2018 US Nationals Intermediate Dance Results

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Elliana Peal, Skokie Valley SC
Ethan Peal, Skokie Valley SC
3 43.61 1 52.40 96.01
2 11 Claire Cain, Washington FSC
Andrei Davydov, Washington FSC
1 47.49 4 44.10 91.59
3 9 Anna Gissibl, Philadelphia SC & HS
Alexander Colucci, Peninsula SC
2 45.88 3 44.86 90.74
4 10 Nastia Efimova, Triangle FSC
Jonathan Zhao, Triangle FSC
4 40.00 2 46.48 86.48
5 4 Maria Brown, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Marius Driscoll, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
5 38.50 8 40.18 78.68
6 6 Alexandra Johnston, Dallas FSC
Maxim Zharkov, Dallas FSC
7 35.53 5 42.33 77.86
7 7 Sabrina Foti, All Year FSC
Christian Bennett, FSC of Charlotte
6 35.86 6 40.77 76.63
8 5 Kelsey Schaub, IceWorks SC
Anthony Haddad, All Year FSC
8 35.12 7 40.64 75.76
9 2 Hope Noelle Lassiter, Lone Star FSC
Luke Anderson, St. Peters FSA
9 29.12 9 33.57 62.69
10 3 Raffaella Koncius, Kent Valley FSC
Dane Ayers, Coyotes SC of Arizona
10 26.31 11 27.85 54.16
11 1 Isabella Alexis, Arctic FSC
Ethan Alday, All Year FSC
11 22.89 10 30.19 53.08

2017-2018 Top Intermediate Dance US Qualifying Scores

Tango

  1. Cain/Davydov: 23.59 (Eastern Sectionals)
  2. Gissibl/Colucci: 21.78 (US Nationals)
  3. Peal/Peal: 20.96 (US Nationals)
  4. Efimova/Zhao: 19.55 (US Nationals)
  5. Brown/Driscoll: 19.34 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Schaub/Haddad: 19.07 (US Nationals)
  7. Foti/Bennett: 18.19 (US Nationals)
  8. Johnston/Zharkov: 15.21 (US Nationals)
  9. Lassiter/Anderson: 12.91 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Koncius/Ayers: 12.35 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Fourteenstep

  1. Gissibl/Colucci: 24.10 (US Nationals)
  2. Cain/Davydov: 23.95 (Eastern Sectionals)
  3. Peal/Peal: 23.22 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Schaub/Haddad: 22.11 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  5. Efimova/Zhao: 20.45 (US Nationals)
  6. Johnston/Zharkov: 20.32 (US Nationals)
  7. Brown/Driscoll: 19.99 (US Nationals)
  8. Lassiter/Anderson: 19.25 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Foti/Bennett: 17.67 (US Nationals)
  10. Ortiz/Ramsey: 16.21 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Pattern Dance Total

  1. Cain/Davydov: 47.54 (Eastern Sectionals)
  2. Gissibl/Colucci: 45.88 (US Nationals)
  3. Peal/Peal: 43.61 (US Nationals)
  4. Schaub/Haddad: 40.49 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  5. Efimova/Zhao: 40.00 (US Nationals)
  6. Brown/Driscoll: 39.19 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  7. Foti/Bennett: 35.86 (US Nationals)
  8. Johnston/Zharov: 35.33 (US Nationals)
  9. Lassiter/Anderson: 32.16 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Case/Christensen: 27.44 (Midwestern Sectionals)

Free Dance

  1. Peal/Peal: 52.40 (US Nationals)
  2. Efimova/Zhao: 46.48 (US Nationals)
  3. Cain/Davydov: 46.00 (Eastern Sectionals)
  4. Gissibl/Colucci: 44.86 (US Nationals)
  5. Brown/Driscoll: 43.28 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Johnston/Zharkov: 42.33 (US Nationals)
  7. Schaub/Haddad: 41.04 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  8. Foti/Bennett: 40.77 (US Nationals)
  9. Lassiter/Anderson: 37.98 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Koncius/Ayers: 36.93 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Total (one score per team listed)

  1. Peal/Peal: 96.01 (US Nationals)
  2. Cain/Davydov: 93.54 (Eastern Sectionals)
  3. Gissibl/Colucci: 90.74 (US Nationals)
  4. Efimova/Zhao: 86.48 (US Nationals)
  5. Brown/Driscoll: 82.47 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Schaub/Haddad: 81.53 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  7. Johnston/Zharkov: 77.86 (US Nationals)
  8. Foti/Bennett: 76.63 (US Nationals)
  9. Lassiter/Anderson: 70.14 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Koncius/Ayers: 62.96 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Total (multiple scores per team listed)

  1. Peal/Peal: 96.01 (US Nationals)
  2. Cain/Davydov: 93.54 (Eastern Sectionals)
  3. Cain/Davydov: 91.59 (US Nationals)
  4. Gissibl/Colucci: 90.74 (US Nationals)
  5. Peal/Peal: 86.61 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Efimova/Zhao: 86.48 (US Nationals)
  7. Brown/Driscoll: 82.47 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  8. Schaub/Haddad: 81.53 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  9. Brown/Driscoll: 78.68 (US Nationals)
  10. Johnston/Zharkov: 77.86 (US Nationals)
  11. Gissibl/Colucci: 77.48 (Eastern Sectionals)
  12. Efimova/Zhao: 77.13 (Eastern Sectionals)
  13. Foti/Bennett: 76.63 (US Nationals)
  14. Schaub/Haddad: 75.76 (US Nationals)
  15. Foti/Bennett: 71.23 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  16. Lassiter/Anderson: 70.14 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  17. Johnston/Zharkov: 69.13 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  18. Koncius/Ayers: 62.96 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  19. Lassiter/Anderson: 62.69 (US Nationals)
  20. Alexis/Alday: 61.26 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

2018 Eastern Sectionals Intermediate Dance Results

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 4 Claire Cain, Washington FSC
Andrei Davydov, Washington FSC
1 47.54 1 46.00 93.54
2 3 Anna Gissibl, Philadelphia SC & HS
Alexander Colucci, Peninsula SC
2 40.18 3 37.30 77.48
3 2 Nastia Efimova, Triangle FSC
Jonathan Zhao, Triangle FSC
3 33.75 2 43.38 77.13
4 1 Haeley Arruda, Warwick Figure Skaters
Christopher Alexander, Warwick Figure Skaters
4 15.19 4 22.78 37.97
WD Maria Soldatova, Washington FSC
Faddey Soldatov, Washington FSC

2017 Eastern Sectionals Intermediate Dance Results

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Maria Soldatova, Washington FSC
Faddey Soldatov, Washington FSC
1 49.52 1 50.95 100.47
2 6 Claire Cain, Washington FSC
Andrei Davydov, Washington FSC
2 45.10 3 47.72 92.82
3 5 Olivia Sebastiani, University of Delaware FSC
Dillon Berry, University of Delaware FSC
3 38.26 2 49.37 87.63
4 4 Oona Brown, SC of New York
Gage Brown, SC of New York
4 33.43 4 42.68 76.11
5 2 Nicole Gagliardo, Florida Everblades FSC
Aaron Sykes, Florida Everblades FSC
5 20.75 5 25.48 46.23
6 3 Jenna Reilly, Richmond FSC
William Moeller, Richmond FSC
6 17.71 6 25.12 42.83
7 1 Haeley Arruda, Warwick Figure Skaters
Christopher Alexander, Warwick Figure Skaters
7 17.15 7 16.09 33.24

2016 US Nationals Juvenile Dance Results

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Layla Karnes, All Year FSC
Jeffrey Chen, Peninsula SC
1 51.43 1 44.17 95.60
2 9 Maria Soldatova, Washington FSC
Faddey Soldatov, Washington FSC
2 50.15 2 41.56 91.71
3 11 Claire Cain, Washington FSC
Andrei Davydov, Washington FSC
3 45.85 4 37.63 83.48
4 10 Shin Lei Case, Dallas FSC
Maxim Zharkov, Dallas FSC
4 40.26 6 35.94 76.20
5 7 Paulina Brykalova, St. Paul FSC
Daniel Brykalov, St. Paul FSC
6 36.86 3 38.91 75.77
6 5 Olivia Sebastiani, University of Delaware FSC
Dillon Berry, University of Delaware FSC
5 40.19 8 33.89 74.08
7 8 Nastia Efimova, SC of North Carolina
Jonathan Zhao, SC of North Carolina
7 34.32 7 34.59 68.91
8 4 Katarina DelCamp, Dallas FSC
Dylan Hylander, Dallas FSC
9 30.80 5 36.04 66.84
9 2 Alice Serbin, North Star FSC
Kenan Slevira, All Year FSC
10 28.79 9 32.56 61.35
10 6 Valerie Sroka, North Jersey FSC
Samuel Hodman, Starlight Ice Dance Club
8 31.72 10 25.15 56.87
11 3 Ambrosia Vaske, All Year FSC
Davis Ortonward, Broadmoor SC
11 19.50 11 24.09 43.59
12 1 Ashley Cohen, San Diego FSC
Camden Rider, San Diego FSC
12 16.16 12 22.01 38.17

2016 Eastern Sectionals Juvenile Dance Results

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 6 Maria Soldatova, Washington FSC
Faddey Soldatov, Washington FSC
1 46.25 1 40.65 86.90
2 5 Claire Cain, Washington FSC
Andrei Davydov, Washington FSC
2 38.92 2 39.86 78.78
3 4 Olivia Sebastiani, University of Delaware FSC
Dillon Berry, University of Delaware FSC
3 37.14 3 34.93 72.07
4 3 Nastia Efimova, SC of North Carolina
Jonathan Zhao, SC of North Carolina
4 37.09 4 29.56 66.65
5 1 Sydney Sikorski, Amherst SC
Noah Lafornara, Amherst SC
5 22.24 6 22.11 44.35
6 2 Sabrina Foti, Carolinas FSC
Christian Bennett, Carolinas FSC
6 17.93 5 25.59 43.52