2018 Midwestern Sectionals Senior Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skating Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Alexander Johnson, Braemar-City of Lakes FSC 1 80.70 2 149.24 229.94
2 4 Tomoki Hiwatashi, DuPage FSC 3 66.05 1 152.86 218.91
3 7 Jordan Moeller, Northern Ice SC 2 76.46 3 142.24 218.70
4 2 Ben Jalovick, Centennial 7k SC 7 43.46 4 111.26 154.72
5 3 Colton Johnson, Starlight Ice Dance Club 5 50.78 5 102.30 153.08
6 6 Luke West, Broadmoor SC 4 53.52 7 93.85 147.37
7 1 Patrick Rupp, Dallas FSC 6 45.12 6 98.44 143.56

2018 Southwestern Regionals Senior Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Ben Jalovick, Centennial 7k SC 1 60.66 1 121.78 182.44
2 1 Luke West, Broadmoor SC 2 51.78 2 87.60 139.38

Eastern Sectionals Senior Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 4 Jimmy Ma, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 2 56.52 2 102.79 159.31
2 3 Ben Jalovick, University of Delaware FSC 3 51.37 1 106.59 157.96
3 5 Emmanuel Savary, University of Delaware FSC 1 63.02 4 93.31 156.33
4 2 Curran Oi, Yale FSC 4 48.76 3 100.64 149.40
5 1 Brad Vigorito, Yarmouth Ice Club 5 48.09 5 82.69 130.78

Eastern Sectionals Junior Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Andrew Torgashev, Panthers FSC 1 61.22 1 136.01 197.23
2 5 Oleksiy Melnyk, Washington FSC 3 49.36 2 112.71 162.07
3 6 Tony Lu, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 2 54.36 3 99.52 153.88
4 8 Ben Jalovick, University of Delaware FSC 4 48.52 4 92.56 141.08
5 1 Christopher Aaron Singletary, Hudson Valley FSC 6 42.77 5 84.55 127.32
6 2 Sean Conlon, SC of New York 7 42.22 6 83.76 125.98
7 3 Bennett Gottlieb, SC Of Boston 5 43.20 7 80.39 123.59
8 4 Daniel Kuyoth, Warwick Figure Skaters 8 29.22 8 64.93 94.15

Eastern Sectionals Junior Men’s Results

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 6 Jimmy Ma, SC of New York 1 57.83 1 114.83 172.66
2 8 Tony Lu, Ice House of New Jersey FSC 2 55.68 2 111.52 167.20
3 7 James Schetelich, SC of New York 3 54.96 4 105.22 160.18
4 5 Ben Jalovick, University of Delaware FSC 4 50.00 3 108.76 158.76
5 2 Patrick Rupp, Citrus FSC 5 44.74 5 103.79 148.53
6 1 Paul Rizzio, Connecticut SA at Newington 8 25.45 6 60.86 86.31
7 3 Griffin Schwab, SC of New York 6 30.25 8 52.64 82.89
8 4 Daniel Kuyoth, Warwick Figure Skaters 7 28.22 7 53.33 81.55
WD Brian Krentz, SC of Boston