2017 JGP Italy Men’s Preview

Alexei Krasnozhon and Alexey Erokhov have qualified for the Junior Grand Prix Final with 30 points each and Camden Pulkinen has qualified with 28 points.  Mitsuki Sumoto has 24 points, but has qualified with the tie breaker of a gold medal.  Makar Ignatov also has 24 points and are next in line pending the outcome of this week’s event with Joseph Phan at 22 points.

Andrew Torgashev won a silver medal at JGP Belarus.  His short program combination is triple flip + triple toe.  He only went for the double axel in the short.  He earned Level 4 on all of his spins and his step sequence with program components in the 7s.  His free skate opened with a quad toe which he received positive GOEs on, netting him 11.44 points.  Again, he does not have a triple axel in his free skate, and he singled one of his intended triple + triple combinations and a solo loop.  He only has four jumps planned in the bonus and he made mistakes on two of them in Belarus.  He earned Level 4 on all of his spins with program components in the 7s.  What he is lacking in the technical side, he is really making up for with program components, but he will need to land the jumps he has cleanly to stay competitive.  He has the 6th best short program, 7th best free skate, and 5th best total scores.   He needs a gold or silver medal to guarantee a spot in the Final.  A bronze medal can also qualify him if he scores 203.40 or higher.

Tomoki Hiwatshi won the bronze medal at JGP Latvia.  His short program combination is a triple flip + triple toe which was under-rotated.  He also only completed a double axel and a double lutz.  He earned Level 4 for only one of his spins, and had program components in the 6s.  His free skate also does not have a triple axel and he only completed one triple + triple combination.  He does have 6 jumping passes in the bonus.  One of his spins earned Level 4 and his program components were in the mid 6s.  While his mostly clean program was enough to place him ahead of skaters landing three quads, as they get more consistent with their jumps as the season goes on, the lack of triple axels is really going to hurt him.  He needs a gold medal to guarantee a spot in the Final.  He can get in with a silver medal if he scores 226.22 points or higher.

Egor Murashov won a bronze medal at JGP Austria.  His free skate includes one triple axel and two triple + triple combinations with 6 jumping passes in the bonus.  He earned Level 4 on two of his spins and had program components in the 6s and even in the 5s for his transitions.  He has the 9th best free skate score.  He needs a gold medal to qualify for the Final.  He can also qualify with a silver medal if he scores 229.35 or higher.

Matteo Rizzo had a great showing at Nebelhorn to earn an Olympic spot, but stumbled last week at JGP Poland where he placed 6th overall and he cannot qualify for the Final.  He has a triple flip + triple toe in his short program.  He earned positive GOEs on everything except for a very slight negative GOE on his camel spin.  His program components were in the mid to high 6s.  His free skate had a lot of issues and he did not finish in the top 6 in that segment in Poland.  He has the 5th best short program score.

Tatsuya Tsuboi placed 5th at JGP Belarus.  His short program combination is a triple flip + triple toe.  He has two jumping passes in the bonus, but he only completed a double axel.  He earned Level 4 on two of his spins with program components mostly in the 6s.  His free skate included a triple axel attempt but it was downgraded and he fell, so he earned only 1.80 points for the element.  He also received edge calls on both of his triple flips.  He earned Level 4 on all of his spins and had program components in the high 5s and low 6s.

Ivan Pavlov finished 5th at JGP Latvia.  His short program combination is a triple flip + triple toe and his only error came on a fall on his opening triple axel.  He earned Level 4 on two of his spins and had program components in the low 6s and one in the 5s.  His free skate was full of errors as he popped his opening quad attempt into a double, singled both of his axels, and singled a salchow in combination at the end of the program.  He earned Level 4 on all of his spins but his program components were mostly in the 5s with some judges even giving him marks in the 4s.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Andrew Torgashev

Silver: Matteo Rizzo

Bronze: Egor Murashov

 

Bios of the competitors:

Mauro Calcagno, ARG: He finished 20th at JGP Japan last season.  His personal best is 82.89.  He is 17 years old.

Luc Maierhofer, AUT: He placed 14th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 153.00.  He is 15 years old.

Alexander Zlatkov, BUL: He finished 22nd at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 128.06.  He is 16 years old.

Eric Liu, CAN: He placed 15th at JGP France and 14th at JGP Japan last season.  His personal best is 148.82.  He is 16 years old.

Jan Kurnik, CZE: His personal best is 158.99.  He is 18 years old.

Aleksandr Selevko, EST: He placed 11th at JGP Poland.  His personal best is 184.93.  He is 16 years old.

Maxence Collet, FRA: He finished 10th at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 160.23.  He is 17 years old.

Adam Siao Him Fa, FRA: He finished 9th at JGP Croatia.  His personal best is 183.46.  He is 16 years old.

Kai Jagoda, GER: This is his JGP debut.  He is 17 years old.

Luke Digby, GBR: This is his JGP debut.  He is 16 years old.

Samuel McAllister, IRL: He placed 23rd at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 122.31.  He is 18 years old.

Daniel Grassl, ITA: He placed 6th at JGP Australia.  His personal best is 177.36.  He is 15 years old.

Matteo Rizzo, ITA: He placed 30th at Worlds and 11th at Junior Worlds last season.  He finished 6th at JGP Poland.  His personal best is 227.02.  He is 19 years old.

Marco Zandron, ITA: This is his JGP debut.  His personal best is 133.49.  He is 19 years old.

Tatsuya Tsuboi, JPN: He finished 5th at JGP Belarus.  His personal best is 185.19.  He is 14 years old.

Davide Lewton Brain, MON: He placed 43rd at Junior Worlds.  He finished 12th at JGP Croatia.  His personal best is 154.25.  He is 18 years old.

Brian Lee, NZL: His personal best is 89.19.  He is 17 years old.

Young Hyun Cha, KOR: This is his international debut.  He is 14 years old.

Sihyeong Lee, KOR: He placed 16th at Four Continents and 16th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 9th at JGP Belarus.  His personal best is 195.72.  He is 16 years old.

Egor Murashov, RUS: He won bronze at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 186.76.  He is 17 years old.

Vladimir Samoilov, RUS: His personal best is 172.91.  He is 18 years old.

Evan Wrensch, RSA: He placed 24th at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 113.28.  He is 17 years old.

Aleix Gabara, ESP: He finished 38th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 18th at JGP Croatia.  His personal best is 162.30.  He is 18 years old.

Gabriel Folkesson, SWE: He finished 8th at JGP Belarus.  His personal best is 165.00.  He is 15 years old.

Tomas Llorenc Guarino Sabate, SUI: This is his JGP debut.  He is 18 years old.

Ivan Pavlov, UKR: He placed 25th at Worlds and 14th at Europeans.  He finished 5th at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 202.87.  He is 19 years old.

Tomoki Hiwatshi, USA: He won bronze at JGP Latvia.  He is the 2016 World Junior Bronze Medalist.  His personal best is 222.52.  He is 17 years old.

Andrew Torgashev, USA: He finished 25th at Junior Worlds.  He won silver at JGP Belarus.  His personal best is 212.71.  He is 16 years old.

2017 JGP Austria Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Camden PULKINEN USA 66.34 35.98 32.36 6.50 6.32 6.39 6.54 6.61 2.00 #14
2 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 65.88 35.84 31.04 6.07 5.93 6.36 6.29 6.39 1.00 #10
3 Basar OKTAR TUR 64.27 36.48 27.79 5.71 5.39 5.61 5.54 5.54 0.00 #16
4 Sena MIYAKE JPN 61.78 32.85 29.93 6.25 5.75 5.93 6.11 5.89 1.00 #7
5 Ryan DUNK USA 60.85 32.25 28.60 5.71 5.50 5.82 5.75 5.82 0.00 #12
6 Conrad ORZEL CAN 58.23 28.44 29.79 6.18 5.82 5.86 6.04 5.89 0.00 #1
7 Jonathan HESS GER 57.34 31.45 27.89 5.79 5.39 5.50 5.64 5.57 2.00 #15
8 Nik FOLINI ITA 56.70 26.37 30.33 6.07 5.82 6.11 6.04 6.29 0.00 #17
9 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 56.57 29.79 26.78 5.46 5.18 5.43 5.32 5.39 0.00 #8
10 Radek JAKUBKA CZE 55.78 28.75 27.03 5.50 5.25 5.46 5.43 5.39 0.00 #18
11 Evgeni SEMENENKO RUS 55.60 27.78 28.82 5.71 5.61 5.79 5.75 5.96 1.00 #20
12 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 55.02 27.87 28.15 5.61 5.50 5.61 5.75 5.68 1.00 #2
13 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 54.18 26.99 27.19 5.36 5.25 5.54 5.43 5.61 0.00 #13
14 Egor MURASHOV RUS 53.98 26.23 28.75 5.82 5.54 5.71 5.79 5.89 1.00 #21
15 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 53.38 28.45 26.93 5.32 5.18 5.43 5.50 5.50 2.00 #3
16 Nika EGADZE GEO 46.56 22.66 24.90 4.93 4.82 5.04 5.11 5.00 1.00 #4
17 Geon Hyeong AN KOR 44.30 19.20 25.10 5.32 4.89 4.93 5.07 4.89 0.00 #11
18 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO 41.54 20.47 22.07 4.46 4.21 4.54 4.43 4.43 1.00 #6
19 Nikolaj Molgaard PEDERSEN DEN 38.73 17.42 21.31 4.39 4.14 4.32 4.25 4.21 0.00 #19
20 Anton SKOFICZ AUT 35.90 17.15 19.75 4.07 3.79 3.93 4.00 3.96 1.00 #5
21 Mate BOROCZ HUN 35.10 17.67 19.43 4.14 3.75 3.79 3.96 3.79 2.00 #9

Free Skate

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Camden PULKINEN USA 137.46 71.70 66.76 6.71 6.46 6.75 6.75 6.71 1.00 #19
2 Egor MURASHOV RUS 132.78 70.80 61.98 6.07 5.96 6.32 6.21 6.43 0.00 #7
3 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 124.71 60.43 65.28 6.46 6.32 6.54 6.61 6.71 1.00 #20
4 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 120.62 62.48 58.14 5.89 5.54 5.93 5.82 5.89 0.00 #14
5 Evgeni SEMENENKO RUS 120.20 61.92 59.28 5.82 5.75 6.07 6.04 5.96 1.00 #12
6 Basar OKTAR TUR 117.16 62.16 57.00 5.86 5.50 5.75 5.75 5.64 2.00 #21
7 Conrad ORZEL CAN 114.51 59.29 57.22 6.07 5.57 5.61 5.82 5.54 2.00 #17
8 Nika EGADZE GEO 113.96 62.34 53.62 5.46 5.21 5.36 5.46 5.32 2.00 #9
9 Nik FOLINI ITA 112.79 52.89 60.90 6.14 5.82 6.21 6.07 6.21 1.00 #15
10 Radek JAKUBKA CZE 111.56 57.94 53.62 5.46 5.21 5.39 5.39 5.36 0.00 #11
11 Sena MIYAKE JPN 110.91 50.13 61.78 6.39 6.07 6.11 6.14 6.18 1.00 #18
12 Ryan DUNK USA 109.86 50.56 59.30 5.86 5.68 6.14 5.86 6.11 0.00 #16
13 Jonathan HESS GER 109.21 54.19 55.02 5.86 5.29 5.50 5.50 5.36 0.00 #13
14 Geon Hyeong AN KOR 102.56 53.34 49.22 5.21 4.79 4.86 4.86 4.89 0.00 #1
15 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 99.31 51.93 49.38 5.04 4.68 4.93 5.04 5.00 2.00 #8
16 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 98.82 45.90 53.92 5.46 5.14 5.43 5.50 5.43 1.00 #10
17 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 95.90 41.04 56.86 5.61 5.57 5.54 5.82 5.89 2.00 #6
18 Mate BOROCZ HUN 85.66 48.22 37.44 4.07 3.61 3.64 3.86 3.54 0.00 #3
19 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO 82.72 40.14 42.58 4.39 4.04 4.29 4.32 4.25 0.00 #5
20 Nikolaj Molgaard PEDERSEN DEN 73.08 33.36 41.72 4.36 4.04 4.11 4.21 4.14 2.00 #2
21 Anton SKOFICZ AUT 51.48 23.98 33.50 3.61 3.36 3.14 3.39 3.25 6.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Camden PULKINEN
USA
203.80 1 1
2 Luc ECONOMIDES
FRA
190.59 2 3
3 Egor MURASHOV
RUS
186.76 14 2
4 Basar OKTAR
TUR
181.43 3 6
5 Mark GORODNITSKY
ISR
177.19 9 4
6 Evgeni SEMENENKO
RUS
175.80 11 5
7 Conrad ORZEL
CAN
172.74 6 7
8 Sena MIYAKE
JPN
172.69 4 11
9 Ryan DUNK
USA
170.71 5 12
10 Nik FOLINI
ITA
169.49 8 9
11 Radek JAKUBKA
CZE
167.34 10 10
12 Jonathan HESS
GER
166.55 7 13
13 Nika EGADZE
GEO
160.52 16 8
14 Luc MAIERHOFER
AUT
153.00 13 16
15 Ivan SHMURATKO
UKR
152.69 15 15
16 Nurullah SAHAKA
SUI
150.92 12 17
17 Geon Hyeong AN
KOR
146.86 17 14
18 Charles Henry KATANOVIC
CRO
124.26 18 19
19 Mate BOROCZ
HUN
120.76 21 18
20 Nikolaj Molgaard PEDERSEN
DEN
111.81 19 20
21 Anton SKOFICZ
AUT
87.38 20 21

2016 Merano Cup Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Egor MURASHOV RUS 62.31 34.31 28.00 5.67 5.33 5.75 5.67 5.58 0.00 #2
2 Jonathan HESS GER 56.59 29.84 26.75 5.42 5.17 5.58 5.25 5.33 0.00 #5
3 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE 55.23 28.31 26.92 5.42 5.25 5.50 5.42 5.33 0.00 #8
4 Filip SCERBA CZE 54.44 28.94 26.50 5.25 5.00 5.50 5.42 5.33 1.00 #17
5 Daniel GRASSL ITA 54.15 28.07 27.08 5.58 5.25 5.25 5.50 5.50 1.00 #9
6 Nik FOLINI ITA 52.78 24.86 27.92 5.50 5.67 5.67 5.50 5.58 0.00 #13
7 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 50.34 24.67 25.67 5.33 4.92 5.17 5.08 5.17 0.00 #3
8 Kai JAGODA GER 48.28 24.36 24.92 5.17 4.83 4.92 5.00 5.00 1.00 #1
9 Paolo BALESTRI ITA 48.25 22.18 26.07 5.33 5.08 5.25 5.33 5.08 0.00 #10
10 Lotfi SEREIR FRA 44.25 24.33 20.92 4.25 3.92 4.25 4.33 4.17 1.00 #15
11 Giorgio VIANELLO ITA 42.62 20.55 23.07 4.83 4.33 4.75 4.58 4.58 1.00 #6
12 Aleix GABARA ESP 38.97 16.88 23.09 4.67 4.42 4.67 4.75 4.58 1.00 #11
13 Davide LEWTON – BRAIN MON 38.79 17.78 22.01 4.50 4.42 4.42 4.42 4.25 1.00 #14
14 Anton SKOFICZ AUT 37.49 17.74 20.75 4.33 3.92 4.17 4.25 4.08 1.00 #16
15 Manuel PIAZZA ITA 33.69 13.60 21.09 4.42 4.08 4.17 4.25 4.17 1.00 #12
16 Michel TSIBA NED 31.99 13.81 21.18 4.42 4.00 4.17 4.42 4.17 3.00 #4

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 122.50 66.18 57.32 5.58 5.50 5.83 5.83 5.92 1.00 #12
2 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE 119.90 62.04 58.86 5.92 5.67 6.00 5.92 5.92 1.00 #14
3 Egor MURASHOV RUS 119.69 62.19 58.50 6.00 5.58 5.83 5.92 5.92 1.00 #16
4 Nik FOLINI ITA 101.02 46.36 54.66 5.50 5.33 5.58 5.42 5.50 0.00 #11
5 Filip SCERBA CZE 98.61 46.95 52.66 5.50 5.00 5.33 5.25 5.25 1.00 #13
6 Jonathan HESS GER 95.65 43.31 53.34 5.50 5.17 5.58 5.25 5.17 1.00 #15
7 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 92.13 41.97 50.16 5.08 4.83 5.17 5.00 5.00 0.00 #10
8 Paolo BALESTRI ITA 92.04 44.06 47.98 4.83 4.67 4.83 4.83 4.83 0.00 #8
9 Aleix GABARA ESP 84.26 42.92 44.34 4.50 4.42 4.42 4.50 4.33 3.00 #5
10 Davide LEWTON – BRAIN MON 81.05 38.23 42.82 4.33 4.00 4.33 4.42 4.33 0.00 #4
11 Kai JAGODA GER 75.85 32.37 46.48 4.75 4.50 4.58 4.83 4.58 3.00 #9
12 Anton SKOFICZ AUT 73.47 34.79 39.68 4.08 3.92 4.00 3.92 3.92 1.00 #3
13 Lotfi SEREIR FRA 68.76 30.78 38.98 4.00 3.83 3.83 4.08 3.75 1.00 #7
14 Giorgio VIANELLO ITA 67.87 30.51 40.36 4.25 3.92 3.92 4.17 3.92 3.00 #6
15 Michel TSIBA NED 63.86 29.70 36.16 3.83 3.33 3.67 3.75 3.50 2.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Egor MURASHOV RUS 182.00 1 3
2 Daniel GRASSL ITA 176.65 5 1
3 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE 175.13 3 2
4 Nik FOLINI ITA 153.80 6 4
5 Filip SCERBA CZE 153.05 4 5
6 Jonathan HESS GER 152.24 2 6
7 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 142.47 7 7
8 Paolo BALESTRI ITA 140.29 9 8
9 Kai JAGODA GER 124.13 8 11
10 Aleix GABARA ESP 123.23 12 9
11 Davide LEWTON – BRAIN MON 119.84 13 10
12 Lotfi SEREIR FRA 113.01 10 13
13 Anton SKOFICZ AUT 110.96 14 12
14 Giorgio VIANELLO ITA 110.49 11 14
15 Michel TSIBA NED 95.85 16 15
WD Manuel PIAZZA ITA
WD Isaak DROYSEN GER

2016 Cup of Nice Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Egor MURASHOV 65.97 35.72 30.25 6.10 5.65 6.20 6.05 6.25 0.00 #6
2 Radek JAKUBKA 52.38 28.43 23.95 5.05 4.60 4.65 4.85 4.80 0.00 #7
3 Gabriel FOLKESSON 50.77 26.57 24.20 5.10 4.70 4.80 4.90 4.70 0.00 #9
4 Isaak DROYSEN 49.83 23.33 26.50 5.35 5.05 5.30 5.35 5.45 0.00 #13
5 Maxence COLLET 49.45 23.25 27.20 5.35 5.25 5.50 5.30 5.80 1.00 #16
6 Adam SIAO HIM FA 49.31 24.41 25.90 5.30 4.95 5.30 5.20 5.15 1.00 #8
7 Antonin HERREBOUDT 48.82 26.42 22.40 4.65 4.40 4.50 4.45 4.40 0.00 #4
8 Aleix GABARA 48.81 23.36 25.45 5.25 5.00 5.10 5.00 5.10 0.00 #10
9 Nikolaj MAJOROV 48.76 22.81 25.95 5.30 5.05 5.30 5.20 5.10 0.00 #1
10 Lukas BRITSCHGI 48.27 24.52 23.75 4.95 4.55 4.70 4.75 4.80 0.00 #11
11 Tim HUBER 47.66 25.41 22.25 4.65 4.20 4.50 4.40 4.50 0.00 #3
12 Joshua ROLS 46.35 23.65 22.70 4.65 4.35 4.70 4.50 4.50 0.00 #14
13 Xavier VAUCLIN 41.31 21.11 22.20 4.80 4.15 4.35 4.55 4.35 2.00 #2
14 Nicolas RUST 40.09 19.89 20.20 4.20 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.05 0.00 #12
15 Samuel MC ALLISTER 40.05 20.05 20.00 4.20 3.80 4.05 3.95 4.00 0.00 #15

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Egor MURASHOV 120.88 63.12 57.76 6.06 5.31 5.94 5.69 5.88 0.00 #15
2 Adam SIAO HIM FA 111.40 60.78 51.62 5.44 4.81 5.31 5.25 5.00 1.00 #10
3 Lukas BRITSCHGI 105.87 53.33 52.54 5.13 4.94 5.38 5.38 5.44 0.00 #6
4 Gabriel FOLKESSON 105.74 54.74 51.00 5.13 4.81 5.06 5.31 5.19 0.00 #13
5 Radek JAKUBKA 99.97 49.81 51.16 5.38 4.94 5.13 5.19 4.94 1.00 #14
6 Isaak DROYSEN 98.21 46.67 51.54 5.38 4.94 5.19 5.13 5.13 0.00 #12
7 Aleix GABARA 94.35 48.09 48.26 5.06 4.63 4.81 4.75 4.88 2.00 #8
8 Tim HUBER 93.48 49.08 45.40 4.69 4.25 4.63 4.69 4.44 1.00 #5
9 Nikolaj MAJOROV 93.22 44.82 49.40 5.13 4.69 4.88 5.00 5.00 1.00 #7
10 Antonin HERREBOUDT 92.24 48.00 45.24 4.81 4.31 4.63 4.56 4.31 1.00 #9
11 Xavier VAUCLIN 80.62 40.48 41.14 4.44 3.81 4.19 4.13 4.00 1.00 #3
12 Maxence COLLET 80.54 33.52 50.02 5.38 4.81 4.69 5.13 5.00 3.00 #11
13 Joshua ROLS 79.33 42.57 37.76 4.13 3.50 3.81 3.88 3.56 1.00 #4
14 Samuel MC ALLISTER 71.34 33.32 39.02 4.19 3.69 4.00 3.75 3.88 1.00 #1
15 Nicolas RUST 64.53 32.39 33.14 3.75 2.94 3.38 3.44 3.06 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Club Points SP FS
1 Egor MURASHOV 186.85 1 1
2 Adam SIAO HIM FA 160.71 6 2
3 Gabriel FOLKESSON 156.51 3 4
4 Lukas BRITSCHGI 154.14 10 3
5 Radek JAKUBKA 152.35 2 5
6 Isaak DROYSEN 148.04 4 6
7 Aleix GABARA 143.16 8 7
8 Nikolaj MAJOROV 141.98 9 9
9 Tim HUBER 141.14 11 8
10 Antonin HERREBOUDT 141.06 7 10
11 Maxence COLLET 129.99 5 12
12 Joshua ROLS 125.68 12 13
13 Xavier VAUCLIN 121.93 13 11
14 Samuel MC ALLISTER 111.39 15 14
15 Nicolas RUST 104.62 14 15
WD Marco BOZZUTO

Bavarian Open Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Egor MURASHOV RUS 65.31 34.12 31.19 6.00 6.00 6.38 6.31 6.50 0.00 #12
2 Daniel NAURITS FRA 56.23 29.35 27.88 5.69 5.31 5.44 5.56 5.88 1.00 #11
3 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 52.62 27.92 24.70 4.94 4.69 4.94 4.94 5.19 0.00 #3
4 Catalin DIMITRESCU ECO GER 52.42 26.60 25.82 5.31 4.94 5.19 5.25 5.13 0.00 #8
5 Anton KEMPF MEV GER 49.71 25.83 25.88 5.25 4.94 5.13 5.25 5.31 2.00 #9
6 Dave KÖTTING GER 48.99 25.86 24.13 5.00 4.50 4.94 4.81 4.88 1.00 #13
7 Jari KESSLER ITA 48.63 25.05 23.58 4.63 4.69 4.75 4.88 4.63 0.00 #7
8 Ilya MIRONOV RUS 45.31 22.36 22.95 4.75 4.38 4.63 4.44 4.75 0.00 #2
9 Tim HUBER SUI 45.16 21.85 23.31 4.81 4.50 4.56 4.75 4.69 0.00 #10
10 Artem TSOGLIN ISR 40.72 18.15 22.57 4.63 4.38 4.50 4.56 4.50 0.00 #4
11 Fabian PIONTEK EVA GER 37.88 17.57 21.31 4.50 4.06 4.25 4.25 4.25 1.00 #6
12 Michel TSIBA NED 37.88 17.44 20.44 4.06 3.81 4.13 4.13 4.31 0.00 #1
13 Thomas JUNSKI GER 36.85 16.85 20.00 4.31 3.88 4.00 4.00 3.81 0.00 #5

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Egor MURASHOV RUS 115.96 56.34 60.62 6.06 5.75 6.00 6.25 6.25 1.00 #11
2 Anton KEMPF MEV GER 111.06 52.18 58.88 5.81 5.81 5.75 5.94 6.13 0.00 #13
3 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 97.66 44.54 53.12 5.50 5.06 5.31 5.31 5.38 0.00 #12
4 Daniel NAURITS FRA 95.71 39.69 57.02 5.81 5.38 5.75 5.69 5.88 1.00 #10
5 Ilya MIRONOV RUS 93.67 47.29 46.38 4.94 4.44 4.56 4.69 4.56 0.00 #5
6 Catalin DIMITRESCU ECO GER 90.76 44.00 48.76 5.38 4.56 4.75 4.88 4.81 2.00 #9
7 Tim HUBER SUI 89.38 44.00 45.38 4.69 4.38 4.56 4.56 4.50 0.00 #7
8 Artem TSOGLIN ISR 83.46 42.46 42.00 4.56 4.00 4.13 4.25 4.06 1.00 #3
9 Michel TSIBA NED 79.71 38.83 40.88 4.44 3.81 4.13 4.00 4.06 0.00 #2
10 Jari KESSLER ITA 77.68 30.56 47.12 4.75 4.50 4.75 4.75 4.81 0.00 #6
11 Fabian PIONTEK EVA GER 68.46 31.56 38.90 4.13 3.75 3.75 3.94 3.88 2.00 #1
12 Thomas JUNSKI GER 53.17 24.41 32.76 3.88 3.06 3.13 3.25 3.06 4.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Egor MURASHOV RUS 181.27 1 1
2 Anton KEMPF MEV GER 160.77 5 2
3 Daniel NAURITS FRA 151.94 2 4
4 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 150.28 3 3
5 Catalin DIMITRESCU ECO GER 143.18 4 6
6 Ilya MIRONOV RUS 138.98 8 5
7 Tim HUBER SUI 134.54 9 7
8 Jari KESSLER ITA 126.31 7 10
9 Artem TSOGLIN ISR 124.18 10 8
10 Michel TSIBA NED 117.59 12 9
11 Fabian PIONTEK EVA GER 106.34 11 11
12 Thomas JUNSKI GER 90.02 13 12
WD Dave KÖTTING GER