2018 Central Pacific Regionals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 14 Noelle Rosa, Salt Lake Figure Skating 2 45.55 1 93.68 139.23
2 18 Christina Lin, Murray Silver Blades FSC 4 40.84 2 92.54 133.38
3 17 Anastasiya Chechetenko, Peninsula SC 6 39.56 3 84.89 124.45
4 15 Amie Miyagi, Salt Lake Figure Skating 1 48.36 4 75.87 124.23
5 16 Olivia Clarke, Salt Lake Figure Skating 3 43.63 5 72.37 116.00
6 12 Erica Machida, Peninsula SC 9 37.10 6 70.32 107.42
7 9 Erin Lee, Peninsula SC 8 39.21 7 65.60 104.81
8 13 Melody Jing, Peninsula SC 5 39.63 8 61.18 100.81
9 7 Allison Zheng, Peninsula SC 7 39.26 9 57.97 97.23
10 11 Micol Zhai, St. Moritz ISC 10 36.42 12 51.00 87.42
11 10 Joelle Faybishenko, SC of San Francisco 12 29.19 10 54.13 83.32
12 1 Kate Kuwahara, Salt Lake Figure Skating 14 28.16 11 52.68 80.84
13 8 Olivia Lan, Peninsula SC 11 29.34 13 47.42 76.76
14 4 Sofia Pica, St. Moritz ISC 13 28.35 14 47.36 75.71
15 6 Abigail Lyman, Utah FSC 15 27.02 15 46.92 73.94
16 5 Felicity Aktan, SC of San Francisco 16 26.38 17 41.06 67.44
17 2 Natalie Feng, SC of San Francisco 18 23.23 16 42.96 66.19
18 3 Amy Li, St. Moritz ISC 17 25.00 18 36.96 61.96
WD Vanessa Chen, Peninsula SC

2017 Pacific Coast Sectionals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Caroline Harris, All Year FSC 1 38.70 2 71.48 110.18
2 9 Christina Lin, Murray Silver Blades FSC 2 36.09 1 72.96 109.05
3 11 Amie Miyagi, Salt Lake Figure Skating 6 33.29 3 68.51 101.80
4 7 Noelle Rosa, Salt Lake Figure Skating 3 35.56 5 65.00 100.56
5 4 Alena Budko, SC of Oregon 9 31.63 4 65.44 97.07
6 1 Altice Sollazo, All Year FSC 7 32.51 7 56.55 89.06
7 3 Alex Evans, All Year FSC 11 28.19 6 60.68 88.87
8 8 Melody Jing, Peninsula SC 5 34.03 8 53.57 87.60
9 10 Savannah Stroyke, All Year FSC 4 35.53 9 51.53 87.06
10 6 Da eun (Danika) Lee, Portland ISC 8 31.78 11 51.10 82.88
11 2 Jenny Shyu, Kingsgate SC 10 31.11 10 51.19 82.30
12 5 Kaizen Oudom, Portland ISC 12 24.98 12 45.97 70.95

2017 Central Pacific Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 4 Abigail Ross, Utah FSC 51.21
2 9 Brynn Roberts, FSC of Park City 48.20
3 8 Ava Stephens, Peninsula SC 46.83
4 12 Samantha Bray, FSC of Park City 45.53
5 11 Kate Wang, SC of San Francisco 44.83
6 1 Hallie Souh, Peninsula SC 44.03
7 7 Mayu Tayama, Peninsula SC 42.83
8 2 Hannah Herrera, Cottonwood Heights FSC 41.83
9 10 Isabelle Mowat, St. Moritz ISC 41.04
10 6 Kate Qian, Peninsula SC 40.24
11 5 Crystal Chen, St. Moritz ISC 36.89
12 3 Nicole Chan, St. Moritz ISC 34.68

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Christina Lin, Murray Silver Blades FSC 1 43.16 1 70.75 113.91
2 7 Amie Miyagi, Salt Lake Figure Skating 3 37.64 2 64.90 102.54
3 12 Melody Jing, Peninsula SC 6 34.07 3 60.19 94.26
4 11 Noelle Rosa, Salt Lake Figure Skating 2 39.20 7 51.80 91.00
5 10 Natalie Feng, SC of San Francisco 4 35.68 5 54.43 90.11
6 6 Anastasiya Chechetenko, Peninsula SC 7 31.16 4 57.59 88.75
7 9 Allison Zheng, Peninsula SC 5 35.04 6 51.84 86.88
8 1 Jenny Mao, SC of San Francisco 8 28.67 9 47.10 75.77
9 2 Claire Beaudin, SC of San Francisco 11 26.49 8 48.45 74.94
10 3 Emma Tang, FSC of Park City 9 28.55 10 44.02 72.57
11 5 Olivia Lan, Peninsula SC 10 26.81 11 41.36 68.17
12 4 Ahyun Irene Kim, St. Moritz ISC 12 25.26 12 37.01 62.27

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Isabella Miller, Salt Lake Figure Skating 1 50.53 2 89.84 140.37
2 12 Alysa Liu, St. Moritz ISC 3 40.21 1 92.34 132.55
3 14 Lily Sun, Peninsula SC 2 46.20 3 75.79 121.99
4 11 Erin Lee, SC of San Francisco 4 38.57 4 70.22 108.79
5 15 Elizabeth Ding, Peninsula SC 5 37.36 6 65.10 102.46
6 8 Micol Zhai, St. Moritz ISC 7 32.31 7 62.77 95.08
7 10 Amalia Friess, Wasatch FSC 9 28.67 5 66.40 95.07
8 6 Olivia Clarke, Salt Lake Figure Skating 8 32.27 8 61.05 93.32
9 13 Evelyn Zhang, Stockton FSC 6 33.02 11 48.87 81.89
10 9 Ashelen Course, Las Vegas FSC 10 27.46 9 53.17 80.63
11 7 Lindsey Lauffer, Peninsula SC 11 26.09 12 47.60 73.69
12 4 Sydney Ross, Utah FSC 13 23.99 10 49.09 73.08
13 3 Sarah Xia, St. Moritz ISC 12 25.44 13 45.63 71.07
14 1 Zoe Onderdonk, Peninsula SC 15 21.99 14 44.97 66.96
15 2 Kyungbin Oh, St. Moritz ISC 14 22.86 15 29.00 51.86
WD Ali Neuberger, Utah FSC 16 16.43

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 6 Sarah Feng, SC of San Francisco 1 56.46 1 92.95 149.41
2 5 Sierra Venetta, SC of San Francisco 2 54.62 4 80.22 134.84
3 7 Alice Yang, St. Moritz ISC 4 43.51 2 85.16 128.67
4 8 Hina Ueno, Salt Lake Figure Skating 3 43.85 3 83.63 127.48
5 3 Rachel Crawford, Wasatch FSC 6 36.25 5 61.76 98.01
6 2 Cecilia Weaver, SC of Nevada 5 38.97 6 50.39 89.36
7 1 Ashley Green, Cottonwood Heights FSC 7 24.23 7 48.75 72.98
8 4 Katherine Deneris, Utah FSC 8 22.05 8 36.39 58.44
WD Angela Case, Peninsula SC

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Kristina Struthwolf-Leato, Utah FSC 1 36.08 1 80.68 116.76
2 4 Sarah Lyle, Utah FSC 2 34.86 2 62.34 97.20
3 2 Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC 3 34.26 3 59.21 93.47
4 1 Sami Lew, St. Moritz ISC 4 24.92 4 51.44 76.36
WD Louisa Warwin, SC of Nevada

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 4 Karel (Kai) Kovar, Wasatch FSC 49.96
2 1 Lawrence Winters, Wasatch FSC 41.13
3 2 Dash Kamriani Beard, Peninsula SC 30.03
4 3 Laz Lune, St. Moritz ISC 25.09

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Timothy Pomares, Peaks FSC 1 30.34 1 53.50 83.84
2 5 Seth Kurogi, Salt Lake Figure Skating 3 24.68 2 44.45 69.13
3 4 Fyodor Filippov, Centennial Park FSC 2 25.70 4 34.86 60.56
4 2 Ian Ramsey, Peninsula SC 4 18.91 3 39.27 58.18
5 1 Daimion Davis, Murray Silver Blades FSC 5 18.36 5 31.51 49.87

Junior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Mitchell Friess, Wasatch FSC 2 48.34 1 108.65 156.99
2 2 Kendrick Weston, Salt Lake Figure Skating 1 53.19 2 101.19 154.38
3 1 Alain Sandraz, Peninsula SC 3 38.59 3 67.76 106.35

2016 US Nationals Juvenile Girls Results

Place Start Name Score
1 8 Stephanie Ciarochi, Dallas FSC 54.62
2 4 Hanna Harrell, Dallas FSC 53.90
3 12 Reagan Scott, Hershey FSC 53.33
4 7 Jill Heiner, FSC Of Southern Maryland 52.82
5 10 Laura Jacobson, SC of New York 52.81
6 6 Christina Lin, Murray Silver Blades FSC 52.01
7 5 Katarina DelCamp, Dallas FSC 50.42
8 2 Savannah Stroyke, All Year FSC 48.41
9 3 Alexa Binder, Panthers FSC 48.39
10 11 Alena Budko, SC of Oregon 48.15
11 9 Zoe Parrilli, Northern Ice SC 45.52
12 1 Karen Lee, All Year FSC 43.80

2016 Pacific Coast Sectionals Juvenile Girls Results

Place Start Name Score
1 7 Savannah Stroyke, All Year FSC 51.14
2 3 Alena Budko, SC of Oregon 47.36
3 10 Christina Lin, Murray Silver Blades FSC 46.97
4 4 Karen Lee, All Year FSC 45.77
5 9 Lisa Krjenitski, Orange County FSC 45.76
6 5 Da eun (Danika) Lee, Portland ISC 44.93
7 2 Kate Qian, Peninsula SC 44.40
8 13 Neva Hidajat, All Year FSC 44.19
9 6 Jenny Shyu, Kingsgate SC 40.74
10 12 Kaylah Melo, Los Angeles FSC 40.28
11 1 Anastasiya Chechetenko, Peninsula SC 36.11
12 8 Celeste Lee, Peaks FSC 35.59
13 11 Hailey Sundstrom, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters 32.87

2016 Central Pacific Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 10 Christina Lin, Murray Silver Blades FSC 55.59
2 2 Anastasiya Chechetenko, Peninsula SC 49.29
3 6 Kate Qian, Peninsula SC 44.46
4 1 Celeste Lee, Peaks FSC 44.37
5 16 Erica Machida, Peninsula SC 43.73
6 4 Kate Wang, SC of San Francisco 43.45
7 17 Abigail Ross, Utah FSC 41.65
8 9 Taylor Campbell, Las Vegas FSC 40.91
9 15 Sofia Pica, St. Moritz ISC 39.74
10 14 Katie Freter, Las Vegas FSC 39.39
11 5 Samantha Bray, FSC of Park City 39.21
12 8 Hallie Souh, Peninsula SC 37.97
13 7 Ava Stephens, Peninsula SC 37.97
14 11 Hailey Hultberg, Salt Lake Figure Skating 37.90
15 18 Kaylee Bertolucci, Capital City FSC 37.41
16 3 Hailey Burn, Murray Silver Blades FSC 36.99
17 12 Alyssa Matsuzaki, SC of San Francisco 35.04
18 13 Kaori Quan, SC of San Francisco 34.16

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 17 Isabella Miller, Salt Lake Figure Skating 3 34.33 1 70.13 104.46
2 14 Alysa Liu, St. Moritz ISC 1 39.37 2 62.75 102.12
3 13 Vanessa Chen, Peninsula SC 2 35.28 3 57.19 92.47
4 15 Noelle Rosa, Salt Lake Figure Skating 6 31.27 4 54.84 86.11
5 18 Melody Jing, Peninsula SC 4 31.98 5 53.13 85.11
6 16 Olivia Clarke, Salt Lake Figure Skating 5 31.27 7 50.89 82.16
7 10 Milena Markin, Los Angeles FSC 11 28.00 6 51.11 79.11
8 12 Sarah Xia, St. Moritz ISC 7 29.67 9 49.09 78.76
9 11 Natalie Feng, SC of San Francisco 10 28.01 8 50.35 78.36
10 8 Jenny Mao, SC of San Francisco 12 27.97 10 47.00 74.97
11 7 Morgan Young, Peninsula SC 8 28.80 12 45.79 74.59
12 9 Mona Ueno, Salt Lake Figure Skating 9 28.24 13 44.20 72.44
13 4 Alexandria Yao, Peninsula SC 16 25.17 11 46.09 71.26
14 1 Darya Kovalenko, Capital City FSC 13 27.91 16 41.66 69.57
15 3 Mimi Yu-Ching Chuang, St. Moritz ISC 14 26.17 15 42.33 68.50
16 5 Derica Su, Peninsula SC 18 22.15 14 43.36 65.51
WD Flora Peng, Peninsula SC 15 25.61
WD Allison Zheng, Peninsula SC 17 24.29

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Sierra Venetta, SC of San Francisco 1 51.43 1 85.69 137.12
2 10 Lily Sun, Peninsula SC 2 40.63 4 61.91 102.54
3 13 Aurelia Perkins, Salt Lake Figure Skating 3 37.81 2 63.70 101.51
4 9 Amalia Friess, Wasatch FSC 5 33.71 3 62.91 96.62
5 8 Erina Yamaguchi, Peninsula SC 8 32.10 5 60.07 92.17
6 6 Micol Zhai, St. Moritz ISC 6 33.33 6 50.48 83.81
7 12 Allison Merges, Salt Lake Figure Skating 4 34.63 8 47.55 82.18
8 7 Elizabeth Ding, Peninsula SC 7 33.23 7 48.26 81.49
9 1 Alexa Rodriguez, SC of Nevada 10 26.52 9 42.95 69.47
10 5 Dorothy Nguyen, SC of San Francisco 9 28.14 13 39.82 67.96
11 2 Kiara Danovaro, St. Moritz ISC 11 25.12 12 40.07 65.19
12 4 Nicole Stokowski, St. Moritz ISC 13 23.89 10 40.85 64.74
13 3 Evelyn Zhang, Vaca Valley FSC 12 24.36 11 40.38 64.74

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Alice Yang, St. Moritz ISC 1 53.92 1 90.66 144.58
2 10 Anna Grace Davidson, Salt Lake Figure Skating 3 43.90 2 83.80 127.70
3 6 Hina Ueno, Salt Lake Figure Skating 2 50.46 4 72.36 122.82
4 7 Nina Ouellette, St. Moritz ISC 4 42.21 3 78.22 120.43
5 11 Sarah Feng, SC of San Francisco 6 35.17 5 70.24 105.41
6 8 Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC 5 38.11 6 58.19 96.30
7 1 Daniela Dryden, Salt Lake Figure Skating 7 31.55 7 54.28 85.83
8 2 Julie Suzuki, Peninsula SC 8 31.05 8 53.55 84.60
9 3 Angela Case, Peninsula SC 9 28.38 9 50.94 79.32
10 4 Brittany Hoang, Vaca Valley FSC 10 24.61 10 48.66 73.27
11 5 Megan Stenman, Peninsula SC 11 23.82 11 45.83 69.65

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Maria Yang, Peninsula SC 1 48.26 1 93.47 141.73
2 6 Camille Davis, Salt Lake Figure Skating 2 44.33 2 83.66 127.99
3 8 Xylina Rusit, St. Moritz ISC 3 39.09 3 76.33 115.42
4 10 Alicia Lu, Salt Lake Figure Skating 4 37.87 5 71.40 109.27
5 9 Kristina Struthwolf, Utah FSC 5 33.36 4 71.56 104.92
6 5 Jacquelyn Packard, Peaks FSC 6 32.64 6 68.17 100.81
7 2 Julianna DeContreaus, Vaca Valley FSC 7 31.31 7 51.66 82.97
8 1 Kaysie Yu, St. Moritz ISC 9 28.18 8 51.53 79.71
9 3 Louisa Warwin, SC of Nevada 8 29.47 10 46.37 75.84
10 4 Sami Lew, St. Moritz ISC 10 22.57 9 51.15 73.72

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 1 Karel (Kai) Kovar, Wasatch FSC 39.50
2 5 Lawrence Winters, Wasatch FSC 38.84
3 3 James Dayton, St. Moritz ISC 33.20
4 4 Jonathan Ko, Peninsula SC 28.05
5 6 Dash Kamriani Beard, Peninsula SC 27.31
6 2 Daimion Davis, Murray Silver Blades FSC 21.87

Junior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Justin Ly, Salt Lake Figure Skating 1 53.81 1 89.92 143.73
2 5 Mitchell Friess, Wasatch FSC 3 45.82 2 81.60 127.42
3 4 Kendrick Weston, Salt Lake Figure Skating 2 49.00 3 77.06 126.06
4 1 Alain Sandraz, Peninsula SC 5 40.13 4 67.54 107.67
5 2 Weipeng Xie, SC of San Francisco 4 41.41 5 54.17 95.58