JGP Spain Men’s Preview

Dmtri Aliev has already qualified for the Junior Grand Prix Final with Vincent Zhou, Roman Sadovsky, Deniss Vasiljevs and Sota Yamamoto waiting on the outcome of this event to see if they qualified.

Nathan Chen holds the highest scores of the season thus far.  He has quads and triple axels and his programs have an air of maturity that isn’t seen from many of the other competitors at this level.  With his gold medal at JGP USA, he can qualify with a gold or silver.  Given his high score at his first event, a bronze would give him a very strong chance of qualifying.  A 4th place finish would keep him in contention.

Daniel Samohin won the silver medal behind Nathan Chen at JGP USA.  After a rough short program, he rebounded with a strong free skate filled with quads.  Since competing at his last JGP assignment, he won the gold at the US International Figure Skating Classic as a senior where he set personal bests in the free skate and total scores.  He can qualify with a gold medal while a silver would keep him in contention.

Denis Margalik won the first JGP medal of his career at JGP Slovakia.  His personal best is below the 200 point mark so he’ll have a hard time challenging for gold.  He needs a gold medal to give himself a shot at qualifying for the Final.

He Zhang and Andrei Lazukin are both competing at this event and at the final event next week.  There are no medalists scheduled to compete next week, so a medal for either of these two here would give them a strong chance of qualifying next week in Croatia.  Zhang has competed four seasons on the JGP and has medaled at 5 of his 8 events.  Lazukin has only competed in 4 JGP events, but has won gold.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Nathan Chen

Silver: Daniel Samohin

Bronze: He Zhang

 

Bios of the competitors:

Denis Margalik, ARG: He finished 16th at Four Continents and 12th at Junior Worlds.  He won bronze at JGP Slovakia.  His personal best is 193.44.  He is 18 years old.

Darian Kaptich, AUS: This is his JGP debut.  He is 13 years old.

Timothee Manand, BEL: This is his JGP debut.  His personal best is 82.36.  He is 17 years old.

He Zhang, CHN: He placed 13th at Junior Worlds.  He won bronze at JGP Estonia and silver at JGP Germany last season.  His personal best is 196.20.  He is 18 years old.

Jegor Zelenjak, EST: He placed 16th at JGP Poland.  His personal best is 139.72.  He is 14 years old.

Daniel Albert Naurits, FRA: He placed 10th at JGP France and 8th at JGP Estonia last season.  His personal best is 152.98.  He is 17 years old.

Irakli Maysuradze, GEO: He finished 18th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 13th at JGP Poland.  His personal best is 168.45.  He is 15 years old.

Niko Ulanovsky, GER: He finished 17th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 8th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 170.62.  He is 18 years old.

Josh Brown, GBR: This is his JGP debut.  He is 16 years old.

Dwiki Eka Ramadhan, INA: He finished 22nd at JGP USA.  His personal best is 72.41.  He is 18 years old.

Daniel Samohin, ISR: He placed 10th at Europeans and 8th at Junior Worlds.  He won silver at JGP USA.  His personal best is 223.67.  He is 17 years old.

Matteo Rizzo, ITA: He placed 22nd at Junior Worlds.  He finished 5th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 172.45.  He is 17 years old.

Yuto Kishina, JPN: This is his international debut.  He is 13 years old.

Taichiro Yamakuma, JPN: He placed 13th at JGP Japan last season.  His personal best is 150.55.  He is 15 years old.

Julian Zhi Jie Yee, MAS: He placed 22nd at Four Continents and 19th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 7th at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 191.27.  He is 18 years old.

Davide Lewton Brain, MON: He placed 24th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 88.69.  He is 16 years old.

Se Jong Byun, KOR: He placed 23rd at Junior Worlds.  He finished 9th at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 161.25.  He is 17 years old.

Andrei Lazukin, RUS: He won gold at JGP Germany and placed 8th at JGP Croatia last season.  His personal best is 202.68.  He is 17 years old.

Vladimir Samoilov, RUS: He placed 6th at JGP Estonia last season.  His personal best is 170.68.  He is 16 years old.

Ancio Van Tonder, RSA: He finished 19th at JGP Japan last season.  His personal best is 103.71.  He is 17 years old.

Hector Alonso Serrano, ESP: He finished 12th at JGP Germany last season.  His personal best is 150.00.  He is 17 years old.

Ton Consul, ESP: He finished 15th at JGP Slovenia and 13th at JGP Czech Republic.  His personal best is 134.37.  He is 17 years old.

Aleix Gabara, ESP: He placed 32nd at Junior Worlds.  He placed 14th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 143.33.  He is 16 years old.

Nicola Todeschini, SUI: He placed 23rd at Junior Worlds.  He placed 15th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 152.56.  He is 18 years old.

Yaroslav Paniot, UKR: He finished 24th at Worlds and 16th at Europeans.  He placed 4th at JGP USA.  His personal best is 194.60.  He is 17 years old.

Nathan Chen, USA: He finished 4th at Junior Worlds.  He won gold at JGP USA.  He is the 2014 World Junior Bronze Medalist.  His personal best is 236.76.  He is 16 years old.

JGP Slovakia Men’s Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 68.49 36.66 31.83 6.43 6.11 6.36 6.39 6.54 0.00 #7
2 Vincent ZHOU USA 68.07 37.15 30.92 6.14 5.96 6.29 6.21 6.32 0.00 #6
3 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 67.87 35.01 32.86 6.61 6.43 6.57 6.61 6.64 0.00 #16
4 Denis MARGALIK ARG 63.83 34.89 28.94 5.79 5.54 5.86 5.82 5.93 0.00 #5
5 Daichi MIYATA JPN 59.89 28.65 31.24 6.21 6.18 6.21 6.32 6.32 0.00 #13
6 Kevin SHUM USA 58.74 31.17 27.57 5.57 5.32 5.57 5.50 5.61 0.00 #8
7 Daniil BERNADINER RUS 57.16 31.13 26.03 5.39 5.07 5.21 5.25 5.11 0.00 #4
8 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 56.91 27.88 29.03 5.71 5.57 5.89 5.86 6.00 0.00 #14
9 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 54.14 28.67 26.47 5.50 5.04 5.32 5.29 5.32 1.00 #18
10 Alessandro FADINI ITA 49.40 22.86 26.54 5.25 5.04 5.39 5.32 5.54 0.00 #12
11 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 49.07 23.57 25.50 5.04 4.96 5.18 5.14 5.18 0.00 #15
12 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 47.77 25.06 23.71 4.93 4.43 4.64 4.89 4.82 1.00 #2
13 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 46.46 24.71 23.75 4.79 4.64 4.68 4.82 4.82 2.00 #9
14 Geon Hyeong AN KOR 45.96 24.66 21.30 4.61 4.11 4.18 4.29 4.11 0.00 #10
15 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 45.71 22.93 22.78 4.64 4.32 4.71 4.50 4.61 0.00 #3
16 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 35.95 16.45 19.50 4.00 3.64 4.00 3.93 3.93 0.00 #11
17 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 35.53 17.53 19.00 3.82 3.50 3.86 3.96 3.86 1.00 #1
18 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 30.82 14.42 19.40 4.04 3.68 3.75 4.00 3.93 3.00 #17

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 135.23 66.61 68.62 6.89 6.61 6.96 6.96 6.89 0.00 #13
2 Vincent ZHOU USA 132.78 67.14 66.64 6.61 6.46 6.75 6.75 6.75 1.00 #18
3 Denis MARGALIK ARG 127.89 66.49 61.40 6.25 5.96 6.21 6.07 6.21 0.00 #15
4 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 122.12 64.06 58.06 5.79 5.50 5.96 5.82 5.96 0.00 #12
5 Daniil BERNADINER RUS 118.59 64.07 54.52 5.54 5.36 5.43 5.50 5.43 0.00 #10
6 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 118.38 54.46 64.92 6.64 6.21 6.54 6.57 6.50 1.00 #17
7 Daichi MIYATA JPN 112.01 53.99 58.02 6.04 5.68 5.79 5.79 5.71 0.00 #16
8 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 108.92 55.86 53.06 5.46 5.04 5.25 5.39 5.39 0.00 #8
9 Kevin SHUM USA 104.80 47.92 57.88 5.86 5.54 5.86 5.86 5.82 1.00 #14
10 Geon Hyeong AN KOR 96.96 52.88 44.08 4.75 4.11 4.43 4.50 4.25 0.00 #1
11 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 95.33 45.81 50.52 5.11 4.82 5.11 5.11 5.11 1.00 #9
12 Alessandro FADINI ITA 86.65 34.73 51.92 5.18 5.00 5.14 5.32 5.32 0.00 #11
13 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 79.38 39.24 41.14 4.32 3.89 4.07 4.18 4.11 1.00 #5
14 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 79.12 41.34 39.78 3.93 3.79 3.96 4.07 4.14 2.00 #2
15 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 77.02 36.66 40.36 4.07 3.86 3.93 4.11 4.21 0.00 #3
16 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 76.17 37.37 42.80 4.54 4.18 4.04 4.43 4.21 4.00 #4
17 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 75.15 35.59 43.56 4.75 4.25 3.96 4.43 4.39 4.00 #7
18 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 71.72 34.30 39.42 3.96 3.68 3.96 4.04 4.07 2.00 #6

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Roman SADOVSKY
CAN
203.72 1 1
2 Vincent ZHOU
USA
200.85 2 2
3 Denis MARGALIK
ARG
191.72 4 3
4 Alexander SAMARIN
RUS
186.25 3 6
5 Daniil BERNADINER
RUS
175.75 7 5
6 Daichi MIYATA
JPN
171.90 5 7
7 Koshiro SHIMADA
JPN
169.89 12 4
8 Ivan PAVLOV
UKR
165.83 8 8
9 Kevin SHUM
USA
163.54 6 9
10 Petr KOTLARIK
CZE
144.40 11 11
11 Geon Hyeong AN
KOR
142.92 14 10
12 Alessandro FADINI
ITA
136.05 10 12
13 Graham NEWBERRY
GBR
129.29 9 17
14 Marco KLEPOCH
SVK
125.09 15 13
15 Nurullah SAHAKA
SUI
122.63 13 16
16 Luc MAIERHOFER
AUT
114.65 17 14
17 Alexander MASZLJANKO
HUN
107.84 18 15
18 Jakub KRSNAK
SVK
107.67 16 18

2015 JGP Slovakia Men’s Preview

This is the first event of the season and while this is a relatively small field for a men’s event, there is some new talent who will have a chance to shine.  None of the top 10 finishers from last year’s Junior Worlds are at this event, but there are JGP medal winners here.

Alexander Samarin should be the favorite going in.  He had the highest finish of anyone here at Junior Worlds last year, where he also set personal best scores.  This is his fourth year on the Junior Grand Prix circuit, and he’s only missed the medal podium once.  However, he’s never qualified for the Final.  At Junior Worlds he crossed the 200 point mark, which none of the other men in this field did last season.

Roman Sadovsky is entering his fourth year on the Junior Grand Prix and he’s had some mixed results.  In his debut in 2012, he won the bronze medal.  He didn’t medal again until he won gold last season and qualified for his first Final.  Despite his best JGP results to date, he dropped a place at Junior Worlds and his scores dropped throughout the season.

Denis Margalik had a solid debut last season, placing 4th at JGP Japan.  He split his time between junior and senior events and competed at Four Continents and Junior Worlds.  He is a former Canadian National Junior Champion.  He showed good improvement between his JGP assignment and Junior Worlds and with more competitions under his belt he should be able to continue this trend.

Ivan Pavlov is entering his 5th year on the JGP circuit, and his best finish came last season when he finished 5th.  He dropped a placement at Junior Worlds and did not match his highest score for the season at that event.

Daniil Bernadiner is competing on the JGP scene for the 2nd year.  He finished just 14th at Russian nationals in the senior division, which hasn’t had the strongest field in recent years.  He also finished 10 points lower at his 2nd event last season, but with so few international competitions there isn’t much data to go on.

Graham Newberry is going into his third season on the Junior Grand Prix, and his best finish came in 2013 when he placed 5th.  He had one outlier event last season, where he finished 20 points higher than his other events, so the potential is there for him to be a contender in this group.

Vincent Zhou is making his long awaited Junior Grand Prix debut.  He won the US Junior National title in 2013 when he was just 12 years old.  He was scheduled to make his JGP debut last season, but had to withdraw due to injury.  He wasn’t able to compete at nationals last year.  Since his win, he’s changed coaches and it could be a very different skater who shows up here.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Alexander Samarin

Silver: Denis Margalik

Bronze: Roman Sadovsky

 

Bios of the competitors:

Denis Margalik, ARG: He finished 16th at Four Continents and 12th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 4th at JGP Japan last season.  His personal best is 193.44.  He is 18 years old.

Luc Maierhofer, AUT: This is his international debut.  He is 13 years old.

Roman Sadovsky, CAN: He placed 14th at Junior Worlds.  He won gold at JGP Czech Republic and placed 4th at JGP Germany last season to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final where he finished 5th.  His personal best is 192.44.  He is 16 years old.

Petr Kotlarik, CZE: He finished 28th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 8th at JGP Czech Republic and 13th at JGP Germany last season.  His personal best is 155.76.  He is 16 years old.

Graham Newberry, GBR: He placed 21st at Junior Worlds.  He finished 7th at JGP Czech Republic and 6th at JGP Croatia last season.  His personal best is 174.71.  He is 17 years old.

Alexander Maszljanko, HUN: This is his JGP debut.  He is 16 years old.

Alessandro Fadini, ITA: This is his JGP debut.  He is 17 years old.

Daichi Miyata, JPN: This is his JGP debut.  He is 19 years old.

Koshiro Shimada, JPN: This is his international debut.  He is 13 years old.

Geon Hyeong An, KOR: This is his international debut.

Daniil Bernadiner, RUS: He placed 6th at JGP Czech Republic and 8th at JGP Germany last season.  His personal best is 172.04.  He is 15 years old.

Alexander Samarin, RUS: He placed 11th at Junior Worlds.  He won bronze at JGP France and silver at JGP Czech Republic.  His personal best is 201.70.  He is 17 years old.

Marco Klepoch, SVK: He placed 29th at Europeans and 30th at Junior Worlds.  His personal best is 119.84.  He is 17 years old.

Jakub Krsnak, SVK: He placed 18th at JGP Slovenia and 26th at JGP Estonia last season.  His personal best is 112.81.  He is 16 years old.

Nurullah Sahaka, SUI: This is his JGP debut.  He is 15 years old.

Ivan Pavlov, UKR: He placed 16th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 7th at JGP Estonia and 5th at JGP Croatia last season.  His personal best is 177.07.  He is 16 years old.

Kevin Shum, USA: He finished 20th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 7th at JGP Japan last season.  His personal best is 169.84.  He is 18 years old.

Vincent Zhou, USA: This is his international debut.  He is 14 years old.

JGP Japan Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Boyang JIN CHN 70.88 38.24 32.64 6.57 6.39 6.54 6.57 6.57 0.00 #5
2 Shoma UNO JPN 69.78 37.68 33.10 6.71 6.50 6.57 6.75 6.57 1.00 #13
3 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 66.59 35.94 30.65 6.32 6.04 6.04 6.14 6.11 0.00 #16
4 Kevin SHUM USA 61.79 31.19 30.60 6.11 5.93 6.21 6.21 6.14 0.00 #12
5 Kento KAJITA JPN 58.92 28.78 30.14 6.25 5.89 5.89 6.25 5.86 0.00 #18
6 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 58.11 31.06 27.05 5.54 5.04 5.54 5.50 5.43 0.00 #2
7 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 56.18 29.61 26.57 5.75 5.21 5.18 5.32 5.11 0.00 #11
8 Denis MARGALIK ARG 55.28 27.96 28.32 5.57 5.54 5.75 5.71 5.75 1.00 #15
9 Tangxu LI CHN 54.46 28.96 26.50 5.46 5.25 5.29 5.36 5.14 1.00 #17
10 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 53.33 28.69 25.64 5.54 4.82 5.07 5.14 5.07 1.00 #20
11 Chih-I TSAO TPE 51.25 27.18 25.07 5.39 4.79 4.89 5.04 4.96 1.00 #6
12 Taichiro YAMAKUMA JPN 49.18 24.25 25.93 5.14 4.86 5.39 5.36 5.18 1.00 #8
13 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 49.02 26.63 23.39 4.86 4.36 4.64 4.82 4.71 1.00 #14
14 Jimmy MA USA 47.81 20.89 26.92 5.57 5.14 5.39 5.43 5.39 0.00 #22
15 Illya SOLOMIN SWE 44.77 22.13 23.64 4.96 4.61 4.71 4.86 4.50 1.00 #19
16 Artem TSOGLIN ISR 43.91 22.02 21.89 4.68 4.29 4.39 4.39 4.14 0.00 #1
17 James MIN AUS 42.60 20.32 22.28 4.43 4.21 4.64 4.43 4.57 0.00 #3
18 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 39.39 19.49 19.90 4.18 3.86 3.96 4.04 3.86 0.00 #9
19 Ancio VAN TONDER RSA 35.28 14.68 20.60 4.04 3.89 4.21 4.25 4.21 0.00 #10
20 Michael DURHAM NZL 28.31 11.10 17.21 3.68 3.29 3.39 3.46 3.39 0.00 #7
21 Dwiki Eka RAMADHAN INA 20.01 7.36 14.65 3.04 2.75 2.93 3.04 2.89 2.00 #4
22 Nikhil PINGLE IND 9.81 2.06 7.75 1.54 1.32 1.64 1.64 1.61 0.00 #21

 

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Boyang JIN CHN 151.04 86.10 64.94 6.89 6.29 6.54 6.39 6.36 0.00 #19
2 Shoma UNO JPN 150.21 78.87 71.34 7.21 6.86 7.25 7.14 7.21 0.00 #22
3 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 123.23 59.65 63.58 6.39 6.18 6.36 6.50 6.36 0.00 #20
4 Denis MARGALIK ARG 120.98 62.10 58.88 6.14 5.54 6.04 5.79 5.93 0.00 #16
5 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 118.93 60.13 58.80 5.82 5.79 5.86 6.04 5.89 0.00 #12
6 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 113.84 55.18 58.66 5.86 5.61 5.93 5.89 6.04 0.00 #18
7 Kevin SHUM USA 108.05 50.97 57.08 5.79 5.54 5.82 5.68 5.71 0.00 #17
8 Chih-I TSAO TPE 107.62 54.14 54.48 5.71 5.25 5.39 5.46 5.43 1.00 #11
9 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 106.02 57.74 49.28 5.14 4.68 5.00 4.93 4.89 1.00 #6
10 Tangxu LI CHN 103.29 51.01 54.28 5.82 5.32 5.32 5.36 5.32 2.00 #14
11 Illya SOLOMIN SWE 101.77 50.77 51.00 5.29 4.89 5.11 5.14 5.07 0.00 #9
12 Kento KAJITA JPN 97.43 40.99 57.44 6.14 5.71 5.54 5.79 5.54 1.00 #21
13 Taichiro YAMAKUMA JPN 94.28 41.40 52.88 5.36 5.29 5.25 5.29 5.25 0.00 #13
14 Jimmy MA USA 91.90 44.18 50.72 5.32 5.00 4.79 5.21 5.04 3.00 #8
15 Artem TSOGLIN ISR 88.72 45.56 44.16 4.75 4.36 4.29 4.43 4.25 1.00 #7
16 James MIN AUS 86.69 38.63 48.06 4.64 4.64 5.00 4.82 4.93 0.00 #10
17 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 72.52 29.38 43.14 4.89 4.29 3.89 4.46 4.04 0.00 #15
18 Ancio VAN TONDER RSA 68.43 27.87 41.56 4.14 3.93 4.21 4.18 4.32 1.00 #3
19 Michael DURHAM NZL 65.18 29.68 38.50 4.04 3.75 3.82 3.93 3.71 3.00 #5
20 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 64.95 28.61 37.34 4.14 3.57 3.46 3.89 3.61 1.00 #4
21 Dwiki Eka RAMADHAN INA 45.38 15.18 30.20 2.96 2.93 3.04 3.21 2.96 0.00 #2
22 Nikhil PINGLE IND 22.46 6.74 15.72 1.64 1.54 1.50 1.57 1.61 0.00 #1

 

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Boyang JIN
CHN
221.92 1 1
2 Shoma UNO
JPN
219.99 2 2
3 Dmitri ALIEV
RUS
189.82 3 3
4 Denis MARGALIK
ARG
176.26 8 4
5 Nicolas NADEAU
CAN
172.26 10 5
6 Julian Zhi Jie YEE
MAS
171.95 6 6
7 Kevin SHUM
USA
169.84 4 7
8 Chih-I TSAO
TPE
158.87 11 8
9 Tangxu LI
CHN
157.75 9 10
10 Kento KAJITA
JPN
156.35 5 12
11 Irakli MAYSURADZE
GEO
155.04 13 9
12 Illya SOLOMIN
SWE
146.54 15 11
13 Taichiro YAMAKUMA
JPN
143.46 12 13
14 Jimmy MA
USA
139.71 14 14
15 Artem TSOGLIN
ISR
132.63 16 15
16 James MIN
AUS
129.29 17 16
17 Yaroslav PANIOT
UKR
128.70 7 17
18 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG
HKG
104.34 18 20
19 Ancio VAN TONDER
RSA
103.71 19 18
20 Michael DURHAM
NZL
93.49 20 19
21 Dwiki Eka RAMADHAN
INA
65.39 21 21
22 Nikhil PINGLE
IND
32.27 22 22

Mladost Trophy Junior Men’s Results

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Denis MARGALIK CAN 57.18 32.26 24.92 5.00 4.92 5.08 4.92 5.00 0.00 #3
2 Carlo Vittorio PALERMO ITA 43.78 21.69 23.09 4.75 4.42 4.67 4.58 4.67 1.00 #1
3 Marco PAULETTI ITA 36.51 16.33 21.18 4.42 4.17 4.25 4.17 4.17 1.00 #2

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Denis MARGALIK CAN 88.61 43.13 46.48 4.75 4.50 4.58 4.58 4.83 1.00 #3
2 Marco PAULETTI ITA 78.96 38.96 41.00 4.42 3.58 4.00 4.25 4.25 1.00 #1
3 Carlo Vittorio PALERMO ITA 75.38 30.04 45.34 4.83 4.08 4.42 4.67 4.67 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Denis MARGALIK CAN 145.79 1 1
2 Carlo Vittorio PALERMO ITA 119.16 2 3
3 Marco PAULETTI ITA 115.47 3 2