2017 Tirnavia Ice Cup Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Filip SCERBA CZE 61.76 34.26 27.50 5.67 5.33 5.42 5.58 5.50 0.00 #1
2 Daniel MRAZEK CZE 57.48 30.56 26.92 5.42 5.42 5.33 5.33 5.42 0.00 #2
3 Jakub KRSNAK NMV SVK 53.65 27.40 26.25 5.17 5.00 5.33 5.33 5.42 0.00 #4
4 Vincent MIMAULT FRA 49.55 23.96 25.59 5.17 5.00 5.17 5.08 5.17 0.00 #3

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Filip SCERBA CZE 117.45 59.95 57.50 5.92 5.58 5.75 5.75 5.75 0.00 #3
2 Daniel MRAZEK CZE 93.21 43.19 54.02 5.50 5.42 5.17 5.42 5.50 4.00 #4
3 Vincent MIMAULT FRA 92.03 44.01 49.02 5.17 4.67 4.92 4.92 4.83 1.00 #1
4 Jakub KRSNAK NMV SVK 88.72 42.40 48.32 4.83 4.67 4.83 4.83 5.00 2.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Filip SCERBA CZE 179.21 1 1
2 Daniel MRAZEK CZE 150.69 2 2
3 Jakub KRSNAK NMV SVK 142.37 3 4
4 Vincent MIMAULT FRA 141.58 4 3
WD Antonin HERREBOUDT FRA

2017 Golden Bear Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 59.17 34.50 25.67 5.42 5.08 5.00 5.25 4.92 1.00 #4
2 Filip SCERBA CZE 45.46 22.79 23.67 4.92 4.67 4.33 4.83 4.92 1.00 #8
3 Charles KATANOVIC CRO 41.09 20.93 20.16 4.17 3.75 4.08 4.08 4.08 0.00 #1
4 Xan ROLS FRA 37.16 15.73 22.43 4.67 4.17 4.50 4.42 4.67 1.00 #6
5 Artemiy KOSITSYN SUI 36.84 16.93 20.91 4.42 4.00 4.08 4.33 4.08 1.00 #3
6 Alessandro ZARBO ITA 31.97 13.30 19.67 4.25 3.75 3.83 3.92 3.92 1.00 #2
7 Anton SKOFICZ AUT 31.45 15.61 17.84 3.92 3.50 3.42 3.67 3.33 2.00 #5

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Filip SCERBA CZE 104.30 51.80 52.50 5.50 5.17 5.33 5.25 5.00 0.00 #6
2 Xan ROLS FRA 91.94 46.26 45.68 4.75 4.17 4.75 4.50 4.67 0.00 #4
3 Charles KATANOVIC CRO 89.00 44.50 44.50 4.50 4.25 4.50 4.50 4.50 0.00 #5
4 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 85.91 38.23 48.68 5.17 4.67 4.67 5.00 4.83 1.00 #7
5 Artemiy KOSITSYN SUI 75.54 32.86 42.68 4.42 4.33 4.00 4.42 4.17 0.00 #3
6 Anton SKOFICZ AUT 68.15 31.99 37.16 3.83 3.50 3.83 3.75 3.67 1.00 #1
7 Alessandro ZARBO ITA 53.73 24.41 32.32 3.58 3.08 2.92 3.50 3.08 3.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Filip SCERBA CZE 149.76 2 1
2 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 145.08 1 4
3 Charles KATANOVIC CRO 130.09 3 3
4 Xan ROLS FRA 129.10 4 2
5 Artemiy KOSITSYN SUI 112.38 5 5
6 Anton SKOFICZ AUT 99.60 7 6
7 Alessandro ZARBO ITA 85.70 6 7
WD Beresford CLEMENTS CAN