2017 NHK Trophy Men’s Results

Short Program

PL. Name Nation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
1 Sergei VORONOV  RUS 90.06 49.18 40.88 8.25 7.89 8.39 8.21 8.14 0.00 #6
2 Alexei BYCHENKO  ISR 85.52 45.84 39.68 7.93 7.57 8.11 8.07 8.00 0.00 #10
3 Jason BROWN  USA 85.36 40.58 44.78 8.82 8.82 8.93 9.07 9.14 0.00 #11
4 Adam RIPPON  USA 84.95 43.16 41.79 8.32 8.11 8.43 8.36 8.57 0.00 #9
5 Keegan MESSING  CAN 80.13 42.37 38.76 7.75 7.50 7.86 7.79 7.86 1.00 #3
6 Kazuki TOMONO  JPN 79.88 43.80 36.08 7.29 6.93 7.39 7.18 7.29 0.00 #2
7 Dmitri ALIEV  RUS 77.51 39.40 39.11 7.96 7.79 7.68 7.93 7.75 1.00 #8
8 Deniss VASILJEVS  LAT 76.51 38.54 38.97 7.86 7.54 7.82 7.82 7.93 1.00 #7
9 Michal BREZINA  CZE 76.24 37.28 39.96 8.07 7.61 8.07 8.00 8.21 1.00 #5
10 Hiroaki SATO  JPN 75.95 40.56 35.39 7.25 6.82 7.14 7.07 7.11 0.00 #1
11 Nam NGUYEN  CAN 65.82 32.76 35.06 7.14 6.75 6.96 7.25 6.96 2.00 #4

Free Skate

PL. Name Nation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
1 Sergei VORONOV  RUS 181.06 94.34 86.72 8.71 8.29 8.89 8.68 8.79 0.00 #9
2 Adam RIPPON  USA 177.04 91.46 85.58 8.54 8.29 8.75 8.46 8.75 0.00 #6
3 Alexei BYCHENKO  ISR 166.55 85.85 80.70 8.14 7.89 8.18 8.07 8.07 0.00 #10
4 Jason BROWN  USA 160.59 72.73 89.86 8.89 8.93 8.79 9.11 9.21 2.00 #11
5 Deniss VASILJEVS  LAT 158.29 76.43 81.86 8.11 7.89 8.21 8.29 8.43 0.00 #4
6 Keegan MESSING  CAN 155.67 74.59 81.08 8.18 7.86 8.18 8.11 8.21 0.00 #7
7 Kazuki TOMONO  JPN 152.05 75.69 77.36 7.71 7.46 7.79 7.86 7.86 1.00 #8
8 Nam NGUYEN  CAN 148.69 78.49 70.20 7.21 6.68 7.00 7.07 7.14 0.00 #1
9 Dmitri ALIEV  RUS 145.94 70.52 77.42 7.89 7.50 7.61 7.89 7.82 2.00 #3
10 Michal BREZINA  CZE 144.21 66.35 79.86 8.07 7.79 7.89 8.11 8.07 2.00 #5
11 Hiroaki SATO  JPN 123.25 55.67 68.58 7.04 6.54 6.75 7.00 6.96 1.00 #2

Total

PL Name Nation SP FS Points
1. Sergei VORONOV  RUS 1 1 271.12
2. Adam RIPPON  USA 4 2 261.99
3. Alexei BYCHENKO  ISR 2 3 252.07
4. Jason BROWN  USA 3 4 245.95
5. Keegan MESSING  CAN 5 6 235.80
6. Deniss VASILJEVS  LAT 8 5 234.80
7. Kazuki TOMONO  JPN 6 7 231.93
8. Dmitri ALIEV  RUS 7 9 223.45
9. Michal BREZINA  CZE 9 10 220.45
10. Nam NGUYEN  CAN 11 8 214.51
11. Hiroaki SATO  JPN 10 11 199.20
Withdrawn
Yuzuru HANYU  JPN

2017 Cup of Tyrol Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 76.64 41.19 36.45 7.35 7.00 7.35 7.35 7.40 1.00 #4
2 Paul FENTZ GER 73.95 40.50 35.45 7.25 6.90 6.90 7.15 7.25 2.00 #1
3 Egor MURASHOV RUS 72.33 39.28 33.05 6.60 6.30 6.70 6.65 6.80 0.00 #27
4 Oleksii BYCHENKO ISR 71.68 36.48 35.20 7.15 6.75 7.00 7.10 7.20 0.00 #21
5 Stéphane WALKER SUI 70.90 37.85 33.05 6.70 6.20 6.65 6.65 6.85 0.00 #14
6 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 70.45 36.25 35.20 7.20 6.65 7.10 7.00 7.25 1.00 #2
7 Adrien TESSON FRA 67.96 36.16 31.80 6.40 6.05 6.30 6.50 6.55 0.00 #3
8 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 66.74 36.59 31.15 6.15 6.00 6.20 6.45 6.35 1.00 #9
9 Murad KURBANOV RUS 64.28 35.28 30.00 6.35 5.65 6.05 6.00 5.95 1.00 #13
10 Dario BETTI ITA 62.36 34.86 28.50 5.80 5.45 5.80 5.70 5.75 1.00 #20
11 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 60.11 29.06 31.05 6.30 5.95 6.15 6.30 6.35 0.00 #24
12 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 60.00 29.55 31.45 6.45 6.05 6.10 6.40 6.45 1.00 #17
13 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA 59.78 31.48 29.30 5.90 5.60 5.90 5.85 6.05 1.00 #18
14 Marco ZANDRON ITA 57.62 30.32 27.30 5.55 5.25 5.40 5.60 5.50 0.00 #10
15 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 56.31 31.31 25.00 5.40 4.65 5.10 5.05 4.80 0.00 #7
16 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 55.24 28.64 27.60 5.50 5.20 5.65 5.65 5.60 1.00 #26
17 Jari KESSLER ITA 54.37 25.87 29.50 5.90 5.65 5.90 5.95 6.10 1.00 #25
18 Fabian PIONTEK GER 52.71 26.66 26.05 5.25 4.95 5.30 5.25 5.30 0.00 #8
19 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 48.70 19.90 28.80 5.90 5.55 5.65 5.85 5.85 0.00 #23
20 Simone CERVI ITA 46.93 22.58 26.35 5.40 5.05 5.15 5.45 5.30 2.00 #6
21 Remington Deion BURGHART AUT 45.17 19.52 25.65 4.90 4.80 5.20 5.25 5.50 0.00 #16
22 Engin Ali ARTAN TUR 44.61 21.61 24.00 5.10 4.60 4.80 4.85 4.65 1.00 #22
23 Marco BOZZUTO ITA 42.02 17.82 24.20 5.15 4.60 4.80 4.90 4.75 0.00 #15
24 Manuel DRECHSLER AUT 37.62 16.87 20.75 4.25 3.85 4.20 4.35 4.10 0.00 #5

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 163.80 85.00 78.80 7.70 7.70 8.00 7.90 8.10 0.00 #23
2 Oleksii BYCHENKO ISR 160.06 87.96 72.10 7.50 7.00 7.20 7.20 7.15 0.00 #24
3 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 149.73 78.13 73.60 7.40 7.05 7.40 7.55 7.40 2.00 #22
4 Stéphane WALKER SUI 144.37 73.37 71.00 7.10 6.80 7.30 7.05 7.25 0.00 #20
5 Egor MURASHOV RUS 138.42 70.02 69.40 7.00 6.70 7.00 6.90 7.10 1.00 #21
6 Paul FENTZ GER 138.09 68.09 71.00 7.30 6.90 7.10 7.10 7.10 1.00 #19
7 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 136.41 68.31 69.10 6.85 6.60 6.90 7.10 7.10 1.00 #18
8 Adrien TESSON FRA 134.10 68.40 65.70 6.65 6.20 6.65 6.60 6.75 0.00 #13
9 Murad KURBANOV RUS 120.88 57.48 63.40 6.55 5.90 6.35 6.45 6.45 0.00 #17
10 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 118.05 60.55 59.50 6.05 5.60 6.05 5.90 6.15 2.00 #11
11 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 116.87 55.17 61.70 6.55 5.90 6.10 6.15 6.15 0.00 #16
12 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 115.43 56.93 58.50 5.85 5.45 5.85 5.90 6.20 0.00 #4
13 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 115.19 52.09 64.10 6.65 6.05 6.45 6.45 6.45 1.00 #14
14 Jari KESSLER ITA 114.53 54.63 59.90 6.00 5.85 5.85 6.15 6.10 0.00 #8
15 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA 112.48 56.58 56.90 5.75 5.50 5.60 5.75 5.85 1.00 #9
16 Simone CERVI ITA 109.65 55.35 54.30 5.45 5.10 5.45 5.60 5.55 0.00 #6
17 Fabian PIONTEK GER 107.67 52.47 55.20 5.55 5.25 5.65 5.55 5.60 0.00 #12
18 Marco ZANDRON ITA 105.79 52.39 53.40 5.45 5.10 5.40 5.35 5.40 0.00 #7
19 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 102.20 55.30 47.90 5.25 4.60 4.75 4.80 4.55 1.00 #10
20 Marco BOZZUTO ITA 90.66 41.16 49.50 5.10 4.75 4.95 4.95 5.00 0.00 #5
21 Engin Ali ARTAN TUR 90.63 43.13 47.50 4.85 4.35 4.85 4.95 4.75 0.00 #3
22 Manuel DRECHSLER AUT 85.43 43.43 43.00 4.35 3.95 4.45 4.50 4.25 1.00 #2
23 Remington Deion BURGHART AUT 69.77 28.57 45.20 4.30 4.25 4.70 4.60 4.75 4.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 240.44 1 1
2 Oleksii BYCHENKO ISR 231.74 4 2
3 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 220.18 6 3
4 Stéphane WALKER SUI 215.27 5 4
5 Paul FENTZ GER 212.04 2 6
6 Egor MURASHOV RUS 210.75 3 5
7 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 203.15 8 7
8 Adrien TESSON FRA 202.06 7 8
9 Murad KURBANOV RUS 185.16 9 9
10 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 176.87 12 11
11 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 175.30 11 13
12 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 173.29 16 10
13 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA 172.26 13 15
14 Jari KESSLER ITA 168.90 17 14
15 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 164.13 19 12
16 Marco ZANDRON ITA 163.41 14 18
17 Fabian PIONTEK GER 160.38 18 17
18 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 158.51 15 19
19 Simone CERVI ITA 156.58 20 16
20 Engin Ali ARTAN TUR 135.24 22 21
21 Marco BOZZUTO ITA 132.68 23 20
22 Manuel DRECHSLER AUT 123.05 24 22
23 Remington Deion BURGHART AUT 114.94 21 23
WD Dario BETTI ITA
WD Nicholas VRDOLJAK CRO
WD Javiier RAYA ESP
WD Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO
WD Nicola TODESCHINI SUI

2016 NHK Trophy Men’s Results

Short Program

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 103.89 57.35 46.54 9.39 9.04 9.29 9.36 9.46 0.00 #9
2 Nathan CHEN USA 87.94 48.55 40.39 8.18 8.04 7.89 8.14 8.14 1.00 #3
3 Keiji TANAKA JPN 80.49 42.14 38.35 7.75 7.50 7.64 7.71 7.75 0.00 #4
4 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 78.18 37.63 40.55 8.21 7.96 7.96 8.21 8.21 0.00 #1
5 Elladj BALDE CAN 76.29 38.18 38.11 7.57 7.36 7.68 7.61 7.89 0.00 #8
6 Nam NGUYEN CAN 75.33 40.04 36.29 7.21 7.07 7.29 7.29 7.43 1.00 #11
7 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 75.13 35.81 39.32 7.93 7.54 7.93 7.96 7.96 0.00 #6
8 Jason BROWN USA 74.33 31.80 42.53 8.36 8.54 8.21 8.71 8.71 0.00 #5
9 Ryuju HINO JPN 72.50 37.82 34.68 7.11 6.71 7.04 7.00 6.82 0.00 #7
10 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 70.50 33.82 36.68 7.32 7.14 7.50 7.36 7.36 0.00 #2
11 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA 68.31 33.64 35.67 7.14 7.07 7.07 7.14 7.25 1.00 #10

Free Skate

Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 197.58 106.06 92.52 9.36 9.07 9.18 9.29 9.36 1.00 #10
2 Nathan CHEN USA 180.97 97.91 84.06 8.54 8.32 8.25 8.46 8.46 1.00 #11
3 Keiji TANAKA JPN 167.95 87.79 80.16 8.04 7.71 8.11 8.04 8.18 0.00 #9
4 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 154.74 78.26 76.48 7.89 7.46 7.79 7.64 7.46 0.00 #5
5 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 153.23 79.09 74.14 7.54 6.96 7.57 7.50 7.50 0.00 #2
6 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 147.51 67.99 81.52 8.32 7.79 8.04 8.25 8.36 2.00 #6
7 Jason BROWN USA 144.14 62.44 82.70 8.07 8.39 8.00 8.43 8.46 1.00 #3
8 Nam NGUYEN CAN 137.10 64.40 73.70 7.39 7.25 7.29 7.46 7.46 1.00 #8
9 Ryuju HINO JPN 134.65 66.37 69.28 7.32 6.64 6.86 6.93 6.89 1.00 #4
10 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA 123.09 54.07 70.02 7.04 6.79 6.79 7.07 7.32 1.00 #1
11 Elladj BALDE CAN 119.03 45.89 74.14 7.57 7.36 7.14 7.54 7.46 1.00 #7

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Yuzuru HANYU
JPN
301.47 1 1
2 Nathan CHEN
USA
268.91 2 2
3 Keiji TANAKA
JPN
248.44 3 3
4 Alexei BYCHENKO
ISR
229.87 7 4
5 Mikhail KOLYADA
RUS
225.69 4 6
6 Deniss VASILJEVS
LAT
223.73 10 5
7 Jason BROWN
USA
218.47 8 7
8 Nam NGUYEN
CAN
212.43 6 8
9 Ryuju HINO
JPN
207.15 9 9
10 Elladj BALDE
CAN
195.32 5 11
11 Grant HOCHSTEIN
USA
191.40 11 10

2016 Youth Olympic Games Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 YAMAMOTO Sota JPN 73.07 38.22 34.85 7.21 6.68 6.96 7.07 6.93 0.00 #16
2 SADOVSKY Roman CAN 72.61 37.71 34.90 7.04 6.75 7.04 7.07 7.00 0.00 #15
3 VASILJEVS Deniss LAT 70.16 33.70 36.46 7.32 7.18 7.18 7.39 7.39 0.00 #14
4 CHA Jun Hwan KOR 68.76 37.58 32.18 6.64 6.18 6.36 6.54 6.46 1.00 #8
5 ALIEV Dmitri RUS 67.24 33.06 35.18 7.21 6.93 6.93 7.00 7.11 1.00 #12
6 SHIMADA Koshiro JPN 63.18 32.15 31.03 6.39 5.96 6.29 6.18 6.21 0.00 #11
7 PULKINEN Camden USA 57.91 29.30 28.61 5.86 5.39 5.82 5.75 5.79 0.00 #7
8 SIAO HIM FA Adam FRA 49.19 25.44 24.75 4.93 4.75 4.89 5.04 5.14 1.00 #6
9 LI Tangxu CHN 49.19 21.61 28.58 6.04 5.64 5.50 5.86 5.54 1.00 #13
10 BANNISTER Adrien ITA 46.68 20.72 26.96 5.46 5.18 5.14 5.54 5.64 1.00 #9
11 CHEW Kai Xiang MAS 46.53 24.10 22.43 4.64 4.18 4.57 4.54 4.50 0.00 #2
12 GORODNITSKY Mark ISR 44.48 21.99 22.49 4.46 4.32 4.46 4.64 4.61 0.00 #5
13 LU Yunda CHN 44.20 19.66 24.54 5.18 4.79 4.71 5.00 4.86 0.00 #10
14 SHMURATKO Ivan UKR 42.39 21.07 22.32 4.46 4.29 4.36 4.64 4.57 1.00 #3
15 LANKILA Lauri FIN 30.65 13.68 17.97 3.68 3.50 3.39 3.79 3.61 1.00 #1
16 CALCAGNO Mauro ARG 23.92 8.21 17.71 3.57 3.32 3.43 3.64 3.75 2.00 #4

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 VASILJEVS Deniss LAT 144.27 72.19 74.08 7.50 7.21 7.18 7.54 7.61 2.00 #14
2 ALIEV Dmitri RUS 142.53 72.03 71.50 7.21 6.93 7.04 7.25 7.32 1.00 #15
3 YAMAMOTO Sota JPN 142.45 72.65 70.80 7.39 6.79 7.00 7.11 7.11 1.00 #16
4 SADOVSKY Roman CAN 133.08 62.58 70.50 7.14 6.86 7.00 7.18 7.07 0.00 #11
5 CHA Jun Hwan KOR 130.14 61.56 68.58 6.82 6.75 6.86 7.00 6.86 0.00 #12
6 SHIMADA Koshiro JPN 119.34 57.32 64.02 6.54 6.18 6.36 6.54 6.39 2.00 #13
7 LI Tangxu CHN 116.51 58.67 57.84 6.07 5.57 5.82 5.82 5.64 0.00 #10
8 PULKINEN Camden USA 108.68 53.40 55.28 5.75 5.25 5.71 5.57 5.36 0.00 #6
9 BANNISTER Adrien ITA 106.71 52.49 54.22 5.57 5.04 5.57 5.36 5.57 0.00 #9
10 SIAO HIM FA Adam FRA 101.46 48.26 53.20 5.46 5.04 5.39 5.50 5.21 0.00 #7
11 LU Yunda CHN 93.06 46.04 47.02 5.04 4.50 4.61 4.79 4.57 0.00 #4
12 GORODNITSKY Mark ISR 91.30 45.18 46.12 4.64 4.36 4.71 4.71 4.64 0.00 #5
13 CHEW Kai Xiang MAS 90.94 43.80 48.14 4.93 4.64 4.68 5.00 4.82 1.00 #8
14 SHMURATKO Ivan UKR 83.39 44.69 40.70 4.21 3.89 4.04 4.21 4.00 2.00 #2
15 LANKILA Lauri FIN 61.43 25.29 36.14 3.68 3.61 3.50 3.71 3.57 0.00 #1
16 CALCAGNO Mauro ARG 55.58 20.00 35.58 3.71 3.43 3.61 3.43 3.61 0.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 YAMAMOTO Sota
JPN
215.52 1 3
2 VASILJEVS Deniss
LAT
214.43 3 1
3 ALIEV Dmitri
RUS
209.77 5 2
4 SADOVSKY Roman
CAN
205.69 2 4
5 CHA Jun Hwan
KOR
198.90 4 5
6 SHIMADA Koshiro
JPN
182.52 6 6
7 PULKINEN Camden
USA
166.59 7 8
8 LI Tangxu
CHN
165.70 9 7
9 BANNISTER Adrien
ITA
153.39 10 9
10 SIAO HIM FA Adam
FRA
150.65 8 10
11 CHEW Kai Xiang
MAS
137.47 11 13
12 LU Yunda
CHN
137.26 13 11
13 GORODNITSKY Mark
ISR
135.78 12 12
14 SHMURATKO Ivan
UKR
125.78 14 14
15 LANKILA Lauri
FIN
92.08 15 15
16 CALCAGNO Mauro
ARG
79.50 16 16

JGP Poland Men’s Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 75.16 41.95 33.21 6.96 6.46 6.68 6.61 6.50 0.00 #1
2 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 71.13 37.55 33.58 6.89 6.36 6.68 6.79 6.86 0.00 #4
3 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 69.40 35.47 33.93 6.82 6.54 6.75 6.82 7.00 0.00 #21
4 Petr GUMENNIK RUS 67.84 37.91 29.93 5.96 5.86 6.04 6.07 6.00 0.00 #17
5 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 62.44 32.66 29.78 6.07 5.68 5.96 6.00 6.07 0.00 #3
6 Tony LU USA 61.69 34.68 27.01 5.79 5.32 5.36 5.43 5.11 0.00 #9
7 Hidetsugu KAMATA JPN 61.46 31.21 30.25 6.18 5.82 6.11 6.00 6.14 0.00 #2
8 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 57.53 31.07 26.46 5.25 5.00 5.39 5.43 5.39 0.00 #12
9 Yakau ZENKO BLR 54.82 29.76 25.06 4.89 4.71 5.21 5.07 5.18 0.00 #13
10 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 54.48 29.44 26.04 5.32 4.86 5.29 5.18 5.39 1.00 #10
11 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 52.81 28.27 25.54 5.32 4.79 5.14 5.18 5.11 1.00 #8
12 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 51.90 26.32 26.58 5.54 4.93 5.39 5.36 5.36 1.00 #22
13 Adrien TESSON FRA 50.66 26.22 26.44 5.29 5.04 5.29 5.32 5.50 2.00 #23
14 Vladislav TARASENKO RUS 50.39 21.50 29.89 6.21 5.86 5.68 6.14 6.00 1.00 #19
15 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 48.90 23.25 25.65 5.29 4.86 5.07 5.11 5.32 0.00 #20
16 Thomas STOLL GER 48.22 25.07 23.15 4.82 4.54 4.61 4.64 4.54 0.00 #25
17 Roman GALAY FIN 47.76 23.01 25.75 5.46 4.93 5.00 5.18 5.18 1.00 #7
18 Jegor ZELENJAK EST 46.04 24.21 21.83 4.50 4.32 4.29 4.43 4.29 0.00 #5
19 Mikhail MEDUNITSA UKR 45.58 22.86 22.72 4.75 4.32 4.54 4.57 4.54 0.00 #18
20 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 41.47 19.41 22.06 4.61 4.21 4.32 4.46 4.46 0.00 #6
21 Michal WOZNIAK POL 35.49 16.56 18.93 4.07 3.50 3.68 3.82 3.86 0.00 #24
22 Eryk MATUSIAK POL 34.41 17.41 17.00 3.68 3.29 3.43 3.46 3.14 0.00 #16
23 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 31.64 14.97 17.67 3.82 3.32 3.43 3.64 3.46 1.00 #14
24 Matthew SAMUELS RSA 30.83 14.43 17.40 3.75 3.29 3.46 3.54 3.36 1.00 #15
25 Ryszard GURTLER POL 30.66 13.01 18.65 4.04 3.54 3.61 3.82 3.64 1.00 #11

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 157.26 86.74 70.52 7.43 6.86 7.00 7.04 6.93 0.00 #22
2 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 138.43 67.71 70.72 7.07 6.86 7.14 7.11 7.18 0.00 #23
3 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 132.14 68.42 63.72 6.50 6.18 6.43 6.50 6.25 0.00 #25
4 Petr GUMENNIK RUS 129.70 66.84 62.86 6.14 6.29 6.43 6.32 6.25 0.00 #24
5 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 127.25 59.95 68.30 6.93 6.57 6.82 6.79 7.04 1.00 #21
6 Yakau ZENKO BLR 122.07 64.59 57.48 5.57 5.46 5.82 5.89 6.00 0.00 #18
7 Tony LU USA 120.57 64.65 55.92 6.11 5.46 5.46 5.64 5.29 0.00 #17
8 Vladislav TARASENKO RUS 116.78 57.30 60.48 6.46 5.57 6.07 6.07 6.07 1.00 #11
9 Hidetsugu KAMATA JPN 115.94 54.28 62.66 6.39 6.04 6.25 6.29 6.36 1.00 #20
10 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 107.68 51.62 57.06 5.71 5.39 5.75 5.75 5.93 1.00 #19
11 Roman GALAY FIN 103.41 50.99 52.42 5.68 4.96 5.21 5.32 5.04 0.00 #10
12 Adrien TESSON FRA 98.46 45.04 55.42 5.32 5.43 5.43 5.71 5.82 2.00 #13
13 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 98.44 48.16 52.28 5.46 5.14 5.11 5.29 5.14 2.00 #12
14 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 96.71 49.61 49.10 5.29 4.61 4.86 4.93 4.86 2.00 #16
15 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 94.23 43.71 51.52 5.29 5.04 5.07 5.29 5.07 1.00 #14
16 Jegor ZELENJAK EST 93.68 49.82 44.86 4.68 4.36 4.32 4.64 4.43 1.00 #7
17 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 86.82 41.04 47.78 5.07 4.61 4.71 4.79 4.71 2.00 #15
18 Mikhail MEDUNITSA UKR 85.05 38.07 46.98 4.71 4.43 4.75 4.89 4.71 0.00 #9
19 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 84.14 41.64 43.50 4.57 4.32 4.32 4.29 4.25 1.00 #6
20 Thomas STOLL GER 77.58 34.66 44.92 4.61 4.46 4.39 4.61 4.39 2.00 #8
21 Eryk MATUSIAK POL 74.85 36.85 38.00 4.14 3.82 3.61 3.86 3.57 0.00 #4
22 Matthew SAMUELS RSA 68.63 30.15 38.48 3.96 3.57 3.93 3.96 3.82 0.00 #5
23 Ryszard GURTLER POL 67.19 34.39 34.80 3.86 3.39 3.29 3.61 3.25 2.00 #2
24 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 61.05 28.11 33.94 3.79 3.29 3.18 3.46 3.25 1.00 #3
25 Michal WOZNIAK POL 58.42 25.14 35.28 3.75 3.29 3.39 3.71 3.50 2.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Sota YAMAMOTO
JPN
232.42 1 1
2 Deniss VASILJEVS
LAT
207.83 3 2
3 Roman SADOVSKY
CAN
198.38 2 5
4 Petr GUMENNIK
RUS
197.54 4 4
5 Alexei KRASNOZHON
USA
194.58 5 3
6 Tony LU
USA
182.26 6 7
7 Hidetsugu KAMATA
JPN
177.40 7 9
8 Yakau ZENKO
BLR
176.89 9 6
9 Vladislav TARASENKO
RUS
167.17 14 8
10 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE
NOR
165.21 8 10
11 Jiri BELOHRADSKY
CZE
151.19 10 14
12 Roman GALAY
FIN
151.17 17 11
13 Irakli MAYSURADZE
GEO
150.34 12 13
14 Adrien TESSON
FRA
149.12 13 12
15 Graham NEWBERRY
GBR
143.13 15 15
16 Jegor ZELENJAK
EST
139.72 18 16
17 Adrien BANNISTER
ITA
139.63 11 17
18 Mikhail MEDUNITSA
UKR
130.63 19 18
19 Thomas STOLL
GER
125.80 16 20
20 Marco KLEPOCH
SVK
125.61 20 19
21 Eryk MATUSIAK
POL
109.26 22 21
22 Matthew SAMUELS
RSA
99.46 24 22
23 Ryszard GURTLER
POL
97.85 25 23
24 Michal WOZNIAK
POL
93.91 21 25
25 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG
HKG
92.69 23 24

2015 JGP Poland Men’s Preview

Deniss Vasiljevs had a strong opening to his season, winning silver at JGP Latvia.  He finished first in the short program segment at that event despite under-rotating and falling on his triple axel.  In the free skate his triple axel was downgraded and also had a fall.  He also only completed one triple + triple combination.  He did received Level 4 for his steps and two of his spins.  He can qualify for the Final with a gold medal while a silver medal will keep him in contention.

Roman Sadovsky took home the gold at JGP Slovakia with personal bests in all segments of the competition.  He won the short program despite only competing a double axel in the short program and also receiving an edge warning on his flip.  In the free skate he landed an under-rotated quad salchow but also only attempted double axels.  He received Level 4s on his steps and all his spins.  He needs a gold, silver or bronze medal to qualify for the Final.

Sota Yamamoto nabbed the bronze at JGP USA in a somewhat disappointing finish.  He botched his axel in the short program and received an edge warning on his flip.  He fell on a downgraded triple axel in his free skate but landed a clean quad toe with positive GOEs.  He can qualify for the Final with a gold medal.

Alexei Krasnozhon took home the bronze at his JGP debut in Latvia.  His short program jumps were solid but he lost points on the GOE and levels of his spins.  His free skate had two falls: one on a downgraded quad loop and another on a triple axel.  He needs a gold medal to qualify for the Final.

Vladislav Tarasenko is competing in his first event of the season. He competed in one JGP event per season from 2010-2013 with his best finish of 6th coming in 2011.  If he can find a way to make the podium here he can qualify for the Final against a relatively easy field in Croatia.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Sota Yamamoto

Silver: Deniss Vasiljevs

Bronze: Roman Sadovsky

 

Bios of the competitors:

Yakau Zenko, BLR: He placed 16th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 139.72.  He is 15 years old.

Roman Sadovsky, CAN: He placed 14th at Junior Worlds.  He won gold at JGP Slovakia.  His personal best is 203.72.  He is 16 years old.

Jiri Belohradsky, CZE: He placed 39th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 18th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 140.85.  He is 16 years old.

Jegor Zelenjak, EST: He placed 24th at JGP Estonia last season.  His personal best is 106.48.  He is 14 years old.

Roman Galay, FIN: He finished 36th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 6th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 171.31.  He is 17 years old.

Adrien Tesson, FRA: He placed 6th at JGP France and 13th at JGP Croatia last season.  His personal best is 160.76.  He is 18 years old.

Irakli Maysuradze, GEO: He finished 18th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 13th at JGP Slovenia and 11th at JGP Japan last season.  His personal best is 168.45.  He is 15 years old.

Thomas Stoll, GER: This is his JGP debut.  He is 17 years old.

Graham Newberry, GBR: He placed 21st at Junior Worlds.  He finished 13th at JGP Slovakia.  His personal best is 174.71.  He is 17 years old.

Wayne Wing Yin Chung, HKG: He finished 19th at JGP USA.  His personal best is 104.34.  He is 19 years old.

Adrien Bannister, ITA: His personal best is 121.14.  He is 16 years old.

Hidetsugu Kamata, JPN: He finished 5th at JGP Slovenia and 15th at JGP Croatia last season.  His personal best is 165.46.  He is 18 years old.

Sota Yamamoto, JPN: He is the reigning World Junior silver medalist.  He won bronze at JGP USA.  His personal best is 215.45.  He is 15 years old.

Deniss Vasiljevs, LAT: He placed 7th at Junior Worlds.  He won silver at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 204.60.  He is 16 years old.

Sondre Oddvoll Boe, NOR: He placed 22nd at Europeans and 26th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 10th at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 164.40.  He is 17 years old.

Ryszard Gurtler, POL: He placed 21st at JGP Slovenia last season.  His personal best is 97.17.  He is 16 years old.

Eryk Matusiak, POL: This is his international debut.  He is 16 years old.

Michal Wozniak, POL: This is his international debut.  He is 16 years old.

Petr Gumennik, RUS: He placed 6th at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 182.70.  He is 13 years old.

Vladislav Tarasenko, RUS: His personal best is 161.70.  He is 18 years old.

Marco Klepoch, SVK: He placed 29th at Europeans and 30th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 14th at JGP Slovakia.  His personal best is 125.09.  He is 17 years old.

Matthew Samuels, RSA: He finished 25th at JGP Germany last season.  His personal best is 94.23.  He is 17 years old.

Mikhail Medunitsa, UKR: He finished 17th at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 123.63.  He is 15 years old.

Alexei Krasnozhon, USA: He won bronze at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 194.68.  He is 15 years old.

Tony Lu, USA: He finished 9th at JGP Germany last season.  His personal best is 161.17.  He is 16 years old.

JGP Latvia Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 68.84 36.83 33.01 6.61 6.32 6.61 6.68 6.79 1.00 #13
2 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 68.04 35.15 32.89 6.57 6.32 6.57 6.68 6.75 0.00 #9
3 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 67.53 37.32 30.21 6.21 5.75 6.14 6.11 6.00 0.00 #20
4 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 63.76 32.76 32.00 6.39 6.04 6.36 6.46 6.75 1.00 #19
5 Petr GUMENNIK RUS 62.35 35.53 26.82 5.36 5.21 5.54 5.39 5.32 0.00 #10
6 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 60.10 29.21 31.89 6.50 6.21 6.21 6.43 6.54 1.00 #26
7 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 59.10 32.00 27.10 5.50 5.07 5.50 5.46 5.57 0.00 #21
8 Paolo BORROMEO USA 58.92 30.92 28.00 5.61 5.46 5.75 5.61 5.57 0.00 #12
9 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 57.06 32.45 24.61 4.86 4.68 4.96 5.11 5.00 0.00 #4
10 Sena MIYAKE JPN 55.88 28.99 26.89 5.64 5.29 5.32 5.32 5.32 0.00 #25
11 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 51.78 26.49 26.29 5.54 5.07 5.11 5.36 5.21 1.00 #17
12 Yunda LU CHN 51.62 26.76 24.86 5.00 4.82 4.93 5.04 5.07 0.00 #2
13 Se Jong BYUN KOR 50.36 23.00 27.36 5.68 5.39 5.29 5.61 5.39 0.00 #16
14 Tangxu LI CHN 46.77 21.66 25.11 5.32 4.82 5.00 5.11 4.86 0.00 #23
15 Mikhail MEDUNITSA UKR 45.19 23.50 21.69 4.54 4.07 4.43 4.36 4.29 0.00 #3
16 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 43.78 19.35 24.43 4.89 4.68 4.86 4.89 5.11 0.00 #24
17 John-Olof HALLMAN SWE 43.42 21.60 21.82 4.39 4.21 4.18 4.50 4.54 0.00 #1
18 Armen AGAIAN GEO 42.70 21.88 21.82 4.50 4.07 4.36 4.46 4.43 1.00 #7
19 Glebs BASINS LAT 42.55 22.20 21.35 4.39 4.11 4.21 4.32 4.32 1.00 #8
20 Anton KARPUK BLR 41.91 20.55 21.36 4.43 4.14 4.25 4.29 4.25 0.00 #14
21 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 40.57 20.07 21.50 4.39 4.18 4.14 4.50 4.29 1.00 #11
22 Michel TSIBA NED 39.55 19.40 20.15 4.25 3.79 4.04 4.11 3.96 0.00 #22
23 Artur PANIKHIN KAZ 37.57 18.89 19.68 4.25 3.82 3.86 4.00 3.75 1.00 #6
24 Mehmet CAKIR TUR 34.56 15.83 18.73 4.11 3.61 3.61 3.79 3.61 0.00 #15
WD Timothee MANAND BEL #18
WD Daniels ROSCIKS LAT #5

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 149.82 82.44 68.38 7.04 6.61 6.79 6.89 6.86 1.00 #19
2 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 135.76 67.48 69.28 6.93 6.82 7.00 6.93 6.96 1.00 #20
3 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 127.15 66.35 62.80 6.50 6.04 6.25 6.32 6.29 2.00 #24
4 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 123.24 55.68 67.56 6.64 6.50 6.82 6.82 7.00 0.00 #22
5 Petr GUMENNIK RUS 120.35 62.71 58.64 5.79 5.75 5.96 5.89 5.93 1.00 #23
6 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 117.69 66.83 51.86 5.43 4.93 5.21 5.11 5.25 1.00 #13
7 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 116.92 53.28 65.64 6.64 6.39 6.50 6.68 6.61 2.00 #21
8 Sena MIYAKE JPN 112.85 58.07 54.78 5.71 5.21 5.54 5.54 5.39 0.00 #16
9 Se Jong BYUN KOR 110.89 57.53 53.36 5.46 5.11 5.43 5.32 5.36 0.00 #8
10 Tangxu LI CHN 105.03 55.59 50.44 5.43 4.82 5.04 5.04 4.89 1.00 #11
11 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 103.64 49.80 53.84 5.39 5.14 5.36 5.46 5.57 0.00 #15
12 Paolo BORROMEO USA 100.27 46.03 55.24 5.54 5.43 5.54 5.57 5.54 1.00 #17
13 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 96.15 47.31 50.84 5.46 4.86 5.00 5.14 4.96 2.00 #14
14 Yunda LU CHN 93.03 45.89 48.14 5.14 4.75 4.75 4.79 4.64 1.00 #18
15 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 89.46 46.62 43.84 4.39 4.18 4.39 4.46 4.50 1.00 #4
16 Armen AGAIAN GEO 82.20 39.92 44.28 4.86 4.14 4.46 4.36 4.32 2.00 #9
17 Anton KARPUK BLR 80.71 40.71 40.00 4.29 3.79 3.89 4.07 3.96 0.00 #3
18 Glebs BASINS LAT 79.90 42.02 39.88 4.36 3.79 3.93 4.07 3.79 2.00 #6
19 Mikhail MEDUNITSA UKR 78.44 34.66 43.78 4.57 4.07 4.43 4.50 4.32 0.00 #7
20 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 74.32 30.46 45.86 4.54 4.32 4.50 4.68 4.89 2.00 #12
21 John-Olof HALLMAN SWE 73.52 31.60 42.92 4.50 4.21 4.04 4.39 4.32 1.00 #10
22 Michel TSIBA NED 70.43 32.43 38.00 4.14 3.54 3.71 3.82 3.79 0.00 #5
23 Artur PANIKHIN KAZ 67.42 34.76 35.66 4.00 3.54 3.29 3.64 3.36 3.00 #1
24 Mehmet CAKIR TUR 66.49 32.55 33.94 3.79 3.32 3.36 3.32 3.18 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Dmitri ALIEV
RUS
209.92 6 1
2 Deniss VASILJEVS
LAT
204.60 1 2
3 Alexei KRASNOZHON
USA
194.68 3 3
4 Kevin AYMOZ
FRA
187.00 4 4
5 Nicolas NADEAU
CAN
184.96 2 7
6 Petr GUMENNIK
RUS
182.70 5 5
7 Julian Zhi Jie YEE
MAS
176.79 7 6
8 Sena MIYAKE
JPN
168.73 10 8
9 Se Jong BYUN
KOR
161.25 13 9
10 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE
NOR
160.70 9 11
11 Paolo BORROMEO
USA
159.19 8 12
12 Tangxu LI
CHN
151.80 14 10
13 Kazuki TOMONO
JPN
147.93 11 13
14 Yunda LU
CHN
144.65 12 14
15 Lukas BRITSCHGI
SUI
130.03 21 15
16 Armen AGAIAN
GEO
124.90 18 16
17 Mikhail MEDUNITSA
UKR
123.63 15 19
18 Anton KARPUK
BLR
122.62 20 17
19 Glebs BASINS
LAT
122.45 19 18
20 Aleksandr SELEVKO
EST
118.10 16 20
21 John-Olof HALLMAN
SWE
116.94 17 21
22 Michel TSIBA
NED
109.98 22 22
23 Artur PANIKHIN
KAZ
104.99 23 23
24 Mehmet CAKIR
TUR
101.05 24 24
WD Timothee MANAND
BEL
WD Daniels ROSCIKS
LAT

2015 JGP Latvia Men’s Preview

Dmitri Aliev is entering his second season the Junior Grand Prix after winning two bronze medals last season.  At Russian nationals, he rebounded from an 11th place short program to win the free skate and finish 3rd overall with a score over 200 points.

Deniss Vasiljevs moved up a spot last season to finish 7th at Junior Worlds.  He has competed two seasons on the Junior Grand Prix and finished just off the podium in 4th at both of his events last season.  He’s the only man in this group who scored over 200 points at a major ISU event last season.

Alexei Krasnozhon competed for Russia nationally and internationally before moving to the US.  He finished 4th in the junior men’s division at US Nationals last year.  He won gold in the inaugural Philadelphia International Summer Competition earlier this year and is making his JGP debut.

Julian Zhi Jie Yee has split his time between the junior and senior divisions over the last few years competing in both Four Continents and Junior Worlds.  He is going into his 5th season on the Junior Grand Prix, where he had his best finish of 6th last season.  He has had up and down results and his biggest hangup seems to be consistency.

Paolo Borromeo is the reigning US Junior Bronze medalist.  He competed once on the JGP last season, earning a 7th place finish.

Nicolas Nadeau made his JGP debut last season, finishing 5th at one of his events.  After winning the Canadian Junior National title he was assigned to Junior Worlds where he finished 25th.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Deniss Vasiljevs

Silver: Dmitri Aliev

Bronze: Alexei Krasnozhon

 

Bios of the competitors:

Anton Karpuk, BLR: He finished 35th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 11th at JGP Slovenia and 16th at JGP Germany last season.  His personal best is 149.15.  He is 18 years old.

Timothee Manand, BEL: This is his JGP debut.  His personal best is 82.36.  He is 17 years old.

Nicolas Nadeau, CAN: He placed 25th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 5th at JGP Japan and 10th at JGP Croatia last season.  His personal best is 172.26.  He is 17 years old.

Tangxu Li, CHN: He placed 9th at JGP Japan last season.  His personal best is 157.75.  He is 15 years old.

Yunda Lu, CHN: This is his international debut.  He is 15 years old.

Nikita Vitryanyuk, CYP: This is his international debut.  He is 13 years old.

Daniel Tsion, DEN: This is his JGP debut.  He is 15 years old.

Aleksandr Selevko, EST: He placed 18th at JGP Czech Republic and 21st at JGP Estonia.  His personal best is 116.48.  He is 14 years old.

Kevin Aymoz, FRA: This is his JGP debut.  He is 18 years old.

Armen Agaian, GEO: He placed 22nd at JGP Croatia last season.  His personal best is 124.51.  He is 19 years old.

Sena Miyake, JPN: This is his international debut.  He is 13 years old.

Kazuki Tonomo, JPN: This is his JGP debut.  He is 17 years old.

Artur Panikhin, KAZ: He placed 22nd at JGP Czech Republic.  His personal best is 77.87.  He is 15 years old.

Glebs Basins, LAT: He finished 40th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 17th at JGP Czech Republic and 21st at JGP Germany last season.  His personal best is 109.25. He is 16 years old.

Daniels Rosciks, LAT: This is his international debut.  He is 15 years old.

Deniss Vasiljevs, LAT: He placed 7th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 4th at JGP France and 4th at JGP Estonia.  His personal best is 202.73.  He is 16 years old.

Julian Zhi Jie Yee, MAS: He placed 22nd at Four Continents and 19th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 6th at JGP Japan and 14th at JGP Croatia last season.  His personal best is 171.95.  He is 18 years old.

Michel Tsiba, NED: This is his JGP debut.  He is 17 years old.

Sondre Oddvoll Boe, NOR: He placed 22nd at Europeans and 26th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 13th at JGP Estonia and 14th at JGP Germany last season.  His personal best is 164.40.  He is 17 years old.

Se Jong Byun, KOR: He placed 23rd at Junior Worlds.  He finished 9th at JGP Czech Republic and 11th at JGP Germany.  His personal best is 154.20.  He is 17 years old.

Dmitri Aliev, RUS: He won bronze at JGP Slovenia and bronze at JGP Japan last season.  His personal best is 189.82.  He is 16 years old.

Petr Gumennik, RUS: This is his international debut.  He is 13 years old.

John-Olof Hallman, SWE: He placed 15th at JGP France last season.  His personal best is 120.12.  He is 17 years old.

Lukas Britschgi, SUI: This is his international debut.  He is 17 years old.

Mehmet Cakir, TUR: He placed 20th at JGP Slovenia last season.  His personal best is 99.84.  He is 19 years old.

Mikhail Medunitsa, UKR: He finished 19th at JGP Czech Republic last season.  He is 15 years old.

Paolo Borromeo, USA: He placed 7th at JGP France last season.  His personal best is 158.90.  He is 17 years old.

Alexei Krasnozhon, USA: This is his JGP debut.  He is 15 years old.

Santa Claus Cup Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 63.51 35.68 27.83 5.50 5.33 5.67 5.50 5.83 0.00 #13
2 Aleix GABARA XANCO ESP 51.41 26.83 24.58 5.08 4.83 4.92 4.83 4.92 0.00 #22
3 Hector ALONSO SERRANO ESP 48.58 25.50 23.08 4.75 4.58 4.67 4.50 4.58 0.00 #2
4 Simone CERVI ITA 48.32 24.98 23.34 4.67 4.58 4.67 4.67 4.75 0.00 #10
5 Nik FOLINI ITA 47.07 23.24 23.83 4.75 4.75 4.67 4.83 4.83 0.00 #19
6 Hugh BRABYN-JONES GBR 46.63 23.30 23.33 4.75 4.50 4.75 4.58 4.75 0.00 #21
7 Ton CONSUL VIVAR ESP 45.70 22.86 22.84 4.67 4.42 4.58 4.50 4.67 0.00 #1
8 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 44.67 22.84 22.83 4.50 4.50 4.58 4.58 4.67 1.00 #9
9 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 44.39 22.06 22.33 4.50 4.25 4.50 4.50 4.58 0.00 #17
10 Josh BROWN GBR 43.78 22.37 22.41 4.58 4.42 4.58 4.33 4.50 1.00 #23
11 Ryszard GURTLER POL 42.38 21.63 20.75 4.33 4.17 4.08 4.17 4.00 0.00 #6
12 Olgierd FEBBI ITA 42.10 20.93 22.17 4.50 4.25 4.25 4.50 4.67 1.00 #11
13 Ernesto MARTÍNEZ FERRÁN ESP 41.68 20.43 21.25 4.50 4.33 4.08 4.17 4.17 0.00 #18
14 Joshua ROLS FRA 40.76 20.26 21.50 4.33 4.25 4.25 4.25 4.42 1.00 #5
15 András CSERNOCH HUN 39.43 20.60 19.83 4.25 4.00 3.83 4.00 3.75 1.00 #12
16 Kristóf BREZAR SLO 36.79 16.70 21.09 4.25 4.17 4.17 4.25 4.25 1.00 #14
17 Theo GUILLAUME FRA 35.69 15.03 21.66 4.25 4.25 4.33 4.33 4.50 1.00 #20
18 Balázs NAGY HUN 34.24 13.90 21.34 4.50 4.17 4.17 4.25 4.25 1.00 #3
19 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 33.72 15.23 18.49 3.75 3.58 3.58 3.83 3.75 0.00 #16
20 Luca FLAVIUS ROU 28.98 12.57 16.41 3.33 3.25 3.25 3.33 3.25 0.00 #8
21 Manuel DRECHSLER AUT 27.86 11.10 17.76 3.75 3.50 3.42 3.67 3.42 1.00 #15
22 Valentin COSTACHE ROU 23.08 8.91 17.17 3.42 3.25 3.25 3.67 3.58 3.00 #4

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 117.88 60.88 58.00 5.75 5.58 5.75 5.92 6.00 1.00 #17
2 Hector ALONSO SERRANO ESP 98.11 48.61 51.50 5.08 4.92 5.17 5.25 5.33 2.00 #20
3 Hugh BRABYN-JONES GBR 87.99 45.47 43.52 4.42 4.17 4.50 4.42 4.25 1.00 #22
4 Josh BROWN GBR 86.99 45.67 43.32 4.58 4.25 4.33 4.25 4.25 2.00 #12
5 Simone CERVI ITA 86.36 41.88 45.48 4.58 4.33 4.58 4.58 4.67 1.00 #19
6 Aleix GABARA XANCO ESP 85.44 43.60 44.84 4.67 4.42 4.33 4.50 4.50 3.00 #21
7 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 85.25 38.91 46.34 4.75 4.33 4.67 4.67 4.75 0.00 #13
8 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 84.46 40.28 45.18 4.67 4.33 4.67 4.50 4.42 1.00 #16
9 Ton CONSUL VIVAR ESP 83.96 40.28 45.68 4.58 4.42 4.67 4.50 4.67 2.00 #15
10 Ernesto MARTÍNEZ FERRÁN ESP 78.53 36.05 42.48 4.33 4.08 4.17 4.33 4.33 0.00 #9
11 Nik FOLINI ITA 76.78 30.78 48.00 4.75 4.58 4.92 4.83 4.92 2.00 #18
12 Olgierd FEBBI ITA 75.39 32.07 43.32 4.50 4.08 4.25 4.50 4.33 0.00 #11
13 Balázs NAGY HUN 73.91 33.57 42.34 4.42 4.00 4.25 4.17 4.33 2.00 #3
14 Ryszard GURTLER POL 73.86 34.54 42.32 4.42 4.08 4.08 4.33 4.25 3.00 #14
15 Joshua ROLS FRA 72.82 35.82 39.00 4.00 3.67 3.75 4.00 4.08 2.00 #8
16 András CSERNOCH HUN 64.94 29.78 36.16 3.83 3.42 3.58 3.67 3.58 1.00 #6
17 Kristóf BREZAR SLO 60.05 23.05 37.00 3.75 3.67 3.58 3.75 3.75 0.00 #10
18 Manuel DRECHSLER AUT 59.39 28.73 32.66 3.67 3.00 3.33 3.08 3.25 2.00 #1
19 Theo GUILLAUME FRA 56.87 23.53 36.34 3.67 3.50 3.67 3.75 3.58 3.00 #7
20 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 56.16 24.18 31.98 3.50 3.08 3.08 3.25 3.08 0.00 #2
21 Luca FLAVIUS ROU 53.09 21.41 33.68 3.50 3.25 3.17 3.50 3.42 2.00 #5
22 Valentin COSTACHE ROU 49.60 21.58 30.02 3.17 2.92 2.92 3.17 2.83 2.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 181.39 1 1
2 Hector ALONSO SERRANO ESP 146.69 3 2
3 Aleix GABARA XANCO ESP 136.85 2 6
4 Simone CERVI ITA 134.68 4 5
5 Hugh BRABYN-JONES GBR 134.62 6 3
6 Josh BROWN GBR 130.77 10 4
7 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 129.92 8 7
8 Ton CONSUL VIVAR ESP 129.66 7 9
9 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 128.85 9 8
10 Nik FOLINI ITA 123.85 5 11
11 Ernesto MARTÍNEZ FERRÁN ESP 120.21 13 10
12 Olgierd FEBBI ITA 117.49 12 12
13 Ryszard GURTLER POL 116.24 11 14
14 Joshua ROLS FRA 113.58 14 15
15 Balázs NAGY HUN 108.15 18 13
16 András CSERNOCH HUN 104.37 15 16
17 Kristóf BREZAR SLO 96.84 16 17
18 Theo GUILLAUME FRA 92.56 17 19
19 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 89.88 19 20
20 Manuel DRECHSLER AUT 87.25 21 18
21 Luca FLAVIUS ROU 82.07 20 21
22 Valentin COSTACHE ROU 72.68 22 22
WD Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE

JGP Estonia Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alexander PETROV RUS 70.74 39.42 31.32 6.50 6.04 6.32 6.25 6.21 0.00 #2
2 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 66.42 35.63 31.79 6.68 6.29 6.25 6.32 6.25 1.00 #11
3 He ZHANG CHN 66.08 34.94 31.14 6.50 6.11 6.14 6.25 6.14 0.00 #17
4 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 64.70 33.92 30.78 6.32 5.96 6.29 6.14 6.07 0.00 #9
5 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 59.76 32.41 27.35 5.68 5.25 5.46 5.46 5.50 0.00 #13
6 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 58.37 31.12 29.25 5.93 5.68 5.64 5.96 6.04 2.00 #24
7 Daniel Albert NAURITS FRA 56.33 29.39 27.94 5.57 5.29 5.61 5.68 5.79 1.00 #20
8 Bennet TOMAN CAN 53.97 30.73 23.24 4.96 4.46 4.57 4.79 4.46 0.00 #27
9 Krzysztof GALA POL 49.34 26.80 22.54 4.93 4.29 4.46 4.57 4.29 0.00 #14
10 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 47.69 23.69 24.00 5.00 4.75 4.68 4.86 4.71 0.00 #25
11 Spencer HOWE USA 47.12 22.34 24.78 5.14 4.71 5.07 4.93 4.93 0.00 #8
12 Roman GALAY FIN 46.34 23.05 23.29 4.82 4.43 4.57 4.79 4.68 0.00 #19
13 Nicky OBREYKOV SWE 45.53 22.10 23.43 5.00 4.57 4.61 4.75 4.50 0.00 #18
14 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR 45.19 20.94 24.25 5.00 4.79 4.89 4.86 4.71 0.00 #12
15 Edrian Paul CELESTINO CAN 45.17 21.23 25.94 5.43 5.00 5.11 5.29 5.11 2.00 #4
16 Vladimir SAMOILOV RUS 44.40 20.18 25.22 5.29 4.96 4.86 5.04 5.07 1.00 #16
17 Daniil ZURAV EST 44.32 20.32 24.00 4.86 4.64 4.82 4.93 4.75 0.00 #22
18 James MIN AUS 43.03 21.68 21.35 4.21 4.07 4.43 4.25 4.39 0.00 #21
19 Tim HUBER SUI 42.73 22.66 21.07 4.32 4.04 4.21 4.32 4.18 1.00 #23
20 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 42.55 20.22 22.33 4.64 4.29 4.43 4.61 4.36 0.00 #1
21 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 41.74 21.18 20.56 4.14 3.82 4.18 4.21 4.21 0.00 #6
22 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE 41.30 19.30 22.00 4.36 4.43 4.43 4.46 4.32 0.00 #15
23 Meng Ju LEE TPE 40.96 18.39 22.57 4.64 4.43 4.61 4.50 4.39 0.00 #26
24 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 38.02 18.70 19.32 3.93 3.57 3.82 4.07 3.93 0.00 #3
25 Jegor ZELENJAK EST 36.97 18.89 19.08 3.86 3.71 3.86 3.86 3.79 1.00 #10
26 Hugh BRABYN-JONES GBR 36.46 15.79 20.67 4.32 3.93 4.21 4.14 4.07 0.00 #5
WD Daniel TSION DEN #7

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alexander PETROV RUS 137.63 69.21 68.42 6.86 6.68 6.89 6.96 6.82 0.00 #25
2 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 136.28 68.48 67.80 6.96 6.61 6.79 6.75 6.79 0.00 #23
3 He ZHANG CHN 127.26 64.90 63.36 6.54 6.04 6.25 6.39 6.46 1.00 #21
4 Vladimir SAMOILOV RUS 126.28 66.34 59.94 6.00 5.93 6.00 6.04 6.00 0.00 #12
5 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 123.05 61.27 61.78 6.18 6.00 6.21 6.25 6.25 0.00 #26
6 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 112.95 52.59 62.36 6.32 6.18 6.11 6.32 6.25 2.00 #22
7 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 106.00 50.44 56.56 5.75 5.43 5.75 5.71 5.64 1.00 #24
8 Nicky OBREYKOV SWE 102.02 50.72 51.30 5.39 5.00 5.11 5.11 5.04 0.00 #13
9 Daniel Albert NAURITS FRA 96.65 38.23 58.42 5.75 5.61 5.89 5.89 6.07 0.00 #17
10 Edrian Paul CELESTINO CAN 96.63 41.77 55.86 5.75 5.39 5.61 5.61 5.57 1.00 #14
11 Spencer HOWE USA 93.38 43.02 51.36 5.32 4.89 5.18 5.25 5.04 1.00 #19
12 Bennet TOMAN CAN 93.16 45.74 49.42 5.14 4.86 4.93 4.96 4.82 2.00 #20
13 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE 92.90 46.90 47.00 4.57 4.71 4.79 4.68 4.75 1.00 #2
14 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 91.70 40.86 51.84 5.18 4.96 5.21 5.25 5.32 1.00 #16
15 Hugh BRABYN-JONES GBR 89.18 44.30 44.88 4.54 4.39 4.54 4.43 4.54 0.00 #4
16 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 88.51 40.89 47.62 5.07 4.50 4.82 4.71 4.71 0.00 #8
17 Roman GALAY FIN 83.89 37.75 48.14 5.07 4.75 4.75 4.82 4.68 2.00 #15
18 Krzysztof GALA POL 83.26 38.18 47.08 5.07 4.50 4.75 4.68 4.54 2.00 #18
19 Daniil ZURAV EST 80.73 36.43 45.30 4.75 4.36 4.57 4.54 4.43 1.00 #6
20 Tim HUBER SUI 76.27 34.87 42.40 4.25 4.21 4.14 4.39 4.21 1.00 #10
21 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 74.74 36.32 39.42 4.00 3.86 4.00 3.96 3.89 1.00 #9
22 Jegor ZELENJAK EST 69.51 33.31 37.20 3.86 3.68 3.71 3.71 3.64 1.00 #3
23 James MIN AUS 66.27 31.49 38.78 4.00 3.82 3.75 4.00 3.82 4.00 #7
24 Meng Ju LEE TPE 65.39 26.11 40.28 4.32 3.75 4.18 4.00 3.89 1.00 #1
25 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR 64.35 22.27 45.08 4.93 4.57 4.14 4.61 4.29 3.00 #11
26 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 57.80 25.02 34.78 3.75 3.46 3.29 3.46 3.43 2.00 #5

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alexander PETROV
RUS
208.37 1 1
2 Sota YAMAMOTO
JPN
202.70 2 2
3 He ZHANG
CHN
193.34 3 3
4 Deniss VASILJEVS
LAT
181.42 6 5
5 Andrew TORGASHEV
USA
177.65 4 6
6 Vladimir SAMOILOV
RUS
170.68 16 4
7 Ivan PAVLOV
UKR
165.76 5 7
8 Daniel Albert NAURITS
FRA
152.98 7 9
9 Nicky OBREYKOV
SWE
147.55 13 8
10 Bennet TOMAN
CAN
147.13 8 12
11 Edrian Paul CELESTINO
CAN
141.80 15 10
12 Spencer HOWE
USA
140.50 11 11
13 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE
NOR
139.39 10 14
14 Matyas BELOHRADSKY
CZE
134.20 22 13
15 Krzysztof GALA
POL
132.60 9 18
16 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN
ARM
131.06 20 16
17 Roman GALAY
FIN
130.23 12 17
18 Hugh BRABYN-JONES
GBR
125.64 26 15
19 Daniil ZURAV
EST
125.05 17 19
20 Tim HUBER
SUI
119.00 19 20
21 Aleksandr SELEVKO
EST
116.48 21 21
22 Pavel IGNATENKO
BLR
109.54 14 25
23 James MIN
AUS
109.30 18 23
24 Jegor ZELENJAK
EST
106.48 25 22
25 Meng Ju LEE
TPE
106.35 23 24
26 Jakub KRSNAK
SVK
95.82 24 26
WD Daniel TSION
DEN