JGP Japan Ice Dance Results

Short Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 55.71 28.59 27.12 6.86 6.64 6.79 6.79 6.82 0.00 #4
2 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG CAN 55.33 27.80 27.53 6.89 6.68 6.96 6.89 7.00 0.00 #11
3 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 52.25 24.05 28.20 6.93 6.86 7.07 7.14 7.25 0.00 #12
4 Eva KHACHATURIAN / Andrei BAGIN RUS 46.81 21.84 24.97 6.25 6.18 6.21 6.29 6.29 0.00 #8
5 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA 43.62 21.71 21.91 5.50 5.36 5.46 5.68 5.39 0.00 #2
6 Lauren COLLINS / Shane FIRUS CAN 42.52 20.57 21.95 5.54 5.29 5.57 5.54 5.50 0.00 #9
7 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 37.01 17.91 20.10 5.18 4.93 4.89 5.18 4.96 1.00 #1
8 Angelina SINKEVYCH / Yegor YEGOROV UKR 33.35 17.37 16.98 4.29 4.04 4.21 4.36 4.32 1.00 #7
9 Xibei LI / Guangyao XIANG CHN 32.69 15.86 17.83 4.68 4.21 4.54 4.50 4.36 1.00 #10
10 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 31.84 15.84 17.00 4.21 4.04 4.32 4.39 4.29 1.00 #5
11 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 28.86 13.91 14.95 3.75 3.57 3.71 3.86 3.79 0.00 #3
12 Kimberly BERKOVICH / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 27.38 10.80 17.58 4.50 4.29 4.25 4.57 4.36 1.00 #6

 

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 81.73 40.04 41.69 6.96 6.89 6.89 7.07 6.93 0.00 #10
2 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG CAN 79.09 37.34 41.75 6.93 6.71 7.04 7.00 7.11 0.00 #9
3 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 75.71 34.45 41.26 6.89 6.82 6.89 6.89 6.89 0.00 #11
4 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA 68.98 32.80 36.18 5.86 5.79 6.11 6.21 6.18 0.00 #6
5 Eva KHACHATURIAN / Andrei BAGIN RUS 68.84 32.56 37.28 6.18 6.04 6.21 6.32 6.32 1.00 #12
6 Lauren COLLINS / Shane FIRUS CAN 66.06 32.67 33.39 5.50 5.25 5.64 5.79 5.64 0.00 #5
7 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 62.81 31.03 32.78 5.39 5.36 5.39 5.57 5.61 1.00 #8
8 Kimberly BERKOVICH / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 57.19 29.57 27.62 4.68 4.39 4.61 4.79 4.54 0.00 #1
9 Xibei LI / Guangyao XIANG CHN 52.80 24.93 27.87 4.71 4.43 4.79 4.75 4.54 0.00 #3
10 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 52.38 26.02 26.36 4.39 4.18 4.39 4.57 4.43 0.00 #4
11 Angelina SINKEVYCH / Yegor YEGOROV UKR 47.81 22.71 26.10 4.46 4.14 4.32 4.54 4.29 1.00 #7
12 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 42.29 20.10 22.19 3.68 3.50 3.71 3.89 3.71 0.00 #2

 

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG
CAN
134.42 2 2
2 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
RUS
133.98 3 1
3 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
131.42 1 3
4 Eva KHACHATURIAN / Andrei BAGIN
RUS
115.65 4 5
5 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT
USA
112.60 5 4
6 Lauren COLLINS / Shane FIRUS
CAN
108.58 6 6
7 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK
GER
99.82 7 7
8 Xibei LI / Guangyao XIANG
CHN
85.49 9 9
9 Kimberly BERKOVICH / Ronald ZILBERBERG
ISR
84.57 12 8
10 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV
UKR
84.22 10 10
11 Angelina SINKEVYCH / Yegor YEGOROV
UKR
81.16 8 11
12 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI
AUS
71.15 11 12

Junior Grand Prix France Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG CAN 51.84 24.04 27.80 7.00 6.70 6.95 7.10 7.00 0.00 #8
2 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 50.10 23.58 26.52 6.50 6.60 6.60 6.75 6.70 0.00 #5
3 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 47.94 24.38 23.56 5.95 5.65 6.00 5.95 5.90 0.00 #4
4 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 45.60 23.12 22.48 5.70 5.50 5.65 5.60 5.65 0.00 #10
5 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 43.44 19.28 25.16 6.35 6.20 6.15 6.60 6.15 1.00 #1
6 Emily DAY / Kevin LEAHY USA 41.64 20.28 21.36 5.45 5.20 5.35 5.35 5.35 0.00 #11
7 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 41.40 20.52 20.88 5.15 4.85 5.40 5.20 5.50 0.00 #12
8 Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG CAN 41.16 20.68 20.48 5.40 4.85 5.10 5.15 5.10 0.00 #7
9 Eugenia TKACHENKA / Yuri GULITSKI BLR 37.30 18.90 18.40 4.70 4.40 4.70 4.65 4.55 0.00 #9
10 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA 35.50 17.70 17.80 4.40 4.15 4.55 4.70 4.45 0.00 #3
11 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE EST 34.12 16.84 17.28 4.60 4.15 4.40 4.35 4.10 0.00 #6
12 Anzhelika JURCHENKO / Vladimir BELIKOV UKR 32.24 16.40 15.84 4.05 3.80 3.95 4.05 3.95 0.00 #13
13 Sarah VADSKJAER GRAPEK / Malcolm JONES DEN 27.80 12.80 15.00 3.85 3.60 3.75 3.80 3.75 0.00 #2

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 82.34 40.16 42.18 6.85 7.10 7.05 7.10 7.05 0.00 #12
2 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG CAN 77.78 34.34 43.44 7.20 7.05 7.35 7.20 7.40 0.00 #11
3 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 77.44 36.64 40.80 6.70 6.65 6.80 7.10 6.75 0.00 #9
4 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 73.48 36.88 36.60 6.10 5.85 6.10 6.25 6.20 0.00 #10
5 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 70.66 35.74 34.92 5.80 5.55 5.90 5.85 6.00 0.00 #8
6 Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG CAN 65.58 33.66 31.92 5.55 5.10 5.20 5.45 5.30 0.00 #7
7 Emily DAY / Kevin LEAHY USA 64.76 32.24 32.52 5.45 5.30 5.45 5.40 5.50 0.00 #6
8 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 63.74 30.24 34.50 5.75 5.50 5.90 5.85 5.75 1.00 #13
9 Eugenia TKACHENKA / Yuri GULITSKI BLR 57.64 29.62 28.02 4.75 4.55 4.65 4.70 4.70 0.00 #5
10 Sarah VADSKJAER GRAPEK / Malcolm JONES DEN 53.60 30.56 23.04 3.90 3.55 3.95 3.80 4.00 0.00 #1
11 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA 53.08 28.02 27.06 4.55 4.35 4.30 4.70 4.65 2.00 #3
12 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE EST 49.30 23.02 26.28 4.50 4.20 4.35 4.35 4.50 0.00 #4
13 Anzhelika JURCHENKO / Vladimir BELIKOV UKR 47.38 25.80 23.58 4.00 3.90 3.70 4.15 3.90 2.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
RUS
132.44 2 1
2 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG
CAN
129.62 1 2
3 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
RUS
121.42 3 4
4 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
UKR
120.88 5 3
5 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE
USA
112.06 7 5
6 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD
FRA
109.34 4 8
7 Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG
CAN
106.74 8 6
8 Emily DAY / Kevin LEAHY
USA
106.40 6 7
9 Eugenia TKACHENKA / Yuri GULITSKI
BLR
94.94 9 9
10 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS
FRA
88.58 10 11
11 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE
EST
83.42 11 12
12 Sarah VADSKJAER GRAPEK / Malcolm JONES
DEN
81.40 13 10
13 Anzhelika JURCHENKO / Vladimir BELIKOV
UKR
79.62 12 13

JGP France Dance Preview

This is a strong opening to the season with several high Junior Worlds placers along with JGP medalists competing.

Edwards and Pang did not make the cutoff for the Junior Grand Prix Final despite a strong showing on the JGP with a silver and bronze medal.  They had a breakout performance at Junior Worlds to win the bronze medal.  Despite this, they were fairly consistent throughout the season and will need to show more improvement and growth as the season progresses if they hope to fend off newcomers to the scene and contend for the World Junior title.

Nazarova and Nikitin finished a solid 5th at Junior Worlds after finishing 5th at the JGP Final.  Their showing at the Final was a bit of a disappointment as they scored below where they were the rest of the season.  They have had several up and downs over the years and scored well enough to earn a Grand Prix slot several years ago but then fell off the radar before rebounding last season.  They’ll need to build on that momentum if they want to claim a medal at Junior Worlds and make the jump to the senior level.

Loboda and Drozd were the victim of a strong Russian contingent and did not qualify for the Junior Worlds team despite winning two medals on the JGP.  Look for them to have another solid outing here in their bid for Junior Worlds.

These three teams were heads and tails above the field last season (in addition to being very closely matched) and should be the medal winners here.  Meng and Meng could be a spoiler if any of the above teams falter.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Edwards/Pang

Silver: Nazarova/Nikitin

Bronze: Loboda/Drozd

 

Bios of the competitors:

Tkachenka/Gulitski, BLR: They placed 13th at JGP Poland and 12th at JGP Belarus last season.  Their personal best is 96.44.  She is 16 and he is 18.

Edwards/Pang, CAN: They are the reigning World Junior Bronze Medalists.  They won silver at JGP Mexico and bronze at JGP Czech Republic last season.  Their personal best is 139.65.  She is 18 and he is 19.

Meng/Meng, CAN: They placed 8th at JGP Poland last season.  Their personal best is 114.96.  She is 15 and he is 17.

Vadskjaer Grapek/Jones, DEN: They placed 28th at Junior Worlds.  They finished 18th at JGP Slovakia and 16th at JGP Czech Republic last season.  Their personal best is 77.14.  She is 18 and he is 20.

Elias/Koreline, EST: They placed 25th at Junior Worlds.  They finished 19th at JGP Poland and 13th at JGP Estonia last season.  Their personal best is 80.65.  She is 17 and he is 18.

Rouffanche/Brissaud, FRA: They placed 14th at JGP Slovakia last season.  Their personal best is 89.61.  She is 17 and he is 16.

Wagret/Couyras, FRA: This is their JGP debut.  She is 15 and he is 15.

Loboda/Drozd, RUS: They won bronze at JGP Latvia and bronze at JGP Poland last season.  Their personal best is 134.11.  She is 15 and he is 18.

Shpilevaya/Smirnov, RUS: This is their JGP debut.  She is 15 and he is 17.

Jurchenko/Belikov, UKR: This is their JGP debut.  She is 14 and he is 15.

Nazarova/Nikitin, UKR: They placed 5th at Junior Worlds.  They won silver at JGP Poland and silver at JGP Estonia last season to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final where they finished 5th.  Their personal best is 135.22.  She is 17 and he is 19.

Day/Leahy, USA: This is their international debut.  She is 17 and he is 16.

Lewis/Bye, USA: They placed 5th at JGP Mexico and 11th at JGP Czech Republic last season.  Their personal best is 104.32.  She is 14 and he is 16.

Junior Worlds Free Dance Results

Free Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 91.36 44.57 46.79 7.82 7.54 7.96 7.89 7.96 0.00 #19
2 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 90.39 44.23 46.16 7.68 7.46 7.86 7.75 7.89 0.00 #20
3 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG CAN 81.73 38.37 43.36 7.14 7.00 7.36 7.43 7.39 0.00 #18
4 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 81.18 40.52 40.66 6.82 6.50 6.86 6.93 6.96 0.00 #11
5 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 79.88 39.85 41.03 6.79 6.64 6.96 6.96 7.00 1.00 #17
6 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO RUS 79.18 40.14 39.04 6.57 6.25 6.75 6.57 6.57 0.00 #12
7 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR 78.02 40.56 37.46 6.39 5.96 6.36 6.36 6.32 0.00 #15
8 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 73.74 35.80 38.94 6.61 6.29 6.71 6.46 6.50 1.00 #16
9 Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN RUS 73.63 34.26 39.37 6.61 6.25 6.71 6.71 6.75 0.00 #13
10 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 71.73 37.42 35.31 5.75 5.68 5.96 6.18 6.04 1.00 #10
11 Estelle ELIZABETH / Romain LE GAC FRA 66.63 34.12 32.51 5.32 5.14 5.57 5.68 5.61 0.00 #8
12 Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN CAN 64.60 29.39 37.21 6.04 6.11 6.04 6.54 6.39 2.00 #14
13 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS HUN 64.22 33.19 31.03 5.25 4.86 5.39 5.32 5.25 0.00 #4
14 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 64.18 31.72 32.46 5.43 5.14 5.46 5.64 5.57 0.00 #9
15 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 61.57 32.40 29.17 4.93 4.64 5.07 5.00 4.82 0.00 #3
16 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 60.84 29.39 31.45 5.36 4.96 5.39 5.32 5.36 0.00 #6
17 Cagla DEMIRSAL / Berk AKALIN TUR 59.91 32.97 26.94 4.57 4.25 4.75 4.61 4.43 0.00 #5
18 Ria SCHIFFNER / Julian SALATZKI GER 59.19 28.33 31.86 5.43 5.04 5.43 5.39 5.43 1.00 #7
19 Carina GLASTRIS / Nicholas LETTNER GRE 58.03 30.97 27.06 4.50 4.25 4.64 4.71 4.64 0.00 #2
20 Yue ZHAO / Chang LIU CHN 56.56 28.49 28.07 4.89 4.46 4.79 4.79 4.57 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
USA
157.12 1 2
2 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV
RUS
155.16 2 1
3 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG
CAN
139.65 5 3
4 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
138.53 3 5
5 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
UKR
134.65 7 4
6 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV
KOR
133.35 6 7
7 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO
RUS
132.47 8 6
8 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
131.82 4 8
9 Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN
RUS
126.72 10 9
10 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND
GBR
121.01 12 10
11 Estelle ELIZABETH / Romain LE GAC
FRA
118.07 11 11
12 Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN
CAN
117.81 9 12
13 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA
CZE
112.70 14 14
14 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS
HUN
111.35 16 13
15 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV
BLR
108.56 15 16
16 Ria SCHIFFNER / Julian SALATZKI
GER
108.22 13 18
17 Cagla DEMIRSAL / Berk AKALIN
TUR
102.11 18 17
18 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
FRA
100.68 19 15
19 Yue ZHAO / Chang LIU
CHN
99.00 17 20
20 Carina GLASTRIS / Nicholas LETTNER
GRE
96.48 20 19
21 Kimberly BERKOVICH / Ronald ZILBERBERG
ISR
FNR 21
22 Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER
AUT
FNR 22
23 Beatrice TOMCZAK / Damian BINKOWSKI
POL
FNR 23
24 Slavyana TSENOVA / Egor ZAYTSEV
BUL
FNR 24
25 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE
EST
FNR 25
26 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI
ITA
FNR 26
27 Florence CLARKE / Tim DIECK
GER
FNR 27
28 Sarah VADSKJAER GRAPEK / Malcolm JONES
DEN
FNR 28

 

JGP Czech Republic Ice Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 59.54 33.29 27.25 6.79 6.71 6.96 6.79 6.82 1.00 #15
2 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG CAN 54.10 27.57 27.53 6.75 6.75 6.75 7.04 7.04 1.00 #3
3 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 53.74 28.72 25.02 6.36 6.21 6.29 6.25 6.18 0.00 #13
4 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO RUS 53.48 27.21 26.27 6.46 6.36 6.64 6.61 6.71 0.00 #10
5 Danielle WU / Spencer SOO CAN 51.68 29.14 22.54 5.64 5.50 5.75 5.64 5.64 0.00 #11
6 Daria KOROTITSKAIA / Maksim SPODIREV UKR 49.30 25.71 23.59 5.93 5.82 6.00 5.86 5.89 0.00 #6
7 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS HUN 48.19 25.65 22.54 5.68 5.50 5.57 5.71 5.68 0.00 #1
8 Ria SCHIFFNER / Julian SALATZKI GER 47.35 26.72 21.63 5.39 5.36 5.36 5.54 5.39 1.00 #2
9 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 46.33 25.08 22.25 5.54 5.39 5.64 5.61 5.61 1.00 #8
10 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 44.61 24.00 20.61 5.18 5.07 5.14 5.18 5.18 0.00 #14
11 Katerina KONICKOVA / Matej LANG CZE 41.21 23.29 17.92 4.64 4.46 4.43 4.50 4.39 0.00 #4
12 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 41.16 20.93 20.23 4.89 4.89 5.21 5.18 5.11 0.00 #16
13 Anna BOLSHEM / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 38.61 18.51 20.10 5.04 4.96 5.00 5.21 4.93 0.00 #9
14 Natalia KALISZEK / Yaroslav KURBAKOV POL 34.38 16.36 19.02 4.93 4.82 4.64 5.00 4.46 1.00 #5
15 Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER AUT 34.32 18.71 15.61 3.93 3.79 3.96 4.04 3.82 0.00 #7
16 Sarah VADSKJAER GRAPEK / Malcolm JONES DEN 32.72 17.50 15.22 3.79 3.71 3.82 3.96 3.75 0.00 #12

Free Dance

 

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO RUS 81.68 41.92 39.76 6.50 6.46 6.79 6.71 6.82 0.00 #15
2 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG CAN 79.29 37.59 42.70 7.07 6.96 7.29 7.21 7.18 1.00 #16
3 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS HUN 76.26 39.23 37.03 6.11 5.96 6.25 6.32 6.39 0.00 #12
4 Danielle WU / Spencer SOO CAN 76.10 40.95 35.15 5.82 5.68 5.96 6.04 5.93 0.00 #9
5 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 76.08 38.15 37.93 6.39 6.21 6.36 6.39 6.32 0.00 #13
6 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 75.19 33.94 41.25 6.93 6.75 6.96 6.96 6.86 0.00 #14
7 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 71.16 37.37 33.79 5.68 5.43 5.61 5.79 5.79 0.00 #5
8 Ria SCHIFFNER / Julian SALATZKI GER 69.03 34.75 34.28 5.71 5.57 5.82 5.82 5.75 0.00 #10
9 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 68.42 35.61 32.81 5.61 5.32 5.57 5.46 5.46 0.00 #8
10 Daria KOROTITSKAIA / Maksim SPODIREV UKR 67.37 32.54 34.83 5.82 5.64 5.93 5.93 5.82 0.00 #11
11 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 61.93 29.26 32.67 5.21 5.21 5.61 5.68 5.75 0.00 #7
12 Natalia KALISZEK / Yaroslav KURBAKOV POL 59.42 29.29 30.13 5.18 4.86 4.93 5.32 4.89 0.00 #2
13 Anna BOLSHEM / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 59.09 29.42 29.67 5.04 4.82 4.89 5.11 4.93 0.00 #1
14 Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER AUT 51.18 26.49 24.69 4.18 4.04 4.14 4.29 3.96 0.00 #3
15 Katerina KONICKOVA / Matej LANG CZE 50.32 22.86 27.46 4.75 4.50 4.46 4.64 4.54 0.00 #6
16 Sarah VADSKJAER GRAPEK / Malcolm JONES DEN 44.42 21.15 23.27 3.96 3.79 3.86 4.04 3.79 0.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO
RUS
135.16 4 1
2 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
134.73 1 6
3 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG
CAN
133.39 2 2
4 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN
RUS
129.82 3 5
5 Danielle WU / Spencer SOO
CAN
127.78 5 4
6 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS
HUN
124.45 7 3
7 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND
GBR
117.49 9 7
8 Daria KOROTITSKAIA / Maksim SPODIREV
UKR
116.67 6 10
9 Ria SCHIFFNER / Julian SALATZKI
GER
116.38 8 8
10 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA
CZE
113.03 10 9
11 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE
USA
103.09 12 11
12 Anna BOLSHEM / Ronald ZILBERBERG
ISR
97.70 13 13
13 Natalia KALISZEK / Yaroslav KURBAKOV
POL
93.80 14 12
14 Katerina KONICKOVA / Matej LANG
CZE
91.53 11 15
15 Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER
AUT
85.50 15 14
16 Sarah VADSKJAER GRAPEK / Malcolm JONES
DEN
77.14 16 16

JGP Czech Republic Dance Preview

There are four teams competing here that are still in the running for the Final.  Edwards and Pang started their season with a silver medal at JGP Mexico.  They won the free skate at that event and nearly claimed the gold with one of the best free skate scores of the season.  The Parsons siblings also claimed a silver medal this season at JGP Slovakia.  Popova and Vlasenko just took home the silver medal from Belarus last week after pulling up from a 3rd place short dance.  They come in with the biggest disadvantage as they won’t have time to tinker with their levels, especially in the short dance.  All three teams need a gold medal to guarantee a spot int he Final, while a silver or bronze would keep them in the running.

 

Evdokimova and Bazin won the bronze medal earlier this season at JGP Mexico after a 4th place short dance and a 3rd place free dance but they finished more than 20 points behind Edwards and Pang.  They’ll have quite an uphill battle to catch the other three top teams here.  They need a gold medal to qualify for the Final while a silver will keep them in contention.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Edwards/Pang

Silver: Parsons/Parsons

Bronze: Popova/Vlasenko

 

Bios of the competitors:

Smith/Eisenbauer, AUT: They placed 32nd at Junior Worlds.  They finished 17th at JGP Slovakia.  Their personal best is 83.49.  She is 16 and he is 15.

 

Edwards/Pang, CAN: They placed 12th at Junior Worlds.  They won silver at JGP Mexico.  Their personal best is 135.01.  She is 17 and he is 18.

 

Wu/Soo, CAN: This is their international debut.  She is 15 and he is 16.

 

Konickova/Lang, CZE: They finished 16th at JGP Slovakia.  Their personal best is 87.94.  She is 17 and he is 18.

 

Mansour/Ceska, CZE: They placed 12th at JGP Poland.  Their personal best is 103.21.  She is 18 and he is 21.

 

Vadskjaer Grapek/Jones, DEN: They placed 18th at JGP Slovakia.  Their personal best is 76.08.  She is 17 and he is 19.

 

Schiffner/Salatzki, GER: They finished 19th at Junior Worlds.  They placed 8th at JGP Slovakia.  Their personal best is 113.11.  She is 17 and he is 19.

 

Smart/Buckland, GBR: They placed 22nd at Junior Worlds.  They finished 7th at JGP Poland.  Their personal best is 116.70.  She is 16 and he is 20.

 

Moscheni/Lukacs, HUN: They finished 6th at JGP Slovakia.  Their personal best is 119.49.  She is 18 and he is 17.

 

Bolshem/Zilberberg, ISR: They placed 30th at Junior Worlds.  They finished 15th at JGP Turkey and 11th at JGP Croatia last season.  Their personal best is 97.39.  She is 14 and he is 17.

 

Kaliszek/Kurbakov, POL: They placed 9th at JGP Poland.  Their personal best is 109.24.  She is 17 and he is 17.

 

Evdokimova/Bazin, RUS: They won bronze at JGP Mexico.  Their personal best is 116.81.  She is 16 and he is 18.

 

Popova/Vlasenko, RUS: They won silver at JGP Belarus.  Their personal best is 128.71.  She is 16 and he is 18.

 

Korotitskaia/Spodirev, UKR: They finished 6th at JGP Latvia.  Their personal best is 114.47.  She is 16 and he is 19.

 

Lewis/Bye, USA: They placed 5th at JGP Mexico.  Their personal best is 104.32.  She is 13 and he is 15.

 

Parsons/Parsons, USA: They won silver at JGP Slovakia.  Their personal best is 134.09.  She is 15 and he is 18.

JGP Mexico Free Dance Results

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG CAN 80.56 41.00 40.56 6.58 6.67 6.83 6.83 7.00 1.00 #4
2 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 80.34 38.00 42.34 6.92 6.92 7.08 7.33 7.17 0.00 #6
3 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 70.07 37.17 32.90 5.58 5.33 5.50 5.67 5.42 0.00 #5
4 Sofia SFORZA / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 64.43 30.29 34.14 5.92 5.33 5.58 6.00 5.83 0.00 #7
5 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 61.82 31.57 31.25 4.83 5.17 5.25 5.58 5.33 1.00 #3
6 Carina GLASTRIS / Nicholas LETTNER GRE 56.71 30.34 26.37 4.58 4.17 4.42 4.42 4.50 0.00 #2
7 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Henry AIKEN GBR 35.74 20.53 18.21 3.08 2.92 3.00 3.08 3.17 3.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
USA
136.45 1 2
2 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG
CAN
134.02 2 1
3 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN
RUS
112.78 4 3
4 Sofia SFORZA / Francesco FIORETTI
ITA
108.40 3 4
5 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE
USA
104.32 5 5
6 Carina GLASTRIS / Nicholas LETTNER
GRE
95.29 6 6
7 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Henry AIKEN
GBR
65.45 7 7

JGP Mexico Short Dance Results

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 56.11 29.50 26.61 6.50 6.58 6.67 6.83 6.67 0.00 #7
2 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG CAN 53.46 27.66 25.80 6.33 6.42 6.42 6.58 6.50 0.00 #3
3 Sofia SFORZA / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 43.97 21.83 22.14 5.50 5.42 5.50 5.75 5.50 0.00 #6
4 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 42.71 21.99 21.72 5.67 5.58 5.17 5.50 5.25 1.00 #2
5 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 42.50 23.49 19.01 4.50 4.75 4.75 5.00 4.75 0.00 #5
6 Carina GLASTRIS / Nicholas LETTNER GRE 38.58 20.83 17.75 4.58 4.17 4.58 4.42 4.42 0.00 #1
7 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Henry AIKEN GBR 29.71 16.67 13.04 3.33 3.08 3.42 3.33 3.17 0.00 #4

JGP Mexico Dance Preview

Despite this being a relatively small field, only two of the teams are making their international debuts and two of these teams took home medals from the JGP last season.

 

Hawayek and Baker were a new team last season and took home a silver medal from JGP Germany.  They finished in the top 10 in their first trip to Junior Worlds.  They train at the Detroit Skating Club home to some of the top ice dance teams in the World and with the renowned coaches Krylova and Camerlengo.  They have a very nice style together on the ice and she has a ton of personality in their programs.  They won both their segments at the Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships and set themselves up to be one of the top US junior teams this season.  However, their Junior Worlds score was their lowest score of the season and they’ll need to keep their levels up and be more consistent in their scores.

 

Edwards and Pang won bronze medals at both of their JGP events last season and just missed qualifying for the Final.  They went on to finish just outside the top 10 at Junior Worlds.  They also won both of their segments at Lake Placid earlier this summer but were a few points behind Edwards and Pang.  They also had some inconsistency last season with a nearly 22 point spread between events.

 

Sforza and Fioretti finished just .01 points behind Hawayek and Baker at their first JGP assignment last year and were only a point behind Edwards and Pang at Junior Worlds.  They seem poised to claim the first JGP medal of their careers if they can continue to keep pace with the top two teams here.

 

Evdokimova and Bazin also finished off the podium at their two events last season but finished solidly within the top 10.  They’re also chasing their first JGP medal here.

 

One young team to keep an eye on is Lewis and Bye.  They are the reigning US novice champions and at just 13 and 15 have several years of JGP eligibility ahead of them.  They finished in the top 3 in both of their segments at the Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Hawayek/Baker

Silver: Edwards/Pang

Bronze: Sforza/Fioretti

 

Bios of the competitors:

Desveaux/Razgulajevs, CAN: This is their international debut.  She is 16 and he is 16.

 

Edwards/Pang, CAN: They placed 12th at Junior Worlds.  They won bronze at JGP France and bronze at JGP Turkey last season.  Their personal best is 135.01.  She is 17 and he is 18.

 

Zdrakova/Aiken, GBR: They placed 17th at JGP Slovenia last season.  Their personal best is 65.60.  She is 14 and he is 17.

 

Glastris/Lettner, GRE: They placed 26th at Junior Worlds.  They finished 16th at JGP Turkey and 13th at JGP Croatia last season.  Their personal best is 92.15.  She is 18 and he is 20.

 

Sforza/Fioretti, ITA: They finished 13th at Junior Worlds.  They placed 6th at JGP Turkey last season.  Their personal best is 127.98.  She is 18 and he is 20.

 

Evdokimova/Bazin, RUS: They placed 5th at JGP France and 7th at JGP Slovenia last season.  Their personal best is 116.81.  She is 16 and he is 17.

 

Hawayek/Baker, USA: They placed 7th at Junior Worlds.  They finished 5th at JGP Turkey and won silver at JGP Germany last season.  Their personal best is 138.61.  She is 16 and he is 19.

 

Lewis/Bye, USA: This is their international debut.  She is 13 and he is 15.

Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships Junior Results

Short Dance Group A

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Kaitlin Hawayek, Detroit SC
Jean Luc Baker, Seattle SC
54.32 29.30 25.02 6.20 6.15 6.15 6.55 6.20 0.00 #13
2 Tory Patsis, Skokie Valley FSC
Joseph Johnson, Broadmoor SC
43.13 22.40 20.73 5.25 4.95 5.00 5.45 5.20 0.00 #7
3 Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
Ross Gudis, Washington FSC
42.35 24.30 19.05 4.75 4.65 4.70 5.00 4.70 1.00 #1
4 Melinda Meng, CPA Gadbois
Andrew Meng, CPA Gadbois
42.21 24.40 18.81 4.80 4.50 4.80 4.70 4.70 1.00 #2
5 Carolane Soucisse, CPA Terrebonne
Simon Tanguay, Ahuntsic
39.39 20.40 18.99 4.90 4.70 4.75 4.75 4.65 0.00 #8
6 Audrey Croteau-Villeneuve, TMRFSC
Dominic Barthe, Longueuil FSC
37.88 19.00 18.88 4.75 4.60 4.85 4.70 4.70 0.00 #10
7 Sofya Polischuck, Russia
Alexander Vakhnov, Russia
37.40 20.70 17.70 4.45 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.45 1.00 #4
8 Rachel Brozina, Philadelphia SC & HS
Nicholas Taylor, Peninsula FSC
32.99 16.80 16.19 4.20 4.05 4.15 4.10 3.80 0.00 #6
9 Elena Isaycheva, Russia
Alexander Evmenov, Russia
30.91 16.40 15.51 3.95 3.75 3.75 4.05 3.85 1.00 #14
10 Kelsey Barnes, Stars FSC of Texas
Douglas Stevenson, Rocky Mountain FSC
28.56 12.50 16.06 4.10 3.90 3.95 4.10 4.00 0.00 #5
11 Ashlyn Gaughan, Broadmoor SC
Cody Lithco, Lilac City FSC
27.68 13.44 15.24 3.90 3.75 3.75 3.95 3.70 1.00 #9
12 Marie-Frederique Julien, Bromont
Simon Daze, na
18.14 8.50 12.64 3.20 3.25 2.80 3.55 3.00 3.00 #3
WD Caroline Falardeau, STE-FOY
Benjamin Mulder, KITCHENER-WATERLOO
WD Evgenia Kosygina, Odintsovo SC
Nikolay Moroshkin, Odintsovo SC

Short Dance Group B

lace Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Lorraine McNamara, Peninnsula SC
Quinn Carpenter, Washington FSC
49.79 26.80 22.99 5.90 5.80 5.70 5.90 5.50 0.00 #8
2 Holly Moore, Detroit SC
Daniel Klaber, Detroit SC
45.95 24.10 21.85 5.60 5.15 5.25 5.60 5.60 0.00 #4
3 Brianna Delmaestro, Coquitlam SC
Timothy Lum, Inlet FSC
44.78 23.80 20.98 5.30 4.90 5.25 5.35 5.35 0.00 #7
4 Danielle Wu, Burnaby FSC
Spencer Soo, Burnaby FSC
41.76 22.50 19.26 4.75 4.45 4.90 4.95 4.95 0.00 #2
5 Tina Garabedian, CPA Laval
Alexandre Lalibert, Pointe-aux-trembles FSC
39.53 21.20 18.33 4.60 4.30 4.35 4.80 4.75 0.00 #12
6 Emily Day, Los Angeles FSC
Kevin Leahy, Los Angeles FSC
37.71 19.60 18.11 4.50 4.15 4.50 4.75 4.65 0.00 #13
7 Lauren Leonesio, Los Angeles FSC
Quinn Chambers, Centennial SC
33.35 16.30 17.05 4.50 4.10 4.45 4.20 4.10 0.00 #6
8 Daria Runyantseva, Russia
Dmitry Rybachenko, Russia
32.33 18.30 15.03 3.95 3.60 3.80 3.80 3.65 1.00 #3
9 Rebecca Lucas, Triangle FSC
Yan Kazansky, Columbia FSC
31.20 16.00 16.20 4.15 3.85 4.10 4.20 3.95 1.00 #11
10 Anna Bolshem, Kochavim on the Ice Kiryat Shmona, Israel
Ronald Zilberberg, Kochavim on the Ice Kiryat Shmona, Israel
30.61 16.20 14.41 3.85 3.50 3.55 3.55 3.55 0.00 #5
11 Tatiana Kozmava, Georgian Figure Skating Federation
Alexander Zolotarev, Georgian Figure Skating Federation
30.24 14.60 15.64 4.15 3.80 3.75 4.10 3.75 0.00 #10
12 Sarah Vadskjaer-Grapek, DANISH SKATING UNION
Malcolm Jones, DANISH SKATING UNION
29.97 17.30 12.67 3.55 3.15 3.25 3.05 2.90 0.00 #1
13 Jade Robitaille, Farnham
Philippe Granger, CPA Mascouche
25.62 11.40 14.22 3.75 3.45 3.55 3.70 3.35 0.00 #9

Short Dance Group C

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Madeline Edwards, Inlet FSC
ZhaoKai Pang, Inlet FSC
48.09 24.90 23.19 5.70 5.65 5.90 5.80 5.90 0.00 #10
2 Rachel Parsons, Washington FSC
Michael Parsons, Washington FSC
44.77 23.40 21.37 5.50 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.30 0.00 #3
3 Chloe Lewis, All Year FSC
Logan Bye, SC of New York
43.34 24.80 18.54 4.60 4.50 4.80 4.75 4.55 0.00 #6
4 Whitney Miller, Vancouver SC
Shane Firus, Vancouver SC
41.21 21.90 19.31 4.85 4.75 4.90 4.90 4.75 0.00 #9
5 Julia Biechler, SC of Wilmington
Damian Dodge, Peninsual FSC
38.78 22.10 17.68 4.55 4.25 4.65 4.50 4.20 1.00 #4
6 Jessica Jiang, inlet SC
Tyler Miller, abbotsford SC
38.52 20.20 18.32 4.70 4.35 4.70 4.65 4.50 0.00 #5
7 Carolina Moscheni, Steps on Ice
Adam Domonkos Lukacs, Steps on Ice
33.51 17.40 16.11 4.20 3.95 3.90 4.00 4.05 0.00 #13
8 Courtney Royer, Ice Palace FSC
Addison Voldeng, Saskatoon
33.01 17.60 16.41 4.10 4.00 4.35 4.10 4.00 1.00 #7
9 Ksenia Konkina, Russia
Georgy Reviya, Russia
32.85 17.10 16.75 4.15 4.20 4.00 4.30 4.25 1.00 #1
10 Ksenia Vdovina, Odincovo SC
Andrey Nevskiy, Odincovo SC
32.11 17.30 15.81 4.15 3.95 3.85 3.90 3.90 1.00 #12
11 Olivia Di Iorio, Northern Ice SC
Alex Benoit, Skokie Valley SC
31.96 17.50 14.46 3.90 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.40 0.00 #2
12 Marcha Kiatrungrit, Washington FSC
Bradley Lawrence, Washington FSC
31.94 17.10 14.84 3.85 3.70 3.80 3.70 3.55 0.00 #11
WD Christina Carreira, CPA Laval
Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette, Lorraine

Free Dance Group A

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Rachel Parsons, Washington FSC
Michael Parsons, Washington FSC
71.36 35.76 35.60 6.05 5.85 6.05 5.75 6.00 0.00 #4
2 Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
Ross Gudis, Washington FSC
65.77 34.50 32.27 5.25 5.15 5.60 5.60 5.50 1.00 #8
3 Courtney Royer, Ice Palace FSC
Addison Voldeng, Saskatoon
60.45 29.16 31.29 5.15 5.00 5.50 5.35 5.25 0.00 #13
4 Rachel Brozina, Philadelphia SC & HS
Nicholas Taylor, Peninsula FSC
60.00 30.88 29.12 5.05 4.55 5.15 4.85 4.85 0.00 #11
5 Sofya Polischuck, Russia
Alexander Vakhnov, Russia
59.83 31.00 29.83 5.00 4.50 5.20 5.15 5.35 1.00 #2
6 Emily Day, Los Angeles FSC
Kevin Leahy, Los Angeles FSC
55.90 28.00 27.90 4.75 4.35 5.10 4.65 4.60 0.00 #9
7 Tatiana Kozmava, Georgian Figure Skating Federation
Alexander Zolotarev, Georgian Figure Skating Federation
55.70 27.10 28.60 4.75 4.35 4.95 5.10 5.00 0.00 #5
8 Audrey Croteau-Villeneuve, TMRFSC
Dominic Barthe, Longueuil FSC
52.58 24.30 28.28 4.70 4.40 4.95 4.95 4.80 0.00 #6
9 Kelsey Barnes, Stars FSC of Texas
Douglas Stevenson, Rocky Mountain FSC
51.22 25.64 25.58 4.55 4.05 4.45 4.30 4.05 0.00 #7
10 Lauren Leonesio, Los Angeles FSC
Quinn Chambers, Centennial SC
50.61 24.60 26.01 4.45 4.20 4.55 4.20 4.35 0.00 #10
11 Melinda Meng, CPA Gadbois
Andrew Meng, CPA Gadbois
49.94 23.82 28.12 4.95 4.30 4.70 5.05 4.65 2.00 #1
12 Anna Bolshem, Kochavim on the Ice Kiryat Shmona, Israel
Ronald Zilberberg, Kochavim on the Ice Kiryat Shmona, Israel
47.64 23.48 24.16 4.10 3.90 3.95 4.40 3.85 0.00 #3
WD Caroline Falardeau, STE-FOY
Benjamin Mulder, KITCHENER-WATERLOO

Free Dance Group B

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Madeline Edwards, Inlet FSC
ZhaoKai Pang, Inlet FSC
72.49 37.18 35.31 5.90 5.70 6.00 6.10 5.85 0.00 #4
2 Lorraine McNamara, Peninnsula SC
Quinn Carpenter, Washington FSC
71.11 34.62 36.49 6.10 5.95 5.90 6.40 6.15 0.00 #12
3 Julia Biechler, SC of Wilmington
Damian Dodge, Peninsual FSC
64.57 34.00 30.57 5.10 4.85 5.20 5.30 5.20 0.00 #10
4 Tory Patsis, Skokie Valley FSC
Joseph Johnson, Broadmoor SC
60.69 31.42 29.27 5.15 4.70 4.85 5.00 4.75 0.00 #7
5 Carolina Moscheni, Steps on Ice
Adam Domonkos Lukacs, Steps on Ice
60.15 32.30 29.85 5.25 4.65 4.95 5.15 5.05 2.00 #6
6 Daria Runyantseva, Russia
Dmitry Rybachenko, Russia
58.36 31.16 28.20 4.95 4.55 4.75 4.65 4.65 1.00 #2
7 Olivia Di Iorio, Northern Ice SC
Alex Benoit, Skokie Valley SC
57.92 30.02 27.90 4.95 4.35 4.75 4.70 4.65 0.00 #9
8 Jessica Jiang, inlet SC
Tyler Miller, abbotsford SC
57.88 31.00 26.88 4.60 4.30 4.55 4.65 4.40 0.00 #11
9 Marcha Kiatrungrit, Washington FSC
Bradley Lawrence, Washington FSC
50.02 27.28 22.74 4.00 3.85 3.80 3.70 3.50 0.00 #1
10 Ksenia Vdovina, Odincovo SC
Andrey Nevskiy, Odincovo SC
46.49 22.20 25.29 4.60 4.05 4.30 4.20 3.95 1.00 #3
11 Elena Isaycheva, Russia
Alexander Evmenov, Russia
46.48 25.10 23.38 3.95 3.85 3.70 4.15 3.85 2.00 #8
12 Ashlyn Gaughan, Broadmoor SC
Cody Lithco, Lilac City FSC
43.88 22.10 21.78 3.90 3.40 3.60 3.85 3.50 0.00 #5
WD Christina Carreira, CPA Laval
Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette, Lorraine
WD Marie-Frederique Julien, Bromont
Simon Daze, na

Free Dance Group C

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Kaitlin Hawayek, Detroit SC
Jean Luc Baker, Seattle SC
74.85 37.62 37.23 6.15 6.05 6.30 6.30 6.35 0.00 #2
2 Holly Moore, Detroit SC
Daniel Klaber, Detroit SC
68.05 34.22 33.83 5.60 5.30 5.90 5.75 5.90 0.00 #11
3 Chloe Lewis, All Year FSC
Logan Bye, SC of New York
64.21 33.50 30.71 5.25 4.80 5.45 5.00 5.30 0.00 #3
4 Carolane Soucisse, CPA Terrebonne
Simon Tanguay, Ahuntsic
62.34 34.30 29.04 5.00 4.65 4.95 4.95 4.75 1.00 #1
5 Brianna Delmaestro, Coquitlam SC
Timothy Lum, Inlet FSC
57.93 31.10 28.83 4.95 4.45 4.95 4.95 4.95 2.00 #4
6 Whitney Miller, Vancouver SC
Shane Firus, Vancouver SC
57.20 29.48 27.72 4.85 4.35 4.70 4.75 4.60 0.00 #5
7 Danielle Wu, Burnaby FSC
Spencer Soo, Burnaby FSC
56.97 29.18 29.79 5.00 4.65 4.90 5.25 5.25 2.00 #7
8 Tina Garabedian, CPA Laval
Alexandre Lalibert, Pointe-aux-trembles FSC
54.81 30.00 25.81 4.45 4.20 4.60 4.20 4.10 1.00 #9
9 Rebecca Lucas, Triangle FSC
Yan Kazansky, Columbia FSC
47.02 26.44 21.58 3.90 3.40 3.65 3.65 3.45 1.00 #6
10 Jade Robitaille, Farnham
Philippe Granger, CPA Mascouche
45.47 23.16 22.31 3.90 3.50 3.75 3.85 3.70 0.00 #12
11 Sarah Vadskjaer-Grapek, DANISH SKATING UNION
Malcolm Jones, DANISH SKATING UNION
43.10 24.22 19.88 3.60 3.10 3.25 3.35 3.35 1.00 #8
WD Evgenia Kosygina, Odintsovo SC
Nikolay Moroshkin, Odintsovo SC