2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Junior Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Alysa Liu, St. Moritz ISC 1 61.68 1 109.74 171.42
2 9 Akari Nakahara, All Year FSC 4 51.50 2 92.48 143.98
3 11 Lily Sun, Peninsula SC 3 51.91 3 91.79 143.70
4 10 Emma Coppess, All Year FSC 6 46.33 4 90.38 136.71
5 8 Samantha Appleton-Sackett, All Year FSC 2 55.01 5 75.20 130.21
6 7 Gia Kokotakis, All Year FSC 5 51.37 6 67.63 119.00
7 4 Raffaella Koncius, Kent Valley FSC 9 37.18 7 65.46 102.64
8 1 Gabriella Lee, SC of Oregon 7 42.09 11 60.07 102.16
9 3 Kayleigh Elliott, Lilac City FSC 8 37.73 9 63.49 101.22
10 6 Erina Yamaguchi, Peninsula SC 11 33.73 8 65.18 98.91
11 2 Elizabeth Ding, Peninsula SC 10 34.17 10 60.40 94.57
12 5 Nira Barlow, Everett FSC 12 30.72 12 59.72 90.44

2018 Southwest Pacific Regionals Junior Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Akari Nakahara, All Year FSC 2 55.15 1 108.34 163.49
2 7 Gia Kokotakis, All Year FSC 4 52.56 2 93.77 146.33
3 10 Emma Coppess, All Year FSC 3 54.40 3 91.92 146.32
4 11 Samantha Appleton-Sackett, All Year FSC 1 57.81 4 85.81 143.62
5 12 Nhi Do, All Year FSC 5 45.97 5 74.34 120.31
6 2 Caroline Benson, Coyotes SC of Arizona 7 38.02 6 65.25 103.27
7 9 Ashley van der Sluys Veer, All Year FSC 6 38.99 7 60.96 99.95
8 6 Michelle Kuwahara, Glacier Falls FSC 10 33.33 8 57.23 90.56
9 1 Jonina Tong, All Year FSC 8 37.12 10 51.79 88.91
10 5 Jessica Cai, Pasadena FSC 9 33.95 9 54.35 88.30
11 3 Sabrina Cobarrubio, Los Angeles FSC 11 29.53 11 51.38 80.91
12 4 Dakota Delsey, Coyotes SC of Arizona 12 15.57 12 39.80 55.37

2017 Pacific Coast Sectionals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Isabella Miller, Salt Lake Figure Skating 1 54.33 2 96.29 150.62
2 10 Alysa Liu, St. Moritz ISC 3 48.13 1 100.20 148.33
3 13 Lily Sun, Peninsula SC 2 48.36 4 83.94 132.30
4 11 Emma Coppess, All Year FSC 4 46.40 3 85.52 131.92
5 12 Beverly Zhu, All Year FSC 5 43.35 5 83.33 126.68
6 6 Madison Sparks, All Year FSC 6 40.00 6 79.33 119.33
7 5 Erin Lee, SC of San Francisco 7 39.02 7 64.58 103.60
8 7 Jacqueline Lee, All Year FSC 9 35.09 8 64.57 99.66
9 8 Kayleigh Elliott, Lilac City FSC 8 35.79 9 62.94 98.73
10 4 Grace Cohen, Seattle SC 11 32.72 10 58.74 91.46
11 1 Vanessa Chen, Peninsula SC 10 34.87 12 52.02 86.89
12 3 Kaya Sasaki, Portland ISC 13 26.52 11 55.83 82.35
13 2 Mina Done, Highland SC 12 28.25 13 49.75 78.00

2017 Southwest Pacific Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 10 Angel Li, All Year FSC 50.36
2 1 Jessica Housen, El Paso FSC 49.52
3 8 Elise Freezer, Los Angeles FSC 49.12
4 12 Saya Kimura, Glacier Falls FSC 48.85
5 6 Kana Okubo, All Year FSC 47.15
6 9 Courtney Phillips, All Year FSC 45.26
7 2 Irene Lee, All Year FSC 45.04
8 11 Hannah Tao, All Year FSC 44.19
9 3 Hannah Baetge, Los Angeles FSC 41.14
10 4 Ilana Plager, All Year FSC 40.44
11 7 Grace Yi, Los Angeles FSC 40.08
12 5 Michelle Lee, All Year FSC 39.97

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Caroline Harris, All Year FSC 1 37.86 1 66.76 104.62
2 12 Savannah Stroyke, All Year FSC 3 36.27 2 66.05 102.32
3 15 Altice Sollazo, All Year FSC 2 36.49 3 63.80 100.29
4 13 Alex Evans, All Year FSC 5 32.51 4 62.58 95.09
5 16 Simona Krasnegor, Los Angeles FSC 6 32.16 6 58.46 90.62
6 6 Aubrey Ignacio, All Year FSC 9 30.50 5 58.78 89.28
7 10 Rebecca Kim, All Year FSC 7 31.50 7 54.22 85.72
8 9 Milena Markin, Los Angeles FSC 8 31.16 8 53.16 84.32
9 8 Koko Hirano, Los Angeles FSC 10 30.16 10 51.88 82.04
10 14 Kirstyn Beattie, All Year FSC 4 33.39 14 48.00 81.39
11 1 Rebecca Li, Coyotes SC of Arizona 12 28.86 11 51.83 80.69
12 7 Katelyn Ho, Los Angeles FSC 11 29.67 13 50.77 80.44
13 2 Joelle Lin, Glacier Falls FSC 13 28.48 12 51.75 80.23
14 5 Karen Lee, All Year FSC 15 27.51 9 52.59 80.10
15 3 Catherine Tran, All Year FSC 16 25.82 15 47.39 73.21
16 4 Lisa Borzilleri, All Year FSC 14 27.62 16 44.16 71.78

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 13 Emma Coppess, All Year FSC 1 48.61 1 83.66 132.27
2 14 Beverly Zhu, All Year FSC 2 43.23 2 82.57 125.80
3 16 Madison Sparks, All Year FSC 5 38.52 3 72.95 111.47
4 17 Jacqueline Lee, All Year FSC 4 39.37 4 67.56 106.93
5 15 Madelynn Lee, All Year FSC 6 37.24 5 66.67 103.91
6 18 Gia Kokotakis, All Year FSC 3 41.78 8 57.51 99.29
7 7 Caitlin Ha, Glacier Falls FSC 10 30.50 6 62.70 93.20
8 9 Rebecca Beerstein, All Year FSC 9 32.33 7 60.43 92.76
9 8 Ella Ales, Los Angeles FSC 7 34.93 11 55.96 90.89
10 12 Lovina Hermez, Coyotes SC of Arizona 8 34.44 13 53.28 87.72
11 10 Taylor Woetzel, FSC of Southern California 12 29.31 9 57.03 86.34
12 5 Cassidy Idenoshita, All Year FSC 15 27.46 10 56.01 83.47
13 11 Jacqueline Schmidt, Los Angeles FSC 11 29.90 12 53.50 83.40
14 3 Lauren Carreras, Coyotes SC of Arizona 14 28.70 14 51.98 80.68
15 1 Michelle Kuwahara, Glacier Falls FSC 13 28.76 15 48.12 76.88
16 6 Dakota Delsey, Coyotes SC of Arizona 16 22.31 17 33.91 56.22
17 4 Hannah Cole, Copper State SC 17 16.54 16 34.84 51.38
18 2 Kayluh Derzy, Coyotes SC of Arizona 18 16.35 18 25.46 41.81
WD Salla Kim, Pasadena FSC

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 13 Akari Nakahara, All Year FSC 1 50.50 1 90.82 141.32
2 10 Nhi Do, All Year FSC 2 48.71 3 80.56 129.27
3 12 Elizaveta Kulik, Glacier Falls FSC 3 47.01 2 82.03 129.04
4 8 Samantha Appleton-Sackett, All Year FSC 6 38.13 4 75.75 113.88
5 9 Marina Capatina, Los Angeles FSC 4 39.71 5 68.85 108.56
6 11 Caroline Benson, Coyotes SC of Arizona 5 39.00 6 66.15 105.15
7 7 Ashley van der Sluys Veer, All Year FSC 7 37.97 7 59.83 97.80
8 5 Emily Nguyen, North County FSC 8 33.85 8 58.38 92.23
9 6 Lauren Russell, Coyotes SC of Arizona 9 33.64 9 56.62 90.26
10 1 Ashley Osborne, Coyotes SC of Arizona 10 31.43 10 54.41 85.84
11 2 Victoria Gorman, North County FSC 11 31.40 12 46.02 77.42
12 4 Kristina Kelm, Coyotes SC of Arizona 12 29.64 11 47.29 76.93
13 3 Rachel Rovinsky, All Year FSC 13 25.95 13 44.94 70.89

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Caroline Zhang, All Year FSC 1 58.08 1 117.17 175.25
2 14 Vanna Giang, All Year FSC 3 48.06 2 92.65 140.71
3 13 Olivia Serafini, Los Angeles FSC 2 52.28 4 84.16 136.44
4 12 Vivian Le, All Year FSC 4 39.63 3 85.17 124.80
5 15 Elena Pulkinen, Coyotes SC of Arizona 5 39.19 6 68.34 107.53
6 7 Victoria Giang, All Year FSC 6 35.72 8 63.34 99.06
7 1 Alexis Gagnon, Coyotes SC of Arizona 14 27.82 5 71.00 98.82
8 6 Jaclyn Cartwright, Coyotes SC of Arizona 8 33.31 7 64.10 97.41
9 8 Jasmine Jafarkhani, All Year FSC 9 32.89 10 60.83 93.72
10 3 Zoe Perez, Pasadena FSC 12 30.10 9 62.09 92.19
11 9 Moe Okuda, All Year FSC 10 31.93 11 59.70 91.63
12 10 Elizabeth Park, All Year FSC 7 35.51 13 50.79 86.30
13 2 Claire Hunt, Los Angeles FSC 11 31.61 14 49.77 81.38
14 4 Brenna Greco, Copper State SC 13 28.79 12 51.60 80.39
15 5 Chelsea Henry, North County FSC 15 22.32 15 41.47 63.79
WD Rachel Sakhi, Individual Member

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 6 Gerald Hsu, All Year FSC 40.67
2 4 Nathaniel Chen, Los Angeles FSC 34.32
3 7 Thomas Hsu, All Year FSC 31.66
4 5 Danny Nguyen, All Year FSC 31.04
5 1 Ryan Taylor, Coyotes SC of Arizona 28.92
6 3 Joshua Lau, Channel Islands FSC 26.98
WD Jacksen Goodley, Los Angeles FSC

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Henry Privett-Mendoza, Pasadena FSC 3 29.20 1 61.38 90.58
2 6 Goku Endo, All Year FSC 2 32.17 2 56.97 89.14
3 8 Baltazar Poling, Los Angeles FSC 1 33.19 3 48.36 81.55
4 2 Samir Mallya, Los Angeles FSC 5 24.68 4 48.07 72.75
5 5 Jacob Wineland, SC of Phoenix 4 26.49 5 45.93 72.42
6 4 Cayden McKenzie-Cook, Orange County FSC 7 23.68 6 41.48 65.16
7 3 Camden Rider, San Diego FSC 6 24.05 7 28.32 52.37
8 1 Blake Edwards, All Year FSC 8 14.48 8 24.19 38.67
WD Danylo Siianytsia, All Year FSC

Novice Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Paul Yeung, All Year FSC 1 53.29 1 76.73 130.02
2 3 Max Lake, All Year FSC 2 51.43 4 71.56 122.99
3 4 Max Wang, Glacier Falls FSC 3 42.90 3 74.56 117.46
4 2 Patrick Frohling, All Year FSC 4 36.49 2 74.98 111.47
5 1 Mikey Smith, Coyotes SC of Arizona 5 33.36 5 53.57 86.93
WD Bryan Dang, Glacier Falls FSC

Junior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Daniil Shamis, All Year FSC 1 54.87 1 101.80 156.67
2 1 Andrew Civiello, Coyotes SC of Arizona 2 39.20 2 70.82 110.02

Senior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Shotaro Omori, Los Angeles FSC 1 71.32 1 128.88 200.20
2 1 Sean Conlon, All Year FSC 2 57.12 2 92.62 149.74