2017 Triglav Trophy Junior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA RUS 65.86 37.74 28.12 7.00 6.83 7.08 7.17 7.08 0.00 #13
2 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 58.48 33.88 24.60 6.08 5.92 6.25 6.33 6.17 0.00 #19
3 Paula MIKOLAJCZYK GER 44.32 24.60 19.72 4.83 4.58 5.17 5.08 5.00 0.00 #15
4 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 38.50 22.32 16.18 4.00 3.83 4.08 4.25 4.08 0.00 #5
5 Katarina KITAROVIC CRO 35.53 19.25 16.28 4.00 3.92 4.00 4.25 4.17 0.00 #9
6 Nina POLSAK SLO 35.00 19.60 15.40 3.92 3.58 3.92 4.00 3.83 0.00 #10
7 Charlie ANDERSON GBR 32.11 16.79 15.32 3.75 3.67 3.83 4.08 3.83 0.00 #7
8 Patricia SKOPANCIC CRO 32.06 17.58 15.48 3.92 3.58 4.00 3.92 3.92 1.00 #16
9 Emilie GROSCH AUT 31.81 16.81 16.00 4.08 3.75 3.92 4.17 4.08 1.00 #17
10 Kaja GRIL SLO 31.80 17.78 14.02 3.50 3.42 3.42 3.67 3.50 0.00 #8
11 Anna TROGER AUT 31.33 16.91 15.42 3.92 3.67 3.75 3.92 4.00 1.00 #4
12 Emese GLOZIK HUN 31.32 16.48 14.84 3.83 3.58 3.83 3.75 3.58 0.00 #6
13 Valentina INDELICATO ITA 29.43 15.03 16.40 4.25 4.08 3.92 4.08 4.17 2.00 #2
14 Marusa UDRIH SLO 28.81 15.41 14.40 3.67 3.50 3.58 3.75 3.50 1.00 #1
15 Pia OMOVSEK SLO 27.87 13.67 14.20 3.75 3.33 3.58 3.67 3.42 0.00 #18
16 Giorgia ZAMPIERI ITA 24.20 11.40 14.80 3.75 3.58 3.67 3.75 3.75 2.00 #12
17 Nea SMOLEJ SLO 23.86 12.32 13.54 3.67 3.33 3.25 3.25 3.42 2.00 #3
18 Ciara HOEY IRL 21.36 9.70 11.66 3.00 2.58 3.08 2.92 3.00 0.00 #14

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA RUS 121.12 62.05 59.07 7.50 7.00 7.42 7.42 7.58 0.00 #17
2 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 113.03 63.57 49.46 6.33 5.83 6.25 6.25 6.25 0.00 #16
3 Paula MIKOLAJCZYK GER 70.89 33.22 38.67 5.00 4.50 4.92 4.83 4.92 1.00 #18
4 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 68.63 36.56 33.07 4.33 3.83 4.17 4.17 4.17 1.00 #14
5 Katarina KITAROVIC CRO 67.80 34.59 33.21 4.42 3.92 4.25 4.17 4.00 0.00 #13
6 Nina POLSAK SLO 67.53 32.60 34.93 4.50 4.17 4.50 4.33 4.33 0.00 #15
7 Emilie GROSCH AUT 67.30 31.57 35.73 4.42 4.33 4.58 4.58 4.42 0.00 #10
8 Pia OMOVSEK SLO 61.77 30.16 31.61 4.00 3.67 4.00 4.17 3.92 0.00 #6
9 Marusa UDRIH SLO 61.09 32.10 29.99 4.08 3.58 3.75 3.83 3.50 1.00 #1
10 Kaja GRIL SLO 60.81 29.74 31.07 4.08 3.67 3.83 3.92 3.92 0.00 #9
11 Valentina INDELICATO ITA 59.51 27.45 33.06 4.25 3.83 4.17 4.33 4.08 1.00 #3
12 Charlie ANDERSON GBR 59.23 27.17 33.06 4.33 3.92 4.08 4.25 4.08 1.00 #11
13 Emese GLOZIK HUN 58.50 29.23 30.27 4.00 3.75 3.75 3.75 3.67 1.00 #8
14 Anna TROGER AUT 53.50 24.62 29.88 3.92 3.42 3.75 3.92 3.67 1.00 #7
15 Patricia SKOPANCIC CRO 52.03 24.17 29.86 3.83 3.42 3.75 3.83 3.83 2.00 #12
16 Ciara HOEY IRL 42.91 16.78 26.13 3.50 3.08 3.25 3.33 3.17 0.00 #5

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA RUS 186.98 1 1
2 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 171.51 2 2
3 Paula MIKOLAJCZYK GER 115.21 3 3
4 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 107.13 4 4
5 Katarina KITAROVIC CRO 103.33 5 5
6 Nina POLSAK SLO 102.53 6 6
7 Emilie GROSCH AUT 99.11 9 7
8 Kaja GRIL SLO 92.61 10 10
9 Charlie ANDERSON GBR 91.34 7 12
10 Marusa UDRIH SLO 89.90 14 9
11 Emese GLOZIK HUN 89.82 12 13
12 Pia OMOVSEK SLO 89.64 15 8
13 Valentina INDELICATO ITA 88.94 13 11
14 Anna TROGER AUT 84.83 11 14
15 Patricia SKOPANCIC CRO 84.09 8 15
16 Ciara HOEY IRL 64.27 18 16
WD Giorgia ZAMPIERI ITA
WD Nea SMOLEJ SLO
WD Kata GYARMATI HUN

2016 Junior Grand Prix Final Ladies Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 70.92 41.12 29.80 7.43 7.21 7.57 7.54 7.50 0.00 #5
2 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 64.48 36.87 27.61 7.14 6.61 7.11 6.86 6.79 0.00 #2
3 Anastasiia GUBANOVA RUS 60.30 31.90 29.40 7.36 7.18 7.25 7.50 7.46 1.00 #3
4 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA RUS 58.34 30.83 28.51 7.11 6.89 7.14 7.21 7.29 1.00 #4
5 Rika KIHIRA JPN 54.78 28.18 27.60 7.11 6.71 6.82 6.93 6.93 1.00 #1
WD Marin HONDA JPN #6

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 136.51 73.84 62.67 7.82 7.64 7.89 7.96 7.86 0.00 #5
2 Anastasiia GUBANOVA RUS 133.77 71.27 62.50 7.71 7.64 7.96 7.82 7.93 0.00 #4
3 Rika KIHIRA JPN 120.38 65.10 56.28 7.21 6.75 7.14 7.04 7.04 1.00 #2
4 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 111.85 56.85 56.00 7.29 6.75 7.04 7.04 6.89 1.00 #3
5 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA RUS 111.74 57.24 56.50 7.14 6.79 7.04 7.14 7.21 2.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alina ZAGITOVA
RUS
207.43 1 1
2 Anastasiia GUBANOVA
RUS
194.07 3 2
3 Kaori SAKAMOTO
JPN
176.33 2 4
4 Rika KIHIRA
JPN
175.16 5 3
5 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA
RUS
170.08 4 5
WD Marin HONDA
JPN

2016 JGP Estonia Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 66.72 37.27 29.45 7.29 7.14 7.39 7.39 7.61 0.00 #18
2 Mako YAMASHITA JPN 62.65 36.09 26.56 6.89 6.39 6.64 6.57 6.71 0.00 #9
3 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA RUS 62.41 35.09 27.32 6.82 6.57 6.93 6.79 7.04 0.00 #7
4 Tessa HONG USA 55.81 31.42 24.39 6.04 5.93 6.14 6.21 6.18 0.00 #19
5 Rin NITAYA JPN 54.22 28.81 25.41 6.54 6.21 6.36 6.32 6.32 0.00 #25
6 Anita OESTLUND SWE 46.94 28.40 18.54 4.79 4.50 4.61 4.64 4.64 0.00 #4
7 Joanna KALLELA FIN 44.97 25.20 19.77 5.11 4.71 5.00 4.93 4.96 0.00 #27
8 Laura BARQUERO ESP 42.59 23.39 19.20 4.75 4.43 4.96 4.86 5.00 0.00 #26
9 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 41.77 24.59 17.18 4.46 4.07 4.21 4.36 4.36 0.00 #8
10 Nastasya EREMINA EST 40.16 23.42 16.74 4.29 3.96 4.14 4.21 4.32 0.00 #2
11 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 38.97 19.97 19.00 4.82 4.46 4.82 4.71 4.93 0.00 #23
12 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 38.94 23.20 16.74 4.21 3.93 4.25 4.25 4.29 1.00 #17
13 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 38.73 20.68 19.05 4.64 4.43 4.96 4.82 4.96 1.00 #15
14 Tina HELLEKEN GER 38.40 20.49 17.91 4.68 4.21 4.46 4.46 4.57 0.00 #12
15 Ellen YU NOR 38.10 21.28 16.82 4.18 3.96 4.21 4.29 4.39 0.00 #16
16 Danielle HARRISON GBR 38.00 19.93 18.07 4.39 4.21 4.64 4.64 4.71 0.00 #20
17 Elif ERDEM TUR 37.87 20.10 17.77 4.43 4.25 4.43 4.54 4.57 0.00 #31
18 Greta MORKYTE LTU 36.19 21.33 15.86 4.11 3.75 3.96 4.00 4.00 1.00 #32
19 Emily BAUSBACK CAN 36.15 17.46 19.69 4.96 4.86 4.79 4.96 5.04 1.00 #30
20 Amelia Scarlett JACKSON AUS 35.43 19.51 15.92 3.93 3.68 4.07 4.11 4.11 0.00 #11
21 Lu ZHENG CHN 34.48 19.83 15.65 4.21 3.46 3.93 3.96 4.00 1.00 #13
22 Caya SCHEEPENS NED 33.78 18.88 14.90 3.61 3.57 3.82 3.75 3.86 0.00 #33
23 Diana REINSALU EST 33.47 18.70 14.77 3.79 3.46 3.82 3.68 3.71 0.00 #1
24 Malika SHARSHENBAEVA KGZ 31.81 17.86 13.95 3.57 3.32 3.43 3.57 3.54 0.00 #22
25 Hanna PAROSHINA BLR 30.28 18.11 14.17 3.75 3.36 3.46 3.64 3.50 2.00 #14
26 Nikola MAZGANE LAT 29.95 15.35 14.60 3.79 3.46 3.61 3.71 3.68 0.00 #21
27 Jo-Wei FANG TPE 29.40 15.63 13.77 3.46 3.25 3.46 3.54 3.50 0.00 #24
28 Emilia Ros OMARSDOTTIR ISL 27.91 14.63 13.28 3.32 3.14 3.39 3.32 3.43 0.00 #3
29 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ 27.66 14.80 12.86 3.43 3.11 3.11 3.25 3.18 0.00 #10
30 Cecilie Kongsbak DREIER DEN 27.66 13.72 13.94 3.50 3.25 3.50 3.54 3.64 0.00 #5
31 Kathryn WINSTANLEY RSA 27.04 14.15 12.89 3.29 3.04 3.29 3.29 3.21 0.00 #29
32 Tracy DANBROOK NZL 24.06 11.10 12.96 3.18 2.96 3.25 3.39 3.43 0.00 #28
33 Elisavet VOULGARI GRE 19.88 8.99 11.89 2.96 2.71 2.96 3.11 3.11 1.00 #6

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 127.30 67.13 60.17 7.68 7.32 7.57 7.50 7.54 0.00 #31
2 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA RUS 126.02 67.47 58.55 7.32 7.14 7.39 7.39 7.36 0.00 #32
3 Mako YAMASHITA JPN 121.41 65.30 56.11 7.21 6.89 7.04 7.00 6.93 0.00 #33
4 Rin NITAYA JPN 96.26 46.84 49.42 6.46 6.00 5.96 6.25 6.21 0.00 #29
5 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 91.50 49.11 42.39 5.46 5.00 5.43 5.21 5.39 0.00 #22
6 Tessa HONG USA 88.09 39.54 48.55 6.29 5.96 5.89 6.14 6.07 0.00 #28
7 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 83.98 44.29 40.69 5.18 4.93 5.04 5.21 5.07 1.00 #27
8 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 83.71 42.17 41.54 5.21 4.86 5.29 5.21 5.39 0.00 #16
9 Anita OESTLUND SWE 81.27 43.75 40.52 5.29 4.82 5.07 5.11 5.04 3.00 #30
10 Emily BAUSBACK CAN 80.80 44.13 37.67 5.11 4.61 4.61 4.64 4.57 1.00 #12
11 Joanna KALLELA FIN 79.29 39.45 39.84 5.25 4.86 4.79 5.00 5.00 0.00 #25
12 Nastasya EREMINA EST 79.16 39.56 39.60 5.18 4.75 4.93 5.00 4.89 0.00 #24
13 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 78.10 39.03 39.07 5.14 4.71 4.86 4.82 4.89 0.00 #23
14 Tina HELLEKEN GER 75.32 36.78 39.54 5.14 4.68 4.96 4.86 5.07 1.00 #18
15 Danielle HARRISON GBR 74.95 35.35 39.60 4.79 4.61 5.07 5.07 5.21 0.00 #19
16 Caya SCHEEPENS NED 70.05 35.58 34.47 4.32 4.11 4.36 4.46 4.29 0.00 #14
17 Ellen YU NOR 68.05 35.52 33.53 4.50 4.07 4.21 4.14 4.04 1.00 #20
18 Greta MORKYTE LTU 64.12 33.11 34.01 4.46 4.11 4.07 4.36 4.25 3.00 #21
19 Amelia Scarlett JACKSON AUS 63.78 30.19 35.59 4.50 4.14 4.43 4.54 4.64 2.00 #15
20 Lu ZHENG CHN 61.40 31.95 30.45 4.39 3.57 3.86 3.71 3.50 1.00 #13
21 Laura BARQUERO ESP 60.01 24.93 37.08 4.75 4.46 4.50 4.71 4.75 2.00 #26
22 Nikola MAZGANE LAT 59.74 29.37 31.37 4.39 3.68 3.89 3.86 3.79 1.00 #8
23 Diana REINSALU EST 59.62 30.20 29.42 3.82 3.50 3.71 3.79 3.57 0.00 #11
24 Hanna PAROSHINA BLR 58.46 29.94 30.52 4.25 3.71 3.79 3.71 3.61 2.00 #7
25 Elif ERDEM TUR 57.78 25.83 33.95 4.43 4.04 4.18 4.25 4.32 2.00 #17
26 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ 56.46 29.44 27.02 3.64 3.25 3.36 3.39 3.25 0.00 #2
27 Emilia Ros OMARSDOTTIR ISL 55.05 25.79 29.26 3.68 3.54 3.64 3.68 3.75 0.00 #6
28 Jo-Wei FANG TPE 52.82 24.21 28.61 3.71 3.39 3.57 3.71 3.50 0.00 #10
29 Kathryn WINSTANLEY RSA 51.58 26.89 24.69 3.36 2.89 3.07 3.18 2.93 0.00 #4
30 Cecilie Kongsbak DREIER DEN 50.47 24.83 28.64 3.68 3.39 3.54 3.61 3.68 3.00 #5
31 Malika SHARSHENBAEVA KGZ 49.36 22.49 28.87 3.89 3.43 3.61 3.61 3.50 2.00 #9
32 Tracy DANBROOK NZL 47.89 22.80 25.09 3.14 2.93 3.18 3.18 3.25 0.00 #1
33 Elisavet VOULGARI GRE 38.70 15.33 23.37 2.79 2.68 2.93 3.07 3.14 0.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Polina TSURSKAYA
RUS
194.02 1 1
2 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA
RUS
188.43 3 2
3 Mako YAMASHITA
JPN
184.06 2 3
4 Rin NITAYA
JPN
150.48 5 4
5 Tessa HONG
USA
143.90 4 6
6 Julie FROETSCHER
FRA
130.47 11 5
7 Anita OESTLUND
SWE
128.21 6 9
8 Fruzsina MEDGYESI
HUN
125.75 9 7
9 Joanna KALLELA
FIN
124.26 7 11
10 Aiza MAMBEKOVA
KAZ
122.44 13 8
11 Nastasya EREMINA
EST
119.32 10 12
12 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA
EST
117.04 12 13
13 Emily BAUSBACK
CAN
116.95 19 10
14 Tina HELLEKEN
GER
113.72 14 14
15 Danielle HARRISON
GBR
112.95 16 15
16 Ellen YU
NOR
106.15 15 17
17 Caya SCHEEPENS
NED
103.83 22 16
18 Laura BARQUERO
ESP
102.60 8 21
19 Greta MORKYTE
LTU
100.31 18 18
20 Amelia Scarlett JACKSON
AUS
99.21 20 19
21 Lu ZHENG
CHN
95.88 21 20
22 Elif ERDEM
TUR
95.65 17 25
23 Diana REINSALU
EST
93.09 23 23
24 Nikola MAZGANE
LAT
89.69 26 22
25 Hanna PAROSHINA
BLR
88.74 25 24
26 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA
KAZ
84.12 29 26
27 Emilia Ros OMARSDOTTIR
ISL
82.96 28 27
28 Jo-Wei FANG
TPE
82.22 27 28
29 Malika SHARSHENBAEVA
KGZ
81.17 24 31
30 Kathryn WINSTANLEY
RSA
78.62 31 29
31 Cecilie Kongsbak DREIER
DEN
78.13 30 30
32 Tracy DANBROOK
NZL
71.95 32 32
33 Elisavet VOULGARI
GRE
58.58 33 33

2016 JGP Estonia Ladies Preview

Polina Tsurskaya won gold at JGP Russia where she set a new personal best short program.  Her free skate had some problems, including a singled axel.  She has a strong first combination of triple lutz + triple toe + double toe, but she doubled the first jump in Russia.  She needs a gold or silver medal to guarantee her spot in the Final, while a silver medal would give her a strong chance to qualify.  She has the best short program, 9th best free skate and 6th best total scores.

Rin Nitaya won the bronze medal at JGP France where she set new personal bests across the board.  She had two double axel + triple toe combinations in the bonus at that event, but had a popped axel that received no credit.  She needs a gold medal to give herself a chance to qualify for the Final.  She has the 9th best short program, 10th best free skate and 10th best total scores.

Mako Yamashita won a bronze medal at JGP Japan in her debut.  Her triple lutz + triple toe in her free skate was downgraded but she does have a double axel + triple toe + double toe in the bonus.  She needs a gold medal to keep herself in contention for the Final.  She has the 5th best short program and 7th best total scores.

Elizaveta Nugumanova won bronze in her debut at JGP Russia.  Her free skate has a triple loop + triple loop and a double axel + triple toe + double toe in the bonus.  Like Yamashita and Nitaya, she needs a gold medal to keep herself in the running for the Final.  She has the 8th best free skate score.

Tessa Hong placed 6th in her international debut at JGP Spain last season.  She’s struggled with injuries over the years which has kept her from being able to compete at US Nationals, but she’s continued to skate well enough to earn another JGP assignment this year.  While her score in Spain last year, likely isn’t enough to keep up with the Russians and Japanese, it should give her a chance of scoring in the top six here.

My podium predictions:

Gold: Polina Tsurskaya

Silver: Mako Yamashita

Bronze: Rin Nitaya

 

The competitors:

Amelia Scarlett Jackson, AUS

Hanna Paroshina, BLR

Emily Bausback, CAN

Lu Zheng, CHN

Jo-Wei Fang, TPE

Cecilie Kongsbak Dreier, DEN

Nastasya Eremina, EST

Diana Reinsalu, EST

Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova, EST

Joanna Kallela, FIN

Julie Froetscher, FRA

Tina Helleken, GER

Danielle Harrison, GBR

Elisavet Voulgari, GRE

Fruzsina Medgyesi, HUN

Emilia Ros Omarsdottir, ISL

Rin Nitaya, JPN

Mako Yamashita, JPN

Zhansaya Adykhanova, KAZ

Aiza Mambekova, KAZ

Malika Sharshenbaeva, KGZ

Nikola Mazgane, LAT

Greta Morkyte, LTU

Caya Scheepens, NED

Tracy Danbrook, NZL

Ellen Yu, NOR

Aleksandra Rudolf, POL

Elizaveta Nugumanova, RUS

Polina Tsurskaya, RUS

Nina Polsak, SLO

Kathryn Winstanley, RSA

Laura Barquero, ESP

Anita Ostlund, SWE

Elif Erdem, TUR

Tessa Hong, USA

2016 JGP Russia Ladies Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 69.02 39.60 29.42 7.42 6.96 7.50 7.42 7.46 0.00 #17
2 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 64.38 36.82 27.56 7.00 6.63 7.08 6.79 6.96 0.00 #7
3 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 59.02 33.73 25.29 6.58 6.04 6.29 6.42 6.29 0.00 #10
4 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA RUS 57.30 31.38 25.92 6.50 6.33 6.33 6.63 6.63 0.00 #26
5 Hanul KIM KOR 56.97 33.21 23.76 6.13 5.75 6.08 5.92 5.83 0.00 #21
6 Kokoro IWAMOTO JPN 53.05 30.92 23.13 6.00 5.58 5.71 5.88 5.75 1.00 #3
7 Annika HOCKE GER 51.99 29.20 22.79 5.58 5.58 5.75 5.71 5.88 0.00 #12
8 Brynne MCISAAC USA 48.36 25.32 23.04 5.96 5.71 5.63 5.75 5.75 0.00 #5
9 Joanna KALLELA FIN 44.95 25.06 19.89 5.13 4.88 4.83 4.96 5.08 0.00 #20
10 Nastasya EREMINA EST 43.03 23.59 19.44 4.88 4.58 4.92 5.00 4.92 0.00 #28
11 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 40.23 21.83 18.40 4.75 4.46 4.54 4.71 4.54 0.00 #18
12 Pauline WANNER FRA 39.76 20.55 20.21 5.21 4.75 4.92 5.13 5.25 1.00 #24
13 Sophie ABRAMS ISR 38.88 20.51 19.37 4.83 4.71 4.96 4.79 4.92 1.00 #15
14 Chiara CALDERONE ITA 37.94 21.55 18.39 4.83 4.29 4.58 4.67 4.63 2.00 #2
15 Greta MORKYTE LTU 35.87 20.98 15.89 4.33 3.88 3.75 4.04 3.88 1.00 #13
16 Tianqi YUAN CHN 33.18 17.84 17.34 4.67 4.17 4.08 4.46 4.29 2.00 #11
17 Kristina GRIGOROVA BUL 32.88 18.48 14.40 3.75 3.42 3.54 3.79 3.50 0.00 #6
18 Yu-Hsun LIN TPE 32.72 17.23 15.49 3.83 3.79 3.83 3.96 3.96 0.00 #4
19 Julia BATORI HUN 32.11 16.58 16.53 4.29 4.13 4.00 4.21 4.04 1.00 #19
20 Ilayda BAYAR TUR 31.33 16.56 15.77 4.08 3.71 3.96 3.96 4.00 1.00 #1
21 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 27.79 15.36 12.43 3.29 3.00 3.04 3.17 3.04 0.00 #9
22 Darija SHATIBELKO LAT 27.28 15.26 14.02 3.83 3.38 3.21 3.58 3.54 2.00 #27
23 Shokhsanam TOKHIROVA UZB 25.75 12.42 13.33 3.54 3.13 3.25 3.46 3.29 0.00 #22
24 Yelena DZOZ KAZ 23.83 12.80 11.03 2.96 2.63 2.63 3.00 2.58 0.00 #23
25 Margarita GALIMOVA KAZ 23.76 12.55 12.21 3.17 2.96 3.00 3.13 3.00 1.00 #16
26 Varvara PETROVA KGZ 22.56 12.17 11.39 3.00 2.83 2.63 3.08 2.71 1.00 #8
27 Polina USTINOVA CYP 21.41 10.80 11.61 3.08 2.79 2.79 3.08 2.79 1.00 #14
28 Elisavet VOULGARI GRE 19.84 8.70 11.14 2.92 2.54 2.71 2.92 2.83 0.00 #25

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA RUS 115.83 61.62 54.21 6.83 6.50 6.88 6.79 6.88 0.00 #25
2 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 114.71 57.51 57.20 7.25 6.96 7.00 7.29 7.25 0.00 #28
3 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 110.82 59.08 53.74 6.75 6.42 6.58 6.92 6.92 2.00 #27
4 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 110.65 58.83 52.82 6.88 6.29 6.63 6.63 6.58 1.00 #26
5 Kokoro IWAMOTO JPN 109.05 59.77 49.28 6.29 5.96 6.29 6.13 6.13 0.00 #23
6 Hanul KIM KOR 98.78 51.85 47.93 6.29 5.71 6.04 6.04 5.88 1.00 #24
7 Annika HOCKE GER 89.18 42.91 46.27 5.88 5.54 5.83 5.75 5.92 0.00 #21
8 Brynne MCISAAC USA 84.03 38.84 46.19 5.75 5.58 5.71 5.79 6.04 1.00 #20
9 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 79.61 42.14 37.47 4.83 4.50 4.67 4.67 4.75 0.00 #19
10 Joanna KALLELA FIN 79.29 39.46 40.83 5.21 4.92 4.96 5.21 5.21 1.00 #22
11 Pauline WANNER FRA 77.64 39.12 40.52 5.29 4.92 4.83 5.25 5.04 2.00 #17
12 Chiara CALDERONE ITA 75.83 34.17 41.66 5.25 4.96 5.25 5.29 5.29 0.00 #16
13 Nastasya EREMINA EST 75.66 38.32 39.34 5.04 4.67 4.88 4.96 5.04 2.00 #18
14 Sophie ABRAMS ISR 68.06 33.26 35.80 4.71 4.29 4.42 4.42 4.54 1.00 #11
15 Julia BATORI HUN 64.03 31.62 32.41 4.33 3.92 3.96 4.08 3.96 0.00 #7
16 Greta MORKYTE LTU 62.59 32.98 32.61 4.33 3.92 3.92 4.08 4.13 3.00 #13
17 Ilayda BAYAR TUR 60.12 30.59 31.53 4.13 3.58 4.04 3.79 4.17 2.00 #8
18 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 59.46 33.37 27.09 3.67 3.21 3.38 3.29 3.38 1.00 #9
19 Kristina GRIGOROVA BUL 57.83 28.96 30.87 4.04 3.71 3.83 3.88 3.83 2.00 #14
20 Tianqi YUAN CHN 56.37 27.69 30.68 4.38 3.33 3.79 3.96 3.71 2.00 #12
21 Darija SHATIBELKO LAT 52.92 23.36 31.56 4.21 3.75 3.88 3.96 3.92 2.00 #10
22 Shokhsanam TOKHIROVA UZB 48.30 24.70 23.60 3.33 2.54 3.00 2.96 2.92 0.00 #6
23 Yu-Hsun LIN TPE 46.33 17.44 29.89 3.88 3.63 3.54 3.88 3.75 1.00 #15
24 Varvara PETROVA KGZ 46.14 24.40 22.74 3.08 2.75 2.75 3.00 2.63 1.00 #3
25 Margarita GALIMOVA KAZ 42.64 21.02 21.62 3.17 2.46 2.71 2.67 2.50 0.00 #4
26 Polina USTINOVA CYP 36.90 17.70 19.20 2.79 2.17 2.33 2.50 2.21 0.00 #1
27 Elisavet VOULGARI GRE 35.76 16.36 20.40 2.71 2.33 2.38 2.79 2.54 1.00 #5
28 Yelena DZOZ KAZ 33.21 17.17 18.04 2.63 2.21 1.92 2.38 2.13 2.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Polina TSURSKAYA
RUS
183.73 1 2
2 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
RUS
175.20 2 3
3 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA
RUS
173.13 4 1
4 Yuna SHIRAIWA
JPN
169.67 3 4
5 Kokoro IWAMOTO
JPN
162.10 6 5
6 Hanul KIM
KOR
155.75 5 6
7 Annika HOCKE
GER
141.17 7 7
8 Brynne MCISAAC
USA
132.39 8 8
9 Joanna KALLELA
FIN
124.24 9 10
10 Sophia SCHALLER
AUT
119.84 11 9
11 Nastasya EREMINA
EST
118.69 10 13
12 Pauline WANNER
FRA
117.40 12 11
13 Chiara CALDERONE
ITA
113.77 14 12
14 Sophie ABRAMS
ISR
106.94 13 14
15 Greta MORKYTE
LTU
98.46 15 16
16 Julia BATORI
HUN
96.14 19 15
17 Ilayda BAYAR
TUR
91.45 20 17
18 Kristina GRIGOROVA
BUL
90.71 17 19
19 Tianqi YUAN
CHN
89.55 16 20
20 Hana CVIJANOVIC
CRO
87.25 21 18
21 Darija SHATIBELKO
LAT
80.20 22 21
22 Yu-Hsun LIN
TPE
79.05 18 23
23 Shokhsanam TOKHIROVA
UZB
74.05 23 22
24 Varvara PETROVA
KGZ
68.70 26 24
25 Margarita GALIMOVA
KAZ
66.40 25 25
26 Polina USTINOVA
CYP
58.31 27 26
27 Yelena DZOZ
KAZ
57.04 24 28
28 Elisavet VOULGARI
GRE
55.60 28 27