2017 JGP Poland Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 69.16 41.14 28.02 7.04 6.96 7.14 6.93 6.96 0.00 #13
2 Daria PANENKOVA RUS 65.64 38.44 27.20 6.86 6.71 6.75 6.89 6.79 0.00 #5
3 Rino KASAKAKE JPN 59.35 34.24 25.11 6.54 6.14 6.25 6.25 6.21 0.00 #36
4 Eunsoo LIM KOR 58.60 33.66 24.94 6.21 6.04 6.32 6.21 6.39 0.00 #17
5 Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA UKR 57.64 33.27 24.37 6.11 5.89 6.21 6.07 6.18 0.00 #29
6 Emmy MA USA 52.41 28.13 25.28 6.18 5.93 6.50 6.39 6.61 1.00 #18
7 Akari MATSUBARA JPN 49.10 26.70 23.40 6.18 5.82 5.57 5.89 5.79 1.00 #12
8 Aurora COTOP CAN 48.70 27.78 21.92 5.50 5.29 5.39 5.61 5.61 1.00 #9
9 Heloise PITOT FRA 44.03 24.98 20.05 5.07 4.71 4.96 5.14 5.18 1.00 #16
10 Vera STOLT FIN 44.00 26.51 17.49 4.57 4.11 4.36 4.39 4.43 0.00 #15
11 Chloe ING SGP 43.12 22.12 21.00 5.25 4.96 5.29 5.29 5.46 0.00 #3
12 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR 42.81 23.72 19.09 4.93 4.57 4.79 4.75 4.82 0.00 #27
13 Hongyi CHEN CHN 42.61 25.18 17.43 4.57 4.25 4.32 4.39 4.25 0.00 #4
14 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 42.43 22.98 20.45 5.25 4.96 4.89 5.25 5.21 1.00 #8
15 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU 41.74 22.23 19.51 5.00 4.64 4.96 4.86 4.93 0.00 #30
16 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI 40.71 23.12 18.59 4.89 4.46 4.61 4.64 4.64 1.00 #26
17 Kim CHEREMSKY AZE 40.63 21.69 18.94 4.68 4.46 4.86 4.71 4.96 0.00 #32
18 Maya GORODNITSKY ISR 40.58 22.95 17.63 4.46 4.11 4.54 4.43 4.50 0.00 #24
19 Joanna SO HKG 39.93 21.61 18.32 4.57 4.32 4.54 4.75 4.71 0.00 #22
20 Lisa LAGER SWE 38.48 19.82 18.66 4.86 4.50 4.57 4.75 4.64 0.00 #19
21 Ann-Christin MAROLD GER 37.81 20.46 18.35 4.75 4.36 4.57 4.64 4.61 1.00 #23
22 Jelizaveta MINCENKO LAT 37.33 19.15 18.18 4.68 4.29 4.54 4.61 4.61 0.00 #34
23 Oliwia RZEPIEL POL 36.86 19.49 17.37 4.46 4.21 4.29 4.36 4.39 0.00 #7
24 Nina LETENAYOVA SVK 36.22 18.96 17.26 4.18 4.11 4.36 4.43 4.50 0.00 #25
25 Daria JAKAB HUN 35.84 19.43 16.41 4.29 3.86 4.11 4.18 4.07 0.00 #20
26 Eva IAKOVLEVA KGZ 35.79 19.88 15.91 4.18 3.79 4.04 4.00 3.89 0.00 #33
27 Anna IVANCENCO MDA 34.30 17.64 17.66 4.68 4.21 4.36 4.46 4.36 1.00 #35
28 Natalie KRATENOVA CZE 33.93 18.39 16.54 4.36 3.89 4.04 4.25 4.14 1.00 #14
29 Ellen YU NOR 32.61 17.13 16.48 4.29 3.93 4.04 4.18 4.18 1.00 #31
30 Magdalena ZAWADZKA POL 31.99 17.19 15.80 4.14 3.75 3.93 3.86 4.07 1.00 #6
31 Anastassiya KHVAN KAZ 31.87 16.61 16.26 4.21 3.89 4.04 4.07 4.11 1.00 #10
32 Mariya FILIPPOVA UZB 30.23 16.11 15.12 3.68 3.61 3.82 3.86 3.93 1.00 #28
33 Paulina HRYNIEWICZ POL 30.11 16.69 15.42 3.96 3.68 3.75 3.89 4.00 2.00 #11
34 Nevena MIHAJLOVIC SRB 29.13 15.45 13.68 3.43 3.14 3.50 3.50 3.54 0.00 #1
35 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN MAS 27.94 13.70 14.24 3.61 3.32 3.61 3.64 3.61 0.00 #21
36 Sophia KAMMANN LUX 26.64 13.18 14.46 3.71 3.46 3.57 3.75 3.57 1.00 #2
37 Ishita KAPOOR IND 20.17 9.06 12.11 2.93 2.79 3.07 3.18 3.18 1.00 #37

Free Skate

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Daria PANENKOVA RUS 130.91 72.91 58.00 7.14 7.07 7.32 7.36 7.36 0.00 #37
2 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 128.75 70.77 57.98 7.32 7.14 7.39 7.18 7.21 0.00 #36
3 Rino KASAKAKE JPN 111.55 58.31 53.24 6.96 6.50 6.71 6.64 6.46 0.00 #35
4 Akari MATSUBARA JPN 105.24 56.54 49.70 6.39 6.07 6.32 6.25 6.04 1.00 #31
5 Eunsoo LIM KOR 103.98 53.69 51.29 6.64 6.14 6.39 6.46 6.43 1.00 #32
6 Emmy MA USA 103.45 50.90 52.55 6.54 6.39 6.57 6.64 6.71 0.00 #33
7 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 95.69 51.07 44.62 5.75 5.39 5.57 5.61 5.57 0.00 #24
8 Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA UKR 94.87 45.78 49.09 6.14 6.14 6.11 6.18 6.11 0.00 #34
9 Hongyi CHEN CHN 90.61 50.91 39.70 5.21 4.71 5.11 4.89 4.89 0.00 #21
10 Ann-Christin MAROLD GER 90.21 51.04 40.17 5.21 4.71 5.11 5.07 5.00 1.00 #18
11 Vera STOLT FIN 86.10 45.74 40.36 5.18 4.86 4.96 5.18 5.04 0.00 #28
12 Aurora COTOP CAN 84.94 41.65 44.29 5.71 5.43 5.36 5.79 5.39 1.00 #29
13 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR 76.63 36.05 40.58 5.29 4.96 5.00 5.11 5.00 0.00 #27
14 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI 76.45 39.45 40.00 5.39 4.89 4.86 5.00 4.86 3.00 #23
15 Chloe ING SGP 74.52 33.36 42.16 5.21 5.00 5.29 5.39 5.46 1.00 #26
16 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU 73.78 35.63 40.15 5.29 4.89 4.82 5.14 4.96 2.00 #22
17 Lisa LAGER SWE 72.45 36.52 37.93 5.07 4.50 4.68 4.82 4.64 2.00 #16
18 Oliwia RZEPIEL POL 71.70 36.48 36.22 4.68 4.39 4.57 4.50 4.50 1.00 #15
19 Joanna SO HKG 70.00 32.55 38.45 5.18 4.50 4.75 4.89 4.71 1.00 #20
20 Maya GORODNITSKY ISR 68.80 32.35 36.45 4.75 4.46 4.57 4.61 4.39 0.00 #19
21 Heloise PITOT FRA 66.55 21.81 44.74 5.61 5.46 5.32 5.75 5.82 0.00 #30
22 Kim CHEREMSKY AZE 66.28 25.86 40.42 5.04 4.86 5.04 5.11 5.21 0.00 #25
23 Jelizaveta MINCENKO LAT 65.28 26.40 39.88 5.29 4.82 4.86 5.07 4.89 1.00 #17
24 Natalie KRATENOVA CZE 64.17 34.26 32.91 4.50 3.82 4.00 4.25 4.00 3.00 #8
25 Daria JAKAB HUN 64.08 30.45 34.63 4.54 4.07 4.39 4.36 4.29 1.00 #11
26 Anna IVANCENCO MDA 61.75 29.18 34.57 4.75 4.14 4.11 4.29 4.32 2.00 #14
27 Ellen YU NOR 61.39 30.09 33.30 4.39 3.96 4.07 4.21 4.18 2.00 #9
28 Magdalena ZAWADZKA POL 61.25 29.65 31.60 4.25 3.75 3.86 4.00 3.89 0.00 #7
29 Paulina HRYNIEWICZ POL 59.93 28.55 31.38 4.11 3.64 3.86 3.93 4.07 0.00 #5
30 Nina LETENAYOVA SVK 59.03 24.54 35.49 4.46 4.32 4.36 4.50 4.54 1.00 #13
31 Anastassiya KHVAN KAZ 54.94 22.70 32.24 4.11 3.75 4.04 4.11 4.14 0.00 #6
32 Eva IAKOVLEVA KGZ 53.87 24.81 30.06 4.00 3.57 3.75 3.93 3.54 1.00 #12
33 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN MAS 53.33 24.50 29.83 3.93 3.50 3.71 3.75 3.75 1.00 #2
34 Mariya FILIPPOVA UZB 50.01 22.22 28.79 3.71 3.39 3.50 3.71 3.68 1.00 #10
35 Ishita KAPOOR IND 48.00 24.08 23.92 3.07 2.64 3.07 3.14 3.04 0.00 #1
36 Nevena MIHAJLOVIC SRB 47.98 22.77 27.21 3.57 3.18 3.43 3.36 3.46 2.00 #4
37 Sophia KAMMANN LUX 41.31 15.13 28.18 3.64 3.36 3.29 3.79 3.54 2.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alena KOSTORNAIA
RUS
197.91 1 2
2 Daria PANENKOVA
RUS
196.55 2 1
3 Rino KASAKAKE
JPN
170.90 3 3
4 Eunsoo LIM
KOR
162.58 4 5
5 Emmy MA
USA
155.86 6 6
6 Akari MATSUBARA
JPN
154.34 7 4
7 Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA
UKR
152.51 5 8
8 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA
EST
138.12 14 7
9 Aurora COTOP
CAN
133.64 8 12
10 Hongyi CHEN
CHN
133.22 13 9
11 Vera STOLT
FIN
130.10 10 11
12 Ann-Christin MAROLD
GER
128.02 21 10
13 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA
BLR
119.44 12 13
14 Chloe ING
SGP
117.64 11 15
15 Noemie BODENSTEIN
SUI
117.16 16 14
16 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE
LTU
115.52 15 16
17 Lisa LAGER
SWE
110.93 20 17
18 Heloise PITOT
FRA
110.58 9 21
19 Joanna SO
HKG
109.93 19 19
20 Maya GORODNITSKY
ISR
109.38 18 20
21 Oliwia RZEPIEL
POL
108.56 23 18
22 Kim CHEREMSKY
AZE
106.91 17 22
23 Jelizaveta MINCENKO
LAT
102.61 22 23
24 Daria JAKAB
HUN
99.92 25 25
25 Natalie KRATENOVA
CZE
98.10 28 24
26 Anna IVANCENCO
MDA
96.05 27 26
27 Nina LETENAYOVA
SVK
95.25 24 30
28 Ellen YU
NOR
94.00 29 27
29 Magdalena ZAWADZKA
POL
93.24 30 28
30 Paulina HRYNIEWICZ
POL
90.04 33 29
31 Eva IAKOVLEVA
KGZ
89.66 26 32
32 Anastassiya KHVAN
KAZ
86.81 31 31
33 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN
MAS
81.27 35 33
34 Mariya FILIPPOVA
UZB
80.24 32 34
35 Nevena MIHAJLOVIC
SRB
77.11 34 36
36 Ishita KAPOOR
IND
68.17 37 35
37 Sophia KAMMANN
LUX
67.95 36 37

2017 JGP Poland Ladies Preview

Alexandra Trusova and Anastasia Tarakanova have secured their spots in the Junior Grand Prix Final with 30 and 26 points respectively.  Mako Yamashita sits third with 24 points and will have to await the outcome of the next two weeks.  There are three ladies still in contention for the Final, while there are several who are competing in their first and only event and could play spoiler.

Daria Panenkova won gold in her JGP debut in Latvia.  Her short program combination is a triple flip + triple toe and all of her jumps are in the bonus.  She earned all positive GOEs, but her program components were all in the 6s.  Her free skate is packed, with every single jump in the bonus.  She only landed one triple + triple combination and had one fall.  She only received a negative GOE on the triple loop which she fell on, but having every jump in the bonus gives her a big technical boost.  She earned Level 4 on all of her spins, but she lost a little ground with a time violation and her program components could be brought up.  She needs a gold, silver, or bronze medal to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final, while a 4th place finish would keep her in the running.  She has the 3rd best short program, 8th best free skate, and 5th best overall scores.

Eunsoo Lim won a silver medal at JGP Austria.  Her short program is a triple flip + triple toe and she has two jumps in the bonus.  She completed her short program with all positive GOEs and had some program components in the 7 range.  Her free skate had one triple + triple combination.  She earned an impressive Level 4 on her step sequence, but only a Level 3 on two of her spins.  She earned positive GOEs on everything except for a double axel and her program components were even higher than in her short program, with all but one in the 7 range.  She needs a gold medal to guarantee her spot in the JGP Final, while a silver or bronze would keep her in the running.  She has the 5th best short program, 6th best free skate, and 4th best overall scores.

Emmy Ma won a bronze medal in her JGP debut in Latvia.  She did a triple flip + double toe for her combination there and will really need a triple + triple if she wants to stay competitive.  She did earn all positive GOES and while her program components averaged in the 6s she did receive several 7 marks.  Again, there was no triple + triple in her free skate and she only had three jumps in the bonus, two which were judged under-rotated.  Her program components were better with several averaging in the 7s overall.  She needs a gold medal to secure a spot in the Final, while a silver medal would keep her in contention.

Rino Kasakake won the gold medal at her international debut at Coupe de Printemps last season where she put up a strong score near the 170 point range.  She also had a strong 4th place finish at Japanese nationals as a junior last season.

Alena Kostornaia is making her international debut at this event.  While the Russian ladies field is notoriously deep, she finished just 16th as a junior.

Akari Matsubara is also making her international debut at this event.  She finished 7th as a Junior at Japanese nationals.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Daria Panenkova

Silver: Eunsoo Lim

Bronze: Rino Kasakake

 

Bios of the competitors:

Kim Cheremsky, AZE: She placed 29th at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 124.45.  She is 16 years old.

Hanna Paroshyna, BLR: She placed 37th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 29th at JGP Belarus.  Her personal best is 88.74.  She is 16 years old.

Aurora Cotop, CAN: She finished 7th at JGP Australia.  Her personal best is 140.14.  She is 15 years old.

Hongyi Chen, CHN: She placed 16th at JGP Croatia.  Her personal best is 117.29.  She is 15 years old.

Natalie Kratenova, CZE: She finished 17th at JGP Czech Republic last season.  Her personal best is 111.52.  She is 17 years old.

Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova, EST: She finished 28th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 10th at JGP Belarus.  Her personal best is 135.33.  She is 17 years old.

Vera Stolt, FIN

Heloise Pitot, FRA: She placed 11th at JGP Czech Republic last season.  Her personal best is 124.86.  She is 16 years old.

Ann-Christin Marold, GER: She finished 14th at JGP Belarus.  Her personal best is 124.01.  She is 14 years old.

Joanna So, HKG: Her personal best is 127.91.  She is 18 years old.

Daria Jakab, HUN: She placed 41st at Junior Worlds.  She finished 19th at JGP Slovenia last season.  Her personal best is 106.58.  She is 17 years old.

Ishita Kapoor, IND: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Maya Gorodnitsky, ISR: She placed 23rd at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 103.31.  She is 13 years old.

Rino Kasakake, JPN: This is her JGP debut.  She is 16 years old.

Akari Matsubara, JPN: This is her international debut.  She is 16 years old.

Anastassiya Khvan, KAZ: She finished 19th at JGP Japan last season.  Her personal best is 77.37.  She is 15 years old.

Eva Iakovleva, KGZ

Jelizaveta Mincenko, LAT

Paulina Ramanauskaite, LTU:  She finished 25th at JGP Belarus.  Her personal best is 93.97.  She is 14 years old.

Sophia Kammann, LUX

Aina Sorfina Mohd Aminudin, MAS: She placed 37th at JGP Germany last season.  Her personal best is 72.29.  She is 18 years old.

Anna Ivancenco, MDA: She finished 28th at JGP Belarus.  Her personal best is 86.08.  She is 15 years old.

Ellen Yu, NOR: She placed 31st at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 106.15.  She is 17 years old.

Paulina Hryniewicz, POL

Oliwia Rzepiel, POL: She finished 17th at JGP Belarus.  Her personal best is 116.51.  She is 16 years old.

Magdalena Zawadzka, POL

Eunsoo Lim, KOR: She placed 4th at Junior Worlds.  She won silver at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 186.34.  She is 14 years old.

Alena Kostornaia, RUS: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

Daria Panenkova, RUS: She won gold at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 185.80.  She is 14 years old.

Nevena Mihajlovic, SRB: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.

Chloe Ing, SGP: She placed 20th at Four Continents and 34th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 14th at JGP Japan last season.  Her personal best is 132.22.  She is 19 years old.

Nina Letenayova, SVK: Her personal best is 113.51.  She is 17 years old.

Lisa Lager, SWE: This is her JGP debut.  She is 17 years old.

Noemie Bodenstein, SUI: She finished 17th at JGP Croatia.  Her personal best is 112.43.  She is 14 years old.

Anastasiia Arkhipova, UKR: She placed 7th at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 158.61.  She is 13 years old.

Emmy Ma, USA: She won bronze at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 172.62.  She is 16 years old.

Mariya Filippova, UZB

2017 JGP Austria Ladies Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Anastasia TARAKANOVA RUS 66.68 38.74 27.94 6.93 6.75 7.21 7.00 7.04 0.00 #29
2 Eunsoo LIM KOR 64.79 37.10 27.69 7.04 6.64 7.11 6.86 6.96 0.00 #22
3 Mako YAMASHITA JPN 64.49 37.14 27.35 7.07 6.50 6.86 6.86 6.89 0.00 #13
4 Starr ANDREWS USA 59.93 33.96 25.97 6.46 6.21 6.61 6.50 6.68 0.00 #20
5 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 54.96 32.93 22.03 5.75 5.25 5.46 5.57 5.50 0.00 #8
6 Anastasiia GUBANOVA RUS 53.99 30.00 25.99 6.64 6.36 6.18 6.68 6.64 2.00 #28
7 Moa IWANO JPN 53.94 27.90 26.04 6.50 6.29 6.57 6.57 6.61 0.00 #26
8 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 51.77 27.06 24.71 6.29 5.89 6.21 6.18 6.32 0.00 #25
9 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 50.16 30.21 19.95 5.04 4.75 5.07 5.07 5.00 0.00 #4
10 Kristen SPOURS GBR 48.54 27.89 20.65 5.21 4.89 5.25 5.21 5.25 0.00 #9
11 Silvia HUGEC SVK 46.49 25.90 20.59 5.21 4.89 5.21 5.18 5.25 0.00 #27
12 Alessia TORNAGHI ITA 45.88 27.43 18.45 4.68 4.36 4.71 4.64 4.68 0.00 #16
13 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 44.61 24.69 19.92 5.04 4.75 5.04 5.00 5.07 0.00 #10
14 Polina USTINKOVA SUI 44.51 25.17 19.34 4.96 4.61 4.89 4.89 4.82 0.00 #1
15 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 43.45 23.77 19.68 4.96 4.64 5.00 4.96 5.04 0.00 #30
16 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT 42.69 26.31 17.38 4.32 4.11 4.43 4.54 4.32 1.00 #2
17 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 42.50 23.55 19.95 5.11 4.82 4.96 5.07 4.96 1.00 #6
18 Angelina HUANG USA 41.68 21.77 21.91 5.71 5.39 5.18 5.54 5.57 2.00 #18
19 Lara ROTH AUT 41.48 22.50 19.98 5.11 4.79 5.00 4.96 5.11 1.00 #3
20 Maya GORODNITSKY ISR 39.40 22.16 17.24 4.36 4.11 4.36 4.39 4.32 0.00 #7
21 Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR 38.49 20.55 17.94 4.29 4.29 4.50 4.71 4.64 0.00 #5
22 Caya SCHEEPENS NED 36.91 20.35 17.56 4.50 4.14 4.46 4.46 4.39 1.00 #12
23 Ji Yun LEE KOR 36.66 18.17 19.49 5.11 4.68 4.93 4.82 4.82 1.00 #23
24 Julia LANG HUN 36.61 19.72 16.89 4.29 4.04 4.29 4.25 4.25 0.00 #15
25 Mariami MESHVELIANI GEO 33.88 18.02 15.86 4.04 3.79 4.00 4.00 4.00 0.00 #14
26 Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN 33.40 17.46 15.94 4.04 3.89 3.96 4.07 3.96 0.00 #11
27 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 28.75 14.83 15.92 4.00 3.86 3.89 4.11 4.04 2.00 #17
28 Amelia SADLER AUS 27.42 13.80 13.62 3.50 3.25 3.39 3.50 3.39 0.00 #21
29 Elisavet MULDER-STOUPAKI GRE 21.02 10.30 11.72 2.96 2.82 2.82 3.07 2.96 1.00 #19
WD Hiu Ching KWONG HKG #24

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Anastasia TARAKANOVA RUS 130.00 70.55 59.45 7.61 7.21 7.54 7.43 7.36 0.00 #29
2 Eunsoo LIM KOR 121.55 64.32 57.23 7.36 6.93 7.18 7.11 7.18 0.00 #27
3 Mako YAMASHITA JPN 116.55 59.44 58.11 7.39 7.00 7.25 7.36 7.32 1.00 #28
4 Anastasiia GUBANOVA RUS 106.76 52.99 55.77 7.07 6.93 6.82 7.00 7.04 2.00 #24
5 Starr ANDREWS USA 99.35 47.12 52.23 6.50 6.39 6.43 6.61 6.71 0.00 #26
6 Moa IWANO JPN 94.05 44.16 49.89 6.39 6.11 6.21 6.29 6.18 0.00 #23
7 Angelina HUANG USA 92.42 48.03 44.39 5.79 5.25 5.50 5.64 5.57 0.00 #16
8 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 90.61 49.96 41.65 5.46 5.04 5.21 5.14 5.18 1.00 #22
9 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 89.82 43.83 45.99 6.07 5.54 5.64 5.86 5.64 0.00 #25
10 Polina USTINKOVA SUI 89.05 49.15 40.90 5.39 4.75 5.04 5.25 5.14 1.00 #17
11 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 83.77 40.48 46.29 5.96 5.71 5.43 5.96 5.86 3.00 #21
12 Silvia HUGEC SVK 82.20 41.41 40.79 5.21 4.82 5.21 5.18 5.07 0.00 #19
13 Alessia TORNAGHI ITA 78.63 40.74 39.89 5.25 4.79 4.86 5.07 4.96 2.00 #18
14 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 78.46 40.53 37.93 5.04 4.46 4.64 4.89 4.68 0.00 #14
15 Kristen SPOURS GBR 76.77 37.59 40.18 5.21 4.79 5.11 5.07 4.93 1.00 #20
16 Ji Yun LEE KOR 75.37 39.35 37.02 4.82 4.39 4.61 4.75 4.57 1.00 #9
17 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT 75.23 40.39 35.84 4.54 4.36 4.46 4.54 4.50 1.00 #13
18 Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR 73.23 39.99 34.24 4.36 4.04 4.32 4.43 4.25 1.00 #8
19 Lara ROTH AUT 71.57 35.24 36.33 4.64 4.14 4.68 4.57 4.68 0.00 #7
20 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 67.33 33.70 36.63 4.71 4.43 4.43 4.68 4.64 3.00 #12
21 Julia LANG HUN 66.95 34.26 32.69 4.11 3.96 4.14 4.18 4.04 0.00 #6
22 Maya GORODNITSKY ISR 63.91 30.25 33.66 4.25 4.00 4.25 4.29 4.25 0.00 #10
23 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 63.43 28.57 36.86 4.96 4.46 4.54 4.61 4.46 2.00 #15
24 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 61.05 33.56 29.49 3.89 3.36 3.68 3.75 3.75 2.00 #4
25 Caya SCHEEPENS NED 53.72 27.21 30.51 4.07 3.68 3.68 3.89 3.75 4.00 #11
26 Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN 49.94 23.80 28.14 3.71 3.39 3.46 3.64 3.39 2.00 #1
27 Amelia SADLER AUS 48.93 24.46 26.47 3.43 3.11 3.25 3.43 3.32 2.00 #5
28 Mariami MESHVELIANI GEO 47.07 23.50 26.57 3.64 3.04 3.18 3.39 3.36 3.00 #3
29 Elisavet MULDER-STOUPAKI GRE 35.05 13.89 22.16 2.96 2.46 2.75 2.89 2.79 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Anastasia TARAKANOVA
RUS
196.68 1 1
2 Eunsoo LIM
KOR
186.34 2 2
3 Mako YAMASHITA
JPN
181.04 3 3
4 Anastasiia GUBANOVA
RUS
160.75 6 4
5 Starr ANDREWS
USA
159.28 4 5
6 Moa IWANO
JPN
147.99 7 6
7 Anita ÖSTLUND
SWE
144.78 5 9
8 Lea Johanna DASTICH
GER
140.77 9 8
9 Loena HENDRICKX
BEL
135.54 8 11
10 Angelina HUANG
USA
134.10 18 7
11 Polina USTINKOVA
SUI
133.56 14 10
12 Silvia HUGEC
SVK
128.69 11 12
13 Kristen SPOURS
GBR
125.31 10 15
14 Alessia TORNAGHI
ITA
124.51 12 13
15 Julie FROETSCHER
FRA
120.96 17 14
16 Stefanie PESENDORFER
AUT
117.92 16 17
17 Lara ROTH
AUT
113.05 19 19
18 Ji Yun LEE
KOR
112.03 23 16
19 Sophia SCHALLER
AUT
111.94 13 20
20 Guzide Irmak BAYIR
TUR
111.72 21 18
21 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA
CZE
106.88 15 23
22 Julia LANG
HUN
103.56 24 21
23 Maya GORODNITSKY
ISR
103.31 20 22
24 Caya SCHEEPENS
NED
90.63 22 25
25 Hana CVIJANOVIC
CRO
89.80 27 24
26 Josephine KAERSGAARD
DEN
83.34 26 26
27 Mariami MESHVELIANI
GEO
80.95 25 28
28 Amelia SADLER
AUS
76.35 28 27
29 Elisavet MULDER-STOUPAKI
GRE
56.07 29 29
WD Hiu Ching KWONG
HKG

2017 JGP Austria Ladies Preview

This looks to be a very competitive event, especially for so early in the Junior Grand Prix season.  As competitors generally will at minimum need an average of two bronze medals (usually better) to make the Junior Grand Prix Final, this could be make or break for these ladies for the rest of the season.

Japanese, Korean, and Russian ladies completely dominated the junior circuit last year, taking home all the spots in the Final, most of the medals, and most of the top scores.  This event seems to be no exception.

Eunsoo Lim is the top returning competitor from Junior Worlds.  She placed 4th with a personal best score of 180.81.  She won a bronze medal on the Junior Grand Prix last season, and steadily improved with each event.  She took home the silver from the Asian Open, a B event, a few weeks ago, and scored just a few points shy of her personal best.  Although she is the reigning Korean Senior Ladies Champion, she is too young to compete at the Senior level and will miss the opportunity to compete in her home Olympics in 2018.

Anastasiia Guhanova won two gold medals on the Junior Grand Prix last season and the silver medal at the Junior Grand Prix Final, where she briefly held the record for a Junior Ladies free skate score.  She has an astonishing personal best score of 194.57.  However, she finished 7th at Russian nationals and did not get the opportunity to compete at Junior Worlds.

Mako Yamashita took home two bronze medals from the Junior Grand Prix last season, but she also missed out on Junior Worlds, after finishing 16th at Japanese nationals.  She placed 4th at the recent Asian Open.

Trying to break up these countries dominance on the medal podium will be two veterans and one relative newcomer.

Loena Hendrickx did not compete at any junior level events last season, but she did finish 7th at Europeans and 15th at Worlds, earning Belgium a spot in the 2018 Olympics.

Lea Johanna Dastich finished 8th at Junior Worlds last season, where she set new personal best scores in all segments of the competition.

Starr Andrews placed 12th at Junior Worlds after stepping in as a substitute.  This will be her Junior Grand Prix debut, but she did win gold at Golden Bear, a B event, last season.  She is the reigning US Junior Silver Medalist.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Anastasiia Gubanova

Silver: Eunsoo Lim

Bronze: Mako Yamashita

 

Bios of the competitors:

Amelia Sadler, AUS: Her personal best is 87.75.  She is 17 years old.

Stefanie Pesendorfer, AUT: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

Lara Roth, AUT: She placed 20th at JGP Czech Republic last season.  Her personal best is 121.59.  She is 17 years old.

Sophia Schaller, AUT: She placed 10th at JGP Russia and 19th at JGP Germany last season.  Her personal best is 119.84.  She is 16 years old.

Loena Hendrickx, BEL: She placed 15th at Worlds and 7th at Europeans.  Her personal best is 172.82.  She is 17 year old.

Hana Cvijanovic, CRO: She placed 39th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 20th at JGP Russia and 22nd at JGP Slovenia last season.  Her personal best is 92.60.  She is 14 years old.

Michaela-Lucie Hanzlikova, CZE: She placed 37th at Worlds, 20th at Europeans, and 16th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 9th at JGP Czech Republic and 7th at JGP Slovenia.  Her personal best is 142.13.  She is 17 years old.

Josephine Kaersgaard, DEN: She placed 23rd at JGP Czech Republic and 21st at JGP Slovenia last season.  Her personal best is 95.14.  She is 17 years old.

Julie Froetscher, FRA: She finished 35th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 7th at JGP France and 6th at JGP Estonia last season.  Her personal best is 134.35.  She is 16 years old.

Mariami Meshveliani, GEO: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

Lea Johanna Dastich, GER: She finished 8th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 11th at JGP Slovenia and 8th at JGP Germany last season.  Her personal best is 157.11.  She is 17 years old.

Kristen Spours, GBR: She placed 15th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 13th at JGP France last season.  Her personal best is 139.34.  She is 17 years old.

Elisavet Mulder-Stoupaki, GRE: This is her international debut.  She is 19 years old.

Hiu Ching Kwong, HKG: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.

Julia Lang, HUN:

Maya Gorodnitsky, ISR

Alessia Tornaghi, ITA: This is her international debut.

Moa Iwano, JPN: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Mako Yamashita, JPN: She won bronze at JGP Japan and bronze at JGP Estonia last season.  Her personal best is 184.06.  She is 14 years old.

Caya Scheepens, NED: She placed 17th at JGP Estonia last season.  Her personal best is 103.83.  She is 15 years old.

Ji Yun Lee, KOR: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.

Eunsoo Lim, KOR: She placed 4th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 4th at JGP Slovenia and won bronze at JGP Germany last season.  Her personal best is 180.81.  She is 14 years old.

Amanda Stan, ROU: She finished 33rd at Junior Worlds.  She placed 16th at JGP Czech Republic and 18th at JGP Germany.  Her personal best is 120.11.  She is 16 years old.

Anastasiia Gubanova, RUS: She won gold at JGP Czech Republic and gold at JGP Germany last season to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final where she won silver.  Her personal best is 194.57.  She is 14 years old.

Anastasia Tarakanova, RUS: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Silvia Hugec, SVK: She placed 26th at JGP Germany last season.  Her personal best is 106.69.  She is 16 years old.

Anita Ostlund, SWE: She placed 13th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 12th at JGP Japan and 7th at JGP Estonia last season.  Her personal best is 144.57.  She is 16 years old.

Polina Ustinkova, SUI: She placed 13th at JGP Slovenia last season.  Her personal best is 119.02.  She is 14 years old.

Guzide Irmak Bayir, TUR: She finished 22nd at Junior Worlds.  She placed 10th at JGP Australia.  Her personal best is 124.78.  She is 15 years old.

Starr Andrews, USA: She placed 12th at Junior Worlds.  This is her JGP debut.  Her personal best is 149.05.  She is 16 years old.

Angelina Huang, USA: This is her international debut.  She is 15 years old.

2017 World Junior Championships Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 70.58 41.41 29.17 7.29 7.07 7.46 7.25 7.39 0.00 #24
2 Q Marin HONDA JPN 68.35 38.62 29.73 7.43 7.18 7.54 7.39 7.64 0.00 #45
3 Q Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 67.78 38.59 29.19 7.43 6.96 7.43 7.21 7.46 0.00 #42
4 Q Eunsoo LIM KOR 64.78 37.57 27.21 6.86 6.61 6.96 6.75 6.82 0.00 #32
5 Q Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 62.96 35.93 27.03 6.82 6.43 6.96 6.71 6.86 0.00 #44
6 Q Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 58.90 31.70 28.20 7.04 6.89 6.96 7.07 7.29 1.00 #34
7 Q Bradie TENNELL USA 57.47 32.53 24.94 6.25 6.00 6.39 6.25 6.29 0.00 #25
8 Q Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 56.01 33.83 22.18 5.68 5.32 5.57 5.61 5.54 0.00 #19
9 Q Starr ANDREWS USA 55.83 32.85 22.98 5.86 5.39 5.82 5.86 5.79 0.00 #16
10 Q Viveca LINDFORS FIN 55.50 32.10 23.40 6.04 5.61 5.89 5.89 5.82 0.00 #40
11 Q Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 54.30 27.90 27.40 6.79 6.71 6.79 6.93 7.04 1.00 #41
12 Q Xiangning LI CHN 54.24 29.79 24.45 6.29 5.79 6.21 6.14 6.14 0.00 #38
13 Q Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 53.95 31.95 22.00 5.75 5.29 5.54 5.46 5.46 0.00 #35
14 Q Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA 52.62 30.85 21.77 5.39 5.21 5.57 5.50 5.54 0.00 #20
15 Q Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 52.18 30.90 21.28 5.57 4.96 5.39 5.39 5.29 0.00 #33
16 Q Kristen SPOURS GBR 49.83 29.03 20.80 5.36 4.96 5.29 5.21 5.18 0.00 #28
17 Q So Hyun AN KOR 49.75 27.99 21.76 5.64 5.14 5.54 5.50 5.39 0.00 #23
18 Q Amy LIN TPE 49.59 25.63 23.96 5.89 5.71 6.14 5.96 6.25 0.00 #39
19 Q Sarah TAMURA CAN 49.57 28.17 22.40 5.82 5.46 5.54 5.64 5.54 1.00 #26
20 Q Holly HARRIS AUS 48.24 26.50 21.74 5.32 5.29 5.50 5.43 5.64 0.00 #15
21 Q Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 48.10 26.18 22.92 5.75 5.46 5.86 5.75 5.82 1.00 #43
22 Q Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR 45.40 27.48 17.92 4.43 4.25 4.57 4.54 4.61 0.00 #11
23 Q Valentina MATOS ESP 45.40 25.60 19.80 5.07 4.75 4.96 5.04 4.93 0.00 #27
24 Q Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 44.66 25.95 19.71 5.00 4.71 5.00 4.93 5.00 1.00 #22
25 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 44.45 26.21 18.24 4.82 4.36 4.57 4.61 4.43 0.00 #18
26 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 44.21 24.06 20.15 5.29 4.86 5.11 4.93 5.00 0.00 #21
27 Paige CONNERS ISR 43.45 24.07 19.38 4.82 4.61 5.00 4.82 4.96 0.00 #1
28 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 42.70 24.87 17.83 4.50 4.29 4.54 4.46 4.50 0.00 #8
29 Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI 41.97 23.91 19.06 4.86 4.50 4.89 4.71 4.86 1.00 #5
30 Diana NIKITINA LAT 39.39 18.91 20.48 5.32 4.93 5.21 5.00 5.14 0.00 #37
31 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 39.38 18.35 21.03 5.14 5.07 5.32 5.29 5.46 0.00 #29
32 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 39.15 19.85 20.30 5.36 4.82 5.07 5.04 5.07 1.00 #36
33 Amanda STAN ROU 38.29 21.07 17.22 4.25 4.14 4.39 4.32 4.43 0.00 #10
34 Chloe ING SGP 38.22 18.42 20.80 5.11 5.00 5.25 5.21 5.43 1.00 #31
35 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 38.20 17.37 20.83 5.11 5.11 5.18 5.39 5.25 0.00 #30
36 Morgan FLOOD AZE 36.47 21.15 16.32 4.14 3.82 4.25 4.07 4.11 1.00 #2
37 Hanna PAROSHYNA BLR 36.44 21.33 15.11 3.93 3.64 3.79 3.75 3.79 0.00 #7
38 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 35.14 20.05 17.09 4.50 4.07 4.14 4.36 4.29 2.00 #3
39 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 34.22 19.10 16.12 4.04 3.79 4.14 4.07 4.11 1.00 #14
40 Alisa STOMAKHINA AUT 32.95 16.95 17.00 4.32 4.07 4.21 4.25 4.39 1.00 #6
41 Daria JAKAB HUN 32.34 17.93 15.41 4.07 3.79 3.82 3.79 3.79 1.00 #9
42 Alexandra HAGAROVA SVK 32.26 17.40 15.86 4.00 3.75 4.00 4.07 4.00 1.00 #13
43 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 31.83 15.68 16.15 4.29 3.82 4.00 4.07 4.00 0.00 #17
44 Nina POLSAK SLO 29.95 15.61 15.34 3.93 3.61 3.86 3.89 3.89 1.00 #12

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 138.02 75.81 62.21 7.75 7.54 7.82 7.89 7.89 0.00 #23
2 Marin HONDA JPN 133.26 70.68 62.58 7.96 7.54 7.93 7.75 7.93 0.00 #22
3 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 127.76 67.70 60.06 7.61 7.32 7.57 7.50 7.54 0.00 #24
4 Eunsoo LIM KOR 116.03 60.16 56.87 7.18 6.89 7.11 7.18 7.18 1.00 #21
5 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 111.42 57.17 55.25 7.07 6.61 6.89 6.96 7.00 1.00 #20
6 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 103.94 49.81 54.13 6.89 6.54 6.68 6.86 6.86 0.00 #19
7 Bradie TENNELL USA 103.89 52.81 51.08 6.54 6.07 6.43 6.50 6.39 0.00 #17
8 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 103.16 59.70 43.46 5.61 5.11 5.61 5.46 5.36 0.00 #7
9 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 101.61 48.35 53.26 6.79 6.46 6.54 6.68 6.82 0.00 #14
10 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 100.25 52.97 48.28 6.25 5.82 6.04 6.07 6.00 1.00 #18
11 Xiangning LI CHN 96.79 50.89 46.90 6.14 5.54 5.89 5.89 5.86 1.00 #13
12 Starr ANDREWS USA 93.22 44.06 49.16 6.43 5.82 6.11 6.25 6.11 0.00 #16
13 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 92.39 48.81 43.58 5.64 5.14 5.43 5.57 5.46 0.00 #10
14 Kristen SPOURS GBR 89.51 48.74 41.77 5.39 4.93 5.32 5.18 5.29 1.00 #9
15 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 88.03 43.04 46.99 6.00 5.68 5.79 6.04 5.86 2.00 #15
16 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 86.38 44.85 41.53 5.36 5.07 5.14 5.25 5.14 0.00 #3
17 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 83.89 45.63 39.26 5.07 4.54 5.04 4.96 4.93 1.00 #2
18 Sarah TAMURA CAN 80.83 45.42 38.41 5.21 4.43 4.61 5.00 4.75 3.00 #5
19 Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR 77.83 42.56 35.27 4.68 4.14 4.43 4.43 4.36 0.00 #1
20 So Hyun AN KOR 77.07 36.80 42.27 5.57 4.82 5.21 5.43 5.39 2.00 #12
21 Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA 76.71 36.10 43.61 5.36 5.25 5.36 5.57 5.71 3.00 #8
22 Amy LIN TPE 76.32 32.57 44.75 5.68 5.25 5.57 5.79 5.68 1.00 #11
23 Valentina MATOS ESP 75.01 39.82 37.19 4.82 4.43 4.57 4.79 4.64 2.00 #6
24 Holly HARRIS AUS 74.87 35.61 39.26 4.89 4.68 4.93 5.00 5.04 0.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alina ZAGITOVA
RUS
208.60 1 1
2 Marin HONDA
JPN
201.61 2 2
3 Kaori SAKAMOTO
JPN
195.54 3 3
4 Eunsoo LIM
KOR
180.81 4 4
5 Yuna SHIRAIWA
JPN
174.38 5 5
6 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
RUS
162.84 6 6
7 Bradie TENNELL
USA
161.36 7 7
8 Lea Johanna DASTICH
GER
157.11 13 8
9 Yi Christy LEUNG
HKG
156.26 8 10
10 Polina TSURSKAYA
RUS
155.91 11 9
11 Xiangning LI
CHN
151.03 12 11
12 Starr ANDREWS
USA
149.05 9 12
13 Anita ÖSTLUND
SWE
144.57 15 13
14 Viveca LINDFORS
FIN
143.53 10 15
15 Kristen SPOURS
GBR
139.34 16 14
16 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA
CZE
134.48 21 16
17 Sarah TAMURA
CAN
130.40 19 18
18 Elisabetta LECCARDI
ITA
129.33 14 21
19 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU
MEX
128.55 24 17
20 So Hyun AN
KOR
126.82 17 20
21 Amy LIN
TPE
125.91 18 22
22 Guzide Irmak BAYIR
TUR
123.23 22 19
23 Holly HARRIS
AUS
123.11 20 24
24 Valentina MATOS
ESP
120.41 23 23
Alexandra FEIGIN
BUL
FNR 25
Anastasia GOZHVA
UKR
FNR 26
Paige CONNERS
ISR
FNR 27
Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA
EST
FNR 28
Yoonmi LEHMANN
SUI
FNR 29
Diana NIKITINA
LAT
FNR 30
Aiza MAMBEKOVA
KAZ
FNR 31
Fruzsina MEDGYESI
HUN
FNR 32
Amanda STAN
ROU
FNR 33
Chloe ING
SGP
FNR 34
Julie FROETSCHER
FRA
FNR 35
Morgan FLOOD
AZE
FNR 36
Hanna PAROSHYNA
BLR
FNR 37
Elzbieta KROPA
LTU
FNR 38
Hana CVIJANOVIC
CRO
FNR 39
Alisa STOMAKHINA
AUT
FNR 40
Daria JAKAB
HUN
FNR 41
Alexandra HAGAROVA
SVK
FNR 42
Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN
NOR
FNR 43
Nina POLSAK
SLO
FNR 44
WD Leona ROGIC
SRB

2016 JGP Germany Ladies Preview

Going into the last event of the season, four ladies have qualified for the Final: Polina Tsurskaya (30 points), Rika Kihira (28), Kaori Nakamoto (28), and Alina Zagitova (26).  Marin Honda (26) and Elizaveta Nugumanova (24) sit on the bubble.

Anastasiia Gubanova took home the gold medal from her debut at JGP Czech Republic.  She fell on her triple lutz + triple toe in the free skate but received positive GOEs on her triple lutz + triple toe + double toe in the bonus.  She needs a gold, silver or bronze medal to qualify for the Final.  She could also qualify with a 4th place finish if Stanislava Konstantinova does not medal AND Yuna Shiraiwa, Eunsoo Lim or Yuna Aoki do not win gold.  She has the 7th best short program, 7th best free skate and 6th best total score.

Stanislava Konstantinova won the silver medal at her JGP debut in Russia.  She landed a triple lutz + triple toe and a triple flip + half loop + triple salchow in her free skate, but she had two falls, including one on a double axel.  She needs a gold medal to qualify for the Final.  She can qualify with a silver if Gubanova finishes lover than 3rd OR if she scores higher than 187.46.  She has the 6th best short program and 10th best total scores.

Yuna Shiraiwa, Eunsoo Lim, and Yuna Aoki are technically still able to qualify for the Final but all face an uphill battle.  They placed 4th in their first events and need a gold medal to even have a shot at qualifying.  Then, they would need Gubanova to place 5th or below AND Konstantinova to place 3rd or below.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Anastasiia Gubanova

Silver: Stanislava Konstantinova

Bronze: Yuna Shiraiwa

 

The competitors:

Tania Margarido, AND

Holly Harris, AUS

Sophia Schaller, AUT

Charlotte Vandersarren, BEL

Sarah Tamura, CAN

Lu Zheng, CHN

Haley Yao, TPE

Elizaveta Ukolova, CZE

Hyang Mi Ro, PRK

Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova, EST

Lutricia Bock, GER

Lea Johanna Dastich, GER

Annika Hocke, GER

Yi Christy Leung, HKG

Julia Batori, HUN

Chiara Calderone, ITA

Yuna Aoki, JPN

Yuna Shiraiwa, JPN

Veronika Sheveleva, KAZ

Alana Toktarova, KAZ

Diana Nikitina, LAT

Mara Wagner, LUX

Aina Sorfina Mohd Aminudin, MAS

Sofia Del Rio, MEX

Linden Van Bemmel, NED

Juni Marie Benjaminsen, NOR

Agnieszka Rejment, POL

Eunsoo Lim, KOR

Amanda Stan, ROU

Anastasiia Gubanova, RUS

Stanislava Konstantinova, RUS

Shuran Yu, SGP

Silvia Hugec, SVK

Abigail Samuels, RSA

Valentina Matos, ESP

Federica Magnifico, SUI

Anastasia Gozhva, UKR

Nina Ouellette, USA

2016 JGP Slovenia Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 68.09 39.97 28.12 7.25 6.71 7.04 7.11 7.04 0.00 #34
2 Rika KIHIRA JPN 65.93 38.65 27.28 6.89 6.61 6.93 6.71 6.96 0.00 #13
3 Alisa LOZKO RUS 59.78 32.76 27.02 6.71 6.43 6.89 6.89 6.86 0.00 #2
4 Marin HONDA JPN 57.79 29.59 28.20 7.14 6.86 6.86 7.18 7.21 0.00 #9
5 Ashley LIN USA 57.08 31.80 25.28 6.29 6.00 6.46 6.43 6.43 0.00 #28
6 Eunsoo LIM KOR 55.88 32.46 24.42 6.39 5.93 6.11 5.93 6.18 1.00 #10
7 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 52.43 30.09 22.34 5.75 5.29 5.71 5.54 5.64 0.00 #26
8 Sarah TAMURA CAN 51.42 28.73 22.69 5.96 5.36 5.75 5.68 5.61 0.00 #31
9 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 49.77 28.13 21.64 5.50 5.11 5.57 5.29 5.57 0.00 #35
10 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 49.62 27.27 22.35 5.57 5.46 5.54 5.75 5.61 0.00 #21
11 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 48.43 28.72 19.71 5.21 4.68 4.96 4.82 4.96 0.00 #30
12 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 47.33 26.41 20.92 5.36 4.89 5.29 5.29 5.32 0.00 #5
13 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 44.60 24.06 20.54 5.21 4.96 5.11 5.18 5.21 0.00 #25
14 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 41.94 23.51 19.43 5.00 4.71 5.00 4.71 4.86 1.00 #32
15 Alisa STOMAKHINA AUT 41.42 20.86 20.56 5.21 4.96 5.18 5.18 5.18 0.00 #29
16 Bronislava DOBIASOVA SVK 39.29 20.28 20.01 5.14 4.68 5.14 4.93 5.14 1.00 #17
17 Daria JAKAB HUN 38.59 21.48 17.11 4.54 4.14 4.25 4.29 4.18 0.00 #27
18 Polina USTINKOVA SUI 37.42 21.33 17.09 4.86 3.96 4.14 4.32 4.07 1.00 #4
19 Anna LITVINENKO GBR 36.53 20.85 16.68 4.32 3.93 4.18 4.18 4.25 1.00 #7
20 Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN 35.02 19.63 16.39 4.21 3.82 4.14 4.18 4.14 1.00 #16
21 Haley YAO TPE 34.60 17.76 16.84 4.57 3.86 4.36 4.04 4.21 0.00 #22
22 Lucrezia GENNARO ITA 33.95 18.80 18.15 4.75 4.32 4.50 4.57 4.54 3.00 #12
23 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT 33.05 17.20 15.85 3.93 3.79 4.04 3.93 4.14 0.00 #15
24 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 32.70 18.20 14.50 3.71 3.39 3.71 3.64 3.68 0.00 #14
25 Nina POLSAK SLO 32.41 17.91 15.50 3.93 3.64 3.93 3.89 4.00 1.00 #23
26 Natalie SANGKAGALO THA 30.30 16.12 14.18 3.75 3.29 3.61 3.61 3.46 0.00 #3
27 Lara GUCEK SLO 28.99 14.84 15.15 3.86 3.54 3.86 3.75 3.93 1.00 #18
28 Xin Yi LOKE SIN 28.39 14.28 14.11 3.64 3.29 3.64 3.54 3.54 0.00 #19
29 Joyce Selina CHAN HKG 28.07 13.61 14.46 3.79 3.43 3.68 3.57 3.61 0.00 #20
30 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ 27.85 14.75 14.10 3.57 3.36 3.61 3.61 3.46 1.00 #6
31 Marusa UDRIH SLO 26.67 13.39 14.28 3.64 3.46 3.50 3.61 3.64 1.00 #1
32 Gulzhan ZHUMADILOVA KAZ 26.25 11.91 14.34 3.64 3.46 3.68 3.54 3.61 0.00 #33
33 Leona ROGIC SRB 26.03 12.89 14.14 3.68 3.43 3.57 3.50 3.50 1.00 #11
34 Florencia LIN ARG 20.65 9.34 11.31 2.93 2.68 2.82 2.89 2.82 0.00 #24
35 Daniella Vanessa IPSARIDOU CYP 18.75 8.41 10.34 2.68 2.39 2.61 2.71 2.54 0.00 #8

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Rika KIHIRA JPN 128.31 71.74 56.57 7.21 6.79 7.25 7.04 7.07 0.00 #33
2 Marin HONDA JPN 120.96 64.10 56.86 7.29 6.79 7.25 6.96 7.25 0.00 #32
3 Eunsoo LIM KOR 111.03 60.12 51.91 6.54 6.18 6.68 6.43 6.61 1.00 #30
4 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 109.29 54.11 56.18 7.00 6.82 6.93 7.18 7.18 1.00 #34
5 Alisa LOZKO RUS 99.81 46.56 53.25 6.68 6.43 6.71 6.82 6.64 0.00 #35
6 Ashley LIN USA 97.37 47.86 50.51 6.32 6.07 6.32 6.36 6.50 1.00 #31
7 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 92.87 54.68 39.19 5.25 4.57 5.00 4.89 4.79 1.00 #24
8 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 92.36 48.29 45.07 5.71 5.32 5.79 5.64 5.71 1.00 #27
9 Sarah TAMURA CAN 89.99 47.46 43.53 5.64 5.04 5.57 5.50 5.46 1.00 #28
10 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 83.93 43.93 40.00 5.18 4.79 4.96 5.00 5.07 0.00 #21
11 Polina USTINKOVA SUI 81.60 42.53 40.07 5.25 4.61 5.07 5.11 5.00 1.00 #22
12 Lucrezia GENNARO ITA 76.42 41.67 34.75 4.61 4.07 4.46 4.36 4.21 0.00 #13
13 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 75.22 33.31 42.91 5.54 5.25 5.14 5.46 5.43 1.00 #29
14 Alisa STOMAKHINA AUT 74.51 35.90 38.61 5.00 4.57 4.71 4.89 4.96 0.00 #23
15 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 74.32 30.93 43.39 5.54 5.18 5.25 5.54 5.61 0.00 #26
16 Bronislava DOBIASOVA SVK 70.98 34.70 38.28 5.14 4.54 4.82 4.75 4.68 2.00 #19
17 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 69.36 30.17 41.19 5.32 4.96 5.00 5.25 5.21 2.00 #25
18 Anna LITVINENKO GBR 68.65 35.24 33.41 4.39 3.96 4.07 4.25 4.21 0.00 #14
19 Daria JAKAB HUN 67.99 33.37 34.62 4.57 4.21 4.32 4.25 4.29 0.00 #18
20 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 64.93 29.00 37.93 4.93 4.64 4.57 4.82 4.75 2.00 #20
21 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 59.90 32.62 28.28 3.75 3.43 3.57 3.54 3.39 1.00 #12
22 Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN 58.85 29.18 31.67 4.18 3.93 3.71 4.04 3.93 2.00 #17
23 Nina POLSAK SLO 58.37 29.07 29.30 3.89 3.46 3.71 3.61 3.64 0.00 #6
24 Lara GUCEK SLO 57.01 28.26 28.75 3.79 3.46 3.68 3.54 3.50 0.00 #8
25 Leona ROGIC SRB 55.40 28.58 27.82 3.79 3.25 3.39 3.50 3.46 1.00 #1
26 Haley YAO TPE 53.22 22.93 32.29 4.54 3.75 3.82 4.04 4.04 2.00 #16
27 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT 53.12 23.19 30.93 4.21 3.61 3.79 4.04 3.68 1.00 #15
28 Natalie SANGKAGALO THA 51.64 26.45 25.19 3.64 2.82 3.04 3.29 2.96 0.00 #9
29 Marusa UDRIH SLO 50.35 24.31 27.04 3.61 3.21 3.36 3.46 3.25 1.00 #5
30 Gulzhan ZHUMADILOVA KAZ 47.92 24.10 24.82 3.32 2.79 3.11 3.11 3.18 1.00 #2
31 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ 47.16 22.38 25.78 3.50 3.00 3.18 3.25 3.18 1.00 #7
32 Joyce Selina CHAN HKG 44.88 21.07 24.81 3.46 2.86 3.04 3.21 2.93 1.00 #11
33 Xin Yi LOKE SIN 44.53 22.19 24.34 3.29 2.79 3.04 3.21 2.89 2.00 #10
34 Florencia LIN ARG 32.26 14.01 19.25 2.68 2.21 2.32 2.39 2.43 1.00 #4
WD Daniella Vanessa IPSARIDOU CYP #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Rika KIHIRA
JPN
194.24 2 1
2 Marin HONDA
JPN
178.75 4 2
3 Alina ZAGITOVA
RUS
177.38 1 4
4 Eunsoo LIM
KOR
166.91 6 3
5 Alisa LOZKO
RUS
159.59 3 5
6 Ashley LIN
USA
154.45 5 6
7 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA
CZE
142.13 9 8
8 Sarah TAMURA
CAN
141.41 8 9
9 Alexandra FEIGIN
BUL
141.30 11 7
10 Matilda ALGOTSSON
SWE
127.65 7 13
11 Lea Johanna DASTICH
GER
125.87 14 10
12 Liubov EFIMENKO
FIN
123.94 10 15
13 Polina USTINKOVA
SUI
119.02 18 11
14 Anastasia GOZHVA
UKR
116.69 12 17
15 Alisa STOMAKHINA
AUT
115.93 15 14
16 Lucrezia GENNARO
ITA
110.37 22 12
17 Bronislava DOBIASOVA
SVK
110.27 16 16
18 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN
NOR
109.53 13 20
19 Daria JAKAB
HUN
106.58 17 19
20 Anna LITVINENKO
GBR
105.18 19 18
21 Josephine KAERSGAARD
DEN
93.87 20 22
22 Hana CVIJANOVIC
CRO
92.60 24 21
23 Nina POLSAK
SLO
90.78 25 23
24 Haley YAO
TPE
87.82 21 26
25 Elizabete JUBKANE
LAT
86.17 23 27
26 Lara GUCEK
SLO
86.00 27 24
27 Natalie SANGKAGALO
THA
81.94 26 28
28 Leona ROGIC
SRB
81.43 33 25
29 Marusa UDRIH
SLO
77.02 31 29
30 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA
KAZ
75.01 30 31
31 Gulzhan ZHUMADILOVA
KAZ
74.17 32 30
32 Joyce Selina CHAN
HKG
72.95 29 32
33 Xin Yi LOKE
SIN
72.92 28 33
34 Florencia LIN
ARG
52.91 34 34
WD Daniella Vanessa IPSARIDOU
CYP
35