2017 Ice Challenge Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Dasa GRM SLO 52.02 29.16 22.86 5.83 5.33 5.83 5.67 5.92 0.00 #2
2 Giada RUSSO ITA 51.63 25.63 26.00 6.50 6.00 6.67 6.50 6.83 0.00 #4
3 Sandra RAMOND FRA 47.86 28.60 19.26 4.92 4.50 4.83 4.83 5.00 0.00 #5
4 Johanna ALLIK EST 47.29 24.83 22.46 5.75 5.33 5.67 5.58 5.75 0.00 #9
5 Kerstin FRANK AUT 46.88 23.82 23.06 5.83 5.50 5.75 5.83 5.92 0.00 #6
6 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 41.72 23.20 18.52 4.83 4.33 4.58 4.67 4.75 0.00 #8
7 Daria JAKAB HUN 40.80 21.40 19.40 5.08 4.50 4.83 4.92 4.92 0.00 #1
8 Sarah ANDERSON GER 34.84 15.90 18.94 5.00 4.50 4.75 4.75 4.67 0.00 #7
9 Christina GRILL AUT 30.16 15.70 16.46 4.33 3.83 4.00 4.17 4.25 2.00 #3

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 97.29 56.09 41.20 5.42 5.00 5.17 5.08 5.08 0.00 #4
2 Dasa GRM SLO 90.01 46.54 43.47 5.92 5.17 5.50 5.25 5.33 0.00 #9
3 Giada RUSSO ITA 87.73 38.87 49.86 6.25 6.00 6.08 6.33 6.50 1.00 #8
4 Sandra RAMOND FRA 84.74 47.15 39.59 5.08 4.83 5.00 4.83 5.00 2.00 #7
5 Kerstin FRANK AUT 84.63 42.50 42.13 5.75 4.83 5.25 5.33 5.17 0.00 #5
6 Johanna ALLIK EST 72.44 32.04 40.40 5.67 4.75 4.75 5.00 5.08 0.00 #6
7 Sarah ANDERSON GER 71.68 34.08 37.60 5.00 4.42 4.58 4.67 4.83 0.00 #2
8 Daria JAKAB HUN 60.15 30.08 33.07 4.67 3.67 4.08 4.08 4.17 3.00 #3
9 Christina GRILL AUT 56.84 29.30 28.54 3.92 3.50 3.50 3.50 3.42 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Dasa GRM SLO 142.03 1 2
2 Giada RUSSO ITA 139.36 2 3
3 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 139.01 6 1
4 Sandra RAMOND FRA 132.60 3 4
5 Kerstin FRANK AUT 131.51 5 5
6 Johanna ALLIK EST 119.73 4 6
7 Sarah ANDERSON GER 106.52 8 7
8 Daria JAKAB HUN 100.95 7 8
9 Christina GRILL AUT 87.00 9 9

Hellmut Seibt Memorial Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 50.77 28.73 22.04 5.70 5.10 5.70 5.55 5.50 0.00 #10
2 Dasa GRM SLO 50.75 28.11 22.64 5.70 5.30 5.85 5.70 5.75 0.00 #9
3 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 49.00 26.08 22.92 5.80 5.60 5.65 5.75 5.85 0.00 #25
4 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 48.45 25.97 22.48 5.75 5.45 5.45 5.65 5.80 0.00 #30
5 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 46.25 26.57 19.68 5.20 4.70 4.90 5.00 4.80 0.00 #17
6 Kerstin FRANK AUT 45.85 25.61 21.24 5.55 4.95 5.35 5.35 5.35 1.00 #13
7 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN 45.66 25.78 19.88 4.90 4.75 5.10 5.05 5.05 0.00 #23
8 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 45.28 25.24 21.04 5.40 5.05 5.15 5.40 5.30 1.00 #19
9 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 45.24 24.68 20.56 5.20 4.80 5.15 5.20 5.35 0.00 #18
10 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 44.50 24.58 19.92 5.00 4.70 5.10 5.05 5.05 0.00 #27
11 Inga JANULEVICIUTE LTU 44.25 25.45 19.80 5.00 4.80 4.95 5.00 5.00 1.00 #24
12 Yanina MAKEYENKA BLR 41.99 22.31 20.68 5.20 4.95 5.15 5.30 5.25 1.00 #15
13 Isabella SCHUSTER-VELISSARIOU GRE 41.92 24.12 17.80 4.55 4.15 4.60 4.45 4.50 0.00 #14
14 Jana COUFALOVA CZE 41.26 24.18 18.08 4.80 4.15 4.65 4.55 4.45 1.00 #7
15 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU 41.08 22.16 19.92 5.10 4.70 5.05 5.00 5.05 1.00 #3
16 Micol CRISTINI ITA 41.02 21.30 19.72 5.00 4.65 4.90 5.05 5.05 0.00 #20
17 Anneli KAWELKE GER 39.54 20.70 18.84 4.90 4.45 4.75 4.80 4.65 0.00 #28
18 Fleur MAXWELL LUX 38.34 17.10 21.24 5.45 5.15 5.15 5.35 5.45 0.00 #8
19 Anna OVCHAROVA SUI 37.81 19.61 18.20 4.60 4.35 4.55 4.55 4.70 0.00 #2
20 Laura RASZYKOVA CZE 34.28 17.48 17.80 4.45 4.25 4.45 4.55 4.55 1.00 #4
21 Belinda SCHÖNBERGER AUT 32.56 15.24 17.32 4.35 4.25 4.30 4.40 4.35 0.00 #1
22 Nina-Larissa WOLFSLAST AUT 31.90 17.66 15.24 3.80 3.55 3.70 4.05 3.95 1.00 #22
23 Levana WU TPE 27.61 11.61 16.00 4.05 3.65 3.95 4.15 4.20 0.00 #16
24 Lena WU TPE 27.22 12.74 15.48 3.95 3.65 3.85 4.05 3.85 1.00 #11
25 Ines WOHLMUTH AUT 26.71 13.95 14.76 3.85 3.50 3.65 3.85 3.60 2.00 #21
26 Christina GRILL AUT 26.18 12.94 15.24 4.05 3.75 3.70 3.90 3.65 2.00 #29
27 Michaela KOCKOVA CZE 25.97 11.85 14.12 3.70 3.20 3.45 3.75 3.55 0.00 #12
28 Victoria KAFOL AUT 25.50 11.86 13.64 3.40 3.20 3.30 3.60 3.55 0.00 #31
29 Clara PETERS IRE 25.43 11.31 16.12 4.20 3.80 3.85 4.20 4.10 2.00 #26
30 Sarah HECKEN GER 25.40 9.32 17.08 4.50 4.05 4.10 4.40 4.30 1.00 #6

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Dasa GRM SLO 97.91 50.55 47.36 6.00 5.60 6.05 5.95 6.00 0.00 #20
2 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 94.30 47.22 48.08 6.05 5.70 5.85 6.20 6.25 1.00 #21
3 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 93.97 49.01 44.96 5.70 5.40 5.70 5.65 5.65 0.00 #18
4 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 93.81 49.09 44.72 5.80 5.25 5.75 5.55 5.60 0.00 #19
5 Micol CRISTINI ITA 89.88 48.44 41.44 5.25 4.90 5.40 5.10 5.25 0.00 #9
6 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN 86.14 43.82 42.32 5.40 5.15 5.15 5.35 5.40 0.00 #17
7 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 85.28 45.52 39.76 5.05 4.80 4.95 5.00 5.05 0.00 #14
8 Kerstin FRANK AUT 84.35 39.71 44.64 5.80 5.30 5.60 5.60 5.60 0.00 #24
9 Jana COUFALOVA CZE 83.85 47.17 37.68 5.15 4.45 4.80 4.65 4.50 1.00 #8
10 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 82.65 38.65 44.00 5.75 5.20 5.50 5.55 5.50 0.00 #22
11 Inga JANULEVICIUTE LTU 80.51 40.79 40.72 5.35 4.95 4.95 5.10 5.10 1.00 #16
12 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 79.07 38.15 41.92 5.35 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.30 1.00 #15
13 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU 78.27 40.31 40.96 5.35 4.90 4.95 5.25 5.15 3.00 #12
14 Fleur MAXWELL LUX 76.23 35.47 41.76 5.35 4.90 5.25 5.20 5.40 1.00 #7
15 Yanina MAKEYENKA BLR 73.03 36.23 38.80 5.15 4.55 4.80 4.90 4.85 2.00 #13
16 Anneli KAWELKE GER 72.80 36.56 36.24 4.80 4.15 4.75 4.50 4.45 0.00 #10
17 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 71.85 34.33 39.52 5.15 4.70 4.95 4.90 5.00 2.00 #23
18 Isabella SCHUSTER-VELISSARIOU GRE 68.57 34.45 35.12 4.65 4.15 4.45 4.40 4.30 1.00 #11
19 Belinda SCHÖNBERGER AUT 66.87 32.47 34.40 4.45 4.15 4.30 4.30 4.30 0.00 #4
20 Anna OVCHAROVA SUI 65.57 28.85 36.72 4.55 4.30 4.60 4.70 4.80 0.00 #6
21 Nina-Larissa WOLFSLAST AUT 57.00 27.48 31.52 4.10 3.80 3.85 4.05 3.90 2.00 #5
22 Laura RASZYKOVA CZE 54.13 24.57 30.56 4.15 3.35 3.90 3.95 3.75 1.00 #1
23 Levana WU TPE 50.34 20.82 29.52 3.85 3.35 3.80 3.75 3.70 0.00 #3
24 Lena WU TPE 48.06 20.34 28.72 3.85 3.30 3.50 3.60 3.70 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Dasa GRM SLO 148.66 2 1
2 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 143.30 3 2
3 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 142.26 4 4
4 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 139.25 8 3
5 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 133.42 1 10
6 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN 131.80 7 6
7 Micol CRISTINI ITA 130.90 16 5
8 Kerstin FRANK AUT 130.20 6 8
9 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 129.78 10 7
10 Jana COUFALOVA CZE 125.11 14 9
11 Inga JANULEVICIUTE LTU 124.76 11 11
12 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 124.31 9 12
13 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU 119.35 15 13
14 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 118.10 5 17
15 Yanina MAKEYENKA BLR 115.02 12 15
16 Fleur MAXWELL LUX 114.57 18 14
17 Anneli KAWELKE GER 112.34 17 16
18 Isabella SCHUSTER-VELISSARIOU GRE 110.49 13 18
19 Anna OVCHAROVA SUI 103.38 19 20
20 Belinda SCHÖNBERGER AUT 99.43 21 19
21 Nina-Larissa WOLFSLAST AUT 88.90 22 21
22 Laura RASZYKOVA CZE 88.41 20 22
23 Levana WU TPE 77.95 23 23
24 Lena WU TPE 75.28 24 24
25 Ines WOHLMUTH AUT 26.71 25
26 Christina GRILL AUT 26.18 26
27 Michaela KOCKOVA CZE 25.97 27
28 Victoria KAFOL AUT 25.50 28
29 Clara PETERS IRE 25.43 29
30 Sarah HECKEN GER 25.40 30
WD Syuzanna NAHAPETYAN ARM

Dragon Trophy Results

Senior Men

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Damjan OSTOJIC BIH 156.71 1 1
2 Fabriczio CARRILLO MEX 104.95 2 2

Senior Ladies

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Dasa GRM SLO 126.03 2 1
2 Sabrina SCHULZ AUT 125.57 1 2
3 Nika CERIC SLO 113.59 3 3
4 Mirna LIBRIC CRO 104.96 5 4
5 Larisa VAN DER LINDEN NED 98.85 4 5
6 Ema LIPOVSCVAK CRO 83.39 6 6
7 Tea RUNJE CRO 65.14 8 7
8 Elizabeta PERNAR CRO 61.71 7 8
WD Melanie BRUNNER AUT

Junior Men

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Kristof BREZAR SLO 91.54 1 1
WD Manuel DRECHSLER AUT
WD Antonio PANFILI ITA

Junior Ladies

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Patricia GLESCIC SLO 131.99 1 1
2 Saara ASTOLA FIN 95.68 7 2
3 Justiina NIEMI FIN 95.22 5 3
4 Laura VAN DER LINDEN NED 91.21 3 6
5 Natascha ZANGL AUT 90.87 4 4
6 Lotta LEMETTI FIN 89.27 2 9
7 Vilma LEHTINEN FIN 86.67 6 10
8 Valentina MIKAC CRO 86.66 9 5
9 Naja FERKOV SLO 85.47 8 7
10 Pina UMEK SLO 83.62 10 8
11 Anna PLANK AUT 77.61 12 11
12 Zala PRESTOR SLO 75.75 13 12
13 Ursa KRUSEC SLO 75.03 11 13
14 Arijana TIRAK BIH 66.60 15 14
15 Klara JAGODIC SLO 64.43 14 15
16 Lorelaj LUKACIN CRO 22.74 16
WD Victoria PLUTALOVA AUT
WD Helena MADAREVIC CRO

World Championships: Ladies Preliminary Round

The top 12 (bolded) have qualified for the short program.

  1. Mae Berenice Meite, FRA: 56.88 TES + 42.00 PCS = 98.88
  2. Joshi Helgesson, SWE: 49.82 TES + 42.88 PCS -1.00 = 91.70
  3. Sonia Lafuente, ESP: 48.50 TES + 42.67 PCS = 91.17
  4. Ira Vannut, BEL: 51.75 TES + 39.54 PCS -1.00 = 90.29
  5. Amelie Lacoste, CAN: 41.51 TES + 45.53 PCS = 87.04
  6. Juulia Turkkila, FIN: 45.02 TES + 42.47 PCS -1.00 = 86.49
  7. Karina Johnson, DEN: 41.92 TES + 36.60 PCS = 78.52
  8. Dasa Grm, SLO: 44.22 TES + 33.20 PCS = 77.42
  9. Elena Glebova, EST: 36.80 TES + 40.33 PCS -1.00 = 76.13
  10. Irina Movchan, UKR: 41.63 TES + 35.33 PCS -1.00 = 75.96
  11. Belinda Schonberger, AUT: 40.83 TES + 35.02 PCS = 75.85
  12. Bettina Heim, SUI: 36.33 TES + 37.41 PCS -1.00 = 72.74
  13. Roberta Rodeghiero, ITA: 37.03 TES + 35.80 PCS -1.00 = 71.83
  14. Sabina Mariuta, ROU: 38.04 TES + 30.59 PCS = 68.63
  15. Min-Jeong Kwak, KOR: 30.14 TES + 37.61 PCS = 67.75
  16. Birce Atabey, TUR: 39.55 TES + 27.56 PCS = 67.11
  17. Mericien Venzon, PHI: 35.60 TES + 32.34 PCS -1.00 = 66.94
  18. Lejeanne Marais, RSA: 33.74 TES + 32.25 PCS = 65.99
  19. Hristina Vassileva, BUL: 31.33 TES + 33.93 PCS = 65.26
  20. Melinda Wang, TPE: 31.69 TES + 32.63 PCS -1.00 = 63.32
  21. Clara Peters, IRL: 31.52 TES + 29.42 PCS = 60.94
  22. Taryn Jurgensen, THA: 28.15 TES + 29.60 PCS = 57.75
  23. Mary Ro Reyes, MEX: 28.77 TES + 27.22 PCS -1.00 = 54.99
  24. Georgia Glastris, GRE: 24.91 TES + 27.47 PCS = 52.38
  25. Marina Seeh, SRB: 26.68 TES + 27.52 PCS -2.00 = 52.20
  26. Tiffany Packard Yu, HKG: 23.56 TES + 29.16 PCS -1.00 = 51.72