2016 Sarajevo Open Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 70.75 35.17 35.58 7.25 6.83 7.00 7.25 7.25 0.00 #5
2 Aleksandr PETROV RUS 69.67 33.43 36.24 7.33 6.75 7.33 7.33 7.50 0.00 #2
3 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 65.57 33.57 32.00 6.50 6.00 6.42 6.58 6.50 0.00 #1
4 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 57.33 26.50 30.83 6.50 5.83 6.00 6.17 6.33 0.00 #4
5 Paul ARRATEIG FRA 55.61 26.78 28.83 5.75 5.42 5.58 6.00 6.08 0.00 #3

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 146.55 73.37 73.18 7.50 6.92 7.33 7.42 7.42 0.00 #3
2 Aleksandr PETROV RUS 140.47 65.31 75.16 7.50 7.08 7.58 7.67 7.75 0.00 #5
3 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 121.33 55.33 66.00 6.58 6.25 6.67 6.67 6.83 0.00 #4
4 Paul ARRATEIG FRA 113.65 55.33 58.32 6.00 5.33 5.92 5.83 6.08 0.00 #2
5 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 96.93 42.27 56.66 5.83 5.17 5.58 5.83 5.92 2.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 217.30 1 1
2 Aleksandr PETROV RUS 210.14 2 2
3 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 186.90 3 3
4 Paul ARRATEIG FRA 169.26 5 4
5 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 154.26 4 5

Volvo Open Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 86.18 47.80 38.38 7.75 7.38 7.88 7.56 7.81 0.00 #3
2 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 70.91 36.10 35.81 7.31 6.88 7.06 7.25 7.31 1.00 #1
3 Martin RAPPE GER 65.47 32.71 32.76 6.75 6.38 6.44 6.63 6.56 0.00 #6
4 Charlie PARRY-EWANS GBR 55.20 29.20 26.00 5.38 5.06 5.31 5.19 5.06 0.00 #9
5 Jamie WRIGHT GBR 53.50 26.06 28.44 5.75 5.38 5.81 5.69 5.81 1.00 #7
6 Aliaksei MIALIOKHIN BLR 52.64 24.13 30.51 6.31 5.88 5.94 6.13 6.25 2.00 #4
7 Conor STAKELUM IRL 51.41 25.22 27.19 5.44 5.25 5.50 5.44 5.56 1.00 #5
8 Samuel KOPPEL EST 51.20 21.13 31.07 6.31 6.00 6.13 6.38 6.25 1.00 #2
9 Florian GOSTELIE NED 44.05 19.91 25.14 5.19 4.88 4.81 5.13 5.13 1.00 #8

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 165.26 88.12 77.14 7.88 7.38 7.81 7.69 7.81 0.00 #5
2 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 132.59 58.71 73.88 7.38 7.06 7.44 7.56 7.50 0.00 #7
3 Aliaksei MIALIOKHIN BLR 115.06 54.56 61.50 6.50 5.81 6.19 6.19 6.06 1.00 #2
4 Martin RAPPE GER 114.13 51.25 62.88 6.56 6.06 6.19 6.38 6.25 0.00 #6
5 Charlie PARRY-EWANS GBR 108.53 52.75 56.78 6.00 5.50 5.63 5.63 5.63 1.00 #8
6 Jamie WRIGHT GBR 100.80 42.14 60.66 6.19 5.88 5.88 6.13 6.25 2.00 #9
7 Samuel KOPPEL EST 99.63 40.13 61.50 6.25 5.94 6.06 6.25 6.25 2.00 #4
8 Conor STAKELUM IRL 91.24 39.10 53.14 5.38 5.13 5.25 5.31 5.50 1.00 #1
9 Florian GOSTELIE NED 87.90 34.38 54.52 5.63 5.13 5.31 5.56 5.63 1.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 251.44 1 1
2 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 203.50 2 2
3 Martin RAPPE GER 179.60 3 4
4 Aliaksei MIALIOKHIN BLR 167.70 6 3
5 Charlie PARRY-EWANS GBR 163.73 4 5
6 Jamie WRIGHT GBR 154.30 5 6
7 Samuel KOPPEL EST 150.83 8 7
8 Conor STAKELUM IRL 142.65 7 8
9 Florian GOSTELIE NED 131.95 9 9

Ice Challenge Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Jason BROWN USA 85.29 43.84 41.45 8.15 8.15 8.40 8.20 8.55 0.00 #8
2 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 84.46 47.46 37.00 7.55 7.25 7.40 7.40 7.40 0.00 #10
3 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 74.86 38.81 37.05 7.50 7.05 7.50 7.45 7.55 1.00 #16
4 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 74.55 39.30 35.25 7.00 6.85 7.05 7.05 7.30 0.00 #1
5 Anton SHULEPOV RUS 74.16 40.01 35.15 7.05 6.75 7.05 7.00 7.30 1.00 #6
6 Phillip HARRIS GBR 65.93 36.13 30.80 6.35 6.05 5.95 6.00 6.45 1.00 #4
7 Jordan MOELLER USA 63.50 31.90 31.60 6.50 6.05 6.35 6.30 6.40 0.00 #15
8 Stephane WALKER SUI 60.39 32.04 28.35 5.70 5.30 5.80 5.60 5.95 0.00 #2
9 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 54.71 27.46 28.25 5.90 5.45 5.75 5.60 5.55 1.00 #17
10 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 53.41 27.06 26.35 5.65 4.90 5.30 5.20 5.30 0.00 #11
11 Alessandro FADINI ITA 47.83 21.73 27.10 5.40 5.15 5.45 5.30 5.80 1.00 #13
12 Anton KEMPF GER 47.28 23.83 25.45 5.30 4.95 4.95 5.10 5.15 2.00 #12
13 Viktor ZUBIK FIN 44.69 18.64 26.05 5.60 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.05 0.00 #14
14 Mario-Rafael IONIAN AUT 43.77 22.07 22.70 4.80 4.30 4.60 4.55 4.45 1.00 #7
15 Manuel KOLL AUT 37.11 14.51 22.60 4.90 4.35 4.10 4.80 4.45 0.00 #5
16 Simon-Gabriel IONIAN AUT 29.98 12.28 19.70 4.05 3.80 3.80 4.00 4.05 2.00 #9

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 164.91 88.71 76.20 7.85 7.35 7.55 7.70 7.65 0.00 #14
2 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 163.11 87.91 75.20 7.75 7.10 7.75 7.45 7.55 0.00 #15
3 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 158.92 80.92 78.00 7.60 7.50 7.95 7.90 8.05 0.00 #13
4 Jason BROWN USA 155.36 73.36 83.00 8.45 8.15 8.20 8.30 8.40 1.00 #16
5 Anton SHULEPOV RUS 140.85 66.75 75.10 7.45 7.45 7.50 7.50 7.65 1.00 #12
6 Phillip HARRIS GBR 117.40 54.80 63.60 6.60 6.35 6.30 6.30 6.25 1.00 #11
7 Anton KEMPF GER 116.41 58.21 58.20 5.60 5.55 5.90 6.00 6.05 0.00 #5
8 Stephane WALKER SUI 115.05 57.35 60.70 6.10 5.70 6.00 6.10 6.45 3.00 #9
9 Jordan MOELLER USA 114.71 52.21 64.50 6.60 6.25 6.25 6.60 6.55 2.00 #10
10 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 112.84 57.04 56.80 5.85 5.30 5.65 5.65 5.95 1.00 #8
11 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 100.01 49.21 53.80 5.75 4.85 5.50 5.40 5.40 3.00 #7
12 Mario-Rafael IONIAN AUT 93.35 47.25 46.10 4.85 4.30 4.55 4.65 4.70 0.00 #3
13 Viktor ZUBIK FIN 89.85 39.85 51.00 5.55 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.10 1.00 #4
14 Alessandro FADINI ITA 83.27 29.07 54.20 5.50 5.15 5.35 5.50 5.60 0.00 #6
15 Manuel KOLL AUT 75.98 35.28 43.70 4.75 4.20 4.20 4.45 4.25 3.00 #2
16 Simon-Gabriel IONIAN AUT 65.73 26.93 38.80 3.85 3.60 3.90 4.05 4.00 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 247.57 2 2
2 Jason BROWN USA 240.65 1 4
3 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 239.77 3 1
4 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 233.47 4 3
5 Anton SHULEPOV RUS 215.01 5 5
6 Phillip HARRIS GBR 183.33 6 6
7 Jordan MOELLER USA 178.21 7 9
8 Stephane WALKER SUI 175.44 8 8
9 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 167.55 9 10
10 Anton KEMPF GER 163.69 12 7
11 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 153.42 10 11
12 Mario-Rafael IONIAN AUT 137.12 14 12
13 Viktor ZUBIK FIN 134.54 13 13
14 Alessandro FADINI ITA 131.10 11 14
15 Manuel KOLL AUT 113.09 15 15
16 Simon-Gabriel IONIAN AUT 95.71 16 16
WD Petr KOTLARIK CZE

Junior Worlds: Men’s Preview

Joshua Farris won a pair of gold medals on the JGP and went on to win the bronze at the Final.  He started off the season with a solid short program, increasing his personal best and getting over the 200 point mark.  He improved his scores in Estonia but mistakes at the Final dropped him to third overall.  After struggling with his free skate all season, he scrapped it and debuted a new program at nationals.  He had a messy outing at nationals and failed to cross the 200 point mark.  If he hits his programs he could be at the top of the podium but he hasn’t shown that consistency yet this season.  He has the best short program, 3rd best free skate and 3rd best total score of the season.
 
Han Yan won a pair of gold medals on the Junior Grand Prix and took home his second consecutive silver medal from the Grand Prix Final.  He started off his season crossing the 200 point mark in Austria and had a 14 point improvement in one week in Italy.  He made some mistakes in his short program at the Final which cost him a shot at the title.  He has a quad in his free skate which gives him a huge competitive edge and if he lands it cleanly, he has a buffer against mistakes later in his program.  He has the 2nd best short program, best free skate and best total score of the season.
 
Jason Brown won a gold and a silver on the JGP to qualify for the Final where he won gold.  He won his first Junior Grand Prix gold in Australia and set a new personal best score.  He doesn’t have a triple axel in his program and has been focusing on components to stay competitive with the other skaters.  He won the JGP Final as he skated two clean programs while the other top competitors made mistakes, but if they skate clean he has a huge disadvantage in his technical element score.  He was suffering from a tweaked ankle at nationals and had some mistakes on footwork but still crossed the 200 point mark.  He has the 3rd best short program, 2nd best free skate and 2nd best total score of the season.
 
Artur Dmitriev won silver at JGP Poland and beat Joshua Farris in the free skate at that event.  After a botched short program at JGP Italy, he finished 23 points below his earlier result and cost himself a spot in the Final.  He has the 4th best short program, 4th best free skate and 4th best total score of the season.  
 
Keiji Tanaka is the reigning silver medalist at this event and the only returning medalist.  He won a silver and a bronze on the JGP to qualify for the Final.  His bronze medal in Austria came after a a 19 point drop from his earlier event and he failed to set a new personal best this season.  He has the 5th best short program, 6th best free skate and 6th best total score of the season.
 
Ryuju Hino won a gold and a silver medal on the JGP and qualified for the Final.  He showed big improvement taking home his first JGP medal in Latvia and increasing his personal best by 30 points.    He has the 8th best short program, 7th best free skate and 7th best total score of the season.
 
He Zhang won silver at JGP Latvia, taking home his first JGP medal and increasing his personal best by 20 points.  In Austria, he dropped 18 points and finished off the medal stand.  He has the 10th best short program, 9th best free skate and 8th best total score of the season.
 
Liam Firus won bronze at JGP Australia but dropped 24 points in his outing in Austria.  He has the 10th best free skate and total score of the season.
 
Denis Ten is a dark horse in this event having competed as a senior all season.  He has quads in his programs and has respectable outings including two 5th place finishes on the Grand Prix and a 6th place finish at Four Continents.  
 
Zhan Bush has also competed as a senior all season but on the senior B circuit.  He beat out several other Russian men with top junior scores and JGP medals and will be looking to improve on his 11th place finish at this event last season.
 
Other skaters in the mix include Nam Nguyen who won bronze at JGP Romania, Shoma Uno who won bronze at JGP Estonia, June-Hyoung Lee who won bronze at JGP Italy and Timothy Dolensky who won bronze at JGP Latvia.
 
My podium predictions:
Gold: Han Yan
Silver: Joshua Farris
Bronze: Denis Ten
 
Bios of the competitors:
Slavik Hayrapetyan, ARM: He finished 21st in the preliminary round at Junior Worlds last season.  He placed 28th at Europeans.  He placed 18th at JGP Latvia and 14th at JGP Romania.  His personal best is 128.97.  He is 15 years old. 

 
Brendan Kerry, AUS: He finished 17th in the preliminary round at Junior Worlds last season.  He placed 19th at Four Continents. He placed 14th at Junior Grand Prix Australia.  His personal best is 144.26.  He is 17 years old. 

 
Bernhard Pauli, AUT: He is 14 years old.
 
Pavel Ignatenko, BLR: He finished 8th at JGP Latvia and 10th at JGP Estonia.  His personal best is 154.34.  He is 16 years old. 

 
Luiz Manella, BRA: He placed 22nd at Four Continents.  He finished 7th at JGP Italy.  His personal best is 149.03.  He is 17 years old. 

 
Liam Firus, CAN (D): He finished 20th at Junior Worlds last season.  He won bronze at JGP Australia and finished 11th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 180.00.  He is 19 years old. 

 
Nam Nguyen, CAN:  He finished 12th in his JGP debut in Latvia and won bronze at JGP Romania.  His personal best is 169.55.  He is 13 years old.
 
Han Yan, CHN (D): He finished 6th at Junior Worlds last season.  He won gold at JGP Austria and Italy to qualify for the JGP Final where he won silver.  His personal best is 219.37.  He is 15 years old.
 
He Zhang, CHN (D): He won silver at JGP Latvia and finished 5th at JGP Austria.   His personal best is 182.38.  He is 15 years old. 

 
Chih-I Tsao, TPE: He finished 11th at JGP Australia.  His personal best is 133.24.  He is 14 years old. 

 
Petr Coufal, CZE (D): He finished 19th at Junior Worlds last season.  He placed 8th at JGP Poland and 13th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 156.63.  He is 17 years old. 

 
Daniel Albert Naurits, EST (D): He placed 17th at JGP Estonia.  His personal best is 96.02.  He is 13 years old.  
 
Matthias Versluis, FIN: He placed 17th at JGP Latvia and 9th at JGP Poland.  His personal best is 140.21.  He is 17 years old. 

 
Armen Agaian, GEO: He finished 26th in the preliminary round at Junior Worlds last season.  He placed 20th at his JGP debut in Poland.  His personal best is 82.04.  He is 15 years old. 

 
Martin Rappe, GER: He finished 7th at JGP Latvia and 6th at JGP Italy.  His personal best is 155.54.  He is 18 years old. 

 
Harry Mattick, GBR: He finished 16th in the preliminary round at Junior Worlds last season.  He placed 11th at JGP Poland.  His personal best is 137.58.  He is 18 years old. 

 
Wayne Wing Yin Chung, HKG: He placed 17th at JGP Australia.  His personal best is 99.44.  He is 15 years old. 

 
Kristof Forgo, HUN: His personal best is 98.55.  He is 18 years old.
 
Maurizio Zandron, ITA: He finished 7th at JGP Austria and 8th at JGP Italy.  His personal best is 155.33.  He is 18 years old.
 
Ryuju Hino, JPN (D): He won gold at JGP Latvia and silver at JGP Romania to qualify for the JGP Final where he finished 5th.  His personal best is 182.71.  He is 17 years old. 

 
Keiji Tanaka, JPN (D): He is the reigning World Junior silver medalist.  He won silver at JGP Australia and bronze at JGP Austria to qualify for the JGP Final where he finished 6th.  His personal best is 196.98.  He is 17 years old. 

 
Shoma Uno, JPN (D): He won silver at the Youth Olympic Games.  He finished 4th at his international debut in Poland and won bronze at JGP Estonia.  His personal best is 175.15.  He is 14 years old. 

 
Denis Ten, KAZ (D): He finished 14th at the World Championships.  He placed 6th at Four Continents.  He placed 5th at Skate America and Skate Canada.  His personal best is 212.39.  He is 18 years old.
 
Arturas Ganzela, LTU: He finished 27th at his JGP debut in Poland.  His personal best is 87.27.  He is 15 years old. 

 
Julian Zhi Jie Yee, MAS: He finished 22nd at his international debut in Italy and 14th at JGP Estonia.  His personal best is 112.90.  He is 14 years old. 

 
Florian Gostelie, NED: He placed 18th at his JGP debut in Poland.  His personal best is 88.10.  He is 18 years old. 

 
Michael Christian Martinez, PHI: He finished 7th at the Youth Olympic Games.  He placed 8th at JGP Australia.  His personal best is 151.60.  He is 15 years old. 

 
Kamil Dymowski, POL: He finished 14th at JGP Poland and 13th at JGP Estonia.  His personal best is 116.19.  He is 16 years old. 

 
June-Hyoung Lee, KOR: He placed 4th at the Youth Olympic Games.  He finished 4th in his JGP debut in Latvia and won bronze at JGP Italy.  His personal best is 176.48.  He is 15 years old.  

 
Zsolt Kosz, ROU: He placed 20th at JGP Romania.  His personal best is 103.59.  He is 19 years old. 

 
Zhan Bush, RUS (D): He finished 11th at Junior Worlds last season.  His personal best is 176.64.  He is 18 years old. 

 
Artur Dmitriev, RUS (D): He finished 8th at Junior Worlds last season.  He won silver at JGP Poland and finished 4th at JGP Italy.  His personal best is 197.09.  He is 19 years old. 

 
Victor Bustamante, ESP: He finished 14th at JGP Austria and Italy.  His personal best is 132.28.  He is 17 years old. 

 
Marcus Bjork, SWE (D): He is 17 years old.
 
Suchet Kongchim, THA: He finished 25th in the preliminary round at Junior Worlds last season..  He placed 18th at JGP Australia and 25th at JGP Italy.  His personal best is 88.61.  He is 18 years old. 

 
Osman Akgun, TUR: He finished 16th at his JGP debut in Latvia.  His personal best is 131.15.  He is 15 years old. 

 
Yakov Godorozha, UKR (D): He finished 8th at JGP Romania and JGP Estonia.  His personal best is 147.22.  He is 18 years old. 

 
Jason Brown, USA (D): He placed 7th at Junior Worlds.  He won gold at JGP Australia and silver at JGP Italy to qualify for the JGP Final where he won gold.  His personal best is 208.41.  He is 17 years old. 

 
Timothy Dolensky, USA (D): He won the bronze at JGP Latvia and finished 4th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 176.77.  He is 19 years old. 

 
Joshua Farris, USA (D): He won gold at JGP Poland and JGP Estonia to qualify for the JGP Final where he won bronze.  His personal best is 207.67.  He is 17 years old.

Russian Nationals Men’s Results

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
A Evgeni Plushenko SPB 88.24 42.30 45.94 9.11 8.61 9.36 9.32 9.54 0.00 # 7
2 Arthur Gachinsky SPB 83.52 42.09 41.43 8.25 8.00 8.39 8.36 8.43 0.00 # 12
3 Jean Bush C / W 81.81 42.74 39.07 7.86 7.64 7.89 7.79 7.89 0.00 # 13
4 Artur Dmitriev M / C 79.69 40.83 38.86 7.82 7.46 7.75 7.79 4.8 0.00 # 11
5 Sergei Voronov MOS 76.35 35.56 40.79 8.29 7.82 8.25 8.25 8.18 0.00 # 17
6 Constantine LESS SPB 74.19 33.77 40.42 8.25 7.89 8.00 8.14 8.14 0.00 # 18
7 Artem Grigoriev MOS 72.90 37.02 36.88 7.50 7.21 7.32 7.46 7.39 1.00 # 4
8 Gordey Gorshkov SPB 69.84 31.41 38.43 7.75 7.50 7.71 7.68 7.79 0.00 # 14
9 Artem Borodulin MOS 69.76 33.11 37.65 7.61 7.29 7.50 7.64 7.61 1.00 # 16
10 Ivan Bariev MOS 69.56 34.88 34.68 4.7 6.68 6.96 6.89 7.11 0.00 # 9
11 Stanislav Kovalev MOS 68.10 35.21 33.89 6.93 6.57 6.64 6.82 6.93 1.00 # 3
12 Maxim Kovtun ESA 66.11 34.90 33.21 6.71 6.54 6.43 6.89 6.64 2.00 # 10
13 Ivan Tretiak MOS 64.51 32.90 32.61 6.82 6.32 6.54 6.57 6.36 1.00 # 6
14 Stanislav Samokhin MOS 63.45 33.77 30.68 6.29 5.93 6.11 6.14 6.21 1.00 # 5
15 Vladislav SEZGANOV SPB 61.10 31.31 29.79 6.29 5.68 5.93 6.00 5.89 0.00 # 2
16 Theodosius Efremenko MOS 59.57 32.54 3.28 5.93 5.46 5.54 5.64 5.46 1.00 # 1
17 Mark CHESS MOS 58.20 25.59 33.61 6.89 6.61 6.61 6.79 6.71 1.00 # 15
18 Alexander Stepanov SPB 54.73 24.34 30.39 6.21 5.79 7.6 6.21 6.11 0.00 # 8
Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
A Evgeni Plushenko SPB 171.43 77.77 93.66 9.25 9.00 9.54 9.43 9.61 0.00 # 17
2 Arthur Gachinsky SPB 166.06 81.56 85.50 8.50 8.36 8.57 8.61 8.71 1.00 # 18
3 Sergei Voronov MOS 164.44 80.64 83.80 8.36 8.11 8.46 8.43 8.54 0.00 # 15
4 Ivan Bariev MOS 150.31 75.11 75.20 7.46 7.21 7.68 7.50 7.75 0.00 # 12
5 Constantine LESS SPB 145.09 67.31 78.78 7.93 7.71 7.82 7.93 8.00 1.00 # 13
6 Jean Bush C / W 141.49 63.33 78.16 7.82 7.54 7.82 7.86 4.8 0.00 # 14
7 Artur Dmitriev M / C 140.60 65.40 76.20 7.71 7.39 7.57 7.68 7.75 1.00 # 16
8 Gordey Gorshkov SPB 140.44 65.08 75.36 7.50 7.25 7.57 7.68 7.68 0.00 # 10
9 Stanislav Kovalev MOS 135.23 62.29 72.94 7.39 7.11 7.36 7.29 7.32 0.00 # 11
10 Artem Grigoriev MOS 128.16 56.24 71.92 7.50 6.96 7.7 7.29 7.14 0.00 # 8
11 Maxim Kovtun ESA 127.82 62.18 65.64 6.71 6.36 6.57 6.64 6.54 0.00 # 7
12 Artem Borodulin MOS 125.05 54.85 71.20 7.18 6.89 7.7 7.25 7.21 1.00 # 9
13 Mark CHESS MOS 120.15 58.15 62.00 6.39 6.00 6.25 6.18 6.18 0.00 # 6
14 Alexander Stepanov SPB 110.61 54.89 56.72 6.00 5.43 5.86 5.57 5.50 1.00 # 3
15 Theodosius Efremenko MOS 106.50 52.44 55.06 5.71 5.25 5.54 5.57 5.46 1.00 # 5
16 Stanislav Samokhin MOS 106.28 47.30 58.98 7.6 5.68 5.89 5.89 5.96 0.00 # 4
17 Vladislav SEZGANOV SPB 103.09 52.25 54.84 5.89 5.21 5.25 5.61 5.46 4.00 # 2
FPl. Name Nation Points KP PP
A Evgeni Plushenko SPB 259.67 A A
2 Arthur Gachinsky SPB 249.58 2 2
3 Sergei Voronov MOS 240.79 5 3
4 Jean Bush C / W 223.30 3 6
5 Artur Dmitriev M / C 220.29 4 7
6 Ivan Bariev MOS 219.87 10 4
7 Constantine LESS SPB 219.28 6 5
8 Gordey Gorshkov SPB 210.28 8 8
9 Stanislav Kovalev MOS 203.33 11 9
10 Artem Grigoriev MOS 201.06 7 10
11 Artem Borodulin MOS 194.81 9 12
12 Maxim Kovtun ESA 193.93 12 11
13 Mark CHESS MOS 178.35 17 13
14 Stanislav Samokhin MOS 169.73 14 16
15 Theodosius Efremenko MOS 166.07 16 15
16 Alexander Stepanov SPB 165.34 18 14
17 Vladislav SEZGANOV SPB 164.19 15 17
WD Ivan Tretiak MOS

Rostelecom Cup Men’s Short Program

The event begins at 9:45am EST.
The warmup group is on the ice.

Group 1

Sergei Voronov, RUS: 29.51 TES + 31.64 PCS = 61.15

  • Two footed and under rotated his quad toe attempt
  • Nice tight and fast rotation on his triple axel
  • Good triple loop
  • Nice camel spin position with good arm variations but he could use more speed
  • Fun music for his step sequence and a lot of movement–he looks a little off balanced at times and I’d like to see him really perform this and it could be a huge crowd pleaser
  • Good camel into a sit spin and a triangle variation
  • Flying entry to his final sit spin with a nice low, tucked position but a loss of speed through the twist variation

Brandon Mroz, USA: 36.55 TES + 33.80 PCS -1.00 = 69.35 and into 1st place

  • I like this easy style on Brandon Mroz but I’d like to see him really commit to the choreography instead of going through some of the motions
  • Fall on his quad lutz attempt
  • Step out on his triple axel
  • His transitions have really improved and his skating in between the elements is really improved and right on the music
  • Nice camel spin
  • Nice triple lutz + triple toe combination
  • Good low sit spin
  • Very nice one foot sequence and good flow through his footwork
  • Good triangle spin and twisted sit variation

Konstantin Menshov, RUS: 30.41 TES + 31.50 PCS -1.00 = 60.91 and into 3rd place

  • Really wild on his triple axel with a very open air position and he two foots the landing
  • Quad toe + double toe with not a lot of flow in between the jumps
  • Really hard fall on his triple lutz
  • Good camel spin position but he loses a lot of speed in the end
  • Good speed and flow through the step sequence but not a lot of difficulty in the upper body
  • Nice sit spin
  • Good speed through the final combo spin with nice stretched out positions

Andrei Rogozine, CAN: 33.32 TES + 31.79 PCS = 65.11 and into 2nd place

  • Opens with a nice triple flip + triple toe combination
  • Spread eagle into a triple axel with a step out
  • He could use a little more flexibility through the catchfoot position in his camel spin
  • A little tight on the landing of that triple lutz
  • Nice position in his twisted sit variation
  • Good one foot section in his step sequence and nice timing with the music; a lot of movement through the upper body but he needs deeper edges
  • Nice speed in the camel spin but loses a lot of it in the sit position and almost falls out of it
Group 2

Javier Fernandez, ESP: 40.11 TES + 38.39 PCS = 78.50 and into 1st place

  • Very nice opening quad toe
  • Popped his lutz into a double with a triple toe combo
  • Nice triple axel
  • Great upright spin
  • Nice sit spin in a low position but he could use a little more stretch through his free leg
  • Very nice one foot section that covers half the ice in his step sequence–this step sequence looks so easy and flows very nicely but is full of difficult content
  • Great camel spin position into a good triangle variation but a loss of speed through the change foot
  • Great ending pose hit right out of the scratch spin

Yuzuru Hanyu, JPN: 45.20 TES + 37.58 PCS = 82.78 and into 1st place

  • Sits too far back on the landing of the quad toe and has to step out and put his hands down
  • Nice recovery with his triple axel
  • Decent donut position
  • Good triple lutz + triple toe
  • I like his freedom through this step sequence and how low he gets to the ice in some of these steps
  • Nice cross leg sit spin with no hands holding his leg
  • Good camel position into a nice low sit position with a stretched free leg and ending with a scratch spin

Jeremy Abbott, USA: 42.04 TES + 41.50 PCS = 83.54 and into 1st place

  • He looks so calm and relaxed out on the ice
  • Nice opening triple flip + triple toe with great height and fast rotation
  • Beautiful triple axel
  • He looks like he’s having so much fun in these steps
  • Nice low sit spin with good positions and speed
  • Great timing with the music and he’s really skating to the music and not through it
  • Great triple lutz to end the jumps
  • Nice twisted upright spin into a scratch spin
  • Very nice edgework and speed in his step sequence and the crowd is really behind him; I don’t like the step in the middle where he puts his hand down because it almost looks like a fall and he could lose points for it
  • Nice final combination spin with good flexibility through the upright position

Artur Gachinski, RUS: 38.30 TES + 37.43 PCS -1.00 = 74.73 and into 4th place

  • Fall on his opening quad toe
  • Good triple axel
  • Triple loop–but with no combination he’ll be docked for not completing hte required elements
  • He needs a lot more flexibility through that catchfoot position of his camel spin
  • Good speed in his sit spin
  • Nice one foot section in his footwork but he loses some of his flow out of the illusion spin
  • Nice Y spin but he leans too far away from his foot and will lose some GOE points on that

Michal Brezina, CZE: 40.62 TES + 38.39 PCS = 79.01 and into 3rd place

  • Big triple axel but a lot of lead time into the jump
  • Triple flip + triple toe
  • Triple lutz
  • He needs to really stretch through his free leg in the sit spin
  • Very nie camel position but his catchfoot position is not very attractive and needs a lot more flexibility
  • Nice speed, quality of movement, flow and edge work in this step sequence
  • Very slow final combination spin but good position variations
Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Jeremy ABBOTT USA 83.54 42.04 41.50 8.11 8.11 8.39 8.46 8.43 0.00 #7
2 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 82.78 45.20 37.58 7.68 7.32 7.50 7.54 7.54 0.00 #6
3 Michal BREZINA CZE 79.01 40.62 38.39 7.75 7.36 7.71 7.75 7.82 0.00 #9
4 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 78.50 40.11 38.39 7.61 7.39 7.75 7.82 7.82 0.00 #5
5 Artur GACHINSKI RUS 74.73 38.30 37.43 7.75 7.18 7.50 7.50 7.50 1.00 #8
6 Brandon MROZ USA 69.35 36.55 33.80 6.79 6.43 6.79 6.93 6.86 1.00 #2
7 Andrei ROGOZINE CAN 65.11 33.32 31.79 6.43 6.14 6.43 6.50 6.29 0.00 #4
8 Sergei VORONOV RUS 61.15 29.51 31.64 6.46 5.96 6.32 6.54 6.36 0.00 #1
9 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS 60.91 30.41 31.50 6.39 6.14 6.36 6.36 6.25 1.00 #3

JGP Italy Men’s Free Skate Results

 

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Han YAN CHN 147.30 75.60 71.70 7.39 6.93 7.14 7.18 7.21 0.00 #23
2 Jason BROWN USA 125.91 58.17 68.74 6.79 6.79 6.86 6.93 7.00 1.00 #21
3 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 121.20 59.84 63.36 6.46 6.18 6.29 6.43 6.32 2.00 #24
4 June-Hyoung LEE KOR 118.50 57.52 60.98 6.18 5.89 6.07 6.14 6.21 0.00 #25
5 Jay YOSTANTO USA 105.47 48.83 56.64 6.00 5.50 5.64 5.64 5.54 0.00 #26
6 Martin RAPPE GER 101.81 53.01 50.80 5.36 4.79 5.14 5.11 5.00 2.00 #19
7 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 98.50 46.86 52.64 5.29 5.07 5.25 5.32 5.39 1.00 #20
8 Luiz MANELLA BRA 96.89 46.89 53.00 5.57 5.18 5.25 5.36 5.14 3.00 #22
9 Noah SCHERER SUI 94.02 47.74 46.28 4.89 4.43 4.64 4.54 4.64 0.00 #11
10 Christophe BELLEY-LEMELIN CAN 92.55 44.31 49.24 5.00 4.61 5.04 4.93 5.04 1.00 #16
11 Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA 88.23 42.45 46.78 4.86 4.39 4.64 4.75 4.75 1.00 #12
12 Victor BUSTAMANTE ESP 84.10 38.62 46.48 4.64 4.43 4.71 4.64 4.82 1.00 #13
13 Igor REZNICHENKO UKR 81.65 37.71 45.94 4.75 4.54 4.57 4.61 4.50 2.00 #14
14 Ondrej SPIEGL SWE 79.66 29.80 50.86 5.18 4.86 5.11 5.07 5.21 1.00 #17
15 Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 79.51 32.95 48.56 4.86 4.64 4.82 4.96 5.00 2.00 #18
16 Marco ZAKOURIL CZE 75.67 37.79 38.88 4.04 3.61 3.86 3.93 4.00 1.00 #6
17 Yoji TSUBOI JPN 74.08 31.14 44.94 4.86 4.39 4.36 4.50 4.36 2.00 #9
18 Vlad IONESCU ROU 72.37 33.23 40.14 4.25 3.89 3.93 4.04 3.96 1.00 #8
19 Shu NAKAMURA JPN 70.48 28.92 43.56 4.54 4.21 4.14 4.46 4.43 2.00 #15
20 Krysztof GALA POL 66.93 34.43 33.50 3.68 3.11 3.32 3.43 3.21 1.00 #3
21 Oliver PORTER AUS 64.44 29.30 36.14 3.96 3.29 3.75 3.64 3.43 1.00 #7
22 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 62.04 30.48 32.56 3.57 2.93 3.39 3.25 3.14 1.00 #1
23 Leonardo MAEKAWA MORENO MEX 59.50 22.44 38.06 3.86 3.71 3.71 3.89 3.86 1.00 #10
24 Lap Kan YUEN HKG 51.61 23.33 31.28 3.46 2.86 3.21 3.11 3.00 3.00 #5
25 Adil ZHARBOLOV KAZ 49.31 18.51 32.80 3.50 3.04 3.21 3.29 3.36 2.00 #2
26 Suchet KONGCHIM THA 48.97 23.41 29.56 3.43 2.71 3.00 2.89 2.75 4.00 #4

 

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Han YAN
CHN
219.37 1 1
2 Jason BROWN
USA
194.28 2 2
3 June-Hyoung LEE
KOR
176.48 4 4
4 Artur DMITRIEV
RUS
174.19 5 3
5 Jay YOSTANTO
USA
164.27 3 5
6 Martin RAPPE
GER
152.51 7 6
7 Luiz MANELLA
BRA
149.03 6 8
8 Maurizio ZANDRON
ITA
143.19 11 7
9 Noah SCHERER
SUI
137.79 13 9
10 Christophe BELLEY-LEMELIN
CAN
137.54 10 10
11 Saverio GIACOMELLI
ITA
131.99 14 11
12 Igor REZNICHENKO
UKR
125.87 12 13
13 Filippo AMBROSINI
ITA
125.64 8 15
14 Victor BUSTAMANTE
ESP
125.31 16 12
15 Ondrej SPIEGL
SWE
125.08 9 14
16 Marco ZAKOURIL
CZE
116.32 18 16
17 Yoji TSUBOI
JPN
114.79 17 17
18 Shu NAKAMURA
JPN
113.71 15 19
19 Vlad IONESCU
ROU
107.80 19 18
20 Oliver PORTER
AUS
96.67 21 21
21 Krysztof GALA
POL
96.24 25 20
22 Julian Zhi Jie YEE
MAS
92.95 23 22
23 Leonardo MAEKAWA MORENO
MEX
92.84 20 23
24 Lap Kan YUEN
HKG
81.46 24 24
25 Suchet KONGCHIM
THA
80.30 22 26
26 Adil ZHARBOLOV
KAZ
71.34 26 25

JGP Italy Men’s Short Program Results

 

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Han YAN CHN 72.07 38.71 33.36 6.86 6.50 6.68 6.71 6.61 0.00 #15
2 Jason BROWN USA 68.37 36.19 32.18 6.54 6.21 6.43 6.50 6.50 0.00 #11
3 Jay YOSTANTO USA 58.80 32.30 26.50 5.61 5.14 5.36 5.25 5.14 0.00 #18
4 June-Hyoung LEE KOR 57.98 29.65 28.33 5.79 5.54 5.64 5.68 5.68 0.00 #8
5 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 52.99 25.03 27.96 5.93 5.36 5.57 5.64 5.46 0.00 #6
6 Luiz MANELLA BRA 52.14 29.97 22.17 4.61 4.21 4.46 4.46 4.43 0.00 #3
7 Martin RAPPE GER 50.70 27.59 24.11 5.04 4.64 4.89 4.86 4.68 1.00 #21
8 Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 46.13 22.63 23.50 4.71 4.54 4.75 4.71 4.79 0.00 #20
9 Ondrej SPIEGL SWE 45.42 22.49 22.93 4.82 4.43 4.54 4.57 4.57 0.00 #16
10 Christophe BELLEY-LEMELIN CAN 44.99 20.34 24.65 5.07 4.86 4.86 5.00 4.86 0.00 #13
11 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 44.69 25.02 21.67 4.57 4.32 4.25 4.32 4.21 2.00 #26
12 Igor REZNICHENKO UKR 44.22 22.30 21.92 4.57 4.25 4.32 4.39 4.39 0.00 #12
13 Noah SCHERER SUI 43.77 21.70 22.07 4.75 4.25 4.43 4.39 4.25 0.00 #14
14 Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA 43.76 21.68 22.08 4.54 4.25 4.36 4.36 4.57 0.00 #25
15 Shu NAKAMURA JPN 43.23 20.69 22.54 4.71 4.36 4.50 4.61 4.36 0.00 #19
16 Victor BUSTAMANTE ESP 41.21 20.06 21.15 4.32 4.04 4.21 4.29 4.29 0.00 #4
17 Yoji TSUBOI JPN 40.71 18.64 23.07 4.89 4.46 4.54 4.68 4.50 1.00 #24
18 Marco ZAKOURIL CZE 40.65 19.95 20.70 4.25 3.89 4.14 4.21 4.21 0.00 #2
19 Vlad IONESCU ROU 35.43 19.03 18.40 3.86 3.54 3.54 3.82 3.64 2.00 #23
20 Leonardo MAEKAWA MORENO MEX 33.34 15.44 17.90 3.75 3.36 3.61 3.54 3.64 0.00 #10
21 Oliver PORTER AUS 32.23 14.98 18.25 3.86 3.36 3.75 3.71 3.57 1.00 #5
22 Suchet KONGCHIM THA 31.33 15.00 16.33 3.43 3.04 3.36 3.25 3.25 0.00 #17
23 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 30.91 15.27 16.64 3.46 3.14 3.36 3.39 3.29 1.00 #7
24 Lap Kan YUEN HKG 29.85 13.31 16.54 3.57 3.18 3.50 3.18 3.11 0.00 #22
25 Krysztof GALA POL 29.31 14.16 16.15 3.50 3.04 3.25 3.25 3.11 1.00 #9
26 Adil ZHARBOLOV KAZ 22.03 8.67 15.36 3.36 2.93 3.04 3.07 2.96 2.00 #1

JGP Italy Men’s Preview

Han Yan of China won the gold medal last weekend at JGP Austria setting the top score so far this season with a quad in his free skate.  He has the goods to deliver a winning performance again this week, but he’s been sick and is competing three weeks in a row.  It will be tough to keep the energy up, but he only needs a podium finish to qualify for the JGP Final.  A 4th place finish would set him up for a possible tiebreaker.
 
Jason Brown of the United States has one gold medal already this season.  He doesn’t have a triple axel, and usually his solid PCS scores and fluid presentation can make up for this deficit, but with Yan delivering triple axels and quads, it will be more difficult at this event.  He needs a podium finish to qualify for the Final.
 
Artur Dmitriev of Russia also has a silver medal and one of the top scores of this season.  He bested Joshua Farris in the free skate in Poland, so if he can bring up his short program score he has a real shot at a second silver medal here.  He needs a gold or silver to qualify for the Final.
 
These three men are a head above the rest of the field and should not have a problem making the podium even with mistakes.  The real fight will be to see who gets the top slot and guarantees themselves a spot in the JGP Final.
 
My podium predictions:
Gold: Han Yan
Silver: Artur Dmitriev
Bronze: Jason Brown
 
Bios of the competitors:
 
Oliver Porter, AUS: He finished 16th in his international debut in Australia.  His personal best is 102.03.  He is 16 years old.

Luiz Manella, BRA: He finished 15th at JGP Czech Republic last season.  His personal best is 109.25.  He is 15 years old.

Christopher Belley-Lemelin, CAN: This is his international debut.  He is 17 years old.

Han Yan, CHN: He finished 6th at Junior Worlds.  He won gold at JGP Austria.  He won gold at JGP Austria and Czech Republic last season to qualify for the JGPF where he won silver.  His personal best is 205.86.  He is 15 years old.
Marco Zakouril, CZE: He placed 15th at JGP Australia.  His personal best is 113.15.  He is 17 years old.
Martin Rappe, GER: He finished 7th at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 155.54.  He is 18 years old.

Lap Kan Yuen, HKG: He finished 22nd at JGP Great Britain last season.  His personal best is 84.93.  He is 15 years old.

Filippo Ambrosini, ITA: He finished 16th at JGP Poland.  His personal best is 114.46.  He is 18 years old.

Saverio Giacomelli, ITA: He finished 26th at Junior Worlds.  His personal best is 142.55.  He is 18 years old.

Maurizio Zandron, ITA: He finished 7th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 155.33.  He is 18 years old.
 
Shu Nakamura, JPN: This is his international debut.  He is 15 years old.
 
Yoji Tsuboi, JPN: He finished 7th at JGP Australia.  His personal best is 157.64.  He is 18 years old.
Adil Zharbolov, KAZ: He finished 22nd at his JGP debut in Poland.  His personal best is 70.23.  He is 18 years old.

Julian Zhi Jie Yee, MAS:

Leonardo Maekawa Moreno, MEX

Krysztof Gala, POL: He finished 17th at his international debut in Poland.  His personal best is 90.31.  He is 15 years old.
 
June-Hyung Lee, KOR: He finished 4th in his JGP debut in Latvia.  His personal best is 171.75.  He is 14 years old.  
Vlad Ionescu, ROU: He finished 18th in the preliminary round at Junior Worlds.  He placed 18th at JGP Romania.  His personal best is 118.59.  He is 17 years old.
Artur Dmitriev, RUS: He finished 8th at Junior Worlds.  He won silver at JGP Poland.  His personal best is 197.09.  He is 19 years old.
Victor Bustamante, ESP: He finished 14th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 132.28.  He is 17 years old.
 
Ondrej Spiegl, SWE: He finished 27th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 13th at JGP Romania.  His personal best is 142.25.  He is 18 years old.

Noah Scherer, SUI: He finished 7th at JGP France and 14th at JGP Austria last season.  His personal best is 140.77.  He is 19 years old.

Suchet Kongchim, THA: He finished 25th in the preliminary round at Junior Worlds.  He placed 18th at JGP Australia.  His personal best is 88.61.  He is 17 years old.
Igor Reznichenko, UKR: He finished 12th at JGP Poland.  His personal best is 134.40.  He is 16 years old.
Jason Brown, USA: He placed 7th at Junior Worlds.  He won gold at JGP Australia.  His personal best is 197.23.  He is 16 years old.
 
Jay Yostano, USA: This is his international debut.  He is 17 years old.

JGP Poland Mens Free Skate Results

 

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 130.21 68.45 61.76 6.21 5.96 6.25 6.14 6.32 0.00 #22
2 Joshua FARRIS USA 126.76 64.56 63.20 6.50 6.14 6.36 6.21 6.39 1.00 #18
3 Shoma UNO JPN 114.55 58.69 56.86 5.64 5.36 5.86 5.71 5.86 1.00 #12
4 Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 113.33 57.27 57.06 5.93 5.46 5.75 5.68 5.71 1.00 #20
5 David WANG USA 106.73 51.93 55.80 5.79 5.25 5.75 5.50 5.61 1.00 #17
6 Vladislav TARASENKO RUS 103.02 50.10 53.92 5.39 5.25 5.39 5.50 5.43 1.00 #19
7 Samuel ANGERS CAN 100.25 45.95 54.30 5.61 5.18 5.50 5.43 5.43 0.00 #21
8 Petr COUFAL CZE 99.89 48.17 51.72 5.11 4.89 5.25 5.25 5.36 0.00 #16
9 Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 93.90 44.54 49.36 5.04 4.86 4.89 4.96 4.93 0.00 #13
10 Harry MATTICK GBR 90.88 40.22 50.66 5.04 4.82 5.14 5.04 5.29 0.00 #11
11 Igor REZNICHENKO UKR 89.30 40.86 48.44 4.86 4.68 4.89 4.79 5.00 0.00 #14
12 Charles TETAR FRA 87.70 43.22 47.48 4.89 4.50 4.71 4.89 4.75 3.00 #15
13 Peter REITMAYER SVK 85.48 39.48 47.00 4.86 4.46 4.68 4.75 4.75 1.00 #9
14 Kamil DYMOWSKI POL 72.56 34.12 38.44 4.00 3.54 3.79 3.93 3.96 0.00 #7
15 Alexei MIALIONKHIN BLR 68.69 28.97 42.72 4.57 4.11 4.25 4.29 4.14 3.00 #10
16 Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 60.66 22.02 40.64 4.36 3.89 3.86 4.14 4.07 2.00 #8
17 Krysztof GALA POL 57.43 28.51 29.92 3.32 2.82 2.89 3.11 2.82 1.00 #1
18 Arturas GANZELA LTU 52.72 23.80 29.92 3.21 2.82 3.00 3.04 2.89 1.00 #4
19 Florian GOSTELIE NED 51.19 18.91 34.28 3.64 3.25 3.36 3.50 3.39 2.00 #6
20 Armen AGAIAN GEO 49.11 21.03 31.08 3.36 2.96 3.11 3.11 3.00 3.00 #3
21 Manuel DRECHSLER AUT 48.23 25.59 25.64 2.82 2.32 2.64 2.61 2.43 3.00 #2
22 Adil ZHARBOLOV KAZ 46.28 16.78 32.50 3.46 3.00 3.11 3.29 3.39 3.00 #5

 

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Joshua FARRIS
USA
202.45 1 2
2 Artur DMITRIEV
RUS
197.09 2 1
3 Ryuichi KIHARA
JPN
173.31 3 4
4 Shoma UNO
JPN
163.24 8 3
5 David WANG
USA
161.85 5 5
6 Vladislav TARASENKO
RUS
161.70 4 6
7 Samuel ANGERS
CAN
151.69 6 7
8 Petr COUFAL
CZE
147.62 9 8
9 Matthias VERSLUIS
FIN
140.21 11 9
10 Charles TETAR
FRA
138.14 7 12
11 Harry MATTICK
GBR
137.58 10 10
12 Igor REZNICHENKO
UKR
134.40 12 11
13 Peter REITMAYER
SVK
130.37 13 13
14 Kamil DYMOWSKI
POL
108.86 17 14
15 Alexei MIALIONKHIN
BLR
107.57 15 15
16 Filippo AMBROSINI
ITA
101.20 14 16
17 Krysztof GALA
POL
90.31 20 17
18 Florian GOSTELIE
NED
88.10 16 19
19 Arturas GANZELA
LTU
87.27 18 18
20 Armen AGAIAN
GEO
82.04 19 20
21 Manuel DRECHSLER
AUT
73.06 21 21
22 Adil ZHARBOLOV
KAZ
70.23 22 22