2017 Egna Spring Trophy Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 60.56 34.48 26.08 5.17 5.00 5.33 5.33 5.25 0.00 #2
2 Paolo BALESTRI ITA 58.76 31.10 28.66 5.83 5.67 5.75 5.83 5.58 1.00 #9
3 Mikhail SELEVKO EST 47.26 24.36 22.90 4.83 4.33 4.58 4.58 4.58 0.00 #7
4 Manuel PIAZZA ITA 45.54 24.63 21.91 4.58 4.33 4.42 4.33 4.25 1.00 #5
5 Giorgio VIANELLO ITA 44.95 22.45 22.50 4.75 4.33 4.67 4.42 4.33 0.00 #4
6 Tomas Llrenc GUARINO SABATÈ SUI 44.70 23.87 20.83 4.58 4.00 4.17 4.08 4.00 0.00 #1

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 120.86 65.54 55.32 5.50 5.08 5.67 5.58 5.83 0.00 #6
2 Paolo BALESTRI ITA 89.69 41.69 49.00 5.42 4.67 4.58 5.08 4.75 1.00 #5
3 Tomas Llrenc GUARINO SABATÈ SUI 78.64 38.32 42.32 4.83 4.08 3.92 4.33 4.00 2.00 #1
4 Mikhail SELEVKO EST 78.13 39.31 39.82 4.42 4.00 3.58 4.08 3.83 1.00 #4
5 Giorgio VIANELLO ITA 64.37 26.03 38.34 4.42 3.75 3.42 4.08 3.50 0.00 #2
6 Manuel PIAZZA ITA 55.53 24.19 32.34 3.92 3.17 2.75 3.25 3.08 1.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 181.42 1 1
2 Paolo BALESTRI ITA 148.45 2 2
3 Mikhail SELEVKO EST 125.39 3 4
4 Tomas Llrenc GUARINO SABATÈ SUI 123.34 6 3
5 Giorgio VIANELLO ITA 109.32 5 5
6 Manuel PIAZZA ITA 101.07 4 6
WD Nika EGADZE GEO
WD Nik FOLINI ITA
WD Basar OKTAR TUR

2017 Mentor Nestle Cup Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 61.00 33.50 27.50 5.33 5.42 5.58 5.67 5.50 0.00 #8
2 Ilya MIRONOV RUS 51.93 26.44 26.49 5.33 5.08 5.25 5.25 5.58 1.00 #1
3 Julian DONICA FRA 50.84 27.52 23.32 4.83 4.50 4.83 4.58 4.58 0.00 #6
4 Ryszard GURTLER POL 48.43 25.09 23.34 4.92 4.42 4.58 4.75 4.67 0.00 #7
5 Natran TZAGAI SWE 46.33 24.67 22.66 4.58 4.33 4.50 4.67 4.58 1.00 #2
6 Davide LEWTON-BRAIN MON 44.74 20.90 24.84 5.00 4.67 4.92 5.08 5.17 1.00 #4
7 Maxence COLLET FRA 41.17 17.26 24.91 5.08 5.00 4.75 5.08 5.00 1.00 #5
8 Nathan CARRIERE FRA 33.42 13.76 20.66 4.33 4.00 3.92 4.08 4.33 1.00 #3

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 116.58 61.28 55.30 5.33 5.33 5.58 5.83 5.58 0.00 #8
2 Ilya MIRONOV RUS 114.99 59.67 55.32 5.58 5.25 5.67 5.58 5.58 0.00 #7
3 Julian DONICA FRA 98.26 48.94 49.32 5.00 4.58 5.08 5.08 4.92 0.00 #6
4 Davide LEWTON-BRAIN MON 89.54 43.38 47.16 4.83 4.42 4.92 4.58 4.83 1.00 #3
5 Natran TZAGAI SWE 86.99 43.99 44.00 4.58 4.17 4.58 4.25 4.42 1.00 #4
6 Ryszard GURTLER POL 86.23 43.25 43.98 4.58 4.25 4.33 4.50 4.33 1.00 #5
7 Maxence COLLET FRA 82.64 39.66 46.98 4.83 4.50 4.58 4.75 4.83 4.00 #2
8 Nathan CARRIERE FRA 62.20 29.54 35.66 4.00 3.25 3.33 3.75 3.50 3.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 177.58 1 1
2 Ilya MIRONOV RUS 166.92 2 2
3 Julian DONICA FRA 149.10 3 3
4 Ryszard GURTLER POL 134.66 4 6
5 Davide LEWTON-BRAIN MON 134.28 6 4
6 Natran TZAGAI SWE 133.32 5 5
7 Maxence COLLET FRA 123.81 7 7
8 Nathan CARRIERE FRA 95.62 8 8

2016 Santa Claus Cup Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 56.80 33.80 23.00 4.75 4.33 4.67 4.75 4.50 0.00 #6
2 Filip SCERBA CZE 53.68 31.61 22.07 4.33 4.08 4.50 4.58 4.58 0.00 #3
3 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE 53.17 30.58 23.59 4.83 4.42 4.75 4.67 4.92 1.00 #4
4 Nika EGADZE GEO 52.95 30.70 23.25 4.67 4.33 4.75 4.67 4.83 1.00 #11
5 Basar OKTAR TUR 47.78 28.45 20.33 4.33 3.75 4.17 4.00 4.08 1.00 #7
6 Anton SKOFICZ AUT 39.19 19.03 21.16 4.25 3.92 4.33 4.33 4.33 1.00 #9
7 Simon FUKAS SVK 37.58 16.58 21.00 4.25 3.83 4.25 4.25 4.42 0.00 #2
8 Johannes MAIERHOFER AUT 37.11 17.03 21.08 4.33 3.92 4.25 4.25 4.33 1.00 #8
9 Hector ALONSO SERRANO ESP 34.90 17.40 20.50 4.25 3.67 3.92 4.33 4.33 3.00 #5
10 Tamás SZOBOSZLAI HUN 29.22 13.23 15.99 3.50 2.75 3.33 3.33 3.08 0.00 #1
11 Andrei TANASE ROU 25.51 9.85 15.66 3.25 3.00 3.08 3.33 3.00 0.00 #10

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 112.82 62.16 51.66 5.00 4.83 5.25 5.33 5.42 1.00 #11
2 Nika EGADZE GEO 110.92 59.42 51.50 5.17 4.58 5.25 5.25 5.50 0.00 #8
3 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE 109.18 58.18 51.00 5.25 4.83 5.25 5.00 5.17 0.00 #9
4 Basar OKTAR TUR 104.22 60.04 44.18 4.50 4.17 4.50 4.42 4.50 0.00 #7
5 Filip SCERBA CZE 94.13 47.29 47.84 4.75 4.42 4.83 5.00 4.92 1.00 #10
6 Hector ALONSO SERRANO ESP 87.37 43.71 46.66 4.92 4.33 4.58 4.67 4.83 3.00 #3
7 Simon FUKAS SVK 70.58 31.06 41.52 4.17 3.92 4.25 4.17 4.25 2.00 #5
8 Johannes MAIERHOFER AUT 68.86 34.36 38.50 4.17 3.58 3.75 3.83 3.92 4.00 #4
9 Anton SKOFICZ AUT 66.58 31.42 36.16 3.83 3.25 3.67 3.83 3.50 1.00 #6
10 Tamás SZOBOSZLAI HUN 58.79 26.29 32.50 3.50 3.08 3.25 3.25 3.17 0.00 #2
11 Andrei TANASE ROU 52.21 22.39 29.82 3.08 2.75 3.08 3.08 2.92 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 169.62 1 1
2 Nika EGADZE GEO 163.87 4 2
3 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE 162.35 3 3
4 Basar OKTAR TUR 152.00 5 4
5 Filip SCERBA CZE 147.81 2 5
6 Hector ALONSO SERRANO ESP 122.27 9 6
7 Simon FUKAS SVK 108.16 7 7
8 Johannes MAIERHOFER AUT 105.97 8 8
9 Anton SKOFICZ AUT 105.77 6 9
10 Tamás SZOBOSZLAI HUN 88.01 10 10
11 Andrei TANASE ROU 77.72 11 11

2016 Golden Bear Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 61.40 31.48 30.92 6.25 5.92 6.17 6.25 6.33 1.00 #9
2 Daniel GRASSL ITA 58.52 32.27 26.25 5.25 5.00 5.50 5.25 5.25 0.00 #4
3 Maxence COLLET FRA 56.86 27.19 30.67 5.83 5.92 6.17 6.33 6.42 1.00 #1
4 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 54.20 27.20 27.00 5.33 5.08 5.67 5.42 5.50 0.00 #3
5 Yann FRECHON FRA 43.57 21.90 21.67 4.58 4.25 4.42 4.17 4.25 0.00 #8
6 Natran TZAGAI SWE 41.66 19.23 23.43 4.92 4.42 4.75 4.67 4.67 1.00 #5
7 Johannes MAIERHOFER AUT 41.07 20.16 22.91 4.83 4.33 4.67 4.58 4.50 2.00 #7
8 Anton SKOFICZ AUT 40.50 19.76 21.74 4.58 4.08 4.58 4.42 4.08 1.00 #2

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 124.51 64.35 60.16 5.75 5.75 6.25 6.08 6.25 0.00 #7
2 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 112.08 50.42 63.66 6.58 5.92 6.33 6.50 6.50 2.00 #8
3 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 101.01 52.35 49.66 5.08 4.75 4.92 5.00 5.08 1.00 #5
4 Maxence COLLET FRA 99.47 43.63 57.84 6.00 5.25 5.92 5.67 6.08 2.00 #6
5 Natran TZAGAI SWE 83.82 43.48 40.34 4.58 3.67 4.00 3.92 4.00 0.00 #3
6 Johannes MAIERHOFER AUT 75.47 38.29 40.18 4.58 3.75 3.92 3.92 3.92 3.00 #2
7 Anton SKOFICZ AUT 74.94 34.78 41.16 4.42 3.83 4.25 4.08 4.00 1.00 #1
8 Yann FRECHON FRA 67.64 32.30 38.34 4.17 3.58 3.83 3.92 3.67 3.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 183.03 2 1
2 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 173.48 1 2
3 Maxence COLLET FRA 156.33 3 4
4 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 155.21 4 3
5 Natran TZAGAI SWE 125.48 6 5
6 Johannes MAIERHOFER AUT 116.54 7 6
7 Anton SKOFICZ AUT 115.44 8 7
8 Yann FRECHON FRA 111.21 5 8
WD Mate BOROCZ HUN

2016 JGP Japan Men’s Preview

Vincent Zhou won two silver medals in his first JGP season last year to qualify for his first Final.  With Nathan Chen out of Junior Worlds he was a favorite for a medal, but finished 5th overall, despite setting new personal bests (he missed the podium by less than 1.5 points).  He is capable of landing two quads in his free skate, which would give him a huge technical advantage over the field.  Despite his young age, he has a well developed sense of artistry compared to the rest of the field.  If he can stand up on his jumps, he should have no problem walking away with a gold medal here.

Jun Hwan Cha is competing in his first JGP event after taking 7th at the World Junior Championships.  This will only be his 4th international competition.  While he finished only two spots behind Zhou at Junior Worlds, there was a 14 point gap between them and he doesn’t have the same technical firepower to make up those points.  Unless Zhou makes a mistake, it will be hard for him to overtake him for gold, but he stands a good chance of medaling in his first event.

Roman Sadovsky looked like he was going to be the next big thing when he won a bronze medal in his Junior Grand Prix debut.  Now going into his 5th season, he is a very different skater.  He’s been up and down with his results but has gained consistency recently.  He has won four medals on the JGP and qualified for his first Final last season.  He is capable of breaking the 200 point mark, but he also scored as low as 168 last season.

Emmanuel Savary last competed on the JGP circuit in 2011.  He didn’t compete again internationally until last season and took home the gold medal as a junior at Triglav Trophy.  He should be able to improve his personal best significantly and even contend for a medal here, but he didn’t get anywhere near the 200 point mark last season so he definitely has some catching up to do in the technical department.

In the hunt are Daniel Grassl who finished 7th at JGP France earlier this season and Kazuki Tomono who despite placing 15th at Junior Worlds, has a score that makes him competitive in this field.

A pair of Russians are making their debuts and hoping to contend for the podium.  Alexey Erokhov and Artem Kovalev finished 12th and 14th respectively as juniors at Russian nationals last season, and while national scores tend to be inflated, it would put them among the medal contenders in this field.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Vincent Zhou

Silver: Jun Hwan Cha

Bronze: Roman Sadovsky

 

Bios of the competitors:

Mauro Calcagno, ARG: This is his JGP debut.  His personal best is 79.50.  He is 16 years old.

James Min, AUS: He finished 27th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 18th at JGP USA and 12th at JGP Croatia last season.  His personal best is 131.48.  He is 15 years old.

Eric Liu, CAN: He finished 15th at JGP France.  His personal best is 135.35.  He is 15 years old.

Roman Sadovsky, CAN: He won gold at JGP Slovakia and bronze at JGP Poland last season to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final where he finished 6th.  His personal best is 205.69.  He is 17 years old.

Chih-I Tsao, TPE: He finished 21st at Four Continents and 20th at Junior Worlds.  His personal best is 178.46.  He is 18 years old.

Harrison Jon-Yen Wong, HKG: This is his JGP debut.  He is 18 years old.

Krishna Sai Rahul Eluri, IND: This is his international debut.  He is 14 years old.

Calvin Pratama, INA: He placed 23rd at JGP France.  His personal best is 51.29.  He is 15 years old.

Mark Gorodnitsky, ISR: He finished 34th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 20th at JGP Croatia last season.  His personal best is 135.78.  He is 15 years old.

Daniel Grassl, ITA: He placed 7th at JGP France.  His personal best is 171.12.  He is 14 years old.

Yuto Kishina, JPN: He placed 12th at JGP Spain last season.  His personal best is 149.81.  He is 14 years old.

Sena Miyake, JPN: He placed 8th at JGP Latvia last season.  His personal best is 168.73.  He is 14 years old.

Kazuki Tomono, JPN: He placed 15th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 13th at JGP Latvia last season.  His personal best is 179.61.  He is 18 years old.

Kai Xiang Chew, MAS: He finished 37th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 19th at JGP Austria and 15th at JGP Croatia last season.  His personal best is 137.47.  He is 17 years old.

Donovan Carrillo, MEX: His personal best is 109.17.  He is 16 years old.

Michael Durham, NZL: He placed 18th at JGP Croatia last season.  His personal best is 117.67.  He is 18 years old.

Jun Hwan Cha, KOR: He placed 7th at Junior Worlds.  This is his JGP debut.  His personal best is 207.11.  He is 14 years old.

Alexey Erokhov, RUS: This is his international debut.  He is 17 years old.

Artem Kovalev, RUS: This is his international debut.  He is 14 years old.

Chadwick Wang, SIN: This is his international debut.  He is 16 years old.

Emmanuel Savary, USA: His personal best is 136.33.  He is 18 years old.

Vincent Zhou, USA: He placed 5th at Junior Worlds.  He won silver at JGP Slovakia and silver at JGP Austria last season to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final where he finished 4th.  His personal best is 221.19.  He is 15 years old.

2016 Gardena Spring Trophy Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 60.41 34.57 25.84 4.75 5.00 5.17 5.50 5.42 0.00 #3
2 Gleb IVANOV RUS 56.19 30.02 26.17 5.25 4.83 5.42 5.42 5.25 0.00 #7
3 Eric SJOBERG USA 47.30 23.97 23.33 4.83 4.50 4.50 4.83 4.67 0.00 #6
4 Oktar BASAR TUR 43.23 20.89 22.34 4.58 4.00 4.67 4.42 4.67 0.00 #1
5 Manuel PIAZZA ITA 42.98 21.40 21.58 4.50 4.08 4.33 4.42 4.25 0.00 #8
6 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 41.18 18.93 22.25 4.33 4.33 4.67 4.50 4.42 0.00 #5
7 James BOYD-THOMPSON AUS 38.30 17.39 21.91 4.25 4.08 4.50 4.58 4.50 1.00 #2
8 Nicolo’ CAFARO ITA 31.83 13.50 19.33 3.75 3.42 4.08 4.08 4.00 1.00 #4

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 120.12 66.28 53.84 5.00 5.17 5.58 5.67 5.50 0.00 #8
2 Gleb IVANOV RUS 116.36 64.18 53.18 5.25 4.92 5.67 5.42 5.33 1.00 #7
3 Eric SJOBERG USA 104.16 54.34 50.82 5.25 4.83 5.08 5.33 4.92 1.00 #6
4 Oktar BASAR TUR 95.56 49.58 46.98 4.83 4.25 4.83 4.83 4.75 1.00 #5
5 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 79.64 33.82 45.82 4.33 4.25 4.83 4.67 4.83 0.00 #3
6 James BOYD-THOMPSON AUS 75.09 33.43 41.66 4.25 4.00 4.08 4.25 4.25 0.00 #2
7 Nicolo’ CAFARO ITA 69.52 30.18 39.34 4.00 3.67 4.08 3.92 4.00 0.00 #1
8 Manuel PIAZZA ITA 65.90 28.22 39.68 4.17 3.67 4.00 4.08 3.92 2.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 180.53 1 1
2 Gleb IVANOV RUS 172.55 2 2
3 Eric SJOBERG USA 151.46 3 3
4 Oktar BASAR TUR 138.79 4 4
5 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 120.82 6 5
6 James BOYD-THOMPSON AUS 113.39 7 6
7 Manuel PIAZZA ITA 108.88 5 8
8 Nicolo’ CAFARO ITA 101.35 8 7

2016 Nestle Cup Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 56.09 32.76 23.33 4.58 4.42 4.83 4.83 4.67 0.00 #5
2 Ilya MIRONOV RUS 54.57 28.91 26.66 5.33 5.17 5.33 5.33 5.50 1.00 #13
3 Illya SOLOMIN SWE 52.10 28.10 26.00 5.42 5.08 4.92 5.25 5.33 2.00 #11
4 Micah TANG TPE 49.31 24.90 24.41 5.08 4.67 4.83 5.00 4.83 0.00 #9
5 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 47.69 22.27 26.42 5.25 5.17 5.33 5.17 5.50 1.00 #4
6 Daniyar ADYLOV KAZ 43.56 22.89 21.67 4.58 4.17 4.33 4.42 4.17 1.00 #14
7 Kamil PETEJA POL 39.98 18.90 21.08 4.25 4.08 4.25 4.25 4.25 0.00 #12
8 Eryk MATYSIAK POL 39.92 18.34 21.58 4.50 4.17 4.25 4.33 4.33 0.00 #2
9 Charlton DOHERTY AUS 39.75 19.75 21.00 4.33 4.17 4.08 4.17 4.25 1.00 #7
10 Martin KRHOVJAK CZE 38.76 19.00 21.76 4.67 4.25 4.17 4.42 4.25 2.00 #10
11 Michal WOZNIAK POL 35.30 15.80 21.50 4.42 4.25 4.17 4.33 4.33 2.00 #6
12 Milosz WITKOWSKI POL 35.07 17.33 18.74 3.83 3.50 3.75 3.83 3.83 1.00 #8

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 111.89 63.05 48.84 4.75 4.67 5.00 5.00 5.00 0.00 #10
2 Ilya MIRONOV RUS 106.08 52.40 54.68 5.50 5.17 5.50 5.50 5.67 1.00 #8
3 Micah TANG TPE 105.10 55.76 49.34 5.25 4.75 4.92 5.08 4.67 0.00 #7
4 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 95.31 43.33 52.98 5.33 5.08 5.17 5.33 5.58 1.00 #12
5 Illya SOLOMIN SWE 89.64 40.14 51.50 5.33 5.00 4.92 5.25 5.25 2.00 #11
6 Charlton DOHERTY AUS 85.79 45.79 40.00 4.33 3.75 4.00 4.00 3.92 0.00 #1
7 Daniyar ADYLOV KAZ 81.64 38.96 43.68 4.75 4.17 4.25 4.42 4.25 1.00 #9
8 Michal WOZNIAK POL 81.23 37.25 43.98 4.58 4.08 4.50 4.50 4.33 0.00 #6
9 Milosz WITKOWSKI POL 68.44 33.10 37.34 3.92 3.42 3.75 3.83 3.75 2.00 #4
10 Kamil PETEJA POL 67.38 28.38 40.00 4.08 3.75 4.00 4.00 4.17 1.00 #3
11 Martin KRHOVJAK CZE 62.47 26.47 40.00 4.42 3.92 3.75 4.08 3.83 4.00 #5
12 Eryk MATYSIAK POL 61.57 28.07 36.50 4.00 3.50 3.58 3.75 3.42 3.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 167.98 1 1
2 Ilya MIRONOV RUS 160.65 2 2
3 Micah TANG TPE 154.41 4 3
4 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 143.00 5 4
5 Illya SOLOMIN SWE 141.74 3 5
6 Charlton DOHERTY AUS 125.54 9 6
7 Daniyar ADYLOV KAZ 125.20 6 7
8 Michal WOZNIAK POL 116.53 11 8
9 Kamil PETEJA POL 107.36 7 10
10 Milosz WITKOWSKI POL 103.51 12 9
11 Eryk MATYSIAK POL 101.49 8 12
12 Martin KRHOVJAK CZE 101.23 10 11
WD James THOMPSON AUS
WD Yakau ZENKO BLR
WD Ludwik PIKSA POL

Santa Claus Cup Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 60.60 34.10 26.50 5.19 4.81 5.44 5.56 5.50 0.00 #16
2 Simone CERVI ITA 49.25 26.07 24.18 4.81 4.50 4.75 5.06 5.06 1.00 #10
3 Jari KESSLER ITA 48.31 23.00 25.31 4.88 4.75 5.06 5.31 5.31 0.00 #14
4 Daniyar ADYLOV KAZ 47.94 26.18 21.76 4.50 3.88 4.44 4.50 4.44 0.00 #13
5 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 46.51 23.63 22.88 4.44 4.19 4.75 4.69 4.81 0.00 #15
6 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 43.85 22.34 22.51 4.63 4.25 4.38 4.69 4.56 1.00 #1
7 Artur PANIKHIN KAZ 41.66 19.60 23.06 4.56 4.38 4.56 4.81 4.75 1.00 #11
8 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 41.31 19.50 21.81 4.50 4.06 4.31 4.50 4.44 0.00 #17
9 Máté BÖRÖCZ HUN 40.78 21.64 19.14 4.06 3.63 3.88 3.88 3.69 0.00 #2
10 Oktar BASAR TUR 38.39 19.26 19.13 3.94 3.50 3.75 4.06 3.88 0.00 #6
11 András CSERNOCH HUN 37.18 17.80 19.38 4.00 3.63 3.81 4.00 3.94 0.00 #7
12 Andrii CHAIKOVSKYI UKR 35.94 16.74 20.20 4.13 3.94 3.94 4.19 4.00 1.00 #18
13 Theo GUILLAUME FRA 34.05 15.17 19.88 4.19 3.75 3.88 4.06 4.00 1.00 #12
14 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 33.89 16.83 18.06 3.75 3.31 3.56 3.81 3.63 1.00 #9
15 Lauri LANKILA FIN 28.20 10.94 17.26 3.63 3.25 3.44 3.56 3.38 0.00 #5
16 Simon FUKAS SVK 27.78 11.33 17.45 3.69 3.19 3.50 3.63 3.44 1.00 #8

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 110.90 59.52 52.38 5.06 4.81 5.38 5.50 5.44 1.00 #16
2 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 97.27 53.13 44.14 4.63 4.00 4.56 4.44 4.44 0.00 #11
3 Oktar BASAR TUR 91.38 48.50 43.88 4.44 4.00 4.38 4.56 4.56 1.00 #7
4 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 90.65 45.51 45.14 4.63 4.38 4.44 4.56 4.56 0.00 #9
5 Simone CERVI ITA 86.85 42.85 46.00 4.75 4.31 4.56 4.75 4.63 2.00 #15
6 Jari KESSLER ITA 86.75 37.85 50.90 5.00 4.75 4.94 5.38 5.38 2.00 #14
7 Máté BÖRÖCZ HUN 81.43 42.55 38.88 4.13 3.56 4.00 3.94 3.81 0.00 #8
8 Daniyar ADYLOV KAZ 77.94 38.30 42.64 4.44 4.00 4.31 4.38 4.19 3.00 #13
9 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 75.95 35.31 43.64 4.25 4.00 4.44 4.50 4.63 3.00 #12
10 Theo GUILLAUME FRA 74.58 35.82 39.76 4.13 3.69 4.00 4.06 4.00 1.00 #4
11 Artur PANIKHIN KAZ 69.39 30.51 39.88 4.25 3.75 4.00 4.00 3.94 1.00 #10
12 András CSERNOCH HUN 66.51 31.25 37.26 3.94 3.38 3.75 3.81 3.75 2.00 #6
13 Simon FUKAS SVK 65.27 28.13 37.14 3.81 3.38 3.81 3.88 3.69 0.00 #1
14 Andrii CHAIKOVSKYI UKR 65.18 31.42 34.76 3.56 3.13 3.50 3.69 3.50 1.00 #5
15 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 62.36 29.58 34.78 3.63 3.13 3.50 3.63 3.50 2.00 #3
16 Lauri LANKILA FIN 59.33 24.19 37.14 3.81 3.63 3.69 3.75 3.69 2.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 171.50 1 1
2 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 141.12 6 2
3 Simone CERVI ITA 136.10 2 5
4 Jari KESSLER ITA 135.06 3 6
5 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 131.96 8 4
6 Oktar BASAR TUR 129.77 10 3
7 Daniyar ADYLOV KAZ 125.88 4 8
8 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 122.46 5 9
9 Máté BÖRÖCZ HUN 122.21 9 7
10 Artur PANIKHIN KAZ 111.05 7 11
11 Theo GUILLAUME FRA 108.63 13 10
12 András CSERNOCH HUN 103.69 11 12
13 Andrii CHAIKOVSKYI UKR 101.12 12 14
14 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 96.25 14 15
15 Simon FUKAS SVK 93.05 16 13
16 Lauri LANKILA FIN 87.53 15 16
WD Paul SKOFICZ AUT
WD Tamás SZOBOSZLAI HUN

Golden Bear Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daniel GRASSI ITA 54.85 33.36 21.49 4.17 4.08 4.33 4.58 4.33 0.00 #2
2 Jari KESSLER ITA 47.37 24.53 23.84 4.75 4.50 4.75 4.92 4.92 1.00 #1
3 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 46.91 27.00 19.91 4.00 3.83 4.08 4.00 4.00 0.00 #5
4 Josh BROWN GBR 42.40 21.56 20.84 4.42 3.83 4.25 4.17 4.17 0.00 #4

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daniel GRASSI ITA 109.98 61.96 48.02 4.17 4.25 5.25 5.17 5.17 0.00 #3
2 Josh BROWN GBR 87.31 44.31 46.00 4.92 4.33 4.58 4.50 4.67 3.00 #1
3 Jari KESSLER ITA 86.41 35.23 51.18 5.17 5.00 4.92 5.17 5.33 0.00 #4
4 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 81.16 40.50 41.66 4.33 3.83 4.25 4.17 4.25 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Daniel GRASSI ITA 164.83 1 1
2 Jari KESSLER ITA 133.78 2 3
3 Josh BROWN GBR 129.71 4 2
4 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 128.07 3 4
WD Mate BOROCZ HUN
WD Alexander BOROVOJ HUN