2018 US Nationals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Beverly Zhu, All Year FSC 1 54.91 1 112.78 167.69
2 11 Emilea Zingas, St. Clair Shores FSC 6 43.43 3 89.25 132.68
3 9 Violeta Ushakova, SC of New York 3 46.76 5 84.76 131.52
4 2 Calista Choi, Skokie Valley SC 10 40.90 2 90.30 131.20
5 8 Noelle Rosa, Salt Lake Figure Skating 5 44.22 4 86.64 130.86
6 4 Sophia Chouinard, Panthers FSC 8 42.03 6 83.96 125.99
7 7 Christina Lin, Murray Silver Blades FSC 2 48.29 8 77.29 125.58
8 3 Sarah Jung, Columbia FSC (MD) 9 41.68 7 81.40 123.08
9 1 Jessica Lin, Dallas FSC 7 42.50 10 76.00 118.50
10 10 Ariela Masarsky, DuPage FSC 4 45.75 11 72.04 117.79
11 5 Maddie Weiler, SC of Boston 11 40.71 9 76.85 117.56
WD Amie Miyagi, Salt Lake Figure Skating 12 33.45

2018 Midwestern Sectionals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Ariela Masarsky, DuPage FSC 3 45.11 1 93.08 138.19
2 10 Emilea Zingas, St. Clair Shores FSC 1 52.28 3 84.16 136.44
3 1 Jessica Lin, Dallas FSC 10 37.64 2 89.69 127.33
4 11 Calista Choi, Skokie Valley SC 4 44.60 5 79.63 124.23
5 12 Wren Warne-Jacobsen, St. Paul FSC 6 41.90 4 82.17 124.07
6 7 Stephanie Ciarochi, Dallas FSC 5 42.89 6 76.28 119.17
7 8 Akane Eguchi, Dallas FSC 2 46.58 8 70.95 117.53
8 4 Sunny Choi, Northern Blades NSC FSC 7 40.97 7 72.98 113.95
9 2 Alexa Gasparotto, Arctic FSC 8 39.52 9 67.12 106.64
10 5 Nikolett Albrechtovics, Broadmoor SC 11 36.22 11 57.73 93.95
11 3 Molly Davies, Traverse City FSC 9 39.52 12 52.37 91.89
12 6 Emily Saari, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 12 31.54 10 58.04 89.58

2018 Eastern Great Lakes Regionals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 20 Emilea Zingas, St. Clair Shores FSC 2 40.76 1 74.92 115.68
2 19 Emily Saari, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 3 40.37 2 65.94 106.31
3 22 Molly Davies, Traverse City FSC 1 45.20 4 60.47 105.67
4 18 Alexa Gasparotto, Arctic FSC 7 35.13 5 60.33 95.46
5 23 Braedyn Miller, Lansing SC 5 36.76 6 58.34 95.10
6 14 Molly Schelosky, St. Clair Shores FSC 10 32.28 3 61.38 93.66
7 24 Vanessa Jasiewicz, Winterhurst FSC 6 36.10 10 55.12 91.22
8 15 Claire Rivas, Birmingham FSC 8 34.49 11 54.91 89.40
9 11 Lauren Gwinn, Wooster FSC 13 30.96 7 58.20 89.16
10 12 Phoebe Whitbeck, Lansing SC 14 30.70 8 56.68 87.38
11 21 Delaney Ratliff, Arctic FSC 4 37.37 17 48.92 86.29
12 13 Alia Smith, Knoxville FSC 9 33.01 14 53.23 86.24
13 16 Molly Bohrer, Winterhurst FSC 11 32.20 13 53.43 85.63
14 7 Lily Yu, Columbus FSC 16 28.95 9 56.23 85.18
15 10 McKenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville 17 28.21 12 54.23 82.44
16 9 Linzy Fitzpatrick, Detroit SC 15 29.13 15 52.86 81.99
17 17 Gloria Marshall, Birmingham FSC 12 31.08 16 49.30 80.38
18 6 Carley Bryant, Scott Hamilton SC 22 20.28 18 45.91 66.19
19 4 Anna Ramsby, Lansing SC 19 24.96 19 39.72 64.68
20 2 Vivian Luo, ISC of Indianapolis 21 20.45 20 35.13 55.58
21 1 Julia Colello, Scott Hamilton SC 20 21.23 22 29.93 51.16
22 5 Aimee Wagner, Knoxville FSC 23 18.18 21 32.01 50.19
23 3 Katlin Watson, Port Huron FSC 24 15.05 23 27.91 42.96
WD Rosie Canter, Columbus FSC 18 25.12
WD Grace VanZanten, Lansing SC