + triple toe.

Rika Kihara and Marin Honda both won silver medals at their first events.  They need a gold medal to guarantee a spot in the Final while a silver will still keep them in contention.  Kihara has the 3rd best short program, 6th best free skate and 4th best total scores.  She fell on her triple axel attempt in the free skate and had the jump downgraded.  She landed a triple lutz + triple toe along with a double axel + triple toe.  Honda has the best free skate and 5th best total scores.  She landed a triple flip + triple toe and a double axel + triple toe.

Alisa Lozko won a bronze medal at JGP Czech Republic but does not have a top 10 score this season.  She needs a gold medal to keep herself in the running for the Final.  Her free skate was full of technical glitches, including an edge call, a fall, and four under-rotation calls.

Eunsoo Lim is making her JGP debut after competing at the Asian Figure Skating Trophy earlier this season.  While she doesn’t have an official score yet, her performance at that event is good enough to put her among the top scorers this season.  She is competing at JGP Germany as well, so if she can medal here she will give herself a shot at the Final.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Alina Zagitova

Silver: Marin Honda

Bronze: Rika Kihira

 

Bios of the competitors:

Florencia Lin, ARG: She placed 28th at JGP USA last season.  Her personal best is 55.10.  She is 18 years old.

Alisa Stomakhina, AUT: She placed 25th at JGP Austria last season.  Her personal best is 84.11.  She is 14 years old.

Alexandra Feigin, BUL: She placed 15th at JGP Czech Republic.  Her personal best is 113.65.  She is 13 years old.

Sarah Tamura, CAN: She finished 13th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 13th at JGP Latvia last season.  Her personal best is 141.32.  She is 15 years old.

Haley Yao, TPE: This is her international debut.  She is 15 years old.

Hana Cvijanovic, CRO: She placed 20th at JGP Russia.  Her personal best is 87.25.  She is 13 years old.

Daniella Vanessa Ipsaridou, CYP: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

Michaela-Lucie Hanzlikova, CZE: She finished 9th at JGP Czech Republic.  Her personal best is 133.33.  She is 16 years old.

Josephine Kaersgaard, DEN: She placed 24rd at JGP Czech Republic.  Her personal best is 95.14.  She is 16 years old.

Liubov Efimenko, FIN: Her personal best is 146.58.  She is 17 years old.

Lea Johanna Dastich, GER: She finished 12th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 15th at JGP USA last season.  Her personal best is 143.63.  She is 16 years old.

Anna Litvinenko, GBR: She placed 20th at JGP USA last season.  Her personal best is 97.67.  She is 15 years old.

Joyce Selina Chan, HKG: This is her international debut.  She is 15 years old.

Daria Jakab, HUN: This is her JGP debut.  She is 16 years old.

Lucrezia Gennaro, ITA: She finished 19th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 7th at JGP Slovakia and 15th at JGP Poland last season.  Her personal best is 134.18.  She is 15 years old.

Marin Honda, JPN: She is the reigning World Junior Champion.  She won silver at JGP Japan.  Her personal best is 192.98.  She is 15 years old.

Rika Kihira, JPN: She won silver at JGP Czech Republic.  Her personal best is 185.51.  She is 14 years old.

Zhansaya Adykhanova, KAZ: She finished 26th at JGP Slovakia and 27th at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 79.19.  She is 16 years old.

Gulzhan Zhumadilova, KAZ: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

Elizabete Jubkane, LAT: She placed 19th at JGP Croatia last season.  Her personal best is 91.41.  She is 15 years old.

Juni Marie Benjaminsen, NOR: She finished 22nd at Junior Worlds last season.  She placed 16th at JGP Latvia and 14th at JGP Spain last season.  Her personal best is 128.74.  She is 17 years old.

Eunsoo Lim, KOR: This is her JGP debut.  She is 13 years old.

Alisa Lozko, RUS: She won bronze at JGP Czech Republic.  Her personal best is 162.28.  She is 14 years old.

Alina Zagitova, RUS: She won gold at JGP France.  Her personal best is 194.37.  She is 14 years old.

Leona Rogic, SRB: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Xin Yi Loke, SIN: This is her JGP debut.  She is 13 years old.

Bronislava Dobiasova, SVK: She finished 19th at JGP Czech Republic.  Her personal best is 124.42.  She is 18 years old.

Lara Gucek, SLO: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.

Nina Polsak, SLO: Her personal best is 74.03.  She is 16 years old.

Marusa Udrih, SLO: She finished 23rd at JGP Croatia last season.  Her personal best is 79.03.  She is 17 years old.

Matilda Algotsson, SWE: She finished 13th at Europeans and 30th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 7th at JGP Croatia last season.  Her personal best is 145.32.  She is 18 years old.

Shaline Ruegger, SUI: She finished 26th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 13th at JGP Slovakia.  Her personal best is 108.29.  She is 17 years old.

Natalie Sangkagalo, THA: This is her international debut.  She is 17 years old.

Anastasia Gozhva, UKR: She finished 17th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 9th at JGP Latvia and 14th at JGP Poland.  Her personal best is 139.22.  She is 14 years old.

Ashley Lin, USA: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

2016 JGP Czech Republic Ladies Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Rika KIHIRA JPN 66.78 38.81 27.97 6.82 6.79 7.14 7.00 7.21 0.00 #19
2 Anastasiia GUBANOVA RUS 63.51 36.99 27.52 6.86 6.64 6.86 6.86 7.18 1.00 #23
3 Alisa LOZKO RUS 60.10 32.96 27.14 6.64 6.57 6.96 6.82 6.93 0.00 #12
4 Yuna AOKI JPN 56.60 31.59 26.01 6.32 6.32 6.43 6.61 6.82 1.00 #9
5 Megan WESSENBERG USA 53.91 31.53 23.38 6.04 5.71 5.86 5.79 5.82 1.00 #1
6 Diana NIKITINA LAT 52.45 31.68 20.77 5.29 5.00 5.29 5.18 5.21 0.00 #25
7 Hanul KIM KOR 51.08 29.44 21.64 5.71 5.36 5.36 5.36 5.25 0.00 #3
8 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 48.42 27.65 20.77 5.21 4.96 5.29 5.18 5.32 0.00 #14
9 Lutricia BOCK GER 46.88 25.13 21.75 5.43 5.29 5.36 5.54 5.57 0.00 #10
10 Alicia PINEAULT CAN 46.66 24.80 21.86 5.61 5.46 5.18 5.50 5.57 0.00 #6
11 Heloise PITOT FRA 44.28 23.88 20.40 5.11 4.93 5.11 5.14 5.21 0.00 #2
12 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 44.20 25.45 19.75 5.11 4.79 4.86 4.93 5.00 1.00 #7
13 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 43.31 25.10 19.21 4.96 4.57 4.82 4.86 4.79 1.00 #11
14 Lara ROTH AUT 41.53 23.24 19.29 4.96 4.57 4.82 4.82 4.93 1.00 #24
15 Ceciliane Mei Ling HARTMANN SIN 37.05 19.38 18.67 4.57 4.57 4.61 4.71 4.86 1.00 #18
16 Natalie KRATENOVA CZE 36.61 19.48 18.13 4.61 4.36 4.57 4.57 4.54 1.00 #26
17 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 36.55 20.83 17.72 4.68 4.36 4.21 4.57 4.32 2.00 #4
18 Amanda STAN ROU 36.51 20.33 16.18 4.07 3.96 4.00 4.07 4.11 0.00 #8
19 Bronislava DOBIASOVA SVK 35.17 17.39 18.78 4.86 4.36 4.71 4.68 4.86 1.00 #30
20 Emma JANG TPE 34.32 17.18 17.14 4.43 4.14 4.36 4.18 4.32 0.00 #15
21 Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN 33.64 18.24 16.40 4.11 3.89 4.07 4.18 4.25 1.00 #27
22 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 33.31 18.55 15.76 4.14 3.89 3.71 4.07 3.89 1.00 #22
23 Sophie Davida ABRAMS ISR 32.35 15.58 17.77 4.50 4.29 4.43 4.43 4.57 1.00 #20
24 Jiayin LI CHN 31.58 15.38 16.20 4.21 3.96 3.96 4.07 4.04 0.00 #5
25 Agnieszka REJMENT POL 29.99 15.28 14.71 3.82 3.46 3.71 3.68 3.71 0.00 #21
26 Agnes Dis BRYNJARSDOTTIR ISL 28.48 15.31 14.17 3.64 3.43 3.57 3.57 3.50 1.00 #13
27 Komila FARADJAEVA UZB 24.70 12.04 12.66 3.32 3.04 3.21 3.14 3.11 0.00 #17
28 Alua MUKHAMETKALIYEVA KAZ 24.04 10.41 13.63 3.29 3.04 3.46 3.50 3.75 0.00 #28
29 Priscilla June CHAU HKG 20.91 10.29 12.62 3.18 3.00 3.18 3.18 3.25 2.00 #29
30 Yekaterina TYAN KAZ 16.59 6.76 10.83 3.00 2.54 2.68 2.79 2.54 1.00 #16

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Anastasiia GUBANOVA RUS 122.08 65.62 57.46 7.14 6.96 7.21 7.21 7.39 1.00 #29
2 Rika KIHIRA JPN 118.73 63.32 56.41 7.14 6.86 7.04 7.18 7.04 1.00 #30
3 Alisa LOZKO RUS 102.18 49.91 53.27 6.68 6.43 6.61 6.82 6.75 1.00 #28
4 Yuna AOKI JPN 99.19 50.62 50.57 6.32 6.18 6.29 6.39 6.43 2.00 #27
5 Hanul KIM KOR 98.17 51.66 46.51 5.96 5.54 5.93 5.75 5.89 0.00 #24
6 Megan WESSENBERG USA 94.91 45.19 49.72 6.29 5.93 6.25 6.29 6.32 0.00 #26
7 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 89.34 47.18 42.16 5.25 4.96 5.50 5.25 5.39 0.00 #16
8 Diana NIKITINA LAT 87.16 44.78 43.38 5.71 5.18 5.43 5.50 5.29 1.00 #25
9 Heloise PITOT FRA 80.58 41.27 41.31 5.18 4.96 5.25 5.21 5.21 2.00 #21
10 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 80.54 38.51 43.03 5.36 5.21 5.36 5.39 5.57 1.00 #23
11 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 80.34 46.80 35.54 4.71 4.18 4.50 4.50 4.32 2.00 #8
12 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 79.05 40.66 38.39 5.04 4.64 4.82 4.82 4.68 0.00 #13
13 Alicia PINEAULT CAN 78.55 39.21 42.34 5.43 5.21 5.00 5.43 5.39 3.00 #19
14 Lutricia BOCK GER 77.70 36.97 42.73 5.50 5.32 5.14 5.43 5.32 2.00 #22
15 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 77.03 37.03 40.00 5.14 4.86 4.96 5.00 5.04 0.00 #20
16 Amanda STAN ROU 76.50 38.63 37.87 4.82 4.46 4.93 4.64 4.82 0.00 #15
17 Natalie KRATENOVA CZE 74.91 38.02 36.89 4.75 4.39 4.71 4.64 4.57 0.00 #17
18 Ceciliane Mei Ling HARTMANN SIN 67.91 29.90 38.01 4.68 4.57 4.86 4.71 4.93 0.00 #18
19 Bronislava DOBIASOVA SVK 65.57 29.43 37.14 4.96 4.36 4.64 4.61 4.64 1.00 #11
20 Sophie Davida ABRAMS ISR 63.28 27.99 36.29 4.50 4.36 4.64 4.57 4.61 1.00 #12
21 Emma JANG TPE 61.99 27.58 34.41 4.43 3.96 4.36 4.32 4.43 0.00 #7
22 Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN 61.50 30.85 31.65 4.07 3.75 4.04 4.04 3.89 1.00 #10
23 Lara ROTH AUT 58.17 21.81 38.36 4.96 4.79 4.50 4.86 4.86 2.00 #14
24 Jiayin LI CHN 56.64 25.21 33.43 4.50 3.89 4.11 4.18 4.21 2.00 #9
25 Priscilla June CHAU HKG 49.95 22.84 28.11 3.64 3.29 3.57 3.54 3.54 1.00 #6
26 Agnes Dis BRYNJARSDOTTIR ISL 49.88 21.55 28.33 3.64 3.25 3.71 3.54 3.57 0.00 #5
27 Alua MUKHAMETKALIYEVA KAZ 46.82 20.05 26.77 3.11 3.18 3.36 3.54 3.54 0.00 #4
28 Agnieszka REJMENT POL 45.44 21.25 27.19 3.57 3.25 3.29 3.50 3.39 3.00 #3
29 Komila FARADJAEVA UZB 42.01 15.88 26.13 3.36 3.11 3.25 3.32 3.29 0.00 #1
30 Yekaterina TYAN KAZ 33.90 14.71 21.19 3.07 2.32 2.57 2.79 2.50 2.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Anastasiia GUBANOVA
RUS
185.59 2 1
2 Rika KIHIRA
JPN
185.51 1 2
3 Alisa LOZKO
RUS
162.28 3 3
4 Yuna AOKI
JPN
155.79 4 4
5 Hanul KIM
KOR
149.25 7 5
6 Megan WESSENBERG
USA
148.82 5 6
7 Diana NIKITINA
LAT
139.61 6 8
8 Fruzsina MEDGYESI
HUN
128.96 8 10
9 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA
CZE
125.89 17 7
10 Alicia PINEAULT
CAN
125.21 10 13
11 Heloise PITOT
FRA
124.86 11 9
12 Lutricia BOCK
GER
124.58 9 14
13 Elzbieta KROPA
LTU
122.36 13 12
14 Elizaveta UKOLOVA
CZE
121.23 12 15
15 Alexandra FEIGIN
BUL
113.65 22 11
16 Amanda STAN
ROU
113.01 18 16
17 Natalie KRATENOVA
CZE
111.52 16 17
18 Ceciliane Mei Ling HARTMANN
SIN
104.96 15 18
19 Bronislava DOBIASOVA
SVK
100.74 19 19
20 Lara ROTH
AUT
99.70 14 23
21 Emma JANG
TPE
96.31 20 21
22 Sophie Davida ABRAMS
ISR
95.63 23 20
23 Josephine KAERSGAARD
DEN
95.14 21 22
24 Jiayin LI
CHN
88.22 24 24
25 Agnes Dis BRYNJARSDOTTIR
ISL
78.36 26 26
26 Agnieszka REJMENT
POL
75.43 25 28
27 Priscilla June CHAU
HKG
70.86 29 25
28 Alua MUKHAMETKALIYEVA
KAZ
70.86 28 27
29 Komila FARADJAEVA
UZB
66.71 27 29
30 Yekaterina TYAN
KAZ
50.49 30 30

2016 JGP Czech Republic Ladies Preview

This is a hard event to pin down as a large number of these competitors have not competed internationally before.

Alisa Lozko is the highest ranked veteran of the field, but this will be her Junior Grand Prix debut.  She competed in three international B events as a junior last season and took gold at every one.  She placed 5th at Russian nationals as a junior, but was pretty far back from the leaders.  However, she scored 15 points more than Alina Zagitova who put up a monster score last week at JGP France.

Diana Nikitina set personal best scores to take 5th place at the Youth Olympic Games but couldn’t replicate that performance at any other event.  She finished in 10th place at Junior Worlds for the second season in a row.

Yuna Aoki only competed at one Junior Grand Prix event last season, but finished a respectable 7th.  She also finished in 7th place at Japan’s Junior Nationals event.

Anastasiia Gubanova is making her international debut as she wasn’t old enough to compete before this season.  She finished just 12th at Russian nationals, but the field is so deep that is not necessarily an indicator of poor performance.  She earned 4 points less than Zagitova at that event.

Rika Kihara will be competing here in her international debut.  She finished 11th as a junior at Japanese nationals, but like Gubanova, had a deep field to contend with.

The rest of the field either has no international experience or has scored in the 140 point range or lower in the past.  Not enough to really be considered competitive for the podium at this level.  However, as a whole this event doesn’t seem to be all that strong with many top competitors, so someone may be able to sneak on to the podium, especially if they’ve made improvements in the off-season.

While some of the Russian and Japanese ladies don’t have the highest scores or international experience, they have been known to churn out top competitors year after year.  With only so many slots available and extremely deep talent pools, these ladies wouldn’t be getting assignments if their federations didn’t think they had a decent shot at medaling.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Alisa Lozko

Silver: Anastasiia Gubanova

Bronze: Yuna Aoki

 

Bios of the competitors:

Lara Roth, AUT: She finished 14th at JGP Austria last season.  Her personal best is 121.59.  She is 16 years old.

Alexandra Feigin, BUL: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Alicia Pineault, CAN: This is her JGP debut.  She is 17 years old.

Jiayin Li, CHN: This is her international debut.  She is 16 years old.

Emma Jang, TPE: She finished 23rd at JGP Slovakia last season.  Her personal best is 84.96.  She is 17 years old.

Michaela-Lucie Hanzlikova, CZE: She finished 10th at JGP Austria and 8th at JGP Croatia last season.  Her personal best is 133.33.  She is 16 years old.

Natalie Kratenova, CZE: This is her JGP debut.  She is 16 years old.

Elizaveta Ukolova, CZE: She finished 37th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 10th at JGP Latvia last season.  Her personal best is 140.85.  She is 18 years old.

Josephine Kaersgaard, DEN: This is her international debut.  She is 16 years old.

Heloise Pitot, FRA: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.

Lutricia Bock, GER: She finished 25th at Europeans.  She placed 13th at JGP Austria and 11th at JGP Poland last season.  Her personal best is 148.13.  She is 17 years old.

Priscilla June Chau, HKG: She placed 31st at JGP Spain last season.  Her personal best is 71.29.  She is 17 years old.

Fruzsina Medgyesi, HUN: She finished 16th at JGP Slovakia and 22nd at JGP Spain last season.  Her personal best is 118.47.  She is 17 years old.

Agnes Dis Brynjarsdottir, ISL: Her personal best is 85.32.  She is 18 years old.

Sophie Davida Abrams, ISR: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

Yuna Aoki, JPN: She placed 7th at JGP Latvia last season.  Her personal best is 146.23.  She is 14 years old.

Rika Kihira, JPN: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

Alua Mukhametkaliyeva, KAZ: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Yekaterina Tyan, KAZ: This is her international debut.  She is 15 years old.

Diana Nikitina, LAT: She placed 10th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 12th at JGP Latvia and 5th at JGP Poland last season.  Her personal best is 165.60.  She is 15 years old.

Elzbieta Kropa, LTU: She finished 41st at Junior Worlds.  She placed 18th at JGP Slovakia and 22nd at JGP Poland last season.  Her personal best is 104.95.  She is 17 years old.

Agnieszka Rejment, POL: She finished 24th at JGP Poland last season.  Her personal best is 97.71.  She is 17 years old.

Hanul Kim, KOR: She finished 9th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 13th at JGP USA last season.  Her personal best is 150.36.  She is 14 years old.

Amanda Stan, ROU: She placed 20th at JGP Slovakia and 16th at JGP Croatia last season.  Her personal best is 108.32.  She is 15 years old.

Anastasiia Gubanova, RUS: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Alisa Lozko, RUS: This is her JGP debut.  She is 14 years old.

Ceciliane Mei Ling Hartmann, SIN: She finished 20th at JGP Austria last season.  Her personal best is 98.74.  She is 18 years old.

Bronislava Dobiasova, SVK: She finished 23rd at JGP Austria and 21st at JGP Poland last season.  Her personal best is 124.42.  She is 18 years old.

Megan Wessenberg, USA: She finished 7th at JGP Poland last season.  Her personal best is 140.70.  She is 18 years old.

Komila Faradjaeva, UZB: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

2016 Sportland Trophy Junior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alisa LOZKO RUS 61.12 34.50 26.62 6.42 6.42 6.50 6.92 7.00 0.00 #17
2 Matilde BATTAGIN ITA 45.11 25.77 19.34 4.83 4.50 4.92 4.92 5.00 0.00 #20
3 Alisa PANCHENKO UKR 40.87 23.87 18.00 4.83 4.25 4.50 4.50 4.42 1.00 #5
4 Anna TROGER AUT 39.60 22.46 17.14 4.42 4.00 4.50 4.25 4.25 0.00 #16
5 Elif ERDEM TUR 36.05 19.73 18.32 4.58 4.42 4.33 4.75 4.83 2.00 #21
6 Anastasia VAIPAN LAW GBR 35.76 18.30 17.46 4.50 4.08 4.42 4.33 4.50 0.00 #28
7 Dária JAKAB HUN 35.01 19.67 15.34 3.92 3.67 3.83 3.92 3.83 0.00 #3
8 Júlia BÁTORI HUN 34.78 18.86 16.92 4.33 4.17 4.08 4.33 4.25 1.00 #7
9 Lisa VAN GENCK BEL 34.72 20.86 13.86 3.75 3.33 3.67 3.33 3.25 0.00 #25
10 Ilaria STROPPA ITA 34.72 17.46 17.26 4.42 4.08 4.33 4.42 4.33 0.00 #6
11 Ilayda BAYAR TUR 34.19 19.99 15.20 3.83 3.50 3.92 3.92 3.83 1.00 #1
12 Frida SANDGREN SWE 33.08 17.66 15.42 3.92 3.67 3.83 3.92 3.92 0.00 #23
13 Nina POLSAK SLO 32.91 17.79 15.12 3.83 3.75 3.67 3.83 3.83 0.00 #9
14 Rebecka JOHANSSON SWE 32.81 17.09 15.72 4.00 3.83 3.75 4.00 4.08 0.00 #2
15 Emilia-Ros OMARSDOTTIR ISL 32.60 17.40 15.20 3.75 3.58 3.75 3.92 4.00 0.00 #29
16 Zselyke KENEZ ROU 32.19 16.47 15.72 3.92 3.75 3.83 4.08 4.08 0.00 #8
17 Naja FERKOV SLO 30.87 15.27 15.60 4.00 3.75 3.75 4.00 4.00 0.00 #26
18 Begum BOYNUKISA TUR 30.59 16.79 13.80 3.42 3.33 3.50 3.67 3.33 0.00 #19
19 Marusa UDRIH SLO 30.56 16.02 14.54 3.75 3.42 3.67 3.75 3.58 0.00 #12
20 Layla LABERNY GER 30.19 15.93 14.26 3.75 3.58 3.50 3.50 3.50 0.00 #24
21 Tena COPOR CRO 29.93 15.93 15.00 3.83 3.67 3.67 3.75 3.83 1.00 #15
22 Zona APOSTOLOVIC SRB 28.88 14.82 14.06 3.33 3.33 3.42 3.75 3.75 0.00 #14
23 Buse BAYRAMOGLU TUR 28.60 14.18 14.42 3.67 3.42 3.42 3.75 3.75 0.00 #27
24 Chiara PAGANIN ITA 28.21 13.37 14.84 3.83 3.58 3.33 3.83 4.00 0.00 #22
25 Michaela STIMAC ROJTINIC CRO 28.02 15.30 13.72 3.33 3.25 3.33 3.67 3.58 1.00 #13
26 Giorgia Isabella SECHI CYP 14.13 6.27 7.86 2.17 1.83 1.83 2.17 1.83 0.00 #11
27 Larisa SAFARIC SLO 13.33 4.67 8.66 2.25 2.08 2.00 2.25 2.25 0.00 #4
28 Romana GRGIC CRO 12.93 4.65 8.28 2.17 2.00 1.83 2.17 2.17 0.00 #18
29 Liza BRILEJ SLO 12.58 6.50 7.08 1.92 1.67 1.50 1.92 1.83 1.00 #10

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alisa LOZKO RUS 120.20 62.87 57.33 7.08 6.75 7.33 7.42 7.25 0.00 #29
2 Júlia BÁTORI HUN 71.48 36.41 35.07 4.50 4.25 4.33 4.42 4.42 0.00 #22
3 Dária JAKAB HUN 66.60 32.93 34.67 4.42 4.25 4.25 4.42 4.33 1.00 #23
4 Elif ERDEM TUR 65.00 32.54 33.46 4.42 4.00 4.33 4.08 4.08 1.00 #25
5 Frida SANDGREN SWE 64.75 29.95 34.80 4.33 4.08 4.42 4.50 4.42 0.00 #18
6 Ilaria STROPPA ITA 62.54 28.01 34.53 4.33 4.08 4.33 4.42 4.42 0.00 #20
7 Anastasia VAIPAN LAW GBR 62.33 26.92 36.41 4.58 4.42 4.42 4.67 4.67 1.00 #24
8 Ilayda BAYAR TUR 62.03 30.89 32.14 3.92 3.75 4.17 4.17 4.08 1.00 #19
9 Alisa PANCHENKO UKR 61.37 28.78 33.59 4.58 3.83 4.33 4.08 4.17 1.00 #27
10 Nina POLSAK SLO 61.07 30.20 31.87 4.17 3.92 3.83 4.08 3.92 1.00 #17
11 Lisa VAN GENCK BEL 59.76 29.63 30.13 3.92 3.58 3.83 3.83 3.67 0.00 #21
12 Anna TROGER AUT 58.54 28.93 29.61 3.75 3.50 3.67 3.92 3.67 0.00 #26
13 Matilde BATTAGIN ITA 58.25 26.32 32.93 4.33 4.08 3.67 4.33 4.17 1.00 #28
14 Naja FERKOV SLO 57.72 26.12 31.60 4.08 3.75 4.00 4.00 3.92 0.00 #13
15 Marusa UDRIH SLO 56.98 29.45 28.53 3.67 3.42 3.83 3.58 3.33 1.00 #11
16 Layla LABERNY GER 55.78 25.39 30.39 4.00 3.58 4.00 3.83 3.58 0.00 #10
17 Zselyke KENEZ ROU 54.65 24.91 31.74 4.17 3.75 3.83 4.17 3.92 2.00 #14
18 Buse BAYRAMOGLU TUR 53.51 26.84 26.67 3.42 3.08 3.50 3.42 3.25 0.00 #7
19 Emilia-Ros OMARSDOTTIR ISL 53.23 24.37 29.86 3.83 3.75 3.50 3.75 3.83 1.00 #15
20 Chiara PAGANIN ITA 52.31 24.84 27.47 3.58 3.17 3.33 3.42 3.67 0.00 #6
21 Rebecka JOHANSSON SWE 51.18 22.19 29.99 3.92 3.58 3.58 3.83 3.83 1.00 #16
22 Tena COPOR CRO 50.09 23.62 29.47 3.83 3.50 3.42 3.75 3.92 3.00 #9
23 Zona APOSTOLOVIC SRB 49.60 21.86 27.74 3.42 3.25 3.33 3.67 3.67 0.00 #8
24 Michaela STIMAC ROJTINIC CRO 48.24 25.04 23.20 3.00 2.67 3.08 2.92 2.83 0.00 #5
25 Begum BOYNUKISA TUR 42.54 18.74 24.80 3.33 2.92 3.17 3.25 2.83 1.00 #12
26 Giorgia Isabella SECHI CYP 31.36 14.69 16.67 2.33 1.75 2.25 2.17 1.92 0.00 #4
27 Liza BRILEJ SLO 30.56 15.42 16.14 2.17 1.83 1.92 2.17 2.00 1.00 #1
28 Romana GRGIC CRO 24.74 8.68 17.06 2.33 2.00 2.08 2.17 2.08 1.00 #2
29 Larisa SAFARIC SLO 24.58 13.04 14.54 1.92 1.58 1.67 2.00 1.92 3.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alisa LOZKO RUS 181.32 1 1
2 Júlia BÁTORI HUN 106.26 8 2
3 Matilde BATTAGIN ITA 103.36 2 13
4 Alisa PANCHENKO UKR 102.24 3 9
5 Dária JAKAB HUN 101.61 7 3
6 Elif ERDEM TUR 101.05 5 4
7 Anna TROGER AUT 98.14 4 12
8 Anastasia VAIPAN LAW GBR 98.09 6 7
9 Frida SANDGREN SWE 97.83 12 5
10 Ilaria STROPPA ITA 97.26 10 6
11 Ilayda BAYAR TUR 96.22 11 8
12 Lisa VAN GENCK BEL 94.48 9 11
13 Nina POLSAK SLO 93.98 13 10
14 Naja FERKOV SLO 88.59 17 14
15 Marusa UDRIH SLO 87.54 19 15
16 Zselyke KENEZ ROU 86.84 16 17
17 Layla LABERNY GER 85.97 20 16
18 Emilia-Ros OMARSDOTTIR ISL 85.83 15 19
19 Rebecka JOHANSSON SWE 83.99 14 21
20 Buse BAYRAMOGLU TUR 82.11 23 18
21 Chiara PAGANIN ITA 80.52 24 20
22 Tena COPOR CRO 80.02 21 22
23 Zona APOSTOLOVIC SRB 78.48 22 23
24 Michaela STIMAC ROJTINIC CRO 76.26 25 24
25 Begum BOYNUKISA TUR 73.13 18 25
26 Giorgia Isabella SECHI CYP 45.49 26 26
27 Liza BRILEJ SLO 43.14 29 27
28 Larisa SAFARIC SLO 37.91 27 29
29 Romana GRGIC CRO 37.67 28 28

2016 Bavarian Open Junior Ladies Results

Junior Ladies I

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alisa LOZKO RUS 65.01 37.33 27.68 6.80 6.60 7.15 6.90 7.15 0.00 #5
2 Yuna AOKI JPN 62.84 36.88 25.96 6.60 6.40 6.60 6.35 6.50 0.00 #21
3 Anastasiia GOZHVA UKR 54.02 31.46 23.56 6.00 5.60 5.95 5.85 6.05 1.00 #13
4 Alizee CROZET FRA 48.50 27.14 21.36 5.50 5.10 5.50 5.25 5.35 0.00 #4
5 Mariia PEREDOROVA RUS 47.14 26.78 21.36 5.50 5.20 5.40 5.35 5.25 1.00 #6
6 Pauline WANNER FRA 46.09 26.09 20.00 5.20 4.75 5.10 4.95 5.00 0.00 #7
7 Kalina LEWICKA GER 45.55 25.07 20.48 5.20 4.95 5.30 5.10 5.05 0.00 #17
8 Paula MIKOLAJCZYK GER 45.18 24.90 20.28 5.15 4.60 5.30 5.15 5.15 0.00 #8
9 Kyarha VAN TIEL NED 43.07 25.75 18.32 4.65 4.60 4.60 4.55 4.50 1.00 #19
10 Emma IGNATIUS FIN 42.59 21.67 20.92 5.20 5.15 5.35 5.15 5.30 0.00 #16
11 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 40.72 22.64 19.08 4.90 4.45 4.90 4.75 4.85 1.00 #3
12 Camille CHERVET SUI 38.72 21.04 17.68 4.60 4.25 4.45 4.45 4.35 0.00 #23
13 Valentina INDELICATO ITA 37.97 16.89 21.08 5.25 5.10 5.30 5.20 5.50 0.00 #20
14 Greta LUPATELLI ITA 37.93 18.85 19.08 4.75 4.60 4.90 4.80 4.80 0.00 #10
15 Lena KREITMEIER GER 37.63 18.19 19.44 5.05 4.60 4.90 4.95 4.80 0.00 #11
16 Katarina KITAROVIC CRO 35.25 19.61 15.64 3.90 3.80 3.95 3.90 4.00 0.00 #15
17 Sara CONTI ITA 34.33 15.97 19.36 4.95 4.60 4.85 4.85 4.95 1.00 #9
18 Anastsiya ZAITSAVA BLR 33.75 17.51 16.24 4.30 3.85 4.20 4.00 3.95 0.00 #2
19 Sophie Estelle MUTH GER 31.91 15.67 16.24 4.20 3.90 4.10 3.95 4.15 0.00 #24
20 Chantal Lisa PFISTER GER 29.51 15.27 15.24 4.05 3.65 3.80 3.85 3.70 1.00 #1
21 Sophie HANKE GER 29.24 15.08 16.16 4.40 3.90 3.80 4.15 3.95 2.00 #22
22 Lina-Charlot KLENNER GER 26.64 11.68 14.96 3.85 3.60 3.80 3.70 3.75 0.00 #12
23 Polina SALANEKA BLR 25.61 11.73 15.88 4.25 3.90 3.85 3.95 3.90 2.00 #14
24 Laura MORATH GER 24.78 10.34 15.44 3.95 3.70 3.80 3.90 3.95 1.00 #18

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alisa LOZKO RUS 110.11 57.79 52.32 6.40 6.20 6.65 6.70 6.75 0.00 #21
2 Mariia PEREDOROVA RUS 87.59 47.47 41.12 5.35 4.95 5.15 5.15 5.10 1.00 #23
3 Yuna AOKI JPN 85.38 40.18 47.20 6.35 5.60 5.85 5.80 5.90 2.00 #19
4 Pauline WANNER FRA 83.45 42.25 41.20 5.35 4.80 5.35 5.10 5.15 0.00 #24
5 Anastasiia GOZHVA UKR 82.68 41.08 43.60 5.75 5.15 5.25 5.65 5.45 2.00 #22
6 Alizee CROZET FRA 77.71 35.75 42.96 5.65 4.90 5.40 5.45 5.45 1.00 #20
7 Sara CONTI ITA 77.04 38.16 38.88 4.90 4.65 4.85 4.85 5.05 0.00 #11
8 Paula MIKOLAJCZYK GER 75.14 37.06 38.08 4.90 4.50 4.85 4.75 4.80 0.00 #17
9 Lena KREITMEIER GER 71.86 35.94 35.92 4.90 4.20 4.50 4.40 4.45 0.00 #8
10 Emma IGNATIUS FIN 70.92 31.48 39.44 4.95 4.75 5.00 5.00 4.95 0.00 #18
11 Kalina LEWICKA GER 69.81 33.57 36.24 4.70 4.20 4.60 4.65 4.50 0.00 #16
12 Camille CHERVET SUI 67.85 33.73 35.12 4.45 4.20 4.50 4.45 4.35 1.00 #15
13 Kyarha VAN TIEL NED 67.39 32.95 35.44 4.75 4.30 4.30 4.40 4.40 1.00 #14
14 Greta LUPATELLI ITA 66.50 30.34 36.16 4.70 4.45 4.35 4.60 4.50 0.00 #7
15 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 64.40 31.92 34.48 4.85 4.15 4.05 4.25 4.25 2.00 #13
16 Valentina INDELICATO ITA 62.65 25.17 38.48 4.80 4.70 4.65 4.95 4.95 1.00 #12
17 Sophie Estelle MUTH GER 58.69 27.33 31.36 4.05 3.75 4.00 4.00 3.80 0.00 #6
18 Anastsiya ZAITSAVA BLR 56.93 26.81 31.12 4.35 3.70 3.85 3.75 3.80 1.00 #9
19 Katarina KITAROVIC CRO 56.39 27.51 30.88 4.05 3.55 3.95 3.85 3.90 2.00 #10
20 Sophie HANKE GER 53.73 26.05 29.68 4.20 3.50 3.70 3.75 3.40 2.00 #2
21 Lina-Charlot KLENNER GER 51.83 24.95 26.88 3.65 3.20 3.45 3.25 3.25 0.00 #1
22 Laura MORATH GER 50.04 20.92 29.12 3.85 3.60 3.40 3.75 3.60 0.00 #3
23 Polina SALANEKA BLR 43.46 17.94 27.52 3.70 3.35 3.30 3.45 3.40 2.00 #5
24 Chantal Lisa PFISTER GER 38.52 16.16 23.36 3.35 2.85 2.65 3.00 2.75 1.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alisa LOZKO RUS 175.12 1 1
2 Yuna AOKI JPN 148.22 2 3
3 Anastasiia GOZHVA UKR 136.70 3 5
4 Mariia PEREDOROVA RUS 134.73 5 2
5 Pauline WANNER FRA 129.54 6 4
6 Alizee CROZET FRA 126.21 4 6
7 Paula MIKOLAJCZYK GER 120.32 8 8
8 Kalina LEWICKA GER 115.36 7 11
9 Emma IGNATIUS FIN 113.51 10 10
10 Sara CONTI ITA 111.37 17 7
11 Kyarha VAN TIEL NED 110.46 9 13
12 Lena KREITMEIER GER 109.49 15 9
13 Camille CHERVET SUI 106.57 12 12
14 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 105.12 11 15
15 Greta LUPATELLI ITA 104.43 14 14
16 Valentina INDELICATO ITA 100.62 13 16
17 Katarina KITAROVIC CRO 91.64 16 19
18 Anastsiya ZAITSAVA BLR 90.68 18 18
19 Sophie Estelle MUTH GER 90.60 19 17
20 Sophie HANKE GER 82.97 21 20
21 Lina-Charlot KLENNER GER 78.47 22 21
22 Laura MORATH GER 74.82 24 22
23 Polina SALANEKA BLR 69.07 23 23
24 Chantal Lisa PFISTER GER 68.03 20 24

 

Junior Ladies II

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Tyler PIERCE USA 52.89 29.69 24.20 6.05 5.80 6.00 6.10 6.30 1.00 #15
2 Danielle HARRISON GBR 49.20 27.00 22.20 5.55 5.25 5.65 5.50 5.80 0.00 #24
3 Jennifer SCHMIDT GER 47.19 26.63 20.56 5.35 4.75 5.25 5.20 5.15 0.00 #20
4 Alissa SCHEIDT GER 45.77 25.09 20.68 5.20 4.90 5.20 5.15 5.40 0.00 #14
5 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 42.58 23.14 20.44 5.25 4.80 5.20 5.15 5.15 1.00 #17
6 Monika PETERKA SLO 41.83 22.55 19.28 4.90 4.60 4.95 4.85 4.80 0.00 #18
7 Tina HELLEKEN GER 41.25 22.29 18.96 5.05 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.60 0.00 #16
8 Jade RAUTIAINEN FIN 39.41 20.85 18.56 4.85 4.35 4.75 4.55 4.70 0.00 #22
9 Katharina LESSER GER 38.77 21.13 17.64 4.35 4.30 4.40 4.55 4.45 0.00 #11
10 Ella MIZRAHI ISR 38.19 18.95 19.24 4.80 4.65 4.70 4.85 5.05 0.00 #6
11 Chiara THIELE GER 37.12 19.40 17.72 4.70 4.15 4.25 4.50 4.55 0.00 #10
12 Dariia GOZHVA UKR 36.88 19.40 18.48 4.80 4.35 4.55 4.75 4.65 1.00 #23
13 Julia KLOT GER 36.87 20.15 16.72 4.30 3.90 4.20 4.35 4.15 0.00 #2
14 Shaline RÜEGGER SUI 36.50 18.98 18.52 4.70 4.35 4.55 4.75 4.80 1.00 #7
15 Simona GOSPODINOVA BUL 35.84 19.32 17.52 4.55 4.25 4.30 4.45 4.35 1.00 #3
16 Patrizia SALA SUI 35.39 19.67 15.72 3.90 3.80 3.95 4.00 4.00 0.00 #19
17 Tatjana HEß GER 35.02 18.34 16.68 4.35 4.05 4.10 4.20 4.15 0.00 #12
18 Miriam ABDULKARIMOVA UKR 33.48 18.40 16.08 4.00 3.75 4.00 4.20 4.15 1.00 #4
19 Jasmin LUGERT GER 32.07 17.11 15.96 4.30 3.75 3.90 4.10 3.90 1.00 #5
20 Laura WEIGMANN GER 30.73 14.37 16.36 4.20 3.90 4.10 4.15 4.10 0.00 #8
21 Alisa TURCHINA BLR 27.86 13.54 15.32 3.90 3.65 3.85 3.80 3.95 1.00 #13
22 Jennifer FISCHER GER 27.11 11.99 16.12 4.05 3.90 3.95 4.10 4.15 1.00 #21
23 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ 24.14 12.30 14.84 3.75 3.60 3.65 3.85 3.70 3.00 #9

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Tyler PIERCE USA 111.73 57.89 53.84 6.70 6.50 6.90 6.70 6.85 0.00 #21
2 Danielle HARRISON GBR 88.13 39.89 48.24 5.85 5.80 6.30 6.00 6.20 0.00 #23
3 Alissa SCHEIDT GER 87.68 41.04 46.64 5.90 5.45 6.00 5.85 5.95 0.00 #19
4 Jennifer SCHMIDT GER 83.95 41.07 42.88 5.55 5.10 5.45 5.30 5.40 0.00 #20
5 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 82.51 37.71 44.80 5.60 5.45 5.65 5.65 5.65 0.00 #22
6 Jade RAUTIAINEN FIN 77.18 36.46 40.72 5.05 4.95 5.20 5.05 5.20 0.00 #13
7 Monika PETERKA SLO 76.55 37.19 39.36 5.05 4.70 5.00 5.00 4.85 0.00 #18
8 Tina HELLEKEN GER 75.91 37.55 39.36 5.10 4.65 5.00 4.95 4.90 1.00 #12
9 Dariia GOZHVA UKR 69.79 32.91 36.88 4.80 4.20 4.60 4.70 4.75 0.00 #17
10 Shaline RÜEGGER SUI 69.09 34.49 35.60 4.50 4.15 4.60 4.40 4.60 1.00 #7
11 Ella MIZRAHI ISR 69.06 30.06 40.00 5.15 4.75 5.00 5.10 5.00 1.00 #15
12 Chiara THIELE GER 66.78 28.74 39.04 5.15 4.50 4.90 5.00 4.85 1.00 #14
13 Jasmin LUGERT GER 63.66 32.86 30.80 4.05 3.60 3.85 3.95 3.80 0.00 #5
14 Tatjana HEß GER 60.48 25.72 35.76 4.60 4.15 4.55 4.45 4.60 1.00 #10
15 Katharina LESSER GER 60.21 25.13 36.08 4.50 4.30 4.50 4.60 4.65 1.00 #16
16 Simona GOSPODINOVA BUL 57.10 24.30 34.80 4.35 4.20 4.35 4.35 4.50 2.00 #11
17 Miriam ABDULKARIMOVA UKR 56.37 23.33 33.04 4.15 3.85 4.25 4.05 4.35 0.00 #9
18 Julia KLOT GER 56.07 27.63 29.44 3.90 3.60 3.65 3.70 3.55 1.00 #6
19 Patrizia SALA SUI 52.18 23.58 29.60 3.95 3.50 3.60 3.80 3.65 1.00 #8
20 Jennifer FISCHER GER 51.70 23.54 28.16 3.75 3.30 3.60 3.50 3.45 0.00 #2
21 Laura WEIGMANN GER 49.52 24.48 27.04 3.60 3.35 3.15 3.50 3.30 2.00 #1
22 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ 46.77 19.89 28.88 3.65 3.35 3.60 3.70 3.75 2.00 #4
23 Alisa TURCHINA BLR 44.22 20.22 26.00 3.45 3.10 3.30 3.35 3.05 2.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Tyler PIERCE USA 164.62 1 1
2 Danielle HARRISON GBR 137.33 2 2
3 Alissa SCHEIDT GER 133.45 4 3
4 Jennifer SCHMIDT GER 131.14 3 4
5 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 125.09 5 5
6 Monika PETERKA SLO 118.38 6 7
7 Tina HELLEKEN GER 117.16 7 8
8 Jade RAUTIAINEN FIN 116.59 8 6
9 Ella MIZRAHI ISR 107.25 10 11
10 Dariia GOZHVA UKR 106.67 12 9
11 Shaline RÜEGGER SUI 105.59 14 10
12 Chiara THIELE GER 103.90 11 12
13 Katharina LESSER GER 98.98 9 15
14 Jasmin LUGERT GER 95.73 19 13
15 Tatjana HEß GER 95.50 17 14
16 Simona GOSPODINOVA BUL 92.94 15 16
17 Julia KLOT GER 92.94 13 18
18 Miriam ABDULKARIMOVA UKR 89.85 18 17
19 Patrizia SALA SUI 87.57 16 19
20 Laura WEIGMANN GER 80.25 20 21
21 Jennifer FISCHER GER 78.81 22 20
22 Alisa TURCHINA BLR 72.08 21 23
23 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ 70.91 23 22
WD Lisa HANKE GER