2017 Golden Bear Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Dasa GRM SLO 49.42 26.62 23.80 5.83 5.42 6.17 6.00 6.33 1.00 #14
2 Diana NIKITINA LAT 48.40 26.20 22.20 5.58 5.42 5.50 5.58 5.67 0.00 #8
3 Kristen SPOURS GBR 46.15 24.87 21.28 5.42 4.92 5.67 5.25 5.33 0.00 #9
4 Giada RUSSO ITA 44.95 21.23 23.72 5.83 5.75 5.42 6.33 6.33 0.00 #16
5 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 44.29 23.69 21.60 5.67 5.08 5.25 5.42 5.58 1.00 #2
6 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 41.97 22.77 19.20 4.75 4.58 4.83 4.92 4.92 0.00 #4
7 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 41.65 21.73 20.92 5.33 5.00 5.00 5.33 5.50 1.00 #13
8 Daria JAKAB HUN 41.63 21.57 20.06 5.00 4.92 5.00 5.08 5.08 0.00 #5
9 Nina POLSAK SLO 34.54 18.90 16.64 4.00 3.83 4.33 4.33 4.33 1.00 #11
10 Romana KAISER LIE 33.76 16.04 17.72 4.50 4.33 4.25 4.58 4.50 0.00 #7
11 Kerstin FRANK AUT 32.08 13.08 19.00 5.00 4.50 4.42 4.83 5.00 0.00 #17
12 Zahra LARI UAE 29.57 14.45 16.12 4.08 3.83 4.00 4.17 4.08 1.00 #12
13 Eva Dogg SAEMUNDSDOTTIR ISL 27.89 13.35 14.54 3.75 3.50 3.33 3.67 3.92 0.00 #6
14 Ursa KRUSEC SLO 20.18 9.58 10.60 2.67 2.42 2.50 2.83 2.83 0.00 #15
15 Maria VINOGRADOVA SVK 19.77 7.51 12.26 2.92 3.00 2.83 3.25 3.33 0.00 #3
16 Romana GRGIC CRO 12.26 3.40 8.86 2.33 2.08 2.08 2.42 2.17 0.00 #1

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 98.09 52.29 46.80 5.92 5.50 5.92 5.83 6.08 1.00 #12
2 Giada RUSSO ITA 96.33 44.46 51.87 6.25 6.42 6.33 6.67 6.75 0.00 #13
3 Diana NIKITINA LAT 95.89 50.29 45.60 6.00 5.50 5.58 5.75 5.67 0.00 #15
4 Dasa GRM SLO 94.86 46.33 48.53 6.33 5.75 5.92 6.00 6.33 0.00 #16
5 Kristen SPOURS GBR 83.56 40.89 42.67 5.67 5.17 5.33 5.33 5.17 0.00 #14
6 Kerstin FRANK AUT 75.38 36.86 38.52 5.08 4.50 4.83 4.83 4.83 0.00 #6
7 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 70.04 32.72 39.32 5.00 4.83 4.58 5.08 5.08 2.00 #10
8 Nina POLSAK SLO 70.04 35.17 35.87 4.42 4.25 4.50 4.50 4.75 1.00 #8
9 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 69.25 32.32 38.93 5.00 4.75 4.33 5.17 5.08 2.00 #11
10 Daria JAKAB HUN 66.88 29.81 39.07 4.92 4.67 4.67 5.08 5.08 2.00 #9
11 Romana KAISER LIE 66.54 32.81 35.73 4.42 4.33 4.25 4.50 4.83 2.00 #7
12 Eva Dogg SAEMUNDSDOTTIR ISL 51.96 23.89 29.07 3.67 3.42 3.42 3.83 3.83 1.00 #4
13 Zahra LARI UAE 46.75 18.88 27.87 3.50 3.58 3.25 3.67 3.42 0.00 #5
14 Maria VINOGRADOVA SVK 40.90 18.16 23.74 2.92 2.67 2.92 3.08 3.25 1.00 #2
15 Ursa KRUSEC SLO 36.52 17.78 19.74 2.67 2.25 2.25 2.75 2.42 1.00 #3
16 Romana GRGIC CRO 20.38 6.12 14.26 1.83 1.75 1.58 1.83 1.92 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Diana NIKITINA LAT 144.29 2 3
2 Dasa GRM SLO 144.28 1 4
3 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 142.38 5 1
4 Giada RUSSO ITA 141.28 4 2
5 Kristen SPOURS GBR 129.71 3 5
6 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 111.69 7 7
7 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 111.22 6 9
8 Daria JAKAB HUN 108.51 8 10
9 Kerstin FRANK AUT 107.46 11 6
10 Nina POLSAK SLO 104.58 9 8
11 Romana KAISER LIE 100.30 10 11
12 Eva Dogg SAEMUNDSDOTTIR ISL 79.85 13 12
13 Zahra LARI UAE 76.32 12 13
14 Maria VINOGRADOVA SVK 60.67 15 14
15 Ursa KRUSEC SLO 56.70 14 15
16 Romana GRGIC CRO 32.64 16 16
WD Guia Maria TAGLIAPIETRA ITA

2016 JGP Czech Republic Ladies Preview

This is a hard event to pin down as a large number of these competitors have not competed internationally before.

Alisa Lozko is the highest ranked veteran of the field, but this will be her Junior Grand Prix debut.  She competed in three international B events as a junior last season and took gold at every one.  She placed 5th at Russian nationals as a junior, but was pretty far back from the leaders.  However, she scored 15 points more than Alina Zagitova who put up a monster score last week at JGP France.

Diana Nikitina set personal best scores to take 5th place at the Youth Olympic Games but couldn’t replicate that performance at any other event.  She finished in 10th place at Junior Worlds for the second season in a row.

Yuna Aoki only competed at one Junior Grand Prix event last season, but finished a respectable 7th.  She also finished in 7th place at Japan’s Junior Nationals event.

Anastasiia Gubanova is making her international debut as she wasn’t old enough to compete before this season.  She finished just 12th at Russian nationals, but the field is so deep that is not necessarily an indicator of poor performance.  She earned 4 points less than Zagitova at that event.

Rika Kihara will be competing here in her international debut.  She finished 11th as a junior at Japanese nationals, but like Gubanova, had a deep field to contend with.

The rest of the field either has no international experience or has scored in the 140 point range or lower in the past.  Not enough to really be considered competitive for the podium at this level.  However, as a whole this event doesn’t seem to be all that strong with many top competitors, so someone may be able to sneak on to the podium, especially if they’ve made improvements in the off-season.

While some of the Russian and Japanese ladies don’t have the highest scores or international experience, they have been known to churn out top competitors year after year.  With only so many slots available and extremely deep talent pools, these ladies wouldn’t be getting assignments if their federations didn’t think they had a decent shot at medaling.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Alisa Lozko

Silver: Anastasiia Gubanova

Bronze: Yuna Aoki

 

Bios of the competitors:

Lara Roth, AUT: She finished 14th at JGP Austria last season.  Her personal best is 121.59.  She is 16 years old.

Alexandra Feigin, BUL: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Alicia Pineault, CAN: This is her JGP debut.  She is 17 years old.

Jiayin Li, CHN: This is her international debut.  She is 16 years old.

Emma Jang, TPE: She finished 23rd at JGP Slovakia last season.  Her personal best is 84.96.  She is 17 years old.

Michaela-Lucie Hanzlikova, CZE: She finished 10th at JGP Austria and 8th at JGP Croatia last season.  Her personal best is 133.33.  She is 16 years old.

Natalie Kratenova, CZE: This is her JGP debut.  She is 16 years old.

Elizaveta Ukolova, CZE: She finished 37th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 10th at JGP Latvia last season.  Her personal best is 140.85.  She is 18 years old.

Josephine Kaersgaard, DEN: This is her international debut.  She is 16 years old.

Heloise Pitot, FRA: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.

Lutricia Bock, GER: She finished 25th at Europeans.  She placed 13th at JGP Austria and 11th at JGP Poland last season.  Her personal best is 148.13.  She is 17 years old.

Priscilla June Chau, HKG: She placed 31st at JGP Spain last season.  Her personal best is 71.29.  She is 17 years old.

Fruzsina Medgyesi, HUN: She finished 16th at JGP Slovakia and 22nd at JGP Spain last season.  Her personal best is 118.47.  She is 17 years old.

Agnes Dis Brynjarsdottir, ISL: Her personal best is 85.32.  She is 18 years old.

Sophie Davida Abrams, ISR: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

Yuna Aoki, JPN: She placed 7th at JGP Latvia last season.  Her personal best is 146.23.  She is 14 years old.

Rika Kihira, JPN: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

Alua Mukhametkaliyeva, KAZ: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Yekaterina Tyan, KAZ: This is her international debut.  She is 15 years old.

Diana Nikitina, LAT: She placed 10th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 12th at JGP Latvia and 5th at JGP Poland last season.  Her personal best is 165.60.  She is 15 years old.

Elzbieta Kropa, LTU: She finished 41st at Junior Worlds.  She placed 18th at JGP Slovakia and 22nd at JGP Poland last season.  Her personal best is 104.95.  She is 17 years old.

Agnieszka Rejment, POL: She finished 24th at JGP Poland last season.  Her personal best is 97.71.  She is 17 years old.

Hanul Kim, KOR: She finished 9th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 13th at JGP USA last season.  Her personal best is 150.36.  She is 14 years old.

Amanda Stan, ROU: She placed 20th at JGP Slovakia and 16th at JGP Croatia last season.  Her personal best is 108.32.  She is 15 years old.

Anastasiia Gubanova, RUS: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Alisa Lozko, RUS: This is her JGP debut.  She is 14 years old.

Ceciliane Mei Ling Hartmann, SIN: She finished 20th at JGP Austria last season.  Her personal best is 98.74.  She is 18 years old.

Bronislava Dobiasova, SVK: She finished 23rd at JGP Austria and 21st at JGP Poland last season.  Her personal best is 124.42.  She is 18 years old.

Megan Wessenberg, USA: She finished 7th at JGP Poland last season.  Her personal best is 140.70.  She is 18 years old.

Komila Faradjaeva, UZB: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

2016 Youth Olympic Games Ladies Results

Short Program

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 SHIRAIWA Yuna JPN 60.87 35.44 25.43 6.64 6.11 6.46 6.29 6.29 0.00 #9
2 TURSYNBAEVA Elizabet KAZ 59.11 32.57 26.54 6.43 6.36 6.82 6.64 6.93 0.00 #16
3 NIKITINA Diana LAT 58.81 34.44 24.37 6.18 5.93 6.07 6.18 6.11 0.00 #13
4 TSURSKAYA Polina RUS 58.65 30.76 27.89 7.04 6.86 6.93 7.11 6.93 0.00 #11
5 SAKAMOTO Kaori JPN 56.25 32.22 24.03 6.43 5.79 6.00 6.00 5.82 0.00 #15
5 BYUN Ji Hyun KOR 56.25 32.22 24.03 6.07 5.75 6.00 6.00 6.21 0.00 #8
7 GALUSTYAN Anastasia ARM 55.89 31.91 23.98 6.07 5.82 6.04 6.04 6.00 0.00 #10
8 SOTSKOVA Maria RUS 53.40 29.29 25.11 6.50 6.25 6.04 6.43 6.18 1.00 #14
9 JARVENPAA Anni FIN 48.27 27.38 21.89 5.54 5.21 5.43 5.57 5.61 1.00 #4
10 GIANG Vanna USA 48.14 25.55 22.59 5.68 5.46 5.64 5.68 5.79 0.00 #1
11 GENNARO Lucrezia ITA 47.45 26.41 21.04 5.21 5.11 5.25 5.36 5.36 0.00 #7
12 BENJAMINSEN Juni Marie NOR 47.18 27.40 20.78 5.29 5.11 5.14 5.32 5.11 1.00 #6
13 LI Xiangning CHN 46.97 26.39 20.58 5.43 4.86 5.11 5.25 5.07 0.00 #12
14 MEDGYESI Fruzsina HUN 43.45 23.83 19.62 4.89 4.75 4.93 5.04 4.93 0.00 #5
15 HOCKE Annika GER 41.52 21.12 20.40 5.18 4.82 5.29 5.07 5.14 0.00 #2
16 HAGAROVA Alexandra SVK 38.75 21.36 17.39 4.43 4.14 4.46 4.39 4.32 0.00 #3

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 TSURSKAYA Polina RUS 127.39 69.46 57.93 7.29 7.13 7.33 7.29 7.17 0.00 #15
2 SOTSKOVA Maria RUS 116.10 64.01 52.09 6.71 6.25 6.50 6.46 6.63 0.00 #7
3 TURSYNBAEVA Elizabet KAZ 108.77 57.43 53.34 6.50 6.38 6.79 6.75 6.92 2.00 #13
4 NIKITINA Diana LAT 106.79 57.50 49.29 6.21 5.96 6.17 6.33 6.13 0.00 #16
5 SHIRAIWA Yuna JPN 105.79 54.37 52.42 6.75 6.38 6.54 6.63 6.46 1.00 #11
6 SAKAMOTO Kaori JPN 98.98 52.19 46.79 6.33 5.50 5.83 5.83 5.75 0.00 #12
7 GIANG Vanna USA 87.51 44.11 44.40 5.58 5.38 5.58 5.67 5.54 1.00 #10
8 BYUN Ji Hyun KOR 87.45 42.44 47.01 5.88 5.79 5.71 6.08 5.92 2.00 #14
9 GENNARO Lucrezia ITA 86.73 43.66 43.07 5.33 5.17 5.54 5.46 5.42 0.00 #6
10 HOCKE Annika GER 83.68 41.13 43.55 5.42 5.13 5.63 5.54 5.50 1.00 #4
11 GALUSTYAN Anastasia ARM 77.32 32.90 45.42 5.83 5.50 5.46 5.88 5.71 1.00 #8
12 HAGAROVA Alexandra SVK 74.52 41.15 34.37 4.46 4.21 4.21 4.38 4.21 1.00 #3
13 LI Xiangning CHN 74.27 39.74 35.53 5.00 4.00 4.54 4.42 4.25 1.00 #5
14 MEDGYESI Fruzsina HUN 74.16 35.55 40.61 5.13 5.04 4.83 5.21 5.17 2.00 #2
15 JARVENPAA Anni FIN 72.64 34.69 40.95 5.38 5.08 4.88 5.21 5.04 3.00 #9
16 BENJAMINSEN Juni Marie NOR 69.98 33.38 38.60 5.08 4.71 4.71 4.83 4.79 2.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 TSURSKAYA Polina
RUS
186.04 4 1
2 SOTSKOVA Maria
RUS
169.50 8 2
3 TURSYNBAEVA Elizabet
KAZ
167.88 2 3
4 SHIRAIWA Yuna
JPN
166.66 1 5
5 NIKITINA Diana
LAT
165.60 3 4
6 SAKAMOTO Kaori
JPN
155.23 5 6
7 BYUN Ji Hyun
KOR
143.70 5 8
8 GIANG Vanna
USA
135.65 10 7
9 GENNARO Lucrezia
ITA
134.18 11 9
10 GALUSTYAN Anastasia
ARM
133.21 7 11
11 HOCKE Annika
GER
125.20 15 10
12 LI Xiangning
CHN
121.24 13 13
13 JARVENPAA Anni
FIN
120.91 9 15
14 MEDGYESI Fruzsina
HUN
117.61 14 14
15 BENJAMINSEN Juni Marie
NOR
117.16 12 16
16 HAGAROVA Alexandra
SVK
113.27 16 12

Volvo Open Junior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Diana NIKITINA LAT 59.90 35.10 24.80 6.25 5.92 6.25 6.33 6.25 0.00 #40
2 Annika HOCKE GER 49.07 26.47 22.60 5.67 5.42 5.75 5.58 5.83 0.00 #29
3 Aleksandra BUTKO LAT 44.57 23.29 21.28 5.25 5.17 5.42 5.33 5.42 0.00 #30
4 Marianne STALEN NOR 40.54 20.80 19.74 5.00 4.67 4.83 5.00 5.17 0.00 #24
5 Kim CHEREMSKY UKR 40.51 20.13 20.38 5.17 4.83 5.08 5.08 5.33 0.00 #1
6 Jennifer SCHMIDT GER 40.28 19.80 20.48 5.17 4.92 4.92 5.33 5.25 0.00 #3
7 Kristina SHKULETA – GROMOVA EST 40.03 20.03 20.00 5.08 4.92 4.83 5.17 5.00 0.00 #2
8 Emma Frida ANDERSSON DEN 39.36 18.36 21.00 5.33 5.00 5.25 5.25 5.42 0.00 #26
9 Darya BATURA BLR 39.30 19.96 19.34 5.08 4.67 4.67 5.00 4.75 0.00 #34
10 Melina DECOBERT FRA 38.45 18.39 20.06 5.00 4.58 5.08 5.25 5.17 0.00 #25
11 Serena GIRAUD FRA 36.23 18.69 18.54 4.83 4.42 4.42 4.75 4.75 1.00 #12
12 Katerina GRISHKUN EST 36.21 19.47 16.74 4.17 4.00 4.25 4.17 4.33 0.00 #22
13 Maeva GALLARDA ESP 36.13 17.47 19.66 4.83 4.67 5.00 5.08 5.00 1.00 #36
14 Darja FJODOROVA EST 35.94 17.80 19.14 5.00 4.58 4.50 4.92 4.92 1.00 #14
15 Anastasia VAIPAN – LAW GBR 35.93 16.53 20.40 5.08 5.00 5.00 5.17 5.25 1.00 #9
16 Elizaveta LEONOVA EST 35.60 16.26 19.34 4.92 4.58 4.67 5.00 5.00 0.00 #33
17 Ksenija MATVIJENKO LTU 35.49 18.29 17.20 4.67 4.25 3.83 4.42 4.33 0.00 #32
18 Ugne PECIUKAITYTE LTU 34.88 17.46 18.42 4.75 4.42 4.42 4.67 4.75 1.00 #38
19 Viktorija SHITOVA LAT 34.68 17.42 17.26 4.58 4.08 4.08 4.42 4.42 0.00 #5
20 Alicia TSINGISSER EST 34.62 14.70 19.92 5.08 4.83 5.00 4.92 5.08 0.00 #37
21 Emma CARR AUS 34.37 18.01 17.36 4.17 4.00 4.42 4.42 4.67 1.00 #41
22 Calista KRASS EST 33.96 18.02 16.94 4.25 3.92 4.33 4.25 4.42 1.00 #8
23 Sinikka PAUKKU EST 33.39 16.53 16.86 4.25 4.00 4.08 4.33 4.42 0.00 #16
24 Anastasia ZAITSAVA BLR 33.29 16.13 18.16 4.67 4.42 4.42 4.50 4.67 1.00 #35
25 Polina SALANEKA BLR 32.89 17.69 17.20 4.42 4.08 4.08 4.50 4.42 2.00 #17
26 Darya MALTSAVA BLR 32.64 14.86 17.78 4.58 4.25 4.33 4.58 4.50 0.00 #21
27 Kart JODCHE EST 32.33 15.33 17.00 4.33 4.00 4.08 4.42 4.42 0.00 #13
28 Vlada LAHA LAT 32.20 16.00 16.20 4.42 3.75 3.92 4.08 4.08 0.00 #23
29 Andrea LAE NOR 31.33 15.97 15.36 3.92 3.67 3.75 3.92 3.92 0.00 #4
30 Natalija GORDEJEVA EST 31.18 14.92 17.26 4.33 4.08 4.17 4.50 4.50 1.00 #27
31 Linda LUKAS EST 30.56 15.10 15.46 4.08 3.58 3.75 3.92 4.00 0.00 #31
32 Pernille MOEN NOR 29.40 14.00 16.40 4.08 3.92 3.92 4.33 4.25 1.00 #18
33 Kloe RAZGONYI GBR 29.05 13.73 17.32 4.42 4.08 4.25 4.33 4.58 2.00 #11
34 Alisa TURCHINA BLR 29.03 12.69 17.34 4.42 4.17 4.25 4.50 4.33 1.00 #39
35 Daisy VRENEGOOR NED 28.99 13.39 16.60 4.17 4.08 3.92 4.33 4.25 1.00 #28
36 Ethel ENNIKO EST 28.20 14.46 13.74 3.50 3.25 3.33 3.67 3.42 0.00 #15
37 Alina SUPONENKO BLR 28.11 12.89 15.22 3.92 3.67 3.67 3.92 3.83 0.00 #6
38 Brita Paula PODER EST 25.56 12.90 13.66 3.58 3.08 3.25 3.67 3.50 1.00 #20
39 Hanna – Kristella LEHTSAAR EST 21.85 8.49 14.36 3.75 3.42 3.42 3.67 3.67 1.00 #19
40 Anastassia SMOLENSKI EST 21.84 10.50 13.34 3.50 3.17 3.08 3.50 3.42 2.00 #7

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Diana NIKITINA LAT 110.38 58.85 52.53 6.83 6.42 6.50 6.58 6.50 1.00 #35
2 Kim CHEREMSKY UKR 85.11 39.25 47.86 6.08 5.67 6.00 6.08 6.08 2.00 #39
3 Annika HOCKE GER 84.64 36.78 49.86 6.25 6.00 6.08 6.33 6.50 2.00 #37
4 Kristina SHKULETA – GROMOVA EST 84.42 42.03 42.39 5.58 5.00 5.25 5.33 5.33 0.00 #34
5 Jennifer SCHMIDT GER 75.23 32.23 44.00 5.75 5.25 5.42 5.50 5.58 1.00 #38
6 Emma Frida ANDERSSON DEN 71.37 31.63 39.74 5.17 4.75 4.92 5.00 5.00 0.00 #29
7 Melina DECOBERT FRA 70.46 34.34 38.12 4.83 4.58 4.58 5.00 4.83 2.00 #31
8 Ugne PECIUKAITYTE LTU 69.75 33.62 36.13 4.67 4.33 4.50 4.58 4.50 0.00 #25
9 Marianne STALEN NOR 69.70 30.10 39.60 5.17 4.75 4.83 5.00 5.00 0.00 #36
10 Katerina GRISHKUN EST 68.71 29.64 39.07 5.00 4.67 4.92 5.00 4.83 0.00 #33
11 Darya BATURA BLR 67.84 29.77 39.07 5.17 4.67 4.75 5.00 4.83 1.00 #32
12 Maeva GALLARDA ESP 66.09 29.23 37.86 4.83 4.50 4.75 4.75 4.83 1.00 #27
13 Darja FJODOROVA EST 66.09 30.62 37.47 4.92 4.50 4.50 4.75 4.75 2.00 #24
14 Calista KRASS EST 65.88 31.28 35.60 4.67 4.08 4.42 4.50 4.58 1.00 #22
15 Alicia TSINGISSER EST 65.32 28.93 36.39 4.83 4.25 4.50 4.58 4.58 0.00 #17
16 Aleksandra BUTKO LAT 64.52 25.19 41.33 5.33 4.92 4.92 5.33 5.33 2.00 #40
17 Andrea LAE NOR 64.26 31.53 33.73 4.33 4.08 4.17 4.25 4.25 1.00 #12
18 Vlada LAHA LAT 61.41 30.74 30.67 4.17 3.67 3.75 3.75 3.83 0.00 #11
19 Viktorija SHITOVA LAT 60.63 26.75 33.88 4.50 4.17 4.17 4.17 4.17 0.00 #20
20 Serena GIRAUD FRA 60.58 26.79 36.79 4.83 4.33 4.42 4.83 4.58 3.00 #30
21 Emma CARR AUS 60.45 25.91 34.54 4.17 4.17 4.50 4.25 4.50 0.00 #18
22 Sinikka PAUKKU EST 60.16 25.68 35.48 4.42 4.25 4.42 4.42 4.67 1.00 #19
23 Kloe ROZGONYI GBR 59.60 27.86 33.74 4.42 4.08 4.17 4.25 4.17 2.00 #7
24 Elizaveta LEONOVA EST 57.73 24.67 35.06 4.83 4.33 4.00 4.50 4.25 2.00 #28
25 Natalija GORDEJEVA EST 57.50 25.03 33.47 4.25 4.00 4.17 4.33 4.17 1.00 #13
26 Ksenija MATVIJENKO LTU 56.77 23.90 33.87 4.67 4.17 3.92 4.33 4.08 1.00 #26
27 Kart JODCHE EST 56.46 24.92 32.54 4.25 3.92 4.08 4.17 3.92 1.00 #15
28 Daisy VREENEGOOR NED 55.07 23.34 31.73 4.17 3.75 3.83 4.08 4.00 0.00 #8
29 Polina SALANEKA BLR 54.55 23.41 32.14 4.17 3.92 4.00 4.00 4.00 1.00 #14
30 Anastasia VAIPAN – LAW GBR 52.84 20.30 34.54 4.42 4.17 4.17 4.50 4.33 2.00 #23
31 Anastasia ZAITSAVA BLR 52.41 21.47 32.94 4.42 3.92 4.00 4.17 4.08 2.00 #21
32 Pernille MOEN NOR 52.07 20.60 31.47 3.92 3.75 3.92 4.08 4.00 0.00 #9
33 Linda LUKAS EST 52.04 23.84 29.20 4.00 3.50 3.58 3.75 3.42 1.00 #10
34 Brita Paula PODER EST 51.73 24.26 27.47 3.67 3.25 3.33 3.50 3.42 0.00 #5
35 Darya MALTSAVA BLR 50.14 17.55 33.59 4.33 4.00 4.08 4.33 4.25 1.00 #16
36 Anastassia SMOLENSKI EST 48.87 21.15 27.72 3.83 3.33 3.33 3.50 3.33 0.00 #2
37 Alisa TURCHINA BLR 47.54 21.21 27.33 3.58 3.25 3.25 3.58 3.42 1.00 #6
38 Alina SUPONENKO BLR 47.18 20.30 27.88 3.92 3.25 3.42 3.42 3.42 1.00 #3
39 Hanna – Kristella LEHTSAAR EST 46.97 18.43 28.54 3.75 3.33 3.42 3.67 3.67 0.00 #4
40 Ethel ENNIKO EST 44.72 19.06 26.66 3.58 3.25 3.25 3.33 3.25 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Diana NIKITINA LAT 170.28 1 1
2 Annika HOCKE GER 133.71 2 3
3 Kim CHEREMSKY UKR 125.62 5 2
4 Kristina SHKULETA – GROMOVA EST 124.45 7 4
5 Jennifer SCHMIDT GER 115.51 6 5
6 Emma Frida ANDERSSON DEN 110.73 8 6
7 Marianne STALEN NOR 110.24 4 9
8 Aleksandra BUTKO LAT 109.09 3 16
9 Melina DECOBERT FRA 108.91 10 7
10 Darya BATURA BLR 107.14 9 11
11 Katerina GRISHKUN EST 104.92 12 10
12 Ugne PECIUKAITYTE LTU 104.63 18 8
13 Maeva GALLARDA ESP 102.22 13 12
14 Darja FJODOROVA EST 102.03 14 13
15 Alicia TSINGISSER EST 99.94 20 15
16 Calista KRASS EST 99.84 22 14
17 Serena GIRAUD FRA 96.81 11 20
18 Andrea LAE NOR 95.59 29 17
19 Viktorija SHITOVA LAT 95.31 19 19
20 Emma CARR AUS 94.82 21 21
21 Vlada LAHA LAT 93.61 28 18
22 Sinikka PAUKKU EST 93.55 23 22
23 Elizaveta LEONOVA EST 93.33 16 24
24 Ksenija MATVIJENKO LTU 92.26 17 26
25 Kart JODCHE EST 88.79 27 27
26 Anastasia VAIPAN – LAW GBR 88.77 15 30
27 Natalija GORDEJEVA EST 88.68 30 25
28 Kloe ROZGONYI GBR 88.65 33 23
29 Polina SALANEKA BLR 87.44 25 29
30 Anastasia ZAITSAVA BLR 85.70 24 31
31 Daisy VREENEGOOR NED 84.06 35 28
32 Darya MALTSAVA BLR 82.78 26 35
33 Linda LUKAS EST 82.60 31 33
34 Pernille MOEN NOR 81.47 32 32
35 Brita Paula PODER EST 77.29 38 34
36 Alisa TURCHINA BLR 76.57 34 37
37 Alina SUPONENKO BLR 75.29 37 38
38 Ethel ENNIKO EST 72.92 36 40
39 Anastassia SMOLENSKI EST 70.71 40 36
40 Hanna – Kristella LEHTSAAR EST 68.82 39 39
WD Elizabete JUBKANE LAT

JGP Poland Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 61.04 35.47 26.57 6.75 6.46 6.61 6.71 6.68 1.00 #7
2 Ekaterina MITROFANOVA RUS 57.69 32.90 24.79 6.21 6.14 6.25 6.25 6.14 0.00 #9
3 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 56.89 32.84 25.05 6.43 6.04 6.14 6.29 6.43 1.00 #21
4 Rin NITAYA JPN 54.06 30.89 24.17 6.14 5.93 6.07 6.07 6.00 1.00 #12
5 Na Hyun KIM KOR 50.35 27.81 22.54 5.71 5.39 5.64 5.57 5.86 0.00 #24
6 Diana NIKITINA LAT 49.01 29.88 19.13 4.86 4.57 4.79 4.82 4.86 0.00 #2
7 Megan WESSENBERG USA 48.90 26.45 22.45 5.64 5.25 5.68 5.68 5.82 0.00 #19
8 Lutricia BOCK GER 48.35 27.85 20.50 5.21 4.89 5.18 5.14 5.21 0.00 #22
9 Anna DUSKOVA CZE 48.18 26.70 22.48 5.39 5.36 5.64 5.75 5.96 1.00 #30
10 Akari NAKAHARA USA 47.86 24.66 23.20 5.75 5.57 5.89 5.79 6.00 0.00 #26
11 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG 46.67 25.49 21.18 5.25 5.07 5.36 5.25 5.54 0.00 #23
12 Song Joo CHEA KOR 43.46 21.89 21.57 5.54 5.25 5.25 5.39 5.54 0.00 #27
13 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 43.05 23.88 20.17 5.18 4.96 4.93 5.11 5.04 1.00 #5
14 Kyarha VAN TIEL NED 41.46 24.40 18.06 4.50 4.29 4.57 4.57 4.64 1.00 #14
15 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 40.39 21.77 19.62 5.04 4.68 4.71 4.96 5.14 1.00 #4
16 Pauline WANNER FRA 38.56 20.36 19.20 4.93 4.50 4.86 4.89 4.82 1.00 #33
17 Lucrezia GENNARO ITA 38.34 19.55 19.79 4.93 4.71 4.89 5.07 5.14 1.00 #34
18 Bronislava DOBIASOVA SVK 38.01 20.35 17.66 4.54 4.14 4.50 4.36 4.54 0.00 #1
19 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 37.53 20.86 17.67 4.64 4.18 4.39 4.46 4.43 1.00 #32
20 Aleksandra RUDOLF POL 37.48 20.45 17.03 4.29 3.96 4.32 4.32 4.39 0.00 #13
21 Michaela DU TOIT RSA 36.76 19.50 17.26 4.32 4.04 4.46 4.39 4.36 0.00 #29
22 Jelizaveta LEONOVA EST 35.76 19.47 16.29 4.25 3.86 4.14 4.00 4.11 0.00 #15
23 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 34.45 17.65 16.80 4.14 4.07 4.32 4.18 4.29 0.00 #18
24 Agnieszka REJMENT POL 33.60 18.75 14.85 3.89 3.46 3.75 3.71 3.75 0.00 #20
25 Danielle HARRISON GBR 32.27 15.34 16.93 4.14 4.18 4.18 4.25 4.43 0.00 #10
26 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL 31.41 14.49 16.92 4.32 3.93 4.29 4.25 4.36 0.00 #31
27 Tatsiana MIHITS BLR 30.35 15.04 16.31 4.25 4.00 4.04 4.14 3.96 1.00 #25
28 Thita LAMSAM THA 30.17 15.20 14.97 3.71 3.54 3.79 3.79 3.89 0.00 #3
29 Shokhsanam TOKHIROVA UZB 25.78 13.34 12.44 3.21 3.07 3.07 3.07 3.11 0.00 #17
30 Vanessa SEVIDOVA DEN 24.83 8.49 16.34 4.18 3.75 4.04 4.21 4.25 0.00 #28
31 Polina USTINOVA CYP 24.51 12.42 12.09 3.07 2.82 3.07 3.00 3.14 0.00 #11
32 Aleksandra NESTEROVA KGZ 22.02 11.09 12.93 3.39 3.18 3.25 3.21 3.14 2.00 #8
33 Amirah Azfariena AZHARI MAS 20.69 8.49 13.20 3.21 3.14 3.36 3.25 3.54 1.00 #6

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 126.81 69.33 57.48 7.29 6.93 7.25 7.14 7.32 0.00 #32
2 Ekaterina MITROFANOVA RUS 108.94 58.52 50.42 6.32 6.11 6.36 6.29 6.43 0.00 #29
3 Rin NITAYA JPN 107.83 57.48 50.35 6.36 6.04 6.43 6.25 6.39 0.00 #31
4 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 101.55 52.93 50.62 6.54 6.29 6.14 6.29 6.39 2.00 #30
5 Diana NIKITINA LAT 97.64 53.69 43.95 5.68 5.25 5.50 5.54 5.50 0.00 #28
6 Na Hyun KIM KOR 95.90 49.24 47.66 6.18 5.75 5.93 5.96 5.96 1.00 #33
7 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 92.00 51.23 41.77 5.32 5.00 5.25 5.25 5.29 1.00 #17
8 Megan WESSENBERG USA 91.80 45.91 45.89 5.86 5.50 5.79 5.71 5.82 0.00 #25
9 Akari NAKAHARA USA 87.38 42.42 45.96 5.79 5.43 5.86 5.71 5.93 1.00 #24
10 Anna DUSKOVA CZE 85.57 43.54 43.03 5.54 5.18 5.32 5.32 5.54 1.00 #26
11 Lutricia BOCK GER 80.00 38.88 42.12 5.36 5.07 5.29 5.29 5.32 1.00 #23
12 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 79.33 42.08 39.25 5.25 4.71 4.89 4.86 4.82 2.00 #21
13 Song Joo CHEA KOR 77.98 36.59 43.39 5.64 5.14 5.39 5.39 5.57 2.00 #27
14 Lucrezia GENNARO ITA 77.28 37.33 39.95 5.11 4.82 5.04 4.96 5.04 0.00 #16
15 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG 77.22 37.08 41.14 5.32 4.96 5.14 5.11 5.18 1.00 #22
16 Danielle HARRISON GBR 71.44 34.62 37.82 4.75 4.54 4.71 4.75 4.89 1.00 #6
17 Pauline WANNER FRA 70.96 33.80 40.16 5.25 4.82 5.00 4.96 5.07 3.00 #19
18 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 69.66 33.13 36.53 4.61 4.36 4.64 4.54 4.68 0.00 #12
19 Michaela DU TOIT RSA 67.98 33.55 35.43 4.61 4.21 4.50 4.39 4.43 1.00 #14
20 Kyarha VAN TIEL NED 66.67 31.77 36.90 4.75 4.50 4.64 4.54 4.64 2.00 #18
21 Bronislava DOBIASOVA SVK 62.97 28.31 36.66 4.68 4.39 4.64 4.57 4.64 2.00 #20
22 Tatsiana MIHITS BLR 61.03 29.25 33.78 4.36 4.00 4.21 4.25 4.29 2.00 #9
23 Agnieszka REJMENT POL 60.28 29.61 31.67 4.11 3.71 4.04 4.00 3.93 1.00 #8
24 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 59.05 25.86 34.19 4.54 4.18 4.25 4.29 4.11 1.00 #13
25 Thita LAMSAM THA 59.05 30.18 31.87 4.32 3.79 3.96 3.96 3.89 3.00 #10
26 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL 57.81 25.72 33.09 4.25 3.93 4.18 4.14 4.18 1.00 #7
27 Aleksandra RUDOLF POL 57.23 27.19 33.04 4.46 4.04 4.04 4.00 4.11 3.00 #11
28 Jelizaveta LEONOVA EST 57.12 23.71 34.41 4.54 4.11 4.29 4.25 4.32 1.00 #15
29 Vanessa SEVIDOVA DEN 51.47 19.38 32.09 4.07 3.82 3.89 4.07 4.21 0.00 #2
30 Shokhsanam TOKHIROVA UZB 51.01 24.24 26.77 3.50 3.14 3.39 3.32 3.39 0.00 #4
31 Polina USTINOVA CYP 48.51 23.11 26.40 3.46 3.00 3.39 3.29 3.36 1.00 #5
32 Aleksandra NESTEROVA KGZ 45.96 18.77 27.19 3.54 3.25 3.39 3.39 3.43 0.00 #3
33 Amirah Azfariena AZHARI MAS 40.11 16.21 24.90 3.21 2.89 3.14 3.11 3.21 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Polina TSURSKAYA
RUS
187.85 1 1
2 Ekaterina MITROFANOVA
RUS
166.63 2 2
3 Rin NITAYA
JPN
161.89 4 3
4 Kaori SAKAMOTO
JPN
158.44 3 4
5 Diana NIKITINA
LAT
146.65 6 5
6 Na Hyun KIM
KOR
146.25 5 6
7 Megan WESSENBERG
USA
140.70 7 8
8 Akari NAKAHARA
USA
135.24 10 9
9 Viveca LINDFORS
FIN
135.05 13 7
10 Anna DUSKOVA
CZE
133.75 9 10
11 Lutricia BOCK
GER
128.35 8 11
12 Maisy Hiu Ching MA
HKG
123.89 11 15
13 Song Joo CHEA
KOR
121.44 12 13
14 Anastasia GOZHVA
UKR
119.72 15 12
15 Lucrezia GENNARO
ITA
115.62 17 14
16 Pauline WANNER
FRA
109.52 16 17
17 Kyarha VAN TIEL
NED
108.13 14 20
18 Michaela DU TOIT
RSA
104.74 21 19
19 Aiza MAMBEKOVA
KAZ
104.11 23 18
20 Danielle HARRISON
GBR
103.71 25 16
21 Bronislava DOBIASOVA
SVK
100.98 18 21
22 Elzbieta KROPA
LTU
96.58 19 24
23 Aleksandra RUDOLF
POL
94.71 20 27
24 Agnieszka REJMENT
POL
93.88 24 23
25 Jelizaveta LEONOVA
EST
92.88 22 28
26 Tatsiana MIHITS
BLR
91.38 27 22
27 Thita LAMSAM
THA
89.22 28 25
28 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK
POL
89.22 26 26
29 Shokhsanam TOKHIROVA
UZB
76.79 29 30
30 Vanessa SEVIDOVA
DEN
76.30 30 29
31 Polina USTINOVA
CYP
73.02 31 31
32 Aleksandra NESTEROVA
KGZ
67.98 32 32
33 Amirah Azfariena AZHARI
MAS
60.80 33 33
WD Madeleine LINDHOLM TORGERSEN
NOR

2015 JGP Latvia Ladies Preview

Maria Sotskova finished 5th at Junior Worlds.  She won a silver and bronze on the Junior Grand Prix last season and placed 4th at the Final.  She is the 2013 Junior Grand Prix Final Champion, where she also set her personal best score.  Her scores were on the upward trend all season, but took a slight downturn at Junior Worlds.

Kaori Sakamoto finished one spot behind Sotskova at Junior Worlds.  Her finish was a bit of a surprise as she finished 7th at her lone JGP event last season, and finished even higher in a stronger field at Junior Worlds.

Da Bin Choi had a top 10 finish at Junior Worlds.  She is entering her third season on the JGP and despite four very close finishes, she has never stood on the podium.  She showed greater consistency through the end of the season and improved by nearly 20 points from her first JGP event to her second.

Amber Glenn had a great start to her JGP career, winning a bronze medal in 2013 and in her first assignment last year.  At her second event, she finished 6 points less and dropped to 6th place.  She finished 7th at Junior Worlds in 2014 but after competing as a senior at US Nationals last season, was not assigned to Junior Worlds again.

Diana Nikitina is the reigning Latvian Junior National Champion and had a top 10 finish in her first trip to Junior Worlds.  She showed significant improvement between her events last season, finishing 20 points up and claiming a 5th place showing at her second JGP.

Alisa Fedichkina finished 8th at Russian nationals as a junior last season, but bounced back from a poor short program with a very solid free skate.

Yuna Aoki finished 5th at Japanese nationals as a junior, but her short program was stronger than her free skate.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Maria Sotskova

Silver: Kaori Sakamoto

Bronze: Alisa Fedichkina

 

Bios of the competitors:

Amelia Sadler, AUS: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.

Anastasia Zaitsava, BLR: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.

Loena Hendrickx, BEL: She finished 17th at JGP Germany last season.  Her personal best is 101.23.  She is 15 years old.

Sarah Tamura, CAN: She finished 14th at JGP Japan and 13th at JGP Croatia last season.  Her personal best is 118.20.  She is 14 years old.

Xiangning Li, CHN: She finished 21st at Junior Worlds.  She placed 12th at JGP Slovenia and 10th at JGP Japan last season.  Her personal best is 129.27.  She is 15 years old.

Polina Ustinova, CYP: She placed 27th at JGP Slovenia last season.  Her personal best is 46.94.  She is 16 years old.

Elizaveta Ukolova, CZE: She finished 17th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 12th at JGP Czech Republic last season.  Her personal best is 136.72.  She is 17 years old.

Leonora Colmor Jepsen, DEN: This is her JGP debut.  She is 16 years old.

Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova, EST: She placed 34th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 23rd at JGP Czech Republic.  Her personal best is 85.76.  She is 14 years old.

Viveca Lindfors, FIN: She placed 18th at JGP Croatia last season.  Her personal best is 119.96.  She is 16 years old.

Cassandra Perotin, FRA: She finished 20th at JGP Slovenia.  Her personal best is 93.85.  She is 14 years old.

Thuridur Bjorg Bjorgvinsdottir, ISL: This is her JGP debut.  She is 17 years old.

Yuna Aoki, JPN: This is her JGP debut.  She is 14 years old.

Kaori Sakamoto, JPN: She finished 6th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 7th at JGP Japan last season.  Her personal best is 166.25.  She is 15 years old.

Aiza Mambekova, KAZ: She finished 22nd at JGP Czech Republic and 25th at JGP Croatia last season.  Her personal best is 92.20.  She is 16 years old.

Anzelika Klujeva, LAT: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Diana Nikitina, LAT: She finished 10th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 11th at JGP Japan and 5th at JGP Croatia last season.  Her personal best is 148.63.  She is 14 years old.

Viktoria Shitova, LAT: This is her JGP debut.  She is 14 years old.

Romana Kaiser, LIE: This is her JGP debut.  She is 18 years old.

Kamile Linauskaite, LTU: She finished 21st at JGP Czech Skate last season.  Her personal best is 86.94.  She is 15 years old.

Daisy Vreenegoor, NED: This is her JGP debut.  She is 17 years old.

Juni Marie Benjaminsen, NOR: She finished 22nd at Junior Worlds.  She placed 19th at JGP France and 23rd at JGP Estonia last season.  Her personal best is 116.85.  She is 16 years old.

Da Bin Choi, KOR: She finished 9th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 5th at JGP France and 4th at JGP Japan last season.  Her personal best is 162.35.  She is 15 years old.

Yu Jin Choi, KOR: This is her international debut.  She is 15 years old.

Alisa Fedichkina, RUS: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Maria Sotskova, RUS: She finished 5th at Junior Worlds.  She won silver at JGP Estonia and gold at JGP Croatia last season to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final where she finished 4th.  Her personal best is 176.75.  She is 15 years old.

Miroslava Magulova, SVK: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.

Anastasia Schneider, SWE: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

Zeynep Dilruba Sanoglu, TUR: This is her JGP debut.  She is 18 years old.

Anastasia Gozhva, UKR: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Amber Glenn, USA: She won bronze at JGP France and placed 6th at JGP Estonia last season.  Her personal best is 164.18.  She is 15 years old.

Rebecca Peng, USA: This is her JGP debut.  She is 16 years old.

 

 

 

 

Jegvirag Cup Junior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Diana NIKITINA LAT 53.05 33.13 19.92 4.83 4.75 5.17 5.08 5.08 0.00 #2
2 Kriszten SPOURS GBR 46.01 29.55 17.46 4.50 4.08 4.50 4.33 4.42 1.00 #1
3 Maeva GALLARDA ESP 36.14 20.54 15.60 3.92 3.50 4.00 4.08 4.00 0.00 #5
4 Bianka FRIESZ HUN 35.92 19.64 16.28 3.92 3.75 4.17 4.33 4.17 0.00 #6
5 Katie PASFIELD AUS 32.36 18.38 15.98 4.00 3.83 4.08 4.00 4.08 2.00 #4

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Diana NIKITINA LAT 102.39 59.99 42.40 5.50 5.00 5.42 5.25 5.33 0.00 #5
2 Kriszten SPOURS GBR 78.21 43.88 35.33 4.50 4.08 4.50 4.50 4.50 1.00 #4
3 Maeva GALLARDA ESP 72.30 36.90 36.40 4.50 4.33 4.67 4.67 4.58 1.00 #3
4 Katie PASFIELD AUS 62.71 29.25 33.46 4.08 3.83 4.42 4.33 4.25 0.00 #2
5 Bianka FRIESZ HUN 60.92 28.99 32.93 3.92 3.83 4.17 4.33 4.33 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Diana NIKITINA LAT 155.44 1 1
2 Kriszten SPOURS GBR 124.22 2 2
3 Maeva GALLARDA ESP 108.44 3 3
4 Bianka FRIESZ HUN 96.84 4 5
5 Katie PASFIELD AUS 95.07 5 4
WD Monika PETERKA SLO

Volvo Open Cup Junior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Diana NIKITINA LAT 53.67 31.03 22.64 5.83 5.33 5.75 5.58 5.83 0.00 #3
2 Seo Young LEE KOR 48.67 26.69 21.98 5.58 5.25 5.50 5.58 5.58 0.00 #2
3 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 48.22 27.00 21.22 5.42 5.17 5.42 5.25 5.25 0.00 #11
4 Danielle HARRISON GBR 46.59 24.65 21.94 5.42 5.25 5.67 5.50 5.58 0.00 #26
5 Suh Hyun SON KOR 45.43 26.23 19.20 4.92 4.75 4.75 4.75 4.83 0.00 #18
6 Ioulia CHTCHETININA SUI 44.10 24.10 21.00 5.33 4.92 5.42 5.25 5.33 1.00 #8
7 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 42.69 21.63 21.06 5.33 5.00 5.08 5.42 5.50 0.00 #27
8 Daria BATURA BLR 42.43 20.69 21.74 5.67 5.25 5.33 5.42 5.50 0.00 #20
9 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 40.70 19.24 21.46 5.50 5.17 5.33 5.50 5.33 0.00 #13
10 Emma IGNATIUS FIN 40.13 20.71 20.42 5.17 4.92 5.00 5.17 5.25 1.00 #25
11 Alizee CROZET FRA 39.92 19.30 21.62 5.67 5.17 5.25 5.42 5.50 1.00 #16
12 Kristina SHKULETA – GROMOVA EST 38.73 18.93 19.80 5.17 4.83 4.92 5.08 4.75 0.00 #12
13 Selin HAFIZOGLU TUR 38.08 22.50 16.58 4.25 4.08 4.08 4.25 4.08 1.00 #33
14 Natacha LAGOUGE FRA 37.49 17.81 20.68 5.42 4.92 5.08 5.25 5.17 1.00 #37
15 Elena RIVKINA ISR 36.72 19.10 18.62 4.92 4.42 4.67 4.67 4.58 1.00 #19
16 Jemima RASMUSS NOR 36.54 19.44 19.10 4.92 4.67 4.67 4.92 4.67 2.00 #24
17 Marianne STALEN NOR 36.21 18.61 17.60 4.58 4.25 4.42 4.33 4.42 0.00 #6
18 Lilli SAKSELA FIN 35.82 18.36 18.46 4.75 4.58 4.50 4.58 4.67 1.00 #5
19 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 35.57 15.77 19.80 5.33 4.75 4.83 4.92 4.92 0.00 #23
20 Deimante KIZALAITE LTU 35.27 18.01 18.26 5.00 4.50 4.17 4.58 4.58 1.00 #31
21 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 34.77 17.83 17.94 4.75 4.42 4.25 4.50 4.50 1.00 #36
22 Maria BAKUSHEVA BLR 34.31 18.51 16.80 4.25 4.00 4.17 4.33 4.25 1.00 #1
23 Jenny LEPPANEN FIN 34.25 16.83 17.42 4.42 4.17 4.42 4.42 4.33 0.00 #28
24 Alicia TSINGISSER EST 33.96 17.30 17.66 4.50 4.25 4.33 4.50 4.50 1.00 #38
25 Thuridur Bjorg BJORGVINSDOTTIR ISL 33.21 17.09 17.12 4.33 4.17 4.33 4.33 4.25 1.00 #7
26 Chiara THIELE GER 32.79 15.81 17.98 4.58 4.33 4.58 4.42 4.58 1.00 #15
27 Aleksandra BUTKO LAT 31.98 14.14 17.84 4.33 4.50 4.33 4.58 4.58 0.00 #9
28 Kristina ZAKHARANKA BLR 31.94 15.60 17.34 4.58 4.17 4.25 4.50 4.17 1.00 #10
29 Brita Paula PODER EST 30.45 15.31 16.14 4.25 3.92 3.92 4.00 4.08 1.00 #29
30 Jennifer SCHMIDT GER 29.86 13.86 18.00 4.75 4.50 4.25 4.50 4.50 2.00 #22
31 Agnes Dis BRYNJARSDOTTIR ISL 29.12 14.60 15.52 3.83 3.75 4.08 3.92 3.83 1.00 #17
32 Ugne PECIUKAYTYTE LTU 28.63 13.43 16.20 4.25 3.83 4.08 4.17 3.92 1.00 #4
33 Palina SALANEKA BLR 27.60 12.20 17.40 4.50 4.17 4.25 4.50 4.33 2.00 #21
34 Alissa AGEROVA EST 27.26 13.80 14.46 3.83 3.50 3.50 3.67 3.58 1.00 #34
35 Karline Monika POLE LAT 23.44 10.52 14.92 3.83 3.58 3.67 3.83 3.75 2.00 #32
36 Eva Dogg SAEMUNDSDOTTIR ISL 23.06 10.10 13.96 3.67 3.42 3.50 3.42 3.42 1.00 #14
37 Eike LANGERBAUR EST 22.92 9.90 14.02 3.83 3.42 3.17 3.67 3.42 1.00 #30
38 Jelizaveta DOROZON EST 22.57 10.51 13.06 3.58 3.08 3.17 3.33 3.17 1.00 #35

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Diana NIKITINA LAT 96.76 47.96 48.80 6.33 5.92 6.17 6.08 6.00 0.00 #36
2 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 89.78 45.71 45.07 5.67 5.50 5.67 5.75 5.58 1.00 #37
3 Alizee CROZET FRA 89.70 45.03 44.67 5.83 5.33 5.42 5.67 5.67 0.00 #32
4 Suh Hyun SON KOR 87.80 43.47 45.33 5.83 5.67 5.50 5.75 5.58 1.00 #38
5 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 80.09 38.03 43.06 5.58 5.33 5.25 5.42 5.33 1.00 #28
6 Seo Young LEE KOR 79.30 37.82 43.48 5.67 5.17 5.42 5.50 5.42 2.00 #33
7 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 79.18 36.51 42.67 5.42 5.17 5.33 5.33 5.42 0.00 #31
8 Ioulia CHTCHETININA SUI 77.93 34.13 44.80 5.67 5.42 5.58 5.75 5.58 1.00 #35
9 Deimante KIZALAITE LTU 75.28 40.21 37.07 4.92 4.42 4.58 4.67 4.58 2.00 #19
10 Danielle HARRISON GBR 74.84 30.04 44.80 5.67 5.50 5.58 5.67 5.58 0.00 #34
11 Kristina SHKULETA – GROMOVA EST 72.69 34.02 38.67 4.92 4.67 4.83 5.00 4.75 0.00 #27
12 Selin HAFIZOGLU TUR 72.04 37.50 34.54 4.42 4.17 4.42 4.33 4.25 0.00 #22
13 Daria BATURA BLR 70.01 29.47 42.54 5.67 5.17 5.00 5.42 5.33 2.00 #30
14 Jennifer SCHMIDT GER 67.24 32.71 34.53 4.42 4.08 4.42 4.33 4.33 0.00 #7
15 Maria BAKUSHEVA BLR 62.04 28.17 33.87 4.42 4.08 4.17 4.33 4.17 0.00 #17
16 Jemima RASMUSS NOR 61.81 24.87 36.94 4.75 4.42 4.50 4.75 4.67 0.00 #26
17 Marianne STALEN NOR 61.43 27.56 35.87 4.67 4.33 4.42 4.58 4.42 2.00 #23
18 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 61.40 28.87 34.53 4.50 4.25 4.17 4.33 4.33 2.00 #20
19 Emma IGNATIUS FIN 60.76 22.63 40.13 5.17 4.75 4.83 5.25 5.08 2.00 #29
20 Lilli SAKSELA FIN 59.52 25.25 36.27 4.67 4.33 4.50 4.67 4.50 2.00 #24
21 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 59.33 28.66 34.67 4.58 4.25 4.00 4.42 4.42 4.00 #18
22 Aleksandra BUTKO LAT 58.08 26.75 33.33 4.08 4.08 4.17 4.33 4.17 2.00 #12
23 Jenny LEPPANEN FIN 58.03 26.29 33.74 4.50 4.00 4.17 4.17 4.25 2.00 #16
24 Karline Monika POLE LAT 57.55 28.21 29.34 3.83 3.42 3.67 3.75 3.67 0.00 #3
25 Natacha LAGOUGE FRA 57.19 20.85 37.34 5.00 4.50 4.50 4.67 4.67 1.00 #21
26 Brita Paula PODER EST 56.24 26.11 30.13 4.00 3.75 3.58 3.83 3.67 0.00 #8
27 Chiara THIELE GER 55.80 25.60 33.20 4.33 3.92 4.17 4.08 4.25 3.00 #15
28 Alicia TSINGISSER EST 55.29 23.30 33.99 4.42 4.08 4.08 4.33 4.33 2.00 #11
29 Kristina ZAKHARANKA BLR 53.69 20.01 34.68 4.42 4.17 4.25 4.42 4.42 1.00 #13
30 Elena RIVKINA ISR 51.67 17.94 35.73 4.75 4.25 4.33 4.50 4.50 2.00 #25
31 Ugne PECIUKAYTYTE LTU 51.59 24.40 29.19 3.83 3.58 3.58 3.67 3.58 2.00 #6
32 Eva Dogg SAEMUNDSDOTTIR ISL 49.70 19.30 30.40 3.67 3.67 4.00 3.83 3.83 0.00 #5
33 Thuridur Bjorg BJORGVINSDOTTIR ISL 49.47 18.73 31.74 4.17 3.83 3.92 3.92 4.00 1.00 #14
34 Agnes Dis BRYNJARSDOTTIR ISL 47.72 21.19 28.53 3.75 3.50 3.42 3.58 3.58 2.00 #10
35 Alissa AGEROVA EST 43.76 17.62 26.14 3.50 3.17 3.25 3.25 3.17 0.00 #1
36 Eike LANGERBAUR EST 41.34 15.27 27.07 3.67 3.17 3.33 3.50 3.25 1.00 #2
37 Jelizaveta DOROZON EST 41.05 15.79 26.26 3.50 3.08 3.08 3.33 3.42 1.00 #4
38 Palina SALANEKA BLR 40.50 14.23 28.27 4.00 3.42 3.17 3.75 3.33 2.00 #9

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Diana NIKITINA LAT 150.43 1 1
2 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 138.00 3 2
3 Suh Hyun SON KOR 133.23 5 4
4 Alizee CROZET FRA 129.62 11 3
5 Seo Young LEE KOR 127.97 2 6
6 Ioulia CHTCHETININA SUI 122.03 6 8
7 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 121.87 7 7
8 Danielle HARRISON GBR 121.43 4 10
9 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 120.79 9 5
10 Daria BATURA BLR 112.44 8 13
11 Kristina SHKULETA – GROMOVA EST 111.42 12 11
12 Deimante KIZALAITE LTU 110.55 20 9
13 Selin HAFIZOGLU TUR 110.12 13 12
14 Emma IGNATIUS FIN 100.89 10 19
15 Jemima RASMUSS NOR 98.35 16 16
16 Marianne STALEN NOR 97.64 17 17
17 Jennifer SCHMIDT GER 97.10 30 14
18 Maria BAKUSHEVA BLR 96.35 22 15
19 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 96.17 21 18
20 Lilli SAKSELA FIN 95.34 18 20
21 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 94.90 19 21
22 Natacha LAGOUGE FRA 94.68 14 25
23 Jenny LEPPANEN FIN 92.28 23 23
24 Aleksandra BUTKO LAT 90.06 27 22
25 Alicia TSINGISSER EST 89.25 24 28
26 Chiara THIELE GER 88.59 26 27
27 Elena RIVKINA ISR 88.39 15 30
28 Brita Paula PODER EST 86.69 29 26
29 Kristina ZAKHARANKA BLR 85.63 28 29
30 Thuridur Bjorg BJORGVINSDOTTIR ISL 82.68 25 33
31 Karline Monika POLE LAT 80.99 35 24
32 Ugne PECIUKAYTYTE LTU 80.22 32 31
33 Agnes Dis BRYNJARSDOTTIR ISL 76.84 31 34
34 Eva Dogg SAEMUNDSDOTTIR ISL 72.76 36 32
35 Alissa AGEROVA EST 71.02 34 35
36 Palina SALANEKA BLR 68.10 33 38
37 Eike LANGERBAUR EST 64.26 37 36
38 Jelizaveta DOROZON EST 63.62 38 37

JGP Croatia Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Karen CHEN USA 62.71 35.94 26.77 6.75 6.36 6.79 6.68 6.89 0.00 #8
2 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 58.48 32.31 26.17 6.57 6.25 6.50 6.68 6.71 0.00 #18
3 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 54.62 31.97 22.65 5.64 5.21 5.82 5.71 5.93 0.00 #12
4 Alexandra PROKLOVA RUS 51.30 27.53 25.77 6.57 6.29 6.29 6.43 6.64 2.00 #16
5 Diana NIKITINA LAT 49.26 30.08 20.18 5.21 4.79 5.07 5.07 5.07 1.00 #14
6 Hina TAKENO JPN 49.18 26.45 22.73 5.89 5.39 5.64 5.71 5.79 0.00 #30
7 Ivett TOTH HUN 48.27 29.12 20.15 5.18 4.86 5.07 5.04 5.04 1.00 #2
8 Emiri NAGATA JPN 47.38 26.23 22.15 5.82 5.32 5.46 5.46 5.61 1.00 #3
9 Deimante KIZALAITE LTU 44.47 26.10 19.37 5.04 4.57 4.89 4.82 4.89 1.00 #17
10 Hwi CHOI KOR 44.30 23.21 21.09 5.50 5.00 5.18 5.32 5.36 0.00 #9
11 Netta SCHREIBER ISR 44.27 25.09 21.18 5.32 4.96 5.29 5.36 5.54 2.00 #7
12 Guia Maria TAGLIAPIETRA ITA 43.50 25.13 19.37 5.04 4.50 4.82 4.89 4.96 1.00 #11
13 Shuran YU SIN 43.24 24.32 18.92 4.82 4.43 4.75 4.86 4.79 0.00 #24
14 Alissa SCHEIDT GER 40.55 20.53 20.02 5.21 4.68 5.00 5.00 5.14 0.00 #29
15 Anna DUSKOVA CZE 39.10 19.07 20.03 4.93 4.71 4.96 5.11 5.32 0.00 #15
16 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 39.03 20.40 18.63 4.79 4.50 4.57 4.71 4.71 0.00 #4
17 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 38.84 22.27 18.57 4.93 4.43 4.57 4.68 4.61 2.00 #19
18 Grace LIN CAN 37.42 17.14 21.28 5.57 5.18 5.18 5.39 5.29 1.00 #5
19 Lea SERNA FRA 37.18 18.99 18.19 4.64 4.43 4.43 4.57 4.68 0.00 #32
20 Thita LAMSAM THA 36.02 19.65 16.37 4.29 3.89 4.04 4.11 4.14 0.00 #31
21 Teodora MARKOVA BUL 34.53 18.10 16.43 4.14 3.79 4.14 4.11 4.36 0.00 #6
22 Sarah TAMURA CAN 34.32 18.29 18.03 4.71 4.32 4.43 4.54 4.54 2.00 #25
23 Julia SAUTER ROU 34.32 17.12 17.20 4.50 4.04 4.32 4.21 4.43 0.00 #26
24 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 31.62 16.93 14.69 3.86 3.46 3.57 3.68 3.79 0.00 #21
25 Daria GOZVA UKR 30.77 16.00 16.77 4.36 4.04 4.14 4.21 4.21 2.00 #22
26 Elif ERDEM TUR 29.73 14.98 14.75 3.79 3.36 3.75 3.71 3.82 0.00 #10
27 Daria BATURA BLR 29.60 14.63 16.97 4.46 4.14 4.21 4.29 4.11 2.00 #1
28 Monika PETERKA SLO 28.88 15.34 15.54 4.11 3.71 3.75 3.93 3.93 2.00 #20
29 Valentina MIKAC CRO 28.01 15.50 13.51 3.50 3.18 3.36 3.46 3.39 1.00 #28
30 Lana PETRANOVIC CRO 27.54 14.36 14.18 3.64 3.36 3.54 3.57 3.61 1.00 #27
31 Antonia BANOVIC CRO 26.93 12.17 14.76 3.71 3.43 3.75 3.68 3.89 0.00 #13
32 Jovana TOMOVIC SRB 22.55 10.03 12.52 3.25 2.82 3.11 3.21 3.25 0.00 #23

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 112.33 60.36 52.97 6.64 6.46 6.61 6.71 6.68 1.00 #32
2 Alexandra PROKLOVA RUS 107.93 54.27 53.66 6.71 6.43 6.82 6.79 6.79 0.00 #31
3 Karen CHEN USA 106.70 53.88 53.82 6.82 6.39 6.82 6.75 6.86 1.00 #29
4 Diana NIKITINA LAT 96.19 53.98 42.21 5.36 5.11 5.36 5.36 5.18 0.00 #27
5 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 92.88 50.46 44.42 5.79 5.36 5.46 5.54 5.61 2.00 #30
6 Emiri NAGATA JPN 87.15 41.95 45.20 5.89 5.50 5.57 5.68 5.61 0.00 #21
7 Hina TAKENO JPN 86.56 42.31 45.25 5.96 5.50 5.50 5.68 5.64 1.00 #28
8 Sarah TAMURA CAN 83.88 45.45 39.43 5.04 4.71 5.00 4.96 4.93 1.00 #14
9 Shuran YU SIN 81.55 39.78 41.77 5.43 4.96 5.25 5.21 5.25 0.00 #19
10 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 80.11 42.20 38.91 5.11 4.64 4.89 4.86 4.82 1.00 #20
11 Ivett TOTH HUN 79.10 38.72 41.38 5.36 5.04 5.11 5.21 5.14 1.00 #24
12 Anna DUSKOVA CZE 78.87 40.85 38.02 4.86 4.50 4.75 4.79 4.86 0.00 #16
13 Netta SCHREIBER ISR 78.37 37.43 41.94 5.39 5.04 5.25 5.25 5.29 1.00 #22
14 Hwi CHOI KOR 77.50 39.68 39.82 5.21 4.79 4.96 5.04 4.89 2.00 #26
15 Guia Maria TAGLIAPIETRA ITA 73.67 37.20 38.47 5.04 4.68 4.86 4.75 4.71 2.00 #25
16 Lea SERNA FRA 71.85 38.34 36.51 4.82 4.32 4.50 4.57 4.61 3.00 #12
17 Grace LIN CAN 71.77 35.47 39.30 5.18 4.71 4.82 4.96 4.89 3.00 #11
18 Julia SAUTER ROU 68.41 34.53 33.88 4.50 4.00 4.25 4.29 4.14 0.00 #8
19 Elif ERDEM TUR 67.70 36.33 31.37 4.14 3.61 4.14 3.79 3.93 0.00 #6
20 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 66.04 29.15 37.89 5.00 4.54 4.68 4.71 4.75 1.00 #17
21 Alissa SCHEIDT GER 62.69 25.85 39.84 5.18 4.79 4.93 4.96 5.04 3.00 #18
22 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 60.58 28.12 32.46 4.25 3.82 4.11 4.04 4.07 0.00 #7
23 Deimante KIZALAITE LTU 59.94 22.12 37.82 4.89 4.57 4.68 4.79 4.71 0.00 #23
24 Teodora MARKOVA BUL 57.85 23.12 34.73 4.39 4.18 4.39 4.36 4.39 0.00 #13
25 Thita LAMSAM THA 57.54 26.75 33.79 4.43 4.04 4.18 4.29 4.18 3.00 #15
26 Monika PETERKA SLO 53.35 27.00 29.35 3.96 3.46 3.71 3.64 3.57 3.00 #1
27 Daria BATURA BLR 53.20 21.57 32.63 4.29 3.96 4.00 4.18 3.96 1.00 #9
28 Daria GOZVA UKR 52.46 23.91 31.55 4.29 3.75 3.89 3.93 3.86 3.00 #10
29 Antonia BANOVIC CRO 51.58 23.92 27.66 3.68 3.29 3.50 3.50 3.32 0.00 #4
30 Lana PETRANOVIC CRO 50.48 22.95 28.53 3.71 3.43 3.54 3.61 3.54 1.00 #3
31 Valentina MIKAC CRO 49.34 22.92 27.42 3.57 3.25 3.39 3.50 3.43 1.00 #2
32 Jovana TOMOVIC SRB 35.93 16.42 22.51 3.04 2.57 2.86 2.89 2.71 3.00 #5

 

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Maria SOTSKOVA
RUS
170.81 2 1
2 Karen CHEN
USA
169.41 1 3
3 Alexandra PROKLOVA
RUS
159.23 4 2
4 Nicole RAJICOVA
SVK
147.50 3 5
5 Diana NIKITINA
LAT
145.45 5 4
6 Hina TAKENO
JPN
135.74 6 7
7 Emiri NAGATA
JPN
134.53 8 6
8 Ivett TOTH
HUN
127.37 7 11
9 Shuran YU
SIN
124.79 13 9
10 Netta SCHREIBER
ISR
122.64 11 13
11 Hwi CHOI
KOR
121.80 10 14
12 Anastasia GALUSTYAN
ARM
119.14 16 10
13 Sarah TAMURA
CAN
118.20 22 8
14 Anna DUSKOVA
CZE
117.97 15 12
15 Guia Maria TAGLIAPIETRA
ITA
117.17 12 15
16 Grace LIN
CAN
109.19 18 17
17 Lea SERNA
FRA
109.03 19 16
18 Viveca LINDFORS
FIN
104.88 17 20
19 Deimante KIZALAITE
LTU
104.41 9 23
20 Alissa SCHEIDT
GER
103.24 14 21
21 Julia SAUTER
ROU
102.73 23 18
22 Elif ERDEM
TUR
97.43 26 19
23 Thita LAMSAM
THA
93.56 20 25
24 Teodora MARKOVA
BUL
92.38 21 24
25 Aiza MAMBEKOVA
KAZ
92.20 24 22
26 Daria GOZVA
UKR
83.23 25 28
27 Daria BATURA
BLR
82.80 27 27
28 Monika PETERKA
SLO
82.23 28 26
29 Antonia BANOVIC
CRO
78.51 31 29
30 Lana PETRANOVIC
CRO
78.02 30 30
31 Valentina MIKAC
CRO
77.35 29 31
32 Jovana TOMOVIC
SRB
58.48 32 32