2017 Junior Grand Prix Final Ladies Results

Short Program

 

PL. Name Nation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
1 Alexandra TRUSOVA  RUS 73.25 42.96 30.29 7.46 7.50 7.71 7.61 7.57 0.00 #6
2 Alena KOSTORNAIA  RUS 71.65 41.42 30.23 7.61 7.54 7.64 7.50 7.50 0.00 #4
3 Anastasia TARAKANOVA  RUS 67.90 39.56 28.34 7.18 6.93 7.25 7.04 7.04 0.00 #2
4 Rika KIHIRA  JPN 66.82 38.65 28.17 7.14 6.79 7.11 7.00 7.18 0.00 #1
5 Daria PANENKOVA  RUS 65.65 38.07 27.58 7.04 6.61 7.04 6.93 6.86 0.00 #3
6 Sofia SAMODUROVA  RUS 65.01 36.84 28.17 7.14 6.82 7.18 7.04 7.04 0.00 #5

Free Skate

PL. Name Nation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
1 Alena KOSTORNAIA  RUS 132.93 72.89 60.04 7.54 7.39 7.64 7.50 7.46 0.00 #5
2 Alexandra TRUSOVA  RUS 132.36 73.72 59.64 7.43 7.39 7.50 7.57 7.39 1.00 #6
3 Anastasia TARAKANOVA  RUS 131.74 72.99 58.75 7.50 7.11 7.50 7.29 7.32 0.00 #4
4 Rika KIHIRA  JPN 125.63 67.12 58.51 7.46 7.04 7.39 7.32 7.36 0.00 #2
5 Daria PANENKOVA  RUS 125.51 70.66 54.85 6.96 6.64 7.00 6.82 6.86 0.00 #1
6 Sofia SAMODUROVA  RUS 122.73 67.12 55.61 7.18 6.57 7.11 6.96 6.93 0.00 #3

Total

PL Name Nation SP FS Points
1. Alexandra TRUSOVA  RUS 1 2 205.61
2. Alena KOSTORNAIA  RUS 2 1 204.58
3. Anastasia TARAKANOVA  RUS 3 3 199.64
4. Rika KIHIRA  JPN 4 4 192.45
5. Daria PANENKOVA  RUS 5 5 191.16
6. Sofia SAMODUROVA  RUS 6 6 187.74

2017 JGP Poland Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 69.16 41.14 28.02 7.04 6.96 7.14 6.93 6.96 0.00 #13
2 Daria PANENKOVA RUS 65.64 38.44 27.20 6.86 6.71 6.75 6.89 6.79 0.00 #5
3 Rino KASAKAKE JPN 59.35 34.24 25.11 6.54 6.14 6.25 6.25 6.21 0.00 #36
4 Eunsoo LIM KOR 58.60 33.66 24.94 6.21 6.04 6.32 6.21 6.39 0.00 #17
5 Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA UKR 57.64 33.27 24.37 6.11 5.89 6.21 6.07 6.18 0.00 #29
6 Emmy MA USA 52.41 28.13 25.28 6.18 5.93 6.50 6.39 6.61 1.00 #18
7 Akari MATSUBARA JPN 49.10 26.70 23.40 6.18 5.82 5.57 5.89 5.79 1.00 #12
8 Aurora COTOP CAN 48.70 27.78 21.92 5.50 5.29 5.39 5.61 5.61 1.00 #9
9 Heloise PITOT FRA 44.03 24.98 20.05 5.07 4.71 4.96 5.14 5.18 1.00 #16
10 Vera STOLT FIN 44.00 26.51 17.49 4.57 4.11 4.36 4.39 4.43 0.00 #15
11 Chloe ING SGP 43.12 22.12 21.00 5.25 4.96 5.29 5.29 5.46 0.00 #3
12 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR 42.81 23.72 19.09 4.93 4.57 4.79 4.75 4.82 0.00 #27
13 Hongyi CHEN CHN 42.61 25.18 17.43 4.57 4.25 4.32 4.39 4.25 0.00 #4
14 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 42.43 22.98 20.45 5.25 4.96 4.89 5.25 5.21 1.00 #8
15 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU 41.74 22.23 19.51 5.00 4.64 4.96 4.86 4.93 0.00 #30
16 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI 40.71 23.12 18.59 4.89 4.46 4.61 4.64 4.64 1.00 #26
17 Kim CHEREMSKY AZE 40.63 21.69 18.94 4.68 4.46 4.86 4.71 4.96 0.00 #32
18 Maya GORODNITSKY ISR 40.58 22.95 17.63 4.46 4.11 4.54 4.43 4.50 0.00 #24
19 Joanna SO HKG 39.93 21.61 18.32 4.57 4.32 4.54 4.75 4.71 0.00 #22
20 Lisa LAGER SWE 38.48 19.82 18.66 4.86 4.50 4.57 4.75 4.64 0.00 #19
21 Ann-Christin MAROLD GER 37.81 20.46 18.35 4.75 4.36 4.57 4.64 4.61 1.00 #23
22 Jelizaveta MINCENKO LAT 37.33 19.15 18.18 4.68 4.29 4.54 4.61 4.61 0.00 #34
23 Oliwia RZEPIEL POL 36.86 19.49 17.37 4.46 4.21 4.29 4.36 4.39 0.00 #7
24 Nina LETENAYOVA SVK 36.22 18.96 17.26 4.18 4.11 4.36 4.43 4.50 0.00 #25
25 Daria JAKAB HUN 35.84 19.43 16.41 4.29 3.86 4.11 4.18 4.07 0.00 #20
26 Eva IAKOVLEVA KGZ 35.79 19.88 15.91 4.18 3.79 4.04 4.00 3.89 0.00 #33
27 Anna IVANCENCO MDA 34.30 17.64 17.66 4.68 4.21 4.36 4.46 4.36 1.00 #35
28 Natalie KRATENOVA CZE 33.93 18.39 16.54 4.36 3.89 4.04 4.25 4.14 1.00 #14
29 Ellen YU NOR 32.61 17.13 16.48 4.29 3.93 4.04 4.18 4.18 1.00 #31
30 Magdalena ZAWADZKA POL 31.99 17.19 15.80 4.14 3.75 3.93 3.86 4.07 1.00 #6
31 Anastassiya KHVAN KAZ 31.87 16.61 16.26 4.21 3.89 4.04 4.07 4.11 1.00 #10
32 Mariya FILIPPOVA UZB 30.23 16.11 15.12 3.68 3.61 3.82 3.86 3.93 1.00 #28
33 Paulina HRYNIEWICZ POL 30.11 16.69 15.42 3.96 3.68 3.75 3.89 4.00 2.00 #11
34 Nevena MIHAJLOVIC SRB 29.13 15.45 13.68 3.43 3.14 3.50 3.50 3.54 0.00 #1
35 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN MAS 27.94 13.70 14.24 3.61 3.32 3.61 3.64 3.61 0.00 #21
36 Sophia KAMMANN LUX 26.64 13.18 14.46 3.71 3.46 3.57 3.75 3.57 1.00 #2
37 Ishita KAPOOR IND 20.17 9.06 12.11 2.93 2.79 3.07 3.18 3.18 1.00 #37

Free Skate

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Daria PANENKOVA RUS 130.91 72.91 58.00 7.14 7.07 7.32 7.36 7.36 0.00 #37
2 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 128.75 70.77 57.98 7.32 7.14 7.39 7.18 7.21 0.00 #36
3 Rino KASAKAKE JPN 111.55 58.31 53.24 6.96 6.50 6.71 6.64 6.46 0.00 #35
4 Akari MATSUBARA JPN 105.24 56.54 49.70 6.39 6.07 6.32 6.25 6.04 1.00 #31
5 Eunsoo LIM KOR 103.98 53.69 51.29 6.64 6.14 6.39 6.46 6.43 1.00 #32
6 Emmy MA USA 103.45 50.90 52.55 6.54 6.39 6.57 6.64 6.71 0.00 #33
7 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 95.69 51.07 44.62 5.75 5.39 5.57 5.61 5.57 0.00 #24
8 Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA UKR 94.87 45.78 49.09 6.14 6.14 6.11 6.18 6.11 0.00 #34
9 Hongyi CHEN CHN 90.61 50.91 39.70 5.21 4.71 5.11 4.89 4.89 0.00 #21
10 Ann-Christin MAROLD GER 90.21 51.04 40.17 5.21 4.71 5.11 5.07 5.00 1.00 #18
11 Vera STOLT FIN 86.10 45.74 40.36 5.18 4.86 4.96 5.18 5.04 0.00 #28
12 Aurora COTOP CAN 84.94 41.65 44.29 5.71 5.43 5.36 5.79 5.39 1.00 #29
13 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR 76.63 36.05 40.58 5.29 4.96 5.00 5.11 5.00 0.00 #27
14 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI 76.45 39.45 40.00 5.39 4.89 4.86 5.00 4.86 3.00 #23
15 Chloe ING SGP 74.52 33.36 42.16 5.21 5.00 5.29 5.39 5.46 1.00 #26
16 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU 73.78 35.63 40.15 5.29 4.89 4.82 5.14 4.96 2.00 #22
17 Lisa LAGER SWE 72.45 36.52 37.93 5.07 4.50 4.68 4.82 4.64 2.00 #16
18 Oliwia RZEPIEL POL 71.70 36.48 36.22 4.68 4.39 4.57 4.50 4.50 1.00 #15
19 Joanna SO HKG 70.00 32.55 38.45 5.18 4.50 4.75 4.89 4.71 1.00 #20
20 Maya GORODNITSKY ISR 68.80 32.35 36.45 4.75 4.46 4.57 4.61 4.39 0.00 #19
21 Heloise PITOT FRA 66.55 21.81 44.74 5.61 5.46 5.32 5.75 5.82 0.00 #30
22 Kim CHEREMSKY AZE 66.28 25.86 40.42 5.04 4.86 5.04 5.11 5.21 0.00 #25
23 Jelizaveta MINCENKO LAT 65.28 26.40 39.88 5.29 4.82 4.86 5.07 4.89 1.00 #17
24 Natalie KRATENOVA CZE 64.17 34.26 32.91 4.50 3.82 4.00 4.25 4.00 3.00 #8
25 Daria JAKAB HUN 64.08 30.45 34.63 4.54 4.07 4.39 4.36 4.29 1.00 #11
26 Anna IVANCENCO MDA 61.75 29.18 34.57 4.75 4.14 4.11 4.29 4.32 2.00 #14
27 Ellen YU NOR 61.39 30.09 33.30 4.39 3.96 4.07 4.21 4.18 2.00 #9
28 Magdalena ZAWADZKA POL 61.25 29.65 31.60 4.25 3.75 3.86 4.00 3.89 0.00 #7
29 Paulina HRYNIEWICZ POL 59.93 28.55 31.38 4.11 3.64 3.86 3.93 4.07 0.00 #5
30 Nina LETENAYOVA SVK 59.03 24.54 35.49 4.46 4.32 4.36 4.50 4.54 1.00 #13
31 Anastassiya KHVAN KAZ 54.94 22.70 32.24 4.11 3.75 4.04 4.11 4.14 0.00 #6
32 Eva IAKOVLEVA KGZ 53.87 24.81 30.06 4.00 3.57 3.75 3.93 3.54 1.00 #12
33 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN MAS 53.33 24.50 29.83 3.93 3.50 3.71 3.75 3.75 1.00 #2
34 Mariya FILIPPOVA UZB 50.01 22.22 28.79 3.71 3.39 3.50 3.71 3.68 1.00 #10
35 Ishita KAPOOR IND 48.00 24.08 23.92 3.07 2.64 3.07 3.14 3.04 0.00 #1
36 Nevena MIHAJLOVIC SRB 47.98 22.77 27.21 3.57 3.18 3.43 3.36 3.46 2.00 #4
37 Sophia KAMMANN LUX 41.31 15.13 28.18 3.64 3.36 3.29 3.79 3.54 2.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alena KOSTORNAIA
RUS
197.91 1 2
2 Daria PANENKOVA
RUS
196.55 2 1
3 Rino KASAKAKE
JPN
170.90 3 3
4 Eunsoo LIM
KOR
162.58 4 5
5 Emmy MA
USA
155.86 6 6
6 Akari MATSUBARA
JPN
154.34 7 4
7 Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA
UKR
152.51 5 8
8 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA
EST
138.12 14 7
9 Aurora COTOP
CAN
133.64 8 12
10 Hongyi CHEN
CHN
133.22 13 9
11 Vera STOLT
FIN
130.10 10 11
12 Ann-Christin MAROLD
GER
128.02 21 10
13 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA
BLR
119.44 12 13
14 Chloe ING
SGP
117.64 11 15
15 Noemie BODENSTEIN
SUI
117.16 16 14
16 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE
LTU
115.52 15 16
17 Lisa LAGER
SWE
110.93 20 17
18 Heloise PITOT
FRA
110.58 9 21
19 Joanna SO
HKG
109.93 19 19
20 Maya GORODNITSKY
ISR
109.38 18 20
21 Oliwia RZEPIEL
POL
108.56 23 18
22 Kim CHEREMSKY
AZE
106.91 17 22
23 Jelizaveta MINCENKO
LAT
102.61 22 23
24 Daria JAKAB
HUN
99.92 25 25
25 Natalie KRATENOVA
CZE
98.10 28 24
26 Anna IVANCENCO
MDA
96.05 27 26
27 Nina LETENAYOVA
SVK
95.25 24 30
28 Ellen YU
NOR
94.00 29 27
29 Magdalena ZAWADZKA
POL
93.24 30 28
30 Paulina HRYNIEWICZ
POL
90.04 33 29
31 Eva IAKOVLEVA
KGZ
89.66 26 32
32 Anastassiya KHVAN
KAZ
86.81 31 31
33 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN
MAS
81.27 35 33
34 Mariya FILIPPOVA
UZB
80.24 32 34
35 Nevena MIHAJLOVIC
SRB
77.11 34 36
36 Ishita KAPOOR
IND
68.17 37 35
37 Sophia KAMMANN
LUX
67.95 36 37

2017 JGP Poland Ladies Preview

Alexandra Trusova and Anastasia Tarakanova have secured their spots in the Junior Grand Prix Final with 30 and 26 points respectively.  Mako Yamashita sits third with 24 points and will have to await the outcome of the next two weeks.  There are three ladies still in contention for the Final, while there are several who are competing in their first and only event and could play spoiler.

Daria Panenkova won gold in her JGP debut in Latvia.  Her short program combination is a triple flip + triple toe and all of her jumps are in the bonus.  She earned all positive GOEs, but her program components were all in the 6s.  Her free skate is packed, with every single jump in the bonus.  She only landed one triple + triple combination and had one fall.  She only received a negative GOE on the triple loop which she fell on, but having every jump in the bonus gives her a big technical boost.  She earned Level 4 on all of her spins, but she lost a little ground with a time violation and her program components could be brought up.  She needs a gold, silver, or bronze medal to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final, while a 4th place finish would keep her in the running.  She has the 3rd best short program, 8th best free skate, and 5th best overall scores.

Eunsoo Lim won a silver medal at JGP Austria.  Her short program is a triple flip + triple toe and she has two jumps in the bonus.  She completed her short program with all positive GOEs and had some program components in the 7 range.  Her free skate had one triple + triple combination.  She earned an impressive Level 4 on her step sequence, but only a Level 3 on two of her spins.  She earned positive GOEs on everything except for a double axel and her program components were even higher than in her short program, with all but one in the 7 range.  She needs a gold medal to guarantee her spot in the JGP Final, while a silver or bronze would keep her in the running.  She has the 5th best short program, 6th best free skate, and 4th best overall scores.

Emmy Ma won a bronze medal in her JGP debut in Latvia.  She did a triple flip + double toe for her combination there and will really need a triple + triple if she wants to stay competitive.  She did earn all positive GOES and while her program components averaged in the 6s she did receive several 7 marks.  Again, there was no triple + triple in her free skate and she only had three jumps in the bonus, two which were judged under-rotated.  Her program components were better with several averaging in the 7s overall.  She needs a gold medal to secure a spot in the Final, while a silver medal would keep her in contention.

Rino Kasakake won the gold medal at her international debut at Coupe de Printemps last season where she put up a strong score near the 170 point range.  She also had a strong 4th place finish at Japanese nationals as a junior last season.

Alena Kostornaia is making her international debut at this event.  While the Russian ladies field is notoriously deep, she finished just 16th as a junior.

Akari Matsubara is also making her international debut at this event.  She finished 7th as a Junior at Japanese nationals.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Daria Panenkova

Silver: Eunsoo Lim

Bronze: Rino Kasakake

 

Bios of the competitors:

Kim Cheremsky, AZE: She placed 29th at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 124.45.  She is 16 years old.

Hanna Paroshyna, BLR: She placed 37th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 29th at JGP Belarus.  Her personal best is 88.74.  She is 16 years old.

Aurora Cotop, CAN: She finished 7th at JGP Australia.  Her personal best is 140.14.  She is 15 years old.

Hongyi Chen, CHN: She placed 16th at JGP Croatia.  Her personal best is 117.29.  She is 15 years old.

Natalie Kratenova, CZE: She finished 17th at JGP Czech Republic last season.  Her personal best is 111.52.  She is 17 years old.

Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova, EST: She finished 28th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 10th at JGP Belarus.  Her personal best is 135.33.  She is 17 years old.

Vera Stolt, FIN

Heloise Pitot, FRA: She placed 11th at JGP Czech Republic last season.  Her personal best is 124.86.  She is 16 years old.

Ann-Christin Marold, GER: She finished 14th at JGP Belarus.  Her personal best is 124.01.  She is 14 years old.

Joanna So, HKG: Her personal best is 127.91.  She is 18 years old.

Daria Jakab, HUN: She placed 41st at Junior Worlds.  She finished 19th at JGP Slovenia last season.  Her personal best is 106.58.  She is 17 years old.

Ishita Kapoor, IND: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Maya Gorodnitsky, ISR: She placed 23rd at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 103.31.  She is 13 years old.

Rino Kasakake, JPN: This is her JGP debut.  She is 16 years old.

Akari Matsubara, JPN: This is her international debut.  She is 16 years old.

Anastassiya Khvan, KAZ: She finished 19th at JGP Japan last season.  Her personal best is 77.37.  She is 15 years old.

Eva Iakovleva, KGZ

Jelizaveta Mincenko, LAT

Paulina Ramanauskaite, LTU:  She finished 25th at JGP Belarus.  Her personal best is 93.97.  She is 14 years old.

Sophia Kammann, LUX

Aina Sorfina Mohd Aminudin, MAS: She placed 37th at JGP Germany last season.  Her personal best is 72.29.  She is 18 years old.

Anna Ivancenco, MDA: She finished 28th at JGP Belarus.  Her personal best is 86.08.  She is 15 years old.

Ellen Yu, NOR: She placed 31st at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 106.15.  She is 17 years old.

Paulina Hryniewicz, POL

Oliwia Rzepiel, POL: She finished 17th at JGP Belarus.  Her personal best is 116.51.  She is 16 years old.

Magdalena Zawadzka, POL

Eunsoo Lim, KOR: She placed 4th at Junior Worlds.  She won silver at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 186.34.  She is 14 years old.

Alena Kostornaia, RUS: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

Daria Panenkova, RUS: She won gold at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 185.80.  She is 14 years old.

Nevena Mihajlovic, SRB: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.

Chloe Ing, SGP: She placed 20th at Four Continents and 34th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 14th at JGP Japan last season.  Her personal best is 132.22.  She is 19 years old.

Nina Letenayova, SVK: Her personal best is 113.51.  She is 17 years old.

Lisa Lager, SWE: This is her JGP debut.  She is 17 years old.

Noemie Bodenstein, SUI: She finished 17th at JGP Croatia.  Her personal best is 112.43.  She is 14 years old.

Anastasiia Arkhipova, UKR: She placed 7th at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 158.61.  She is 13 years old.

Emmy Ma, USA: She won bronze at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 172.62.  She is 16 years old.

Mariya Filippova, UZB

2017 JGP Latvia Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Daria PANENKOVA RUS 66.65 39.70 26.95 6.86 6.68 6.75 6.79 6.61 0.00 #8
2 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 63.48 37.00 26.48 6.57 6.39 6.71 6.64 6.79 0.00 #6
3 Emmy MA USA 59.92 32.60 27.32 6.64 6.68 6.86 6.86 7.11 0.00 #32
4 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 55.64 31.18 24.46 6.29 5.96 6.07 6.25 6.00 0.00 #15
5 Yuhana YOKOI JPN 55.19 29.98 25.21 6.50 6.00 6.32 6.32 6.36 0.00 #31
6 Rika KIHIRA JPN 55.05 28.77 27.28 6.93 6.75 6.68 6.89 6.86 1.00 #28
7 Hyun Soo LEE KOR 54.64 31.88 22.76 5.89 5.43 5.75 5.75 5.64 0.00 #23
8 Ashley LIN USA 54.57 30.06 24.51 6.00 5.93 6.21 6.25 6.25 0.00 #11
9 Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA UKR 53.54 29.66 24.88 6.21 6.18 6.21 6.14 6.36 1.00 #10
10 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 46.47 26.10 21.37 5.39 5.25 5.11 5.50 5.46 1.00 #14
11 Sophie ABRAMS ISR 44.51 25.09 19.42 4.89 4.68 4.86 4.93 4.93 0.00 #3
12 Polina ANDREJEVA LAT 43.63 23.37 20.26 5.07 4.89 5.07 5.18 5.11 0.00 #16
13 Ilayda BAYAR TUR 42.91 23.93 18.98 4.61 4.46 4.79 4.82 5.04 0.00 #20
14 Nastasya EREMINA EST 42.37 23.11 19.26 4.86 4.64 4.82 4.82 4.93 0.00 #34
15 Anna LITVINENKO GBR 41.92 22.95 18.97 4.71 4.50 4.71 4.82 4.96 0.00 #17
16 Klara STEPANOVA CZE 41.11 23.46 17.65 4.39 4.29 4.39 4.64 4.36 0.00 #2
17 Arina SOMOVA LAT 39.22 21.66 17.56 4.64 4.25 4.39 4.46 4.21 0.00 #24
18 Presiyana DIMITROVA BUL 38.69 21.07 17.62 4.43 4.25 4.32 4.64 4.39 0.00 #30
19 Dora NAGY HUN 38.35 21.61 17.74 4.43 4.29 4.46 4.43 4.57 1.00 #4
20 Lizaveta MALINOUSKAYA BLR 37.80 19.38 18.42 4.57 4.39 4.68 4.71 4.68 0.00 #35
21 Anete LACE LAT 36.85 18.62 19.23 4.79 4.54 4.82 4.93 4.96 1.00 #25
22 Ellen YU NOR 35.33 18.05 17.28 4.46 4.18 4.25 4.32 4.39 0.00 #21
23 Greta MORKYTE LTU 35.08 18.16 17.92 4.54 4.21 4.46 4.61 4.57 1.00 #29
24 Katie PASFIELD AUS 35.02 18.65 17.37 4.39 4.04 4.46 4.32 4.50 1.00 #27
25 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ 34.67 16.41 18.26 4.61 4.43 4.43 4.75 4.61 0.00 #33
26 Kristin Valdis ORNOLFSDOTTIR ISL 33.18 18.27 15.91 3.82 3.82 3.96 4.14 4.14 1.00 #5
27 Haley YAO TPE 33.03 17.26 17.77 4.71 4.39 4.32 4.46 4.32 2.00 #12
28 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 32.95 17.24 16.71 4.39 4.14 3.96 4.32 4.07 1.00 #9
29 Natalia PAULIN MEX 32.61 16.92 16.69 4.14 3.96 4.07 4.32 4.36 1.00 #7
30 Kristina ISAEV GER 30.46 16.61 16.85 4.39 4.14 3.93 4.50 4.11 3.00 #13
31 Kim CHEREMSKY AZE 28.59 12.76 17.83 4.46 4.29 4.32 4.57 4.64 2.00 #1
32 Diane Gabrielle PANLILIO PHI 27.50 15.56 12.94 3.50 3.14 3.04 3.39 3.11 1.00 #22
33 Thita LAMSAM THA 27.29 14.69 14.60 3.71 3.54 3.46 3.86 3.68 2.00 #26
34 Aneeta LINGAM MAS 25.98 12.73 13.25 3.46 3.21 3.25 3.43 3.21 0.00 #19
35 Hiu Yau CHOW HKG 24.11 11.11 14.00 3.50 3.39 3.29 3.71 3.61 1.00 #18

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Rika KIHIRA JPN 125.41 69.39 57.02 7.07 6.96 7.25 7.04 7.32 1.00 #30
2 Daria PANENKOVA RUS 119.15 65.49 55.66 6.96 6.79 7.00 7.04 7.00 2.00 #34
3 Yuhana YOKOI JPN 114.40 61.11 54.29 6.86 6.43 6.89 6.86 6.89 1.00 #31
4 Emmy MA USA 112.70 56.68 56.02 6.75 6.75 7.11 7.04 7.36 0.00 #35
5 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 108.50 55.19 53.31 6.68 6.46 6.57 6.82 6.79 0.00 #33
6 Ashley LIN USA 106.66 55.74 50.92 6.29 6.21 6.46 6.36 6.50 0.00 #28
7 Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA UKR 105.07 53.93 51.14 6.29 6.32 6.43 6.46 6.46 0.00 #29
8 Hyun Soo LEE KOR 93.36 47.90 46.46 6.14 5.68 5.79 5.82 5.61 1.00 #27
9 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 90.47 46.31 44.16 5.71 5.25 5.46 5.64 5.54 0.00 #24
10 Klara STEPANOVA CZE 89.09 50.01 39.08 4.96 4.68 4.93 4.96 4.89 0.00 #21
11 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 88.97 43.91 48.06 6.29 5.89 5.61 6.25 6.00 3.00 #32
12 Polina ANDREJEVA LAT 82.38 39.53 42.85 5.43 5.07 5.46 5.39 5.43 0.00 #25
13 Nastasya EREMINA EST 79.96 39.38 40.58 5.21 4.93 5.07 5.11 5.04 0.00 #20
14 Dora NAGY HUN 76.21 38.49 37.72 4.79 4.36 4.79 4.75 4.89 0.00 #12
15 Sophie ABRAMS ISR 75.06 32.73 43.33 5.29 5.29 5.43 5.54 5.54 1.00 #26
16 Anna LITVINENKO GBR 71.46 36.30 36.16 4.57 4.39 4.54 4.57 4.54 1.00 #19
17 Ilayda BAYAR TUR 70.15 30.72 39.43 4.71 4.68 5.00 5.14 5.11 0.00 #23
18 Arina SOMOVA LAT 70.09 35.49 35.60 4.79 4.07 4.57 4.54 4.29 1.00 #22
19 Anete LACE LAT 68.71 33.06 35.65 4.61 4.25 4.39 4.46 4.57 0.00 #17
20 Greta MORKYTE LTU 67.57 33.70 33.87 4.46 4.14 4.07 4.25 4.25 0.00 #16
21 Katie PASFIELD AUS 67.42 31.19 36.23 4.46 4.18 4.64 4.61 4.75 0.00 #15
22 Haley YAO TPE 66.75 32.05 34.70 4.68 4.07 4.36 4.36 4.21 0.00 #11
23 Natalia PAULIN MEX 66.31 31.87 36.44 4.46 4.39 4.46 4.75 4.71 2.00 #10
24 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 62.66 29.85 34.81 4.54 4.04 4.21 4.54 4.43 2.00 #9
25 Presiyana DIMITROVA BUL 62.01 31.70 33.31 4.43 4.00 4.04 4.21 4.14 3.00 #18
26 Kim CHEREMSKY AZE 61.78 30.05 32.73 4.29 3.82 4.07 4.21 4.07 1.00 #4
27 Lizaveta MALINOUSKAYA BLR 60.07 25.68 37.39 4.79 4.61 4.36 4.82 4.79 3.00 #13
28 Kristina ISAEV GER 57.78 29.98 30.80 4.21 3.71 3.54 4.04 3.75 3.00 #8
29 Kristin Valdis ORNOLFSDOTTIR ISL 57.31 26.21 32.10 4.04 3.86 3.89 4.14 4.14 1.00 #7
30 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ 55.76 26.44 31.32 4.00 3.75 3.79 4.04 4.00 2.00 #6
31 Thita LAMSAM THA 54.10 27.72 27.38 3.61 3.25 3.39 3.50 3.36 1.00 #2
32 Ellen YU NOR 50.37 22.88 31.49 4.25 3.89 3.50 4.11 3.93 4.00 #14
33 Diane Gabrielle PANLILIO PHI 49.55 25.98 24.57 3.25 2.89 3.00 3.29 2.93 1.00 #1
34 Aneeta LINGAM MAS 45.18 20.33 25.85 3.43 3.18 3.11 3.32 3.11 1.00 #5
35 Hiu Yau CHOW HKG 42.89 20.57 25.32 3.29 3.00 2.96 3.36 3.21 3.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Daria PANENKOVA
RUS
185.80 1 2
2 Rika KIHIRA
JPN
180.46 6 1
3 Emmy MA
USA
172.62 3 4
4 Alisa FEDICHKINA
RUS
171.98 2 5
5 Yuhana YOKOI
JPN
169.59 5 3
6 Ashley LIN
USA
161.23 8 6
7 Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA
UKR
158.61 9 7
8 Hyun Soo LEE
KOR
148.00 7 8
9 Alison SCHUMACHER
CAN
144.61 4 11
10 Viveca LINDFORS
FIN
136.94 10 9
11 Klara STEPANOVA
CZE
130.20 16 10
12 Polina ANDREJEVA
LAT
126.01 12 12
13 Nastasya EREMINA
EST
122.33 14 13
14 Sophie ABRAMS
ISR
119.57 11 15
15 Dora NAGY
HUN
114.56 19 14
16 Anna LITVINENKO
GBR
113.38 15 16
17 Ilayda BAYAR
TUR
113.06 13 17
18 Arina SOMOVA
LAT
109.31 17 18
19 Anete LACE
LAT
105.56 21 19
20 Greta MORKYTE
LTU
102.65 23 20
21 Katie PASFIELD
AUS
102.44 24 21
22 Presiyana DIMITROVA
BUL
100.70 18 25
23 Haley YAO
TPE
99.78 27 22
24 Natalia PAULIN
MEX
98.92 29 23
25 Lizaveta MALINOUSKAYA
BLR
97.87 20 27
26 Cassandra JOHANSSON
SWE
95.61 28 24
27 Kristin Valdis ORNOLFSDOTTIR
ISL
90.49 26 29
28 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA
KAZ
90.43 25 30
29 Kim CHEREMSKY
AZE
90.37 31 26
30 Kristina ISAEV
GER
88.24 30 28
31 Ellen YU
NOR
85.70 22 32
32 Thita LAMSAM
THA
81.39 33 31
33 Diane Gabrielle PANLILIO
PHI
77.05 32 33
34 Aneeta LINGAM
MAS
71.16 34 34
35 Hiu Yau CHOW
HKG
67.00 35 35

2017 JGP Latvia Ladies Preview

This is the third stop on the Junior Grand Prix circuit this season, and all of the top ladies in contention for the podium will be competing for the first time this season.  Several of these skaters are looking for redemption while a few are competing for the first time, looking to make their mark.

Rika Kihira won two medals last season, including one gold, and qualified for the Grand Prix Final.  She has a personal best over 190 points and is capable of performing triple axels in competition.  However, she finished 11th at Japanese nationals as a junior, and wasn’t able to compete at Junior Worlds.  She recently started her season with a 1st place finish at the Asian Open, where she scored below her personal best, but consistent with her average score from last season.

Alisa Fedichkina competed at just one JGP event last season, coming in 6th, with a score 20 points below her personal best.  She won a silver medal in 2015 and qualified for the Final.  She was sitting in first place after the short program at Junior Worlds in 2016, but sprained her ankle off the ice and had to withdraw.  She finished 6th as a junior at Russian nationals last season.

Yuhana Yokoi last competed internationally back in 2014.  She placed 8th at Japanese junior nationals last season after winning the bronze in 2016.

Hyun Soo Lee is making her Junior Grand Prix Debut.  She placed 9th in the senior division at Korean nationals and won the gold medal at Ice Star, a B event, last season.

Daria Panenkova is making her Junior Grand Prix debut after winning the gold medal at Sofia Trophy, a B event, last season.  She scored a staggering 197.37 at that event.  B events tend to be overscored, however, if she gets anywhere close to that number, she’ll run away with the gold medal here and set herself up as a favorite for the Junior World title.  She finished just a hair behind Alexandra Trusova at Russian nationals, who impressed at Junior Grand Prix Australia earlier this season.

Ashley Lin is the reigning US Junior Ladies Bronze Medalist.  She has one previous international assignment, placing 6th at JGP Slovenia last season.

Emmy Ma finished just behind Lin in 4th place at US Nationals.  That earned her an assignment to the Challenge Cup last season, a B event, where she won gold.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Daria Panenkova

Silver: Rika Kihira

Bronze: Alisa Fedichkina

 

Bios of the competitors:

Katie Pasfield, AUS: Her personal best is 101.99.  She is 19 years old.

Kim Cheremsky, AZE: Her personal best is 124.45.  She is 16 years old.

Lizaveta Malinouskaya, BLR: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Presiyana Dimitrova, BUL: She is 15 years old.

Alison Schumacher, CAN: This is her JGP debut.  She is 14 years old.

Haley Yao, TPE: She placed 24th at JGP Slovenia and 30th at JGP Germany last season.  Her personal best is 98.84.  She is 16 years old.

Klara Stepanova, CZE: This is her JGP debut.  She is 14 years old.

Nastasya Eremina, EST: She placed 11th at JGP Russia and 11th at JGP Estonia last season.  Her personal best is 119.32.  She is 14 years old.

Viveca Lindfors, FIN: She placed 23rd at Europeans and 14th at Junior Worlds.  Her personal best is 157.06.  She is 18 years old.

Kristina Isaev, GER: She placed 12th at JGP France last season.  Her personal best is 108.69.  She is 16 years old.

Anna Litvinenko, GBR: She placed 20th at JGP Slovenia last season.  Her personal best is 117.25.  She is 16 years old.

Hiu Yau Chow, HKG: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

Dora Nagy, HUN: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Kristin Valdis Ornolfsdottir, ISL: This is her JGP debut.  She is 19 years old.

Sophie Abrams, ISR: She placed 17th at JGP Australia.  Her personal best is 106.94.  She is 15 years old.

Rika Kihira, JPN: She won silver at JGP Czech Republic and gold at JGP Slovenia last season to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final where she placed 4th.  Her personal best is 194.24.  She is 15 years old.

Yuhana Yokoi, JPN: Her personal best is 148.22.  She is 17 years old.

Zhansaya Adykhanova, KAZ: She placed 30th at JGP Slovenia and 26th at JGP Estonia last season.  Her personal best is 84.12.  She is 17 years old.

Polina Andrejeva, LAT: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

Anete Lace, LAT: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

Arina Somova, LAT: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

Greta Morkyte, LTU: She finished 15th at JGP Russia and 19th at JGP Estonia last season.  Her personal best is 100.31.  She is 18 years old.

Aneeta Lingam, MAS: This is her JGP debut.  She is 16 years old.

Natalia Paulin, MEX: This is her international debut.  She is 15 years old.

Ellen Yu, NOR: She placed 19th at JGP France and 16th at JGP Estonia last season.  Her personal best is 106.15.  She is 17 years old.

Diane Gabrielle Panlilio, PHI: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Hyun Soo Lee, KOR: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.

Alisa Fedichkina, RUS: She placed 6th at JGP Japan last season.  Her personal best is 186.38.  She is 15 years old.

Daria Panenkova, RUS: This is her JGP debut.  She is 14 years old.

Cassandra Johansson, SWE: She placed 11th at JGP France last season.  Her personal best is 114.34.  She is 17 years old.

Thita Lamsam, THA: She placed 17th at JGP France last season.  Her personal best is 106.87.  She is 17 years old.

Ilayda Bayar, TUR: She placed 17th at JGP Russia last season.  Her personal best is 91.45.  She is 17 years old.

Anastasiia Arkhipova, UKR: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Ashley Lin, USA: She placed 6th at JGP Slovenia last season.  Her personal best is 154.45.   She is 14 years old.

Emmy Ma, USA: This is her JGP debut.  She is 16 years old.

2017 Sofia Trophy Junior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daria PANENKOVA RUS RUS 69.33 40.99 28.34 7.08 6.75 7.17 7.17 7.25 0.00 #10
2 Alexandra FEIGIN IDS BUL 54.23 31.23 23.00 6.00 5.58 5.67 5.83 5.67 0.00 #2
3 Marina POPOV FRA FRA 49.19 26.99 23.20 5.75 5.50 5.75 6.00 6.00 1.00 #31
4 Pauline WANNER FRA FRA 45.22 23.74 21.48 5.42 5.08 5.42 5.50 5.42 0.00 #14
5 Julie FROETSCHER FRA FRA 44.65 24.37 22.28 5.67 5.25 5.58 5.67 5.67 2.00 #4
6 Hana CVIJANOVIC LED CRO 42.08 23.54 18.54 4.75 4.42 4.75 4.67 4.58 0.00 #6
7 Fiona PERNAS CPA SUI 40.97 20.43 20.54 5.00 4.83 5.17 5.25 5.42 0.00 #29
8 Caya SCHEEPENS NED NED 40.76 20.88 19.88 4.92 4.67 5.00 5.00 5.25 0.00 #34
9 Genevieve SOMERVILLE GBR GRB 40.12 21.86 19.26 5.00 4.50 4.83 4.83 4.92 1.00 #24
10 Marie KOLLY MILLASSON CP3 SUI 39.85 21.51 18.34 4.75 4.42 4.75 4.50 4.50 0.00 #12
11 Lucrezia ERBA ITA ITA 39.51 19.51 20.00 5.17 4.75 5.08 5.00 5.00 0.00 #30
12 Heloise PITOT FRA FRA 39.02 19.00 21.02 5.17 5.00 5.25 5.42 5.42 1.00 #23
13 Alice Martina GERAGHTY ITA ITA 38.56 20.24 19.32 5.08 4.50 4.83 4.83 4.92 1.00 #13
14 Kristina GRIGOROVA IDS BUL 37.65 19.17 18.48 4.67 4.33 4.67 4.67 4.75 0.00 #1
15 Leona ROGIC SRB SRB 37.17 19.31 18.86 4.75 4.50 4.67 4.83 4.83 1.00 #17
16 Sara CONTI ITA ITA 36.81 18.93 19.88 5.17 4.92 4.83 4.92 5.00 2.00 #8
17 Ilaria STROPPA UIS ITA 33.86 16.00 17.86 4.58 4.17 4.50 4.58 4.50 0.00 #18
18 Martine STRANDVIK SWE SWE 33.74 16.74 17.00 4.33 4.00 4.17 4.33 4.42 0.00 #11
19 Andjela MILJEVIC OLK SRB 33.02 16.10 16.92 4.25 4.00 4.25 4.33 4.33 0.00 #5
20 Emine Azra TERLEMEZ IZB TUR 32.56 16.22 16.34 4.17 3.75 4.17 4.25 4.08 0.00 #21
21 Thea KARLSTAD NOR NOR 31.93 14.81 18.12 4.75 4.42 4.33 4.58 4.58 1.00 #9
22 Greta MILANESE ITA ITA 31.36 16.88 15.48 4.00 3.67 3.92 3.92 3.83 1.00 #25
23 Nevena MIHAJLOVIC SRB SRB 31.11 16.65 14.46 3.58 3.33 3.67 3.75 3.75 0.00 #20
24 Sofia Isabel Victoria GUIDOTE PHI PHI 30.11 14.19 17.92 4.42 4.33 4.58 4.50 4.58 2.00 #7
25 Svetoslava RYADKOVA LEI BUL 29.40 13.00 17.40 4.25 4.17 4.50 4.50 4.33 1.00 #33
26 Alika SARYMSAKOVA KGZ KGZ 29.38 14.32 15.06 3.83 3.50 3.75 3.83 3.92 0.00 #32
27 Caterina ALLES ITA ITA 27.86 14.78 15.08 3.92 3.67 3.75 3.83 3.67 2.00 #26
28 Varvara PETROVA KGZ KGZ 26.75 13.01 14.74 3.67 3.42 3.75 3.75 3.83 1.00 #36
29 Polina USTINOVA CYP CYP 25.36 11.50 13.86 3.58 3.25 3.58 3.50 3.42 0.00 #16
30 Giorgia CESANA UIS ITA 25.24 10.78 14.46 3.83 3.50 3.58 3.67 3.50 0.00 #15
31 Yasemin Sude ERGUL VIZ TUR 25.06 11.32 13.74 3.50 3.17 3.50 3.50 3.50 0.00 #27
32 Nataliia SEMENOVA KGZ KGZ 21.96 8.62 13.34 3.33 3.08 3.42 3.42 3.42 0.00 #28
33 Nevena YOTOVA LEV BUL 21.02 7.50 13.52 3.42 3.00 3.33 3.58 3.58 0.00 #22
34 Eliana KALOGIROU SCY CYP 15.37 5.17 11.20 2.83 2.50 2.67 3.00 3.00 1.00 #19

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daria PANENKOVA RUS 128.04 70.57 57.47 7.17 6.75 7.25 7.25 7.50 0.00 #34
2 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 98.63 52.57 47.06 6.08 5.58 5.92 6.00 5.83 1.00 #33
3 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 88.66 46.39 44.27 5.67 5.33 5.67 5.58 5.42 2.00 #30
4 Pauline WANNER FRA 87.11 41.64 45.47 5.75 5.33 5.67 5.75 5.92 0.00 #31
5 Heloise PITOT FRA 81.61 37.01 45.60 5.83 5.42 5.75 5.75 5.75 1.00 #23
6 Sara CONTI ITA 77.46 36.99 41.47 5.25 5.00 5.17 5.25 5.25 1.00 #19
7 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 75.02 37.75 38.27 4.75 4.50 5.00 4.75 4.92 1.00 #29
8 Leona ROGIC SRB 74.93 36.12 38.81 4.92 4.67 4.92 4.92 4.83 0.00 #20
9 Thea KARLSTAD NOR 74.62 36.21 38.41 4.92 4.58 4.92 4.67 4.92 0.00 #14
10 Caya SCHEEPENS NED 74.15 35.35 38.80 5.08 4.50 4.92 4.83 4.92 0.00 #27
11 Marina POPOV FRA 73.24 31.90 43.34 5.42 5.17 5.42 5.50 5.58 2.00 #32
12 Lucrezia ERBA ITA 73.12 32.72 40.40 5.25 5.00 5.00 5.00 5.00 0.00 #24
13 Genevieve SOMERVILLE GRB 72.38 32.51 39.87 5.00 4.67 5.08 5.00 5.17 0.00 #26
14 Marie KOLLY MILLASSON SUI 70.22 31.83 38.39 5.08 4.58 4.83 4.83 4.67 0.00 #25
15 Fiona PERNAS SUI 69.47 27.67 42.80 5.25 5.00 5.42 5.50 5.58 1.00 #28
16 Alice Martina GERAGHTY ITA 68.74 31.27 39.47 5.00 4.67 4.92 5.00 5.08 2.00 #22
17 Nevena MIHAJLOVIC SRB 63.31 29.98 33.33 4.08 4.00 4.25 4.25 4.25 0.00 #12
18 Greta MILANESE ITA 61.89 26.69 35.20 4.50 4.25 4.50 4.42 4.33 0.00 #13
19 Varvara PETROVA KGZ 61.61 28.67 32.94 4.17 3.92 4.25 4.17 4.08 0.00 #7
20 Ilaria STROPPA ITA 61.37 25.90 35.47 4.58 4.25 4.42 4.42 4.50 0.00 #18
21 Martine STRANDVIK SWE 60.91 25.44 35.47 4.50 4.25 4.50 4.50 4.42 0.00 #17
22 Sofia Isabel Victoria GUIDOTE PHI 54.55 22.15 34.40 4.50 4.17 4.25 4.33 4.25 2.00 #11
23 Andjela MILJEVIC SRB 54.52 21.85 32.67 4.25 3.92 4.00 4.17 4.08 0.00 #16
24 Svetoslava RYADKOVA BUL 54.29 21.62 34.67 4.58 4.17 4.42 4.17 4.33 2.00 #10
25 Caterina ALLES ITA 53.81 22.49 31.32 4.08 3.83 4.00 3.83 3.83 0.00 #8
26 Giorgia CESANA ITA 53.21 25.00 29.21 4.00 3.50 3.67 3.67 3.42 1.00 #5
27 Emine Azra TERLEMEZ TUR 51.78 19.25 32.53 4.08 3.83 4.00 4.25 4.17 0.00 #15
28 Kristina GRIGOROVA BUL 50.18 19.31 33.87 4.42 4.25 3.92 4.58 4.00 3.00 #21
29 Yasemin Sude ERGUL TUR 49.45 23.52 26.93 3.50 3.08 3.33 3.50 3.42 1.00 #4
30 Polina USTINOVA CYP 43.53 17.32 27.21 3.50 3.17 3.42 3.50 3.42 1.00 #6
31 Nataliia SEMENOVA KGZ 43.12 18.39 25.73 3.25 3.00 3.25 3.33 3.25 1.00 #3
32 Alika SARYMSAKOVA KGZ 41.50 14.24 28.26 3.67 3.33 3.50 3.58 3.58 1.00 #9
33 Nevena YOTOVA BUL 38.33 13.80 26.53 3.33 3.08 3.25 3.50 3.42 2.00 #2
34 Eliana KALOGIROU CYP 24.09 8.36 19.73 2.58 2.33 2.33 2.67 2.42 4.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Daria PANENKOVA RUS 197.37 1 1
2 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 152.86 2 2
3 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 133.31 5 3
4 Pauline WANNER FRA 132.33 4 4
5 Marina POPOV FRA 122.43 3 11
6 Heloise PITOT FRA 120.63 12 5
7 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 117.10 6 7
8 Caya SCHEEPENS NED 114.91 8 10
9 Sara CONTI ITA 114.27 16 6
10 Lucrezia ERBA ITA 112.63 11 12
11 Genevieve SOMERVILLE GRB 112.50 9 13
12 Leona ROGIC SRB 112.10 15 8
13 Fiona PERNAS SUI 110.44 7 15
14 Marie KOLLY MILLASSON SUI 110.07 10 14
15 Alice Martina GERAGHTY ITA 107.30 13 16
16 Thea KARLSTAD NOR 106.55 21 9
17 Ilaria STROPPA ITA 95.23 17 20
18 Martine STRANDVIK SWE 94.65 18 21
19 Nevena MIHAJLOVIC SRB 94.42 23 17
20 Greta MILANESE ITA 93.25 22 18
21 Varvara PETROVA KGZ 88.36 28 19
22 Kristina GRIGOROVA BUL 87.83 14 28
23 Andjela MILJEVIC SRB 87.54 19 23
24 Sofia Isabel Victoria GUIDOTE PHI 84.66 24 22
25 Emine Azra TERLEMEZ TUR 84.34 20 27
26 Svetoslava RYADKOVA BUL 83.69 25 24
27 Caterina ALLES ITA 81.67 27 25
28 Giorgia CESANA ITA 78.45 30 26
29 Yasemin Sude ERGUL TUR 74.51 31 29
30 Alika SARYMSAKOVA KGZ 70.88 26 32
31 Polina USTINOVA CYP 68.89 29 30
32 Nataliia SEMENOVA KGZ 65.08 32 31
33 Nevena YOTOVA BUL 59.35 33 33
34 Eliana KALOGIROU CYP 39.46 34 34