2018 Upper Great Lakes Regionals Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 20 Maxine Marie Bautista, DuPage FSC 1 61.72 1 104.61 166.33
2 17 Diana Zhu, St. Paul FSC 3 49.39 2 100.68 150.07
3 19 Alexandra Rogers, Black Hills FSC 2 51.65 3 90.94 142.59
4 18 Taylor Morris, Skokie Valley SC 4 49.06 4 84.15 133.21
5 16 Lauren Townsend, DuPage FSC 5 43.62 7 78.50 122.12
6 11 Natalie Motley, DuPage FSC 7 38.28 6 79.06 117.34
7 12 Sophie LeMieux, Greater Green Bay FSC 10 37.74 8 78.32 116.06
8 9 Juliana Welter, Braemar-City of Lakes FSC 15 32.74 5 79.66 112.40
9 15 Madalyn Moree, Starlight Ice Dance Club 6 38.44 9 72.36 110.80
10 14 Makala Arn, Rockford SC 8 38.13 11 70.24 108.37
11 6 Sydney Ullman, Northern Blades NSC FSC 12 33.65 10 70.60 104.25
12 10 Janet Kang, Starlight Ice Dance Club 11 37.41 14 66.83 104.24
13 8 Eva White, Starlight Ice Dance Club 14 33.49 12 70.09 103.58
14 13 Eliana Biggers, Northern Ice SC 9 37.79 15 64.61 102.40
15 7 Georgia Van Offeren, St. Paul FSC 13 33.58 13 68.21 101.79
16 1 Delaney Sullivan, Northern Ice SC 16 30.26 18 53.09 83.35
17 2 Meagan Rider, DuPage FSC 18 25.31 16 54.16 79.47
18 5 Naomi Wong, FSC of Madison 17 26.01 17 53.13 79.14
19 4 Logan Mahoney, FSC of Bloomington 19 24.62 19 51.52 76.14
20 3 Kendall Phillips, Wisconsin FSC 20 21.03 20 43.51 64.54
WD Emma Enebak, FSC of Bloomington

2017 Upper Great Lakes Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 15 Macie Rolf, Illinois Valley FSC 51.74
2 14 Abby Slovin, DuPage FSC 49.39
3 12 Vicka Khrabatyn, Northern Ice SC 49.38
4 11 Jessica Martinelli, Duluth FSC 48.20
5 8 Hannah Lofton, Skokie Valley SC 47.93
6 16 Ria Basu, Chicago FSC 44.22
7 9 Jolee Reese, Creve Coeur FSC 42.74
8 6 Elizabeth Wangley, St Peters FSA 42.39
9 4 Faith Olczak, DuPage FSC 40.71
10 7 Alyssa Hurley, St Paul FSC 40.25
11 13 Strauss Schneider, Northern Ice SC 38.86
12 2 Amy Li, St Peters FSA 38.77
13 1 Meghan Gregory, Northern Ice SC 36.27
14 5 Sydney Dorvil, Braemar-City of Lakes FSC 35.51
15 10 Mia Cittadine, Northern Ice SC 34.10
16 3 Emily Yang, Skokie Valley SC 31.85

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 23 Ariela Masarsky, DuPage FSC 1 43.91 6 63.23 107.14
2 22 Samantha Liker, DuPage FSC 2 40.17 2 64.89 105.06
3 21 Calista Choi, Skokie Valley SC 4 35.82 1 68.56 104.38
4 20 Sunny Choi, Northern Blades NSC FSC 3 36.02 5 63.92 99.94
5 24 Zoe Parrilli, Northern Ice SC 5 34.97 4 64.59 99.56
6 14 Isabelle Inthisone, FSC of Madison 8 32.16 3 64.83 96.99
7 13 Grayson Baginski, Northern Ice SC 7 32.92 7 58.88 91.80
8 19 Abbie Symanietz, St Paul FSC 6 34.22 10 55.23 89.45
9 15 Mia Hackworth, Illinois Valley FSC 9 31.96 9 56.12 88.08
10 17 Lauren Teubner, Northern Ice SC 10 29.68 8 56.13 85.81
11 18 Abbygail Johnson, Skokie Valley SC 12 28.74 11 53.73 82.47
12 16 Colette Jackson, Glenwood FSC 11 29.26 12 52.86 82.12
13 10 Elyse Wiese, Skokie Valley SC 13 28.64 14 49.06 77.70
14 9 Olivia Yoshioka, Northern Ice SC 15 25.64 13 49.21 74.85
15 7 Dani Reiser, Northern Blades NSC FSC 17 24.77 15 47.52 72.29
16 12 Casi Reiser, Northern Blades NSC FSC 14 27.59 20 42.81 70.40
17 3 Sadie Gibbs, Starlight Ice Dance Club 21 24.39 16 45.71 70.10
18 2 Alesya Merkepel, Wisconsin FSC 19 24.75 17 45.35 70.10
19 4 Kathleen Martinus, St Paul FSC 20 24.72 18 45.32 70.04
20 5 Tyra Schmalzbauer, Northern Blades NSC FSC 22 24.26 19 44.13 68.39
21 11 Deena Alsabbah, Cutting Edge FSC 16 25.29 21 42.74 68.03
22 8 Logan Mahoney, FSC of Bloomington 18 24.76 23 40.78 65.54
23 6 Payton Winke, Rockford SC 23 22.89 22 41.77 64.66
24 1 Alyssa Dunn, Chicago FSC 24 22.29 24 32.67 54.96

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 14 Angelina Huang, St Peters FSA 1 49.80 1 95.56 145.36
2 16 Wren Warne-Jacobsen, St Paul FSC 2 48.57 2 80.08 128.65
3 11 Rachel Men, Skokie Valley SC 3 41.60 3 79.04 120.64
4 15 Anissa Maravilla, DuPage FSC 4 37.31 4 72.94 110.25
5 12 Laiken Lockley, DuPage FSC 6 36.08 7 59.24 95.32
6 8 Samantha Dreyer, Skokie Valley SC 7 33.39 6 60.02 93.41
7 7 Rachael Wall, Skokie Valley SC 9 32.79 5 60.05 92.84
8 13 Haley Briesch, Eden Prairie FSC 5 36.19 10 55.54 91.73
9 10 Alexeia Gorecki, DuPage FSC 10 32.57 9 56.15 88.72
10 3 Haley Vihnanek, Glenwood FSC 13 30.28 8 56.55 86.83
11 6 Ambryn Meehan, DuPage FSC 11 31.13 12 54.84 85.97
12 2 Amber Jacobsen, Northern Ice SC 12 30.59 13 54.56 85.15
13 1 Mirella Strieleman, Skokie Valley SC 16 28.80 11 55.51 84.31
14 4 Faith Nguyen, Northern Ice SC 15 28.93 14 53.68 82.61
15 9 Christina Tenzin, Skokie Valley SC 8 32.99 16 48.69 81.68
16 5 Sophie Leither, Elk River FSC 14 29.60 15 48.80 78.40

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Diana Zhu, St Paul FSC 1 49.56 2 80.98 130.54
2 9 Maxine Marie Bautista, DuPage FSC 4 43.76 1 85.83 129.59
3 12 Madalyn Moree, Starlight Ice Dance Club 2 48.94 3 77.36 126.30
4 7 Eliana Biggers, Northern Ice SC 5 43.04 5 76.17 119.21
5 8 Sarah Nunez, DuPage FSC 6 40.96 4 76.17 117.13
6 11 Taylor Morris, Skokie Valley SC 3 44.91 6 71.15 116.06
7 3 Emily Soto, Wisconsin FSC 7 38.79 8 68.55 107.34
8 2 Kelsie Olono, Skokie Valley SC 9 37.39 7 68.93 106.32
9 1 Carly Leonard, DuPage FSC 8 37.62 9 61.46 99.08
10 4 Karina Nance, Skokie Valley SC 10 36.58 10 60.46 97.04
11 6 Sophia Pearson, Skokie Valley SC 12 34.16 11 56.11 90.27
12 5 Nicole Farolan, Northern Ice SC 11 34.30 12 55.21 89.51

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Bradie Tennell, Wagon Wheel FSC 1 53.16 1 113.30 166.46
2 13 Lauren Townsend, DuPage FSC 2 39.10 2 72.41 111.51
3 15 Maria Kalina, Starlight Ice Dance Club 5 34.22 3 69.68 103.90
4 17 Cailey Olono, Skokie Valley SC 4 34.56 5 66.62 101.18
5 9 Juliana Welter, Braemar-City of Lakes FSC 9 30.23 4 68.37 98.60
6 14 Sophie LeMieux, Greater Green Bay FSC 3 36.76 9 59.84 96.60
7 11 Natalie Motley, DuPage FSC 10 29.79 6 60.96 90.75
8 16 Francesca Siracusano, Northern Ice SC 6 32.14 10 58.26 90.40
9 10 Annika Hall, Duluth FSC 8 30.49 8 59.85 90.34
10 8 Jessica Goble, Heart Of Illinois SC 11 28.36 11 57.35 85.71
11 5 Alexis Le, Northern Ice SC 15 23.58 7 60.10 83.68
12 2 Sarah Moss, Shattuck – St Mary’s 17 21.10 12 47.44 68.54
13 3 Kristina Zaslavskaya, Shattuck – St Mary’s 14 24.39 13 44.06 68.45
14 1 Kelly Medd, Starlight Ice Dance Club 16 22.91 14 43.85 66.76
15 4 Linnea Seline, FSC of Bloomington 13 24.50 15 39.97 64.47
16 6 Ariana Grymski, DuPage FSC 7 32.11 16 23.47 55.58
WD Julia Hussian, FSC of Bloomington 12 25.94
WD Makala Arn, Rockford SC
WD Ariana Kedoin, St Paul FSC

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 9 Daniel Martynov, Northern Ice SC 46.88
2 12 Joseph Klein, Skokie Valley SC 44.58
3 3 Anthony Mugg, DuPage FSC 35.71
4 5 Aidan Bell, Skokie Valley SC 34.65
5 6 Zachary Yoshioka, Northern Ice SC 34.19
6 10 Ethan Peal, Skokie Valley SC 34.18
7 8 Maximilian Lai, Northern Ice SC 29.08
8 7 Daniel Borisov, Eden Prairie FSC 28.83
9 14 Timothy Bergal, Central Iowa FSC 28.56
10 1 J-Arh Doromal, Heart Of Illinois SC 27.60
11 15 William Church, Heart Of Illinois SC 27.49
12 16 Henry Palabrica-Schorse, Wisconsin FSC 26.92
13 11 Garrett Hollihan, Starlight Ice Dance Club 25.61
14 4 Benjamin Kane, Northern Ice SC 23.94
15 2 Anton Yakunin, Central Iowa FSC 22.18
16 13 Gabriel Martinez, Skokie Valley SC 20.52

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Daniel Turchin, Skokie Valley SC 1 35.03 1 64.32 99.35
2 13 Payton Winkler, Greater Green Bay FSC 2 31.88 2 58.42 90.30
3 6 Trevor Bucek, Northern Ice SC 6 26.91 3 56.71 83.62
4 11 Victor Shi, Skokie Valley SC 3 30.49 4 52.73 83.22
5 9 Paul Egebrecht, DuPage FSC 4 28.68 5 52.13 80.81
6 5 Collin Motley, DuPage FSC 7 25.92 6 47.39 73.31
7 7 Jim Wang, St Paul FSC 9 22.99 7 46.68 69.67
8 12 Jan William Eraker, FSC of Madison 5 28.40 8 40.76 69.16
9 8 Alexander Gach, Skokie Valley SC 8 24.41 9 36.02 60.43
10 2 Jaden Schwab, St Paul FSC 10 21.16 10 35.36 56.52
11 3 George Palabrica-Schorse, Wisconsin FSC 11 17.42 11 33.26 50.68
12 1 Ethan Kampelman, Creve Coeur FSC 12 16.07 12 24.85 40.92
13 4 Jordan Gillette, Ames FSC 13 13.39 13 17.93 31.32

Novice Men

lace Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Jonathan Yang, St Paul FSC 1 53.32 1 100.51 153.83
2 6 Joonsoo Kim, DuPage FSC 2 47.59 2 93.12 140.71
3 8 Alex Wellman, Central Illinois FSC 4 42.68 3 91.46 134.14
4 7 Henry Lai, Northern Ice SC 3 43.34 6 55.77 99.11
5 2 David Kaufmann, Rochester FSC 5 35.90 5 60.90 96.80
6 3 Paul Stipinas, Northern Ice SC 6 33.56 4 61.24 94.80
7 4 Kevin Lee, FSC of Madison 7 25.15 7 44.65 69.80
8 1 Lucas Rosa, DuPage FSC 8 21.85 8 44.07 65.92

Midwestern Sectionals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Ashley Lin, Stars FSC of Texas 1 35.43 1 62.80 98.23
2 12 Maxine Marie Bautista, DuPage FSC 2 34.87 2 59.73 94.60
3 11 Diana Zhu, St Paul FSC 3 33.49 4 56.17 89.66
4 2 Jenna Shi, Arctic FSC 11 27.64 3 58.19 85.83
5 13 Tori Bennett, Mentor FSC 5 31.64 7 52.04 83.68
6 7 Lindsay Weinstein, DuPage FSC 7 30.48 6 52.98 83.46
7 10 Kaitlyn Nguyen, Broadmoor SC 4 31.71 9 50.79 82.50
8 8 Maggie MacKinnon, Arctic FSC 6 30.83 8 50.85 81.68
9 6 Ashley Garcia, Dallas FSC 8 29.89 10 50.75 80.64
10 5 Paige Zolnierek, Springfield FSC 9 29.10 11 50.38 79.48
11 1 Akane Eguchi, Dallas FSC 10 27.87 12 47.18 75.05
12 3 Carly Leonard, DuPage FSC 13 19.78 5 53.11 72.89
13 4 Molly Davies, Traverse City FSC 12 24.43 13 42.08 66.51

2014 US Nationals Juvenile Girls Results

Place Start Name Score
1 5 Iris Zhao, Colonial FSC 56.36
2 4 Annabelle Morozov, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 56.22
3 9 Kaitlyn Nguyen, Broadmoor SC 56.18
4 7 Starr Andrews, All Year FSC 53.88
5 8 Gabrielle Noullet, Dallas FSC 51.71
6 11 Diana Zhu, St. Paul FSC 50.93
7 6 Cheyenne King, Lilac City FSC 49.65
8 12 Hannah Jo, University of Delaware FSC 49.39
9 3 Audrey Shin, SC of New York 49.27
10 1 Sadie Shin, FSC of Southern California 48.50
11 10 Madalyn Moree, Starlight Ice Dance Club 47.80
12 2 Aurelia Perkins, Salt Lake Figure Skating 45.89