2018 New England Regionals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Emilia Murdock, SC of Boston 1 45.36 1 91.21 136.57
2 9 Maddie Weiler, SC of Boston 2 43.36 2 89.81 133.17
3 8 Mauryn Tyack, Silver Streaks SC 3 39.40 3 83.54 122.94
4 2 Saphie Niane, Colonial FSC 8 33.88 4 73.26 107.14
5 7 Lily Rauh, Colonial FSC 4 37.78 6 66.08 103.86
6 11 Jamiesen Cyr, Colonial FSC 5 35.81 7 65.13 100.94
7 3 Brooke Barrett, SC of Boston 9 31.95 5 66.30 98.25
8 12 Caroline Ferguson, Colonial FSC 6 35.23 8 60.46 95.69
9 5 Aleah Spivey, Colonial FSC 7 34.08 9 55.90 89.98
10 6 Mackenzie Baird, Charter Oak FSC 10 28.75 10 51.50 80.25
11 4 Sophie Jeffery, Colonial FSC 11 27.18 11 47.04 74.22
12 1 Elana Sargent, Pilgrim SC 12 23.77 12 46.00 69.77

2017 US Nationals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Stephanie Ciarochi, Dallas FSC 1 47.55 2 78.99 126.54
2 8 Emilia Murdock, SC of Boston 2 44.04 4 77.96 122.00
3 10 Ariela Masarsky, DuPage FSC 4 42.28 3 78.27 120.55
4 1 Emily Zhang, Richmond FSC 8 36.24 1 83.58 119.82
5 7 Christina Lin, Murray Silver Blades FSC 3 42.42 5 77.28 119.70
6 12 Violeta Ushakova, SC of New York 5 40.39 7 71.00 111.39
7 5 Noelle Rosa, Salt Lake Figure Skating 10 33.78 6 74.71 108.49
8 2 Amie Miyagi, Salt Lake Figure Skating 7 36.54 8 70.14 106.68
9 4 Jessica Lin, Dallas FSC 11 32.77 9 69.89 102.66
10 3 Caroline Harris, All Year FSC 9 34.40 10 64.36 98.76
11 9 Calista Choi, Skokie Valley SC 6 37.15 12 59.61 96.76
12 6 Ashley Leahy, SC of New York 12 32.34 11 59.76 92.10

2017 Eastern Sectionals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Emilia Murdock, SC of Boston 2 40.52 1 80.11 120.63
2 12 Emily Zhang, Richmond FSC 6 38.47 2 79.13 117.60
3 8 Violeta Ushakova, SC of New York 4 39.78 3 75.44 115.22
4 11 Ashley Leahy, SC of New York 5 39.66 4 67.34 107.00
5 9 Emily M Zhang, SC of New York 3 40.31 6 59.00 99.31
6 6 Reagan Scott, Hershey FSC 8 36.91 5 62.37 99.28
7 7 Laura Jacobson, SC of New York 1 40.67 8 55.71 96.38
8 1 Maddie Weiler, SC of Boston 7 37.08 10 53.74 90.82
9 2 Mauryn Tyack, Silver Streaks SC 11 32.00 7 57.17 89.17
10 5 Alexa Binder, Panthers FSC 10 33.93 9 55.17 89.10
11 3 Julia Curran, SC of Boston 12 30.96 11 51.54 82.50
12 4 Anastasia Russ, Panthers FSC 9 34.50 12 44.94 79.44

2017 New England Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 22 Elizabeth Song, Finer Edge FSC 56.24
2 24 Julia Kierul, Colonial FSC 53.21
3 25 Cathryn Limketkai, SC of Boston 52.32
4 20 Joyce Gong, Colonial FSC 51.11
5 13 Katie Turcotte, Finer Edge FSC 46.30
6 19 Antonia Gamberoni, Nantucket SC 46.06
7 10 Chloe Zhang, Colonial FSC 45.85
8 21 Genella Evans, Charter Oak FSC 44.79
9 26 Katherine Keating, SC of Boston 43.89
10 6 Ashley Meadows, Colonial FSC 43.69
11 28 Richelle Chang, SC of Boston 43.43
12 4 Jade Hom, Colonial FSC 42.25
13 23 Caroline Andersen, North Star FSC 41.76
14 17 Juliana Bent, Pilgrim SC 41.60
15 27 Brie Dwyer, Colonial FSC 40.97
16 2 Rachel Zhang, Charter Oak FSC 40.31
17 12 Julia Trzeciak, Connecticut SA At Newington 40.25
18 5 Taylor Ferguson, Warwick Figure Skaters 40.11
19 3 Mariapia Asca, Finer Edge FSC 39.40
20 7 Cate Fleming, SC of Boston 37.37
21 18 Laura Molloy, Smithfield FSC 36.87
22 1 Hailey Blodgett, Charter Oak FSC 35.06
23 16 Alina Hetling, Colonial FSC 34.14
24 9 Madeline Zhao, Wilmington FSC 34.01
25 14 Sydney Tran, Colonial FSC 33.55
26 8 Nora Moss, Yarmouth Ice Club 33.33
27 15 Gretchen Irwin, Connecticut SA At Newington 32.05
28 11 Jasmine Sun, Colonial FSC 31.09

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Emilia Murdock, SC of Boston 2 40.14 1 79.05 119.19
2 20 Maddie Weiler, SC of Boston 1 43.03 2 66.98 110.01
3 19 Mauryn Tyack, Silver Streaks SC 3 33.29 3 60.97 94.26
4 18 Julia Curran, SC of Boston 4 32.72 4 58.88 91.60
5 17 Arianna Concepcion, Colonial FSC 5 30.46 5 58.02 88.48
6 11 Annabelle Rie, SC of Boston 6 29.84 6 53.67 83.51
7 12 Delaney Shaw, SC of Boston 7 29.33 7 51.78 81.11
8 13 Saphie Niane, Colonial FSC 10 28.70 8 51.74 80.44
9 14 Danielle D’Amours, Charter Oak FSC 8 29.29 9 50.61 79.90
10 15 Tiffany Lu, Colonial FSC 9 29.08 12 48.03 77.11
11 7 Aleah Spivey, Colonial FSC 12 27.25 10 49.42 76.67
12 10 Nichole Alejandro, Finer Edge FSC 15 26.40 11 48.70 75.10
13 9 Mackenzie Baird, Charter Oak FSC 13 27.16 14 46.30 73.46
14 8 Caroline Ferguson, Warwick Figure Skaters 11 27.82 16 45.03 72.85
15 2 Leah Currie, Warwick Figure Skaters 16 25.73 15 45.19 70.92
16 1 Sara Celanovic, SC of Boston 18 21.14 13 47.14 68.28
17 6 Caroline Odinet, Charter Oak FSC 14 26.71 19 38.91 65.62
18 5 Sophie Jeffery, Colonial FSC 17 24.12 18 40.35 64.47
19 3 Paige Felton, Colonial FSC 20 19.62 17 43.14 62.76
20 4 Alana Plociak, Smithfield FSC 19 20.31 20 29.51 49.82

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Iris Zhao, Colonial FSC 1 46.57 1 76.15 122.72
2 9 Analise Gonzalez, SC of Boston 3 38.84 2 69.86 108.70
3 10 Kassandra Carpentier, Colonial FSC 2 39.43 3 68.32 107.75
4 8 Brooke Barrett, SC of Boston 5 35.29 4 64.79 100.08
5 12 Liza Hayes, SC of Boston 4 36.18 6 61.47 97.65
6 2 Jamiesen Cyr, Colonial FSC 8 32.45 5 64.43 96.88
7 5 Lily Rauh, Colonial FSC 7 34.92 7 60.50 95.42
8 7 Sydney Cooke, Colonial FSC 6 35.26 8 59.97 95.23
9 3 Caroline Depietri, SC of Boston 11 31.12 9 57.21 88.33
10 1 Tori Rotella, SC of Boston 10 31.45 10 53.49 84.94
11 6 Olivia Kierul, Colonial FSC 9 32.08 11 49.71 81.79
12 4 Ellie Beriau, SC of Boston 12 24.19 12 47.49 71.68

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 13 Emmy Ma, SC of Boston 1 56.72 1 96.73 153.45
2 11 Gabriella Izzo, SC of Boston 2 49.96 2 89.86 139.82
3 10 Dayoon Chang, SC of Boston 3 46.39 3 76.54 122.93
4 9 Marietta Atkins, SC of Boston 4 37.03 4 69.27 106.30
5 12 Brittany Lee, Boston University 5 36.23 5 65.31 101.54
6 6 Paulina Pawlak, Connecticut SA At Newington 8 33.08 6 63.01 96.09
7 8 Kaitlin D’Agostino, Colonial FSC 6 33.86 7 57.25 91.11
8 7 Lauren Watson, Connecticut SA At Newington 7 33.18 8 55.42 88.60
9 3 Isabelle Driscoll, Commonwealth FSC 10 29.73 9 54.91 84.64
10 5 Lucy Gund, Colonial FSC 9 30.31 10 51.91 82.22
11 4 Kayla McCarthy, Colonial FSC 11 29.37 12 48.98 78.35
12 2 Julia Meltzer Fennell, Connecticut SA At Newington 12 28.52 11 49.54 78.06
13 1 Carolyn Carlisle, SC of Boston 13 26.15 13 42.50 68.65
WD Kayla Tashjian, SC of Boston
WD Jin Baseman, SC of Boston

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Rebecca Peng, SC of Boston 2 53.39 1 93.14 146.53
2 13 Heidi Munger, SC of Boston 1 55.73 3 74.37 130.10
3 11 Kirstyn Nanista, SC of Southern Connecticut 4 34.26 2 76.28 110.54
4 10 Kjerstyn Hall, Boston University 3 35.25 4 65.63 100.88
5 12 Ashley Rooney, Yarmouth Ice Club 5 32.56 5 63.26 95.82
6 5 Jaden Cheng, SC of Boston 7 29.71 6 61.15 90.86
7 6 Liddy Kasraian, Colonial FSC 6 30.29 8 59.83 90.12
8 8 Isabel Peredy, North Atlantic FSC 9 26.01 7 61.10 87.11
9 7 Maya Elizabeth Lee, Yarmouth Ice Club 8 29.62 9 53.44 83.06
10 3 Tessa Peredy, North Atlantic FSC 10 24.52 10 53.30 77.82
11 1 Samantha Abelson, Colonial FSC 11 23.57 11 50.60 74.17
12 4 Alexis Chirban, Colonial FSC 12 22.28 13 38.56 60.84
13 2 Michaela Tobin, Pilgrim SC 13 16.80 12 40.22 57.02
WD Megan Wessenberg, SC of Boston
WD Ginevra Davis, SC of Boston

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 8 William Annis, Yarmouth Ice Club 54.41
2 6 Bryan Lehmann, Yarmouth Ice Club 42.77
3 4 Jonathan Hildebrandt, Yarmouth Ice Club 31.11
4 9 Ramsey Ghanem, SC of Boston 29.52
5 5 Jack Liu, SC of Boston 29.20
6 7 Jessie Phaneuf-Moniz, SC of Boston 29.08
7 1 Anthony Ying, SC of Boston 27.99
8 10 Damian Jarvis, SC of Boston 25.62
9 2 Simon Abbott, North Star FSC 20.47
WD Alexander Bologov, SC of Boston

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 4 Philip Baker, SC of Boston 1 43.53 1 73.58 117.11
2 3 Ryan Siracuse, SC of Boston 2 32.04 2 45.09 77.13
3 1 Jedidiah Isbell, SC of Boston 3 30.90 3 41.26 72.16
4 2 Evan Marnell, Champlain Valley SC 4 20.19 4 28.50 48.69

Novice Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Maxim Naumov, Charter Oak FSC 1 54.80 1 115.56 170.36
2 6 Ryan VanDoren, Colonial FSC 2 45.13 3 57.58 102.71
3 2 Brendt Wang, Colonial FSC 5 33.30 2 64.99 98.29
4 4 Franz-Peter Jerosch, Colonial FSC 3 34.39 4 54.56 88.95
5 3 Nathaniel Dennler, Colonial FSC 4 33.50 5 49.03 82.53
6 1 Seungil ( Rick) Lee, SC of Boston 6 15.05 6 27.48 42.53

2016 New England Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 20 Tiffany Lu, Colonial FSC 52.88
2 1 Haruna Morimoto, SC of Boston 48.27
3 22 Julia Kierul, Colonial FSC 48.09
4 23 Arianna Concepcion, Colonial FSC 47.85
5 13 Mauryn Tyack, North Shore SC 46.51
6 9 Julia Curran, SC of Boston 46.45
7 19 Jade Hom, Colonial FSC 46.04
8 4 Elizabeth Song, Finer Edge FSC 44.19
9 11 Annabelle Rie, SC of Boston 44.04
10 2 Katie Turcotte, Finer Edge FSC 43.49
11 24 Caroline Ferguson, Warwick Figure Skaters 43.46
12 17 Emma Leonard, Colonial FSC 43.17
13 8 Sara Celanovic, SC of Boston 42.92
14 7 Nora Moss, Yarmouth Ice Club 42.01
15 15 Delaney Shaw, SC of Boston 41.23
16 18 Danielle DAmours, Charter Oak FSC 40.06
17 12 Isabella Ramirez, North Star FSC 39.12
18 3 Katherine Keating, SC of Boston 37.61
19 16 Veronika Khokhryakova, Finer Edge FSC 36.61
20 21 Molly Madigan, Wilmington FSC 36.59
21 10 Cate Fleming, SC of Boston 32.25
22 5 Madison Thayer, Yarmouth Ice Club 31.46
23 6 Emily Zhao, Wilmington FSC 30.18
24 14 Sophie Jeffery, Colonial FSC 27.91

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 14 Emilia Murdock, SC of Boston 2 36.58 1 66.54 103.12
2 15 Brooke Barrett, SC of Boston 4 34.05 2 64.37 98.42
3 18 Sydney Cooke, Colonial FSC 1 38.27 5 60.13 98.40
4 16 Jamiesen Cyr, Colonial FSC 5 32.94 3 61.37 94.31
5 17 Analise Gonzalez, SC of Boston 3 35.44 6 58.48 93.92
6 13 Olivia Kierul, Colonial FSC 6 32.22 4 61.03 93.25
7 11 Saphie Niane, Colonial FSC 7 28.63 8 53.30 81.93
8 9 Aleah Spivey, ISC of Exeter 11 26.49 7 53.72 80.21
9 10 Hailey Kops, New England SC 10 27.71 11 49.13 76.84
10 8 Athena Boulas, North Star FSC 12 24.98 10 49.39 74.37
11 12 Lily Rauh, Colonial FSC 8 28.41 15 45.42 73.83
12 4 Sabrina Piliero, SC of Boston 13 24.28 9 49.52 73.80
13 2 Emilia Bartel, SC of Boston 14 22.60 12 48.30 70.90
14 7 Grace Coughlin, North Star FSC 9 27.78 16 42.81 70.59
15 5 Elise Requadt, Colonial FSC 16 22.36 13 47.75 70.11
16 3 Maya OLeary-Cyr, Charter Oak FSC 15 22.45 14 45.61 68.06
17 6 Ally Morin-Viall, Charter Oak FSC 17 21.90 17 42.16 64.06
18 1 Lindsay Toia, Finer Edge FSC 18 20.78 18 36.88 57.66

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Gabriella Izzo, SC of Boston 1 41.41 2 82.53 123.94
2 9 Emmy Ma, SC of Boston 4 37.50 1 83.90 121.40
3 11 Iris Zhao, Colonial FSC 5 37.34 3 65.52 102.86
4 10 Sydney Reynders, SC of Boston 3 38.60 5 63.21 101.81
5 12 Tori Rotella, SC of Boston 2 39.08 6 58.65 97.73
6 7 Marietta Atkins, SC of Boston 6 36.81 7 58.35 95.16
7 5 Liza Hayes, SC of Boston 9 29.00 4 64.39 93.39
8 3 Lauren Watson, Connecticut SA At Newington 7 35.28 8 57.89 93.17
9 2 Aurora Abraham, Colonial FSC 8 32.62 9 56.77 89.39
10 6 Lucy Gund, Colonial FSC 11 26.60 11 48.15 74.75
11 1 Julia Meltzer Fennell, Charter Oak FSC 12 25.37 10 48.67 74.04
12 4 Caitlin Ross, Lower Cape FSA 10 26.89 12 34.89 61.78

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Rebecca Peng, SC of Boston 1 56.27 1 102.14 158.41
2 19 Megan Wessenberg, SC of Boston 3 47.12 2 88.55 135.67
3 17 Taylor-Rae Rocco, Charter Oak FSC 2 50.59 6 72.54 123.13
4 15 Dayoon Chang, SC of Boston 5 42.74 4 77.67 120.41
5 12 Jin Baseman, SC of Boston 6 38.89 3 80.24 119.13
6 18 Mia Zhang-Nacke, SC of Boston 4 44.91 8 67.67 112.58
7 11 Paulina Pawlak, Connecticut SA At Newington 8 36.50 5 75.53 112.03
8 13 Sonja Hilmer, Finer Edge FSC 9 36.41 7 72.43 108.84
9 10 Kaitlin DAgostino, Colonial FSC 7 38.54 9 59.72 98.26
10 14 Jaden Cheng, SC of Boston 10 34.37 10 59.22 93.59
11 3 Maya Elizabeth Lee, Yarmouth Ice Club 17 27.16 11 58.20 85.36
12 6 Isabel Peredy, North Atlantic FSC 12 30.84 12 53.91 84.75
13 7 Ashley Rooney, Yarmouth Ice Club 13 29.47 13 52.71 82.18
14 8 Cassandra Cole, Colonial FSC 14 28.91 14 50.11 79.02
15 5 Tessa Peredy, North Atlantic FSC 11 31.17 15 46.77 77.94
16 9 Ginevra Davis, SC of Boston 15 28.89 16 45.41 74.30
17 2 Lillian Anderson, Colonial FSC 16 27.63 18 42.78 70.41
18 1 Kristen Citerella, Charter Oak FSC 19 22.74 17 45.01 67.75
19 4 Lilia Zhu, Colonial FSC 18 22.99 19 42.72 65.71

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Heidi Munger, SC of Boston 1 42.67 1 92.02 134.69
2 11 Morgan Sewall, North Atlantic FSC 3 34.89 2 71.21 106.10
3 8 Isabelle Dost, SC of Boston 2 35.40 3 70.34 105.74
4 7 Liddy Kasraian, Colonial FSC 6 32.00 4 63.02 95.02
5 6 Emily McNally, Finer Edge FSC 4 33.59 8 55.55 89.14
6 4 Kjerstyn Hall, Boston University 8 27.98 5 58.20 86.18
7 10 Natalie Sangkagalo, SC of Boston 5 32.86 9 53.23 86.09
8 3 Amber Wolf, SC of Boston 7 28.17 7 56.12 84.29
9 2 Giorgina Giampaolo, SC of Boston 9 25.55 6 57.04 82.59
10 1 Alexis Chirban 10 21.45 10 41.92 63.37
11 5 Isabelle Carter, Commonwealth FSC 11 15.38 11 31.54 46.92

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 1 Philip Baker, SC of Boston 45.10
2 4 William Annis, Yarmouth Ice Club 39.56
3 5 Bryan Lehmann, Yarmouth Ice Club 37.63
4 3 Edison Chae, Colonial FSC 29.78
5 2 Jedidiah Isbell, SC of Boston 27.85

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 6 Brendt Wang, Colonial FSC 1 31.63 3 42.48 74.11
2 4 Franz-Peter Jerosch, SC of Boston 2 22.51 1 48.35 70.86
3 5 Maxwell Gart, Charter Oak FSC 3 21.61 2 44.66 66.27
4 3 Sam Dexter, Yarmouth Ice Club 4 20.46 4 39.01 59.47
5 2 Ryan Siracuse, Hayden Recreation Centre FSC 6 17.65 5 35.78 53.43
6 1 Nathan Rensing, Colonial FSC 5 18.34 6 32.93 51.27

Novice Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Maxim Naumov, Charter Oak FSC 1 44.11 1 97.94 142.05
2 5 Ryan VanDoren, Colonial FSC 2 39.61 2 67.12 106.73
3 2 Seungil ( Rick) Lee, SC of Boston 4 24.25 3 58.66 82.91
4 4 Justin Curran, Colonial FSC 3 27.74 5 45.42 73.16
5 1 Nathaniel Dennler, Colonial FSC 5 22.89 4 45.87 68.76

Senior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Curran Oi, Yale FSC 1 58.45 1 115.44 173.89
2 1 Brad Vigorito, Yarmouth Ice Club 2 56.94 2 83.79 140.73

2015 US Nationals: Juvenile Ladies Free Skate Results

Place Start Name Score
1 5 Sophia Chouinard, Panthers FSC 52.81
2 6 Emilia Murdock, SC of New York 50.01
3 1 Jacqueline Lee, All Year FSC 49.72
4 10 Isabella Miller, Murray Silver Blades FSC 49.22
5 11 Angelina Huang, St. Peters FSA 48.84
6 2 Madeleine Weiler, SC of Boston 48.16
7 12 Audrey Lu, Dallas FSC 45.58
8 4 Nikolett Albrechtovics, North Jersey FSC 45.35
9 7 Paxton James, Stars FSC of Texas 43.69
10 8 Kaia Culotta, All Year FSC 42.89
11 3 Frances Rossiter, Traverse City FSC 42.16
12 9 Noelle Rosa, Salt Lake Figure Skating 41.17

Eastern Sectionals Juvenile Girls Results

Place Start Name Score
1 5 Nikolett Albrechtovics, North Jersey FSC 49.60
2 8 Madeleine Weiler, SC Of Boston 48.96
3 6 Sophia Chouinard, Panthers FSC 48.67
4 11 Emilia Murdock, SC of New York 46.45
5 2 Brooke Barrett, SC Of Boston 46.37
6 3 Sydney Cooke, Colonial FSC 45.51
7 10 Ashley Le, North Jersey FSC 44.98
8 7 Alexa Binder, Panthers FSC 44.98
9 1 Jamiesen Cyr, Colonial FSC 44.38
10 9 Erin Coleman, Panthers FSC 43.46
11 12 Laura Jacobson, SC of New York 43.42
12 4 Moriah Oliveira, City of Palms FSC 41.79