2017 JGP Croatia Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 80.26 45.25 35.01 6.86 6.75 7.36 6.93 7.11 0.00 #17
2 Joseph PHAN CAN 76.09 43.17 32.92 6.64 6.25 6.71 6.64 6.68 0.00 #8
3 Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN 73.18 40.90 32.28 6.64 6.43 6.50 6.39 6.32 0.00 #13
4 Makar IGNATOV RUS 72.00 40.35 32.65 6.61 6.39 6.43 6.61 6.61 1.00 #12
5 Basar OKTAR TUR 67.08 38.77 28.31 5.64 5.43 5.82 5.71 5.71 0.00 #22
6 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 64.85 34.52 30.33 6.11 5.93 6.07 6.04 6.18 0.00 #16
7 Artur DANIELIAN RUS 61.31 33.78 29.53 5.96 5.86 5.89 5.93 5.89 2.00 #14
8 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 61.28 32.90 28.38 5.75 5.46 5.75 5.71 5.71 0.00 #18
9 Geon Hyeong AN KOR 58.36 30.42 27.94 5.79 5.57 5.54 5.54 5.50 0.00 #6
10 Yan HAO CHN 56.94 29.19 29.75 6.25 5.82 5.79 5.96 5.93 2.00 #11
11 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON 54.74 27.45 27.29 5.43 5.29 5.46 5.50 5.61 0.00 #5
12 Guko ENDO USA 53.30 25.38 28.92 5.64 5.71 5.93 5.75 5.89 1.00 #19
13 Nik FOLINI ITA 51.65 22.76 28.89 5.82 5.68 5.57 5.75 6.07 0.00 #7
14 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA 50.56 27.43 23.13 4.89 4.46 4.64 4.64 4.50 0.00 #2
15 Josh BROWN GBR 46.12 22.91 24.21 4.86 4.68 4.89 4.89 4.89 1.00 #15
16 Nika EGADZE GEO 44.08 21.71 23.37 4.86 4.61 4.50 4.79 4.61 1.00 #10
17 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 43.11 22.21 20.90 4.29 4.07 4.29 4.04 4.21 0.00 #3
18 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO 43.02 21.66 21.36 4.39 4.25 4.25 4.29 4.18 0.00 #1
19 Aleix GABARA ESP 39.93 17.57 24.36 4.86 4.89 4.75 4.93 4.93 2.00 #20
20 James THOMPSON AUS 38.66 17.05 22.61 4.61 4.46 4.39 4.54 4.61 1.00 #9
21 Chadwick WANG SGP 37.93 18.67 20.26 4.07 3.93 4.11 4.11 4.04 1.00 #23
22 Elliot JANG TPE 36.88 15.89 20.99 4.25 4.07 4.25 4.21 4.21 0.00 #21
23 Muhammad Dwi Rizqy APOLIANTO INA 25.68 10.80 15.88 3.25 3.00 3.21 3.21 3.21 1.00 #4

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Makar IGNATOV RUS 147.22 77.22 70.00 7.11 6.75 7.04 7.14 6.96 0.00 #20
2 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 145.22 75.72 70.50 7.07 6.93 7.07 7.11 7.07 1.00 #23
3 Joseph PHAN CAN 144.98 74.92 71.06 7.18 6.89 7.21 7.18 7.07 1.00 #22
4 Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN 134.36 67.50 66.86 6.82 6.54 6.61 6.82 6.64 0.00 #21
5 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 131.87 66.27 65.60 6.61 6.54 6.54 6.61 6.50 0.00 #18
6 Yan HAO CHN 130.54 66.68 63.86 6.43 6.21 6.36 6.50 6.43 0.00 #13
7 Basar OKTAR TUR 127.31 67.07 61.24 6.32 5.79 6.29 6.18 6.04 1.00 #19
8 Artur DANIELIAN RUS 127.05 69.33 58.72 6.11 5.64 5.86 6.00 5.75 1.00 #15
9 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 122.18 63.76 59.42 6.11 5.71 6.00 5.96 5.93 1.00 #17
10 Nika EGADZE GEO 109.09 62.95 47.14 5.21 4.50 4.64 4.86 4.36 1.00 #8
11 Geon Hyeong AN KOR 105.97 50.75 55.22 5.96 5.43 5.50 5.43 5.29 0.00 #16
12 Nik FOLINI ITA 105.81 51.17 55.64 5.57 5.36 5.57 5.57 5.75 1.00 #10
13 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON 99.51 47.37 52.14 5.50 4.96 5.29 5.11 5.21 0.00 #12
14 Goku ENDO USA 94.08 40.20 54.88 5.61 5.43 5.36 5.61 5.43 1.00 #14
15 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA 91.08 45.58 47.50 5.25 4.64 4.61 4.71 4.54 2.00 #11
16 Josh BROWN GBR 87.44 40.52 46.92 4.75 4.68 4.57 4.82 4.64 0.00 #9
17 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO 76.93 36.79 40.14 4.36 3.93 3.96 3.96 3.86 0.00 #7
18 Aleix GABARA ESP 74.97 34.59 42.38 4.54 4.11 4.00 4.36 4.18 2.00 #3
19 Chadwick WANG SGP 71.00 36.20 36.80 4.00 3.79 3.36 3.82 3.43 2.00 #2
20 James THOMPSON AUS 68.31 32.45 38.86 4.29 3.64 3.68 3.96 3.86 3.00 #4
21 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 63.41 26.85 38.56 4.14 3.75 3.64 4.04 3.71 2.00 #6
22 Elliot JANG TPE 61.38 26.66 37.72 4.04 3.82 3.50 3.82 3.68 3.00 #1
23 Muhammad Dwi Rizqy APOLIANTO INA 51.91 19.71 32.20 3.25 2.96 3.18 3.21 3.50 0.00 #5

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alexei KRASNOZHON
USA
225.48 1 2
2 Joseph PHAN
CAN
221.07 2 3
3 Makar IGNATOV
RUS
219.22 4 1
4 Mitsuki SUMOTO
JPN
207.54 3 4
5 Koshiro SHIMADA
JPN
196.72 6 5
6 Basar OKTAR
TUR
194.39 5 7
7 Artur DANIELIAN
RUS
188.36 7 8
8 Yan HAO
CHN
187.48 10 6
9 Adam SIAO HIM FA
FRA
183.46 8 9
10 Geon Hyeong AN
KOR
164.33 9 11
11 Nik FOLINI
ITA
157.46 13 12
12 Davide LEWTON BRAIN
MON
154.25 11 13
13 Nika EGADZE
GEO
153.17 16 10
14 Goku ENDO
USA
147.38 12 14
15 Micah Kai LYNETTE
THA
141.64 14 15
16 Josh BROWN
GBR
133.56 15 16
17 Charles Henry KATANOVIC
CRO
119.95 18 17
18 Aleix GABARA
ESP
114.90 19 18
19 Chadwick WANG
SGP
108.93 21 19
20 James THOMPSON
AUS
106.97 20 20
21 Jakub KRSNAK
SVK
106.52 17 21
22 Elliot JANG
TPE
98.26 22 22
23 Muhammad Dwi Rizqy APOLIANTO
INA
77.59 23 23

2017 JGP Croatia Men’s Preview

Several men are competing for a spot in the Grand Prix Final at this event.  The men’s event is a little easier to make assumptions for the Final, as most of the early medal winners have a second assignment so the pairings are a little more set in stone.  However, there is still time for the federations to move their entries around to give their competitors a better chance at qualifying in a weaker field.  This is especially true for Poland where 5 medal winners (potentially 6, depending on how Shimada does here) will compete, whereas only 2 medal winners are currently on the roster for the final event in Italy.

Alexei Krasnozhon took home the gold medal from JGP Australia.  His short program has a triple flip + triple loop in the bonus and he earned positive GOEs on all of his elements, except for the triple axel.  He attempted a quad loop in his free skate, but he fell and it was under-rotated.  He also fell on a triple lutz later in the program.  Otherwise he landed six clean triples with five jumps in the bonus and earned Level 4 for all of his spins.  He has the 3rd best short program, 5th best free skate, and 2nd best total scores. He needs a gold or silver medal to guarantee a spot in the Final while a bronze medal would keep him in contention.

Mitsuki Sumoto won the gold medal at JGP Latvia.  He lost a lot of ground in his short program when his combination jump was ruled invalid and earned a negative GOE, earning him only 3.73 points for an element which would normally earn over 10.  He had a solid high scoring free skate, despite not attempting a quad.  On paper the program is not particularly impressive on the technical side.  Only five jumps are in the bonus, there are no quads, and there are two double axels.  However, he skated it mostly clean with only two minor negative GOEs.  Skating it clean will be enough to get him on the podium as others are finding their feet and trying to get consistent quads, however, to be in contention at Junior Worlds, men will likely need to be in the 215 or higher range, and he won’t reach that with this program.  He has the 2nd best free skate and 5th best total scores.  He needs a gold or silver medal to qualify for the Final, while bronze would keep in him the running.

Makar Ignatov earned the bronze medal at JGP Latvia.  His short program at that event was a bit of a mess, earning no credit for one of his spins and not completing a triple + triple as his combination jump.  He finished behind Sumoto in the free skate, despite having a quad jump.  He stood up on his quad toe and fully rotated it, but had slightly negative GOEs.  He had several strong elements but started to lose steam toward the end of the program.  He only has four jumping passes in the bonus, so he really needs to make them count, however, they were the weakest part of the whole program.  On those four jumps, he had two under-rotation calls and earned negative or neutral GOEs on all of them.  As a result, his GOEs ended up pulling his technical score below the base value for the program.  He also only earned Level 2 for one of his spins and Level 3 for the two others.  He has the quad and now he needs to focus on a more well balanced program.   He has the 7th best free skate and 6th best total scores.  A gold medal would earn him a trip to the Junior Grand Prix Final.

Joseph Phan placed 4th at JGP Australia.  He had a fairly strong shot program with a triple flip + triple toe combination but he fell on the triple axel.  His biggest issue on the technical side is that he has no jumps in the second half, giving up 10% on at least one jumping pass, if not two or three.  He did earn an impressive Level 4 on all of his spins and the step sequence.  He earned positive GOEs on all the elements except the triple axel.  Unfortunately, the free skate was not a strong moment for him, and he didn’t even finish in the top 6 for that segment.  He has the 5th best short program score.  He needs a gold medal to stay in the hunt for the Final.

Basar Oktar finished 4th at JGP Austria.  His combination jump in the short program is a triple flip + triple toe and only his solo lutz is in the bonus.  He earned positive GOEs on every element except for his opening triple axel.  The biggest area he needs to upgrade are his spins and steps, as he received Level 3 on two of his spins and only a Level 2 on the step sequence.  He had two falls in his free skate, including one on the triple axel.  He does have a backloaded free skate with 6 jumping passes in the bonus, but only three jumps in the program earned a positive GOE.  The triple axel still seems to be a work in progress for him and he’ll need it more consistent if he wants to contend for a medal at these events.  He needs a gold medal to keep himself in the conversation for the Final.

Koshiro Shimada took home a medal last season from France but finished just off the podium at his second event.  However, he did set personal best scores in all segments of competition at that event and scored over 200 points.  His scores there would put him in the top 5 for this season, giving him a great shot at the medal stand if he can replicate that effort.  If he can medal here, he has a chance to qualify for the Final next week in Poland.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Alexei Krasnozhon

Silver: Mitsuki Sumoto

Bronze: Makar Ignatov

 

Bios of the competitors:

James Thompson, AUS: This is his JGP debut.  He is 18 years old.

Joseph Phan, CAN: He placed 4th at JGP Australia.  His personal best is 197.72.  He is 16 years old.

Yan Hao, CHN

Elliot Jang, TPE

Charles Henry Katanovic, CRO: He placed 18th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 124.26.  He is 17 years old.

Adam Siao Him Fa, FRA: He finished 14th at JGP France and 12th at JGP Estonia last season.  His personal best is 158.97.  He is 16 years old.

Nika Egadze, GEO: He placed 13th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 160.52.  He is 15 years old.

Josh Brown, GBR: He placed 20th at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 157.16.  He is 18 years old.

Muhammad Dwi Rizqy Apolianto, INA

Nik Folini, ITA: He placed 10th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 169.49.  He is 17 years old.

Koshiro Shimada, JPN: He finished 14th at Junior Worlds.  He won bronze at JGP France and placed 4th at JGP Estonia last season.  His personal best is 203.29.  He is 16 years old.

Mitsuki Sumoto, JPN: He won gold at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 203.51.  He is 16 years old.

Davide Lewton Brain, MON: He placed 43rd at Junior Worlds.  He finished 22nd at JGP France and 22nd at JGP Slovenia last season.  His personal best is 103.66.  He is 18 years old.

Geon Hyeong An, KOR: He finished 17th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 150.04.  He is 16 years old.

Artur Danielian, RUS: This is his international debut.  He is 13 years old.

Makar Ignatov, RUS: He won silver at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 196.88.  He is 17 years old.

Chadwick Wang, SGP: He finished 19th at JGP Japan last season.  His personal best is 86.93.  He is 17 years old.

Jakub Krsnak, SVK: He placed 36th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 20th at JGP Czech Republic and 18th at JGP Slovenia last season.  His personal best is 146.89.  He is 18 years old.

Aleix Gabara, ESP: He finished 38th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 17th at JGP Germany last season.  His personal best is 162.30.  He is 18 years old.

Micah Kai Lynette, THA

Basar Oktar, TUR: He finished 26th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 4th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 181.43.  He is 15 years old.

Guko Endo, USA

Alexei Krasnozhon, USA: He finished 8th at Junior Worlds.  He won gold at JGP Australia.  His personal best is 223.60.  He is 17 years old.

2017 JGP Austria Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Camden PULKINEN USA 66.34 35.98 32.36 6.50 6.32 6.39 6.54 6.61 2.00 #14
2 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 65.88 35.84 31.04 6.07 5.93 6.36 6.29 6.39 1.00 #10
3 Basar OKTAR TUR 64.27 36.48 27.79 5.71 5.39 5.61 5.54 5.54 0.00 #16
4 Sena MIYAKE JPN 61.78 32.85 29.93 6.25 5.75 5.93 6.11 5.89 1.00 #7
5 Ryan DUNK USA 60.85 32.25 28.60 5.71 5.50 5.82 5.75 5.82 0.00 #12
6 Conrad ORZEL CAN 58.23 28.44 29.79 6.18 5.82 5.86 6.04 5.89 0.00 #1
7 Jonathan HESS GER 57.34 31.45 27.89 5.79 5.39 5.50 5.64 5.57 2.00 #15
8 Nik FOLINI ITA 56.70 26.37 30.33 6.07 5.82 6.11 6.04 6.29 0.00 #17
9 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 56.57 29.79 26.78 5.46 5.18 5.43 5.32 5.39 0.00 #8
10 Radek JAKUBKA CZE 55.78 28.75 27.03 5.50 5.25 5.46 5.43 5.39 0.00 #18
11 Evgeni SEMENENKO RUS 55.60 27.78 28.82 5.71 5.61 5.79 5.75 5.96 1.00 #20
12 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 55.02 27.87 28.15 5.61 5.50 5.61 5.75 5.68 1.00 #2
13 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 54.18 26.99 27.19 5.36 5.25 5.54 5.43 5.61 0.00 #13
14 Egor MURASHOV RUS 53.98 26.23 28.75 5.82 5.54 5.71 5.79 5.89 1.00 #21
15 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 53.38 28.45 26.93 5.32 5.18 5.43 5.50 5.50 2.00 #3
16 Nika EGADZE GEO 46.56 22.66 24.90 4.93 4.82 5.04 5.11 5.00 1.00 #4
17 Geon Hyeong AN KOR 44.30 19.20 25.10 5.32 4.89 4.93 5.07 4.89 0.00 #11
18 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO 41.54 20.47 22.07 4.46 4.21 4.54 4.43 4.43 1.00 #6
19 Nikolaj Molgaard PEDERSEN DEN 38.73 17.42 21.31 4.39 4.14 4.32 4.25 4.21 0.00 #19
20 Anton SKOFICZ AUT 35.90 17.15 19.75 4.07 3.79 3.93 4.00 3.96 1.00 #5
21 Mate BOROCZ HUN 35.10 17.67 19.43 4.14 3.75 3.79 3.96 3.79 2.00 #9

Free Skate

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Camden PULKINEN USA 137.46 71.70 66.76 6.71 6.46 6.75 6.75 6.71 1.00 #19
2 Egor MURASHOV RUS 132.78 70.80 61.98 6.07 5.96 6.32 6.21 6.43 0.00 #7
3 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 124.71 60.43 65.28 6.46 6.32 6.54 6.61 6.71 1.00 #20
4 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 120.62 62.48 58.14 5.89 5.54 5.93 5.82 5.89 0.00 #14
5 Evgeni SEMENENKO RUS 120.20 61.92 59.28 5.82 5.75 6.07 6.04 5.96 1.00 #12
6 Basar OKTAR TUR 117.16 62.16 57.00 5.86 5.50 5.75 5.75 5.64 2.00 #21
7 Conrad ORZEL CAN 114.51 59.29 57.22 6.07 5.57 5.61 5.82 5.54 2.00 #17
8 Nika EGADZE GEO 113.96 62.34 53.62 5.46 5.21 5.36 5.46 5.32 2.00 #9
9 Nik FOLINI ITA 112.79 52.89 60.90 6.14 5.82 6.21 6.07 6.21 1.00 #15
10 Radek JAKUBKA CZE 111.56 57.94 53.62 5.46 5.21 5.39 5.39 5.36 0.00 #11
11 Sena MIYAKE JPN 110.91 50.13 61.78 6.39 6.07 6.11 6.14 6.18 1.00 #18
12 Ryan DUNK USA 109.86 50.56 59.30 5.86 5.68 6.14 5.86 6.11 0.00 #16
13 Jonathan HESS GER 109.21 54.19 55.02 5.86 5.29 5.50 5.50 5.36 0.00 #13
14 Geon Hyeong AN KOR 102.56 53.34 49.22 5.21 4.79 4.86 4.86 4.89 0.00 #1
15 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 99.31 51.93 49.38 5.04 4.68 4.93 5.04 5.00 2.00 #8
16 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 98.82 45.90 53.92 5.46 5.14 5.43 5.50 5.43 1.00 #10
17 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 95.90 41.04 56.86 5.61 5.57 5.54 5.82 5.89 2.00 #6
18 Mate BOROCZ HUN 85.66 48.22 37.44 4.07 3.61 3.64 3.86 3.54 0.00 #3
19 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO 82.72 40.14 42.58 4.39 4.04 4.29 4.32 4.25 0.00 #5
20 Nikolaj Molgaard PEDERSEN DEN 73.08 33.36 41.72 4.36 4.04 4.11 4.21 4.14 2.00 #2
21 Anton SKOFICZ AUT 51.48 23.98 33.50 3.61 3.36 3.14 3.39 3.25 6.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Camden PULKINEN
USA
203.80 1 1
2 Luc ECONOMIDES
FRA
190.59 2 3
3 Egor MURASHOV
RUS
186.76 14 2
4 Basar OKTAR
TUR
181.43 3 6
5 Mark GORODNITSKY
ISR
177.19 9 4
6 Evgeni SEMENENKO
RUS
175.80 11 5
7 Conrad ORZEL
CAN
172.74 6 7
8 Sena MIYAKE
JPN
172.69 4 11
9 Ryan DUNK
USA
170.71 5 12
10 Nik FOLINI
ITA
169.49 8 9
11 Radek JAKUBKA
CZE
167.34 10 10
12 Jonathan HESS
GER
166.55 7 13
13 Nika EGADZE
GEO
160.52 16 8
14 Luc MAIERHOFER
AUT
153.00 13 16
15 Ivan SHMURATKO
UKR
152.69 15 15
16 Nurullah SAHAKA
SUI
150.92 12 17
17 Geon Hyeong AN
KOR
146.86 17 14
18 Charles Henry KATANOVIC
CRO
124.26 18 19
19 Mate BOROCZ
HUN
120.76 21 18
20 Nikolaj Molgaard PEDERSEN
DEN
111.81 19 20
21 Anton SKOFICZ
AUT
87.38 20 21

2016 Sofia Trophy Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Basar OKTAR BBS TUR 56.89 30.80 26.09 5.42 5.00 5.33 5.17 5.17 0.00 #1
2 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE SWE 51.90 25.49 27.41 5.33 5.17 5.58 5.50 5.83 1.00 #3
3 Daniyar ADYLOV KAZ KAZ 46.62 24.63 22.99 5.00 4.50 4.58 4.58 4.33 1.00 #2
4 Nikola ZLATANOV IDS BUL 34.08 13.83 20.25 4.00 3.83 4.00 4.25 4.17 0.00 #4

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Basar OKTAR BBS TUR 105.90 55.90 51.00 5.17 4.42 5.33 5.08 5.50 1.00 #2
2 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE SWE 89.74 37.92 54.82 5.50 5.08 5.42 5.58 5.83 3.00 #3
3 Daniyar ADYLOV KAZ KAZ 85.10 44.44 42.66 4.83 4.00 4.33 4.25 3.92 2.00 #4
4 Nikola ZLATANOV IDS BUL 53.89 22.07 32.82 3.58 3.08 3.25 3.17 3.33 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Basar OKTAR BBS TUR 162.79 1 1
2 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE SWE 141.64 2 2
3 Daniyar ADYLOV KAZ KAZ 131.72 3 3
4 Nikola ZLATANOV IDS BUL 87.97 4 4

2016 Sarajevo Open Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Oktar BASAR TUR 52.43 27.93 24.50 4.92 4.75 4.75 5.00 5.08 0.00 #1

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Oktar BASAR TUR 97.14 50.14 49.00 5.00 4.42 4.83 5.25 5.00 2.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Oktar BASAR TUR 149.57 1 1

2016 Skate Helena Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Basar OKTAR BBS TUR 44.78 24.36 21.42 4.42 4.00 4.25 4.33 4.42 1.00 #7
2 Landry LE MAY FRA FRA 44.45 23.03 22.42 4.67 4.25 4.50 4.50 4.50 1.00 #5
3 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT AUT 43.78 22.20 21.58 4.33 4.00 4.33 4.50 4.42 0.00 #2
4 Michel TSIBA KNS NED 43.43 21.00 22.43 4.42 4.17 4.50 4.67 4.67 0.00 #4
5 Nicolo CAFARO UIS ITA 35.76 15.77 20.99 4.33 3.92 4.08 4.33 4.33 1.00 #6
6 Johannes MAIERHOFER AUT AUT 31.05 13.97 18.08 3.75 3.42 3.58 3.75 3.58 1.00 #1
7 Nikola ZLATANOV IDS BUL 28.97 10.30 18.67 3.67 3.58 3.75 3.92 3.75 0.00 #3

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Basar OKTAR BBS TUR 100.98 53.14 48.84 4.92 4.58 4.92 5.00 5.00 1.00 #7
2 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT AUT 94.80 46.98 49.82 4.92 4.58 5.08 5.25 5.08 2.00 #5
3 Landry LE MAY FRA FRA 78.61 34.27 44.34 4.50 4.25 4.50 4.50 4.42 0.00 #4
4 Michel TSIBA KNS NED 76.17 33.33 43.84 4.50 4.17 4.42 4.33 4.50 1.00 #6
5 Nicolo CAFARO UIS ITA 67.91 25.91 42.00 4.08 3.92 4.17 4.33 4.50 0.00 #2
6 Johannes MAIERHOFER AUT AUT 63.63 29.47 37.16 4.00 3.58 3.58 3.67 3.75 3.00 #1
7 Nikola ZLATANOV IDS BUL 50.82 18.16 34.66 3.67 3.42 3.33 3.58 3.33 2.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Basar OKTAR BBS TUR 145.76 1 1
2 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT AUT 138.58 3 2
3 Landry LE MAY FRA FRA 123.06 2 3
4 Michel TSIBA KNS NED 119.60 4 4
5 Nicolo CAFARO UIS ITA 103.67 5 5
6 Johannes MAIERHOFER AUT AUT 94.68 6 6
7 Nikola ZLATANOV IDS BUL 79.79 7 7